DETONICS SMALL ARMS LTD (CIK 351397)
Form 10-Q
period 2015-06-30
filed 2015-07-27

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
Yes [   ]    No [X]

DETONICS SMALL ARMS LIMITED
BALANCE SHEET
June 30, 2015
(UNAUDITED)

	June 30, 2015	June 30, 2014
ASSETS
Cash	$0	$0
Royalties Receivable	0	0
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS	0	0

Intangible Assets Less Amortization	$0	$0
Receivable from Affiliates Less Allowance	0	0
TOTAL ASSETS	0	0

LIABILITIES AND PARTNERS' EQUITY
Accounts Payable	$0	$0
Taxes Payable	0	0
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES	0	0

Payable to Affiliates	$672,769	$672,769
TOTAL LIABILITIES	$672,769	$672,769

Partners' Capital	$(672,769)	$(672,769)
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND PARTNER'S EQUITY	0	0

DETONICS SMALL ARMS LIMITED
STATEMENT OF INCOME
FOR THE QUARTER ENDING
June 30, 2015
(UNAUDITED)

	June 30, 2015	June 30, 2014

Royalty Revenue	$0	0

Expenses	0	0

Net Income (Loss)	$0	0

NOTE: The products owned by the Partnership are subject to an intellectual property use agreement was signed with Double Nickel LLC/Detonics in late 2007. No royalties have yet been paid by Double Nickel.

DETONICS SMALL ARMS LIMITED
STATEMENT OF CASH FLOWS
FOR THE QUARTER ENDING
June 30, 2015
(UNAUDITED)

	June 30, 2015	June 30, 2014

Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities	$0	$0

Net Cash Used By Investing Activities	0	0

Net Cash Provided By Financing Activities	0	0

Net Increase In Cash	$0	$0

Cash At Beginning Of Period	$0	$0

Cash At End Of Period	$0	$0

Item 2:	Management's Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations

The partnership does not conduct any operations. Income is booked only at such time when royalties or fees are paid to the partnership. No royalties or other income were booked in the second quarter of 2015.

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

DETONICS SMALL ARMS LIMITED (Registrant)

7-25-2015	/s/ Michel E. Maes, General Partner
(Date)	(Signature)