Lafayette Square USA, Inc. (CIK 1849089)
Form 10-Q
period 2026-06-30
filed 2026-08-03

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
No ☒
As of June 30, 2026, there was no established public market for the registrant’s common shares.
As of August 3, 2026, the Registrant had 34,293,627 shares of common stock, $0.001 par value per share, outstanding.

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
•the impact of economic recessions or downturns and any resulting harm to our operating results;
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
disruptions, and cybersecurity attacks;
•the ability of our subsidiaries to maintain their small business investment companies licenses from the U.S. Small
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
•our ability to deploy at least 51% of our invested capital in Working Class Areas (as defined in this report);
•our ability to improve the retention, well-being, and productivity of employees in our portfolio companies;
•our ability to enhance the risk-adjusted financial returns of our portfolio companies;
•our ability to encourage our portfolio companies to adopt Managerial Assistance Recommendations (as defined in
this report);
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
1934, as amended (the “Exchange Act”).

Lafayette Square USA, Inc.
Consolidated Statements of Assets and Liabilities
(dollar amounts in thousands, except per share data or otherwise noted)

	June 30, 2026	December 31, 2025
	(unaudited)
Assets
Investments, at fair value:
Non-controlled/non-affiliated investments at fair value (amortized cost of $915,704 and $737,077 as of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively)	$901,931	$736,333
Non-controlled/affiliated investments at fair value (amortized cost of $26,098 and $22,443 as of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively)	28,015	22,127
Controlled/affiliated investments at fair value (amortized cost of $53,925 and $30,921 as of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively)	53,712	30,753
Cash and cash equivalents	154,813	199,187
Deferred financing costs	8,568	9,575
Interest receivable	6,990	2,964
Other assets	2,247	2,534
Total assets	$1,156,276	$1,003,473

Liabilities
Secured borrowings (see Note 5)	$299,982	$276,982
SBA-guaranteed debentures (see Note 5)	230,000	230,000
Notes payable, net of deferred financing costs of $1,426 and $1,598, respectively (see Note 5)	63,574	63,402
Unsettled trades payable	42,189	—
Distributions payable	9,704	9,239
Interest and financing payable	7,711	7,517
Management fee payable (see Note 6)	2,045	1,841
Incentive fee payable (see Note 6)	1,788	1,516
Accounts payable and accrued expenses	1,410	1,223
Income tax payable	856	178
Due to affiliate	167	246
Total liabilities	659,426	592,144
Commitments and Contingencies (See Note 7)

Net assets
Preferred stock, par value $0.001 per share (50,000,000 shares authorized, 0 shares issued and outstanding as of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025)	—	—
Common stock, par value $0.001 per share (450,000,000 shares authorized, 34,293,627 and 27,776,022 shares issued and outstanding as of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively)	34	28
Paid-in capital in excess of par	506,762	410,747
Distributable earnings (losses)	(9,946)	554
Total net assets	496,850	411,329
Total liabilities and net assets	$1,156,276	$1,003,473

Net asset value per common share	$14.49	$14.81
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these consolidated financial statements.

Lafayette Square USA, Inc.
Consolidated Statements of Operations
(dollar amounts in thousands, except per share data or otherwise noted)

	For the three months ended June 30, 2026	For the three months ended June 30, 2025	For the six months ended June 30, 2026	For the six months ended June 30, 2025
	(unaudited)	(unaudited)	(unaudited)	(unaudited)
Investment Income:
Non-controlled/non-affiliated investments:
Interest income (see Note 2)	$23,553	$19,775	$44,471	$36,278
Fee income	141	359	521	1,086
Non-controlled/affiliated investments:
Interest income	106	69	198	716
Controlled/affiliated investments:
Interest income	116	—	147	—
Interest from cash and cash equivalents	713	1,034	1,641	2,472
Total investment income	24,629	21,237	46,978	40,552

Expenses:
Interest and financing expenses (see Note 5)	$8,267	$7,254	$16,321	$13,269
Management fee (see Note 6)	2,045	1,585	3,927	3,063
Incentive fee (see Note 6)	1,788	1,620	3,391	3,134
Administrative services fee (see Note 6)	600	450	1,100	900
Professional fees	517	350	1,076	659
General and administrative expenses	444	590	972	840
Income tax expense	678	41	678	670
Directors' fees	146	80	271	160
Organizational costs (see Note 2)	—	75	—	75
Total expenses	14,485	12,045	27,736	22,770
Net investment income (loss)	10,144	9,192	19,242	17,782

Net realized and unrealized gains (losses) on investment transactions:
Net realized gains (losses) on investments:
Net realized gains (losses) on investments in non- controlled/non-affiliated investments	—	24	—	82
Total net realized gains (losses) on investments	—	24	—	82
Net change in unrealized gains (losses) on investments:
Net change in unrealized gains (losses) on investments in non-controlled/non-affiliated investments	(8,812)	(552)	(13,029)	347
Net change in unrealized gains (losses) on investments in non-controlled/affiliated investments	2,349	441	2,233	2,041
Net change in unrealized gains (losses) on investments in controlled/affiliated investments	(9)	—	(45)	—
Total net change in unrealized gains (losses) on investments	(6,472)	(111)	(10,841)	2,388
Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations	$3,672	$9,105	$8,401	$20,252

Lafayette Square USA, Inc.
Consolidated Statements of Operations (continued)
(dollar amounts in thousands, except per share data or otherwise noted)

Weighted average common shares outstanding	29,652,829	24,217,260	28,802,536	24,098,036
Earnings (loss) per common share (basic and diluted)	$0.12	$0.38	$0.29	$0.84
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these consolidated financial statements.

Lafayette Square USA, Inc.
Consolidated Statements of Changes in Net Assets
(dollar amounts in thousands, except per share data or otherwise noted)

	Common Stock
	Shares	Par Amount	Paid in Capital Excess of Par	Distributable Earnings (Losses)	Total net assets
Balance, March 31, 2025	24,096,013	$24	$355,594	$3,955	$359,573
Capital transactions:
Issuance of common stock	—	—	—	—	—
Reinvestment of stockholder distributions	197,026	—	2,920	—	2,920
Net increase in net assets from capital transactions	197,026	—	2,920	—	2,920
Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations:
Net investment income (loss)	—	—	—	9,192	9,192
Net realized gain (loss)	—	—	—	24	24
Net change in unrealized gain (losses)	—	—	—	(111)	(111)
Total increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations	—	—	—	9,105	9,105
Distributions to stockholders from:
Distributable earnings	—	—	—	(8,503)	(8,503)
Total distributions to stockholders	—	—	—	(8,503)	(8,503)
Total increase (decrease) for the three months ended June 30, 2025	197,026	—	2,920	602	3,522
Balance, June 30, 2025	24,293,039	$24	$358,514	$4,557	$363,095

	Common Stock
	Shares	Par Amount	Paid in Capital Excess of Par	Distributable Earnings (Losses)	Total net assets
Balance, March 31, 2026	29,313,127	$29	$433,470	$(3,914)	$429,585
Capital transactions:
Issuance of common stock	4,886,588	5	71,904	—	71,909
Reinvestment of stockholder distributions	93,912	—	1,388	—	1,388
Net increase in net assets from capital transactions	4,980,500	5	73,292	—	73,297
Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations:
Net investment income (loss)	—	—	—	10,144	10,144
Net realized gain (loss)	—	—	—	—	—
Net change in unrealized gain (losses)	—	—	—	(6,472)	(6,472)
Total increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations	—	—	—	3,672	3,672
Distributions to stockholders from:
Distributable earnings	—	—	—	(9,704)	(9,704)
Total distributions to stockholders	—	—	—	(9,704)	(9,704)
Total increase (decrease) for the three months ended June 30, 2026	4,980,500	5	73,292	(6,032)	67,265
Balance, June 30, 2026	34,293,627	$34	$506,762	$(9,946)	$496,850

Lafayette Square USA, Inc.
Consolidated Statements of Changes in Net Assets (continued)
(dollar amounts in thousands, except per share data or otherwise noted)

	Common Stock
	Shares	Par Amount	Paid in Capital Excess of Par	Distributable Earnings (Losses)	Total net assets
Balance, December 31, 2024	23,797,438	$24	$351,181	$1,201	$352,406
Capital transactions:
Issuance of common stock	116,132	—	1,721	—	1,721
Reinvestment of stockholder distributions	379,469	—	5,612	—	5,612
Net increase in net assets from capital transactions	495,601	—	7,333	—	7,333
Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations:
Net investment income (loss)	—	—	—	17,782	17,782
Net realized gain (loss)	—	—	—	82	82
Net change in unrealized gain (losses)	—	—	—	2,388	2,388
Total increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations	—	—	—	20,252	20,252
Distributions to stockholders from:
Distributable earnings	—	—	—	(16,896)	(16,896)
Total distributions to stockholders	—	—	—	(16,896)	(16,896)
Total increase (decrease) for the six months ended June 30, 2025	495,601	—	7,333	3,356	10,689
Balance, June 30, 2025	24,293,039	$24	$358,514	$4,557	$363,095

	Common Stock
	Shares	Par Amount	Paid in Capital Excess of Par	Distributable Earnings (Losses)	Total net assets
Balance, December 31, 2025	27,776,022	$28	$410,747	$554	$411,329
Capital transactions:
Issuance of common stock	6,330,982	6	93,251	—	93,257
Reinvestment of stockholder distributions	186,623	—	2,764	—	2,764
Net increase in net assets from capital transactions	6,517,605	6	96,015	—	96,021
Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations:
Net investment income (loss)	—	—	—	19,242	19,242
Net realized gain (loss)	—	—	—	—	—
Net change in unrealized gain (losses)	—	—	—	(10,841)	(10,841)
Total increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations	—	—	—	8,401	8,401
Distributions to stockholders from:
Distributable earnings	—	—	—	(18,901)	(18,901)
Total distributions to stockholders	—	—	—	(18,901)	(18,901)
Total increase (decrease) for the six months ended June 30, 2026	6,517,605	6	96,015	(10,500)	85,521
Balance, June 30, 2026	34,293,627	$34	$506,762	$(9,946)	$496,850
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these consolidated financial statements.

Lafayette Square USA, Inc.
Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows
(dollar amounts in thousands, except per share data or otherwise noted)

	For the six months ended June 30, 2026	For the six months ended June 30, 2025
	(unaudited)	(unaudited)
Cash flows from operating activities
Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations	$8,401	$20,252
Adjustments to reconcile net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations to net cash provided by (used in) operating activities:
Net realized (gain) loss on investments	—	(82)
Net change in unrealized (gain) loss on investments	10,841	(2,388)
Purchases of investments	(283,814)	(285,770)
Net accretion of discount on investments	(2,393)	(1,132)
Proceeds from sales and repayments of investments	80,921	114,244
Amortization of deferred financing costs	1,181	772
Changes in operating assets and liabilities:
Interest receivable	(4,026)	(1,805)
Due from affiliate	—	(178)
Other assets	287	(1,998)
Unsettled trades payable	42,189	—
Deferred revenue payable	—	(1,012)
Accounts payable and accrued expenses	187	111
Management fee payable	204	210
Incentive fee payable	272	42
Interest and financing payable	194	1,642
Income tax payable	678	393
Due to affiliate	(79)	523
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities	(144,957)	(156,176)

Cash flows from financing activities
Proceeds from issuance of shares of common stock	93,257	1,721
Distributions paid	(15,672)	(10,634)
Proceeds from secured borrowings	213,500	118,750
Repayments of secured borrowings	(190,500)	(72,500)
Proceeds from SBA-guaranteed debentures	—	37,495
Deferred financing costs paid	(2)	(1,789)
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities	100,583	73,043

Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents	(44,374)	(83,133)
Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of period	199,187	202,452
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period	$154,813	$119,319

Supplemental information (1):
Cash paid for interest	$14,879	$10,790
Shares issued from dividend reinvestment plan	$2,764	$5,612
(1) Deferred financing costs of $9,592 for the six months ended June 30, 2025, previously presented as supplemental information,
have been removed to conform to the current period presentation.
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these consolidated financial statements.

