International Media Acquisition Corp. (CIK 1846235)
Form 10-Q
period 2025-09-30
filed 2025-11-13

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

ii

PART 1 – FINANCIAL INFORMATION

INTERNATIONAL MEDIA ACQUISITION CORP.

BALANCE SHEETS

	September 30, 2025 (Unaudited)	March 31, 2025 (Audited)
ASSETS
Current Assets
Cash	$-	$241,548
Other receivable	-	10,000
Prepaid franchise taxes	56,850	-
Prepaid expenses	19,879	17,583
Total Current Assets	76,729	269,131

Investments held in Trust Account	3,421,657	3,380,327
Total Assets	$3,498,386	$3,649,458

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ DEFICIT
Current Liabilities:
Accounts payable and accrued expenses	$951,099	$957,626
Due to Prior Sponsor	656,913	656,913
Promissory notes- Prior Sponsor	2,445,000	2,445,000
Promissory notes - JC Unify	2,943,971	2,659,713
Excise tax payable	12,727	91,920
Income tax payable	116,543	254,683
Total Current Liabilities	7,126,253	7,065,855
	-	-
Deferred underwriting fee payable	8,050,000	8,050,000
Warrant liability	23,906	18,330
Total Liabilities	15,200,159	15,134,185

Commitments (see Note 6)
Common stock subject to possible redemption: 289,694 shares issued and outstanding at $11.81 and $11.66 redemption value as of September 30, 2025 and March 31, 2025, respectively	3,381,442	3,367,192

Stockholders’ Deficit
Preferred stock, $0.0001 par value; 5,000,000 shares authorized; none issued and outstanding	-	-
Common stock, $0.0001 par value; 500,000,000 shares authorized; 6,546,900 shares issued and outstanding (excluding 289,694 shares subject to possible redemption) as of September 30, 2025 and March 31, 2025	655	655
Accumulated deficit	(15,083,870)	(14,852,574)
Total Stockholders’ Deficit	(15,083,215)	(14,851,919)
Total Liabilities and Stockholders’ Deficit	$3,498,386	$3,649,458

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited financial statements.

INTERNATIONAL MEDIA ACQUISITION CORP.

STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS

(UNAUDITED)

	For the Three Months Ended September 30,		For the Six Months Ended September 30,
	2025	2024	2025	2024
General and administrative expenses	$99,876	$152,957	$213,719	$373,847
Franchise tax expense	40,000	50,000	66,200	100,000
Loss from operations	(139,876)	(202,957)	(279,919)	(473,847)
Liabilities written back	-	-	-	-
Change in fair value of warrant liability	7,173	(88,455)	(5,578)	(93,237)
Interest and dividend income on investments held in trust account	34,069	148,914	69,331	297,405
Income (loss) before provision for income taxes	(98,634)	(142,498)	(216,166)	(269,679)
Provision for income taxes	(1,667)	27,805	881	55,491
Net loss	$(96,967)	$(170,303)	$(217,047)	$(325,170)
_Weighted average shares outstanding, basic and diluted	6,863,594	7,522,430	7,520,034	7,522,430
Basic and diluted net loss per common share	$(0.01)	$(0.02)	$(0.03)	$(0.04)

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited financial statements.

INTERNATIONAL MEDIA ACQUISITION CORP.

STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN STOCKHOLDERS’ DEFICIT

 (UNAUDITED)

For the Six Months Ended September 30, 2025

	Common Stock		Additional Paid-in	Accumulated	Total Stockholders’
	Shares	Amount	Capital	Deficit	Deficit
Balance at March 31, 2025	6,546,900	$655	$-	$(14,852,574)	$(14,851,919)
Net loss	-	-	-	(120,079)	(120,079)
Remeasurement of Common Stock Subject to Redemption	-	-	-	(12,514)	(12,514)
Balance at June 30, 2025	6,546,900	$655	$-	$(14,985,167)	$(14,984,512)
Net loss	-	-	-	(96,967)	(96,967)
Remeasurement of Common Stock Subject to Redemption	-	-	-	(1,736)	(1,736)
Balance at September 30, 2025	6,546,900	$655	$-	$(15,083,870)	$(15,083,215)

