Revolution Healthcare Acquisition Corp. (CIK 1841389)
Form 10-Q
period 2021-06-30
filed 2021-08-10

UNITED STATES
SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549

FORM 10-Q

(Mark One)
☒	QUARTERLY REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934
For the quarterly period ended June 30, 2021
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
SAIL
SM
(Stakeholder Aligned Initial Listing) securities, each consisting of one share of Class A Common Stock, $0.0001 par value, and one-fifth of one redeemable warrant to acquire one share of Class A Common Stock
	REVHU	The NASDAQ Stock Market LLC
Class A Common Stock included as part of the SAIL SM securities	REVH	The NASDAQ Stock Market LLC
Redeemable Warrants included as part of the SAIL SM securities , each whole warrant exercisable for one share of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $11.50	REVHW	The NASDAQ Stock Market LLC
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
As of August
9
, 2021, 55,000,000 shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001, and 2,750,000 shares of Class B common stock, par value $0.0001, were issued and outstanding.

REVOLUTION HEALTHCARE ACQUISITION CORP.
Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q

		Page No.
PART I. FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item 1.	Unaudited Condensed Financial Statements	1

	Unaudited Condensed Balance Sheet as of June 30, 2021	1

	Unaudited Condensed Statements of Operations for the Three Months Ended June 30, 2021 and for the Period from January 11, 2021 (inception) through June 30, 2021	2

	Unaudited Condensed Statements of Changes in Stockholders’ Equity for the Three Months Ended June 30, 2021 and for the Period from January 11, 2021 (inception) through June 30, 2021	3

	Unaudited Condensed Statement of Cash Flows for the Period from January 11, 2021 (inception) through June 30, 2021	4

	Notes to Unaudited Condensed Financial Statements	5

Item 2.	Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations	19

Item 3.	Quantitative and Qualitative Disclosures About Market Risk	23

Item 4.	Controls and Procedures	23

PART II. OTHER INFORMATION

Item 1.	Legal Proceedings	23

Item 1A.	Risk Factors	23

Item 2.	Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities and Use of Proceeds from Registered Securities	56

Item 3.	Defaults Upon Senior Securities	57

Item 4.	Mine Safety Disclosures	57

Item 5.	Other Information	57

Item 6.	Exhibits	58

SIGNATURES		59

PART I—FINANCIAL INFORMATION
Item 1. Unaudited Condensed Financial Statements.
REVOLUTION HEALTHCARE ACQUISITION CORPORATION
UNAUDITED CONDENSED BALANCE SHEET
JUNE 30, 2021

Assets:
Current assets:
Cash	$4,280,677
Prepaid expenses	1,190,735

Total current assets	5,471,412
Investments held in Trust Account	550,036,818

Total Assets	$555,508,230

Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity:
Current liabilities:
Accounts payable	$20,576
Accrued expenses	5,000
Franchise tax payable	92,105

Total current liabilities	117,681
Derivative warrant liabilities	33,150,000
Deferred underwriting commissions	19,250,000

Total liabilities	52,517,681

Commitments and Contingencies
Class A common stock, $0.0001 par value; 49,799,054 shares subject to possible redemption at $10.00 per share	497,990,540
Stockholders’ Equity:
Preferred stock, $0.0001 par value; 1,000,000 shares authorized; none issued and outstanding	—
Class A common stock, $0.0001 par value; 80,000,000 shares authorized; 5,200,946 shares issued and outstanding (excluding 49,799,054 shares subject to possible redemption)	520
Class B common stock, $0.0001 par value; 19,000,000 shares authorized; 2,750,000 shares issued and outstanding	275
Additional paid-in capital	—
Retained earnings	4,999,214

Total stockholders’ equity	5,000,009

Total Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity	$555,508,230

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed financial statements.

