Wilco 63 Corp (CIK 2101470)
Form 10-Q
period 2026-06-30
filed 2026-08-13

UNITED STATES

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

Washington, D.C. 20549

FORM 10-Q

(Mark One)

☒ QUARTERLY REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

For the quarterly period ended June 30, 2026

☐ TRANSITION REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

For the transition period from                    to

Commission File Number: 001-43358

Wilco 63 Corporation

(Exact Name of registrant as specified in its charter)

Cayman Islands	N/A
(State or other jurisdiction of incorporation or organization)	(I.R.S. Employer Identification No.)

CO Services Cayman Limited P.O Box 10008, Pavillion East, Cricket Square Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands	KY1-1001
(Address of principal executive offices)	(Zip Code)

(310) 593-1400

(Registrant’s telephone number, including area code)

Not Applicable

(Former name, former address and former fiscal year, if changed since last report)

Securities registered pursuant to Section 12(b) of the Act:

Title of each class	Trading Symbol(s)	Name of each exchange on which registered
Units, each consisting of one Class A ordinary share and one-half of one redeemable warrant	WLCOU	The Nasdaq Stock Market LLC
Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share	WLCO	The Nasdaq Stock Market LLC
Redeemable warrants, each whole warrant exercisable for one Class A ordinary share at an exercise price of $11.50 per share	WLCOW	The Nasdaq Stock Market LLC

Check whether the issuer (1) filed all reports required to be filed by Section 13 or 15(d) of the Exchange Act during the past 12 months (or for such shorter period that the registrant was required to file such reports), and (2) has been subject to such filing requirements for the past 90 days. Yes ☐ No ☒

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant has submitted electronically every Interactive Data File required to be submitted pursuant to Rule 405 of Regulation S-T (§232.405 of this chapter) during the preceding 12 months (or for such shorter period that the registrant was required to submit such files). Yes ☒ No ☐

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is a large accelerated filer, an accelerated filer, a non-accelerated filer, a smaller reporting company or an emerging growth company. See definitions of “large accelerated filer”, “accelerated filer”, “smaller reporting company”, and “emerging growth company” in Rule 12b-2 of the Exchange Act.

Large accelerated filer	☐	Accelerated filer	☐
Non-accelerated filer	☒	Smaller reporting company	☒
Emerging growth company	☒

If an emerging growth company, indicate by check mark if the registrant has elected not to use the extended transition period for complying with any new or revised financial accounting standards provided pursuant to Section 13(a) of the Exchange Act.  ☐

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is a shell company (as defined in Rule 12b-2 of the Exchange Act). Yes ☒  No ☐

As of August 13, 2026, there were 23,000,000 Class A ordinary shares, $0.0001 par value and 5,750,000 Class B ordinary shares, $0.0001 par value, issued and outstanding.

WILCO 63 CORPORATION

FORM 10-Q FOR THE QUARTERLY PERIOD ENDED JUNE 30, 2026

i

PART I - FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item 1. Financial Statements.

WILCO 63 CORPORATION

CONDENSED BALANCE SHEETS

June 30, 2026	December 31, 2025
(Unaudited)
Assets
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents	$289,670	$39,520
Prepaid expenses	87,417	10,000
Total current assets	377,087	49,520
Deferred offering costs	—	113,232
Marketable securities held in Trust Account	230,178,997	—
Total Assets	$230,556,084	$162,752

Liabilities, Class A Ordinary Shares Subject to Possible Redemption, and Shareholders’ Deficit
Liabilities:
Current liabilities
Accrued offering costs	$100,000	$63,232
Accounts payable and accrued expenses	23,310	29,129
Due to Sponsor	42,259	—
Promissory note – related party	—	112,420
Total current liabilities	165,569	204,781
Deferred underwriting fee	9,800,000	—
Total Liabilities	9,965,569	204,781

Commitments and Contingencies (Note 6)

Class A Ordinary Shares subject to Possible Redemption
Class A ordinary shares subject to possible redemption, $0.0001 par value; 23,000,000 and none shares at redemption value of $10.01 and $0.00 per share as of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively	230,178,997	—

Shareholders’ Deficit
Preference shares, $0.0001 par value; 1,000,000 shares authorized; none issued or outstanding	—	—
Class A ordinary shares, $0.0001 par value; 200,000,000 shares authorized; none issued or outstanding (excluding 23,000,000 and none shares subject to possible redemption) as of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025	—	—
Class B ordinary shares, $0.0001 par value; 20,000,000 shares authorized; 5,750,000 shares issued and outstanding as of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025 (1)	575	575
Additional paid-in capital	—	24,425
Accumulated deficit	(9,589,057)	(67,029)
Total Shareholders’ Deficit	(9,588,482)	(42,029)
Total Liabilities, Class A Ordinary Shares Subject to Possible Redemption, and Shareholders’ Deficit	$230,556,084	$162,752

(1)	Includes up to 750,000 Class B ordinary shares subject to forfeiture if the over-allotment option was not exercised in full or in part by the Underwriters. On June 22, 2026, the Underwriters exercised their over-allotment option in full as part of the closing of the Initial Public Offering. As such, the 750,000 Founder Shares are no longer subject to forfeiture (Note 7).

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed financial statements.

1

WILCO 63 CORPORATION

CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS

(UNAUDITED)

For the Three Months Ended June 30,	For the Six Months Ended June 30,
2026	2026
General and administrative expenses	$80,400	$95,885
Loss from operations	(80,400)	(95,885)

Other income:
Interest earned on marketable securities held in Trust Account	178,997	178,997

Net income	$98,597	$83,112

Weighted average shares outstanding, Class A ordinary shares	2,274,725	1,143,646

Basic net income per share, Class A ordinary shares	$0.01	$0.01

Weighted average shares outstanding, Class A ordinary shares	2,274,725	1,143,646

Diluted net income per share, Class A ordinary shares	$0.01	$0.01

Weighted average shares outstanding, Class B ordinary shares (1)	5,074,176	5,037,293

Basic net income per share, Class B ordinary shares	$0.01	$0.01

Weighted average shares outstanding, Class B ordinary shares (1)	5,750,000	5,377,072

Diluted net income per share, Class B ordinary shares	$0.01	$0.01

(1)	Excludes up to 750,000 Class B ordinary shares subject to forfeiture if the over-allotment option was not exercised in full or in part by the Underwriters. On June 22, 2026, the Underwriters exercised their over-allotment option in full as part of the closing of the Initial Public Offering. As such, the 750,000 Founder Shares are no longer subject to forfeiture (Note 7).

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed financial statements.

2

WILCO 63 CORPORATION

CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF CHANGES IN SHAREHOLDERS’ DEFICIT

FOR THE THREE AND SIX MONTHS ENDED JUNE 30, 2026

(UNAUDITED)

Class A Ordinary Shares	Class B Ordinary Shares (1)	Additional Paid-in	Accumulated	Total Shareholders’
Shares	Amount	Shares	Amount	Capital	Deficit	Deficit
Balance — December 31, 2025	—	$—	5,750,000	$575	$24,425	$(67,029)	$(42,029)

Net loss	—	—	—	—	—	(15,485)	(15,485)

Balance – March 31, 2026	—	—	5,750,000	575	24,425	(82,514)	(57,514)

Sale of Private Placement Warrants	—	—	—	—	5,000,000	—	5,000,000

Fair value of Public Warrants included in Public Units	—	—	—	—	5,474,000	—	5,474,000

Allocated value of transaction costs to Class A Ordinary Shares	—	—	—	—	(357,436)	—	(357,436)

Accretion for Class A ordinary shares to redemption amount	—	—	—	—	(10,140,989)	(9,605,140)	(19,746,129)

Net income	—	—	—	—	—	98,597	98,597

Balance – June 30, 2026	—	$—	5,750,000	$575	$—	$(9,589,057)	$(9,588,482)

(1)	Includes up to 750,000 Class B ordinary shares subject to forfeiture if the over-allotment option was not exercised in full or in part by the Underwriters. On June 22, 2026, the Underwriters exercised their over-allotment option in full as part of the closing of the Initial Public Offering. As such, the 750,000 Founder Shares are no longer subject to forfeiture (Note 7).

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed financial statements.

3

WILCO 63 CORPORATION

CONDENSED STATEMENT OF CASH FLOWS

FOR THE SIX MONTHS ENDED JUNE 30, 2026

(UNAUDITED)

Cash Flows from Operating Activities:
Net income	$83,112
Adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash used in operating activities:
Interest earned on marketable securities held in Trust Account	(178,997)
Changes in operating assets and liabilities:
Prepaid expenses	(87,417)
Due to Sponsor	42,259
Accounts payable and accrued expenses	(5,819)
Net cash used in operating activities	(146,862)

Cash Flows from Investing Activities:
Investment of cash in Trust Account	(230,000,000)
Net cash used in investing activities	(230,000,000)

Cash Flows from Financing Activities:
Proceeds from sale of Public Units, net of underwriting discounts paid	226,000,000
Proceeds from sale of Private Placement Warrants	5,000,000
Proceeds from promissory note – related party	100,000
Repayment of promissory note – related party	(267,258)
Payment of offering costs	(435,730)
Net cash provided by financing activities	230,397,012

Net Change in Cash	250,150
Cash and cash equivalents – Beginning of period	39,520
Cash and cash equivalents – End of period	$289,670

Supplemental disclosure of noncash investing and financing activities:
Offering costs included in accrued offering costs	$318,768
Deferred offering costs paid through promissory note – related party	$54,838
Deferred underwriting fee	$9,800,000

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed financial statements.

4

WILCO 63 CORPORATION

NOTES TO CONDENSED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

JUNE 30, 2026

(Unaudited)

Note 1 — Organization and Business Operations

Wilco 63 Corporation (the “Company”) is a blank check company incorporated as a Cayman Islands exempted corporation on November 3, 2025. The Company was incorporated for the purpose of effecting a merger, amalgamation, share exchange, asset acquisition, share purchase, reorganization or similar business combination with one or more businesses (the “Business Combination”). The Company has not selected any specific Business Combination target, and the Company has not, nor has anyone on its behalf, engaged in any substantive discussions, directly or indirectly, with any Business Combination target with respect to an initial Business Combination with the Company.