For the Six Months Ended September 30, 2024

	Common Stock		Additional Paid-in	Accumulated	Total Stockholders’
	Shares	Amount	Capital	Deficit	Deficit
Balance at March 31, 2024	6,546,900	$655	$-	$(13,993,133)	$(13,992,478)
Net loss	-	-	-	(154,867)	(154,867)
Remeasurement of Common Stock Subject to Redemption	-	-	-	(150,805)	(150,805)
Balance at June 30, 2024	6,546,900	$655	$-	$(14,298,805)	$(14,298,150)
Net loss	-	-	-	(170,303)	(170,303)
Remeasurement of Common Stock Subject to Redemption	-	-	-	(131,109)	(131,109)
Balance at September 30, 2024	6,546,900	$655	$-	$(14,600,217)	$(14,599,562)

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited financial statements.

INTERNATIONAL MEDIA ACQUISITION CORP.

STATEMENT OF CASH FLOWS

(UNAUDITED)

	For the Six Months Ended September 30，
	2025	2024
Cash Flows from Operating Activities:
Net loss	$(217,047)	$(325,170)
Adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash used in operating activities:
Interest and dividend income on investments held in trust account	(69,331)	(297,405)
Change in fair value of warrant liability	5,578	93,237
Changes in operating assets and liabilities:
Prepaid expenses	(2,296)	(18,849)
Prepaid franchise taxes	(56,850)	-
Other receivable	10,000	-
Accounts payable and accrued expenses	(6,527)	(48,043)
Income tax payable	(138,140)	55,491
Net cash used in operating activities	(474,613)	(540,739)

Cash Flows from Investing Activities:
Cash deposited in Trust Account	(12,000)	(140,000)
Cash withdrawn from trust account to pay franchise tax	40,000	-
Net cash (used in) provided by investing activities	28,000	(140,000)

Cash Flows from Financing Activities:
Proceeds from loan - JC Unify	205,065	679,695
Proceeds from promissory note - related party	-	-
Redemption of common stock	-	-
Net cash provided by financing activities	205,065	679,695

Net Change in Cash	(241,548)	(1,044)
Cash - Beginning of period	241,548	1,044
Cash - End of period	$-	$(325,170)

Non-cash investing and financing activities
Accretion of Public Shares to redemption value	$14,251	$281,914

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

The Company will proceed with a Business Combination only if, assuming a quorum is present at the stockholder meeting, the Business Combination is approved by the affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of common stock present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote at the meeting. If a stockholder vote is not required by law and the Company does not decide to hold a stockholder vote for business or other reasons, the Company will, pursuant to its Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation (the “Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation”), conduct the redemptions pursuant to the tender offer rules of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (“SEC”) and file tender offer documents with the SEC prior to completing a Business Combination. If, however, stockholder approval of the transaction is required by law, or the Company decides to obtain stockholder approval for business or other reasons, the Company will offer to redeem shares in conjunction with a proxy solicitation pursuant to the proxy rules and not pursuant to the tender offer rules. If the Company seeks stockholder approval in connection with a Business Combination, the Prior Sponsor and the other holders of the Founder Shares (as defined in Note 5) have agreed to vote their Founder Shares, their Private Shares (as defined in Note 4) and any Public Shares purchased during or after the Initial Public Offering in favor of approving a Business Combination. Additionally, each public stockholder may elect to redeem their Public Shares irrespective of whether they vote for or against the proposed transaction or don’t vote at all.

