Paramount Skydance Corp (CIK 2041610)
Form 10-Q
period 2026-06-30
filed 2026-08-04

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
Number of shares of common stock outstanding at July 31, 2026:
Class A Common Stock, par value $.001 per share—31,500,087
Class B Common Stock, par value $.001 per share— 1,090,445,692

PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPORATION

PART I – FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item 1.	Financial Statements.
PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPORATION AND SUBSIDIARIES
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS
(Unaudited; in millions, except per share amounts)

	Successor	Predecessor	Successor	Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30,	Three Months Ended June 30,	Six Months Ended June 30,	Six Months Ended June 30,
	2026	2025	2026	2025
Revenues	$6,913	$6,849	$14,260	$14,041
Costs and expenses:
Operating	4,443	4,624	9,298	9,585
Selling, general and administrative	1,443	1,401	2,854	2,944
Depreciation and amortization	364	87	726	175
Impairment charges	—	157	—	157
Restructuring and transaction-related items	188	181	291	266
Total costs and expenses	6,438	6,450	13,169	13,127
Gain on dispositions	—	—	—	35
Operating income	475	399	1,091	949
Interest expense	(255)	(214)	(493)	(431)
Interest income	29	32	67	70
Other items, net	(34)	(39)	(58)	(76)
Earnings before income taxes and equity in loss of investee companies	215	178	607	512
Provision for income taxes	(120)	(50)	(275)	(150)
Equity in loss of investee companies, net of tax	(54)	(67)	(116)	(140)
Net earnings (Parent and noncontrolling interests)	41	61	216	222
Net earnings attributable to noncontrolling interests	—	(4)	(7)	(13)
Net earnings attributable to Parent	$41	$57	$209	$209

Basic net earnings per common share attributable to Parent	$.04	$.08	$.19	$.31

Diluted net earnings per common share attributable to Parent	$.04	$.08	$.19	$.31

Weighted average number of common shares outstanding:
Basic	1,117	675	1,113	673
Diluted	1,120	680	1,119	679

See notes to consolidated financial statements.

PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPORATION AND SUBSIDIARIES
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF COMPREHENSIVE INCOME
(Unaudited; in millions)

	Successor	Predecessor		Successor	Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30,		Three Months Ended June 30,	Six Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,
	2026		2025	2026		2025
Net earnings (Parent and noncontrolling interests)	$41		$61	$216		$222
Other comprehensive income (loss), net of tax:
Cumulative translation adjustments	27		84	(23)		152
Cash flow hedges	8		8	(28)		14
Decrease to net actuarial loss and prior service costs	—		11	—		21
Other comprehensive income (loss), net of tax (Parent and noncontrolling interests)	35		103	(51)		187
Comprehensive income	76		164	165		409
Less: Comprehensive income attributable to noncontrolling interests	1		5	8		15
Comprehensive income attributable to Parent	$75		$159	$157		$394
See notes to consolidated financial statements.

PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPORATION AND SUBSIDIARIES
CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS
(Unaudited; in millions, except per share amounts)

	At	At
	June 30, 2026	December 31, 2025
ASSETS
Current Assets:
Cash and cash equivalents	$1,627	$3,274
Receivables, net	6,178	6,615
Programming and other inventory	1,655	1,461
Prepaid expenses and other current assets	1,560	1,970
Total current assets	11,020	13,320
Property and equipment, net	2,216	2,195
Programming and other inventory	15,641	15,028
Goodwill	2,034	1,600
Intangible assets, net	5,649	6,238
Operating lease assets	1,033	1,126
Deferred income tax assets, net	1,347	1,282
Advance consideration for WBD acquisition	2,800	—
Other assets	2,671	2,553
Total Assets	$44,411	$43,342
LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY
Current Liabilities:
Accounts payable	$511	$906
Accrued expenses	2,158	2,077
Participants’ share and royalties payable	2,606	2,646
Accrued programming and production costs	1,801	1,832
Deferred revenues	1,486	1,355
Debt	665	433
Other current liabilities	1,373	1,350
Total current liabilities	10,600	10,599
Long-term debt	14,491	13,225
Participants’ share and royalties payable	1,437	1,361
Pension and postretirement benefit obligations	1,169	1,185
Deferred income tax liabilities, net	68	85
Operating lease liabilities	1,046	1,150
Programming obligations	581	400
Other liabilities	2,209	2,450

Commitments and contingencies (Note 14)

Parent stockholders’ equity:
Class A Common Stock, par value $.001 per share; 55 shares authorized; 32 (2026 and 2025) shares issued	—	—
Class B Common Stock, par value $.001 per share; 7,000 (2026) and 5,500 (2025) shares authorized; 1,089 (2026) and 1,076 (2025) shares issued	1	1
Additional paid-in capital	13,307	13,386
Accumulated deficit	(1,544)	(1,753)
Accumulated other comprehensive income	7	59
Total Parent stockholders’ equity	11,771	11,693
Noncontrolling interests	1,039	1,194
Total Equity	12,810	12,887
Total Liabilities and Equity	$44,411	$43,342
See notes to consolidated financial statements.

PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPORATION AND SUBSIDIARIES
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
(Unaudited; in millions)

	Successor	Predecessor
	Six Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,
	2026		2025
Operating Activities:
Net earnings (Parent and noncontrolling interests)	$216		$222
Adjustments to reconcile net earnings to net cash flow provided by operating activities:
Depreciation and amortization	726		175
Impairment charges	—		157
Deferred tax provision	50		21
Stock-based compensation	161		87
Gain on dispositions	—		(35)
Equity in loss of investee companies, net of tax and distributions	118		141
Change in assets and liabilities	(767)		(429)
Net cash flow provided by operating activities	504		339
Investing Activities:
Investments	(172)		(148)
Capital expenditures	(150)		(102)
Advance consideration for WBD acquisition	(2,800)		—
Proceeds from dispositions	13		66
Other investing activities	(6)		—
Net cash flow used for investing activities	(3,115)		(184)
Financing Activities:
Borrowings under credit facility	2,700		—
Repayment of credit facility borrowings	(900)		—
Repayment of notes and debentures	(347)		—
Dividends paid on common stock	(117)		(70)
Payment of payroll taxes in lieu of issuing shares for stock-based compensation	(104)		(26)
Payments to noncontrolling interests	(189)		(65)
Other financing activities	(51)		—
Net cash flow provided by (used for) financing activities	992		(161)
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents	(28)		84
Net (decrease) increase in cash and cash equivalents	(1,647)		78
Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of year	3,274		2,661
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period	$1,627		$2,739
See notes to consolidated financial statements.

PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPORATION AND SUBSIDIARIES
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY
(Unaudited; in millions)

Three Months Ended June 30, 2026
	Class A and B Common Stock Outstanding		Additional Paid-In Capital	Accumulated Deficit	Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss)	Total Parent Stockholders’ Equity	Noncontrolling Interests	Total Equity
(Successor)	(Shares)
March 31, 2026	1,118	$1	$13,316	$(1,585)	$(27)	$11,705	$1,044	$12,749
Stock-based compensation activity	3	—	50	—	—	50	—	50
Common stock dividends	—	—	(59)	—	—	(59)	—	(59)
Noncontrolling interests	—	—	—	—	—	—	(6)	(6)
Net earnings	—	—	—	41	—	41	—	41
Other comprehensive income	—	—	—	—	34	34	1	35
June 30, 2026	1,121	$1	$13,307	$(1,544)	$7	$11,771	$1,039	$12,810

Six Months Ended June 30, 2026
	Class A and B Common Stock Outstanding		Additional Paid-In Capital	Accumulated Deficit	Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss)	Total Parent Stockholders’ Equity	Noncontrolling Interests	Total Equity
(Successor)	(Shares)
December 31, 2025	1,108	$1	$13,386	$(1,753)	$59	$11,693	$1,194	$12,887
Stock-based compensation activity and other	13	—	57	—	—	57	—	57
Common stock dividends	—	—	(119)	—	—	(119)	—	(119)
Noncontrolling interests	—	—	(17)	—	—	(17)	(163)	(180)
Net earnings	—	—	—	209	—	209	7	216
Other comprehensive income (loss)	—	—	—	—	(52)	(52)	1	(51)
June 30, 2026	1,121	$1	$13,307	$(1,544)	$7	$11,771	$1,039	$12,810
See notes to consolidated financial statements.

PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPORATION AND SUBSIDIARIES
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY (Continued)
(Unaudited; in millions)

Three Months Ended June 30, 2025
	Class A and B Common Stock Outstanding		Additional Paid-In Capital	Treasury Stock	Retained Earnings	Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss)	Total Parent Stockholders’ Equity	Noncontrolling Interests	Total Equity
(Predecessor)	(Shares)
March 31, 2025	674	$1	$33,412	$(22,958)	$7,604	$(1,521)	$16,538	$390	$16,928
Stock-based compensation activity	—	—	43	—	—	—	43	—	43
Common stock dividends	—	—	—	—	(35)	—	(35)	—	(35)
Noncontrolling interests	—	—	—	—	—	—	—	11	11
Net earnings	—	—	—	—	57	—	57	4	61
Other comprehensive income	—	—	—	—	—	102	102	1	103
June 30, 2025	674	$1	$33,455	$(22,958)	$7,626	$(1,419)	$16,705	$406	$17,111

Six Months Ended June 30, 2025
	Class A and B Common Stock Outstanding		Additional Paid-In Capital	Treasury Stock	Retained Earnings	Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss)	Total Parent Stockholders’ Equity	Noncontrolling Interests	Total Equity
(Predecessor)	(Shares)
December 31, 2024	671	$1	$33,394	$(22,958)	$7,487	$(1,604)	$16,320	$462	$16,782
Stock-based compensation activity	3	—	61	—	—	—	61	—	61
Common stock dividends	—	—	—	—	(70)	—	(70)	—	(70)
Noncontrolling interests	—	—	—	—	—	—	—	(71)	(71)
Net earnings	—	—	—	—	209	—	209	13	222
Other comprehensive income	—	—	—	—	—	185	185	2	187
June 30, 2025	674	$1	$33,455	$(22,958)	$7,626	$(1,419)	$16,705	$406	$17,111
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
MTV, BET, Comedy Central, Showtime, Paramount+, Pluto TV, and Skydance Animation, Film, and Television,
Paramount Sports Entertainment and Paramount Games Studio. Beginning in 2026, we transitioned our reporting
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
WBD (the “WBD Merger”). The closing of the WBD Merger is subject to customary closing conditions, including
regulatory clearances. The anticipated closing of the WBD Merger has been delayed as a result of a lawsuit, with
the parties agreeing to postpone closing until the earlier of five days following the court’s ruling or June 1, 2027.
Under the terms of the WBD Merger Agreement, Paramount will pay $31.00 per WBD share to acquire all
outstanding shares of WBD, which at the time of the WBD Merger Agreement represented an equity value of
$80.9 billion, and will assume WBD’s net debt. At March 31, 2026, WBD’s debt (excluding finance leases) was
comprised of $17.7 billion of senior notes and $15.0 billion of borrowings from a bridge facility. Furthermore, if
the WBD Merger closes, Paramount will pay WBD stockholders a per share “ticking fee” of $0.00277778 for each
day after September 30, 2026 that the WBD Merger has not closed, up to a maximum of $0.25 per WBD share per
90 calendar day period (the “Ticking Consideration”). No Ticking Consideration is payable if the WBD Merger
Agreement is terminated pursuant to its terms. The WBD Merger Agreement has a termination date of March 4,
2027, subject to one automatic extension to June 4, 2027. Also, under the terms of the WBD Merger Agreement, in
the first quarter of 2026, Paramount paid a termination fee of $2.8 billion to Netflix, Inc. (“Netflix”) on behalf of
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
Parties.
If the WBD Merger Agreement is terminated because the WBD Merger cannot close due to a failure to obtain
antitrust or regulatory approval, or because a court order prevents the WBD Merger from closing on antitrust
grounds, Paramount will owe WBD a $7.0 billion Regulatory Termination Fee (as defined in the WBD Merger
Agreement). In accordance with the Subscription Agreements, this termination fee and the previously paid
$2.8 billion Netflix termination fee described above would be funded by the Ellison Parties in exchange for shares
of Paramount Skydance Corporation Class B Common Stock (as defined below) at $16.02 per share.
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
Ticking Consideration or certain other additional amounts as defined in the WBD Merger Agreement are required)
from the Trust and $250 million from RedBird pursuant to the terms of the Subscription Agreements.
In April 2026, we announced that the Equity Investors had determined, as permitted under the Subscription
Agreements, to assign their subscription rights thereunder (such assignments, the “Equity Syndication” and the
assignees, the “Equity Syndication Parties”) to the Equity Syndication Parties. The Equity Syndication Parties are
composed of affiliates of the Ellison Parties and RedBird, as well as the following institutional investors: The
Public Investment Fund, L’Imad 1st SPV 2 Exempt RSC LTD (an investment vehicle of L’Imad Holding, an Abu
Dhabi sovereign wealth fund), QIA TMT Holding LLC (an investment vehicle of the Qatar Investment Authority),
and LionTree Investment Fund, L.P. The aggregate allocations under the Equity Syndication total to the full
amount of the commitments under the Subscription Agreements. At closing of the WBD Merger, Paramount will
issue to each Equity Syndication Party a number of newly issued nonvoting shares of Paramount Skydance
Corporation Class B Common Stock (or securities convertible into shares) equal to its allocated amount divided by
the Syndication Purchase Price, defined as the 20-trading-day daily volume-weighted average price of Paramount
Skydance Corporation Class B Common Stock determined as of the third business day prior to the closing of the
WBD Merger, subject to a ceiling of $16.02 per share and a floor of $12.00 per share. The Equity Syndication does
not relieve the Equity Investors of their contractual commitments made to the Company. To the extent that any
Equity Syndication Party does not perform under its syndication assignment, the obligation of the Equity Investors
to fund the related amount of the commitments would continue to be required under the Subscription Agreements.
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
senior secured bridge loan facility, which we plan, subject to market conditions and other timing considerations, to
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
Merger.
In addition, following the closing of the WBD Merger, each holder of Paramount Skydance Corporation Class B
Common Stock (excluding any Equity Investor or affiliate thereof) as of a record date to be determined will
receive, without payment of any consideration, one 10-year warrant (each, a “Warrant”) for each share held,
exercisable at an initial exercise price per share equal to the Syndication Purchase Price and subject to customary
anti-dilution and fundamental change make-whole adjustments. Beginning on the third anniversary of issuance, we
may call the Warrants if the closing price of our Class B Common Stock equals or exceeds $30.00 for at least 20
trading days during any 30 consecutive trading day period. We intend to apply to list the Warrants for trading on
the Nasdaq Stock Market LLC (“Nasdaq”) separate from our Class B Common Stock, subject to applicable
approvals. The planned Warrant issuance is in lieu of a previously planned rights offering at $16.02 per share. In

PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPORATION AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
connection with the Warrant issuance, existing Paramount restricted stock units (“RSUs”) are expected to be
equitably adjusted pursuant to pre-existing anti-dilution provisions in Paramount equity plans.
WBD Debt—In May 2026, we commenced (i) exchange offers, which are expected to result in the exchange of up
to $12.7 billion aggregate principal amount of certain of WBD’s senior notes for newly issued Paramount notes,
and (ii) tender offers for cash for up to $2.4 billion aggregate principal amount of other WBD senior notes, in each
case conditioned on the closing of the WBD Merger. In June 2026, WBD entered into a seven-year $13.0 billion
term loan (“First Lien Credit Agreement”), and a seven-year €1.7 billion term loan (the “WBD Term Loans”). The
proceeds were used to repay the $15.0 billion bridge facility WBD had outstanding on March 31, 2026. We plan to
replace or refinance the WBD Term Loans, if not refinanced by WBD prior to closing of the WBD Merger.
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
pursuant to the Transaction Agreement dated as of July 7, 2024, Paramount Global and Skydance became wholly-
owned subsidiaries of Paramount Skydance Corporation (the transactions contemplated by the Transaction
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
See Note 10.
Shares of Paramount Skydance Corporation Class B Common Stock trade on Nasdaq under the ticker symbol
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
included in our Form 8-K filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on May 13, 2026, which was filed in
order to recast the financial statements included in our Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended
December 31, 2025 to reflect our new segment presentation.

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
and vesting of RSUs or performance share units only in the periods in which such effect would have been dilutive.
The table below presents stock options, RSUs, and warrants excluded from the calculations of diluted EPS because
their inclusion would have been antidilutive.

	Successor	Predecessor		Successor	Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30,		Three Months Ended June 30,	Six Months Ended June 30,	Six Months Ended June 30,
(in millions)	2026		2025	2026	2025
Stock options and RSUs	56		5	60	5
Warrants	200		—	200	—
The table below presents a reconciliation of weighted average shares used in the calculation of basic and diluted
EPS.

	Successor	Predecessor	Successor	Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30,	Three Months Ended June 30,	Six Months Ended June 30,	Six Months Ended June 30,
(in millions)	2026	2025	2026	2025
Weighted average shares for basic EPS	1,117	675	1,113	673
Dilutive effect of shares issuable under stock-based compensation plans	3	5	6	6
Weighted average shares for diluted EPS	1,120	680	1,119	679

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
The guidance is effective for us for the year ending December 31, 2027, and for all interim and annual periods
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
be used to perform its intended function. The guidance is effective for us for the year ending December 31, 2028,
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
and the Skydance Transactions. The table below presents the calculation of the Ultimate Parent’s basis in
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
noncontrolling interests at the Ultimate Parent’s basis as of August 7, 2025, including measurement period
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
these valuations include long-term projections, discount rates, royalty rates, and decay rates. While the
determination of the estimated fair values of Paramount Global’s assets, liabilities, and noncontrolling interests
was substantially complete as of June 30, 2026, if within one year of the August 7, 2025 closing date we become
aware of information that existed as of such closing date that affects these fair values, additional measurement
period adjustments may be required.