Lafayette Square USA, Inc.
Consolidated Schedule of Investments
June 30, 2026

Company (1)(3)(11)(13)	Footnotes	Investment Type	Reference Rate and Spread		Interest Rate	Acquisition Date	Maturity Date	Par Amount/ Shares (4)	Amortized Cost	Fair Value	Percentage of Net Assets (5)
Non-controlled/non-affiliated investments
Aerospace & Defense
C Speed LLC	(6)(7)(23)(30)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	7.40%	11.13%	10/1/2024	10/1/2029	$9,000	$8,970	$8,820	1.8%
C Speed LLC	(6)(7)(12)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	7.40%	11.13%	10/1/2024	10/1/2029	15,032	14,937	14,732	3.0%
									23,907	23,552	4.8%
Commercial Services & Supplies
Rotolo Consultants, Inc.	(6)(7)(23)(29)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.50%	9.24%	1/31/2025	1/31/2031	5,283	5,270	5,283	1.1%
Rotolo Consultants, Inc.	(6)(7)(8)(23)(30)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.50%	9.24%	1/31/2025	1/31/2031	4,540	4,496	4,540	0.9%
Rotolo Consultants, Inc.	(6)(7)(23)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.50%	9.24%	1/31/2025	1/31/2031	27,779	27,955	27,779	5.6%
Soapy Joe's Midco OC Holdings LLC	(6)(7)(8)(12)(29)(33)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.85%	—%	4/22/2025	4/22/2030	—	—	—	—%
Soapy Joe's Midco OC Holdings LLC	(6)(7)(12)(28)(33)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.85%	9.49%	4/22/2025	4/22/2030	15,338	15,282	15,338	3.1%
TEC Services LLC	(6)(7)(12)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.50%	9.30%	1/9/2025	12/31/2029	9,850	9,850	9,850	2.0%
ZWR Holdings, Inc.		Subordinated debt	14.00% (Inc. 10.00% PIK)		14.00%	8/16/2021	2/12/2027	1,959	1,959	1,959	0.4%
ZWR Holdings, Inc.		Warrants				8/16/2021	2/16/2027	24,953	—	—	—%
									64,812	64,749	13.1%
Construction & Engineering
Florida Solid Solutions LLC	(6)(7)(12)(29)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.25%	10.00%	4/02/2026	4/02/2031	5,700	5,700	5,700	1.1%
Florida Solid Solutions LLC	(6)(7)(12)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.25%	9.99%	4/02/2026	4/02/2031	9,192	9,105	9,192	1.9%
Ickler Electric Corporation	(6)(7)(12)(23)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.50%	10.23%	4/17/2025	4/17/2030	43,560	43,388	43,360	8.8%
Ickler Electric Corporation	(12)(23)	Subordinated debt		14.00%	14.00%	4/17/2025	10/17/2030	1,604	1,589	1,595	0.3%
Ickler Electric Corporation	(12)	Warrants				4/17/2025	4/17/2030	37,608	—	—	—%
Synergi, LLC	(6)(7)(23)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	7.45%	11.45%	12/19/2022	12/17/2027	19,850	19,929	19,850	4.0%
Synergi, LLC	(6)(7)(8)(23)(30)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	7.45%	11.45%	12/19/2022	12/17/2027	250	239	250	0.1%
									79,950	79,947	16.2%
Diversified Consumer Services
Best Friends Pet Care Holdings Inc.	(6)(7)(12)(23)(29)(3 3)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.95%	10.94%	12/21/2023	6/21/2028	27,528	27,479	27,528	5.5%
Best Friends Pet Care Holdings Inc.	(6)(7)(12)(23)(28)(3 3)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.95%	10.94%	12/21/2023	6/21/2028	20,226	20,075	20,226	4.1%
Med Learning Group, LLC	(6)(7)(23)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.75%	9.48%	3/26/2024	12/30/2027	19,167	19,195	19,167	3.9%
Med Learning Group, LLC	(6)(7)(23)(29)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.75%	9.48%	3/26/2024	12/30/2027	5,293	5,310	5,293	1.1%
Sand Lake Outsourcing Intermediate, LLC	(6)(7)(8)(30)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.50%	—%	4/22/2026	1/28/2031	—	(3)	—	—%
Sand Lake Outsourcing Intermediate, LLC	(6)(7)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.50%	10.23%	4/22/2026	1/28/2031	19,248	19,156	19,157	3.9%
									91,212	91,371	18.5%

Lafayette Square USA, Inc.
Consolidated Schedule of Investments (continued)
June 30, 2026

Company (1)(3)(11)(13)	Footnotes	Investment Type	Reference Rate and Spread		Interest Rate	Acquisition Date	Maturity Date	Par Amount/ Shares (4)	Amortized Cost	Fair Value	Percentage of Net Assets (5)
Diversified Telecommunication Services
Johnsoncomm LLC	(6)(7)(15)(23)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	9.00%	12.74%	1/31/2025	1/31/2030	15,971	15,863	15,348	3.1%
									15,863	15,348	3.1%
Electrical Equipment
Electro Technical Industries, LLC	(6)(7)(8)(12)(30)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.50%	—%	3/31/2025	3/31/2030	—	(13)	—	—%
Electro Technical Industries, LLC	(6)(7)(12)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.50%	9.17%	3/31/2025	3/31/2030	12,378	12,304	12,378	2.5%
Mission Critical Group LLC	(6)(7)(8)(29)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.25%	—%	4/02/2026	10/01/2030	—	(5)	—	—%
Mission Critical Group LLC	(6)(7)(8)(30)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.25%	—%	4/02/2026	10/01/2030	—	(4)	—	—%
Mission Critical Group LLC	(6)(7)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.25%	8.93%	4/02/2026	10/01/2030	12,278	12,215	12,215	2.5%
									24,497	24,593	5.0%
Financial Services
Core Capital Partners II-S LP	(6)(7)(8)(23)(30)(33)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	7.50%	11.23%	10/11/2024	10/11/2027	6,187	6,136	6,187	1.2%
Core Capital Partners II-S LP	(6)(7)(23)(28)(33)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	7.50%	11.23%	10/11/2024	10/11/2027	28,000	27,876	28,000	5.6%
HVEP CARRY HOLDCO LLC	(6)(7)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.50%	10.16%	6/03/2026	6/03/2029	8,750	8,665	8,665	1.7%
									42,677	42,852	8.5%
Food Distributors
Genuine Food Lab LLC	(6)(7)(8)(12)(29)(33)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	8.15%	—%	6/06/2025	6/06/2030	—	(20)	—	—%
Genuine Food Lab LLC	(6)(7)(12)(28)(33)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	8.15%	11.89%	6/06/2025	6/06/2030	9,975	9,896	9,809	2.0%
									9,876	9,809	2.0%
Food Products
Capital City LLC	(6)(7)(15)(29)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	8.00%	11.73%	9/20/2024	9/20/2029	619	616	616	0.1%
Capital City LLC	(6)(7)(15)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	8.00%	11.73%	9/20/2024	9/20/2029	477	474	475	0.1%
OWP International LLC	(6)(7)(8)(12)(29)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.75%	9.49%	11/20/2025	11/20/2030	240	231	238	—%
OWP International LLC	(6)(7)(8)(12)(30)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.75%	9.49%	11/20/2025	11/20/2030	1,000	974	993	0.2%
OWP International LLC	(6)(7)(12)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.75%	9.49%	11/20/2025	11/20/2030	14,925	14,795	14,813	3.0%
									17,090	17,135	3.4%
Health Care Equipment & Services
MSPB MSO, LLC	(6)(7)(23)(29)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.50%	10.23%	11/10/2023	11/10/2028	11,578	11,599	11,520	2.3%
MSPB MSO, LLC	(6)(7)(8)(23)(30)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.50%	10.17%	11/10/2023	11/10/2028	6,000	5,978	5,970	1.2%
MSPB MSO, LLC	(6)(7)(23)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.50%	10.23%	11/10/2023	11/10/2028	9,850	9,833	9,801	2.0%
									27,410	27,291	5.5%
Health Care Providers & Services
Ally Medical Holdings, LLC	(6)(7)(8)(23)(29)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	7.00%	—%	1/15/2026	1/15/2030	—	(44)	—	—%
Ally Medical Holdings, LLC	(6)(7)(23)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	7.00%	10.74%	1/15/2026	1/15/2030	14,375	14,250	14,375	2.9%
Prime IV Hydration & Wellness Inc.	(6)(7)(8)(15)(29)(33)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.50%	—%	11/25/2025	11/25/2030	—	(35)	—	—%
Prime IV Hydration & Wellness Inc.	(6)(7)(15)(28)(33)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.50%	10.23%	11/25/2025	11/25/2030	7,960	7,818	7,900	1.6%
Salt Dental Collective LLC	(6)(7)(23)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.75%	10.49%	3/20/2023	2/15/2028	17,497	17,411	17,497	3.5%
SMG Operating Company, LLC	(6)(7)(8)(23)(29)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.00%	—%	12/5/2025	12/5/2030	—	(5)	—	—%
SMG Operating Company, LLC	(6)(7)(23)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.00%	8.65%	12/5/2025	12/5/2030	8,479	8,423	8,436	1.7%
Straine Dental Management, LLC	(6)(7)(8)(23)(29)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	7.24%	10.96%	11/25/2025	11/25/2030	123	115	123	—%

Lafayette Square USA, Inc.
Consolidated Schedule of Investments (continued)
June 30, 2026

Company (1)(3)(11)(13)	Footnotes	Investment Type	Reference Rate and Spread		Interest Rate	Acquisition Date	Maturity Date	Par Amount/ Shares (4)	Amortized Cost	Fair Value	Percentage of Net Assets (5)
Straine Dental Management, LLC	(6)(7)(23)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	7.42%	11.14%	11/25/2025	11/25/2030	11,729	11,685	11,729	2.4%
									59,618	60,060	12.1%
Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
Aetius Holdings, LLC	(6)(7)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	7.00%	10.93%	1/25/2023	9/30/2026	884	884	884	0.2%
Dance Nation Holdings LLC	(6)(7)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.95%	10.95%	8/24/2023	8/24/2028	36,749	36,625	35,922	7.2%
Dance Nation Holdings LLC	(6)(7)(30)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.95%	10.95%	8/24/2023	8/24/2028	5,000	4,987	4,888	1.0%
Dance Nation Topco LLC		Preferred Equity				8/24/2023		2,000,000	1,959	1,720	0.3%
LC Hospitality, LLC	(6)(7)(12)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.45%	9.18%	7/25/2024	7/25/2031	10,579	10,517	10,169	2.0%
Liberty Lenwich Holdings LLC	(6)(7)(8)(15)(23)(29)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.00%	—%	2/28/2025	2/28/2030	—	(11)	—	—%
Liberty Lenwich Holdings LLC	(6)(7)(15)(23)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.00%	8.74%	2/28/2025	2/28/2030	22,268	22,382	22,268	4.5%
Liberty Lenwich Holdings LLC	(6)(7)(8)(15)(23)(30)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.00%	—%	2/28/2025	2/28/2030	—	(22)	—	—%
									77,321	75,851	15.2%
Independent Power & Renewable
National Carbon Technologies – California, LLC	(28)	First lien senior secured loan		12.25%	12.25%	5/31/2024	5/31/2029	14,000	13,999	13,703	2.8%
truCurrent LLC	(6)(7)(8)(29)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	7.20%	10.94%	2/12/2024	2/12/2029	23,900	23,849	23,900	4.8%
truCurrent LLC	(6)(7)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	7.20%	10.94%	2/12/2024	2/12/2029	12,500	12,434	12,500	2.5%
									50,282	50,103	10.1%
Insurance
Arrowhead Capital Group LLC	(23)	Preferred equity			10.00%	2/28/2025		15,000,000	15,000	15,000	3.0%
									15,000	15,000	3.0%
IT Services
DRS Imaging Services LLC	(6)(7)(12)(29)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.00%	9.73%	3/28/2025	3/28/2030	4,230	4,208	4,194	0.8%
DRS Imaging Services LLC	(6)(7)(8)(12)(30)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.00%	—%	3/28/2025	3/28/2030	—	(53)	—	—%
DRS Imaging Services LLC	(6)(7)(12)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.00%	9.73%	3/28/2025	3/28/2030	10,515	10,544	10,426	2.1%
Xpect Solutions, LLC	(6)(7)(8)(12)(23)(29)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.90%	9.63%	10/7/2024	10/7/2029	8,263	8,237	8,056	1.6%
Xpect Solutions, LLC	(6)(7)(8)(12)(23)(30)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.90%	—%	10/7/2024	10/7/2029	—	(13)	—	—%
Xpect Solutions, LLC	(6)(7)(12)(23)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.90%	9.63%	10/7/2024	10/7/2029	22,106	21,960	21,554	4.3%
									44,883	44,230	8.8%
Media
Direct Digital Holdings, LLC	(6)(7)(29)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	10.00%	13.82%	6/29/2022	12/3/2026	646	646	646	0.1%
Direct Digital Holdings, LLC	(6)(7)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	10.00%	13.83%	6/29/2022	12/3/2026	9,643	7,559	9,643	1.9%
Direct Digital Holdings, LLC	(6)(7)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	10.00%	13.82%	6/29/2022	12/3/2026	510	510	510	0.1%
Direct Digital Holdings, LLC	(6)(7)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	10.00%	13.82%	9/8/2025	9/30/2026	3,989	3,985	3,989	0.8%
Direct Digital Holdings, LLC		Preferred Equity			10.00%	8/8/2025		18,513,285	18,513	14,255	2.9%
Direct Digital Holdings, LLC	(2)	Preferred Equity			10.00%	10/14/2025		10,475,769	7,152	8,066	1.6%
									38,365	37,109	7.4%
Professional Services
Akoma Capital Advisory LLC	(6)(7)(15)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	7.00%	10.73%	3/31/2026	3/31/2029	600	594	594	0.1%

Lafayette Square USA, Inc.
Consolidated Schedule of Investments (continued)
June 30, 2026