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

On January 31, 2024, the Company entered into the First Amendment to the Securities Purchase Agreement (the ”First Amendment”) with the Prior Sponsor, Buyer and Sellers, that amended and modified the Securities Purchase Agreement pursuant to which, among other things, (i) the Prior Sponsor agreed to sell, and the Buyer agreed to purchase, 4,125,000 shares of common stock and 657,675 private placement units of the Company, which represents 76% of the total company securities owned by the Prior Sponsor,  (ii) the Sellers shall deliver the termination of indemnity agreements of Shibasish Sarkar and Vishwas Joshi, and resignations of all of the officer and directors of IMAQ, other than the officer and director(s) as mutually agreed, whose resignations shall be effective on the 10th day following the mailing to stockholders of a Schedule 14F or proxy statement pursuant to the rules of the SEC advising stockholders of a Change in Control of the Board of Directors (iii) in connection with the issuance of a $1,300,000 promissory note by the Buyer to the Company, IMAQ shall issue (i) 100,000 new units and 847,675 shares of common stock from the Company at the closing of a business combination, (iv) out of the $300,000 fee due to Chardan Capital Markets LLC (the “Chardan”), $50,000 shall be rebated via wire transfer from the Chardan to the Prior Sponsor at the Closing, (v) the Sellers and the Buyer agree and acknowledge that the Company shall purchase directors and officers’ insurance for the officers or directors of the Company that is serving or has served as an officer or director of IMAQ prior to the signing of the Securities Purchase Agreement (“Initial Officers and Directors”) with coverage of $1 million for an one (1) year, covering the period from July 26, 2023 to July 26, 2024, and (vi) the Company will use best efforts to include a provision in the definitive business combination agreement, stipulating that the potential target will refrain from initiating any legal action against Initial Officers and Directors of the Company, except in the event of fraud, negligence or bad faith prior to their resignations.

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

Extension Payment and Shares Redemption

Initially, the Company was required to complete its initial business combination transaction by August 2, 2022, which was 12 months from the closing of the Initial Public Offering (the “Initial Combination Period”). On July 27, 2022, at a special meeting of the Company’s stockholders (the “Extension Meeting”), the stockholders approved a proposal to amend the Company’s investment management trust agreement, dated as of July 28, 2021, by and between the Company and Continental Stock Transfer & Trust Company (the “Trustee”), allowing the Company to extend the Initial Combination Period two times for an additional three months each time, or from August 2, 2022 to February 2, 2023 by depositing into the Trust Account $350,000 for each three-month extension. In connection with the proposal, the Company’s public stockholders had the right to redeem their shares of common stock for cash equal to their pro rata share of the aggregate amount on deposit in the Trust Account as of two days prior to such stockholder vote. Public stockholders holding 20,858,105 shares of the Company’s common stock exercised their right to redeem such shares at a redemption price of approximately $10.03 per share. On January 27, 2023, at a special meeting of the Company’s stockholders (the “January 2023 Special Meeting”), stockholders approved to extend the deadline by which IMAQ must consummate an initial business combination for an additional three (3) months, from February 2, 2023 to May 2, 2023, with an ability to further extend by three (3) additional one (1) month periods until August 2, 2023. In connection with the January 2023 Special Meeting, the Company’s stockholders elected to redeem an aggregate of 168,777 shares of common stock at a redemption price of approximately $10.33 per share. On July 31, 2023, at a special meeting of the Company’s stockholders (the “July 2023 Special Meeting”), stockholders approved to extend the deadline by which IMAQ must consummate an initial business combination for twelve (12) additional one (1) month periods from August 2, 2023, to August 2, 2024 (i.e., for a total period of time ending 36 months from the consummation of its initial public offering). In connection with the July 2023 Special Meeting, the Company’s public stockholders holding 63,395 shares of the Company’s common stock exercised their right to redeem such shares at a redemption price of approximately $10.89 per share.

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

On each of December 30, 2024 and January 24, 2025, 2025, March 12, 2025, March 26, 2025, April 23, 2025, May 29, 2025, June 26, 2025, July 25, 2025, August 25, 2025, September 25, 2025 and October 24, 2025, the Company made a deposit of $2,000 to the Trust Account to extend the period of time the Company has to consummate an initial business combination from January 2, 2025 to December 2, 2025.