	Allocation of Ultimate Parent’s Basis
	Preliminary	Measurement Period Adjustments	Preliminary, Revised
Assets:
Cash and cash equivalents	$3,977	$—	$3,977
Receivables, net	5,980	(19)	5,961
Programming and other inventory, current	1,970	(66)	1,904
Prepaid expenses and other current assets	1,641	—	1,641
Property and equipment, net (a)	2,118	(2)	2,116
Programming and other inventory, noncurrent (b)	13,599	(456)	13,143
Goodwill (c)	947	863	1,810
Intangible assets, net (d)	6,748	11	6,759
Operating lease assets	875	39	914
Deferred income tax assets, net	1,200	48	1,248
Other noncurrent assets	2,470	14	2,484
Total assets	$41,525	$432	$41,957

Liabilities:
Long-term debt (e)	$13,619	$—	$13,619
Pension and postretirement benefit obligations (f)	1,390	—	1,390
Deferred income tax liabilities, net	306	(186)	120
Operating lease liabilities	1,219	(3)	1,216
Programming obligations (g)	2,017	209	2,226
Other liabilities (h)	10,137	378	10,515
Total liabilities	$28,688	$398	$29,086

Noncontrolling interests (i)	1,249	(73)	1,176

Paramount Global basis at August 7, 2025	$11,588	$107	$11,695
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
programming assets of $653 million principally from reductions for programming at our TV Media and Direct-to-Consumer
segments offset by an increase to the fair value of our film and television libraries.
(c) Goodwill relates principally to the Direct-to-Consumer segment and represents the difference between Paramount Global’s basis
and the fair value of its net assets based on the preliminary fair value estimates assumed herein. Goodwill reflects operating
synergies between our businesses, as well as anticipated cost savings and is not deductible for tax purposes. During the first and
second quarters of 2026, in connection with the finalization of our appraisals and other valuation analyses, we recorded
measurement period adjustments that resulted in increases to goodwill of $22 million and $411 million, respectively. These
adjustments principally resulted from increases during the year-to-date period of $257 million to programming obligations and
$196 million to contingent liabilities, and a decrease of $91 million to programming assets, partially offset by the related deferred
tax impact of $140 million.
(d) The table below presents our intangible assets by asset class, as well as the valuation method used to determine the estimated fair
values, and the related estimated weighted average useful lives. The weighted average useful life of the total intangibles below
is 16.6 years.

Intangible assets	Values	Valuation Method	Estimated weighted average straight-line amortization period
FCC and other broadcasting licenses	$2,558	Greenfield discounted cash flow method	30 years
Trade names	$1,521	Relief from Royalty	17.3 years
Affiliate relationships	$1,005	Multi-period excess earnings	2.6 years
Subscriber relationships	$1,080	Replacement cost	2 years
Franchises	$337	Discounted cash flow	10 years
Developed technology	$258	Replacement cost	3 years
(e) The fair value was determined based on quoted prices in active markets.
(f) The fair value was determined based on a remeasurement of the obligation using actuarial assumptions. Key valuation inputs
included discount rates and mortality assumptions.
(g) “Programming Obligations” include $777 million recorded to establish liabilities for unfavorable contractual arrangements.
(h) The estimated fair value of Paramount Global’s contingent liabilities as of August 7, 2025 was $1.6 billion, which relates to the
defense and settlement of lawsuits claiming various personal injuries related to exposure to asbestos as well as claims from
federal and state environmental regulatory agencies and other entities asserting liability for environmental cleanup costs and
related damages (see Claims Related to Former Businesses in Note 14) and other legal contingencies.
(i) The fair value was determined based on a discounted cash flow analysis.

PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPORATION AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
3) PROGRAMMING AND OTHER INVENTORY
The following table presents our programming and other inventory at June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025,
grouped by type and predominant monetization strategy.

	At	At
	June 30, 2026	December 31, 2025
Film Group Monetization:
Licensed program rights, including prepaid sports rights	$3,123	$2,877
Produced television and film programming:
Released	9,112	9,107
In process and other	2,273	1,935

Individual Monetization:
Produced television and film programming:
Released	853	1,005
Completed, not yet released	92	27
In process and other	1,804	1,526
Home entertainment	4	5
Game development	35	7
Total programming and other inventory	17,296	16,489
Less current portion	1,655	1,461
Total noncurrent programming and other inventory	$15,641	$15,028
The following table presents amortization of our television and film programming and production costs, which is
included within “Operating expenses” on the Consolidated Statements of Operations.

	Successor	Predecessor	Successor	Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30,	Three Months Ended June 30,	Six Months Ended June 30,	Six Months Ended June 30,
	2026	2025	2026	2025
Licensed program rights	$1,000	$1,117	$2,681	$2,628

Produced television and film programming, and acquired libraries:
Individual monetization	$405	$316	$805	$685
Film group monetization	$1,171	$1,371	$2,208	$2,670

PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPORATION AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
4) RESTRUCTURING AND TRANSACTION-RELATED ITEMS
During the three and six months ended June 30, 2026 and 2025, we recorded the following within “Restructuring
and transaction-related items” on the Consolidated Statements of Operations.

	Successor	Predecessor	Successor	Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30,	Three Months Ended June 30,	Six Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,
	2026	2025	2026		2025
Severance (a)	$35	$177	$35		$177
Exit costs	—	—	—		65
Restructuring charges	35	177	35		242
Transaction-related items	153	4	256		24
Restructuring and transaction-related items	$188	$181	$291		$266
(a) Severance costs include the accelerated vesting of stock-based compensation.
Restructuring Charges
During the second quarter of 2026, we recorded restructuring severance costs of $35 million associated with
changes in management and aligning the business around our strategic priorities following the Skydance
Transactions, including costs related to a plan under which severance payments are being provided to certain
eligible employees who voluntarily elected to participate.
Restructuring charges for the three and six months ended June 30, 2025 included severance costs of $177 million
associated with strategic changes in our global workforce in order to streamline our organization. In addition,
during the six months ended June 30, 2025, we recorded exit costs of $65 million, primarily for the impairment of
lease assets that we ceased use of in connection with initiatives to reduce our real estate footprint. The impairments
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
the end of 2027.

	Successor
		2026 Activity
	Balance at December 31, 2025	Charges (a)	Payments and other	Balance at June 30, 2026
Studios	$133	$6	$(44)	$95
Direct-to-Consumer	53	—	(20)	33
TV Media	384	15	(168)	231
Corporate	135	5	(29)	111
Total	$705	$26	$(261)	$470
    (a) Excludes stock-based compensation expense of $9 million.

PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPORATION AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
Transaction-Related Items
Transaction-related items include costs directly associated with prospective and completed mergers and
acquisitions, as well as related integration activities. During the three and six months ended June 30, 2026, we
recorded transaction-related costs of $153 million and $256 million, respectively, principally for legal, advisory,
and other professional fees associated with the planned WBD Merger and related integration. During the three and
six months ended June 30, 2025, we recorded legal, advisory, and other professional fees relating to the Skydance
Transactions of $4 million and $24 million, respectively.
5) RELATED PARTIES
The Ellison Family (Successor)
At June 30, 2026, the Ellison Family, the controlling stockholder of Paramount, indirectly held approximately
77.5% of our voting Class A Common Stock through their collective approximate 77.5% ownership interest in
Harbor Lights Entertainment, Inc. (f/k/a National Amusements, Inc.) and 47.2% of our Class A and non-voting
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
well as software support agreements and database licenses used by various applications. During the three and six
months ended June 30, 2026, we made payments to Oracle totaling $44 million and $46 million, respectively. In
February 2026, we executed a six-year cloud infrastructure services agreement with Oracle with a total
commitment of $300 million, under which payments escalate over the term, in connection with our anticipated
enterprise, data, and streaming workloads.
In addition, we have a lease agreement with a term that expires in 2034 under which the lessor is an entity owned
and controlled by Lawrence J. Ellison. At June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, the total liability associated with
these leases was $166 million and $174 million, respectively. During the three and six months ended June 30,
2026, we recorded lease costs associated with these leases totaling $10 million and $14 million, respectively.
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
entitled to receive 20% of such fee (subject to a cap of 50% of the aggregate fee that would have otherwise been
payable to RedBird BD LLC had the WBD Merger been consummated).
In the second quarter of 2026, we entered into a three-year agreement with RedBird Development Group LLC
(“RedBird Development”), an affiliate of RedBird, for media strategy and operations transformation services
related to branded media initiatives. Under the agreement, RedBird Development is compensated through
structured quarterly commission fees, subject to an annual cap of $12 million per year plus reimbursable travel and
business expenses of up to $300,000 annually.
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
the licensing of television and film programming. We earned revenue from an equity method investee of $55
million and $147 million during the three and six months ended June 30, 2026 (Successor), respectively, and $98
million and $164 million during the three and six months ended June 30, 2025 (Predecessor), respectively.
Receivables from this equity method investee are included in “Receivables, net” and “Other assets” on the
Consolidated Balance Sheets. These totaled $185 million and $90 million, respectively, at June 30, 2026, and $201
million and $87 million, respectively, at December 31, 2025.
Through the normal course of business, we are involved in other transactions with related parties, including other
equity method investees, that have not been material in any of the periods presented.
6) REVENUES
The table below presents our revenues disaggregated into categories based on the nature of such revenues. See
Note 13 for revenues by segment disaggregated into these categories.

	Successor	Predecessor	Successor	Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30,	Three Months Ended June 30,	Six Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,
	2026	2025	2026	2025
Revenues by Type:
Advertising	$1,959	$2,152	$4,401		$4,665
Affiliate and subscription	3,520	3,445	7,021		6,842
Theatrical	138	254	290		402
Licensing and other	1,296	998	2,548		2,132
Total Revenues	$6,913	$6,849	$14,260		$14,041

PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPORATION AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
Receivables
Reserves for accounts receivable reflect our expected credit losses based on historical experience as well as current
and expected economic conditions and industry trends. At June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, our allowance
for credit losses was $16 million and $10 million, respectively.
Included in “Other assets” on the Consolidated Balance Sheets are noncurrent receivables of $782 million and
$835 million at June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively. Noncurrent receivables primarily relate to
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
Sheets and were $1.6 billion and $1.5 billion at June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively. We
recognized revenues of $0.9 billion and $0.6 billion for the six months ended June 30, 2026 (Successor) and 2025
(Predecessor), respectively, that were included in the opening balance of deferred revenues for the respective year.
Unrecognized Revenues Under Contract
At June 30, 2026, unrecognized revenues attributable to unsatisfied performance obligations under our long-term
contracts were approximately $6 billion, of which $2 billion is expected to be recognized during the remainder of
2026, $2 billion in 2027, $1 billion in 2028, and $1 billion thereafter. These amounts only include contracts subject
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
performance obligation of delivery of our content in advance of revenue recognition. We recognized revenues of
$0.1 billion for each of the three months ended June 30, 2026 (Successor) and 2025 (Predecessor) and $0.2 billion
and $0.3 billion for the six months ended June 30, 2026 (Successor) and 2025 (Predecessor), respectively,
principally relating to content licensing arrangements for which the performance obligation was satisfied prior to
the periods indicated, including agreements with distributors of transactional video-on-demand and electronic sell-
through services, other licensing arrangements, and theatrical distribution of our films.

PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPORATION AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
7) DEBT
Our debt consists of the following:

	At	At
	June 30, 2026	December 31, 2025
4.0% Senior Notes due 2026	$—	$347
3.70% Senior Notes due 2026	86	85
2.90% Senior Notes due 2027	578	573
3.375% Senior Notes due 2028	490	487
3.70% Senior Notes due 2028	492	489
4.20% Senior Notes due 2029	491	489
7.875% Senior Debentures due 2030	905	915
4.95% Senior Notes due 2031	1,224	1,221
4.20% Senior Notes due 2032	927	921
5.50% Senior Debentures due 2033	418	417
4.85% Senior Debentures due 2034	76	76
6.875% Senior Debentures due 2036	1,117	1,119
6.75% Senior Debentures due 2037	75	75
5.90% Senior Notes due 2040	273	272
4.50% Senior Debentures due 2042	34	34
4.85% Senior Notes due 2042	404	400
4.375% Senior Debentures due 2043	1,090	1,079
4.875% Senior Debentures due 2043	14	14
5.85% Senior Debentures due 2043	1,107	1,103
5.25% Senior Debentures due 2044	277	275
4.90% Senior Notes due 2044	435	432
4.60% Senior Notes due 2045	456	452
4.95% Senior Notes due 2050	768	763
6.25% Junior Subordinated Debentures due 2057	628	628
6.375% Junior Subordinated Debentures due 2062	989	989
Borrowings under credit facility	1,800	—
Obligations under finance leases	2	3
Total debt (a)	15,156	13,658
Less current portion	665	433
Total long-term debt, net of current portion	$14,491	$13,225
(a) At June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, our total senior and junior debt was net of unamortized fair value adjustments
of $1.28 billion and $1.32 billion, respectively, recorded in connection with the pushdown of the Ultimate Parent’s basis
(see Note 2). The face value of our total debt at June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025 was $16.43 billion (including
credit facility borrowings discussed below) and $14.98 billion, respectively.
Senior Debt
In January 2026, we repaid our $347 million of 4.0% senior notes at maturity.
Commercial Paper
At both June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, we had no outstanding commercial paper borrowings.

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
termination fee paid to Netflix (see Note 15), we borrowed $2.15 billion under the Credit Facility. As of June 30,
2026, outstanding borrowings under the Credit Facility totaled $1.8 billion at a weighted average interest rate of
6.13%. The remaining availability under the Credit Facility at June 30, 2026, was $3.2 billion. At August 3, 2026,
outstanding borrowings under the Credit Facility totaled $1.75 billion at a weighted average interest rate of 6.13%.
Credit facility borrowings outstanding at the closing of the WBD Merger are expected to be repaid with the
funding from the private placement described in Note 1.
The Credit Facility has one principal financial covenant which sets a maximum Consolidated Total Leverage Ratio
(“Leverage Ratio”) at the end of each quarter. The maximum Leverage Ratio was 4.50x for the quarter ended
June 30, 2026 and will remain at this level until maturity. The Leverage Ratio reflects the ratio of our Consolidated
Indebtedness, net of a maximum of $3.0 billion of unrestricted cash and cash equivalents at the end of a quarter, to
our Consolidated EBITDA (each as defined in the credit agreement) for the trailing twelve-month period. We met
the covenant as of June 30, 2026.
Other Bank Borrowings
At both June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, there were no outstanding bank borrowings under Miramax’s $50
million credit facility that matures in November 2027.
8) FINANCIAL INSTRUMENTS AND FAIR VALUE MEASUREMENTS
The carrying value of our financial instruments approximates fair value, except for notes and debentures. At
June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, the carrying value of our outstanding notes and debentures was $13.35
billion and $13.65 billion, respectively, and the fair value, which is determined based on quoted prices in active
markets (Level 1 in the fair value hierarchy), was $12.1 billion and $13.2 billion, respectively.
Investments
Our investments without a readily determinable fair value for which we have no significant influence had a
carrying value of $55 million and $58 million at June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively. These
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
future cash flows is 4.6 years.
At June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, the notional amount of all foreign exchange contracts was $6.84 billion
and $3.14 billion, respectively. At June 30, 2026, $6.28 billion related to future production and licensing of content
and $562 million related to our foreign currency assets and liabilities. At December 31, 2025, $2.74 billion related
to future production costs and $407 million related to our foreign currency assets and liabilities.
Interest Rate Contracts
In the second quarter of 2026, we entered into interest rate contracts with an aggregate notional amount of $10.0
billion in connection with anticipated debt issuances associated with the WBD Merger and future debt refinancing,
of which $3.0 billion were designated as cash flow hedges. These instruments are intended to hedge exposure to
changes in benchmark U.S. Treasury rates from the execution date of the agreements through the issuance of the
related debt.
The table below presents gains (losses) recognized on derivative financial instruments. Amounts for cash flow
hedges are recognized in other comprehensive income (loss) and for non-designated hedges are included within
“Other items, net” on the Consolidated Statements of Operations.

	Successor	Predecessor		Successor	Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30,		Three Months Ended June 30,	Six Months Ended June 30,	Six Months Ended June 30,
	2026		2025	2026	2025
Cash flow hedges
Foreign exchange contracts	$12		$11	$(36)	$19
Interest rate contracts	(2)		—	(2)	—
Total	$10		$11	$(38)	$19

Non-designated hedges
Foreign exchange contracts	$(2)		$(20)	$3	$(29)
Interest rate contracts	(12)		—	(12)	—
Total	$(14)		$(20)	$(9)	$(29)
Fair Value Measurements
The table below presents our assets and liabilities measured at fair value on a recurring basis at June 30, 2026 and
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

PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPORATION AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)

	At	At
	June 30, 2026	December 31, 2025
Assets:
Foreign exchange contracts	$44	$38
Interest rate contracts	20	—
Total Assets	$64	$38
Liabilities:
Deferred compensation	$286	$312
Foreign exchange contracts	68	28
Interest rate contracts	34	—
Total Liabilities	$388	$340
Level 3 inputs were used in determining Paramount Global’s net assets at the Ultimate Parent’s basis (see Note 2)
and the estimated fair value of FCC licenses that were impaired in the second quarter of 2025 (see Note 15).
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
consolidated VIEs. During the first quarter of 2026, we acquired our minority partner’s interest in one of our
consolidated VIEs, which increased our ownership interest to 100%. Accordingly, for periods subsequent to the
acquisition, this entity is not included in the amounts disclosed.

