DOL RESOURCES INC (CIK 29504)
Form 10-Q
period 2005-06-30
filed 2006-04-24

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

Table of Contents

Part I
Financial Information
DOL Resources.
Six Months Ended
June 30, 2005 and 2004 (Unaudited)

Item 1.	Financial Statements
Balance Sheet as of June 30, 2005 (Unaudited)

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

DOL RESOURCES, INC.

(A Development Stage Company)

STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS
(Unaudited)

	For the Three Months Ended June 30,		For the Six Months Ended June 30,		Cumulative From October 2, 2002 Through June 30,
	2005	2004	2005	2004	2005

Revenues	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -

Operating expenses:

General and administrative	-	-	-	-	-

Total operating expenses	-	-	-	-	-

Net income	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -

Basic net income per weighted average common share	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -

Weighted average number of common shares outstanding	25,500,000	25,500,000	25,500,000	25,500,000	25,500,000

The accompanying notes are an integral part of the financial statements.

DOL RESOURCES, INC.
(A Development Stage Company)

STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
(Unaudited)

	Six Months Ended June 30, 2005	Six Months Ended June 30,2004	Cumulative From October 2, 2002 Through June 30, 2005
Cash flows from operating activities:
Net income	$ -	$ -	$ -

Net cash provided by operating activities	-	-	-

Net cash provided by investing activities	-	-	-

Net cash provided by financing activities	-	-	-

Net change in cash	-	-	-

Cash at the beginning of period	-	-	-

Cash at the end of period	$ -	$ -	$ -

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