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

Liquidity and Going Concern

As of September 30, 2025, the Company had no cash and a working capital deficit of $7,049,524. Accumulated deficit balances were $15,083,870 and $14,852,574, as of September 30, 2025 and March 31, 2025, respectively. The Company has incurred and expects to continue to incur significant professional costs to remain as a publicly traded company and to incur significant transaction costs in pursuit of the consummation of a Business Combination. The Company may need to obtain additional financing either to complete its Business Combination or because it becomes obligated to redeem a significant number of public shares upon consummation of its Business Combination, in which case, subject to compliance with applicable securities laws, the Company may issue additional securities or incur debt in connection with such Business Combination. In connection with the Company’s assessment of going concern considerations in accordance with Financial Accounting Standard Board’s Accounting Standards Update (“ASU”) 2014-15, ”Disclosures of Uncertainties about an Entity’s Ability to Continue as a Going Concern,” management has determined that these conditions raise substantial doubt about our ability to continue as a going concern. In addition, if the Company is unable to complete a Business Combination within the Amended Combination Period (January 2, 2027), the Company’s board of directors would proceed to commence a voluntary liquidation and thereby a formal dissolution of the Company. There is no assurance that the Company’s plans to consummate a Business Combination will be successful within the Amended Combination Period. As a result, management has determined that such an additional condition also raises substantial doubt about the Company’s ability to continue as a going concern. The financial statement does not include any adjustments that might result from the outcome of this uncertainty.

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

As a result of the redemptions by the public stockholders in August 2023 and January 2024, and December 2024, the Company recorded $205,388 total excise tax liability, of which $12,506 (representing estimated interest and penalties) remained outstanding as of September 30, 2025. During the second quarter of 2024, the Internal Revenue Service issued final regulations with respect to the timing and payment of the Excise Tax. Pursuant to those regulations, the Company would need to file a return and remit payment for any liability incurred during the period from January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 on or before October 31, 2024. If the Company is unable to pay its obligation in full, it will be subject to additional interest and penalties which are currently estimated at 10% interest per annum and a 5% underpayment penalty per month or portion of a month up to 25% of the total liability for any amount that is unpaid from November 1, 2024 until paid in full. In February 2025, the Company filed an excise tax return for the redemptions in August 2023 and January 2024 and paid a total of $113,468 in excise taxes. In July 2025, the Company filed an excise tax return for the redemption in December 2024 and paid $79,193 in excise taxes.

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

Cash and Cash Equivalents

The Company considers all short-term investments with an original maturity of three months or less when purchased to be cash equivalents. The Company had $0 and $241,548 in cash and none in cash equivalents as of September 30, 2025 and March 31, 2025, respectively.

Investments Held in Trust Account

Funds held in the Trust Account may be invested in U.S. government securities within the meaning of Section 2(a)(16) of the Investment Company Act of 1940 having a maturity of 185 days or less, or in money market funds meeting the conditions of Rule 2a-7 under the Investment Company Act that invest only in direct U.S. government treasury obligations, or may be held in an interest-bearing demand deposit account. As of September 30, 2025, the assets held in the Trust Account were invested in interest-bearing demand deposits. The Company had $3,421,657 and $3,380,327 in the Trust Account as of September 30, 2025 and March 31, 2025, respectively.

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

As of September 30, 2025, the redeemable common stock reflected in the balance sheet are reconciled in the following table:

Gross proceeds	$230,000,000
Less:
Proceeds allocated to Public Warrants	(12,466,000)
Proceeds allocated to Public Rights	(7,337,000)
Issuance costs allocated to common stock	(13,850,689)
Plus:
Remeasurement of carrying value to redemption value	33,653,689
Common stock subject to possible redemption, March 31, 2022	230,000,000
Plus:
Remeasurement of carrying value to redemption value	1,264,548
Less:
Redemption	(210,980,522)
Common stock subject to possible redemption, March 31, 2023	20,284,026
Plus:
Remeasurement of carrying value to redemption value	2,011,747
Less:
Redemption	(11,368,921)
Common stock subject to possible redemption, March 31, 2024	10,926,852
Plus:
Remeasurement of carrying value to redemption value	359,636
Less:
Redemption	(7,919,296)
Common stock subject to possible redemption, March 31, 2025	$3,367,192
Plus:
Remeasurement of carrying value to redemption value	14,250
Common stock subject to possible redemption, September 30, 2025	$3,381,442

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

The Company’s effective tax rate was (0.39)% and (20.58)% for the six months ended September 30, 2025 and 2024, respectively. The effective tax rate differs from the federal and state statutory rate of 21% and 9% for the period ended September 30, 2025 and 2024, due to the valuation allowance recorded on the Company’s net operating losses, changes in the fair value of warrant liability and state income taxes net of federal benefit.