As of June 30, 2026, the Company has not commenced any operations. All activity for the period from November 3, 2025 (inception) through June 30, 2026 relates to the Company’s formation, the Initial Public Offering (as defined below), and subsequent to the Initial Public Offering, identifying a target company for a Business Combination. The Company will not generate any operating revenues until after the completion of its initial Business Combination, at the earliest. The Company will generate non-operating income in the form of interest income on the proceeds derived from the Initial Public Offering (as defined below). The Company has selected December 31 as its fiscal year end.

The Company’s Sponsor is Wilco 63 Holding LLC (the “Sponsor”). The registration statement for the Company’s Initial Public Offering was declared effective on June 17, 2026. On June 22, 2026, the Company consummated the Initial Public Offering of 23,000,000 units (the “Units”), which includes the full exercise by the underwriters of their over-allotment option of 3,000,000 Units, at $10.00 per Unit, generating gross proceeds of $230,000,000. Each Unit consists of one Class A ordinary share (“Public Share”) and one-half of one redeemable warrant (each “Public Warrant” and collectively, the “Public Warrants”). Each whole Public Warrant entitles the holder thereof to purchase one Class A ordinary share at a price of $11.50 per share, subject to adjustment.

Simultaneously with the closing of the Initial Public Offering, the Company consummated the sale of an aggregate of 5,000,000 Private Placement Warrants (each “Private Placement Warrant”, collectively the “Private Placement Warrants”) at a price of $1.00 per Private Placement Warrant, generating gross proceeds of $5,000,000. Of those 5,000,000 Private Placement Warrants, the Sponsor purchased 3,000,000 Private Placement Warrants, and Cantor Fitzgerald & Co., the representative of the Underwriters, purchased 2,000,000 Private Placement Warrants.

Transaction costs amounted to $14,450,568, consisting of $4,000,000 of cash underwriting fee, $9,800,000 of deferred underwriting fee, and $650,568 of other offering costs.

The Company’s Business Combination must be with one or more target businesses that together have a fair market value equal to at least 80% of the net balance in the Trust Account (as defined below) (excluding the amount of deferred underwriting discounts held and taxes payable on the income earned on the Trust Account) at the time of signing an agreement to enter into a Business Combination. However, the Company will only complete a Business Combination if the post-Business Combination company owns or acquires 50% or more of the outstanding voting securities of the target or otherwise acquires a controlling interest in the target sufficient for it not to be required to register as an investment company under the Investment Company Act of 1940, as amended (the “Investment Company Act”). There is no assurance that the Company will be able to successfully effect a Business Combination.

Following the closing of the Initial Public Offering, on June 22, 2026, an amount of $230,000,000 ($10.00 per Unit) from the net proceeds of the sale of the Units and the Private Placement Warrants was placed in a U.S.-based trust account (the “Trust Account”), with Continental Stock Transfer & Trust Company acting as trustee, and initially be invested only in U.S. government treasury obligations with a maturity of 185 days or less or in money market funds meeting certain conditions under Rule 2a-7 under the Investment Company Act which invest only in direct U.S. government treasury obligations; the holding of these assets in this form is intended to be temporary and for the sole purpose of facilitating the intended Business Combination. To mitigate the risk that the Company might be deemed to be an investment company for purposes of the Investment Company Act, which risk increases the longer that the Company holds investments in the Trust Account, the Company may, at any time (based on the management team’s ongoing assessment of all factors related to the Company’s potential status under the Investment Company Act), instruct the trustee to liquidate the investments held in the Trust Account and instead to hold the funds in the Trust Account in cash or in an interest bearing demand deposit account at a bank. Except with respect to interest earned on the funds held in the Trust Account that may be released to the Company to pay its taxes, if any (other than excise or similar taxes), and up to $100,000 of interest income to pay dissolution expenses, the proceeds from the Initial Public Offering and the sale of the Private Placement Warrants will not be released from the Trust Account until the earliest of (i) the completion of the Company’s initial Business Combination, (ii) the redemption of the Company’s public shares if the Company is unable to complete the initial Business Combination within 24 months from the closing of the Initial Public Offering or by such earlier liquidation date as the Company’s board of directors may approve (the “Completion Window”), subject to applicable law, or (iii) the redemption of the Company’s public shares properly submitted in connection with a shareholder vote to amend the Company’s amended and restated memorandum and articles of association to (A) modify the substance or timing of the Company’s obligation to allow redemption in connection with the initial Business Combination or to redeem 100% of the Company’s public shares if the Company has not consummated an initial Business Combination within the Completion Window or (B) with respect to any other material provisions relating to the rights of holders of Class A ordinary shares or pre-initial Business Combination activity. The proceeds deposited in the Trust Account could become subject to the claims of the Company’s creditors, if any, which could have priority over the claims of the Company’s public shareholders.

5

The Company will provide the Company’s public shareholders with the opportunity to redeem all or a portion of their public shares upon the completion of the initial Business Combination either (i) in connection with a general meeting called to approve the initial Business Combination or (ii) without a shareholder vote by means of a tender offer. The decision as to whether the Company will seek shareholder approval of a proposed initial Business Combination or conduct a tender offer will be made by the Company, solely in its discretion. The public shareholders will be entitled to redeem their shares at a per-share price, payable in cash, equal to the aggregate amount then on deposit in the Trust Account calculated as of two business days prior to the consummation of the initial Business Combination, including interest earned on the funds held in the Trust Account (less taxes payable (other than excise or similar taxes)), divided by the number of then outstanding public shares, subject to the limitations. The Company will not use the proceeds placed in the Trust Account, or the interest earned on the proceeds placed in the Trust Account, to pay for possible excise or similar taxes that may be levied on the Company pursuant to any current, pending or future rules or laws, including any excise tax due under the Inflation Reduction Act of 2022 on any redemptions or stock buybacks by the Company, prior to the release of such funds from the Trust Account upon the initial Business Combination. The amount in the Trust Account is initially anticipated to be $10.00 per public share.

The Public Shares are recorded at a redemption value and classified as temporary equity upon the completion of the Initial Public Offering, in accordance with Financial Accounting Standards Board (“FASB”) Accounting Standards Codification (“ASC”) Topic 480, “Distinguishing Liabilities from Equity” (“ASC 480”).

The Company will have only the duration of the Completion Window to complete the initial Business Combination. However, if the Company is unable to complete its initial Business Combination within the Completion Window, the Company will as promptly as reasonably possible but not more than ten business days thereafter, redeem the public shares, at a per-share price, payable in cash, equal to the aggregate amount then on deposit in the Trust Account, including interest earned on the funds held in the Trust Account (less taxes payable (other than excise or similar taxes) and up to $100,000 of interest to pay dissolution expenses), divided by the number of then outstanding public shares, which redemption will constitute full and complete payment for the public shares and completely extinguish public shareholders’ rights as shareholders (including the right to receive further liquidation or other distributions, if any), subject to the Company’s obligations under Cayman Islands law to provide for claims of creditors and subject to the other requirements of applicable law.

The Sponsor, officers and directors have entered into a letter agreement with the Company, pursuant to which they have agreed to (i) waive their redemption rights with respect to their Founder Shares (as defined in Note 5) and public shares in connection with the completion of the initial Business Combination; (ii) waive their redemption rights with respect to their Founder Shares and public shares in connection with a shareholder vote to approve an amendment to the Company’s amended and restated memorandum and articles of association; (iii) waive their rights to liquidating distributions from the Trust Account with respect to their Founder Shares if the Company fails to complete the initial Business Combination within the Completion Window, although they will be entitled to liquidating distributions from the Trust Account with respect to any public shares they hold if the Company fails to complete the initial Business Combination within the Completion Window and to liquidating distributions from assets outside the Trust Account; and (iv) vote any Founder Shares held by them and any public shares purchased during or after the Initial Public Offering (including in open market and privately negotiated transactions, aside from shares they may purchase in compliance with the requirements of Rule 14e-5 under the Exchange Act, which would not be voted in favor of approving the Business Combination) in favor of the initial Business Combination.

The Company’s Sponsor has agreed that it will be liable to the Company if and to the extent any claims by a third party for services rendered or products sold to the Company, or a prospective target business with which the Company has entered into a written letter of intent, confidentiality or other similar agreement or Business Combination agreement, reduce the amount of funds in the Trust Account to below the lesser of (i) $10.00 per public share and (ii) the actual amount per public share held in the Trust Account as of the date of the liquidation of the Trust Account, if less than $10.00 per share due to reductions in the value of the trust assets, less taxes payable (other than excise or similar taxes), provided that such liability will not apply to any claims by a third party or prospective target business who executed a waiver of any and all rights to the monies held in the Trust Account (whether or not such waiver is enforceable) nor will it apply to any claims under the Company’s indemnity of the underwriters of the Initial Public Offering against certain liabilities, including liabilities under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the “Securities Act”). However, the Company has not asked the Sponsor to reserve for such indemnification obligations, nor has the Company independently verified whether the Sponsor has sufficient funds to satisfy its indemnity obligations and the Company believes that the Sponsor’s only assets are securities of the Company. Therefore, the Company cannot assure that the Sponsor would be able to satisfy those obligations.

Going Concern Consideration

The Company’s liquidity needs up to June 30, 2026 had been satisfied through promissory note from the Sponsor of up to $1,300,000. As of June 30, 2026, the Company had $289,670 in cash and cash equivalents and $211,518 in working capital surplus.

The Company has the ability to draw up to $1,300,000 under the promissory note from the Sponsor to finance transaction costs in connection with the initial Business Combination (Note 5). As of June 30, 2026, there are no borrowings outstanding under the promissory note.