	At	At
	June 30, 2026	December 31, 2025
Total assets	$829	$1,193

Total liabilities	$149	$311

	Successor	Predecessor	Successor	Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30,	Three Months Ended June 30,	Six Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,
	2026	2025	2026		2025
Revenues	$127	$117	$221		$242

Operating income (loss)	$13	$(40)	$37		$(87)
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
Stock.
Common Stock Dividends
The following table presents dividends declared per share and total dividends for Paramount Skydance Corporation
Class A and B Common Stock for the Successor period and Paramount Global’s Class A and Class B Common
Stock for the Predecessor period.

	Successor	Predecessor	Successor	Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30,	Three Months Ended June 30,	Six Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,
	2026	2025	2026		2025
Class A and Class B Common Stock
Dividends declared per common share	$.05	$.05	$.10		$.10

Total common stock dividends	$59	$35	$119		$70

PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPORATION AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss)
The following tables summarize the changes in the components of accumulated other comprehensive income
(loss).

(Successor)	Cumulative Translation Adjustments	Net Actuarial Gain and Prior Service Cost	Cash Flow Hedges	Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss)
At December 31, 2025	$40	$19	$—	$59
Other comprehensive loss before reclassifications	(24)	—	(28)	(52)
At June 30, 2026	$16	$19	$(28)	$7

(Predecessor)	Cumulative Translation Adjustments	Net Actuarial Loss and Prior Service Cost		Cash Flow Hedges	Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss)
At December 31, 2024	$(670)	$(947)		$13	$(1,604)
Other comprehensive income before reclassifications	150	—		14	164
Reclassifications to net earnings	—	21	(a)	—	21
Other comprehensive income	150	21		14	185
At June 30, 2025	$(520)	$(926)		$27	$(1,419)
(a) Reflects amortization of net actuarial losses (see Note 12).
The cash flow hedges included in other comprehensive income (loss) are net of a tax benefit of $10 million and tax
expense of $5 million for the six months ended June 30, 2026 (Successor) and June 30, 2025 (Predecessor),
respectively. The net actuarial loss and prior service cost related to pension and other postretirement benefit plans
included in other comprehensive income (loss) is net of a tax benefit of $7 million for the six months ended
June 30, 2025 (Predecessor).
11) INCOME TAXES
The income tax provision represents federal, state and local, and foreign taxes on earnings before income taxes and
equity in loss of investee companies. For the three and six months ended June 30, 2026 (Successor), we recorded a
provision for income taxes of $120 million and $275 million, reflecting an effective income tax rate of 55.8% and
45.3%, respectively. Included in the provision for income taxes are the following items identified as affecting the
comparability of our results, which in aggregate increased our effective income tax rate by 20.1 percentage points
and 10.9 percentage points for their respective periods.

PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPORATION AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)

	Impact from Items Affecting Comparability
	Successor
	Three Months Ended June 30, 2026		Six Months Ended June 30, 2026
	Earnings (Loss) Before Income Taxes	Benefit from (Provision for) Income Taxes	Earnings (Loss) Before Income Taxes	Benefit from (Provision for) Income Taxes
Restructuring charges (Note 4)	$(35)	$5	$(35)	$5
Transaction-related items (Note 4)	$(153)	$15	$(256)	$21
Net discrete tax benefit	n/a	$4	n/a	$8
n/a - not applicable
For the three and six months ended June 30, 2025 (Predecessor), we recorded a provision for income taxes of $50
million and $150 million, reflecting an effective income tax rate of 28.1% and 29.3%, respectively. Included in the
provision for income taxes are the following items identified as affecting the comparability of our results, which in
aggregate increased our effective income tax rate by 2.9 percentage points and 3.0 percentage points for their
respective periods.

	Impact from Items Affecting Comparability
	Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30, 2025		Six Months Ended June 30, 2025
	Earnings (Loss) Before Income Taxes	Benefit from (Provision for) Income Taxes	Earnings (Loss) Before Income Taxes	Benefit from (Provision for) Income Taxes
Impairment charges (Note 15)	$(157)	$39	$(157)	$39
Restructuring charges (Note 4)	$(177)	$42	$(242)	$58
Transaction-related items (Note 4)	$(4)	$1	$(24)	$1
Gain from dispositions	$—	$—	$35	$(2)
Net discrete tax provision	n/a	$(2)	n/a	$(9)
n/a - not applicable
On July 10, 2026, the Company received Notices of Proposed Adjustment (“NOPAs”) from the Internal Revenue
Service for legacy Viacom Inc.’s 2017, 2018, and 2019 tax years regarding the tax treatment of certain transactions
between our subsidiaries.  The proposed adjustments could increase taxes, including the one-time transition tax on
cumulative foreign earnings, by up to approximately $400 million, excluding any penalties and interest that may be
due.  The Company disagrees with the proposed adjustments and is evaluating its options, including contesting the
NOPAs through all available administrative and, if necessary, judicial proceedings.  As the NOPAs were received
after the balance sheet date, changes in measurement of the tax position, if any, will be accounted for in the third
quarter of 2026.

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

	Pension Benefits			Postretirement Benefits
	Successor	Predecessor		Successor	Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30,		Three Months Ended June 30,	Three Months Ended June 30,		Three Months Ended June 30,
	2026		2025	2026		2025
Components of net periodic cost (a):
Interest cost	$50		$49	$2		$3
Expected return on plan assets	(35)		(32)	—		—
Amortization of actuarial loss (gain) (b)	—		19	—		(5)
Net periodic cost	$15		$36	$2		$(2)

	Pension Benefits			Postretirement Benefits
	Successor	Predecessor		Successor	Predecessor
	Six Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,	Six Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,
	2026		2025	2026		2025
Components of net periodic cost (a):
Interest cost	$100		$99	$4		$5
Expected return on plan assets	(70)		(64)	—		—
Amortization of actuarial loss (gain) (b)	—		37	—		(9)
Net periodic cost	$30		$72	$4		$(4)
(a) Amounts reflect our domestic plans only.
(b) Reflects amounts reclassified from accumulated other comprehensive loss to net earnings (loss).
13) SEGMENT INFORMATION
The tables below set forth our financial information by reportable segment that is regularly reviewed by the
Company’s chief operating decision maker (“CODM”), who is the Company’s Chief Strategy Officer and Chief
Operating Officer, Andrew Brandon-Gordon. Beginning in 2026, we transitioned our reporting structure into three
new segments: Studios, Direct-to-Consumer, and TV Media. Under the new segment structure, our Studios segment
reflects the combination of the historical Filmed Entertainment segment with the historical TV Media studio
operations, consolidating our content creation activities. Additionally, our premium cable channel, Paramount+
with Showtime, which was previously under the TV Media segment, is now managed under the Direct-to-
Consumer segment. Concurrent with the change to our segments, we updated our segment expense allocations to
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
Transaction on August 7, 2025, which makes our results of operations not comparable between the Successor and
Predecessor periods (see Note 1), we are required to present segment information for the periods prior to August 7,
2025 based on our previous segments, Filmed Entertainment, Direct-to-Consumer, and TV Media.
•Studios—Our Studios segment consists of our television and film studio operations, including CBS
Studios, Paramount Television Studios, Nickelodeon Animation, Paramount Pictures, Paramount
Animation, and Miramax, as well as Skydance Animation, Film, and Television, Paramount Sports
Entertainment and Paramount Games Studio. For the Predecessor period, our Filmed Entertainment
segment was most comparable to our new Studios segment and excluded studio operations related to our
TV Media businesses, including CBS Studios and Paramount Television Studios.
•Direct-to-Consumer—Our Direct-to-Consumer segment consists of our portfolio of domestic and
international pay and free streaming services, including Paramount+ and Pluto TV, as well as our domestic
premium cable network, Paramount+ with Showtime. For the Predecessor period, the Direct-to- Consumer
segment excluded Paramount+ with Showtime. During the second quarter of 2026, we integrated BET+
into Paramount+.
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

PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPORATION AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)

Successor		Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30,			Three Months Ended June 30,
	2026			2025
Revenues:			Revenues:
Studios			Filmed Entertainment
Theatrical	$138		Theatrical	$254
Licensing and other	1,172		Licensing and other	434
Advertising	4		Advertising	2
Studios	1,314		Filmed Entertainment	690
Direct-to-Consumer			Direct-to-Consumer
Advertising	535		Advertising	494
Affiliate and subscription	1,939		Subscription	1,665
Licensing	—		Licensing	1
Direct-to-Consumer	2,474		Direct-to-Consumer	2,160
TV Media			TV Media
Advertising	1,420		Advertising	1,657
Affiliate and subscription	1,581		Affiliate and subscription	1,780
Licensing and other	127		Licensing and other	574
TV Media	3,128		TV Media	4,011
Eliminations	(3)		Eliminations	(12)
Total Revenues	$6,913		Total Revenues	$6,849

Successor		Predecessor
	Six Months Ended June 30,			Six Months Ended June 30,
	2026			2025
Revenues:			Revenues:
Studios			Filmed Entertainment
Theatrical	$290		Theatrical	$402
Licensing and other	2,299		Licensing and other	910
Advertising	8		Advertising	5
Studios	2,597		Filmed Entertainment	1,317
Direct-to-Consumer			Direct-to-Consumer
Advertising	1,052		Advertising	967
Affiliate and subscription	3,820		Subscription	3,236
Licensing	—		Licensing	1
Direct-to-Consumer	4,872		Direct-to-Consumer	4,204
TV Media			TV Media
Advertising	3,341		Advertising	3,695
Affiliate and subscription	3,201		Affiliate and subscription	3,606
Licensing and other	252		Licensing and other	1,248
TV Media	6,794		TV Media	8,549
Eliminations	(3)		Eliminations	(29)
Total Revenues	$14,260		Total Revenues	$14,041

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
content to our internal platforms through sub‑licensing or co‑production arrangements. For the three and six
months ended June 30, 2026, intercompany revenues were all earned by the Studios segment. The table below
presents intercompany revenue by segment for the 2025 periods.

	Three Months Ended June 30,	Six Months Ended June 30,
	2025	2025
Intercompany Revenues:
TV Media	$6	$17
Filmed Entertainment	6	12
Total Intercompany Revenues	$12	$29

PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPORATION AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)

Successor		Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30,			Three Months Ended June 30,
	2026			2025
Studios			Filmed Entertainment
Revenues	$1,314		Revenues	$690

Content costs	926		Content costs	394
Advertising and marketing	143		Advertising and marketing	195
Other (a)	209		Other (a)	185
Total segment expenses	1,278		Total segment expenses	774

Studios Adjusted EBITDA	36		Filmed Entertainment Adjusted OIBDA	(84)
Direct-to-Consumer			Direct-to-Consumer
Revenues	2,474		Revenues	2,160

Content costs	1,161		Content costs	1,085
Advertising and marketing	316		Advertising and marketing	294
Other (b)	631		Other (b)	624
Total segment expenses	2,108		Total segment expenses	2,003

Direct-to-Consumer Adjusted EBITDA	366		Direct-to-Consumer Adjusted OIBDA	157
TV Media			TV Media
Revenues	3,128		Revenues	4,011

Content costs	1,185		Content costs	1,956
Advertising and marketing	66		Advertising and marketing	116
Other (c)	814		Other (c)	1,076
Total segment expenses	2,065		Total segment expenses	3,148

TV Media Adjusted EBITDA	1,063		TV Media Adjusted OIBDA	863
Corporate/Eliminations	(366)		Corporate/Eliminations	(73)
Stock-based compensation (d)	(72)		Stock-based compensation (d)	(39)
Depreciation and amortization	(364)		Depreciation and amortization	(87)
Impairment charges	—		Impairment charges	(157)
Restructuring and transaction-related items (d)	(188)		Restructuring and transaction-related items (d)	(181)
Operating income	475		Operating income	399
Interest expense	(255)		Interest expense	(214)
Interest income	29		Interest income	32
Other items, net	(34)		Other items, net	(39)
Earnings before income taxes and equity in loss of investee companies	215		Earnings before income taxes and equity in loss of investee companies	178
Provision for income taxes	(120)		Provision for income taxes	(50)
Equity in loss of investee companies, net of tax	(54)		Equity in loss of investee companies, net of tax	(67)
Net earnings (Parent and noncontrolling interests)	41		Net earnings (Parent and noncontrolling interests)	61
Net earnings attributable to noncontrolling interests	—		Net earnings attributable to noncontrolling interests	(4)
Net earnings attributable to Parent	$41		Net earnings attributable to Parent	$57

PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPORATION AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)

Successor		Predecessor
	Six Months Ended June 30,			Six Months Ended June 30,
	2026			2025
Studios			Filmed Entertainment
Revenues	$2,597		Revenues	$1,317

Content costs	1,742		Content costs	715
Advertising and marketing	243		Advertising and marketing	311
Other (a)	412		Other (a)	355
Total segment expenses	2,397		Total segment expenses	1,381

Studios Adjusted EBITDA	200		Filmed Entertainment Adjusted OIBDA	(64)
Direct-to-Consumer			Direct-to-Consumer
Revenues	4,872		Revenues	4,204

Content costs	2,407		Content costs	2,300
Advertising and marketing	631		Advertising and marketing	635
Other (b)	1,217		Other (b)	1,221
Total segment expenses	4,255		Total segment expenses	4,156

Direct-to-Consumer Adjusted EBITDA	617		Direct-to-Consumer Adjusted OIBDA	48
TV Media			TV Media
Revenues	6,794		Revenues	8,549

Content costs	2,904		Content costs	4,299
Advertising and marketing	146		Advertising and marketing	269
Other (c)	1,626		Other (c)	2,196
Total segment expenses	4,676		Total segment expenses	6,764

TV Media Adjusted EBITDA	2,118		TV Media Adjusted OIBDA	1,785
Corporate/Eliminations	(675)		Corporate/Eliminations	(174)
Stock-based compensation (d)	(152)		Stock-based compensation (d)	(83)
Depreciation and amortization	(726)		Depreciation and amortization	(175)
Impairment charges	—		Impairment charges	(157)
Restructuring and transaction-related items (d)	(291)		Restructuring and transaction-related items (d)	(266)
Gain on dispositions	—		Gain on dispositions	35
Operating income	1,091		Operating income	949
Interest expense	(493)		Interest expense	(431)
Interest income	67		Interest income	70
Other items, net	(58)		Other items, net	(76)
Earnings before income taxes and equity in loss of investee companies	607		Earnings before income taxes and equity in loss of investee companies	512
Provision for income taxes	(275)		Provision for income taxes	(150)
Equity in loss of investee companies, net of tax	(116)		Equity in loss of investee companies, net of tax	(140)
Net earnings (Parent and noncontrolling interests)	216		Net earnings (Parent and noncontrolling interests)	222
Net earnings attributable to noncontrolling interests	(7)		Net earnings attributable to noncontrolling interests	(13)
Net earnings attributable to Parent	$209		Net earnings attributable to Parent	$209
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
(d) Stock-based compensation expense of $9 million for both the three and six months ended June 30, 2026 (Successor), and $4
million for both the three and six months ended June 30, 2025 (Predecessor) is included in “Restructuring and transaction-related
items.”
14) COMMITMENTS AND CONTINGENCIES
Guarantees
Letters of Credit and Surety Bonds
At June 30, 2026, we had outstanding letters of credit and surety bonds of $1.24 billion that were not recorded on
the Consolidated Balance Sheet, including $998 million issued under a $1.9 billion standby letter of credit facility.
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
subject to provisions similar to the Credit Facility, including the same principal financial covenant (see Note 7),
and will be secured by the same collateral as the Credit Facility at closing of the WBD merger.
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
“Litigation”). Litigation may be brought against us without merit, and is inherently uncertain and always difficult
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
the WBD Merger, among other relief. In May 2026, the plaintiffs filed a motion for a preliminary injunction to
enjoin the WBD Merger pending a trial on the merits. In June 2026, we filed a motion to dismiss and an opposition
to the plaintiffs’ motion for a preliminary injunction. A hearing took place on July 16, 2026 on the plaintiffs’

PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPORATION AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
motion for a preliminary injunction and our motion to dismiss. The Court denied the plaintiffs’ motion for a
preliminary injunction and is still considering our motion to dismiss.
In July 2026, twelve states (California, Arizona, Colorado, Connecticut, Massachusetts, Minnesota, Nevada, New
Jersey, New Mexico, New York, Oregon and Washington) filed an antitrust action in the U.S. District Court for the
Northern District of California against Paramount and WBD relating to the WBD Merger. The complaint seeks to
block the WBD Merger, among other relief. On July 13, 2026, the plaintiff-states filed a motion for a temporary
restraining order and to show cause why a preliminary injunction should not issue. We filed our opposition on July
16, 2026, and the Court held a hearing on the plaintiff-states’ motion on July 17, 2026. On July 20, 2026, the Court
granted the motion for a temporary restraining order and set a briefing schedule for the preliminary injunction. On
July 22, 2026, we filed a motion seeking a three-day evidentiary hearing for the preliminary injunction during the
week of August 17 or August 24 and to amend the briefing schedule. On July 23, 2026, the plaintiff-states
informed the Court that they would not file their preliminary injunction motion that day, and that the filing timeline
would depend on the outcome of further discussions with the defendants. On July 24, 2026, the plaintiff-states, the
WGA plaintiffs (described below), and defendants entered a stipulation agreeing that the WBD Merger will not
close, and defendants will not take any steps to integrate their operations, until the earlier of (1) five days after a
merits determination in these actions or (2) June 1, 2027. The parties also cancelled the briefing schedule and the
August 3, 2026 hearing on the plaintiff-states’ preliminary injunction motion and agreed to file a joint trial-
scheduling statement by July 31, 2026. The Court granted the stipulation the same day. On July 31, 2026, the
parties, together with the WGA plaintiffs, filed a joint scheduling statement. On August 4, 2026, the Court entered
an order for a single 12-day trial beginning March 2, 2027 and ending March 19, 2027 covering both the plaintiff-
states and WGA plaintiffs cases.
In July 2026, the Writers Guild of America, West, Inc., and Writers Guild of America East, Inc. filed a private
antitrust action in the U.S. District Court for the Northern District of California against Paramount and WBD
relating to the WBD Merger. The complaint seeks to block the WBD Merger, among other relief. On July 17,
2026, the case was reassigned to Judge Araceli Martinez-Olguin from Magistrate Judge Peter H. Kang. On July 21,
2026, the plaintiffs filed a motion for a preliminary injunction and a motion to expedite the preliminary injunction
briefing schedule. On July 22, 2026, we filed an opposition to the motion to expedite. On July 23, 2026, the
plaintiffs filed a reply to the motion to expedite. That same day, the Court issued an order aligning the briefing
schedule on the motions for preliminary injunction in both the state and the WGA actions, extending the temporary
restraining order to August 17, 2026. On July 24, 2026, the plaintiff-states, the WGA plaintiffs, and the defendants
entered a stipulation agreeing that the WBD Merger will not close, and defendants will not take any steps to
integrate their operations as described above. The stipulation also provides that the WGA plaintiffs will withdraw
their preliminary injunction motion and that the parties will file a joint trial-scheduling statement by July 31, 2026.
The Court granted the stipulation the same day. As described above, on August 4, 2026, the Court entered an order
for a single 12-day trial beginning March 2, 2027 and ending March 19, 2027 covering both the plaintiff-states and
WGA plaintiffs cases.
In July 2026, Paul Robbins, a Paramount stockholder, filed a derivative lawsuit in the Delaware Court of Chancery
against certain of our officers and directors, alleging that they breached their fiduciary duty of loyalty in pursuit of
Paramount’s acquisition of WBD. The plaintiff seeks to enjoin the WBD Merger and monetary damages, among
other relief, and has asked the Court to expedite the proceedings to allow him to seek an injunction. On July 26,
2026, the plaintiff sent an email to the Court withdrawing his request to expedite the matter in light of the
stipulation in the pending state antitrust lawsuit described above. The plaintiff has asked the Court to order the
parties to meet and confer to discuss a schedule in the matter. On July 27, 2026, the defendants submitted a
response letter stating that, given that the plaintiff was withdrawing his motion to expedite, the schedule governing
the matter should be no different than any other non-expedited matter, that they intended to file a motion to dismiss

PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPORATION AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
at the appropriate time, and that they will also file a motion to stay discovery pending resolution of that motion if
the plaintiff does not stipulate to such a stay.
In addition, we have received demand letters from purported holders of our Class B Common Stock requesting the
inspection of books and records to investigate possible breaches of fiduciary duties or other misconduct in
connection with the WBD Merger.
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
Delaware Supreme Court affirmed the trial court’s decision and remanded the case for further proceedings. The
parties submitted supplemental briefs to the Court in June 2026 and submitted reply supplemental briefs in July
2026 concerning the appropriate scope of further inspection.
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
federal district court arising out of the Skydance Transactions. LiveVideo.AI Corp. filed a notice of appeal in
November 2025, and in April 2026, the appeal was dismissed. In April 2026, LiveVideo.AI Corp. moved to
reinstate the appeal, and in May 2026, the Court denied the motion. LiveVideo.AI Corp. again moved to reinstate
the appeal in June 2026. The parties are currently litigating a motion for sanctions against the plaintiff. In June
2026, following briefing, the Court granted defendants’ motion for sanctions against LiveVideo.AI Corp. and its
counsel. LiveVideo.AI Corp. filed a notice of appeal on July 1, 2026.
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
fiduciary duty against all defendants and unjust enrichment against the NAI Defendants (the “Gabelli Action”).
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
parties. The productions are now complete.
In April 2026, the Court held a status conference in the Baker Action, the NYCERS Action and the Gabelli Action,
at which the Court indicated a preference for coordinating the Class A and Class B stockholder actions and for
providing Class A stockholders discovery equivalent to that provided to Class B stockholders. It directed the
parties to submit a proposed scheduling order governing, among other things, the filing of plenary complaints and
the appointment of Class B leadership. In July 2026, following another status conference, the Court entered a
scheduling order which sets a deadline in October 2026 for briefing the Class B leadership dispute.
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
trial in March 2026. Subsequently, the parties simultaneously submitted supplemental briefs in April 2026. The
Court issued a decision in June 2026, which held in part that inspection of certain informal board materials would
be necessary and essential to satisfy plaintiffs’ demands. The parties are negotiating further inspection.
Litigation Relating to Video Streaming Patents
In August 2025, Nokia Technologies Oy (“Nokia”) filed complaints alleging infringement of patents related to
video streaming against Paramount in the United States, Brazil, Germany and the Unified Patent Court (“UPC”) in
Europe. In November 2025, Paramount filed a rate-setting action against Nokia in the High Court of Justice of
England and Wales (“U.K. Court”). In March 2026, Nokia submitted to the jurisdiction of the U.K. Court and
agreed to a mechanism in which the U.K. Court would determine reasonable and non-discriminatory terms for a
global license to Nokia’s video patent portfolio, Paramount would make a refundable interim payment to Nokia as
determined by the U.K. Court, and all parallel litigation involving Nokia’s video patent portfolio would be
withdrawn or dismissed by the parties. The interim payment amount is entirely without prejudice to the amount
payable for the license to be determined at trial and is refundable in that if it exceeds the U.K. Court’s final rate
determination, then Nokia will refund the difference to Paramount with interest. Nokia’s complaints filed in the
United States, Brazil, Germany, and the UPC were dismissed without prejudice, and the U.K. Court set the interim
payment amount in June 2026. The trial is scheduled for late 2026.

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
against us in which a product has been identified most commonly relate to allegations of exposure to asbestos-
containing insulating material used in conjunction with turbines and electrical equipment.
Claims are frequently filed and/or settled in groups, which may make the amount and timing of settlements, and
the number of pending claims, subject to significant fluctuation from period to period. We do not report as pending
those claims on inactive, stayed, deferred or similar dockets that some jurisdictions have established for claimants
who allege minimal or no impairment. As of June 30, 2026, we had pending approximately 18,300 asbestos claims,
as compared with approximately 17,490 as of December 31, 2025. During the second quarter of 2026, we received
approximately 860 new claims and closed or moved to an inactive docket approximately 610 claims. We report
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
15) SUPPLEMENTAL FINANCIAL INFORMATION
Supplemental Cash Flow Information

	Successor	Predecessor
	Six Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,
	2026		2025
Cash paid for interest	$448		$411

Cash (received) paid for income taxes	$(32)		$180

Noncash additions to operating lease assets	$38		$76
Warner Bros. Discovery—Advance Consideration
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
WBD acquisition” on the Consolidated Balance Sheet as of June 30, 2026 and within Investing Activities on the
Consolidated Statement of Cash Flows for the six months ended  June 30, 2026.
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
$16 million for the three and six months ended June 30, 2026 (Successor), respectively, and $12 million and $21
million for the three and six months ended June 30, 2025 (Predecessor), respectively.

PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPORATION AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
FCC Licenses Impairment Charges (Predecessor)
Prior to the third quarter of 2025, FCC licenses were classified as indefinite-lived intangible assets, which were
tested for impairment on an annual basis and between annual tests if events occurred or circumstances changed that
would more likely than not reduce the fair value below carrying value. For the second quarter of 2025, as a result
of declines in industry projections, we determined that interim impairment tests were necessary for six markets in
which we hold FCC licenses.
The impairment tests indicated that the estimated fair values of FCC licenses in each of the six markets tested were
below their respective carrying values. Accordingly, we recorded an impairment charge during the second quarter
of 2025 of $157 million to write down the carrying values of these FCC licenses to their then aggregate estimated
fair value.

Item 2.	Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Results of Operations and Financial Condition.
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
Management’s discussion and analysis of the results of operations and financial condition of Paramount Skydance
Corporation should be read in conjunction with the more detailed financial statements and notes thereto included in
our Form 8-K filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on May 13, 2026, which was filed in order to
recast the financial statements included in our Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2025
to reflect our new segment presentation. References to “Paramount,” the “Company,” “we,” “us” and “our” refer to
Paramount Skydance Corporation and its consolidated subsidiaries, unless the context otherwise requires.
Warner Bros. Discovery Merger—On February 27, 2026, Paramount and Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. (“WBD”)
announced a definitive merger agreement (the “WBD Merger Agreement”) under which Paramount will acquire
WBD (the “WBD Merger”). The closing of the WBD Merger is subject to customary closing conditions, including
regulatory clearances. The anticipated closing of the WBD Merger has been delayed as a result of a lawsuit, with
the parties agreeing to postpone closing until the earlier of five days following the court’s ruling or June 1, 2027.
The completion of the WBD Merger remains subject to regulatory clearance in certain jurisdictions. Recent
approvals include the European Commission in July 2026 under both the EU Merger Regulation and EU Foreign
Subsidies Regulation following a Phase 1 review.
Under the terms of the WBD Merger Agreement, Paramount will pay $31.00 per WBD share to acquire all
outstanding shares of WBD, which at the time of the WBD Merger Agreement represented an equity value of
$80.9 billion, and will assume WBD’s net debt. At March 31, 2026, WBD’s debt (excluding finance leases) was
comprised of $17.7 billion of senior notes and $15.0 billion of borrowings from a bridge facility. Furthermore, if
the WBD Merger closes, Paramount will pay WBD stockholders a per share “ticking fee” of $0.00277778 for each
day after September 30, 2026 that the WBD Merger has not closed, up to a maximum of $0.25 per WBD share per
90 calendar day period (the “Ticking Consideration”). No Ticking Consideration is payable if the WBD Merger
Agreement is terminated pursuant to its terms. The WBD Merger Agreement has a termination date of March 4,
2027, subject to one automatic extension to June 4, 2027. Also, under the terms of the WBD Merger Agreement, in
the first quarter of 2026, Paramount paid a termination fee of $2.8 billion to Netflix, Inc. (“Netflix”) on behalf of
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
Ellison Parties.
If the WBD Merger Agreement is terminated because the WBD Merger cannot close due to a failure to obtain
antitrust or regulatory approval, or because a court order prevents the WBD Merger from closing on antitrust
grounds, Paramount will owe WBD a $7.0 billion Regulatory Termination Fee (as defined in the WBD Merger
Agreement). In accordance with the Subscription Agreements, this termination fee and the previously paid $2.8
billion Netflix termination fee described above would be funded by the Ellison Parties in exchange for shares of
Paramount Skydance Corporation Class B Common Stock (as defined below) at $16.02 per share.
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
Ticking Consideration or certain other additional amounts as defined in the WBD Merger Agreement are required)
from the Trust and $250 million from RedBird pursuant to the terms of the Subscription Agreements.
In April 2026, we announced that the Equity Investors had determined, as permitted under the Subscription
Agreements, to assign their subscription rights thereunder (such assignments, the “Equity Syndication” and the
assignees, the “Equity Syndication Parties”) to the Equity Syndication Parties. The Equity Syndication Parties are
composed of affiliates of the Ellison Parties and RedBird, as well as the following institutional investors: The
Public Investment Fund, L’Imad 1st SPV 2 Exempt RSC LTD (an investment vehicle of L’Imad Holding, an Abu
Dhabi sovereign wealth fund), QIA TMT Holding LLC (an investment vehicle of the Qatar Investment Authority),
and LionTree Investment Fund, L.P. The aggregate allocations under the Equity Syndication total to the full
amount of the commitments under the Subscription Agreements. At closing of the WBD Merger, Paramount will
issue to each Equity Syndication Party a number of newly issued nonvoting shares of Paramount Skydance
Corporation Class B Common Stock (or securities convertible into shares) equal to its allocated amount divided by
the Syndication Purchase Price, defined as the 20-trading-day daily volume-weighted average price of Paramount
Skydance Corporation Class B Common Stock determined as of the third business day prior to the closing of the
WBD Merger, subject to a ceiling of $16.02 per share and a floor of $12.00 per share. The Equity Syndication does
not relieve the Equity Investors of their contractual commitments made to the Company. To the extent that any
Equity Syndication Party does not perform under its syndication assignment, the obligation of the Equity Investors
to fund the related amount of the commitments would continue to be required under the Subscription Agreements.
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
senior secured bridge loan facility, which we plan, subject to market conditions and other timing considerations, to
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
the WBD Merger.
In addition, following the closing of the WBD Merger, each holder of Paramount Skydance Corporation Class B
Common Stock (excluding any Equity Investor or affiliate thereof) as of a record date to be determined will
receive, without payment of any consideration, one 10-year warrant (each, a “Warrant”) for each share held,
exercisable at an initial exercise price per share equal to the Syndication Purchase Price and subject to customary
anti-dilution and fundamental change make-whole adjustments. Beginning on the third anniversary of issuance, we
may call the Warrants if the closing price of our Class B Common Stock equals or exceeds $30.00 for at least 20
trading days during any 30 consecutive trading day period. We intend to apply to list the Warrants for trading on
the Nasdaq Stock Market LLC (“Nasdaq”) separate from our Class B Common Stock, subject to applicable
approvals. The planned Warrant issuance is in lieu of a previously planned rights offering at $16.02 per share. In

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of
Results of Operations and Financial Condition (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
connection with the Warrant issuance, existing Paramount restricted stock units are expected to be equitably
adjusted pursuant to pre-existing anti-dilution provisions in Paramount equity plans.
WBD Debt—In May 2026, we commenced (i) exchange offers, which are expected to result in the exchange of up
to $12.7 billion aggregate principal amount of certain of WBD’s senior notes for newly issued Paramount notes,
and (ii) tender offers for cash for up to $2.4 billion aggregate principal amount of other WBD senior notes, in each
case conditioned on the closing of the WBD Merger. In June 2026, WBD entered into a seven-year $13.0 billion
term loan (“First Lien Credit Agreement”), and a seven-year €1.7 billion term loan (the “WBD Term Loans”). The
proceeds were used to repay the $15.0 billion bridge facility WBD had outstanding on March 31, 2026. We plan to
replace or refinance the WBD Term Loans, if not refinanced by WBD prior to closing of the WBD Merger.
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
pursuant to the Transaction Agreement dated as of July 7, 2024, Paramount Global and Skydance became wholly-
owned subsidiaries of Paramount Skydance Corporation (the transactions contemplated by the Transaction
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
•Consolidated Results of Operations—Analysis of our results on a consolidated basis for the three and six
months ended June 30, 2026 (Successor), including a comparison to the three and six months ended
June 30, 2025 (Predecessor).
•Segment Results of Operations—Analysis of our results on a reportable segment basis for the three and six
months ended June 30, 2026 (Successor).
•Liquidity and Capital Resources—Discussion of our cash flows, including sources and uses of cash, for the
six months ended June 30, 2026 (Successor), including a comparison to the six months ended June 30,
2025 (Predecessor), and of our outstanding debt as of June 30, 2026 (Successor), including Supplemental
Guarantor Financial Information.
•Legal Matters—Discussion of legal matters to which we are involved.
Overview
Operational Highlights - Three Months Ended June 30, 2026 and 2025

	Successor	Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30,		Three Months Ended June 30,	Increase/(Decrease)
Consolidated Results of Operations	2026		2025	$	%
GAAP:
Revenues	$6,913		$6,849	$64	1%
Operating income	$475		$399	$76	19%
Net earnings attributable to Parent	$41		$57	$(16)	(28)%
Diluted EPS	$.04		$.08	$(.04)	(50)%

Non-GAAP: (a)
Adjusted EBITDA	$1,099		$863	$236	27%
Adjusted net earnings attributable to Parent	$205		$315	$(110)	(35)%
Adjusted diluted EPS	$.18		$.46	$(.28)	(61)%
(a)  See “Reconciliation of Non-GAAP Measures” for reconciliations of these non-GAAP measures to the most directly comparable
financial measures in accordance with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States (“U.S. GAAP” or
“GAAP”).
Revenues increased 1% to $6.91 billion, reflecting growth at Paramount+ and higher licensing revenues, driven by
the inclusion of Skydance and increases in revenues from secondary market licensing and content produced for
third parties. These increases were partially offset by lower revenues from our linear networks and from theatrical
releases, reflecting the comparison to the second quarter 2025 release of Mission: Impossible - The Final
Reckoning.
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
Operating income of $475 million for the three months ended June 30, 2026 increased 19%. Operating income in
2026 includes transaction-related items of $153 million and restructuring charges of $35 million while 2025
includes restructuring charges and transaction-related items totaling $181 million and an impairment charge of
$157 million. The comparison also reflects higher revenue and lower content costs, including from reductions in
programming assets resulting from the pushdown of the Ultimate Parent’s basis, partially offset by amortization of
intangible assets.
Net earnings attributable to Parent of $41 million, or $.04 per diluted share decreased 28% compared with net
earnings attributable to Parent of $57 million, or $.08 per diluted share, for the same prior-year period as the
increase in operating income was more than offset by a higher tax provision and higher interest expense. Adjusted
net earnings attributable to Parent, which excludes the restructuring charges, transaction-related items, and
impairment charges noted above, decreased 35% to $205 million, or $.18 per diluted share from $315 million, or
$.46 per diluted share. The decreases in diluted EPS and adjusted diluted EPS also reflect shares issued in
connection with the Skydance Transactions and the NAI Transaction. See Reconciliation of Non-GAAP Measures
for the definition of adjusted net earnings attributable to Parent and a reconciliation to net earnings attributable to
Parent.
Adjusted EBITDA grew 27% primarily reflecting the lower content costs from reductions in programming assets
resulting from the pushdown of the Ultimate Parent’s basis and cost savings for our linear programming, partially
offset by lower revenues from our linear networks. See Reconciliation of Non-GAAP Measures for the definition of
Adjusted EBITDA and a reconciliation to net earnings attributable to Parent, the most directly comparable
financial measure in accordance with U.S. GAAP.
Operational Highlights - Six Months Ended June 30, 2026 and 2025

	Successor	Predecessor
	Six Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,	Increase/(Decrease)
Consolidated Results of Operations	2026		2025	$	%
GAAP:
Revenues	$14,260		$14,041	$219	2%
Operating income	$1,091		$949	$142	15%
Net earnings attributable to Parent	$209		$209	$—	—%
Diluted EPS	$.19		$.31	$(.12)	(39)%

Non-GAAP: (a)
Adjusted EBITDA	$2,260		$1,595	$665	42%
Adjusted net earnings attributable to Parent	$466		$510	$(44)	(9)%
Adjusted diluted EPS	$.42		$.75	$(.33)	(44)%
(a)  See “Reconciliation of Non-GAAP Measures” for reconciliations of these non-GAAP measures to the most directly comparable
financial measures in accordance with U.S. GAAP.
Revenues increased 2% to $14.26 billion, driven by growth at Paramount+ and higher licensing revenues,
principally from the inclusion of Skydance in the current year, partially offset by lower revenues from our linear
networks and theatrical releases.