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

The Company recognizes accrued interest and penalties related to unrecognized tax benefits as income tax expense. The Company accrued $0 and $16,456 for interest and penalties as of September 30, 2025 and March 31, 2025, respectively. There were no unrecognized tax benefits for both fiscal periods. The Company is currently not aware of any issues under review that could result in significant payments, accruals or material deviation from its position.

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

The following table reflects the calculation of basic and diluted net loss per common stock (in dollars, except per share amounts):

	Three Months Ended September 30,		Six Months Ended September 30,
	2025	2024	2025	2024
Basic and diluted net loss per share:
Numerators:
Net loss	$(96,967)	$(170,303)	$(217,047)	$(325,170)

Denominators:
Basic and diluted weighted average shares outstanding	6,863,594	7,522,430	7,520,034	7,522,430
Basic and diluted net loss per share	$(0.01)	$(0.02)	$(0.03)	$(0.04)

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

As of September 30, 2025 and March 31, 2025, $2,445,000 were outstanding under all the promissory notes issued to the Prior Sponsor.

Due to Prior Sponsor

The Company received additional funds from the Prior Sponsor to finance term extension fees. As of September 30, 2025 and March 31, 2025, the amount due to related party was $656,913.

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

As of September 30, 2025 and March 31, 2025, total promissory notes outstanding were $2,943,971 and $2,659,713, respectively.

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

On November 14, 2023, the Company entered into an agreement with Loeb & Loeb LLP (“Loeb”), whereby Loeb agreed to accept a reduced amount of $300,000, of which $150,000 shall be deferred until the closing of the business combination in full and final satisfaction of all obligations owed to Loeb by the Company. The Company repaid $150,000 on May 9, 2024. As of September 30, 2025 and March 31, 2025, a total amount of $247,963 (including $68,460 other legal fees) and $235,798 were outstanding and accrued, respectively.

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

NOTE 7. WARRANTS

As of September 30, 2025, there were 23,000,000 Public Warrants and 796,900 Private Warrants outstanding.

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

Common stock — The Company is authorized to issue 500,000,000 shares of common stock with a par value of $0.0001 per share. Holders of common stock are entitled to one vote for each share. As of September 30, 2025 and March 31, 2025, there were 6,546,900 shares of common stock issued and outstanding (excluding 289,694 shares of common stock subject to possible redemption, as of September 30, 2025 and March 31, 2025).

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

Description	Amount at Fair Value	Level 1	Level 2	Level 3
September 30, 2025
Assets
Investments held in Trust Account:
Interest-bearing demand deposits	$3,421,657	$3,421,657	$-	$-
Liabilities
Warrant liability - Private Warrants	$23,906	$-	$-	$23,907

Description	Amount at Fair Value	Level 1	Level 2	Level 3
March 31, 2025
Assets
Investments held in Trust Account:
Money Market investments	$3,380,327	$3,380,327	$-	$-
Liabilities
Warrant liability - Private Warrants	$18,330	$-	$-	$18,330

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

The following table provides the significant inputs to the Black-Scholes method for the fair value of the Private Warrants:

	As of August 2021 (Initial Measurement)	As of September 30 2025	As of March 31, 2025
Unit price	$10.00	$10.00	$10.00
Common stock price	$9.44	$10.23	$10.54
Dividend yield	-%	-%	-%
Term to Business Combination (years)	1.00	1.00	1.00
Volatility	16.0%	5.79%	6.44%
Risk-free rate	0.88%	3.84%	4.01%
Fair value	$0.58	$0.03	$0.02

The following table provides a summary of the changes in the fair value of the Company’s Level 3 financial instruments that are measured at fair value on a recurring basis:

Fair value as of January 15, 2021 (inception)	$-
Initial measurement as of August 2, 2021	414,352
Additional warrants issued in over-allotment	47,850
Fair value as of August 2, 2021	$462.202
Change in valuation inputs or other assumptions	(406,419)
Fair value as of June 30, 2022	$55,783
Change in valuation inputs or other assumptions	(31,876)
Fair value as of March 31, 2023	$23,907
Change in valuation inputs or other assumptions	7,172
Fair value as of March 31, 2024	$31,079
Change in valuation inputs or other assumptions	(12,749)
Fair value as of March 31, 2025	$18,330
Change in valuation inputs or other assumptions	(7,172)
Fair value as of September 30, 2025	$23,907

Transfers to/from Levels 1, 2, and 3 are recognized at the end of the reporting period in which a change in valuation technique or methodology occurs. There were no transfers in or out of Level 3 from other levels in the fair value hierarchy for the period from April 01, 2024, through September 30, 2025.

The Company recognized losses of $5,578 and $93,237 related to a change in fair value of warrant liability in the accompanying of Statements Operations for the six months period ended September 30, 2025 and 2024, respectively, related to a change in fair value of warrant liability for the six months period ended September 30, 2025 and 2024, respectively, in the accompanying unaudited Statements of Operations.

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

	For the Three Months Ended		For the Six Months Ended
	September 30		September 30
	2025	2024	2025	2024
General and administrative expenses	$99,876	$152,957	$213,719	$373,847
Interest earned on investments held in Trust Account	$34,069	$148,914	$69,331	$297,405

	September 30,	March 31,
	2025	2025
Investments held in Trust Account	$3,421,657	$3,380,327

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

NOTE 11. SUBSEQUENT EVENTS

The Company evaluated subsequent events and transactions that occurred after the balance sheet date up to the date that the unaudited financial statements were issued. Based upon this review, other than as described below, the Company did not identify any subsequent events other than noted below that would have required adjustment or disclosure in the unaudited financial statements.

Extension

On October 24, 2025 the Company made a deposit of $2,000 to the trust account to extend the period of time the Company has to consummate an initial business combination from November 2, 2025 to December 2, 2025.

ITEM 2. MANAGEMENT’S DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS OF FINANCIAL CONDITION AND RESULTS OF OPERATIONS

References in this report (this “Quarterly Report”) to “we,” “us” or the “Company” refer to International Media Acquisition Corp. References to our “management” or our “management team” refer to our officers and directors, and references to the “Prior Sponsor” refer to Content Creation Media LLC. The following discussion and analysis of the Company’s financial condition and results of operations should be read in conjunction with the unaudited condensed financial statements and the notes thereto contained elsewhere in this Quarterly Report. Certain information contained in the discussion and analysis set forth below includes forward-looking statements that involve risks and uncertainties.

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

Recent Developments

Extension Payments

On July 25, 2025, August 25, 2025, September 25, 2025 and October 24, 2025, the Company made monthly deposits of $2,000 to the Trust Account to extend the period of time the Company has to consummate an initial business combination from August 2, 2025 to December 2, 2025.

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

For the three months ended September 30, 2025, we had net loss of $96,967, which consisted of operating costs of $99,876, franchise tax of $40,000, income tax provision of $(1,667) and change in warrant liability of $7,172, partially offset by interest income on investments held in the trust account of $34,069. For the three months ended September 30, 2024, we had had net loss of $170,303, which consisted of operating costs of $152,957, franchise tax of $50,000, income tax provision of $27,805 and change in warrant liability of $88,455, offset by interest income on investments held in the trust account of $148,914.

For the six months ended September 30, 2025, we had a net loss of $217,047, which consisted of operating costs of $213,719, franchise tax of $66,200, income tax provision of $881 and an increase in warrant liability of $5,578, offset by interest income on investments held in the trust account of $69,331. For the six months ended September 30, 2024, we had a net loss of $325,170, which consisted of operating costs of $373,847, franchise tax of $100,000, income tax provision of $55,491 and an increase in warrant liability of $93,237, offset by interest income on investments held in the trust account of $297,405.