In addition, in order to finance transaction costs in connection with a Business Combination, the Sponsor or an affiliate of the Sponsor, or certain of the Company’s officers and directors may, but are not obligated to, loan the Company funds as may be required (“Working Capital Loans”). Such Working Capital Loans would be evidenced by promissory notes. The notes may be repaid upon completion of a Business Combination, without interest, or, at the lender’s discretion, up to $1,500,000 of the Working Capital Loans may be converted upon completion of a Business Combination into private warrants at a price of $1.00 per warrant. Such private warrants would be identical to the Private Placement Warrants. In the event that a Business Combination does not close, the Company may use a portion of proceeds held outside the Trust Account to repay the Working Capital Loans but no proceeds held in the Trust Account would be used to repay the Working Capital Loans. As of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, there were no Working Capital Loans outstanding.

6

The Company completed the Initial Public Offering at which time capital in excess of the funds deposited in Trust Account and/or used to fund offering expenses was released to the Company for general capital purposes. Further, the Company has incurred and expects to continue to incur significant costs in pursuit of its financing and acquisition plans. In connection with the Company’s assessment of going concern considerations in accordance with FASB ASC 205-40, “Financial Statement Presentation — Going Concern,” the Company’s management has evaluated the Company’s liquidity and financial condition, and determined that the Company lacks the liquidity to sustain operations for a reasonable period of time, which is considered to be one year from the date of the issuance of the financial statements. These conditions raise substantial doubt about the Company’s ability to continue as a going concern. Management plans to address this uncertainty by completing a Business Combination prior to the mandatory liquidation date. Management is actively evaluating potential target businesses and pursuing activities necessary to consummate a Business Combination within the Combination Period. However, there can be no assurance that the Company’s plans to complete the Business Combination will be successful. The unaudited condensed financial statements do not include any adjustments that might result from the outcome of this uncertainty.

Note 2 — Significant Accounting Policies

Basis of Presentation

The accompanying unaudited condensed financial statements have been prepared in accordance with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America (“GAAP”) for interim financial information and in accordance with the instructions to Form 10-Q and Article 8 of Regulation S-X of the SEC. Certain information or footnote disclosures normally included in unaudited condensed financial statements prepared in accordance with GAAP have been condensed or omitted, pursuant to the rules and regulations of the SEC for interim financial reporting. Accordingly, they do not include all the information and footnotes necessary for a complete presentation of financial position, results of operations, or cash flows. In the opinion of management, the accompanying unaudited condensed financial statements include all adjustments, consisting of a normal recurring nature, which are necessary for a fair presentation of the financial position, operating results and cash flows for the periods presented.

The accompanying unaudited condensed financial statements should be read in conjunction with the Company’s prospectus for the Initial Public Offering as filed with the SEC on June 22, 2026, as well as the Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K, as filed with the SEC on June 26, 2026. The interim results for the three and six months ended June 30, 2026 are not necessarily indicative of the results to be expected for the year ending December 31, 2026 or for any future periods.

Emerging Growth Company Status

The Company is an “emerging growth company,” as defined in Section 2(a) of the Securities Act, as modified by the Jumpstart Our Business Startups Act of 2012 (the “JOBS Act”), and it may take advantage of certain exemptions from various reporting requirements that are applicable to other public companies that are not emerging growth companies including, but not limited to, not being required to comply with the auditor attestation requirements of Section 404 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act, reduced disclosure obligations regarding executive compensation in its periodic reports and proxy statements, and exemptions from the requirements of holding a nonbinding advisory vote on executive compensation and shareholder approval of any golden parachute payments not previously approved.

Further, Section 102(b)(1) of the JOBS Act exempts emerging growth companies from being required to comply with new or revised financial accounting standards until private companies (that is, those that have not had a Securities Act registration statement declared effective or do not have a class of securities registered under the Exchange Act) are required to comply with the new or revised financial accounting standards. The JOBS Act provides that a company can elect to opt out of the extended transition period and comply with the requirements that apply to non-emerging growth companies but any such election to opt out is irrevocable. The Company has elected not to opt out of such extended transition period, which means that when a standard is issued or revised and it has different application dates for public or private companies, the Company, as an emerging growth company, can adopt the new or revised standard at the time private companies adopt the new or revised standard. This may make comparison of the Company’s unaudited condensed financial statements with another public company which is neither an emerging growth company nor an emerging growth company which has opted out of using the extended transition period difficult or impossible because of the potential differences in accounting standards used.

Use of Estimates

The preparation of the unaudited condensed financial statements in conformity with U.S. GAAP requires management to make estimates and assumptions that affect the reported amounts of assets and liabilities and disclosure of contingent assets and liabilities at the date of the unaudited condensed financial statements, as well as the reported amounts of revenues and expenses during the reporting period. Actual results could differ from those estimates.

Making estimates requires management to exercise significant judgment. It is at least reasonably possible that the estimate of the effect of a condition, situation or set of circumstances that existed at the date of the unaudited condensed financial statements, which management considered in formulating its estimate, could change in the near term due to one or more future confirming events. Accordingly, the actual results could differ significantly from those estimates.

7

Cash and Cash Equivalents

The Company considers all short-term investments held outside the Trust Account with an original maturity of three months or less when purchased to be cash equivalents. The Company had cash and cash equivalents of $289,670 and $39,520 as of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively.

Marketable Securities in Trust Account

As of June 30, 2026, the assets held in the Trust Account, amounting to $230,178,997, were held in money market funds invested in U.S. Treasury funds. As of December 31, 2025, there were no assets held in the Trust Account.

Concentration of Credit Risk

Financial instruments that potentially subject the Company to concentrations of credit risk consist of a cash account in a financial institution, which, at times, may exceed the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation coverage limit of $250,000. Any loss incurred or a lack of access to such funds could have a significant adverse impact on the Company’s financial condition, results of operations, and cash flows.

Offering Costs

The Company complies with the requirements of the FASB ASC Topic 340-10-S99, “Other Assets and Deferred Costs — SEC Materials,” and SEC Staff Accounting Bulletin Topic 5A, “Expenses of Offering.” Deferred offering costs consist principally of professional and registration fees that are related to the Initial Public Offering. FASB ASC Topic 470-20, “Debt with Conversion and Other Options,” addresses the allocation of proceeds from the issuance of convertible debt into its equity and debt components. The Company applies this guidance to allocate Initial Public Offering proceeds from the Units between Class A ordinary shares and warrants, using the residual method by allocating Initial Public Offering proceeds first to assigned value of the warrants and then to the Class A ordinary shares. Offering costs allocated to the Public Shares were charged to temporary equity and offering costs allocated to the Public Warrants and Private Placement Warrants were charged to shareholders’ deficit as Public Warrants and Private Placement Warrants after management’s evaluation are accounted for under equity treatment.

Fair Value of Financial Instruments

The fair value of the Company’s assets and liabilities, which qualify as financial instruments under FASB ASC Topic 820, “Fair Value Measurements and Disclosures,” approximates the carrying amounts represented in the unaudited condensed balance sheets, primarily due to its short-term nature.

Income Taxes

The Company accounts for income taxes under FASB ASC Topic 740, “Income Taxes,” which requires an asset and liability approach to financial accounting and reporting for income taxes. Deferred income tax assets and liabilities are computed for differences between the unaudited condensed financial statements and tax bases of assets and liabilities that will result in future taxable or deductible amounts, based on enacted tax laws and rates applicable to the periods in which the differences are expected to affect taxable income. Valuation allowances are established, when necessary, to reduce deferred tax assets to the amount expected to be realized.

FASB ASC Topic 740 prescribes a recognition threshold and a measurement attribute for the financial statements recognition and measurement of tax positions taken or expected to be taken in a tax return. For those benefits to be recognized, a tax position must be more likely than not to be sustained upon examination by taxing authorities. The Company’s management determined that the Cayman Islands is the Company’s major tax jurisdiction. The Company recognizes accrued interest and penalties related to unrecognized tax benefits as income tax expense. As of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, there were no unrecognized tax benefits and no amounts accrued for interest and penalties. The Company is currently not aware of any issues under review that could result in significant payments, accruals or material deviation from its position.

The Company is considered to be an exempted Cayman Islands company with no connection to any other taxable jurisdiction and is presently not subject to income taxes or income tax filing requirements in the Cayman Islands or the United States. As such, the Company’s tax provision was zero for the period presented.

8

Warrant Instruments

The Company accounted for the Public Warrants (defined below) and Private Placement Warrants issued in connection with the Initial Public Offering and the private placement in accordance with the guidance contained in FASB ASC Topic 815, “Derivatives and Hedging”. Accordingly, the Company evaluated and classified the warrant instruments under equity treatment at their assigned value. As of June 30, 2026, there were 16,500,000 Warrants outstanding, including 11,500,000 Public Warrants and 5,000,000 Private Placement Warrants. As of December 31, 2025, there were no Warrants outstanding for Public Warrants and Private Placement.

Share-Based Payment Arrangements

The Company accounts for share awards in accordance with FASB ASC 718, “Compensation—Stock Compensation,” which requires that all equity awards be accounted for at their “fair value.” Fair value is measured on the grant date and is equal to the underlying value of the share. Costs equal to these fair values are recognized ratably over the requisite service period based on the number of awards that are expected to vest, in the period of grant for awards that vest immediately and have no future service condition, or in the period the awards vest immediately after meeting a performance condition becomes probable (i.e., the occurrence of a Business Combination). For awards that vest over time, cumulative adjustments in later periods are recorded to the extent actual forfeitures differ from the Company’s initial estimates; previously recognized compensation cost is reversed if the service or performance conditions are not satisfied and the award is forfeited.