REVOLUTION HEALTHCARE ACQUISITION CORPORATION
UNAUDITED CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS

	For The Three Months Ended June 30, 2021	For The Period From January 11, 2021 (inception) through June 30, 2021
General and administrative expenses	$766,172	$818,623
Franchise tax expenses	49,315	92,105

Loss from operations	(815,487)	(910,728)
Other income (expense)
Change in fair value of derivative warrant liabilities	20,050,000	9,160,000
Financing costs—derivative warrant liabilities	—	(1,410,520)
Income from investments held in Trust account	22,004	36,818

Net income	$19,256,517	$6,875,570

Basic and diluted weighted average outstanding of Class A redeemable common stock	55,000,000	55,000,000

Basic and diluted net income per share, Class A redeemable common stock	$0.00	$0.00

Basic and diluted weighted average shares outstanding, Class B non-redeemable common stock	2,750,000	2,655,864

Basic and diluted net income per share, non-redeemable Class B non-redeemable common stock	$7.00	$2.59

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed financial statements.

REVOLUTION HEALTHCARE ACQUISITION CORPORATION
UNAUDITED CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF CHANGES IN STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY
FOR THE THREE MONTHS ENDED JUNE 30, 2021 AND FOR THE PERIOD FROM JANUARY 11, 2021 (INCEPTION) THROUGH JUNE 30, 2021

	Common Stock				Additional Paid-In Capital	Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit)	Total Stockholders’ Equity
	Class A		Class B
	Shares	Amount	Shares	Amount
Balance - January 11, 2021 (inception)	—	$—	—	$—	$—	$—	$—
Issuance of Class B common stock to Initial Stockholders	—	—	2,875,000	288	24,712	—	25,000
Sale of SAILs in initial public offering, less fair value of public warrants	55,000,000	5,500	—	—	525,684,500	—	525,690,000
Offering costs	—	—	—	—	(29,600,021)	—	(29,600,021)
Forfeiture of Class B common stock	—	—	(125,000)	(13)	13	—	—
Class A common stock subject to possible redemption	(47,873,403)	(4,787)	—	—	(478,729,243)	—	(478,734,030)
Net loss	—	—	—	—	—	(12,380,947)	(12,380,947)

Balance - March 31, 2021 (unaudited)	7,126,597	$713	2,750,000	$275	$17,379,961	$(12,380,947)	$5,000,002
Class A common stock subject to possible redemption	(1,925,651)	(193)	—	—	(17,379,961)	(1,876,356)	(19,256,510)
Net income	—	—	—	—	—	19,256,517	19,256,517

Balance - June 30, 2021 (unaudited)	5,200,946	$520	2,750,000	$275	$(0)	$4,999,214	$5,000,009

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed financial statements.

REVOLUTION HEALTHCARE ACQUISITION CORPORATION
UNAUDITED CONDENSED STATEMENT OF CASH FLOWS
FOR THE PERIOD FROM JANUARY 11, 2021 (INCEPTION) THROUGH JUNE 30, 2021

Cash Flows from Operating Activities:
Net income	$6,875,570
Adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash used in operating activities:
Income from investments held in Trust account	(36,818)
Financing cost—derivative warrant liabilities	1,410,520
Change in fair value of derivative warrant liabilities	(9,160,000)
Changes in operating assets and liabilities:
Prepaid expenses	(1,190,735)
Accounts payable	20,576
Accrued expenses	5,000
Franchise tax payable	92,105

Net cash used in operating activities	(1,983,782)

Cash Flows from Investing Activities
Cash deposited in Trust Account	(550,000,000)

Net cash used in investing activities	(550,000,000)

Cash Flows from Financing Activities:
Proceeds from issuance of Class B common stock to Initial Stockholders	25,000
Proceeds from note payable to related party	276,543
Repayment of note payable to related party	(276,543)
Proceeds received from initial public offering, gross	550,000,000
Proceeds received from private placement	18,000,000
Offering costs paid	(11,760,541)

Net cash provided by financing activities	556,264,459

Net increase in cash	4,280,677
Cash—beginning of the period	—

Cash—end of the period	$4,280,677

Supplemental disclosure of noncash financing activities:
Deferred underwriting commissions in connection with the initial public offering	$19,250,000
Initial value of Class A common stock subject to possible redemption	$475,737,880
Change in value of Class A common stock subject to possible redemption	$22,252,660
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed financial statements.