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of
Results of Operations and Financial Condition (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
As discussed above, periods following the closing of the Skydance Transactions on August 7, 2025 reflect the
inclusion of Skydance and the effects of the pushdown of the Ultimate Parent’s basis.
Operating income of $1.09 billion for the six months ended June 30, 2026 increased 15%, driven by lower content
costs from reductions in programming assets resulting from the pushdown of the Ultimate Parent’s basis and lower
compensation and marketing costs from the impact from cost savings initiatives, partially offset by amortization of
intangible assets. Operating income in 2026 also includes transaction-related items of $256 million and
restructuring costs of $35 million while 2025 includes restructuring charges and transaction-related items totaling
$266 million, an impairment charge of $157 million and gain on dispositions totaling $35 million.
Net earnings attributable to Parent was $209 million, or $.19 per diluted share for the six months ended June 30,
2026 compared with net earnings attributable to Parent of $209 million, or $.31 per diluted share, for the same
prior-year period. Adjusted net earnings attributable to Parent, which excludes certain items identified as affecting
comparability that are not part of our normal operations including the restructuring and transaction-related items
and impairment charges noted above decreased 9% to $466 million, or $.42 per diluted share from $510 million, or
$.75 per diluted share. The decrease in diluted EPS and adjusted diluted EPS reflects shares issued in connection
with the Skydance Transactions and the NAI Transaction. See Reconciliation of Non-GAAP Measures for the
definition of adjusted net earnings attributable to Parent and a reconciliation to net earnings attributable to Parent.
Adjusted EBITDA grew 42% primarily reflecting lower content costs from cost savings for our linear
programming and reductions in programming assets resulting from the pushdown of the Ultimate Parent’s basis, as
well as lower compensation and marketing costs, partially offset by lower revenues from our linear networks. See
Reconciliation of Non-GAAP Measures for the definition of Adjusted EBITDA and a reconciliation to net earnings
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

	Successor	Predecessor	Successor	Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30,	Three Months Ended June 30,	Six Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,
	2026	2025	2026		2025
Net earnings attributable to Parent (GAAP)	$41	$57	$209		$209
Net earnings attributable to noncontrolling interests	—	4	7		13
Equity in loss of investee companies, net of tax	54	67	116		140
Provision for income taxes	120	50	275		150
Other items, net	34	39	58		76
Interest expense, net	226	182	426		361
Gain on dispositions (a)	—	—	—		(35)
Transaction-related items (a)	153	4	256		24
Restructuring charges (a)	35	177	35		242
Impairment charges (a)	—	157	—		157
Stock-based compensation	72	39	152		83
Depreciation and amortization	364	87	726		175
Adjusted EBITDA (Non-GAAP)	$1,099	$863	$2,260		$1,595
(a) See notes on the following tables for additional information on items affecting comparability.

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of
Results of Operations and Financial Condition (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)

	Successor
	Three Months Ended June 30, 2026
	Earnings Before Income Taxes	Provision for Income Taxes		Net Earnings Attributable to Parent	Diluted EPS
Reported (GAAP)	$215	$(120)	(c)	$41	$.04
Items affecting comparability:
Restructuring charges (a)	35	(5)		30	.02
Transaction-related items (b)	153	(15)		138	.12
Discrete tax items	—	(4)		(4)	—
Adjusted (Non-GAAP)	$403	$(144)	(c)	$205	$.18
(a) Reflects severance costs, as further described under Restructuring and Transaction-Related Items.
(b) Principally reflects legal, advisory, and other professional fees associated with the planned WBD Merger and related
integration.
(c) The reported effective income tax rate for the three months ended June 30, 2026 was 55.8% and the adjusted effective income
tax rate, which is calculated as the adjusted provision for income taxes of $144 million divided by adjusted earnings before
income taxes of $403 million, was 35.7%. These adjusted measures exclude the items affecting comparability detailed above.

	Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30, 2025
	Earnings Before Income Taxes	Provision for Income Taxes		Net Earnings Attributable to Parent	Diluted EPS
Reported (GAAP)	$178	$(50)	(d)	$57	$.08
Items affecting comparability:
Impairment charges (a)	157	(39)		118	.17
Restructuring charges (b)	177	(42)		135	.20
Transaction-related items (c)	4	(1)		3	.01
Discrete tax items	—	2		2	—
Adjusted (Non-GAAP)	$516	$(130)	(d)	$315	$.46
(a)  Reflects a charge to reduce the carrying values of FCC licenses in certain markets to their estimated fair values.
(b) Reflects severance costs, as further described under Restructuring and Transaction-Related Items.
(c) Reflects legal, advisory, and other professional fees relating to the Skydance Transactions.
(d) The reported effective income tax rate for the three months ended June 30, 2025 was 28.1% and the adjusted effective income
tax rate, which is calculated as the adjusted provision for income taxes of $130 million divided by adjusted earnings from
continuing operations before income taxes of $516 million, was 25.2%. These adjusted measures exclude the items affecting
comparability detailed above.

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of
Results of Operations and Financial Condition (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)

	Successor
	Six Months Ended June 30, 2026
	Earnings Before Income Taxes	Provision for Income Taxes		Net Earnings Attributable to Parent	Diluted EPS
Reported (GAAP)	$607	$(275)	(c)	$209	$.19
Items affecting comparability:
Restructuring charges (a)	35	(5)		30	.03
Transaction-related items (b)	256	(21)		235	.21
Discrete tax items	—	(8)		(8)	(.01)
Adjusted (Non-GAAP)	$898	$(309)	(c)	$466	$.42
(a) Reflects severance costs, as further described under Restructuring and Transaction-Related Items.
(b) Principally reflects legal, advisory and other professional fees associated with the planned WBD Merger and related
integration.
(c) The reported effective income tax rate for the six months ended June 30, 2026 was 45.3% and the adjusted effective income
tax rate, which is calculated as the adjusted provision for income taxes of $309 million divided by adjusted earnings before
income taxes of $898 million, was 34.4%. These adjusted measures exclude the items affecting comparability detailed above.

	Predecessor
	Six Months Ended June 30, 2025
	Earnings Before Income Taxes	Provision for Income Taxes		Net Earnings Attributable to Parent	Diluted EPS
Reported (GAAP)	$512	$(150)	(e)	$209	$.31
Items affecting comparability:
Impairment charges (a)	157	(39)		118	.17
Restructuring charges (b)	242	(58)		184	.27
Transaction-related items (c)	24	(1)		23	.04
Gain on dispositions (d)	(35)	2		(33)	(.05)
Discrete tax items	—	9		9	.01
Adjusted (Non-GAAP)	$900	$(237)	(e)	$510	$.75
(a) Reflects a charge to reduce the carrying values of FCC licenses in certain markets to their estimated fair values.
(b) Includes severance costs and charges for the impairment of lease assets, as further described under Restructuring and
Transaction-Related Items.
(c) Reflects legal, advisory, and other professional fees relating to the Skydance Transactions.
(d) Principally reflects a gain associated with the disposition of a noncore business.
(e) The reported effective income tax rate for the six months ended June 30, 2025 was 29.3% and the adjusted effective income
tax rate, which is calculated as the adjusted provision for income taxes of $237 million divided by adjusted earnings before
income taxes of $900 million, was 26.3%. These adjusted measures exclude the items affecting comparability detailed above.

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of
Results of Operations and Financial Condition (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
Consolidated Results of Operations
Revenues

	Three Months Ended June 30,
	Successor		Predecessor
		% of Total Revenues			% of Total Revenues	Increase/(Decrease)
	2026			2025		$	%
Revenues by Type:
Advertising	$1,959	28%		$2,152	31%	$(193)	(9)%
Affiliate and subscription	3,520	51		3,445	50	75	2
Theatrical	138	2		254	4	(116)	(46)
Licensing and other	1,296	19		998	15	298	30
Total Revenues	$6,913	100%		$6,849	100%	$64	1%

	Six Months Ended June 30,
	Successor		Predecessor			Increase/(Decrease)
		% of Total Revenues			% of Total Revenues
	2026			2025		$	%
Revenues by Type:
Advertising	$4,401	31%		$4,665	33%	$(264)	(6)%
Affiliate and subscription	7,021	49		6,842	49	179	3
Theatrical	290	2		402	3	(112)	(28)
Licensing and other	2,548	18		2,132	15	416	20
Total Revenues	$14,260	100%		$14,041	100%	$219	2%
Advertising
Advertising revenues are generated primarily from the sale of advertising spots on our global broadcast and cable
networks, television stations, and streaming services.
The decreases in advertising revenues of 9% and 6% for the three and six months ended June 30, 2026,
respectively, are primarily due to declines in the linear advertising market and a negative impact of 6% and 3%
from the comparison against CBS’s broadcast in the second quarter of 2025 of the National Semifinals and
National Championship games of the NCAA Division I Men’s Basketball Championship (the “NCAA
Tournament”), which we have the rights to broadcast every other year, partially offset by growth for Paramount+.
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
The growth in affiliate and subscription revenues of 2% and 3% for the three and six months ended June 30, 2026,
respectively, reflects increases of 6% in each period from growth at Paramount+, driven by pricing increases and
subscriber growth, partially offset by decreases of 3% in each period from lower linear affiliate revenues.
Paramount+ had 81.6 million subscribers at June 30, 2026 and 76.8 million subscribers at June 30, 2025.
Theatrical
The decreases in theatrical revenues of $116 million and $112 million for the three- and six-month periods,
respectively, were driven by the comparison against the second quarter 2025 release of Mission: Impossible - The
Final Reckoning. Theatrical releases in 2026 included Scream 7 in the first quarter and Scary Movie (2026) in the
second quarter.
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
The increases in licensing and other revenues of 30% and 20% for the three and six months ended June 30, 2026,
respectively, were driven by the inclusion of Skydance following the Skydance Transactions in August 2025 and
increases in revenues from secondary market licensing and content produced for third parties.
Operating Expenses

	Three Months Ended June 30,
	Successor		Predecessor
		% of Operating Expenses			% of Operating Expenses	Increase/(Decrease)
	2026			2025		$	%
Operating expenses by Type:
Content costs	$3,267	74%		$3,424	74%	$(157)	(5)%
Distribution and other	1,176	26		1,200	26	(24)	(2)
Total Operating Expenses	$4,443	100%		$4,624	100%	$(181)	(4)%

	Six Months Ended June 30,
	Successor		Predecessor
		% of Operating Expenses			% of Operating Expenses	Increase/(Decrease)
	2026			2025		$	%
Operating expenses by Type:
Content costs	$7,047	76%		$7,285	76%	$(238)	(3)%
Distribution and other	2,251	24		2,300	24	(49)	(2)
Total Operating Expenses	$9,298	100%		$9,585	100%	$(287)	(3)%

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
The decreases of 5% and 3% for the three- and six-month periods, respectively, primarily reflect reductions in
programming assets resulting from the pushdown of the Ultimate Parent’s basis and other cost reductions for
broadcast and cable programming, including lower costs for the NCAA Tournament, partially offset by the
inclusion of Skydance in the current-year periods and higher sports costs for Paramount+.
Distribution and Other
Distribution and other operating expenses primarily include costs relating to the distribution of our content,
including marketing and other costs to support our theatrical releases; revenue-sharing costs, including for third-
party distribution and to television stations affiliated with the CBS Television Network; compensation; and other
costs associated with our operations.
Distribution and other operating expenses decreased 2% for each of the three- and six-month periods ended
June 30, 2026, primarily reflecting lower costs for the distribution of theatrical releases, driven by costs for
Mission: Impossible - The Final Reckoning in 2025, partially offset by higher revenue sharing costs for our
streaming services, mainly for third-party distribution.
Selling, General and Administrative Expenses

	Successor	Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30,	Three Months Ended June 30,	Increase/(Decrease)
	2026	2025	$	%
Selling, general and administrative expenses	$1,443	$1,401	$42	3%

	Successor	Predecessor
	Six Months Ended June 30,	Six Months Ended June 30,	Increase/(Decrease)
	2026	2025	$	%
Selling, general and administrative expenses	$2,854	$2,944	$(90)	(3)%
Selling, general and administrative (“SG&A”) expenses include costs incurred for advertising and marketing for
our linear networks and streaming services, research, occupancy, professional service fees, and back office support,
including employee compensation (inclusive of stock-based compensation expense) and technology. SG&A
expenses increased 3% for the three-month period, primarily reflecting higher costs for technology and
professional services. SG&A expenses decreased 3%, for the six-month period, primarily reflecting lower
marketing costs and lower compensation costs resulting from our workforce restructuring activities, partially offset
by higher costs for technology and professional services.

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of
Results of Operations and Financial Condition (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
Depreciation and Amortization

	Successor	Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30,		Three Months Ended June 30,	Increase/(Decrease)
	2026		2025	$	%
Depreciation and amortization	$364		$87	$277	318%

	Successor	Predecessor
	Six Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,	Increase/(Decrease)
	2026		2025	$	%
Depreciation and amortization	$726		$175	$551	315%
Depreciation and amortization expense reflects depreciation of fixed assets and amortization of finite-lived
intangible assets. The increase primarily reflects amortization of intangible assets established in connection with
the pushdown of the Ultimate Parent’s basis (See Note 2 to the consolidated financial statements).
Impairment Charges
During the second quarter of 2025, we performed interim impairment tests of FCC licenses in six markets, which
resulted in an impairment charge of $157 million to write down the carrying values of FCC licenses in these
markets to their then aggregate estimated fair value.
Restructuring and Transaction-Related Items
During the three and six months ended June 30, 2026 and 2025, we recorded the following restructuring charges
and transaction-related items.

	Successor	Predecessor	Successor	Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30,	Three Months Ended June 30,	Six Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,
	2026	2025	2026		2025
Severance (a)	$35	$177	$35		$177
Exit costs	—	—	—		65
Restructuring charges	35	177	35		242
Transaction-related items	153	4	256		24
Restructuring and transaction-related items	$188	$181	$291		$266
(a) Severance costs include the accelerated vesting of stock-based compensation.

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of
Results of Operations and Financial Condition (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
Restructuring Charges
During the second quarter of 2026, we recorded restructuring severance costs of  $35 million associated with
changes in management and aligning the business around our strategic priorities following the Skydance
Transactions, including costs related to a plan under which severance payments are being provided to certain
eligible employees who voluntarily elected to participate.
Restructuring charges for the three and six months ended June 30, 2025 included severance costs of $177 million
associated with strategic changes in our global workforce in order to streamline our organization. In addition,
during the six months ended June 30, 2025, we recorded exit costs of $65 million, primarily for the impairment of
lease assets that we ceased use of in connection with initiatives to reduce our real estate footprint.
Transaction-Related Items
Transaction-related items include costs directly associated with prospective and completed mergers and
acquisitions, as well as related integration activities. During the three and six months ended June 30, 2026, we
recorded transaction-related costs of $153 million and $256 million, respectively, principally for legal, advisory,
and other professional fees associated with the planned WBD Merger and related integration. During the three and
six months ended June 30, 2025, we recorded legal, advisory, and other professional fees relating to the Skydance
Transactions of $4 million and $24 million, respectively.
Gain on Dispositions
During the first quarter of 2025, we recorded a gain on dispositions totaling $35 million, principally associated
with the disposition of a noncore business.
Interest Expense/Income

	Successor	Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30,		Three Months Ended June 30,	Increase/(Decrease)
	2026		2025	$	%
Interest expense	$255		$214	$41	19%
Interest income	$29		$32	$(3)	(9)%

	Successor	Predecessor
	Six Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,	Increase/(Decrease)
	2026		2025	$	%
Interest expense	$493		$431	$62	14%
Interest income	$67		$70	$(3)	(4)%
In connection with the pushdown of the Ultimate Parent’s basis, our debt was recorded at fair value, which resulted
in a decrease to our total debt balance of $898 million. The adjustments to fair value for each of our senior and
junior debt issuances are being amortized over the remaining term of the applicable issuance within interest
expense. The weighted average interest rate on our senior and junior debt was 5.20% at June 30, 2026 (Successor)
and 5.17% at June 30, 2025 (Predecessor). In addition, during the three and six months ended June 30, 2026 we
incurred $30 million and $41 million, respectively, of interest expense associated with borrowings under our Credit
Facility (see Capital Structure). Credit facility borrowings outstanding at the closing of the WBD Merger are

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of
Results of Operations and Financial Condition (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
expected to be repaid with the funding from the private placement described in Note 1 to the consolidated financial
statements.
Other Items, Net
The following table presents the components of “Other items, net.”