Class A Ordinary Shares Subject to Possible Redemption

The Public Shares contain a redemption feature which allows for the redemption of such Public Shares in connection with the Company’s liquidation, or if there is a shareholder vote or tender offer in connection with the Company’s initial Business Combination. In accordance with FASB ASC 480-10-S99, the Company classifies Public Shares subject to possible redemption outside of permanent equity as the redemption provisions are not solely within the control of the Company. The Company recognizes changes in redemption value immediately as they occur and will adjust the carrying value of redeemable shares to equal the redemption value at the end of each reporting period. Immediately upon the closing of the Initial Public Offering, the Company recognized the accretion from initial book value to redemption value. The change in the carrying value of redeemable shares will result in charges against additional paid-in capital (to the extent available) and accumulated deficit. Accordingly, as of June 30, 2026, Class A ordinary shares subject to possible redemption are presented at redemption value as temporary equity, outside of the shareholders’ deficit section of the Company’s unaudited condensed balance sheets. As of June 30, 2026, the Class A ordinary shares subject to possible redemption reflected in the unaudited condensed balance sheets are reconciled in the following table:

Gross proceeds	$230,000,000
Less:
Proceeds allocated to Public Warrants	(5,474,000)
Public Shares issuance costs	(14,093,132)
Plus:
Accretion for Class A ordinary shares to redemption amount	19,746,129
Class A ordinary shares subject to possible redemption, June 30, 2026	$230,178,997

Net Income per Ordinary Share

The Company complies with accounting and disclosure requirements of FASB ASC Topic 260, “Earnings Per Share.” The Company has two classes of ordinary shares, the (i) Class A ordinary shares and (ii) Class B ordinary shares. Income and losses are shared pro rata between the two classes of ordinary shares. This presentation assumes a Business Combination as the most likely outcome. Net income per ordinary share is calculated by dividing the net income by the weighted average ordinary shares outstanding for the respective period.

Class B ordinary shares subject to forfeiture were excluded from weighted average shares outstanding until the forfeiture contingency was resolved. Upon the full exercise of the underwriters’ over-allotment option, such shares were no longer subject to forfeiture and were included in the calculation of weighted average shares outstanding from that date.

The calculation of diluted net income per ordinary share does not consider the effect of the Public Warrants issued in connection with the Initial Public Offering and the Private Placement to purchase an aggregate of 16,500,000 Class A ordinary shares in the calculation of diluted income per ordinary share, because their exercise is contingent upon future events. As a result, diluted net income per ordinary share is the same as basic net income per ordinary share for the three and six months ended June 30, 2026. Accretion associated with the redeemable Class A ordinary shares is excluded from earnings per ordinary share as the redemption value approximates fair value.

9

The following table reflects the calculation of basic and diluted net income per ordinary share (in dollars, except per share amounts):

For the Three Months Ended	For the Six Months Ended
June 30, 2026	June 30, 2026
Class A ordinary shares	Class B ordinary shares	Class A ordinary shares	Class B ordinary shares
Basic net income per ordinary share
Numerator:
Allocation of net income, as adjusted	$30,519	$68,078	$15,378	$67,734

Denominator:
Basic weighted average shares outstanding	2,274,725	5,074,176	1,143,646	5,037,293
Basic net income per ordinary share	$0.01	$0.01	$0.01	$0.01

For the Three Months Ended	For the Six Months Ended
June 30, 2026	June 30, 2026
Class A	Class B	Class A	Class B
Diluted net income per ordinary share
Numerator:
Allocation of net income, as adjusted	$27,949	$70,648	$14,577	$68,536

Denominator:
Diluted weighted average shares outstanding	2,274,725	5,750,000	1,143,646	5,377,072
Diluted net income per ordinary share	$0.01	$0.01	$0.01	$0.01

Recent Accounting Pronouncements

Management does not believe that any recently issued, but not effective, accounting standards, if currently adopted, would have a material effect on the Company’s unaudited condensed financial statements.

Note 3 — Initial Public Offering

Pursuant to the closing of the Initial Public Offering on June 22, 2026, the Company sold 23,000,000 Units, which includes the full exercise by the underwriters of their over-allotment option of 3,000,000 Units at a purchase price of $10.00 per Unit, generating gross proceeds of $230,000,000. Each Unit that the Company is offering consists of one Class A ordinary share, and one-half of one redeemable warrant (the “Public Warrants”). Each whole Public Warrant will entitle the holder to purchase one Class A ordinary share at a price of $11.50 per share, subject to adjustment. Each Public Warrant will become exercisable 30 days after the completion of the initial Business Combination and will expire five years after the completion of the initial Business Combination, or earlier upon redemption or liquidation.

Note 4 — Private Placement

Simultaneously with the closing of the Initial Public Offering, the Company consummated the sale of an aggregate of 5,000,000 Private Placement Warrants (each “Private Placement Warrant”, collectively the “Private Placement Warrants”) at a price of $1.00 per Private Placement Warrant, generating gross proceeds of $5,000,000. Of those 5,000,000 Private Placement Warrants, the Sponsor purchased 3,000,000 Private Placement Warrants, and Cantor Fitzgerald & Co. purchased 2,000,000 Private Placement Warrants.

The Private Placement Warrants will be identical to the Public Warrants sold in the Initial Public Offering except that, so long as they are held by the Sponsor, Cantor Fitzgerald & Co., or their permitted transferees, the Private Placement Warrants (i) may not (including the Class A ordinary shares issuable upon exercise of these Private Placement Warrants), subject to certain limited exceptions, be transferred, assigned or sold by the holders until 30 days after the completion of the initial Business Combination, (ii) will be entitled to registration rights and (iii) with respect to Private Placement Warrants held by Cantor Fitzgerald & Co., will not be exercisable more than five years from the commencement of sales in the Initial Public Offering in accordance with Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (“FINRA”) Rule 5110(g)(8).

10

Note 5 — Related Party Transactions

Founder Shares

On December 2, 2025, the Sponsor made a capital contribution of $25,000, or approximately $0.004 per share, to cover certain deferred offering costs of the Company, for which the Company issued 5,750,000 Class B ordinary shares (or “Founders Shares”) to the Sponsor. Up to 750,000 of the Founder Shares may be surrendered by the Sponsor for no consideration depending on the extent to which the underwriters’ over-allotment option is exercised. On June 22, 2026, the underwriters exercised their over-allotment option in full as part of the closing of the Initial Public Offering. As such, the 750,000 Founder Shares are no longer subject to forfeiture.

On March 31, 2026, the Sponsor issued membership interests equivalent to an aggregate of 1,450,000 Founder Shares to certain members of the Company’s management team and independent directors of the Company, or their affiliated entities, in exchange for their services as management and directors through the Company’s initial Business Combination. Each membership interest represents an indirect economic interest in one Founder Share held by the Sponsor, or the proceeds thereof. The membership interests in the Founder Shares issued to such members of the Company’s management team and independent directors, or their affiliate entities, are within the scope of FASB ASC Topic 718, “Compensation-Stock Compensation” (“ASC 718”). Under FASB ASC 718, stock-based compensation associated with equity classified awards is measured at fair value upon the assignment date. The total fair value of the 1,450,000 Founder Shares on March 31, 2026 was $3,697,500 or $2.55 per share. The Company established the initial fair value of the Founder Shares on March 31, 2026, the date of the grant agreement, using a calculation prepared by a third party valuation team which takes into consideration the implied Class A share price of $9.83, risk-free rate of 3.64%, and implied market adjustment of 26.1%. The Founder Shares were assigned subject to a performance condition (i.e., providing services through Business Combination). Stock-based compensation would be recognized at the date a Business Combination is considered probable (i.e., upon consummation of a Business Combination) in an amount equal to the number of membership interests that ultimately vest times the assignment date fair value per share (unless subsequently modified) less the amount initially received for the Founder Shares. As of June 30, 2026, the Company determined that the initial Business Combination is not considered probable and therefore no compensation expense has been recognized.

The Company’s initial shareholders have agreed not to transfer, assign or sell any of their Founder Shares and any Class A ordinary shares issued upon conversion thereof until the earlier to occur of (i) one year after the completion of the initial Business Combination or (ii) the date on which the Company completes a liquidation, merger, share exchange or other similar transaction after the initial Business Combination that results in all of the Company’s shareholders having the right to exchange their Class A ordinary shares for cash, securities or other property. Any permitted transferees will be subject to the same restrictions and other agreements of the Company’s initial shareholders with respect to any Founder Shares (the “Lock-up”).

Notwithstanding the foregoing, if (1) the closing price of the Class A ordinary shares equals or exceeds $12.00 per share (as adjusted for share subdivisions, share capitalizations, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like) for any 20 trading days within any 30-trading day period commencing at least 150 days after the initial Business Combination or (2) if the Company consummates a transaction after the initial Business Combination which results in the Company’s shareholders having the right to exchange their shares for cash, securities or other property, the Founder Shares will be released from the Lock-up.

The Sponsor, officers and directors have entered into a letter agreement with the Company, pursuant to which they have agreed to (i) waive their redemption rights with respect to their Founder Shares and public shares in connection with the completion of the initial Business Combination; (ii) waive their redemption rights with respect to their Founder Shares and public shares in connection with a shareholder vote to approve an amendment to the Company’s amended and restated memorandum and articles of association (A) to modify the substance or timing of the Company’s obligation to allow redemption in connection with the initial Business Combination or to redeem 100% of the public shares if the Company has not consummated an initial Business Combination within the Completion Window or (B) with respect to any other material provisions relating to the rights of holders of Class A ordinary shares or pre-initial Business Combination activity; (iii) waive their rights to liquidating distributions from the Trust Account with respect to their Founder Shares if the Company fails to complete the initial Business Combination within the Completion Window, although they will be entitled to liquidating distributions from the Trust Account with respect to any public shares they hold if the Company fails to complete the initial Business Combination within the Completion Window and to liquidating distributions from assets outside the Trust Account; and (iv) vote any Founder Shares held by them and any public shares purchased during or after the Initial Public Offering (including in open market and privately negotiated transactions, aside from shares they may purchase in compliance with the requirements of Rule 14e-5 under the Exchange Act, which would not be voted in favor of approving the Business Combination) in favor of the initial Business Combination.

