All potential lienors are therefore cautioned to exercise sound business judgment in the extension of credit to Borrower and should not expect Lenders to make Loan advances in such amounts and at such times that it will not be necessary for said parties to exercise such judgment for themselves. Moreover, they are reminded that subdivision (3) of Section 13 of the Lien Law provides that "[n]othing in this subdivision shall be considered as imposing upon the lender any obligation to see to the proper application of such advances by the owner," and Agent and Lenders have no intention of voluntarily imposing such obligation on themselves. 2.07. Reallocation of Amounts on Project Cost Statement.