	Successor	Predecessor	Successor	Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30,	Three Months Ended June 30,	Six Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,
	2026	2025	2026		2025
Pension and postretirement benefit costs	$17	$34	$35		$68
Foreign exchange loss	2	5	6		8
Loss on non-designated interest rate hedges (a)	12	—	12		—
Other	3	—	5		—
Other items, net	$34	$39	$58		$76
(a) See Note 8 to the consolidated financial statements.
Provision for Income Taxes
The provision for income taxes represents federal, state and local, and foreign taxes on earnings before income
taxes and equity in loss of investee companies. For the three and six months ended June 30, 2026 (Successor),
we recorded a provision for income taxes of $120 million and $275 million, reflecting an effective income tax
rate of 55.8% and 45.3%, respectively. Included in the provision for income taxes are the following items
identified as affecting the comparability of our results, which in aggregate increased our effective income tax rate
by 20.1 percentage points and 10.9 percentage points for their respective periods. The higher tax rate in each
period compared with the same periods of 2025 also reflects an increase in foreign earnings subject to current
U.S. tax, along with a reduced benefit from the foreign-derived intangible income deduction.

	Impact from Items Affecting Comparability
	Successor
	Three Months Ended June 30, 2026		Six Months Ended June 30, 2026
	Earnings (Loss) Before Income Taxes	Benefit from (Provision for) Income Taxes	Earnings (Loss) Before Income Taxes	Benefit from (Provision for) Income Taxes
Restructuring charges (Note 4)	$(35)	$5	$(35)	$5
Transaction-related items (Note 4)	$(153)	$15	$(256)	$21
Net discrete tax benefit	n/a	$4	n/a	$8
n/a - not applicable

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of
Results of Operations and Financial Condition (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
For the three and six months ended June 30, 2025 (Predecessor), we recorded a provision for income taxes of
$50 million and $150 million, reflecting an effective income tax rate of 28.1% and 29.3%, respectively.
Included in the provision for income taxes are the following items identified as affecting the comparability of
our results, which in aggregate increased our effective income tax rate by 2.9 percentage points and 3.0
percentage points for their respective periods.

	Impact from Items Affecting Comparability
	Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30, 2025		Six Months Ended June 30, 2025
	Earnings (Loss) Before Income Taxes	Benefit from (Provision for) Income Taxes	Earnings (Loss) Before Income Taxes	Benefit from (Provision for) Income Taxes
Impairment charges (Note 15)	$(157)	$39	$(157)	$39
Restructuring charges (Note 4)	$(177)	$42	$(242)	$58
Transaction-related items (Note 4)	$(4)	$1	$(24)	$1
Gain from dispositions	$—	$—	$35	$(2)
Net discrete tax provision	n/a	$(2)	n/a	$(9)
n/a - not applicable
Equity in Loss of Investee Companies, Net of Tax
The following tables present equity in loss of investee companies for our equity-method investments.

	Successor	Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30,		Three Months Ended June 30,	Increase/(Decrease)
	2026		2025	$	%
Equity in loss of investee companies	$(52)		$(64)	$(12)	(19)%
Tax provision	(2)		(3)	(1)	(33)
Equity in loss of investee companies, net of tax	$(54)		$(67)	$(13)	(19)%

	Successor	Predecessor
	Six Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,	Increase/(Decrease)
	2026		2025	$	%
Equity in loss of investee companies	$(114)		$(138)	$(24)	(17)%
Tax provision	(2)		(2)	—	—
Equity in loss of investee companies, net of tax	$(116)		$(140)	$(24)	(17)%

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of
Results of Operations and Financial Condition (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
Net Earnings Attributable to Parent and Diluted EPS

	Successor	Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30,		Three Months Ended June 30,	Increase/(Decrease)
	2026		2025	$	%
Net earnings attributable to Parent	$41		$57	$(16)	(28)%
Diluted EPS	$.04		$.08	$(.04)	(50)%

	Successor	Predecessor
	Six Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,	Increase/(Decrease)
	2026		2025	$	%
Net earnings attributable to Parent	$209		$209	$—	—%
Diluted EPS	$.19		$.31	$(.12)	(39)%
For the three months ended June 30, 2026 (Successor), we reported net earnings attributable to Parent of $41
million, or $.04 per diluted share, compared with net earnings attributable to Parent of $57 million, or $.08 per
diluted share, for the three months ended June 30, 2025 (Predecessor). For the six months ended June 30, 2026
(Successor), we reported net earnings attributable to Parent of $209 million, or $.19 per diluted share, compared
with net earnings attributable to Parent of $209 million, or $.31 per diluted share, for the six months ended June 30,
2025 (Predecessor). For both the three- and six-month periods, the decrease in diluted EPS reflects shares issued in
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
established in connection with the Skydance Transactions and NAI Transaction on August 7, 2025, which makes
our results of operations not comparable between the Successor and Predecessor periods, we are required to present
segment information for periods prior to August 7, 2025 based on our previous segments, Filmed Entertainment,
Direct-to-Consumer, and TV Media. In addition, in order to provide useful information for investors that is
consistent with the manner in which our management reviews our results, on the following pages we have provided
supplemental non-GAAP presentations reflecting the Predecessor amounts for the three and six months ended June
30, 2025 recast under the new segment presentation, as well as the related reconciliations from the GAAP
presentation.

	GAAP		Non-GAAP (a)
	Successor	Predecessor	Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30,	Three Months Ended June 30,	Three Months Ended June 30,
	2026	2025	2025
Revenues:
	Studios	Filmed Entertainment	Studios
Theatrical	$138	$254	$254
Licensing and other	1,172	434	877
Advertising	4	2	4
Total	1,314	690	1,135
	Direct-to-Consumer	Direct-to-Consumer (b)	Direct-to-Consumer
Advertising	535	494	494
Affiliate and subscription	1,939	1,665	1,769
Licensing	—	1	1
Total	2,474	2,160	2,264
	TV Media	TV Media (b)	TV Media
Advertising	1,420	1,657	1,655
Affiliate and subscription	1,581	1,780	1,676
Licensing and other	127	574	123
Total	3,128	4,011	3,454
	Eliminations	Eliminations	Eliminations
	(3)	(12)	(4)
Total Revenues	$6,913	$6,849	$6,849

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of
Results of Operations and Financial Condition (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)

GAAP				Non-GAAP (a)
	Successor		Predecessor		Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30,		Three Months Ended June 30,		Three Months Ended June 30,
	2026		2025		2025
Adjusted EBITDA:		Adjusted OIBDA(c):		Adjusted EBITDA:
Studios	$36	Filmed Entertainment	$(84)	Studios	$(31)
Direct-to-Consumer	366	Direct-to-Consumer (b)	157	Direct-to-Consumer	254
TV Media	1,063	TV Media (b)	863	TV Media	912
Corporate/ Eliminations (d)	(366)	Corporate/ Eliminations (d)	(73)	Corporate/ Eliminations (d)	(272)
Stock-based compensation (e)	(72)	Stock-based compensation (e)	(39)	Stock-based compensation (e)	(39)
Depreciation and amortization	(364)	Depreciation and amortization	(87)	Depreciation and amortization	(87)
Impairment charges	—	Impairment charges	(157)	Impairment charges	(157)
Restructuring and transaction-related items (e)	(188)	Restructuring and transaction-related items (e)	(181)	Restructuring and transaction-related items (e)	(181)
Operating income	475	Operating income	399	Operating income	399
Interest expense, net	(226)	Interest expense, net	(182)	Interest expense, net	(182)
Other items, net	(34)	Other items, net	(39)	Other items, net	(39)
Earnings before income taxes and equity in loss of investee companies	215	Earnings before income taxes and equity in loss of investee companies	178	Earnings before income taxes and equity in loss of investee companies	178
Provision for income taxes	(120)	Provision for income taxes	(50)	Provision for income taxes	(50)
Equity in loss of investee companies, net of tax	(54)	Equity in loss of investee companies, net of tax	(67)	Equity in loss of investee companies, net of tax	(67)
Net earnings (Parent and noncontrolling interests)	41	Net earnings (Parent and noncontrolling interests)	61	Net earnings (Parent and noncontrolling interests)	61
Net earnings attributable to noncontrolling interests	—	Net earnings attributable to noncontrolling interests	(4)	Net earnings attributable to noncontrolling interests	(4)
Net earnings attributable to Parent	$41	Net earnings attributable to Parent	$57	Net earnings attributable to Parent	$57
(a) As discussed above, Adjusted EBITDA by segment recast under our new segment presentation is non-GAAP. See Studios, Direct-
to-Consumer, and TV Media on the following pages for reconciliations from the GAAP segment presentation for the three months
ended June 30, 2025 to the non-GAAP recast amounts. All other amounts in this table are presented on a GAAP basis.
(b) Reflects the historical segment composition for Direct-to-Consumer and TV Media.
(c) In the first quarter of 2026, we renamed our primary measure of profit and loss for our operating segments from Adjusted OIBDA to
Adjusted EBITDA. See Note 13 to the consolidated financial statements for further discussion.
(d) As noted above, concurrent with the change to our segments, we updated our segment expense allocations to better reflect how we
operate and make cost decisions across the business, which resulted in higher costs at Corporate. The increase compared with the
non-GAAP Predecessor presentation was driven by higher technology costs and consulting fees.

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of
Results of Operations and Financial Condition (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
(e) The increase in stock-based compensation expense between the 2026 and 2025 periods was driven by grants following the Skydance
Transactions and the comparison to lower expenses in 2025 as a result of accelerated vesting in December 2024 of certain
employees’ RSUs and PSUs to help mitigate potential tax impacts that would otherwise arise under Sections 280G and 4999 of the
Internal Revenue Code. Stock-based compensation expense of $9 million for three months ended June 30, 2026 (Successor) and $4
million for the three months ended June 30, 2025 (Predecessor) is included in “Restructuring and transaction-related items.”

	GAAP		Non-GAAP (a)
	Successor	Predecessor	Predecessor
	Six Months Ended June 30,	Six Months Ended June 30,	Six Months Ended June 30,
	2026	2025	2025
Revenues:
	Studios	Filmed Entertainment	Studios
Theatrical	$290	$402	$402
Licensing and other	2,299	910	1,883
Advertising	8	5	9
Total	2,597	1,317	2,294
	Direct-to-Consumer	Direct-to-Consumer (b)	Direct-to-Consumer
Advertising	1,052	967	967
Affiliate and subscription	3,820	3,236	3,447
Licensing	—	1	1
Total	4,872	4,204	4,415
	TV Media	TV Media (b)	TV Media
Advertising	3,341	3,695	3,691
Affiliate and subscription	3,201	3,606	3,395
Licensing and other	252	1,248	252
Total	6,794	8,549	7,338
	Eliminations	Eliminations	Eliminations
	(3)	(29)	(6)
Total Revenues	$14,260	$14,041	$14,041

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of
Results of Operations and Financial Condition (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)

GAAP				Non-GAAP (a)
	Successor		Predecessor		Predecessor
	Six Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,
	2026		2025		2025
Adjusted EBITDA:		Adjusted OIBDA(c):		Adjusted EBITDA:
Studios	$200	Filmed Entertainment	$(64)	Studios	$51
Direct-to-Consumer	617	Direct-to-Consumer (b)	48	Direct-to-Consumer	250
TV Media	2,118	TV Media (b)	1,785	TV Media	1,863
Corporate/ Eliminations (d)	(675)	Corporate/ Eliminations (d)	(174)	Corporate/ Eliminations (d)	(569)
Stock-based compensation (e)	(152)	Stock-based compensation (e)	(83)	Stock-based compensation (e)	(83)
Depreciation and amortization	(726)	Depreciation and amortization	(175)	Depreciation and amortization	(175)
Impairment charges	—	Impairment charges	(157)	Impairment charges	(157)
Restructuring and transaction-related items (e)	(291)	Restructuring and transaction-related items (e)	(266)	Restructuring and transaction-related items (e)	(266)
Gain on dispositions	—	Gain on dispositions	35	Gain on dispositions	35
Operating income	1,091	Operating income	949	Operating income	949
Interest expense, net	(426)	Interest expense, net	(361)	Interest expense, net	(361)
Other items, net	(58)	Other items, net	(76)	Other items, net	(76)
Earnings before income taxes and equity in loss of investee companies	607	Earnings before income taxes and equity in loss of investee companies	512	Earnings before income taxes and equity in loss of investee companies	512
Provision for income taxes	(275)	Provision for income taxes	(150)	Provision for income taxes	(150)
Equity in loss of investee companies, net of tax	(116)	Equity in loss of investee companies, net of tax	(140)	Equity in loss of investee companies, net of tax	(140)
Net earnings (Parent and noncontrolling interests)	216	Net earnings (Parent and noncontrolling interests)	222	Net earnings (Parent and noncontrolling interests)	222
Net earnings attributable to noncontrolling interests	(7)	Net earnings attributable to noncontrolling interests	(13)	Net earnings attributable to noncontrolling interests	(13)
Net earnings attributable to Parent	$209	Net earnings attributable to Parent	$209	Net earnings attributable to Parent	$209
(a) As discussed above, Adjusted EBITDA by segment recast under our new segment presentation is non-GAAP. See Studios, Direct-
to-Consumer, and TV Media on the following pages for reconciliations from the GAAP segment presentation for the six months
ended June 30, 2025 to the non-GAAP recast amounts. All other amounts in this table are presented on a GAAP basis.
(b) Reflects the historical segment composition for Direct-to-Consumer and TV Media.
(c) In the first quarter of 2026, we renamed our primary measure of profit and loss for our operating segments from Adjusted OIBDA to
Adjusted EBITDA. See Note 13 to the consolidated financial statements for further discussion.
(d) As noted above, concurrent with the change to our segments, we updated our segment expense allocations to better reflect how we
operate and make cost decisions across the business, which resulted in higher costs at Corporate. The increase compared with the
non-GAAP Predecessor presentation was driven by higher technology costs and consulting fees.

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of
Results of Operations and Financial Condition (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
(e) The increase in stock-based compensation expense between the 2026 and 2025 periods was driven by grants following the Skydance
Transactions and the comparison to lower expenses in 2025 as a result of accelerated vesting in December 2024 of certain
employees’ RSUs and PSUs to help mitigate potential tax impacts that would otherwise arise under Sections 280G and 4999 of the
Internal Revenue Code. Stock-based compensation expense of $9 million for the six months ended June 30, 2026 (Successor) and
$4 million for the six months ended June 30, 2025 (Predecessor) is included in “Restructuring and transaction-related items.”
Studios/Filmed Entertainment
Our Studios segment consists of our television and film studio operations, including CBS Studios, Paramount
Television Studios, Nickelodeon Animation, Paramount Pictures, Paramount Animation, and Miramax, as well
as Skydance Animation, Film, and Television, Paramount Sports Entertainment and Paramount Games Studio.
For the Predecessor period, our Filmed Entertainment segment was most comparable to our new Studios
segment and excluded studio operations related to our TV Media businesses, including CBS Studios and
Paramount Television Studios.
Three Months Ended June 30, 2026 and 2025

	GAAP			Non-GAAP
	Successor	Predecessor		Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30,	Three Months Ended June 30,		Three Months Ended June 30,	Increase/(Decrease) (e)
	2026	2025		2025	$	%
	Studios	Filmed Entertainment	Adjustments (d)	Studios
Theatrical	$138	$254	$—	$254	$(116)	(46)%
Licensing and other	1,172	434	443	877	295	34
Advertising (a)	4	2	2	4	—	—
Revenues	1,314	690	445	1,135	179	16

Content costs	926	394	343	737	189	26
Advertising and marketing	143	195	5	200	(57)	(29)
Other (b)	209	185	44	229	(20)	(9)
Expenses	1,278	774	392	1,166	112	10

Adjusted EBITDA/ Adjusted OIBDA (c)	$36	$(84)	$53	$(31)	$67	n/m
n/m - not meaningful
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
(e) Reflects the comparison between the Successor results for the three months ended June 30, 2026 to the non-GAAP Predecessor
results for the three months ended June 30, 2025.

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of
Results of Operations and Financial Condition (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
Revenues
Theatrical
Theatrical revenues for the second quarter of 2026 included revenues from the release of Scary Movie (2026). The
second quarter of 2025 benefited from the release of Mission: Impossible - The Final Reckoning.
Licensing and Other
Licensing and other revenues include Skydance revenues in 2026. The comparison to the non-GAAP Predecessor
presentation also reflects increases in revenues from secondary market licensing and content produced for third
parties.
Expenses
Content Costs
Content costs in 2026 include costs for Skydance and certain of our television studio operations, which were not in
the Predecessor segment results.
Advertising and Marketing
Advertising and marketing expenses in each quarter reflect the mix of films in theaters, including the comparison
against marketing costs for Mission: Impossible - The Final Reckoning in the second quarter of 2025.
Other
Other expenses in the second quarter of 2026 include costs for Skydance and certain of our television studio
operations, which were not in the Predecessor segment results. The 9% decrease compared with the non-GAAP
Predecessor presentation was driven by lower costs associated with the distribution of films in theaters, including
the comparison against distribution costs for Mission: Impossible - The Final Reckoning in the second quarter of
2025.
Adjusted EBITDA
Adjusted EBITDA in the second quarter of 2026 benefited from the comparison against the higher marketing and
other distribution costs for Mission: Impossible - The Final Reckoning in the second quarter of 2025.