Promissory Note — Related Party

On December 2, 2025, the Sponsor agreed to loan the Company an aggregate of up to $300,000 to be used for a portion of the expenses of the Initial Public Offering. On May 20, 2026, the promissory note was amended to increase the principal amount to $1,300,000 to be used for a portion of the expenses of the Initial Public Offering and to finance transaction costs in connection with the initial Business Combination. The loan is non-interest bearing, unsecured and will be repayable upon the closing of an initial Business Combination or upon the Company’s dissolution, whichever occurs first. On June 22, 2026, the Company had borrowed $267,258, which has been paid in full by the Company at the closing of the Initial Public Offering.

11

Administrative Services Agreement

Commencing on June 17, 2026, the effective date of the Initial Public Offering, the Company entered into an agreement with an affiliate of the Sponsor to pay an aggregate of $12,500 per month for office space, utilities, and secretarial and administrative support. Upon completion of an initial Business Combination or liquidation, the Company will cease paying these monthly fees. Additionally, the Company entered into an agreement with an affiliate of the Sponsor pursuant to which such affiliate provides the Company with strategic, financial and structuring advice in connection with an initial business combination, subject to reimbursement of up to $200,000 in out-of-pocket expenses. For the three and six months ended June 30, 2026, the Company incurred $3,750 of fees for these services. As of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, there were $3,750 and $0 outstanding balance in accrued expense for these services in the Company’s unaudited condensed balance sheets.

Related Party Loans

In order to finance transaction costs in connection with a Business Combination, the Sponsor or an affiliate of the Sponsor or certain of the Company’s officers and directors may, but are not obligated to, provide the Company with Working Capital Loans as may be required. If the Company completes a Business Combination, the Company would repay the Working Capital Loans. In the event that a Business Combination does not close, the Company may use a portion of the working capital held outside the Trust Account to repay the Working Capital Loans but no proceeds from the Trust Account would be used to repay the Working Capital Loans. Up to $1,500,000 of such Working Capital Loans may be convertible into Private Placement Warrants of the post-Business Combination entity at a price of $1.00 per warrant at the option of the lender. The warrants would be identical to the Private Placement Warrants. As of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, no such Working Capital Loans were outstanding.

Due to Sponsor

On June 22, 2026, the Company paid $32,742 in excess of the outstanding borrowings under the Note at the closing of the Initial Public Offering, resulting in a receivable from the Sponsor. Subsequent to the Initial Public Offering, the Sponsor paid $75,000 of expenses on behalf of the Company. As of June 30, 2026, the Company had a net amount due to the Sponsor of $42,259 included in the Company’s unaudited condensed balance sheets, reflecting the offset of the receivable from the Sponsor against amounts paid by the Sponsor on behalf of the Company. The balance is payable on demand. As of December 31, 2025, there were no amounts due to or from the Sponsor.

Note 6 — Commitments and Contingencies

Risks and Uncertainties

The United States and global markets are experiencing volatility and disruption following the geopolitical instability resulting from the ongoing Russia-Ukraine conflict and heightened tensions and conflicts in the Middle East. In response to these developments, the North Atlantic Treaty Organization (“NATO”) has deployed additional military forces to eastern Europe, and the United States, the United Kingdom, the European Union and other countries have announced various sanctions and restrictive actions against Russia, Belarus and related individuals and entities, including the removal of certain financial institutions from the Society for Worldwide Interbank Financial Telecommunication payment system. Certain countries, including the United States, have also provided and may continue to provide military aid or other assistance to Ukraine and to parties involved in Middle East conflicts, increasing geopolitical tensions among a number of nations. These conflicts and the resulting measures that have been taken, and could be taken in the future, could create global security concerns and have a lasting impact on regional and global economies.

Additionally, any resulting sanctions could adversely affect the global economy and financial markets and lead to instability and lack of liquidity in capital markets.

Any of the above mentioned factors, or any other negative impact on the global economy, capital markets or other geopolitical conditions resulting from the Russian invasion of Ukraine, the Israel-Hamas conflict and subsequent sanctions or related actions, could adversely affect the Company’s search for an initial Business Combination and any target business with which the Company may ultimately consummate an initial Business Combination.

12

Registration Rights

The holders of the Founder Shares, Private Placement Warrants and the Class A ordinary shares underlying such Private Placement Warrants and Private Placement Warrants that may be issued upon conversion of the Working Capital Loans will have registration rights to require the Company to register a sale of any of the Company’s securities held by them and any other securities of the Company acquired by them prior to the consummation of the initial Business Combination pursuant to the registration rights agreement entered into on the effective date of the Initial Public Offering. The holders of these securities are entitled to make up to three demands, excluding short-form demands, that the Company registers such securities. In addition, the holders have certain piggyback registration rights with respect to registration statements filed subsequent to the completion of the initial Business Combination. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary, Cantor Fitzgerald & Co. may only make a demand on one occasion and only during the five-year period from the commencement of sales in this offering. In addition, Cantor Fitzgerald & Co. may participate in a piggyback registration only during the seven-year period from the commencement of sales in the Initial Public Offering. The Company will bear the expenses incurred in connection with the filing of any such registration statements.

Underwriters’ Agreement

The Company granted the underwriters a 45-day option from the date of the Initial Public Offering to purchase up to 3,000,000 additional Units to cover over-allotments, if any, at the Initial Public Offering price less the underwriting discounts and commissions. On June 22, 2026, the underwriters elected to fully exercise their over-allotment option to purchase an additional 3,000,000 Units at a price of $10.00 per Unit.

The underwriters were entitled to a cash underwriting discount of $4,000,000 (2.0% of the $200,000,000 gross proceeds of the Units sold in the Initial Public Offering, excluding any proceeds from units sold pursuant to the underwriters’ over-allotment option).

Additionally, the underwriters were entitled to a deferred underwriting discount of 4.0% of the $200,000,000 gross proceeds of the Initial Public Offering held in the Trust Account other than those sold pursuant to the underwriters’ over-allotment option and 6.0% of the $30,000,000 gross proceeds from units sold pursuant to the underwriters’ over-allotment option, or $9,800,000 in the aggregate upon the completion of the Company’s Initial Business Combination subject to the terms of the underwriting agreement.

Note 7 — Shareholders Deficit

Preference Shares — The Company is authorized to issue a total of 1,000,000 preference shares at par value of $0.0001 each. As of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, there were no preference shares issued or outstanding.

Class A Ordinary Shares — The Company is authorized to issue a total of 200,000,000 Class A ordinary shares at par value of $0.0001 each. As of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, there were no Class A ordinary shares issued or outstanding, excluding 23,000,000 and none shares subject to possible redemption, respectively.

Class B Ordinary Shares — The Company is authorized to issue a total of 20,000,000 Class B ordinary shares at par value of $0.0001 each. On December 2, 2025, the Company issued 5,750,000 Class B ordinary shares to the Sponsor for $25,000, or approximately $0.004 per share. The Founder Shares include an aggregate of up to 750,000 shares subject to forfeiture if the over-allotment option is not exercised by the underwriters in full. On June 22, 2026, the underwriters exercised their over-allotment option in full as part of the closing of the Initial Public Offering. As such, the 750,000 Founder Shares are no longer subject to forfeiture. As of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, there were 5,750,000 Class B ordinary shares issued and outstanding.

The Founder Shares will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares (such Class A ordinary shares delivered upon conversion will not have any redemption rights or be entitled to liquidating distributions from the Trust Account if the Company fails to consummate an initial Business Combination) concurrently with or immediately following the consummation of the initial Business Combination or earlier at the option of the holder on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment for share subdivisions, share capitalizations, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like, and subject to further adjustment as provided herein. In the case that additional Class A ordinary shares, or any other equity-linked securities, are issued or deemed issued in excess of the amounts sold in this offering and related to or in connection with the closing of the initial Business Combination, the ratio at which Class B ordinary shares convert into Class A ordinary shares will be adjusted (unless the holders of a majority of the outstanding Class B ordinary shares agree to waive such adjustment with respect to any such issuance or deemed issuance) so that the number of Class A ordinary shares issuable upon conversion of all Class B ordinary shares will equal, in the aggregate, 20% of the sum of (i) all ordinary shares issued and outstanding upon the completion of the Initial Public Offering (including any Class A ordinary shares issued pursuant to the underwriters’ over-allotment option and excluding the Class A ordinary shares issuable upon the exercise of the Private Placement Warrants), plus (ii) all Class A ordinary shares and equity-linked securities issued or deemed issued, in connection with the closing of the initial Business Combination (excluding any shares or equity-linked securities issued, or to be issued, to any seller in the initial Business Combination and any private placement-equivalent warrants issued to the Sponsor or any of its affiliates or to the Company’s officers or directors upon conversion of working capital loans) minus (iii) any redemptions of Class A ordinary shares by public shareholders in connection with an initial Business Combination and any redemptions of Class A ordinary shares by public shareholders in connection with any amendment to the amended and restated memorandum and articles of association made prior to the consummation of the initial Business Combination (A) to modify the substance or timing of the Company’s obligation to allow redemption in connection with the initial Business Combination or to redeem 100% of the public shares if the Company does not complete the initial Business Combination within the completion window or (B) with respect to any other material provisions relating to the rights of holders of Class A ordinary shares or pre-business combination activity; provided that such conversion of Founder Shares will never occur on a less than one-for-one basis.

