TASA PRODUCTS LTD (CIK 318346)
Form 10-Q
period 1999-03-31
filed 1999-04-21

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

    Sales, amounting to about $661,000, were made by LINC Technology Corporation in the first quarter of 1999. Accounting of the
    amount of sales on products subject to partnership royalty will not be done until the end of the calender year.

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

          b)   Reports on Form 8-K: None.


                              Appendix A

                         TASA PRODUCTS LIMITED
                             BALANCE SHEET
                             MARCH 31, 1999
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
                               MARCH 31, 1999
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
                               MARCH 31, 1999
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

                                TASA PRODUCTS LIMITED
                                     (Registrant)

           4/19/99            Michel E. Maes, General Partner
           Date               (Signature)