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of
Results of Operations and Financial Condition (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
Studios/Filmed Entertainment
Six Months Ended June 30, 2026 and 2025

	GAAP			Non-GAAP
	Successor	Predecessor		Predecessor
	Six Months Ended June 30,	Six Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,	Increase/(Decrease) (e)
	2026	2025		2025	$	%
	Studios	Filmed Entertainment	Adjustments (d)	Studios
Theatrical	$290	$402	$—	$402	$(112)	(28)%
Licensing and other	2,299	910	973	1,883	416	22
Advertising (a)	8	5	4	9	(1)	(11)
Revenues	2,597	1,317	977	2,294	303	13

Content costs	1,742	715	760	1,475	267	18
Advertising and marketing	243	311	6	317	(74)	(23)
Other (b)	412	355	96	451	(39)	(9)
Expenses	2,397	1,381	862	2,243	154	7

Adjusted EBITDA/ Adjusted OIBDA (c)	$200	$(64)	$115	$51	$149	292%
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
(e) Reflects the comparison between the Successor results for the six months ended June 30, 2026 to the non-GAAP Predecessor results
for the six months ended June 30, 2025.
Revenues
Theatrical
Theatrical revenues for the six months ended June 30, 2026 included revenues from the second quarter 2026
release of Scary Movie (2026), the first quarter 2026 release of Scream 7, and the fourth quarter 2025 release of
The SpongeBob Movie: Search for SquarePants. The comparable prior-year period benefited from the second
quarter 2025 release of Mission: Impossible - The Final Reckoning as well as the fourth quarter 2024 release of
Sonic the Hedgehog 3.
Licensing and Other
Licensing and other revenues include Skydance revenues in 2026.

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of
Results of Operations and Financial Condition (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
Expenses
Content Costs
Content costs in 2026 include costs for Skydance and certain of our television studio operations, which were not in
the Predecessor segment results.
Advertising and Marketing
Advertising and marketing expenses in each period reflect the mix of films in theaters, including the comparison
against marketing costs for Mission: Impossible - The Final Reckoning in 2025.
Other
Other expenses for the six months ended June 30, 2026 include costs for Skydance and certain of our television
studio operations, which were not in the Predecessor segment results. The 9% decrease compared with the non-
GAAP Predecessor presentation was driven by lower costs associated with the distribution of films in theaters.
Adjusted EBITDA
Adjusted EBITDA for the six months ended June 30, 2026 benefited from the mix of titles licensed and the
comparison against the higher marketing and other distribution costs for Mission: Impossible - The Final
Reckoning in 2025.

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of
Results of Operations and Financial Condition (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
Direct-to-Consumer
Our Direct-to-Consumer segment consists of our portfolio of domestic and international pay and free streaming
services, including Paramount+ and Pluto TV, as well as our domestic premium cable network, Paramount+
with Showtime. For the Predecessor period, the Direct-to Consumer segment excluded Paramount+ with
Showtime. During the second quarter of 2026, we integrated BET+ into Paramount+.
Three Months Ended June 30, 2026 and 2025

	GAAP			Non-GAAP
	Successor	Predecessor		Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30,	Three Months Ended June 30,		Three Months Ended June 30,	Increase /(Decrease) (e)
	2026	2025		2025	$	%
	Direct-to- Consumer	Direct-to- Consumer	Adjustments (d)	Direct-to- Consumer
Advertising	$535	$494	$—	$494	$41	8%
Affiliate and subscription	1,939	1,665	104	1,769	170	10
Licensing (a)	—	1	—	1	(1)	n/m
Revenues	2,474	2,160	104	2,264	210	9

Content costs	1,161	1,085	29	1,114	47	4
Advertising and marketing	316	294	11	305	11	4
Other (b)	631	624	(33)	591	40	7
Expenses	2,108	2,003	7	2,010	98	5

Adjusted EBITDA/ Adjusted OIBDA (c)	$366	$157	$97	$254	$112	44%
n/m - not meaningful
(a) Primarily reflects revenues from the licensing of content rights acquired by BET+.
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
(e) Reflects the comparison between the Successor results for the three months ended June 30, 2026 to the non-GAAP Predecessor
results for the three months ended June 30, 2025.

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of
Results of Operations and Financial Condition (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)

	Successor	Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30,		Three Months Ended June 30,	Increase /(Decrease)
Paramount+ (Global)	2026		2025	$	%
Revenues	$2,061		$1,771	$290	16%
Subscribers (in millions) (a)	81.6		76.8	4.8	6%
ARPU (in dollars) (b)	$8.52		$7.64	$.88	12%
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
Revenues
Advertising
The increase in advertising revenues was driven by growth in impressions for Paramount+. Advertising revenues in
2026 benefited from the streaming of UFC events on Paramount+ under our new rights agreement that began in
January 2026.
Affiliate and Subscription
Affiliate and subscription revenues for the second quarter of 2026 benefited from pricing increases and growth in
Paramount+ subscribers. Compared with June 30, 2025, Paramount+ subscribers increased 4.8 million, or 6%,
driven by growth in domestic subscribers, partially offset by a decline in international subscribers, primarily due to
the nonrenewal of international distribution agreements. Compared with the second quarter of 2025, ARPU grew
12% to $8.52. The 10% increase in affiliate and subscription revenue compared with the non-GAAP Predecessor
presentation reflects growth for Paramount+, partially offset by a negative impact of 3% from combined revenue
declines for BET+ and Paramount+ with Showtime. As discussed above, BET+ was integrated into Paramount+
during the second quarter of 2026. The Paramount+ with Showtime decrease reflects declines in linear subscribers.
During the second quarter of 2026, Paramount+ subscribers increased 2.0 million, or 3%, compared with 79.6
million at March 31, 2026. The subscriber growth benefited from the UFC on Paramount+ and the premiere of
Dutton Ranch, but was partially offset by a decrease of 1.8 million subscribers from the nonrenewal of
international distribution agreements in Japan.

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of
Results of Operations and Financial Condition (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
Expenses
Content Costs
Content costs during the second quarter of 2026 include higher costs associated with sporting events on
Paramount+, mainly for the UFC, as well as the impact from the net reduction in programming assets resulting
from the pushdown of the Ultimate Parent’s basis.
Advertising and Marketing
Advertising and marketing expenses for the second quarter of 2026 include marketing costs for UFC events on
Paramount+, which led to the 4% increase compared with the non-GAAP Predecessor presentation.
Other
Other expenses for the second quarter of 2026 reflect higher revenue sharing costs, mainly for third-party
distribution.
Adjusted EBITDA
Adjusted EBITDA in the second quarter of 2026 benefited from the revenue growth and the impact on content
costs from the net reduction in programming assets resulting from the pushdown of the Ultimate Parent’s basis,
partially offset by higher costs associated with sporting events on Paramount+.

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of
Results of Operations and Financial Condition (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
Direct-to-Consumer
Six Months Ended June 30, 2026 and 2025

	GAAP			Non-GAAP
	Successor	Predecessor		Predecessor
	Six Months Ended June 30,	Six Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,	Increase /(Decrease) (e)
	2026	2025		2025	$	%
	Direct-to- Consumer	Direct-to- Consumer	Adjustments (d)	Direct-to- Consumer
Advertising	$1,052	$967	$—	$967	$85	9%
Affiliate and subscription	3,820	3,236	211	3,447	373	11
Licensing (a)	—	1	—	1	(1)	n/m
Revenues	4,872	4,204	211	4,415	457	10

Content costs	2,407	2,300	44	2,344	63	3
Advertising and marketing	631	635	29	664	(33)	(5)
Other (b)	1,217	1,221	(64)	1,157	60	5
Expenses	4,255	4,156	9	4,165	90	2

Adjusted EBITDA/ Adjusted OIBDA (c)	$617	$48	$202	$250	$367	147%
n/m - not meaningful
(a) Primarily reflects revenues from the licensing of content rights acquired by BET+.
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
2025, and updates to our segment expense allocations to better reflect how we operate and make cost decisions across the business.
(e) Reflects the comparison between the Successor results for the  six months ended June 30, 2026 to the non-GAAP Predecessor
results for the six months ended June 30, 2025.

	Successor	Predecessor
	Six Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,	Increase /(Decrease)
Paramount+ (Global)	2026		2025	$	%
Revenues	$4,035		$3,457	$578	17%
Revenues
Advertising
The increase in advertising revenues was driven by growth in impressions for Paramount+. Advertising revenues in
2026 benefited from the streaming of UFC events on Paramount+.

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of
Results of Operations and Financial Condition (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
Affiliate and Subscription
Affiliate and subscription revenues for the six months ended June 30, 2026 benefited from pricing increases and
growth in Paramount+ subscribers. The 11% increase compared with the non-GAAP predecessor presentation
reflects growth for Paramount+, partially offset by a negative impact of 2% from combined revenue declines for
BET+ and Paramount+ with Showtime.
Expenses
Content Costs
Content costs during the first half of 2026 include higher costs associated with sporting events on Paramount+,
mainly for the UFC, as well as the impact from the net reduction in programming assets resulting from the
pushdown of the Ultimate Parent’s basis.
Advertising and Marketing
Advertising and marketing expenses for the six months ended June 30, 2026 include the impact from cost savings
initiatives, which led to the 5% decrease compared with the non-GAAP Predecessor presentation.
Other
Other expenses in 2026 reflect higher revenue sharing costs, mainly for third-party distribution.
Adjusted EBITDA
Adjusted EBITDA for the six months ended June 30, 2026 benefited from the revenue growth and the impact on
content costs from the net reduction in programming assets resulting from the pushdown of the Ultimate Parent’s
basis, partially offset by higher costs associated with sporting events on Paramount+.

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
with Showtime.
Three Months Ended June 30, 2026 and 2025

	GAAP			Non-GAAP
	Successor	Predecessor		Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30,	Three Months Ended June 30,		Three Months Ended June 30,	Increase/(Decrease) (d)
	2026	2025		2025	$	%
	TV Media	TV Media	Adjustments (c)	TV Media
Advertising	$1,420	$1,657	$(2)	$1,655	$(235)	(14)%
Affiliate and subscription	1,581	1,780	(104)	1,676	(95)	(6)
Licensing and other	127	574	(451)	123	4	3
Revenues	3,128	4,011	(557)	3,454	(326)	(9)

Content costs	1,185	1,956	(380)	1,576	(391)	(25)
Advertising and marketing	66	116	(16)	100	(34)	(34)
Other (a)	814	1,076	(210)	866	(52)	(6)
Expenses	2,065	3,148	(606)	2,542	(477)	(19)

Adjusted EBITDA/ Adjusted OIBDA (b)	$1,063	$863	$49	$912	$151	17%

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of
Results of Operations and Financial Condition (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)

	GAAP			Non-GAAP
	Successor	Predecessor		Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30,	Three Months Ended June 30,		Three Months Ended June 30,	Increase/(Decrease) (d)
	2026	2025		2025	$	%
Advertising revenues	TV Media	TV Media	Adjustments (c)	TV Media
Domestic	$1,235	$1,392	$(2)	$1,390	$(155)	(11)%
International	185	265	—	265	(80)	(30)
Total	$1,420	$1,657	$(2)	$1,655	$(235)	(14)%
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
(d) Reflects the comparison between the Successor results for the three months ended June 30, 2026 to the non-GAAP Predecessor results
for the three months ended June 30, 2025.
Revenues
Advertising
Advertising revenues in the second quarter of 2026 were primarily impacted by a decrease of 8% from the
comparison against CBS’s broadcast in the second quarter of 2025 of the National Semifinals and National
Championship games of the NCAA Tournament, which we have the rights to broadcast every other year, and
declines in the linear advertising market. The comparison also includes a decrease of 3% from the absence of
advertising revenues from Telefe and Chilevisión, which were sold in October 2025 and January 2026,
respectively, and an increase of 2% from higher political advertising revenues.
Affiliate and Subscription
Affiliate and subscription revenues in the second quarter of 2026 were impacted by declines in linear subscribers.
Licensing and Other
Licensing and other revenues in 2026 primarily include revenues from the licensing of first-run syndicated
programming. 2026 does not include revenues from our television studios, which were included in the Predecessor
segment results.
Expenses
Content costs, advertising and marketing expenses, and other expenses in the second quarter of 2026 benefited
from cost savings initiatives. Additionally, content costs in the second quarter of 2026 were lower due to the
comparison against CBS’s broadcast in the second quarter of 2025 of the National Semifinals and National
Championship games of the NCAA Tournament, and also reflect the impact from the net reduction in
programming assets resulting from the pushdown of the Ultimate Parent’s basis.

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of
Results of Operations and Financial Condition (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
Adjusted EBITDA
Adjusted EBITDA in the second quarter of 2026 reflects the impact of cost savings initiatives and the pushdown of
the Ultimate Parent’s basis.
TV Media
Six Months Ended June 30, 2026 and 2025

	GAAP			Non-GAAP
	Successor	Predecessor		Predecessor
	Six Months Ended June 30,	Six Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,	Increase/(Decrease) (d)
	2026	2025		2025	$	%
	TV Media	TV Media	Adjustments (c)	TV Media
Advertising	$3,341	$3,695	$(4)	$3,691	$(350)	(9)%
Affiliate and subscription	3,201	3,606	(211)	3,395	(194)	(6)
Licensing and other	252	1,248	(996)	252	—	—
Revenues	6,794	8,549	(1,211)	7,338	(544)	(7)

Content costs	2,904	4,299	(827)	3,472	(568)	(16)
Advertising and marketing	146	269	(36)	233	(87)	(37)
Other (a)	1,626	2,196	(426)	1,770	(144)	(8)
Expenses	4,676	6,764	(1,289)	5,475	(799)	(15)

Adjusted EBITDA/ Adjusted OIBDA (b)	$2,118	$1,785	$78	$1,863	$255	14%

	GAAP			Non-GAAP
	Successor	Predecessor		Predecessor
	Six Months Ended June 30,	Six Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,	Increase/(Decrease) (d)
	2026	2025		2025	$	%
Advertising revenues	TV Media	TV Media	Adjustments (c)	TV Media
Domestic	$2,972	$3,190	$(4)	$3,186	$(214)	(7)%
International	369	505	—	505	(136)	(27)
Total	$3,341	$3,695	$(4)	$3,691	$(350)	(9)%
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
(d) Reflects the comparison between the Successor results for the six months ended June 30, 2026 to the non-GAAP Predecessor results
for the six months ended June 30, 2025.

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of
Results of Operations and Financial Condition (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
Revenues
Advertising
Advertising revenues for the six months ended June 30, 2026 were impacted by declines in the linear advertising
market and a decrease of 4% from the comparison against CBS’s broadcast in the second quarter of 2025 of the
NCAA Tournament, which we have the rights to broadcast every other year. The comparison also includes a
decrease of 2% from the absence of advertising revenues from Telefe and Chilevisión, which were sold in October
2025 and January 2026, respectively, and an increase of 2% from higher political advertising revenues.
Affiliate and Subscription
Affiliate and subscription revenues for the six months ended June 30, 2026 were impacted by declines in linear
subscribers.
Licensing and Other
Licensing and other revenues for the six months ended June 30, 2026 primarily include revenues from the licensing
of first-run syndicated programming. 2026 does not include revenues from our television studios, which were
included in the Predecessor segment results.
Expenses
Content costs, advertising and marketing expenses, and other expenses for the six months ended June 30, 2026
benefited from cost savings initiatives. Content costs for the six months ended June 30, 2026 also reflect the impact
from the net reduction in programming assets resulting from the pushdown of the Ultimate Parent’s basis.
Adjusted EBITDA
Adjusted EBITDA for the six months ended June 30, 2026 reflects the impact of cost savings initiatives and the
pushdown of the Ultimate Parent’s basis.
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
our outstanding indebtedness. Our long-term debt obligations due over the next five years (including the
borrowings under our Credit Facility described below) were $6.05 billion as of June 30, 2026. We routinely assess
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
cash flows from operating activities, cash and cash equivalents, which were $1.63 billion as of June 30, 2026, and
our ability to refinance our debt. Any additional cash funding requirements are financed with short-term
borrowings, including commercial paper and borrowings under our credit facility, and long-term debt. To the
extent that commercial paper is not available to us, the borrowing capacity under our Credit Facility, which
increased from $3.5 billion to $5.0 billion in April 2026 (see Capital Structure) is sufficient to satisfy short-term
borrowing needs.  In the first quarter of 2026, in connection with the $2.8 billion termination fee paid to Netflix,
we borrowed $2.15 billion under the Credit Facility. As of June 30, 2026, outstanding borrowings under the Credit
Facility totaled $1.8 billion at a weighted average interest rate of  6.13%. The remaining availability under the
Credit Facility at June 30, 2026, was $3.2 billion. At August 3, 2026, outstanding borrowings under the Credit
Facility totaled $1.75 billion at a weighted average interest rate of 6.13%. Credit facility borrowings outstanding at
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
us.
Cash Flows
The changes in cash and cash equivalents were as follows:

	Successor	Predecessor
	Six Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,
	2026		2025
Net cash flow provided by operating activities	$504		$339
Net cash flow used for investing activities	(3,115)		(184)
Net cash flow provided by (used for) financing activities	992		(161)
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents	(28)		84
Net (decrease) increase in cash and cash equivalents	$(1,647)		$78
Operating Activities
Net cash flow provided by operating activities includes payments of  $310 million for the six months ended
June 30, 2026 (Successor) and $178 million for the six months ended June 30, 2025 (Predecessor) associated with
restructuring, transaction-related items and transformation initiatives. Our transformation initiatives are related to
advancing our technology and operations, including the unification and evolution of systems and platforms, and
migration to the cloud.

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of
Results of Operations and Financial Condition (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
Investing Activities

	Successor	Predecessor
	Six Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,
	2026		2025
Investments	$(172)		$(148)
Capital expenditures (a)	(150)		(102)
Advance consideration for WBD acquisition (b)	(2,800)		—
Proceeds from dispositions (c)	13		66
Other investing activities	(6)		—
Net cash flow used for investing activities	$(3,115)		$(184)
(a) Includes payments associated with the implementation of our transformation initiatives of $33 million for the six
months ended June 30, 2026 (Successor) and $1 million for the six months ended June 30, 2025 (Predecessor).
(b) Reflects the termination fee paid to Netflix, on behalf of WBD (See Note 15 to the consolidated financial
statements).
(c) 2025 primarily reflects proceeds received from the disposition of a noncore business, and both periods include the
collection of receivables associated with the 2022 sale of a 37.5% interest in The CW.
Financing Activities

	Successor	Predecessor
	Six Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,
	2026		2025
Borrowings under credit facility	$2,700		$—
Repayment of credit facility borrowings	(900)		—
Repayment of notes and debentures	(347)		—
Dividends paid on common stock	(117)		(70)
Payment of payroll taxes in lieu of issuing shares for stock-based compensation	(104)		(26)
Payments to noncontrolling interests	(189)		(65)
Other financing activities	(51)		—
Net cash flow provided by (used for) financing activities	$992		$(161)

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of
Results of Operations and Financial Condition (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
Common Stock Dividends
The following table presents dividends declared per share and total dividends for Paramount Skydance Corporation
Class A and B Common Stock for the Successor period and Paramount Global’s Class A and Class B Common
Stock for the Predecessor period.