13

Holders of record of the Company’s Class A ordinary shares and Class B ordinary shares are entitled to one vote for each share held on all matters to be voted on by shareholders. Unless specified in the amended and restated memorandum and articles of association or as required by the Companies Act or stock exchange rules, an ordinary resolution under Cayman Islands law and the amended and restated memorandum and articles of association, which requires the affirmative vote of at least a simple majority of the votes cast by such shareholders as, being entitled to do so, vote in person or, where proxies are allowed, by proxy at the applicable general meeting of the Company is generally required to approve any matter voted on by the Company’s shareholders. Approval of certain actions require a special resolution under Cayman Islands law, which (except as specified below) requires the affirmative vote of at least two-thirds of the votes cast by such shareholders as, being entitled to do so, vote in person or, where proxies are allowed, by proxy at the applicable general meeting, and pursuant to the Company’s amended and restated memorandum and articles of association, such actions include amending the amended and restated memorandum and articles of association and approving a statutory merger or consolidation with another company. There is no cumulative voting with respect to the appointment of directors, meaning, following the Company’s initial Business Combination, the holders of more than 50% of the ordinary shares voted for the appointment of directors can elect all of the directors. Prior to the consummation of the initial Business Combination, only holders of the Class B ordinary shares will (i) have the right to vote on the appointment and removal of directors and (ii) be entitled to vote on continuing the Company in a jurisdiction outside the Cayman Islands (including any special resolution required to amend the constitutional documents or to adopt new constitutional documents, in each case, as a result of approving a transfer by way of continuation in a jurisdiction outside the Cayman Islands). Holders of the Class A ordinary shares will not be entitled to vote on these matters during such time. These provisions of the amended and restated memorandum and articles of association may only be amended if approved by a special resolution passed by the affirmative vote of at least 90% (or, where such amendment is proposed in respect of the consummation of the initial Business Combination, two-thirds) of the votes cast by such shareholders as, being entitled to do so, vote in person or, where proxies are allowed, by proxy at the applicable general meeting of the Company.

Public Warrants — As of June 30, 2026, there were 16,500,000 Warrants outstanding, including 11,500,000 Public Warrants and 5,000,000 Private Placement Warrants. As of December 31, 2025, there were no Public Warrants or Private Placement Warrants outstanding. Each whole warrant entitles the holder to purchase one Class A ordinary share at a price of $11.50 per share, subject to adjustment as discussed herein. The warrants cannot be exercised until 30 days after the completion of the initial Business Combination, and will expire at 5:00 p.m., New York City time, five years after the completion of the initial Business Combination or earlier upon redemption or liquidation.

The Company will not be obligated to deliver any Class A ordinary shares pursuant to the exercise of a warrant and will have no obligation to settle such warrant exercise unless a registration statement under the Securities Act with respect to the Class A ordinary shares underlying the warrants is then effective and a prospectus relating thereto is current. No warrant will be exercisable and the Company will not be obligated to issue a Class A ordinary share upon exercise of a warrant unless the Class A ordinary share issuable upon such warrant exercise has been registered, qualified or deemed to be exempt under the securities laws of the state of residence of the registered holder of the warrants. In the event that the conditions in the two immediately preceding sentences are not satisfied with respect to a warrant, the holder of such warrant will not be entitled to exercise such warrant and such warrant may have no value and expire worthless. In no event will the Company be required to net cash settle any warrant. In the event that a registration statement is not effective for the exercised warrants, the purchaser of a Unit containing such warrant will have paid the full purchase price for the Unit solely for the Class A ordinary share underlying such Unit.

Under the terms of the warrant agreement, the Company has agreed that, as soon as practicable, but in no event later than 20 business days after the closing of its Business Combination, it will use commercially reasonable efforts to file with the SEC a post-effective amendment to the registration statement for the Initial Public Offering or a new registration statement covering the registration under the Securities Act of the Class A ordinary shares issuable upon exercise of the warrants and thereafter will use its commercially reasonable efforts to cause the same to become effective within 60 business days following the Company’s initial business combination and to maintain a current prospectus relating to the Class A ordinary shares issuable upon exercise of the warrants until the expiration of the warrants in accordance with the provisions of the warrant agreement.

If a registration statement covering the Class A ordinary shares issuable upon exercise of the warrants is not effective by the sixtieth (60th) business day after the closing of the initial Business Combination, warrant holders may, until such time as there is an effective registration statement and during any period when the Company will have failed to maintain an effective registration statement, exercise warrants on a “cashless basis” in accordance with Section 3(a)(9) of the Securities Act or another exemption. Notwithstanding the above, if the Class A ordinary shares are at the time of any exercise of a warrant not listed on a national securities exchange such that they satisfy the definition of a “covered security” under Section 18(b)(1) of the Securities Act, the Company may, at its option, require holders of Public Warrants who exercise their warrants to do so on a “cashless basis” in accordance with Section 3(a)(9) of the Securities Act and, in the event the Company so elects, the Company will not be required to file or maintain in effect a registration statement, and in the event the Company does not so elect, the Company will use its commercially reasonable efforts to register or qualify the shares under applicable blue sky laws to the extent an exemption is not available.

14

If the holders exercise their Public Warrants on a cashless basis, they would pay the warrant exercise price by surrendering the warrants for that number of Class A ordinary shares equal to the quotient obtained by dividing (x) the product of the number of Class A ordinary shares underlying the warrants, multiplied by the excess of the “fair market value” of the Class A ordinary shares over the exercise price of the warrants by (y) the fair market value. The “fair market value” is the average reported closing price of the Class A ordinary shares for the 10 trading days ending on the third trading day prior to the date on which the notice of exercise is received by the warrant agent or on which the notice of redemption is sent to the holders of warrants, as applicable.

Redemption of Warrants When the Price per Class A Ordinary Share Equals or Exceeds $18.00:

The Company may redeem the outstanding warrants:

●	in whole and not in part;

●	at a price of $0.01 per warrant;

●	upon a minimum of 30 days’ prior written notice of redemption (the “30-day redemption period”); and

●	if, and only if, the closing price of the Class A ordinary shares equals or exceeds $18.00 per share (as adjusted for adjustments to the number of shares issuable upon exercise or the exercise price of a warrant) for any 20 trading days within a 30-trading day period commencing at least 30 days after completion of the Company’s initial Business Combination and ending three business days before the Company sends the notice of redemption to the warrant holders.

Additionally, if the number of outstanding Class A ordinary shares is increased by a share capitalization payable in Class A ordinary shares, or by a subdivision of ordinary shares or other similar event, then, on the effective date of such share capitalization, subdivision or similar event, the number of Class A ordinary shares issuable on exercise of each warrant will be increased in proportion to such increase in the outstanding ordinary shares. A rights offering made to all or substantially all holders of ordinary shares entitling holders to purchase Class A ordinary shares at a price less than the fair market value will be deemed a share capitalization of a number of Class A ordinary shares equal to the product of (i) the number of Class A ordinary shares actually sold in such rights offering (or issuable under any other equity securities sold in such rights offering that are convertible into or exercisable for Class A ordinary shares) and (ii) the quotient of (x) the price per Class A ordinary share paid in such rights offering and (y) the fair market value. For these purposes (i) if the rights offering is for securities convertible into or exercisable for Class A ordinary shares, in determining the price payable for Class A ordinary shares, there will be taken into account any consideration received for such rights, as well as any additional amount payable upon exercise or conversion and (ii) fair market value means the volume weighted average price of Class A ordinary shares as reported during the ten (10) trading day period ending on the trading day prior to the first date on which the Class A ordinary shares trade on the applicable exchange or in the applicable market, regular way, without the right to receive such rights.

Note 8 — Fair Value Measurements

Fair value is defined as the price that would be received for sale of an asset or paid for transfer of a liability in an orderly transaction between market participants at the measurement date. U.S. GAAP establishes a three-tier fair value hierarchy, which prioritizes the inputs used in measuring fair value. The hierarchy gives the highest priority to unadjusted quoted prices in active markets for identical assets or liabilities (Level 1 measurements) and the lowest priority to unobservable inputs (Level 3 measurements). These tiers include:

●	Level 1, defined as observable inputs such as quoted prices (unadjusted) for identical instruments in active markets;

●	Level 2, defined as inputs other than quoted prices in active markets that are either directly or indirectly observable such as quoted prices for similar instruments in active markets or quoted prices for identical or similar instruments in markets that are not active; and

●	Level 3, defined as unobservable inputs in which little or no market data exists, therefore requiring an entity to develop its own assumptions, such as valuations derived from valuation techniques in which one or more significant inputs or significant value drivers are unobservable. In some circumstances, the inputs used to measure fair value might be categorized within different levels of the fair value hierarchy. In those instances, the fair value measurement is categorized in its entirety in the fair value hierarchy based on the lowest level input that is significant to the fair value measurement.

15

The following table presents information about the Company’s assets and liabilities that are measured at fair value on a recurring basis at June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, and indicates the fair value hierarchy of the valuation inputs the Company utilized to determine such fair value:

Level	June 30, 2026	December 31, 2025
Assets:
Marketable securities held in Trust Account	1	$230,178,997	$—

The fair value of the Public Warrants is $5,474,000, or approximately $0.48 per Public Warrant, at the Initial Public Offering date. The fair value of Public Warrants was determined using Monte Carlo Simulation Model. The Public Warrants have been classified within shareholders’ deficit and, therefore do not require remeasurement after issuance. The following table presents the quantitative information regarding market assumptions used in the Level 3 valuation of the Public Warrants:

June 22, 2026
Underlying stock price	$9.71
Exercise price	$11.50
Volatility	5.00%
Implied market adjustment	36.90%
Risk-free rate	4.30%
Pre-adjusted value per share	$1.29
Warrant term (years)	6.99

Note 9 — Segment Information

FASB ASC Topic 280, “Segment Reporting,” establishes standards for companies to report in their financial statements information about operating segments, products, services, geographic areas, and major customers. Operating segments are defined as components of an enterprise for which separate financial information is available that is regularly evaluated by the Company’s chief operating decision maker (“CODM”), or group, in deciding how to allocate resources and assess performance.

The Company’s CODM has been identified as the Chief Financial Officer, who reviews the assets, operating results, and financial metrics for the Company as a whole to make decisions about allocating resources and assessing financial performance. Accordingly, management has determined that the Company only has one reportable segment.

The measure of segment assets is reported on the unaudited condensed balance sheet as total assets. When evaluating the Company’s performance and making key decisions regarding resource allocation, CODM reviews several key metrics, which include the following:

June 30, 2026	December 31, 2025
Cash	$289,670	$39,520
Marketable securities held in Trust Account	$230,178,997	$—

16

The CODM reviews the position of total assets to assess if the Company has sufficient resources available to discharge its liabilities. The CODM is provided with details of cash and liquid resources available with the Company. The CODM will review the interest that will be earned and accrued on cash held in Trust Account to measure and monitor shareholder value and determine the most effective strategy of investment with the Trust Account funds while maintaining compliance with the trust agreement.