Company (1)(3)(11)(13)	Footnotes	Investment Type	Reference Rate and Spread		Interest Rate	Acquisition Date	Maturity Date	Par Amount/ Shares (4)	Amortized Cost	Fair Value	Percentage of Net Assets (5)
CentralBDC Enterprises, LLC	(6)(7)(8)(12)(30)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.25%	8.98%	6/25/2024	6/11/2029	3,947	3,947	3,849	0.8%
CentralBDC Enterprises, LLC	(6)(7)(12)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.25%	8.98%	6/25/2024	6/11/2029	20,632	20,612	20,116	4.0%
Flatworld Intermediate Corporation	(6)(7)(8)(23)(30)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.45%	—%	3/25/2025	3/25/2030	—	(56)	—	—%
Flatworld Intermediate Corporation	(6)(7)(23)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.45%	9.19%	3/25/2025	3/25/2030	39,550	39,214	39,253	7.9%
MediVisuals Solutions Inc	(6)(7)(8)(12)(29)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.75%	—%	5/27/2026	5/27/2031	—	(43)	—	—%
MediVisuals Solutions Inc	(6)(7)(8)(12)(30)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.75%	—%	5/27/2026	5/27/2031	—	(9)	—	—%
MediVisuals Solutions Inc	(6)(7)(12)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.75%	10.49%	5/27/2026	5/27/2031	11,000	10,810	10,810	2.2%
Oakwell Holding LLC	(15)	Convertible Note		10.00%	10.00%	12/23/2024	12/31/2028	1,500	1,500	1,500	0.3%
Samaha & Associates LLC	(6)(7)(8)(30)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.25%	9.92%	5/14/2026	5/14/2031	100	81	99	—%
Samaha & Associates LLC	(6)(7)(12)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.25%	9.92%	5/14/2026	5/14/2031	11,471	11,359	11,357	2.3%
ZRG Partners LLC	(6)(7)(8)(23)(29)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.00%	9.73%	10/21/2024	6/14/2029	9,416	9,383	9,416	1.9%
ZRG Partners LLC	(6)(7)(8)(23)(30)	First lien senior secured loan	P+	5.00%	11.75%	10/21/2024	6/14/2029	1,852	1,840	1,852	0.4%
ZRG Partners LLC	(6)(7)(23)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.00%	9.70%	10/21/2024	6/14/2029	11,208	11,155	11,208	2.3%
									110,387	110,054	22.2%
Real Estate Management & Development
Standard Real Estate Investments LP	(6)(7)(29)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	8.70%	12.70%	10/6/2023	10/6/2026	2,044	2,044	1,983	0.4%
Standard Real Estate Investments LP	(6)(7)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	8.70%	12.70%	10/6/2023	10/6/2026	3,067	3,064	2,975	0.6%
									5,108	4,958	1.0%
Road & Rail
160 Driving Academy (a/k/a Rock Gate Capital, LLC)	(6)(7)(12)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.75%	10.75%	5/31/2024	5/30/2029	53,460	51,717	44,371	8.9%
160 Driving Academy (a/k/a Rock Gate Capital, LLC)	(6)(7)(12)(29)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.75%	10.75%	7/3/2025	5/30/2029	1,092	1,050	906	0.2%
160 Driving Academy (a/k/a Rock Gate Capital, LLC)	(6)(7)(12)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.75%	10.75%	7/3/2025	5/30/2029	2,217	2,139	1,840	0.4%
160 Driving Academy (a/k/a Rock Gate Capital, LLC)	(6)(7)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.75%	10.75%	10/30/2025	5/30/2029	1,633	1,570	1,355	0.3%
160 Driving Academy (a/k/a Rock Gate Capital, LLC)	(6)(7)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.75%	10.75%	11/14/2025	5/30/2029	1,086	1,044	902	0.2%
160 Driving Academy (a/k/a Rock Gate Capital, LLC)	(6)(7)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.75%	10.75%	11/26/2025	5/30/2029	813	781	675	0.1%
160 Driving Academy (a/k/a Rock Gate Capital, LLC)	(6)(7)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.75%	10.75%	12/10/2025	5/30/2029	541	519	449	0.1%
160 Driving Academy (a/k/a Rock Gate Capital, LLC)	(6)(7)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.75%	10.75%	12/19/2025	5/30/2029	1,081	1,037	897	0.2%
160 Driving Academy (a/k/a Rock Gate Capital, LLC)	(6)(7)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.75%	10.75%	12/23/2025	5/30/2029	1,188	1,140	986	0.2%
160 Driving Academy (a/k/a Rock Gate Capital, LLC)	(6)(7)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.75%	10.75%	1/8/2026	5/30/2029	1,347	1,292	1,118	0.2%
160 Driving Academy (a/k/a Rock Gate Capital, LLC)	(6)(7)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.75%	10.75%	2/6/2026	5/30/2029	894	857	742	0.1%

Lafayette Square USA, Inc.
Consolidated Schedule of Investments (continued)
June 30, 2026

Company (1)(3)(11)(13)	Footnotes	Investment Type	Reference Rate and Spread		Interest Rate	Acquisition Date	Maturity Date	Par Amount/ Shares (4)	Amortized Cost	Fair Value	Percentage of Net Assets (5)
160 Driving Academy (a/k/a Rock Gate Capital, LLC)	(6)(7)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.75%	10.75%	3/5/2026	5/30/2029	712	682	591	0.1%
160 Driving Academy (a/k/a Rock Gate Capital, LLC)	(6)(7)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.75%	10.75%	3/24/2026	5/30/2029	799	764	663	0.1%
160 Driving Academy (a/k/a Rock Gate Capital, LLC)	(12)	Warrants				5/31/2024	5/30/2029	197,747	—	—	—%
160 Driving Academy (a/k/a Rock Gate Capital, LLC)	(6)(7)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.75%	10.75%	4/10/2026	5/30/2029	797	762	662	0.1%
160 Driving Academy (a/k/a Rock Gate Capital, LLC)	(6)(7)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.75%	10.75%	4/30/2026	5/30/2029	530	506	440	0.1%
160 Driving Academy (a/k/a Rock Gate Capital, LLC)	(6)(7)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.75%	10.75%	5/29/2026	5/30/2029	950	906	788	0.2%
160 Driving Academy (a/k/a Rock Gate Capital, LLC)	(6)(7)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.75%	10.75%	6/30/2026	5/30/2029	945	900	784	0.2%
									67,666	58,169	11.7%
Transportation Infrastructure
Tyler Distribution Centers LLC	(6)(7)(8)(12)(23)(30)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	4.65%	—%	3/12/2025	3/12/2030	—	(45)	—	—%
Tyler Distribution Centers LLC	(6)(7)(12)(23)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	4.65%	8.39%	3/12/2025	3/12/2030	40,000	39,937	40,000	8.1%
									39,892	40,000	8.1%
Water Utilities
Puris LLC	(6)(7)(12)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.75%	9.42%	2/20/2025	6/28/2029	1,697	1,724	1,697	0.3%
Puris LLC	(6)(7)(12)(28)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	5.75%	9.48%	6/28/2024	6/28/2029	8,053	8,164	8,053	1.6%
									9,888	9,750	1.9%
Total non-controlled/non-affiliated investments									915,704	901,931	181.6%
Non-controlled/affiliated investments (10)
Commercial Services & Supplies
IVM GK9 Holdings LLC		Equity				10/7/2022		14,969	4,881	5,000	1.0%
									4,881	5,000	1.0%
Diversified Consumer Services
3360 Frankford LLC	(17)	Equity				9/23/2024		2,458,671	2,459	2,459	0.5%
									2,459	2,459	0.5%
Food Products
Patti's Good Life LLC	(15)(31)	Equity				3/12/2026		15	69	69	—%
Patti's Good Life LLC	(15)(31)	Preferred Equity			12.00%	3/12/2026		70	3,396	3,396	0.7%
									3,465	3,465	0.7%
Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
Liberty Top Holdings, LLC	(15)(18)	Equity				2/28/2025		3,000,000	3,000	3,000	0.6%
									3,000	3,000	0.6%
Professional Services
Sparrow Rock, Inc.	(15)(25)	Preferred Equity				11/12/2025		2,614,379	2,000	2,000	0.4%
									2,000	2,000	0.4%

Lafayette Square USA, Inc.
Consolidated Schedule of Investments (continued)
June 30, 2026

Company (1)(3)(11)(13)	Footnotes	Investment Type	Reference Rate and Spread		Interest Rate	Acquisition Date	Maturity Date	Par Amount/ Shares (4)	Amortized Cost	Fair Value	Percentage of Net Assets (5)
Real Estate Management & Development
NW1LS CO-INVEST LP	(8)	Equity				4/10/2025		10,000,000	10,293	12,091	2.4%
									10,293	12,091	2.4%
Total non-controlled/affiliated investments									26,098	28,015	5.6%
Controlled/affiliated investments (10)
Financial Services
Lafayette Square Mortgage Solutions, LLC	(6)(7)(8)(29)(33)	First lien senior secured loan	S+	6.50%	—%	11/6/2025	11/6/2030	—	—	—	—%
Lafayette Square Mortgage Solutions, LLC	(8)(24)(33)	Equity				11/6/2025		100	1,150	1,150	0.2%
Lafayette Square SBLC, LLC	(26)(33)	Equity				12/30/2025		100	9,981	9,945	2.0%
									11,131	11,095	2.2%
Insurance
GELDO Inc.	(15)(19)	Preferred Equity				6/17/2025		3,857,032	$3,000	$3,000	0.6%
Lafayette Square Life Company LLC	(12)(34)	Equity				6/01/2026		100	11,837	11,837	2.4%
									14,837	14,837	3.0%
IT Services
Lafayette Square Technologies, LLC	(20)	Equity				8/4/2025		100	4,900	4,900	1.0%
									4,900	4,900	1.0%
Professional Services
Studio Lafayette, LLC	(21)(33)	Equity				8/4/2025		100	1,500	1,500	0.3%
Worker Solutions LLC	(8)(16)	Equity				12/30/2024		100	2,350	2,350	0.5%
									3,850	3,850	0.8%
Real Estate Management & Development
LSA Affordable Housing LP	(8)(27)(33)	Equity				10/20/2025		100	4,316	4,258	0.9%
Neighborhood Grocery Catalyst Fund LLC	(8)(14)	Equity				12/20/2024		100	7,791	7,672	1.5%
Truly Redlands LLC	(22)	Equity				9/30/2025		4,500	4,500	4,500	0.9%
SHaD Momentum LLC	(32)	Equity				3/30/2026		26,000	2,600	2,600	0.5%
									19,207	19,030	3.8%
Total controlled/affiliated investments									53,925	53,712	10.8%

Total Portfolio Investments									$995,727	$983,658	198.0%
Cash and cash equivalents
Cash and Cash Equivalents	(9)(23)	Money market fund						154,813	154,813	154,813	31.1%

Lafayette Square USA, Inc.
Consolidated Schedule of Investments (continued)
June 30, 2026

Total cash and cash equivalents	154,813	154,813	31.1%
Total Portfolio Investments, Cash and Cash Equivalents	$1,150,540	$1,138,471	229.1%

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
made to date.

(3)	All investments are denominated in U.S. dollars unless otherwise noted.
(4)	The total funded par amount is presented for debt investments, while the number of shares or units owned is presented for equity investments.
(5)	Percentage is based on net assets of $496,850 as of June 30, 2026.
(6)	Loan includes interest rate floor feature, which generally ranges from 1.00% to 4.00%.
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
each investment's most recent reset date prior to June 30, 2026. As of June 30, 2026, the reference rates for our variable rate loans were the 180-day SOFR at 3.85%, 90-day SOFR at 3.73%, and 30-day SOFR
at 3.65%.

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
date stated. See below for more information on the Company’s unfunded commitments as of June 30, 2026:

Investments	Unused Fee Rate	Commitment Type	Commitment Expiration Date	Unfunded Commitment
First Lien Debt
Ally Medical Holdings, LLC	0.50%	Delayed Draw Term Loan	1/15/2028	$10,000
Core Capital Partners II-S LP	—%	Revolver	10/11/2027	5,813
DRS Imaging Services LLC	0.50%	Revolver	3/28/2030	4,000
Electro Technical Industries, LLC	0.50%	Revolver	3/31/2030	2,222
Flatworld Intermediate Corporation	0.50%	Revolver	3/25/2030	7,500
Florida Solid Solutions LLC	—%	Delayed Draw Term Loan	4/02/2031	2,800
Genuine Food Lab LLC	0.75%	Delayed Draw Term Loan	6/6/2028	5,000
Lafayette Square Mortgage Solutions, LLC	—%	Delayed Draw Term Loan	11/6/2030	10,000
Liberty Lenwich Holdings LLC	0.50%	Revolver	2/28/2030	3,000
Liberty Lenwich Holdings LLC	0.50%	Delayed Draw Term Loan	2/28/2027	3,000
MediVisuals Solutions Inc	0.50%	Delayed Draw Term Loan	11/27/2027	2,500
MediVisuals Solutions Inc	0.50%	Revolver	5/27/2031	500
Mission Critical Group LLC	0.50%	Delayed Draw Term Loan	4/01/2028	1,974
Mission Critical Group LLC	0.50%	Revolver	10/01/2030	686
MSPB MSO, LLC	0.38%	Revolver	11/10/2028	4,000
OWP International LLC	0.50%	Delayed Draw Term Loan	11/20/2027	1,759
OWP International LLC	0.50%	Revolver	11/20/2030	2,000
Prime IV Hydration & Wellness Inc.	0.50%	Delayed Draw Term Loan	11/25/2026	4,000

Lafayette Square USA, Inc.
Consolidated Schedule of Investments (continued)
June 30, 2026

Rotolo Consultants, Inc.	0.50%	Revolver	1/31/2031	15,460
Samaha & Associates LLC	0.50%	Revolver	5/14/2031	1,900
Sand Lake Outsourcing Intermediate, LLC	0.50%	Revolver	1/28/2031	703
SMG Operating Company, LLC	1.00%	Delayed Draw Term Loan	12/5/2027	1,500
Soapy Joe's Midco OC Holdings LLC	0.45%	Delayed Draw Term Loan	10/22/2026	5,000
Straine Dental Management, LLC	0.25%	Delayed Draw Term Loan	5/25/2027	3,618
Synergi, LLC	0.50%	Revolver	12/17/2027	4,750
TEC Services LLC	0.50%	Revolver	12/31/2029	2,000
truCurrent LLC	0.50%	Delayed Draw Term Loan	12/12/2026	1,100
Tyler Distribution Centers LLC	0.50%	Revolver	3/12/2030	6,000
Xpect Solutions, LLC	0.50%	Delayed Draw Term Loan	10/7/2026	1,625
Xpect Solutions, LLC	0.50%	Revolver	10/7/2029	2,000
ZRG Partners LLC	0.50%	Revolver	6/14/2029	673
Equity
Lafayette Square Mortgage Solutions, LLC	—%	Equity	—	18,850
LSA Affordable Housing LP	—%	Equity	—	742
Neighborhood Grocery Catalyst Fund LLC	—%	Equity	—	4,828
NW1LS CO-INVEST LP	—%	Equity	—	293
Worker Solutions, LLC	—%	Equity	—	1,150
				$142,946

(9)
Cash and cash equivalents balance represents amounts held in the interest-bearing money market fund - Goldman Sachs Financial Square Government Fund (FGTXX). As of June 30, 2026, $154,813 was held
in FGTXX and had 7-day effective yield of 3.59%.

