DSI REALTY INCOME FUND VI (CIK 318835)
Form 10-Q
period 1998-06-30
filed 1998-08-14

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


Registrant's telephone number, including area code-(562)493-8881

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

PART I - FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item 1.   Financial Statements.

          The information required by Rule 10-01 of Regulation S-X is included in the Quarterly Report to the Limited Partners of Registrant for the period ended June 30, 1998, which is attached hereto as Exhibit "20" and incorporated herein by this reference.

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