For the Three Months Ended June 30, 2026	For the Six Months Ended June 30, 2026
General and administrative expenses	$80,400	$95,885
Interest earned on marketable securities held in Trust Account	$178,997	$178,997

The CODM reviews interest earned on investments held in the Trust Account to measure and monitor shareholder value and determine the most effective strategy of investment with the Trust Account funds while maintaining compliance with the trust agreement.

General and administrative costs are reviewed and monitored by the CODM to manage and forecast cash to ensure enough capital is available to complete a Business Combination or similar transaction within the Completion Window. The CODM also reviews general and administrative expenses to manage, maintain and enforce all contractual agreements to ensure costs are aligned with all agreements and budget. General and administrative expenses, as reported on the accompanying unaudited condensed statements of operations, are the significant segment expenses provided to the CODM on a regular basis.

All other segment items included in net income are reported on the accompanying unaudited condensed statements of operations and described within their respective disclosures.

Note 10 — Subsequent Events

The Company evaluated subsequent events and transactions that occurred after the condensed balance sheet date, up to August 13, 2026, the date the financial statements were issued. Based upon this review, the Company did not identify any subsequent events, other than disclosed below, that would have required adjustments or disclosure in the unaudited condensed financial statements.

Separate Trading of Class A Ordinary Shares and Warrants

On August 5, 2026, the Company announced that, commencing on August 10, 2026, the holders of the Units issued in its Initial Public Offering, each Unit consisting of one Class A ordinary share of the Company, par value $0.0001 per Class A ordinary share, and one-half of one Warrant of the Company, with each whole Warrant entitling the holder thereof to purchase one Class A ordinary share for $11.50 per share, may elect to separately trade the Class A ordinary shares and the Warrants included in the Units. No fractional Warrants will be issued upon separation of the Units and only whole Warrants will trade. The Class A ordinary shares and the Warrants are expected to trade on the Nasdaq Global Market under the symbols “WLCO” and “WLCOW,” respectively. Holders of Units will need to have their brokers contact Continental Stock Transfer & Trust Company, the Company’s transfer agent, in order to separate the Units into Class A ordinary shares and Warrants.

17

Item 2. Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations

References in this report (the “Quarterly Report”) to “we,” “us” or the “Company” refer to Wilco 63 Corporation, references to our “management” or our “management team” refer to our officers and directors, and references to the “Sponsor” refer to Wilco 63 Holding LLC. The following discussion and analysis of the Company’s financial condition and results of operations should be read in conjunction with the unaudited condensed financial statements and the notes thereto contained elsewhere in this Quarterly Report. Certain information contained in the discussion and analysis set forth below includes forward-looking statements that involve risks and uncertainties.

Special Note Regarding Forward-Looking Statements

This Quarterly Report includes “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933 and Section 21E of the Exchange Act that are not historical facts and involve risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ materially from those expected and projected. All statements, other than statements of historical fact included in this Form 10-Q including, without limitation, statements in this “Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations” regarding the completion of the Business Combination (as defined below), the Company’s financial position, business strategy and the plans and objectives of management for future operations, are forward-looking statements. Words such as “expect,” “believe,” “anticipate,” “intend,” “estimate,” “seek” and variations and similar words and expressions are intended to identify such forward-looking statements. Such forward-looking statements relate to future events or future performance, but reflect management’s current beliefs, based on information currently available. A number of factors could cause actual events, performance or results to differ materially from the events, performance and results discussed in the forward-looking statements, including that the conditions of the Business Combination are not satisfied. For information identifying important factors that could cause actual results to differ materially from those anticipated in the forward-looking statements, please refer to the Risk Factors section of the Company’s final prospectus for the Initial Public Offering filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (the “SEC”). The Company’s securities filings can be accessed on the EDGAR section of the SEC’s website at www.sec.gov. Except as expressly required by applicable securities law, the Company disclaims any intention or obligation to update or revise any forward-looking statements whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise.

Overview

We are a blank check company incorporated in the Cayman Islands on November 3, 2025. We are formed for the purpose of effecting a merger, amalgamation, share exchange, asset acquisition, share purchase, reorganization or similar Business Combination with one or more businesses (the “Business Combination”). We intend to effectuate our Business Combination using cash derived from the proceeds of the Initial Public Offering and the sale of the Private Placement Warrants, our shares, debt or a combination of cash, shares and debt.

We expect to continue to incur significant costs in the pursuit of our acquisition plans. We cannot assure you that our plans to complete a Business Combination will be successful.

Results of Operations

We have neither engaged in any operations nor generated any revenues to date. Our only activities from November 3, 2025 (inception) through June 30, 2026 were organizational activities, those necessary to prepare for the Initial Public Offering, described below, and identifying a target company for a Business Combination. We do not expect to generate any operating revenues until after the completion of our Business Combination. We generate non-operating income in the form of interest income on marketable securities held in the Trust Account. We incur expenses as a result of being a public company (for legal, financial reporting, accounting and auditing compliance), as well as for due diligence expenses.

For the three months ended June 30, 2026, we had a net income of $98,597, which consists of interest earned on marketable securities held in the Trust Account of $178,997, offset by general and administrative costs of $80,400.

For the six months ended June 30, 2026, we had a net income of $83,112, which consists of interest earned on marketable securities held in the Trust Account of $178,997, offset by general and administrative costs of $95,885.

Factors That May Adversely Affect our Results of Operations

Our results of operations and our ability to complete an initial Business Combination may be adversely affected by various factors that could cause economic uncertainty and volatility in the financial markets, many of which are beyond our control. Our results of operations and our ability to consummate an initial Business Combination could be impacted by, among other things, downturns in the financial markets or in economic conditions, increases in oil prices, inflation, fluctuations in interest rates, increases in tariffs, supply chain disruptions, declines in consumer confidence and spending, public health considerations, and geopolitical instability, such as the military conflicts in Ukraine and the Middle East. We cannot at this time predict the likelihood of one or more of the above events, their duration or magnitude or the extent to which they may negatively impact our business and our ability to complete an initial Business Combination.

18

Liquidity and Capital Resources

On June 22, 2026, we consummated the Initial Public Offering of 23,000,000 Units, which includes the full exercise by the underwriters of their over-allotment option of 3,000,000 Units, at $10.00 per Unit, generating gross proceeds of $230,000,000. Simultaneously with the closing of the Initial Public Offering, we consummated the sale of an aggregate of 5,000,000 Private Placement Warrants, at a price of $1.00 per Private Placement Warrant, generating gross proceeds of $5,000,000.

Following the Initial Public Offering, the full exercise of the over-allotment option, and the sale of the Private Placement Warrants, a total of $230,000,000 was placed in the Trust Account. We incurred $14,450,568, consisting of $4,000,000 of cash underwriting fee, $9,800,000 of deferred underwriting fee, and $650,568 of other offering costs.

For the six months ended June 30, 2026, cash used in operating activities was $146,862. Net income of $83,112 was affected by interest earned on marketable securities held in the Trust Account of $178,997. Changes in operating assets and liabilities used $50,977 of cash for operating activities.

As of June 30, 2026, we had marketable securities held in the Trust Account of $230,178,997 (including approximately $178,997 of interest earned) consisting of U.S. Treasury Bills with a maturity of 185 days or less. We may withdraw interest from the Trust Account to pay taxes, if any. We intend to use substantially all of the funds held in the Trust Account, including any amounts representing interest earned on the Trust Account (less income taxes payable), to complete our Business Combination. To the extent that our share capital or debt is used, in whole or in part, as consideration to complete our Business Combination, the remaining proceeds held in the Trust Account will be used as working capital to finance the operations of the target business or businesses, make other acquisitions and pursue our growth strategies.

As of June 30, 2026, we had cash of $289,670. We intend to use the funds held outside the Trust Account primarily to identify and evaluate target businesses, perform business due diligence on prospective target businesses, travel to and from the offices, plants or similar locations of prospective target businesses or their representatives or owners, review corporate documents and material agreements of prospective target businesses, and structure, negotiate and complete a Business Combination.

In order to fund working capital deficiencies or finance transaction costs in connection with a Business Combination, the Sponsor, or certain of our officers and directors or their affiliates may, but are not obligated to, loan us funds as may be required. If we complete a Business Combination, we would repay such loaned amounts. In the event that a Business Combination does not close, we may use a portion of the working capital held outside the Trust Account to repay such loaned amounts but no proceeds from our Trust Account would be used for such repayment. Up to $1,500,000 of such Working Capital Loans may be convertible into Private Placement Warrants of the post-Business Combination entity at a price of $1.00 per warrant at the option of the lender. The warrants would be identical to the Private Placement Warrants.

We do not believe we will need to raise additional funds in order to meet the expenditures required for operating our business. However, if our estimate of the costs of identifying a target business, undertaking in-depth due diligence and negotiating a Business Combination are less than the actual amount necessary to do so, we may have insufficient funds available to operate our business prior to our Business Combination. Moreover, we may need to obtain additional financing either to complete our Business Combination or because we become obligated to redeem a significant number of our Public Shares upon consummation of our Business Combination, in which case we may issue additional securities or incur debt in connection with such Business Combination.

Off-Balance Sheet Arrangements

We have no obligations, assets or liabilities, which would be considered off-balance sheet arrangements as of June 30, 2026. We do not participate in transactions that create relationships with unconsolidated entities or financial partnerships, often referred to as variable interest entities, which would have been established for the purpose of facilitating off-balance sheet arrangements. We have not entered into any off-balance sheet financing arrangements, established any special purpose entities, guaranteed any debt or commitments of other entities, or purchased any non-financial assets.