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

Non-controlled/affiliated investments	Fair Value as of December 31, 2025	Gross Additions	Gross Reductions	Change in Unrealized Gains (Losses)	Fair Value as of June 30, 2026	Investment Income
3360 Frankford LLC	$2,459	$—	$—	$—	$2,459	$—
IVM GK9 Holdings LLC	5,000	—	—	—	5,000	—
Liberty Top Holdings, LLC	3,000	—	—	—	3,000	70
NW1LS CO-INVEST LP	9,668	190	—	2,233	12,091	—
Patti's Good Life LLC	—	69	—	—	69	3
Patti's Good Life LLC	—	3,396	—	—	3,396	125
Sparrow Rock, Inc.	2,000	—	—	—	2,000	—
Non-controlled/affiliated investments	$22,127	$3,655	$—	$2,233	$28,015	$198

Lafayette Square USA, Inc.
Consolidated Schedule of Investments (continued)
June 30, 2026

Controlled/affiliated investments	Fair Value as of December 31, 2025	Gross Additions	Gross Reductions	Change in Unrealized Gains (Losses)	Fair Value as of June 30, 2026	Investment Income
GELDO Inc.	$3,000	$—	$—	$—	$3,000	$—
Lafayette Square Life Company LLC	—	11,837	—	—	11,837	—
Lafayette Square Mortgage Solutions, LLC	300	850	—	—	1,150	—
Lafayette Square SBLC, LLC	5,445	4,536	—	(36)	9,945	—
Lafayette Square Technologies, LLC	3,000	1,900	—	—	4,900	—
LSA Affordable Housing LP	3,986	273	—	(1)	4,258	—
Neighborhood Grocery Catalyst Fund LLC	7,672	8	—	(8)	7,672	147
SHaD Momentum LLC	—	2,600	—	—	2,600	—
Studio Lafayette, LLC	1,000	500	—	—	1,500	—
Truly Redlands LLC	4,500	—	—	—	4,500	—
Worker Solutions LLC	1,850	500	—	—	2,350	—
Controlled/affiliated investments	$30,753	$23,004	$—	$(45)	$53,712	$147

Lafayette Square USA, Inc.
Consolidated Schedule of Investments (continued)
June 30, 2026

(11)
Securities exempt from registration under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the "Securities Act"), and may be deemed to be “restricted securities.” Except as noted by this footnote, all of the instruments
on this table are subject to restrictions on resale.

(12)	Investments, or portion thereof, held by the SBIC subsidiary (as defined in Note 1).
(13)	Industries are classified by The Global Industry Classification Standard ("GICS").
(14)	The Company owns 31.25% of the equity interests in Neighborhood Grocery Catalyst Fund LLC.
(15)	Investments, or portion thereof, held by the SSBIC subsidiary (as defined in Note 1).
(16)	The Company owns 100.00% of the equity interests in Worker Solutions, LLC.
(17)	The Company owns a 66.25% of the equity interests in 3360 Frankford LLC.
(18)	The Company owns a 7.02% share in Liberty Top Holdings, LLC.
(19)	The Company owns a 27.00% share in GELDO Inc.
(20)	The Company owns a 100.00% share in Lafayette Square Technologies, LLC.
(21)	The Company owns a 100.00% share in Studio Lafayette, LLC.
(22)	The Company owns a 47.37% share in Truly Redlands LLC.
(23)	Assets are pledged as collateral for the ING Credit Facility. See Note 5 “Debt”.
(24)	The Company owns a 100.00% share in Lafayette Square Mortgage Solutions, LLC.
(25)	The Company owns a 20.00% share in Sparrow Rock, Inc.
(26)	The Company owns a 100.00% share in Lafayette Square SBLC, LLC.
(27)	The Company owns a 90.89% share in LSA Affordable Housing LP.
(28)	Represents investment in a Term Loan.
(29)	Represents investment in a Delayed Draw Term Loan.
(30)	Represents investment in a Revolving Facility.
(31)	The Company owns a 20.00% share in Patti's Good Life LLC.
(32)	The Company owns a 57.37% share in SHaD Momentum LLC.
(33)
This portfolio company has been reclassified to a different industry classification in the current-period Consolidated Schedule of Investments. The industry classification presented in the comparative Schedule
of Investments reflects the classification in effect at the time of original reporting and has not been restated to reflect this reclassification.

(34)	The Company owns a 100.00% share in Lafayette Square Life Company LLC, which in turn owns a 100.00% share in Ladder Life Insurance Company.
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

Lafayette Square USA, Inc.
Consolidated Schedule of Investments (continued)
December 31, 2025

Investments	Unused Fee Rate	Commitment Type	Commitment Expiration Date	Unfunded Commitment
First Lien Debt
C Speed LLC	0.50%	Revolver	10/01/2029	4,300
Capital City LLC	—%	Delayed Draw Term Loan	9/20/2029	2,500
CentralBDC Enterprises, LLC	0.50%	Revolver	6/11/2029	295
Core Capital Partners II-S LP	—%	Revolver	10/11/2027	7,657
DRS Imaging Services LLC	0.50%	Delayed Draw Term Loan	3/28/2030	4,252
DRS Imaging Services LLC	0.50%	Revolver	3/28/2030	4,000
Electro Technical Industries, LLC	0.50%	Revolver	3/31/2030	2,222
Flatworld Intermediate Corporation	0.50%	Revolver	3/25/2030	7,200
Genuine Food Lab LLC	0.75%	Delayed Draw Term Loan	6/06/2030	5,000
Lafayette Square Mortgage Solutions, LLC	—%	Delayed Draw Term Loan	11/06/2030	10,000
Liberty Lenwich Holdings LLC	0.50%	Revolver	2/28/2030	3,000
Liberty Lenwich Holdings LLC	0.50%	Delayed Draw Term Loan	2/28/2030	3,000
MSPB MSO, LLC	0.38%	Revolver	11/10/2028	3,390
OWP International LLC	0.50%	Delayed Draw Term Loan	11/20/2030	2,000
OWP International LLC	0.50%	Revolver	11/20/2030	2,000
Prime IV Hydration & Wellness Inc.	0.50%	Delayed Draw Term Loan	11/25/2030	4,000
Rotolo Consultants, Inc.	0.50%	Revolver	1/31/2031	16,472
SMG Operating Company, LLC	1.00%	Delayed Draw Term Loan	12/05/2027	1,500
Soapy Joe's Midco OC Holdings LLC	0.45%	Delayed Draw Term Loan	4/22/2030	5,000
Straine Dental Management, LLC	0.25%	Delayed Draw Term Loan	11/25/2030	3,741
Synergi, LLC	0.50%	Revolver	12/17/2027	3,750
TEC Services LLC	1.00%	Delayed Draw Term Loan	12/31/2029	3,000
TEC Services LLC	0.50%	Revolver	12/31/2029	2,000
Trilon Group, LLC	0.50%	Revolver	5/25/2029	915
truCurrent LLC	0.50%	Delayed Draw Term Loan	2/12/2029	15,000
Tyler Distribution Centers LLC	0.50%	Revolver	3/12/2030	6,000
Xpect Solutions, LLC	0.50%	Delayed Draw Term Loan	10/07/2029	2,500
Xpect Solutions, LLC	0.50%	Revolver	10/07/2029	2,000
ZRG Partners LLC	1.50%	Delayed Draw Term Loan	6/14/2029	1,566
ZRG Partners LLC	0.50%	Revolver	6/14/2029	926
Equity
Lafayette Square Mortgage Solutions, LLC	—%	Equity	—	19,700
LSA Affordable Housing LP	—%	Equity	—	1,014
Neighborhood Grocery Catalyst Fund LLC	—%	Equity	—	4,828
NW1LS CO-INVEST LP	—%	Equity	—	332
Worker Solutions, LLC	—%	Equity	—	1,650
				$156,710

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
results for the three and six months ended June 30, 2026 are not necessarily indicative of the results to be expected for the
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
Insurance Corporation insurance limits. As of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, the Company held $154,813 and
$199,187 in cash and cash equivalents, respectively, of which no cash or cash equivalents were restricted. Of the total cash
and cash equivalents balance, $154,813 and $199,187 were held in an interest bearing money market fund, Goldman Sachs
Financial Square Government Fund (FGTXX), with U.S. Bank National Association as of June 30, 2026 and December 31,
2025, respectively. For the three and six months ended June 30, 2026, the Company earned $713 and $1,641, respectively,
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
Revenue Recognition
Investment transactions are accounted for on a trade-date basis. As a result, unsettled purchases and sales are recorded as
payables and receivables from unsettled transactions, respectively. Realized gains or losses on investments are measured by
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
material amendments or prepayments. Dividend income consists of dividends from equity investments and, if any,
distributions from subsidiaries. The Company recognizes this income on the applicable record date or the ex dividend date.
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
For the three and six months ended June 30, 2026, the Consolidated Statements of Operations include PIK interest of 3.7%
and 5.2%, respectively, of total investment income. For the three and six months ended June 30, 2025, PIK interest
represented 1.4% and 1.7%, respectively, of total investment income. PIK dividends of 2.9% and 3.1% of total investment
income for the three and six months ended June 30, 2026, respectively, and 0.0% and 0.0% for the three and six months
ended June 30, 2025, respectively, are included with cash income on the Consolidated Statements of Operations.
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
future payments are likely to remain current. As of June 30, 2026, we had two investments on non-accrual status and one
investment partially on non-accrual status. The non-accrual portion of these investments represents 2.7% of total
investments at amortized cost and 2.5% of total investments at fair value. As of December 31, 2025, we had one
investment partially on non-accrual status. The non-accrual portion of this investment represents 1.0% of total investments
at amortized cost and 0.9% of total investments at fair value.
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
In November 2024, the FASB issued ASU 2024-03, “Income Statement—Reporting Comprehensive Income, Expense
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
corresponding percentage of total portfolio investments) as of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025.

	June 30, 2026
	Amortized Cost		Fair Value
First lien senior secured loans	$868,032	87.2%	$857,836	87.2%
Equity	71,627	7.1%	73,331	7.4%
Preferred equity	51,020	5.1%	47,437	4.8%
Subordinated debt	3,548	0.4%	3,554	0.4%
Convertible note	1,500	0.2%	1,500	0.2%
Warrants	—	—%	—	—%
Total	$995,727	100.0%	$983,658	100.0%

	December 31, 2025
	Amortized Cost		Fair Value
First lien senior secured loans	$690,548	87.4%	$689,683	87.4%
Equity	48,364	6.1%	47,880	6.1%
Preferred equity	46,604	5.9%	46,713	5.9%
Subordinated debt	3,425	0.4%	3,437	0.4%
Convertible note	1,500	0.2%	1,500	0.2%
Warrants	—	—%	—	—%
Total	$790,441	100.0%	$789,213	100.0%
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
3 Far West: California, Hawaii and Nevada
4 Mid-Atlantic Region: Delaware, Kentucky, Maryland, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee, Virginia and West
Virginia and the District of Columbia
5 Southeast Region: Alabama, Georgia, Florida, Mississippi and the territory of Puerto Rico
6 Great Lakes Region: Illinois, Indiana, Michigan, Minnesota, Ohio and Wisconsin
7 Cascade Region: Alaska, Idaho, Oregon and Washington
8 Northeast Region: Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island and Vermont
9 Four Corners Region: Arizona, Colorado, New Mexico and Utah

	June 30, 2026
	Amortized Cost		Fair Value
Empire[1]	$310,453	31.2%	$310,555	31.5%
Gulf Coast[2]	163,700	16.4%	163,387	16.6%
Far West[3]	148,656	14.9%	147,569	15.0%
Mid-Atlantic[4]	141,335	14.2%	140,269	14.3%
Southeast[5]	107,057	10.8%	107,128	10.9%
Great Lakes[6]	89,456	9.0%	79,544	8.1%
Cascade[7]	17,411	1.7%	17,497	1.8%
Northeast[8]	9,876	1.0%	9,809	1.0%
Four Corners[9]	7,783	0.8%	7,900	0.8%
Total	$995,727	100.0%	$983,658	100.0%

	December 31, 2025
	Amortized Cost		Fair Value
Empire[1]	$246,988	31.2%	$248,561	31.4%
Far West[3]	136,579	17.3%	137,161	17.4%
Gulf Coast[2]	128,165	16.2%	131,514	16.7%
Mid-Atlantic[4]	121,155	15.3%	121,341	15.4%
Great Lakes[6]	84,567	10.7%	77,486	9.8%
Southeast[5]	37,836	4.8%	37,735	4.8%
Cascade[7]	17,461	2.2%	17,587	2.2%
Northeast[8]	9,888	1.3%	9,986	1.3%
Four Corners[9]	7,802	1.0%	7,842	1.0%
Total	$790,441	100.0%	$789,213	100.0%

The following tables show the composition of the Company’s investment portfolio by industry, at amortized cost and fair
value (with corresponding percentage of total portfolio investments) as of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025.

	June 30, 2026
	Amortized Cost		Fair Value
Professional Services	$116,237	11.6%	$115,904	11.8%
Diversified Consumer Services	93,671	9.4%	93,830	9.5%
Construction & Engineering	79,950	8.0%	79,947	8.1%
Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure	80,321	8.1%	78,851	8.0%
Commercial Services & Supplies	69,693	6.9%	69,749	7.0%
Health Care Providers & Services	59,618	6.0%	60,060	6.1%
Road & Rail	67,666	6.8%	58,169	5.9%
Financial Services	53,808	5.4%	53,947	5.5%
Independent Power & Renewable	50,282	5.0%	50,103	5.1%
IT Services	49,783	5.0%	49,130	5.0%
Transportation Infrastructure	39,892	4.0%	40,000	4.1%
Media	38,365	3.9%	37,109	3.8%
Real Estate Management & Development	34,608	3.5%	36,079	3.7%
Insurance	29,837	3.0%	29,837	3.0%
Health Care Equipment & Services	27,410	2.8%	27,291	2.8%
Electrical Equipment	24,497	2.5%	24,593	2.5%
Aerospace & Defense	23,907	2.4%	23,552	2.4%
Food Products	20,555	2.1%	20,600	2.1%
Diversified Telecommunication Services	15,863	1.6%	15,348	1.6%
Food Distributors	9,876	1.0%	9,809	1.0%
Water Utilities	9,888	1.0%	9,750	1.0%
Total	$995,727	100.0%	$983,658	100.0%