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

As of September 30, 2025, the Company had no cash and a working capital deficit of $7,049,524. Accumulated deficit balances were $15,083,870 and $14,852,574 as of September 30, 2025 and March 31, 2025, respectively. The Company has incurred and expects to continue to incur significant professional costs to remain as a publicly traded company and to incur significant transaction costs in pursuit of the consummation of a Business Combination. The Company may need to obtain additional financing either to complete its Business Combination or because it becomes obligated to redeem a significant number of public shares upon consummation of its Business Combination, in which case, subject to compliance with applicable securities laws, the Company may issue additional securities or incur debt in connection with such Business Combination.

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

In connection with the Company’s assessment of going concern considerations in accordance with Financial Accounting Standard Board’s Accounting Standards Update (“ASU”) 2014-15, ”Disclosures of Uncertainties about an Entity’s Ability to Continue as a Going Concern,” management has determined that these conditions raise substantial doubt about our ability to continue as a going concern. In addition, if the Company is unable to complete a Business Combination within the Combination Period, the Company’s board of directors would proceed to commence a voluntary liquidation and thereby a formal dissolution of the Company. There is no assurance that the Company’s plans to consummate a Business Combination will be successful within the Amended Combination Period. As a result, management has determined that such an additional condition also raises substantial doubt about the Company’s ability to continue as a going concern. The financial statement does not include any adjustments that might result from the outcome of this uncertainty.

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

As of September 30, 2025 and March 31, 2025, $2,445,000 were outstanding under all four promissory notes issued to the Prior Sponsor.

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

As of September 30, 2025 and March 31, 2025, $2,943,971 and $ 2,659,713 were outstanding, respectively, under all the promissory notes issued to JC Unify.

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

Due to Prior Sponsor

The Company received additional funds from the Prior Sponsor to finance term extension fees. As of September 30, 2025 and March 31, 2025, the amount due to related party was $656,913.

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

On October 29, 2021, the Company entered into a consulting agreement with Priyanka Agarwal, pursuant to which the Company engaged Ms. Agarwal to provide strategy, management and financial advisory services to the Company, as specified in the consulting agreement, commencing on October 29, 2021, and ending on October 28, 2022 (the “Term of Consulting Agreement”). On January 28, 2023, the Company extended the existing agreement to April 28, 2023. In consideration for the services Ms. Agarwal provides to the Company, the Company agreed to pay Ms. Agarwal a monthly consulting fee of $11,250 per month for the duration of the Term of Consulting Agreement in accordance with the payment schedule provided in the consulting agreement. In addition, the Company shall reimburse Ms. Agarwal for her reasonable and documented travel expenses incurred at our request. On November 9, 2023, the Company entered into an agreement with Ms. Agarwal, whereby Ms. Agarwal agreed to receive, respectively, $31,500 and 12,825 shares of common stock of the post-Business Combination company in full and final satisfaction of all and any service fees owed to Ms. Agarwal by the Company. The payment will be made concurrently with the closing of the Business Combination. As of September 30, 2025 and March 31, 2025, the Company accrued $162,000 consulting fees.

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

On November 14, 2023, the Company entered into an agreement with Loeb & Loeb LLP (“Loeb”), whereby Loeb agreed to accept a reduced amount of $300,000, of which $150,000 shall be deferred until the closing of the business combination in full and final satisfaction of all obligations owed to Loeb by the Company. The Company paid $150,000 on May 9, 2024. As of September 30, 2025 and March 31, 2025, a total amount of 247,963 (including $68,460 other legal fees) and $235,798 were outstanding and accrued, respectively.

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

As required by Rules 13a-15 and 15d-15 under the Exchange Act, our Chief Executive Officer, who is also our principal financial officer, carried out an evaluation of the effectiveness of the design and operation of our disclosure controls and procedures as of September 30, 2025. Based upon that evaluation, our Chief Executive Officer and principal financial officer concluded that our disclosure controls and procedures (as defined in Rules 13a-15 (e) and 15d-15 (e) under the Exchange Act) were effective as of September 30, 2025.

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