DETONICS SMALL ARMS LTD (CIK 351397)
Form 10-Q
period 2005-06-30
filed 2005-08-11

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

On May 13, 1988,ESC's bankruptcy was dismissed and all remaining assets were repossessed by the sole secured creditor of ESC, the firm of Murphy & Elgot. These assets are primarily amounts owed to ESC by the partnerships and the rights to produce products owned by the partnerships. The general partners had discussions with Mr. Murphy, (who was also counsel for ESC and the partnerships), on the elimination of most or all the debt owed by the Partnership to ESC, (and, therefor to Murphy & Elgot).

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
                                  JUNE 30, 2005
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

                                DETONICS SMALL ARMS LIMITED
                                      (Registrant)

    8/10/05                /S/  Michel E. Maes, General Partner
     (Date)                             (Signature)