EX-10.3 4 ex103-fortressxunivarpurch.htm EX-10.3 Document
[…] Paul, Minnesota Property. Seller has filed all required and applicable affidavits pursuant to Minn. Stat. § 116.48(6).
(b)Solely for purposes of satisfying the requirements of Minn. Stat. §115.55 and §103I, to the best of the knowledge of Seller the St. Paul, Minnesota Property
    32    Purchase and Sale Agreement
(Univar Portfolio)



is served by a municipal sewer system and there are no “wells” on the St. Paul, Minnesota Property as that the term “well” is defined by Minn. Stat. § 103I.005(21). Seller shall deliver any required well certificate pursuant to Minn. Stat. §103I.235(1), and if no such well certificate is required, shall include on the Deed the statement “Seller certifies that the Seller does not know of any wells on the described real property”.
(c)Solely for purposes of satisfying the requirements of Minn. Stat. § 152.0275, to the knowledge of Seller no methamphetamine production has occurred on the St. Paul, Minnesota Property.
(d)If airport zoning regulations affect the St.