	December 31, 2025
	Amortized Cost		Fair Value
Professional Services	$81,543	10.3%	$82,156	10.4%
Commercial Services & Supplies	72,767	9.3%	72,927	9.2%
Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure	65,740	8.3%	65,974	8.4%
Construction & Engineering	55,085	7.0%	55,241	7.0%
Specialized Consumer Services	54,727	6.9%	55,080	7.0%
Road & Rail	52,124	6.6%	45,140	5.7%
Media	35,757	4.5%	39,346	5.0%
Diversified Financial Services	37,532	4.7%	37,788	4.8%
Health Care Providers & Services	37,589	4.8%	37,723	4.8%
IT Services	36,875	4.7%	37,222	4.7%
Independent Power & Renewable	36,338	4.6%	36,499	4.6%
Transportation Infrastructure	31,671	4.0%	31,994	4.1%
Real Estate Management & Development	27,486	3.5%	26,934	3.4%
Health Care Equipment & Services	23,210	2.9%	22,990	2.9%
Diversified Consumer Services	22,028	2.8%	22,127	2.8%
Aerospace & Defense	19,657	2.5%	19,512	2.5%
Insurance	18,000	2.3%	18,000	2.3%
Food Products	16,924	2.1%	16,966	2.1%
Diversified Telecommunication Services	15,872	2.0%	15,870	2.0%
Electrical Equipment	12,441	1.6%	12,538	1.6%
Gas Utilities	10,661	1.3%	10,675	1.4%
Food & Staples Retailing	9,888	1.3%	9,986	1.3%
Health Care Distributors	7,802	1.0%	7,842	1.0%
Diversified Real Estate Activities	4,343	0.5%	4,286	0.5%
Water Utilities	3,381	0.4%	3,397	0.4%
Human Resource & Employment Services	1,000	0.1%	1,000	0.1%
Total	$790,441	100.0%	$789,213	100.0%
Subsequent to December 31, 2025, the following portfolio companies were reclassified to different GICS industry
categories in the Consolidated Schedule of Investments: Core Capital Partners II-S LP and Lafayette Square SBLC, LLC
(from Diversified Financial Services to Financial Services); Lafayette Square Mortgage Solutions, LLC (from Diversified
Real Estate Activities to Financial Services); LSA Affordable Housing LP (from Diversified Real Estate Activities to Real
Estate Management & Development); Genuine Food Lab LLC (from Food & Staples Retailing to Food Distributors);
Prime IV Hydration & Wellness Inc. (from Health Care Distributors to Health Care Providers & Services); Studio
Lafayette, LLC (from Human Resource & Employment Services to Professional Services); Best Friends Pet Care Holdings
Inc. (from Specialized Consumer Services to Diversified Consumer Services); and Soapy Joe's Midco OC Holdings LLC
(from Specialized Consumer Services to Commercial Services & Supplies).
As a result, Diversified Financial Services, Diversified Real Estate Activities, Food & Staples Retailing, Health Care
Distributors, Human Resource & Employment Services and Specialized Consumer Services are presented in the December
31, 2025 comparative period only. The December 31, 2025 industry classifications reflect the classifications in effect at the
time of original reporting and have not been restated. See footnote (33) to the Consolidated Schedule of Investments.

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
to the Rule 2a-5 under the 1940 Act, the Board has designated the Adviser as the Valuation Designee to perform fair value
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
The consolidated financial statements include portfolio investments at fair value of $983,658 and $789,213 as of June 30,
2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively. Because of the inherent uncertainty of valuation, the determined values may
differ significantly from the values that would have been used had a liquid market existed for the investments as of
June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025.
The following tables present fair value measurements of investments, by major class according to the fair value hierarchy
as of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025.

	June 30, 2026
	Fair Value Measurements
	Level 1	Level 2	Level 3	Total
First lien senior secured loans	$—	$—	$857,836	$857,836
Equity	—	—	73,331	73,331
Preferred equity	—	—	47,437	47,437
Subordinated debt	—	—	3,554	3,554
Convertible note	—	—	1,500	1,500
Warrants	—	—	—	—
Total Investments	$—	$—	$983,658	$983,658

	December 31, 2025
	Fair Value Measurements
	Level 1	Level 2	Level 3	Total
First lien senior secured loans	$—	$—	$689,683	$689,683
Equity	—	—	47,880	47,880
Preferred equity	—	—	46,713	46,713
Subordinated debt	—	—	3,437	3,437
Convertible note	—	—	1,500	1,500
Warrants	—	—	—	—
Total Investments	$—	$—	$789,213	$789,213

The carrying value of the Credit Facility and SBA guaranteed debentures approximates fair value as of June 30, 2026 and
December 31, 2025 and would be categorized as Level 3 in the fair value hierarchy if determined as of the reporting date.
The following tables provide a reconciliation of the beginning and ending balances for investments that use Level 3 inputs
for the six months ended June 30, 2026 and June 30, 2025.

	For the six months ended June 30, 2026
	Investments
	First Lien Senior Secured Loans	Subordinated Debt	Equity	Preferred Equity	Convertible Note	Warrants	Total Investments
Balance as of December 31, 2025	$689,683	$3,437	$47,880	$46,713	$1,500	$—	$789,213
Purchases of investments and other adjustments to cost	256,012	123	23,263	4,416	—	—	283,814
Proceeds from sales and repayments of investments	(80,921)	—	—	—	—	—	(80,921)
Net realized gain (loss)	—	—	—	—	—	—	—
Net accretion of discount on investments	2,393	—	—		—	—	2,393
Net change in unrealized gain (loss) on investments	(9,331)	(6)	2,188	(3,692)	—	—	(10,841)
Balance as of June 30, 2026	$857,836	$3,554	$73,331	$47,437	$1,500	$—	$983,658

	For the six months ended June 30, 2025
	Investments
	First Lien Senior Secured Loans	Subordinated Debt	Equity	Preferred Equity	Convertible Note	Warrants	Total Investments
Balance as of December 31, 2024	$540,195	$1,712	$12,028	$1,652	$1,500	$—	$557,087
Purchases of investments and other adjustments to cost	252,190	1,555	32,025	—	—	—	285,770
Proceeds from sales and repayments of investments	(113,697)	—	(547)	—	—	—	(114,244)
Net realized gain (loss)	82	—	—	—	—	—	82
Net accretion of discount on investments	1,132	—	—	—	—	—	1,132
Net change in unrealized gain (loss) on investments	(160)	26	2,156	366	—	—	2,388
Balance as of June 30, 2025	$679,742	$3,293	$45,662	$2,018	$1,500	$—	$732,215
For the six months ended June 30, 2026, the net change in unrealized gain (loss) on investments attributable to Level 3
investments still held on June 30, 2026 was $(10,841) as shown on the Consolidated Statements of Operations. For the six
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
months ended June 30, 2026 and June 30, 2025.

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
hierarchy as of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025.

					Range
	Fair Value, as of June 30, 2026	Valuation Technique	Unobservable Input	Weighted Average Mean	Minimum	Maximum
Assets:
First lien senior secured loans	$719,902	Discounted Cash Flow	Discount Rate	11.0%	8.7%	24.8%
First lien senior secured loans	58,169	Waterfall Analysis	EV/EBITDA	7.0x	6.0x	8.0x
First lien senior secured loans	79,765	Transaction Precedent	Transaction Price	N/A	N/A	N/A
Equity	35,623	Transaction Precedent	Transaction Price	N/A	N/A	N/A
Equity	12,091	Discounted Cash Flow	Discount Rate	16.0%	15.5%	16.5%
Equity	25,617	Waterfall Analysis	EV/EBITDA	2.9x	1.0x	7.5x
Subordinated debt	1,959	Transaction Precedent	Transaction Price	N/A	N/A	N/A
Subordinated debt	1,595	Discounted Cash Flow	Discount Rate	12.8%	12.8%	12.8%
Preferred equity	8,395	Transaction Precedent	Transaction Price	N/A	N/A	N/A
Preferred equity	15,000	Discounted Cash Flow	Discount Rate	10.0%	10.0%	10.0%
Preferred equity	24,042	Waterfall Analysis	EV/EBITDA	0.7x	0.6x	0.9x
Convertible note	1,500	Transaction Precedent	Transaction Price	N/A	N/A	N/A
Warrants	—	Waterfall Analysis	EV/EBITDA	0.0x	0.0x	0.0x
Total Level 3 Assets	$983,658

					Range
	Fair Value, as of December 31, 2025	Valuation Technique	Unobservable Input	Weighted Average Mean	Minimum	Maximum
Assets:
First lien senior secured loans	$575,915	Discounted Cash Flow	Discount Rate	10.0%	7.9%	12.8%
First lien senior secured loans	59,426	Waterfall Analysis	EV/EBITDA	5.0x	1.0x	7.3x
First lien senior secured loans	54,342	Transaction Precedent	Transaction Price	N/A	N/A	N/A
Subordinated debt	1,883	Waterfall Analysis	EV/EBITDA	8.3x	8.0x	8.5x
Subordinated debt	1,554	Discounted Cash Flow	Discount Rate	14.4%	14.4%	14.4%
Equity	39,880	Transaction Precedent	Transaction Price	N/A	N/A	N/A
Equity	8,000	Waterfall Analysis	EV/EBITDA	6.1x	5.8x	6.8x
Preferred equity	5,000	Transaction Precedent	Transaction Price	N/A	N/A	N/A
Preferred equity	15,000	Discounted Cash Flow	Discount Rate	12.0%	12.0%	12.0%
Preferred equity	26,713	Waterfall Analysis	EV/EBITDA	1.5x	1.0x	8.3x
Convertible note	1,500	Transaction Precedent	Transaction Price	N/A	N/A	N/A
Warrants	—	Waterfall Analysis	EV/EBITDA	0.0x	0.0x	0.0x
Total Level 3 Assets	$789,213
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
June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, the Company’s asset coverage ratios based on the aggregate amounts of senior
securities outstanding were 236.7% and 220.8%, respectively.

The facilities of the Company consist of the following:

	June 30, 2026			December 31, 2025
	Aggregate Principal Amount Available	Principal Amount Outstanding	Unused Portion	Aggregate Principal Amount Available	Principal Amount Outstanding	Unused Portion
Secured borrowings	$300,000	$299,982	$18	$300,000	$276,982	$23,018
SBA-Guaranteed Debentures	290,000	230,000	60,000	290,000	230,000	60,000
Note payable	65,000	65,000	—	65,000	65,000	—
Total	$655,000	$594,982	$60,018	$655,000	$571,982	$83,018
The following table summarizes the interest expense, non-usage fees and amortization of financing costs incurred on the
Company's total debt for the three and six months ended June 30, 2026 and June 30, 2025:

	For the three months ended June 30, 2026	For the three months ended June 30, 2025	For the six months ended June 30, 2026	For the six months ended June 30, 2025
Interest expense	$7,617	$6,853	$15,014	$12,453
Non-usage fee (1)	60	(3)	126	44
Amortization of deferred financing costs	590	404	1,181	772
Weighted average interest rate (2)	5.89%	6.06%	5.89%	6.08%
Weighted average outstanding balance	$518,565	$453,411	$514,358	$412,810
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
applicable benchmarks. As a result, effective May 6, 2026, the applicable interest rate margin has been reduced by 8 basis
points from 2.75% to 2.67% and the commitment fee has been reduced by 1.6 basis points, in accordance with the terms of
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
Administrative Agent.
As amended as of June 30, 2026, the ING Credit Facility allows us to borrow up to $300 million, subject to certain
restrictions, including availability under the borrowing base.
As of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, we had approximately $300.0 million and $277.0 million, respectively, in
outstanding borrowings from the ING Credit Facility and availability as determined under the borrowing base of the ING
Credit Facility of $0.0 million.
The following table summarizes the interest expense, non-usage fees and amortization of financing costs incurred on the
ING Credit Facility for the three and six months ended June 30, 2026 and June 30, 2025:

	For the three months ended June 30, 2026	For the three months ended June 30, 2025	For the six months ended June 30, 2026	For the six months ended June 30, 2025
Interest expense	$3,622	$4,327	$7,095	$7,525
Non-usage fee (1)	60	(3)	126	44
Amortization of financing costs	201	158	402	296
Weighted average interest rate (2)	6.50%	6.95%	6.52%	7.08%
Weighted average outstanding balance	$223,565	$249,702	$219,358	$214,452
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
SBA-guaranteed debentures outstanding were $230.0 million as of both June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025. SBA
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
The following table summarizes the Company’s SBA-guaranteed debentures as of June 30, 2026:

Issuance Date	Maturity Date	Debenture Amount	Interest Rate	SBA Annual Charge
September 15, 2023	March 1, 2034	$31,000	5.04%	0.047%
March 15, 2024	September 1, 2034	5,960	4.38%	0.047%
June 14, 2024	September 1, 2034	45,540	4.38%	0.129%
September 16, 2024	March 1, 2035	82,505	4.96%	0.129%
December 12, 2024	March 1, 2035	27,500	4.96%	0.347%
March 28, 2025	September 1, 2035	9,995	4.53%	0.347%
June 27, 2025	September 1, 2035	27,500	4.53%	0.347%
The following table summarizes the interest expense and amortization of financing costs incurred on the SBA-guaranteed
debentures for the three and six months ended June 30, 2026 and June 30, 2025:

	For the three months ended June 30, 2026	For the three months ended June 30, 2025	For the six months ended June 30, 2026	For the six months ended June 30, 2025
Interest expense	$2,838	$2,526	$5,645	$4,928
Non-usage fee	—	—	—	—
Amortization of financing costs	303	246	607	476
Weighted average interest rate (1)	4.95%	4.98%	4.95%	5.01%
Weighted average outstanding balance	$230,000	$203,709	$230,000	$198,359
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
with interest on such Notes accrued to the date of prepayment, if certain change in control events occur.
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
As of June 30, 2026, the carrying amount of the Company’s borrowings under the Notes approximated its fair value. As of
June 30, 2026, unamortized debt issuance costs of $1,426 are being deferred and amortized over the remaining term of the
Notes. As of June 30, 2026, the Notes had an outstanding balance of $65,000.
The following table summarizes the interest expense, non-usage fees and amortization of financing costs incurred on the
Notes for the three and six months ended June 30, 2026 and June 30, 2025:

	For the three months ended June 30, 2026	For the three months ended June 30, 2025	For the six months ended June 30, 2026	For the six months ended June 30, 2025
Interest expense	$1,157	$—	$2,274	$—
Non-usage fee	—	—	—	—
Amortization of financing costs	86	—	172	—
Weighted average interest rate (1)	7.14%	—%	7.06%	—%
Weighted average outstanding balance	$65,000	$—	$65,000	$—
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