Contractual obligations

We do not have any long-term debt, capital lease obligations, operating lease obligations or long-term liabilities, other than an agreement to pay an aggregate of $12,500 per month for office space, utilities, and secretarial and administrative support. Upon completion of an initial Business Combination or liquidation, the Company will cease paying these monthly fees. Additionally, the Company entered into an agreement with an affiliate of the Sponsor pursuant to which such affiliate provides the Company with strategic, financial and structuring advice in connection with an initial business combination, subject to reimbursement of up to $200,000 in out-of-pocket expenses.

19

The underwriters were entitled to a cash underwriting discount of $4,000,000 (2.0% of the $200,000,000 gross proceeds of the Units sold in the Initial Public Offering, excluding any proceeds from units sold pursuant to the underwriters’ over-allotment option).

Additionally, the underwriters were entitled to a deferred underwriting discount of 4.0% of the $200,000,000 gross proceeds of the Initial Public Offering held in the Trust Account other than those sold pursuant to the underwriters’ over-allotment option and 6.0% of the $30,000,000 gross proceeds from units sold pursuant to the underwriters’ over-allotment option, or $9,800,000 in the aggregate upon the completion of the Company’s Initial Business Combination subject to the terms of the underwriting agreement.

Critical Accounting Estimates

The preparation of the unaudited condensed financial statements and related disclosures included in this Report under Item 1. “Financial Statements” in conformity with GAAP requires Management to make estimates and assumptions that affect the reported amounts of assets and liabilities, disclosure of contingent assets and liabilities at the date of the financial statements, and income and expenses during the periods reported. Making estimates requires Management to exercise significant judgement. It is at least reasonably possible that the estimate of the effect of a condition, situation or set of circumstances that existed at the date of the unaudited condensed financial statements included in this Report under Item 1. “Financial Statements”, which Management considered in formulating its estimated, could change in the near term due to one or more future confirming events. Accordingly, the actual results could materially differ from those estimates. As of June 30, 2026, we did not have any critical accounting estimates to be disclosed.

Recent Accounting Pronouncements

Management does not believe that any recently issued, but not effective, accounting standards, if currently adopted, would have a material effect on the Company’s unaudited condensed financial statements.

Item 3. Quantitative and Qualitative Disclosures About Market Risk

We are a smaller reporting company as defined by Rule 12b-2 of the Exchange Act and are not required to provide the information otherwise required under this item.

Item 4. Controls and Procedures

Evaluation of Disclosure Controls and Procedures

Disclosure controls and procedures are controls and other procedures designed to ensure that information required to be disclosed in our reports filed or submitted under the Exchange Act is recorded, processed, summarized and reported within the time periods specified in the SEC’s rules and forms. Disclosure controls and procedures include, without limitation, controls and procedures designed to ensure that information required to be disclosed in our reports filed or submitted under the Exchange Act is accumulated and communicated to Management, including our Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer (together, the “Certifying Officers”), or persons performing similar functions, as appropriate, to allow timely decisions regarding required disclosure.

Under the supervision and with the participation of our Management, including our Certifying Officers, we carried out an evaluation of the effectiveness of the design and operation of our disclosure controls and procedures as defined in Rules 13a-15(e) and 15d-15(e) under the Exchange Act. Based on the foregoing, our Certifying Officers concluded that our disclosure controls and procedures were effective as of the end of the quarterly period ended June 30, 2026.

We do not expect that our disclosure controls and procedures will prevent all errors and all instances of fraud. Disclosure controls and procedures, no matter how well conceived and operated, can provide only reasonable, not absolute, assurance that the objectives of the disclosure controls and procedures are met. Further, the design of disclosure controls and procedures must reflect the fact that there are resource constraints, and the benefits must be considered relative to their costs. Because of the inherent limitations in all disclosure controls and procedures, no evaluation of disclosure controls and procedures can provide absolute assurance that we have detected all our control deficiencies and instances of fraud, if any. The design of disclosure controls and procedures also is based partly on certain assumptions about the likelihood of future events, and there can be no assurance that any design will succeed in achieving its stated goals under all potential future conditions.

Changes in Internal Control over Financial Reporting

There was no change in our internal control over financial reporting that occurred during the fiscal quarter covered by this Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q that has materially affected, or is reasonably likely to materially affect, our internal control over financial reporting.

20

PART II - OTHER INFORMATION

Item 1. Legal Proceedings

None

Item 1A. Risk Factors

Factors that could cause our actual results to differ materially from those in this report include the risk factors described in our final prospectus for the Initial Public Offering filed with the SEC. As of the date of this Report, there have been no material changes to the risk factors disclosed in the final prospectus for the Initial Public Offering filed with the SEC.

Item 2. Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities and Use of Proceeds.

On June 22, 2026, we consummated the Initial Public Offering of 23,000,000 Units, which includes the full exercise by the underwriters of their over-allotment option of 3,000,000 Units, at $10.00 per Unit, generating gross proceeds of $230,000,000. Cantor Fitzgerald & Co. acted as sole book-running manager of the Initial Public Offering. The securities in the offering were registered under the Securities Act on registration statement on Form S-1 (No. 333-296376). The Securities and Exchange Commission declared the registration statement effective on June 17, 2026.

Simultaneously with the closing of the Initial Public Offering, we consummated the sale of an aggregate of 5,000,000 Private Placement Warrants, at a price of $1.00 per Private Placement Warrant, generating gross proceeds of $5,000,000.The foregoing issuance was made pursuant to the exemption from registration contained in Section 4(a)(2) of the Securities Act.

The Private Placement Warrants are identical to the warrants underlying the Units sold in the Initial Public Offering, except that the Private Placement Warrants are not transferable, assignable or salable until after the completion of a Business Combination, subject to certain limited exceptions.

Of the gross proceeds received from the Initial Public Offering, the underwriters’ full exercise of their over-allotment option, and the proceeds of the sale of the Private Placement Warrants, an aggregate of $230,000,000 was placed in the Trust Account.

We paid total transaction costs $14,450,568, consisting of $4,000,000 of cash underwriting fee, $9,800,000 of deferred underwriting fee, and $650,568 of other offering costs.

There has been no material change in the planned use of proceeds from the Initial Public Offering and the Private Placement as described in the final prospectus for the Initial Public Offering filed with the SEC. For a description of the use of the proceeds generated in our Initial Public Offering, see Part I, Item 2 of this Form 10-Q.

Purchases of Equity Securities by the Issuer and Affiliated Purchasers

None.

Item 3. Defaults Upon Senior Securities

None

Item 4. Mine Safety Disclosures

None

Item 5. Other Information

Trading Arrangements

During the quarterly period ended June 30, 2026, none of our directors or officers (as defined in Rule 16a-1(f) promulgated under the Exchange Act) adopted or terminated any “Rule 10b5-1 trading arrangement” or any “non-Rule 10b5-1 trading arrangement,” as each term is defined in Item 408(a) of Regulation S-K.

Additional Information

None

21

Item 6. Exhibits

The following exhibits are filed as part of, or incorporated by reference into, this Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q:

No.	Description of Exhibit
1.1	Underwriting Agreement, dated June 17, 2026, by and between the Company and Cantor Fitzgerald & Co., as representative of the several underwriters (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 1.1 to the Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the SEC on June 24, 2026).
3.1	Amended and Restated Memorandum and Articles of Association of the Company (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 3.1 to the Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the SEC on June 24, 2026).
4.1	Warrant Agreement, dated June 17, 2026, by and between the Company and Continental Stock Transfer & Trust Company, as warrant agent (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 4.1 to the Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the SEC on June 24, 2026).
10.1	Letter Agreement, dated June 17, 2026, by and among the Company, its officers, directors, and the Sponsor (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 10.1 to the Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the SEC on June 24, 2026).
10.2	Investment Management Trust Agreement, dated June 17, 2026, by and between the Company and Continental Stock Transfer & Trust Company, as trustee (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 10.2 to the Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the SEC on June 24, 2026).
10.3	Registration Rights Agreement, dated June 17, 2026, by and among the Company and certain security holders (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 10.3 to the Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the SEC on June 24, 2026).
10.4	Sponsor Private Placement Warrants Purchase Agreement, dated June 17, 2026, by and between the Company and the Sponsor (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 10.4 to the Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the SEC on June 24, 2026).
10.5	Cantor Private Placement Warrants Purchase Agreement, dated June 17, 2026, by and between the Company and Cantor Fitzgerald & Co. (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 10.5 to the Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the SEC on June 24, 2026).
10.6	Form of Indemnity Agreement (incorporated herein by reference to Exhibit 10.6 to the Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333- 296376), filed by the Company on June 17, 2026).
10.7	Administrative Services Agreement, dated June 17, 2026, by and between the Company and HandsOn Global Management LLC (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 10.7 to the Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the SEC on June 24, 2026).
10.8	SPAC Advisory Agreement, dated June 17, 2026, by and between the Company and HandsOn Global Management LLC (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 10.8 to the Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the SEC on June 24, 2026).
31.1*	Certification of Principal Executive Officer and Principal Financial Officer Pursuant to Securities Exchange Act Rules 13a-14(a), as adopted Pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002
32.1**	Certification of Principal Executive Officer and Principal Financial Officer Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350, as adopted Pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002
101.INS*	XBRL Instance Document
101.SCH*	XBRL Taxonomy Extension Schema Document
101.CAL*	XBRL Taxonomy Extension Calculation Linkbase Document
101.DEF*	XBRL Taxonomy Extension Definition Linkbase Document
101.LAB*	XBRL Taxonomy Extension Labels Linkbase Document
101.PRE*	XBRL Taxonomy Extension Presentation Linkbase Document
104	Cover Page Interactive Data File (formatted as Inline XBRL and contained in Exhibit 101).

*	Filed herewith.
**	Furnished herewith.

22

SIGNATURES

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized.

WILCO 63 CORPORATION

Date: August 13, 2026	By:	/s/ Matthew Brown
Name:	Matthew Brown
Title:	Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Accounting Officer and Co-Chairman
(Principal executive officer, principal financial officer and principal accounting officer)

23