	Successor	Predecessor	Successor	Predecessor
	Three Months Ended June 30,	Three Months Ended June 30,	Six Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,
	2026	2025	2026		2025
Class A and Class B Common Stock
Dividends declared per common share	$.05	$.05	$.10		$.10

Total common stock dividends	$59	$35	$119		$70
Capital Structure
The following table sets forth our debt.

	At	At
	June 30, 2026	December 31, 2025
Senior debt	$11,737	$12,038
Junior debt	1,617	1,617
Borrowings under credit facility	1,800	—
Obligations under finance leases	2	3
Total debt (a)	15,156	13,658
Less current portion	665	433
Total long-term debt, net of current portion	$14,491	$13,225
(a)  At June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, our total senior and junior debt was net of unamortized fair value
adjustments of  $1.28 billion and $1.32 billion, respectively, recorded in connection with the pushdown of the Ultimate
Parent’s basis (see Note 2 to the consolidated financial statements). The face value of our total debt at June 30, 2026
and December 31, 2025 was $16.43 billion (including credit facility borrowings discussed below) and $14.98 billion,
respectively.
Senior Debt
At June 30, 2026, our senior debt was comprised of senior notes and debentures due between 2026 and 2050 with
interest rates ranging from 2.90% to 7.875%.
In January 2026, we repaid our $347 million of 4.0% senior notes at maturity.
Junior Debt
At June 30, 2026, our junior debt was comprised of $628 million 6.25% junior subordinated debentures due 2057
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
Group in accordance with U.S. GAAP.

Summarized Statement of Operations
	Six Months Ended June 30,	Period From August 7, - December 31,
	2026	2025
Operating loss	$(220)	$(82)
Interest expense, net	$(473)	$(306)
Intercompany interest	$(158)	$(132)
Net loss	$(878)	$(546)

Summarized Balance Sheets
	At	At
	June 30, 2026	December 31, 2025
Current assets	$398	$1,350
Noncurrent assets	$298	$293
Debt, current	$664	$432
Current liabilities	$791	$664
Long-term debt	$14,490	$13,223
Noncurrent liabilities	$2,182	$2,222
Notes payable to nonguarantor subsidiaries	$1,690	$975

Commercial Paper
At both June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, we had no outstanding commercial paper borrowings.
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
termination fee paid to Netflix, we borrowed $2.15 billion under the Credit Facility. As of June 30, 2026,
outstanding borrowings under the Credit Facility totaled $1.8 billion at a weighted average interest rate of 6.13%.
The remaining availability under the Credit Facility at June 30, 2026 was $3.2 billion. At August 3, 2026,
outstanding borrowings under the Credit Facility totaled $1.75 billion at a weighted average interest rate of 6.13%.
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
June 30, 2026 and will remain at this level until maturity. The Leverage Ratio reflects the ratio of our Consolidated
Indebtedness, net of a maximum of $3.0 billion of unrestricted cash and cash equivalents at the end of a quarter, to
our Consolidated EBITDA (each as defined in the credit agreement) for the trailing twelve-month period. We met
the covenant as of June 30, 2026.
Other Bank Borrowings
At both June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, there were no outstanding bank borrowings under Miramax’s $50
million credit facility that matures in November 2027.
Guarantees
Letters of Credit and Surety Bonds
At June 30, 2026, we had outstanding letters of credit and surety bonds of $1.24 billion that were not recorded on
the Consolidated Balance Sheet, including $998 million issued under a $1.9 billion standby letter of credit facility.
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
the consolidated financial statements), and will be secured by the same collateral as the Credit Facility at closing of
the WBD merger.
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
statements that describe our objectives, plans or goals are or may be forward-looking statements. These forward-
looking statements reflect our current expectations concerning future results and events; can generally be identified
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
potentially resulting in substantial costs; volatility in the price of our Class B common stock; the effect our dual-
class capital structure and the concentrated ownership may have on the price of our Class B common stock or
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
WBD Merger are not satisfied; the risk that litigation relating to the WBD Merger could prevent or further delay
the closing of the WBD Merger or result in the payment of damages after closing; challenges realizing synergies
and other anticipated benefits expected from the WBD Merger, including integrating WBD’s business

Management’s Discussion and Analysis of
Results of Operations and Financial Condition (Continued)
(Tabular dollars in millions, except per share amounts)
successfully; risks to our business, financial condition or results of operations as a result of the incurrence of
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
uncertainties and factors that we do not currently view as material or that are not necessarily known. The forward-
looking statements included in this Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q are made only as of the date hereof, and we do
not undertake any obligation to publicly update any forward-looking statements to reflect subsequent events or
circumstances.

Item 3.	Quantitative and Qualitative Disclosures About Market Risk.
See Note 8 to the consolidated financial statements.

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
conditions, including the receipt of required regulatory approvals and the absence of any orders enjoining the
consummation of the WBD Merger. See “—The WBD Merger is subject to a number of Closing conditions and, if
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
Merger. For example, in July 2026, twelve states (California, Arizona, Colorado, Connecticut, Massachusetts,

Minnesota, Nevada, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, Oregon and Washington) filed an antitrust action in the
U.S. District Court for the Northern District of California against Paramount and WBD relating to the WBD
Merger, seeking to block the WBD Merger, among other relief. On July 24, 2026, we entered into a stipulation
agreeing that the WBD Merger will not close, and we will not take any steps to integrate the operations of
Paramount with those of WBD, until the earlier of five days following the court’s ruling or June 1, 2027.
If in connection with any of the above or otherwise, WBD or Paramount is required to divest assets or businesses
or to agree to other conditions, obligations or restrictions on the conduct of its business, there can be no assurance
that we or WBD will be able to negotiate such divestitures or other measures expeditiously or on favorable terms
or that the governmental authorities will approve the terms of such divestitures or other measures. In addition, we
can provide no assurance that these conditions, terms, obligations or restrictions will not result in the abandonment
of the WBD Merger. If the conditions to completion of the WBD Merger are not satisfied or waived, we may be
unable to complete the WBD Merger in the time frame or manner currently anticipated or at all.
If the WBD Merger is not completed by September 30, 2026, we have agreed in the WBD Merger Agreement to
pay as merger consideration to WBD stockholders an additional amount in cash equal to $0.00277778 multiplied
by the number of calendar days elapsed after September 30, 2026, to and including the closing date (which, for the
avoidance of doubt, will not exceed $0.25 per 90 calendar day period). The anticipated closing of the WBD Merger
has been delayed as a result of the lawsuit described above, with the parties agreeing to postpone closing until the
earlier of five days following the court’s ruling or June 1, 2027.
Additionally, if the WBD Merger is not completed, our ongoing business may be adversely affected and we will be
subject to several risks or consequences, including:
•if the WBD Merger Agreement is terminated under certain circumstances, including where required regulatory
approvals have not been obtained or because a court order prevents the WBD Merger from closing on antitrust
grounds, we may be required to pay WBD a $7.0 billion Regulatory Termination Fee (as defined in the WBD
Merger Agreement), the payment of which would likely require us to issue additional equity pursuant to the
Subscription Agreements, with corresponding dilution to our existing stockholders;
•we will be required to pay certain costs relating to the WBD Merger, whether or not the WBD Merger is
consummated, such as significant fees and expenses relating to financial advisory, legal, accounting,
consulting or other advisory fees or expenses, employee-benefit or related expenses, regulatory filings or filing
and printing fees, none of which we would be able to recover;
•matters relating to the WBD Merger may require substantial commitments of time and resources by our
management or the expenditure of significant funds in the form of fees and expenses, which could otherwise
have been devoted to day-to-day operations or other opportunities that may have been beneficial to us;
•the commitments we have obtained to finance the WBD Merger, including a senior secured bridge term loan
facility, may require us to pay certain fees and expenses in connection with such commitments, and such fees
and expenses could be substantial;
•the ratings agencies could downgrade, or take other negative actions with respect to, our credit ratings or
ratings outlook, which could adversely affect our ability to obtain cost-effective financing;
•the price of our Class B Common Stock could decline significantly, including to the extent the current market
price reflects an assumption that the WBD Merger will be consummated;

•we would not realize the benefits expected from the WBD Merger, which could place us at a disadvantage in
competing with technology companies and others for content, creative talent and distribution;
•we would continue to operate on a standalone basis, without the cost savings, synergies and other benefits
expected from the WBD Merger, and as a result we may face greater challenges in executing our strategic and
financial plans, and be required to implement additional cost-reduction measures, including further reductions
in content and other spending, in order to achieve those plans; and
•declines in our linear television revenues are expected to persist, and the growth of our streaming business on a
standalone basis may be insufficient to offset them. See the risk factors included in our Annual Report on Form
10-K referred to above under “Risks Relating to Our Business and Industry.”
In addition, if the WBD Merger is not consummated, we may experience negative reactions from the financial
markets or from our employees, commercial partners, clients or customers. We could also be subject to litigation,
including litigation related to failure to consummate the WBD Merger or to enforce our obligations under the
WBD Merger Agreement. If the WBD Merger is not consummated, the risks described above may materially
adversely affect our business, financial condition, results of operations or stock price. For a description of the
circumstances under which the Regulatory Termination Fee is payable, see the WBD Merger Agreement.
Paramount and WBD must obtain certain regulatory approvals in order to consummate the WBD Merger; if
such approvals are not obtained or are obtained with conditions or if the WBD Merger is enjoined in connection
with legal or regulatory proceedings, the WBD Merger may be prevented or delayed or the anticipated benefits
of the WBD Merger could be reduced.
The Closing is conditioned upon, among other things, the clearance or approval by various regulatory authorities in
the United States and other jurisdictions and the absence of any orders enjoining the consummation of the WBD
Merger. As a condition to granting the necessary approvals or clearances, regulatory authorities may impose
conditions, terms, obligations or restrictions or require divestitures or place restrictions on our business after
consummation of the WBD Merger. If any such divestitures negatively impact our credit profile and credit ratings
as compared to the combined business if we did not have to undertake such divestitures, we may not be able to
obtain financing on as favorable terms as we otherwise anticipated, or at all. Any such requirements or restrictions
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
Litigation relating to the WBD Merger could prevent or further delay the Closing and/or result in the payment
of damages following the Closing.
In connection with the WBD Merger, we and WBD are subject to litigation and related proceedings, including
proceedings seeking to block or enjoin the WBD Merger or seeking monetary damages, and we may become
subject to additional litigation, demand letters, claims, enforcement actions or other proceedings relating to the
WBD Merger. See Note 14 to the consolidated financial statements appearing in Item 1 of Part I of this Quarterly
Report on Form 10-Q under the caption “Legal Matters—Litigation Relating to the WBD Merger,” and Part II,
Item 1, “Legal Proceedings,” for additional information regarding certain pending WBD Merger litigation and
related proceedings.
The outcome of litigation and other proceedings is uncertain, and these matters, and any additional litigation,
demand letters, claims, enforcement actions or other proceedings relating to the WBD Merger, could prevent or
delay the Closing, result in substantial costs to WBD and Paramount, result in the payment of damages following
the Closing, or otherwise adversely affect our business, financial condition or results of operations.
In addition, governmental authorities have initiated, and could initiate additional, actions challenging the WBD
Merger, which could further delay or prevent the Closing, result in burdensome conditions, terms, obligations or
restrictions, or otherwise adversely affect the post-close entity. The anticipated closing of the WBD Merger has
been delayed as a result of the lawsuit described above, with the parties agreeing to postpone closing until the
earlier of five days following the court’s ruling or June 1, 2027.
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
investments in future growth. If we were required to divest certain businesses or assets, it may reduce our ability to

fully recognize such synergies. Even if we are able to integrate WBD successfully, the anticipated benefits of the
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
financial condition or results of operations. We have entered into a stipulation agreeing that the WBD Merger will
not close, and we will not take any steps to integrate the operations of Paramount with those of WBD, until the
earlier of five days following the court’s ruling or June 1, 2027.
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
in the integration of WBD’s business and the financing of the transactions. All of these factors could cause dilution
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
affect our business, financial condition or results of operations. We expect that these expenses will increase, the
longer it takes to complete the WBD Merger.
We are incurring substantial indebtedness in connection with the WBD Merger, and the degree to which we will
be leveraged following the completion of the WBD Merger may materially and adversely affect our business,
financial condition and results of operations.
We are incurring substantial indebtedness in connection with the WBD Merger. As of June 30, 2026, as adjusted
for the WBD Merger, including assuming (i) an estimated $17.7 billion of outstanding senior notes of WBD as of
March 31, 2026, are assumed in connection with the WBD Merger, (ii) borrowing the full amount of the $49.0
billion 364-day senior secured bridge term loan facility (or any other permanent financing incurred to reduce or
replace such facility), including to refinance the WBD Term Loans, (iii) the two term A loans each for $2.5 billion
to be funded at Closing, with maturities of three and five years, respectively, (iv) that our existing revolving credit
facility is paid down at Closing and (v) that the new $5.0 billion five-year senior secured revolving credit facility
remains undrawn, we would have had approximately $86.3 billion of total debt (excluding debt issuance costs and
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
Following Closing, it is anticipated that the Equity Syndication Parties (excluding affiliates of the Ellison Parties
and RedBird) will receive approximately 40% to 43% of the outstanding shares of our Class B Common Stock as a
result of the PIPE Transaction (as defined in the WBD Merger Agreement). The shares of Class B Common Stock
issued in the PIPE Transaction will represent, in the aggregate, 73% to 78% of the shares of our Class B Common
Stock outstanding after giving effect to the PIPE Transaction and assuming no Ticking Consideration is payable.
Consequently, our existing stockholders will have a reduced ownership and economic interest following the
consummation of the WBD Merger and the PIPE Transaction. Additionally, the Subscription Agreement with the
Ellison Parties would result in the issuance of additional shares of Class B Common Stock in the amount required
to finance any such Ticking Consideration. Assuming payment of the maximum Ticking Consideration that would
be payable through the extended End Date of June 4, 2027 pursuant to the WBD Merger Agreement, the shares of

Class B Common Stock issued in the PIPE Transaction will represent, in the aggregate, 74% to 79%, of the shares
of our Class B Common Stock outstanding after giving effect to the PIPE Transaction.
A change in the concentration of the ownership of our Class B Common Stock as a result of the WBD Merger may
affect the public float and trading volume in our Class B Common Stock. Our Class B Common Stock may be less
liquid as a result of a reduced public float than the shares of companies with broader public ownership, which
could have the effect of increasing volatility and adversely affecting the trading price of our Class B Common
Stock.
The issuance of shares of our Class B Common Stock as part of the PIPE Transaction and the shares of Class B
Common Stock issuable upon the exercise of the Warrants could have the effect of depressing the market price of
our Class B Common Stock. Furthermore, if we raise additional equity capital following the Closing, including in
order to achieve our deleveraging goals with respect to the substantial indebtedness we will incur in connection
with the WBD Merger, any such equity financings would result in additional dilution to holders of our common
stock. In addition, we could encounter other transaction-related costs or effects, such as the failure to realize all of
the benefits anticipated in the WBD Merger, which could cause dilution to earnings per share or decrease or delay
the expected accretive effect of the WBD Merger and cause a decrease in the market price of our Class B Common
Stock. We may also be required to pay the $7.0 billion Regulatory Termination Fee pursuant to the terms of the
WBD Merger Agreement, which is expected to be financed through the issuance of additional shares of Class B
Common Stock pursuant to the terms of the Subscription Agreements. If this occurs, it would result in dilution to
our existing stockholders even if the WBD Merger is not consummated.

Item 2.	Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities and Use of Proceeds.
Company Purchases of Equity Securities
None.

Item 6.	Exhibits.

Exhibit No.		Description of Document
(3)		Articles of Incorporation and Bylaws
(a)
Certificate of Amendment to the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation of Paramount
Skydance Corporation (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 3.1 to the Current Report on Form 8-K
of Paramount Skydance Corporation filed April 7, 2026) (File No. 001-42791).

(10)		Material Contracts
(a)
Pro Rata Credit Agreement, dated as of April 7, 2026, by and among the parties listed therein
(incorporated by reference to Exhibit 10.1 to the Current Report on Form 8-K of Paramount
Skydance Corporation filed April 9, 2026) (File No. 001-42791).

(b)
Amendment No. 7 to the Revolving Credit Agreement, dated as of April 7, 2026, by and among the
parties listed therein (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 10.2 to the Current Report on Form 8-K
of Paramount Skydance Corporation filed April 9, 2026) (File No. 001-42791).

(c)
Separation Agreement, dated as of April 8, 2026, by and among Paramount Skydance Corporation,
Paramount Global and Jeffrey Shell (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 10.3 to the Current Report
on Form 8-K of Paramount Skydance Corporation filed April 9, 2026) (File No. 001-42791).

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

SIGNATURES
Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to
be signed on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized.

PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPORATION (Registrant)

Date: August 4, 2026	/s/ Dennis Cinelli
Dennis Cinelli Chief Financial Officer

Date: August 4, 2026	/s/ Katherine Gill-Charest
Katherine Gill-Charest Executive Vice President, Controller and Chief Accounting Officer