C. 'SS' 327 Onto Omnicare's Individual Claims For Breach Of Fiduciary Duty Apparently not disputing that Omnicare would have standing, as traditionally defined, to pursue its individual claims for breach of fiduciary duty, the trial court found that those claims were subject to an additional standing requirement akin to that set forth in 8 Del. C. 'SS' 327. Section 327, which applies to stockholder derivative claims, requires in that context that the derivative plaintiff -- who is purporting to bring claims on behalf of the corporation -- must have been "a stockholder of the corporation at the time of the transaction of which such stockholder complains." 8 Del. C. 'SS' 327. The trial court hypothesized that Section 327 is simply a codification of "general equitable principles" and found that the special standing requirements of that statute are equally applicable to individual claims for breach of fiduciary duty.