For the three and six months ended June 30, 2026, the Company incurred Management Fees of $2.0 million and $3.9
million, respectively. For the three and six months ended June 30, 2025, the Company incurred Management Fees of $1.6
million and $3.1 million, respectively. As of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, there was $2.0 million and $1.8
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
of return of 1.52% (6.06% annualized). The “catch-up” is meant to provide the Adviser with approximately 17.5%
of our Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns as if a hurdle rate did not apply if this net investment
income exceeds 1.52% in any calendar quarter; and

•17.5% of the dollar amount of our Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns, if any, that exceed a rate of
return of 1.52% (6.06% annualized). This reflects that once the hurdle rate is reached and the catch-up is achieved,
17.5% of all Pre-Incentive Fee Net Investment Income Returns thereafter are allocated to the Adviser.
For the three and six months ended June 30, 2026, the Company incurred Income-Based Fees of $1.8 million and $3.4
million, respectively. For the three and six months ended June 30, 2025, the Company incurred Income-Based Fees of $1.6
million and $3.1 million, respectively. As of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, $1.8 million and $1.5 million,
respectively, remained payable to the Adviser.
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
For the three and six months ended June 30, 2026 and June 30, 2025, the Company has not incurred any Capital Gains
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
For the three and six months ended June 30, 2026, the Company incurred $0.6 million and $1.1 million, respectively, in
fees under the Administrative Agreement. For the three and six months ended June 30, 2025, the Company incurred $0.5
million and $0.9 million, respectively, in fees under the Administrative Agreement. These fees are included in
administrative service fees in the accompanying Consolidated Statements of Operations. As of June 30, 2026 and
December 31, 2025, $1.2 and $0.0 million, respectively, were prepaid under the Administrative Agreement and included in
Other assets in the accompanying Consolidated Statements of Assets and Liabilities. No administrative services fee was
charged to the Company prior to the Company's commencement of operations.
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
June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, $167 and $246, respectively, were included in the Due to Affiliate line item in the
Consolidated Statements of Assets and Liabilities for reimbursable expenses paid by the Administrator on behalf of the
Company. As of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, there were no balances included in the Due from Affiliate line
item in the Consolidated Statements of Assets and Liabilities for reimbursable expenses due from the Administrator on
behalf of the Company.
Note 7. Commitments and Contingencies
As of June 30, 2026, the Company was not subject to any legal proceedings, although the Company may, from time to
time, be involved in litigation arising out of operations in the normal course of business or otherwise.
The Company has and may in the future become obligated to fund commitments such as revolving credit facilities, bridge
financing commitments or delayed draw commitments. The Company had the following unfunded commitments to fund
investments as of the indicated dates:

	Par Value as of	Par Value as of
	June 30, 2026	December 31, 2025
Unfunded debt securities	$117,083	$129,186
Unfunded equity securities	25,863	27,524
Total unfunded commitments	$142,946	$156,710
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
No compensation is paid to directors who are “interested persons” of the Company (as such term is defined in the 1940
Act). For the three and six months ended June 30, 2026, the Company accrued $146 and $271, for directors’ fees expense,
respectively. For the three and six months ended June 30, 2025, the Company accrued $80 and $160, for directors’ fees
expense, respectively.

Note 9. Share Data and Distributions
Earnings per Share
The following table sets forth the computation of basic and diluted earnings per share for the three and six months ended
June 30, 2026 and June 30, 2025:

	For the three months ended June 30, 2026	For the three months ended June 30, 2025	For the six months ended June 30, 2026	For the six months ended June 30, 2025
Earnings (loss) per common share (basic and diluted):
Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations	$3,672	$9,105	$8,401	$20,252
Weighted average common shares outstanding	29,652,829	24,217,260	28,802,536	24,098,036
Earnings (loss) per common share (basic and diluted):	$0.12	$0.38	$0.29	$0.84
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
As of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, the Company had closed capital commitments totaling $483.7 million and
$411.2 million, respectively, for the private placement of the Company's common stock, of which $0  and $20.4 million,
respectively, were uncalled.

Share Issuance Date	Shares Issued	Amount	Average Offering Price per Share
March 27, 2026	1,444,394	$21,348	$14.78
June 26, 2026	4,886,588	71,909	14.72
Total	6,330,982	$93,257	$14.73

Share Issuance Date	Shares Issued	Amount	Average Offering Price per Share
March 26, 2025	116,132	$1,721	$14.82
Total	116,132	$1,721	$14.82
Distributions
Distributions to common stockholders are recorded on the record date. The Company has elected to be taxed as a RIC
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
Company’s common stock:

Date Declared	Record Date	Payment Date	Amount	Amount Per Share
March 27, 2026	March 27, 2026	April 23, 2026	$9,197	$0.33
June 25, 2026	June 25, 2026	August 4, 2026	$9,704	$0.33
For the six months ended June 30, 2025, the following table summarizes the distributions declared on shares of the
Company’s common stock:

Date Declared	Record Date	Payment Date	Amount	Amount Per Share
March 25, 2025	March 25, 2025	May 6, 2025	$8,393	$0.35
June 27, 2025	June 27, 2025	August 1, 2025	$8,503	$0.35
The Company has adopted a DRIP under which stockholders may elect to have their cash distributions reinvested in
additional shares of the Company's common stock. The Company satisfies DRIP participation through the issuance of new
shares.  When the Company issues new shares in connection with the DRIP, the issue price is equal to the net asset value
per share most recently determined as of the distribution payment date. Dividend reinvestment plan activity for the six
months ended June 30, 2026 and June 30, 2025 was as follows:

	For the six months ended June 30, 2026	For the six months ended June 30, 2025
Shares issued	186,623	379,469
Average issue price per share	$14.81	$14.79
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
term capital losses. As of June 30, 2026 the Company did not have a capital loss carryforward.
For U.S. federal income tax purposes, distributions paid to stockholders are reported as ordinary income, return of capital,
long term capital gains or a combination thereof. The tax character of distributions paid for the six months ended June 30,
2026 and for the year ended December 31, 2025, were as follows:

	For the six months ended June 30, 2026	For the year ended December 31, 2025
Ordinary Income	$18,901	$34,708
Long-term Capital Gain	$—	$—
Return of Capital	$—	$—
As of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, the tax cost and estimated gross unrealized appreciation/(depreciation) from
investments for federal income tax purposes were as follows.

	June 30, 2026	December 31, 2025
Tax cost	$995,964	$791,182
Gross unrealized appreciation	$3,893	$9,209
Gross unrealized depreciation	(16,829)	(11,178)
Net unrealized investment appreciation / (depreciation) on investments	$(12,936)	$(1,969)
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
income tax rate of 21% to net increase (decrease) in net assets from operations for the six months ended June 30, 2026 are
as follows:

For the six months ended June 30, 2026
Income tax (expense)/benefit at federal statutory tax rate	$(1,743)
Income attributable to the RIC and not subject to corporate tax	1,263
State and local income tax benefit (net of federal benefit)	(104)
Changes in Valuation Allowances	(94)
Total income tax (expense)/benefits	$(678)

At June 30, 2026, the taxable subsidiary did not have any capital loss carryforwards.
Net operating loss carryforwards are available to offset future taxable income. These net operating loss carryforwards can
be carried forward indefinitely and may offset up to 80% of taxable income in any given year. Any unused portion will
continue to be carried forward. As of June 30, 2026, the Company had a net operating loss carryforward for federal income
tax purposes of $506.
At June 30, 2026, the Company determined a partial valuation allowance of the Company's gross deferred tax asset was
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
gross deferred tax asset for the six months ended June 30, 2026. From time to time, the Company may modify its estimates
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
Company’s NAV per share, which could be material.

Note 11. Financial Highlights
Below is the schedule of financial highlights of the Company for the six months ended June 30, 2026 and June 30, 2025:

Per Common Share Data:(1)	For the six months ended June 30, 2026	For the six months ended June 30, 2025
Net asset value, beginning of period	$14.81	$14.81
Net investment income (loss)	0.67	0.74
Net realized and unrealized gain (loss)	(0.38)	0.10
Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations	0.29	0.84
Effect of offering price of subscriptions(2)	0.05	—
Distributions declared	(0.66)	(0.70)
Net asset value, end of period	$14.49	$14.95

Total return based on NAV(3)	2.27%	5.75%
Common shares outstanding, end of period	34,293,627	24,293,039
Weighted average shares outstanding	28,802,536	24,098,036
Net assets, end of period	$496,850	$363,095

Ratio/Supplemental data:
Ratio of net investment income (loss) to average net assets	8.86%	10.03%
Ratio of expenses to average net assets	12.39%	12.79%
Ratio of expenses (before management fees, incentive fees and interest and financing expenses) to average net assets	1.70%	1.84%
Weighted average debt outstanding	$514,358	$412,810
Total debt outstanding	$594,982	$484,482
Asset coverage ratio(4)	236.7%	242.7%
Portfolio turnover(5)	9%	18%
(1)The per share data were derived by using the weighted average shares from the date of the first issuance of shares
through the six months ended June 30, 2026 and June 30, 2025.
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
Company.
On July 2, 2026, the Company entered into an interest rate swap with ING Capital Markets LLC, effective July 7, 2026,
with a notional amount of $65.0 million maturing August 19, 2030. Under the swap, the Company receives a fixed rate of
7.00% per annum and pays a floating rate equal to three-month Term SOFR plus a spread of 3.036%. The Company has
not designated the swap as a hedging instrument under ASC 815 and will record the swap at fair value with changes in fair
value recognized in earnings. As of June 30, 2026, only the related ISDA Master Agreement and Credit Support Annex had
been executed and no derivative instrument existed; accordingly, no amount is recognized in the accompanying financial
statements.
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
portfolio monitoring activities. The Company has no employees. As of June 30, 2026, our portfolio consisted of 62
portfolio companies with total assets of approximately $1.16 billion. For a full description of our business, investment
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
14 Reflects information reported by portfolio companies as of their respective transaction closing date and additional
information, as of June 30, 2026, reported by 17 of 62 portfolio companies that have participated in quarterly KPI
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
BDC.
16 Includes all portfolio companies that have adopted Managerial Assistance Recommendations since the inception of the
BDC. Beginning with the period ending December 31, 2025 only debt investments are included in the lead agent
calculation methodology. In previous periods, both debt and equity investments were included in the denominator of this
calculation. The denominator now only includes debt investments where Lafayette Square acts as lead agent, as the lead
agent role relates specifically to debt investments. The numerator reflects the number of such portfolio companies that have
adopted Managerial Assistance Recommendations. The quarter ended June 30, 2025 figure reported in the Company's
Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the quarter ended June 30, 2025 (45%) has been corrected to 53.9% for transactions
where Lafayette Square was lead agent. The correction reflects the updated methodology.

The table below sets forth our cumulative progress towards reaching Goal2030™ as of June 30, 2026 and June 30, 2025:14

Company Goal2030™ Goal	June 30, 2026	June 30, 2025
Help businesses create / retain 150,000 jobs (with 100,000 being Working Class Jobs)	36,731 total employees 20,403 Working Class People employees	30,638 total employees 14,543 Working Class People employees
50% borrowers adopting Managerial Assistance Recommendations	57.1% of the transactions (lead agent) 32.9% of our overall Portfolio Companies[15]	53.9% of the transactions (lead agent) 31.3% of our overall Portfolio Companies[16]
50% borrowers either located in Working Class Areas or are Substantial Employers of Working Class People	59.3% of the transactions (lead agent) 51.5% of our overall Portfolio Companies	54.3% of the transactions (lead agent) 51.9% of our overall Portfolio Companies
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
Goal2030™ benchmarks. Effective May 6, 2026, the applicable interest rate margin under the ING Credit Facility has been
reduced by 8 basis points and the commitment fee has been reduced by 1.6 basis points. We expect these reductions to
contribute to lower interest expense under the ING Credit Facility during the applicable period.

Portfolio and Investment Activity
The following table summarizes our portfolio and investment activity during the six months ended June 30, 2026 and
June 30, 2025 (information presented herein is at amortized cost in thousands, except per share data, unless otherwise
indicated):

	For the six months ended June 30, 2026	For the six months ended June 30, 2025
Total Investments, beginning of period	$790,441	$556,863
New investments purchased	283,814	285,770
Net accretion of discount on investments	2,393	1,132
Net realized gains (losses) on investments	—	82
Investments sold or repaid	(80,921)	(114,244)
Total Investments, end of period	$995,727	$729,603

Portfolio companies, at beginning of period	54	34
Number of new portfolio companies	11	13
Number of exited portfolio companies	(3)	(2)
Portfolio companies, at end of period	62	45
As of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, the Company’s investments consisted of the following (dollar amounts in
thousands, except per share data, unless otherwise indicated):

	June 30, 2026
	Amortized Cost		Fair Value
First lien senior secured loans	$868,032	87.2%	$857,836	87.2%
Equity	71,627	7.1%	73,331	7.4%
Preferred equity	51,020	5.1%	47,437	4.8%
Subordinated debt	3,548	0.4%	3,554	0.4%
Convertible note	1,500	0.2%	1,500	0.2%
Warrants	—	—%	—	—%
Total	$995,727	100.0%	$983,658	100.0%

	December 31, 2025
	Amortized Cost		Fair Value
First lien senior secured loans	$690,548	87.4%	$689,683	87.4%
Equity	48,364	6.1%	47,880	6.1%
Preferred equity	46,604	5.9%	46,713	5.9%
Subordinated debt	3,425	0.4%	3,437	0.4%
Convertible note	1,500	0.2%	1,500	0.2%
Warrants	—	—%	—	—%
Total	$790,441	100.0%	$789,213	100.0%
The tables below describe investments by industry composition based on fair value as of June 30, 2026 and December 31,
2025 (dollar amounts in thousands, except per share data, unless otherwise indicated):

	June 30, 2026
	Amortized Cost		Fair Value
Professional Services	$116,237	11.6%	$115,904	11.8%
Diversified Consumer Services	93,671	9.4%	93,830	9.5%
Construction & Engineering	79,950	8.0%	79,947	8.1%
Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure	80,321	8.1%	78,851	8.0%
Commercial Services & Supplies	69,693	6.9%	69,749	7.0%
Health Care Providers & Services	59,618	6.0%	60,060	6.1%
Road & Rail	67,666	6.8%	58,169	5.9%
Financial Services	53,808	5.4%	53,947	5.5%
Independent Power & Renewable	50,282	5.0%	50,103	5.1%
IT Services	49,783	5.0%	49,130	5.0%
Transportation Infrastructure	39,892	4.0%	40,000	4.1%
Media	38,365	3.9%	37,109	3.8%
Real Estate Management & Development	34,608	3.5%	36,079	3.7%
Insurance	29,837	3.0%	29,837	3.0%
Health Care Equipment & Services	27,410	2.8%	27,291	2.8%
Electrical Equipment	24,497	2.5%	24,593	2.5%
Aerospace & Defense	23,907	2.4%	23,552	2.4%
Food Products	20,555	2.1%	20,600	2.1%
Diversified Telecommunication Services	15,863	1.6%	15,348	1.6%
Food Distributors	9,876	1.0%	9,809	1.0%
Water Utilities	9,888	1.0%	9,750	1.0%
Total	$995,727	100.0%	$983,658	100.0%

	December 31, 2025
	Amortized Cost		Fair Value
Professional Services	$81,543	10.3%	$82,156	10.4%
Commercial Services & Supplies	72,767	9.3%	72,927	9.2%
Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure	65,740	8.3%	65,974	8.4%
Construction & Engineering	55,085	7.0%	55,241	7.0%
Specialized Consumer Services	54,727	6.9%	55,080	7.0%
Road & Rail	52,124	6.6%	45,140	5.7%
Media	35,757	4.5%	39,346	5.0%
Diversified Financial Services	37,532	4.7%	37,788	4.8%
Health Care Providers & Services	37,589	4.8%	37,723	4.8%
IT Services	36,875	4.7%	37,222	4.7%
Independent Power & Renewable	36,338	4.6%	36,499	4.6%
Transportation Infrastructure	31,671	4.0%	31,994	4.1%
Real Estate Management & Development	27,486	3.5%	26,934	3.4%
Health Care Equipment & Services	23,210	2.9%	22,990	2.9%
Diversified Consumer Services	22,028	2.8%	22,127	2.8%
Aerospace & Defense	19,657	2.5%	19,512	2.5%
Insurance	18,000	2.3%	18,000	2.3%
Food Products	16,924	2.1%	16,966	2.1%
Diversified Telecommunication Services	15,872	2.0%	15,870	2.0%
Electrical Equipment	12,441	1.6%	12,538	1.6%
Gas Utilities	10,661	1.3%	10,675	1.4%
Food & Staples Retailing	9,888	1.3%	9,986	1.3%
Health Care Distributors	7,802	1.0%	7,842	1.0%
Diversified Real Estate Activities	4,343	0.5%	4,286	0.5%
Water Utilities	3,381	0.4%	3,397	0.4%
Human Resource & Employment Services	1,000	0.1%	1,000	0.1%
Total	$790,441	100.0%	$789,213	100.0%

Subsequent to December 31, 2025, the following portfolio companies were reclassified to different GICS industry
categories in the Consolidated Schedule of Investments: Core Capital Partners II-S LP and Lafayette Square SBLC, LLC
(from Diversified Financial Services to Financial Services); Lafayette Square Mortgage Solutions, LLC (from Diversified
Real Estate Activities to Financial Services); LSA Affordable Housing LP (from Diversified Real Estate Activities to Real
Estate Management & Development); Genuine Food Lab LLC (from Food & Staples Retailing to Food Distributors);
Prime IV Hydration & Wellness Inc. (from Health Care Distributors to Health Care Providers & Services); Studio
Lafayette, LLC (from Human Resource & Employment Services to Professional Services); Best Friends Pet Care Holdings
Inc. (from Specialized Consumer Services to Diversified Consumer Services); and Soapy Joe's Midco OC Holdings LLC
(from Specialized Consumer Services to Commercial Services & Supplies).
As a result, Diversified Financial Services, Diversified Real Estate Activities, Food & Staples Retailing, Health Care
Distributors, Human Resource & Employment Services and Specialized Consumer Services are presented in the December
31, 2025 comparative period only. The December 31, 2025 industry classifications reflect the classifications in effect at the
time of original reporting and have not been restated. See footnote (33) to the Consolidated Schedule of Investments.
The weighted average yields at amortized cost and fair value of our portfolio as of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025
were as follows (dollar amount in thousands, except per share data, unless otherwise indicated):

	June 30, 2026		December 31, 2025
	Amortized Cost	Fair Value	Amortized Cost	Fair Value
First lien senior secured loans	11.1%	11.3%	11.0%	11.0%
Subordinated debt	14.2%	14.1%	14.2%	14.1%
Convertible note	10.0%	10.0%	10.0%	10.0%
Weighted Average Yield(1)	11.1%	11.3%	11.0%	11.0%
(1) The weighted average yield of our portfolio does not represent the total return to our stockholders. Excludes equity and
equity-like investments, and any debt investments placed on non-accrual.

	June 30, 2026	December 31, 2025
Number of portfolio companies	62	54
Percentage of performing debt bearing a floating rate (1)	85.7%	85.4%
Percentage of performing debt bearing a fixed rate (1)(2)	14.3%	14.6%
Weighted average spread over SOFR of all accruing floating rate investments	6.5%	6.5%
Weighted average EBITDA (in millions) (3)	$25.1	$20.0
Weighted average leverage (net debt/EBITDA) (4)	3.6x	3.6x
Weighted average interest coverage (4)	2.6x	2.6x
(1) Measured as a percentage of total portfolio investments at fair value. Excludes equity and equity-like investments,
and any debt investments placed on non-accrual.
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

appropriate measure of credit risk. Outliers at the upper end of the range are normalized, which reduces the reported
weighted average interest coverage.
During the quarter ended June 30, 2026, we received aggregate proceeds of $27.5 million from the full repayment of two
portfolio company debt investments and the partial exit of one portfolio company through repayment of a term loan, with a
related position remaining. Two of these repayments represented full exits from the respective portfolio companies, while
the repayment from Zero Waste Recycling LLC reflects a partial exit; the Company retains a subordinated debt and warrant
position, ZWR Holdings, Inc. The following table summarizes our investment dispositions during the periods presented:

Portfolio Company	Region	Industry	Payoff Date	Cash proceeds	Realized G/L
Quarter Ended June 30, 2026
Ironhorse Purchaser, LLC	Gulf Coast	Commercial Services & Supplies	4/15/2026	$9,809	$—
Zero Waste Recycling LLC	Mid-Atlantic	Commercial Services & Supplies	5/7/2026	$17,501	$—
Trilon Group	Four Corners	Construction & Engineering	6/11/2026	$198	$—
Total				$27,508	$— (1)
Quarter Ended March 31, 2026
TCFIII OWL BUYER LLC	Great Lakes	Gas Utilities	3/6/2026	$10,703	$—
Year Ended December 31, 2025
Global K9 Companies LLC	Southeast	Commercial Services & Supplies	2/12/2025	$22,434	$—
Dartpoints Operating Company LLC	Gulf Coast	IT Services	4/24/2025	$3,489	$51
Cafe Zupas, L.C.	Four Corners	Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure	6/4/2025	$11,733	$—
H.W. Lochner Inc.	Great Lakes	Transportation Infrastructure	7/23/2025	$7,654	$119
M&S Acquisition Corporation	Far West	Professional Services	12/23/2025	$30,567	$—
Total				$75,877	$170(1)
(1) Reflects net realized gains from full position exits only and does not include realized gains or losses from other
portfolio activity, including scheduled principal paydowns and other investment transactions. See Note 4 to the
consolidated financial statements for total net realized gains (losses) on investments.
All investment dispositions during the period ended June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025 consisted of full repayments of
first lien senior secured floating-rate debt investments, with the exception of Global K9 Companies LLC and Zero Waste
Recycling LLC, for which the respective term loan was repaid while the Company retains an equity position in the related
entity, IVM GK9 Holdings LLC, and a subordinated debt and warrant position in the related entity, ZWR Holdings, Inc.,
respectively. No dispositions during either period resulted from credit deterioration or distressed sales. The exited
investments spanned six industries across five geographic regions, reflecting the diversification of the portfolio.
Portfolio turnover, calculated as the lesser of purchases or dispositions divided by the average fair value of the investment
portfolio, was approximately 9% for the six months ended June 30, 2026.
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

	June 30, 2026		December 31, 2025
Investment Rating	Investments at Fair Value	Percentage of Total Investments	Investments at Fair Value	Percentage of Total Investments
1	$—	—%	$—	—%
2	831,056	84.5%	703,603	89.2%
3	94,433	9.6%	40,470	5.1%
4	58,169	5.9%	45,140	5.7%
5	—	—	—	—
Total	$983,658	100.0%	$789,213	100.0%
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
judgment and estimation.
Investments
Investment transactions are recorded on the trade date. As a result, unsettled purchases and sales are recorded as payables
and receivables from unsettled transactions, respectively. Realized gains or losses are measured by the difference between
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
only for material amendments or prepayments. Dividend income consists of dividends from equity investments and
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
For the three and six months ended June 30, 2026, the Consolidated Statements of Operations include PIK interest of 3.7%
and 5.2%, respectively, of total investment income. For the three and six months ended June 30, 2025, PIK interest
represented 1.4% and 1.7%, respectively, of total investment income. PIK dividends of 2.9% and 3.1% of total investment
income for the three and six months ended June 30, 2026, respectively, and 0.0% and 0.0% for the three and six months
ended June 30, 2025, respectively, are included with cash income on the Consolidated Statements of Operations.

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
future payments are likely to remain current. As of June 30, 2026, we had two investments on non-accrual status and one
investment partially on non-accrual status. The non-accrual portion of these investments represents 2.7% of total
investments at amortized cost and 2.5% of total investments at fair value. As of December 31, 2025, we had one
investment partially on non-accrual status. The non-accrual portion of this investment represents 1.0% of total investments
at amortized cost and 0.9% of total investments at fair value.
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
net investment income for the three months ended June 30, 2026 and June 30, 2025:

Note: Amounts may not foot due to rounding.
The following table represents the operating results for the three and six months ended June 30, 2026 and June 30, 2025
(dollar amounts in thousands, except per share data, unless otherwise indicated):

	For the three months ended June 30, 2026	For the three months ended June 30, 2025	For the six months ended June 30, 2026	For the six months ended June 30, 2025
Total investment income	$24,629	$21,237	$46,978	$40,552
Total expenses, including expense support reimbursement	(14,485)	(12,045)	(27,736)	(22,770)
Net investment income (loss)	10,144	9,192	19,242	17,782
Net realized gains (losses) on investments	—	24	—	82
Net change in unrealized gains (losses)	(6,472)	(111)	(10,841)	2,388
Net increase (decrease) in net assets resulting from operations	$3,672	$9,105	$8,401	$20,252
Investment Income
The composition of the Company’s investment income was as follows (dollar amounts in thousands, except per share data,
unless otherwise indicated):

	For the three months ended June 30, 2026	For the three months ended June 30, 2025	For the six months ended June 30, 2026	For the six months ended June 30, 2025
Investment income
Interest income	$23,775	$19,844	$44,816	$36,994
Fee income	141	359	521	1,086
Interest from cash and cash equivalents	713	1,034	1,641	2,472
Total investment income	$24,629	$21,237	$46,978	$40,552
The increase in total investment income from $40.6 million for the six months ended June 30, 2025 to $47.0 million for the
six months ended June 30, 2026 was primarily driven by our deployment of capital and growth in average invested balance
over the period. The increase in total investment income from $21.2 million for the three months ended June 30, 2025 to
$24.6 million for the three months ended June 30, 2026 was primarily driven by our deployment of capital and growth in
average invested balance over the period. New investments during the period consisted primarily of directly originated,
first lien senior secured loans to non-sponsored middle market borrowers across our Target Regions, consistent with our
investment strategy.
Expenses
The following table summarizes the Company’s expenses for the three and six months ended June 30, 2026 and June 30,
2025 (dollar amounts in thousands, except per share data, unless otherwise indicated):

	For the three months ended June 30, 2026	For the three months ended June 30, 2025	For the six months ended June 30, 2026	For the six months ended June 30, 2025
Interest and financing expenses	$8,267	$7,254	$16,321	$13,269
Management fee	2,045	1,585	3,927	3,063
Incentive fee	1,788	1,620	3,391	3,134
General and administrative expenses	444	590	972	840
Administrative services fee	600	450	1,100	900
Professional fees	517	350	1,076	659
Directors' fees	146	80	271	160
Organizational costs	—	75	—	75
Income tax expense	678	41	678	670
Total expenses	$14,485	$12,045	$27,736	$22,770
Total expenses before expense support increased to $27.7 million for the six months ended June 30, 2026 from $22.8
million for the six months ended June 30, 2025. Total expenses before expense support increased to $14.5 million for the
three months ended June 30, 2026 from $12.0 million for the three months ended June 30, 2025. The Company did not
receive expense support from the Adviser during the three and six months ended June 30, 2026 or June 30, 2025.
Interest and financing expenses increased to $16.3 million for the six months ended June 30, 2026 compared to $13.3
million for the six months ended June 30, 2025 primarily due to an expansion of funding sources from SBA-guaranteed
debentures, the ING Credit Facility, and Notes. Interest and financing expenses increased to $8.3 million for the three
months ended June 30, 2026 compared to $7.3 million for the three months ended June 30, 2025 primarily due to an
expansion of funding sources from SBA-guaranteed debentures, the ING Credit Facility, and Notes.
The increase in management fees for the three and six months ended June 30, 2026 when compared to the three and six
months ended June 30, 2025 was driven by our deployment of capital and an increase in average gross assets.
Incentive fees increased to $3.4 million for the six months ended June 30, 2026 when compared to $3.1 million for the six
months ended June 30, 2025 due to the increase in Net Investment Income. Incentive fees increased to $1.8 million for the
three months ended June 30, 2026 when compared to $1.6 million for the three months ended June 30, 2025 due to the
increase in Net Investment Income. Refer to Note 6 Investment Advisory Agreement of the Form 10-Q for a discussion of
how the incentive fee is calculated.
Administrative services fee increased to $1.1 million for the six months ended June 30, 2026 from $0.9 million for the six
months ended June 30, 2025, reflecting a slight increase in the Company's allocable portion of overhead compensation,
office services and equipment under the Company's Administration Agreement commensurate with the growth of the
Company's asset base during the period. Administrative services fee increased to $0.6 million for the three months ended
June 30, 2026 from $0.5 million for the three months ended June 30, 2025, reflecting a slight increase in the Company's
allocable portion of overhead compensation, office services and equipment under the Company's Administration
Agreement commensurate with the growth of the Company's asset base during the period.
General and administrative expenses, legal fees, and professional fees increased to $2.0 million during the six months
ended June 30, 2026 as compared to $1.5 million for the six months ended June 30, 2025 primarily driven by the continued
expansion of our investment portfolio and related operational infrastructure, in connection with independent audit services,
external legal services, third-party valuation services for our portfolio, insurance premiums, accounting, financial
preparation and reporting services, and fees paid to the placement agent for the additional commitment closes and capital
draws. General and administrative expenses, legal fees, and professional fees increased to $1.0 million during the three
months ended June 30, 2026 as compared to $0.9 million for the three months ended June 30, 2025 primarily driven by the
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
commitments.
For the three and six months ended June 30, 2026 the Company incurred Management Fees of $2.0 million and $3.9
million, respectively. For the three and six months ended June 30, 2025, the Company incurred Management Fees of $1.6
million and $3.1 million, respectively. As of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, there was $2.0 million and $1.8
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
Agreements and Transactions.
For the three and six months ended June 30, 2026, the Company incurred Income-Based Fee of $1.8 million and $3.4
million, respectively. For the three and six months ended June 30, 2025, the Company incurred Income-Based Fee of $1.6
million and $3.1 million, respectively. As of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, $1.8 million and $1.5 million,
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
For the three and six months ended June 30, 2026, our expenses were paid by a related party of the Adviser and will be
reimbursed by us. For the three and six months ended June 30, 2025, our expenses were paid by a related party of the
Adviser and will be reimbursed by us. As of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, the total amount owed to the affiliates
of the Adviser is included in the Due to Affiliate line item in the Consolidated Statements of Assets and Liabilities.
For the three and six months ended June 30, 2026, the Company incurred $0.6 million and $1.1 million, respectively, in
fees under the Administrative Agreement. For the three and six months ended June 30, 2025, the Company incurred $0.5
million and $0.9 million, respectively, in fees under the Administrative Agreement. These fees are included in
administrative service fees in the accompanying Consolidated Statements of Operations. As of June 30, 2026 and
December 31, 2025, $1.2 million and $0.0 million, respectively, were prepaid under the Administrative Agreement  and
included in Other assets in the accompanying Consolidated Statements of Assets and Liabilities. No administrative services
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
senior securities was 236.7% and 220.8%, respectively.
Our financing facilities consist of the following (dollar amounts in thousands, except per share data, unless otherwise
indicated):

	June 30, 2026			December 31, 2025
	Aggregate Principal Amount Available	Principal Amount Outstanding	Unused Portion	Aggregate Principal Amount Available	Principal Amount Outstanding	Unused Portion
Secured borrowings	$300,000	$299,982	$18	$300,000	$276,982	$23,018
SBA-Guaranteed Debentures	290,000	230,000	60,000	290,000	230,000	60,000
Note payable	65,000	65,000	—	65,000	65,000	—
Total	$655,000	$594,982	$60,018	$655,000	$571,982	$83,018
The following table summarizes the interest expense, non-usage fees and amortization of financing costs incurred on the
Company's total debt for the three and six months ended June 30, 2026 and June 30, 2025 (dollar amounts in thousands,
except per share data, unless otherwise indicated):

	For the three months ended June 30, 2026	For the three months ended June 30, 2025	For the six months ended June 30, 2026	For the six months ended June 30, 2025
Interest expense	$7,617	$6,853	$15,014	$12,453
Non-usage fee (1)	60	(3)	126	44
Amortization of deferred financing costs	590	404	1,181	772
Weighted average interest rate (2)	5.89%	6.06%	5.89%	6.08%
Weighted average outstanding balance	$518,565	$453,411	$514,358	$412,810
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
debt maturities as of June 30, 2026.

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
Agent.
As of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, we had approximately $300.0 million and $277.0 million, respectively, in
outstanding borrowings from the ING Credit Facility and availability as determined under the borrowing base of the ING
Credit Facility of $0.0 million.
The following table summarizes the interest expense, non-usage fees and amortization of financing costs incurred on the
ING Credit Facility for the three and six months ended June 30, 2026 and June 30, 2025 (dollar amounts in thousands,
except per share data, unless otherwise indicated):

	For the three months ended June 30, 2026	For the three months ended June 30, 2025	For the six months ended June 30, 2026	For the six months ended June 30, 2025
Interest expense	$3,622	$4,327	$7,095	$7,525
Non-usage fee (1)	60	(3)	126	44
Amortization of financing costs	201	158	402	296
Weighted average interest rate (2)	6.50%	6.95%	6.52%	7.08%
Weighted average outstanding balance	$223,565	$249,702	$219,358	$214,452
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
subsidiaries, including outstanding balances, available capacity, and applicable interest rates, as of June 30, 2026.

(1) Combined maximum capacity of $350M represents the aggregate licensed debenture limit across Lafayette Square
SBIC, LP and Lafayette Square SSBIC, LP. As of June 30, 2026, the Company has received SBA commitments of
$290.0M in aggregate, with $230.0M currently outstanding.
LS SBIC LP and LS SSBIC LP are able to borrow funds from the SBA against their regulatory capital (which
approximates equity capital in LS SBIC LP and LS SSBIC LP) that is paid in and is subject to customary regulatory
requirements, including periodic examination by the SBA. As of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, LS SBIC LP and
LS SSBIC LP had a combined regulatory capital of $175.0 million and $110.0 million, respectively. SBA-guaranteed
debentures outstanding were $230.0 million as of both June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025. SBA debentures are non-
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
The following table summarizes our SBA-guaranteed debentures as of June 30, 2026 (dollar amounts in thousands, except
per share data, unless otherwise indicated):

Issuance Date	Maturity Date	Debenture Amount	Interest Rate	SBA Annual Charge
September 15, 2023	March 1, 2034	$31,000	5.04%	0.047%
March 15, 2024	September 1, 2034	5,960	4.38%	0.047%
June 14, 2024	September 1, 2034	45,540	4.38%	0.129%
September 16, 2024	March 1, 2035	82,505	4.96%	0.129%
December 12, 2024	March 1, 2035	27,500	4.96%	0.347%
March 28, 2025	September 1, 2035	9,995	4.53%	0.347%
June 27, 2025	September 1, 2035	$27,500	4.53%	0.347%
The following table summarizes the interest expense and amortization of financing costs incurred on the SBA-guaranteed
debentures for the three and six months ended June 30, 2026 and June 30, 2025 (dollar amounts in thousands, except per
share data, unless otherwise indicated):

	For the three months ended June 30, 2026	For the three months ended June 30, 2025	For the six months ended June 30, 2026	For the six months ended June 30, 2025
Interest expense	$2,838	$2,526	$5,645	$4,928
Non-usage fee	—	—	—	—
Amortization of financing costs	303	246	607	476
Weighted average interest rate (1)	4.95%	4.98%	4.95%	5.01%
Weighted average outstanding balance	$230,000	$203,709	$230,000	$198,359
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
with interest on such Notes accrued to the date of prepayment, if certain change in control events occur.
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
including making investments.
As of June 30, 2026, the carrying amount of the Company’s borrowings under the Notes approximated its fair value. As of
June 30, 2026, unamortized debt issuance costs of $1.4 million are being deferred and amortized over the remaining term
of the Notes. As of June 30, 2026, the Notes had an outstanding balance of $65.0 million.
The following table summarizes the interest expense, non-usage fees and amortization of financing costs incurred on the
Notes for the three and six months ended June 30, 2026 and June 30, 2025 (dollar amounts in thousands, except per share
data, unless otherwise indicated):

	For the three months ended June 30, 2026	For the three months ended June 30, 2025	For the six months ended June 30, 2026	For the six months ended June 30, 2025
Interest expense	$1,157	$—	$2,274	$—
Non-usage fee	—	—	—	—
Amortization of financing costs	86	—	172	—
Weighted average interest rate (1)	7.14%	—%	7.06%	—%
Weighted average outstanding balance	$65,000	$—	$65,000	$—
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
Recent Developments
On July 1, 2026, July 2, 2026, July 9, 2026, and July 16, 2026, the Company invested in a senior secured first lien revolver
in Rotolo Consultants Inc, with fundings totaling $3.2 million, bearing an interest rate of 3M Term SOFR + 5.50%,
maturing on January 31, 2031.
On July 1, 2026, the Company made an additional equity investment in Lafayette Square SBLC, LLC totaling $1.0 million.
The Company also entered into a bridge unsecured promissory note facility with Lafayette Square SBLC, LLC totaling
$10.0 million, bearing a fixed interest rate of 6.25%, maturing on August 15, 2026. On July 14, 2026, the Company funded
$1.0 million under this bridge unsecured promissory note.
On July 2, 2026, the Company invested in a senior secured first lien revolver in Flatworld Intermediate Corporation, with a
funding of $0.5 million. This loan bears an interest rate of 3M Term SOFR + 5.45%, and matures on March 25, 2030.
On July 6, 2026, the Company invested in a senior secured first lien revolver in Synergi LLC, with a funding of $1.0
million. This loan bears an interest rate of 3M Term SOFR + credit spread adjustment + 7.45%, and matures on December
17, 2027.
On July 9, 2026, the Company invested in a senior secured first lien term loan in Hollywood Trucks Technologies LLC,
totaling $5.0 million, bearing an interest rate of 3M Term SOFR + 8.00%, maturing on July 9, 2030. The Company also
committed to a senior secured first lien delayed draw term loan in Hollywood Trucks Technologies LLC, with total
commitments of $15.0 million, bearing an interest rate of 3M Term SOFR + 8.00%, with a delayed draw commitment
expiration date of July 9, 2028 and maturing on July 9, 2030.
On July 10, 2026, the Company made an additional equity investment in Lafayette Square Technologies, LLC totaling $1.0
million.

On July 13, 2026, the Company invested in a senior secured first lien revolver in ZRG Partners LLC, with a funding of
$0.2 million. This loan bears an interest rate of Prime + 5.00%, and matures on June 14, 2029.
In addition, as of July 29, 2026, we had an investment backlog and pipeline of approximately $159.5 million and $520.8
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
underlying base interest rates and the impact of that change on interest income. As of June 30, 2026, approximately 85.7%
of investments at fair value (excluding investments on non-accrual, unfunded debt investments and non-bearing equity
investments) represent floating-rate investments  with a SOFR floor (including investments bearing a prime interest rate
contracts) and approximately 14.3% of investments at fair value represent non floating-rate investments. Additionally, our
ING Credit Facility is also subject to a floating interest rate and currently paid on a floating SOFR rates. Interest expense is
calculated based on outstanding secured borrowings as of June 30, 2026 and based on the terms of our ING Credit Facility.
Interest expense on our ING Credit Facility is calculated using the stated interest rate as of June 30, 2026, adjusted for the
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

	June 30, 2026
Basis point increase (decrease)	Interest Income	Interest Expense	Net Interest Income
Up 300 basis points	$25,852	$(8,999)	$16,853
Up 200 basis points	$17,235	$(6,000)	$11,235
Up 100 basis points	$8,617	$(3,000)	$5,617
Down 100 basis points	$(8,617)	$3,000	$(5,617)
Down 200 basis points	$(17,235)	$6,000	$(11,235)
Down 300 basis points	$(23,669)	$8,999	$(14,670)
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
under the Exchange Act, that occurred during our most recently completed fiscal quarter ended June 30, 2026  that have
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
(a)(1) and (2) Consolidated Financial Statements and Schedules

No.	Description
3.1	Certificate of Incorporation of the Registrant (filed as part of the Registrant's Registration Statement on Form 10 (File No. 000-56289) filed on May 28, 2021 and incorporated herein by reference).
3.2	Amendment to Certificate of Incorporation (filed as part of Registrant’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed on May 19, 2022 and incorporated herein by reference.)
3.3	Bylaws (filed as part of the Registrant’s Registration Statement on Form 10 (File No. 000-56289) filed on May 28, 2021 and incorporated herein by reference.)
3.4	First Amendment to Bylaws (filed as part of Registrant’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed on May 16, 2022 and incorporated herein by reference.)
3.5	Second Amendment to Bylaws (filed as part of Registrant’s Current Report on Form 8-K filed on June 8, 2023 and incorporated herein by reference.)
31.1	Certification of Chief Executive Officer Pursuant to Rule 13a-14(a) and 15d-14(a) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as Adopted Pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.*
31.2	Certification of Chief Financial Officer Pursuant to Rule 13a-14(a) and 15d-14(a) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as Adopted Pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.*
32.1	Certification of Chief Executive Officer pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350, as Adopted Pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.*
32.2	Certification of Chief Financial Officer pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350, as Adopted Pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.*
101.INS	Inline XBRL Instance Document - the instance document does not appear in the Interactive Data File because its XBRL tags are embedded within the Inline XBRL document.
101.SCH	Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Schema Linkbase Document.
101.CAL	Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Calculation Linkbase Document.
101.DEF	Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Definition Linkbase Document.
101.LAB	Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Label Linkbase Document.
101.PRE	Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Presentation Linkbase Document.
104.0	Cover Page Interactive Data File (formatted as Inline XBRL and contained in Exhibit 101).
*Filed herewith
SIGNATURES
Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed
on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized.

Lafayette Square USA, Inc.

Date: August 3, 2026	By: /s/ Damien Dwin
Name: Damien Dwin
Title: President and Chief Executive Officer

Date: August 3, 2026	By: /s/ Seren Tahiroglu
Name: Seren Tahiroglu
Title: Chief Financial Officer
Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, this Report has been signed below by the following
persons on behalf of the Registrant and in the capacities indicated on August 3, 2026.

Name	Title
/s/ Damien Dwin	President, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board of Directors
Damien Dwin

/s/ Seren Tahiroglu	Chief Financial Officer
Seren Tahiroglu