REVOLUTION HEALTHCARE ACQUISITION CORPORATION
NOTES TO UNAUDITED CONDENSED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
Note
1-Description
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
As of June 30, 2021, the Company had not commenced any operations. All activity for the period from January 11, 2021 (inception) to June 30, 2021 relates to the Company’s formation and the initial public offering (the “Initial Public Offering”) described below. The Company will not generate any operating revenues until after completion of its Initial Business Combination, at the earliest. The Company generates
non-operating
income in the form of income from investments held in trust from the proceeds of its Initial Public Offering.
The Company’s initial stockholders are: REV Sponsor LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (the “Sponsor”), and Health Assurance Economy Foundation, a charitable foundation (“Foundation”), collectively, “Initial Stockholders,” and includes any other holders of Alignment Shares (as defined in Note 4) immediately prior to the offering. The Company’s management has broad discretion with respect to the specific application of the net proceeds of its initial public offering (the “Initial Public Offering”) of its securities called Stakeholder Aligned Initial Listing Securities, or SAIL
SM
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

As of June 30, 2021, the Company had $1.4 million of offering costs on the unaudited condensed statement of operations that were allocated to derivative warrant liabilities.
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

REVOLUTION HEALTHCARE ACQUISITION CORPORATION
NOTES TO UNAUDITED CONDENSED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

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
The Company, after signing a definitive agreement for a an Initial Business Combination, will either (i) seek stockholder approval of the an Initial Business Combination at a meeting called for such purpose in connection with which Public Stockholders may seek to redeem their Public Shares, regardless of whether they vote for or against the an Initial Business Combination or do not vote at all, for cash equal to their pro rata share of the aggregate amount then on deposit in the Trust Account calculated as of two business days prior to the consummation of the Initial Business Combination, including interest earned on the funds held in the Trust Account and not previously released to the Company to pay its taxes, or (ii) provide the Public Stockholders with the opportunity to redeem all or a portion of their public shares upon the completion of the Initial Business Combination at $10.00 per SAIL
SM
and the per share interest earned on the funds held in the Trust Account (net of permitted withdrawals). As a result, such common stock was recorded at redemption amount and classified as temporary equity, in accordance with Financial Accounting Standards Board (“FASB”) Accounting Standards Codification (“ASC”), ASC 480, “Distinguishing Liabilities from Equity.” The decision as to whether the Company will seek stockholder approval of the Initial Business Combination or will allow stockholders to sell their shares in a tender offer will be made by the Company, solely in its discretion, and will be based on a variety of factors such as the timing of the transaction and whether the terms of the transaction would otherwise require the Company to seek stockholder approval. If the Company seeks stockholder approval, it will complete the Initial Business Combination only if a majority of the outstanding shares of common stock voted are voted in favor of the Initial Business Combination. However, in no event will the Company redeem its Public Shares in an amount that would cause its net tangible assets to be less than
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

REVOLUTION HEALTHCARE ACQUISITION CORPORATION
NOTES TO UNAUDITED CONDENSED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

Liquidity and Capital Resources
As of June 30, 2021, the Company had approximately $4.3 million in cash and working capital of approximately $5.4 million.
The Company’s liquidity needs to date have been satisfied through a cash contribution of $25,000 from Sponsor to purchase Alignment Shares, a loan of approximately $277,000 from the Sponsor pursuant to the Note (as defined in Note 4), and the proceeds from the consummation of the Private Placement not held in the Trust Account. The Company repaid the Note in full on March 24, 2021. In addition, in order to finance transaction costs in connection with a Business Combination, the Sponsor or an affiliate of the Sponsor, or certain of the Company’s officers and directors may, but are not obligated to, provide the Company Working Capital Loans (as defined in Note 4). As of June 30, 2021, there were no amounts outstanding under any Working Capital Loan.
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
Note
2-Basis
of Presentation and Summary of Significant Accounting Policies
Basis of Presentation
The accompanying unaudited condensed financial statements of the Company have been prepared in accordance with United States generally accepted accounting principles (“GAAP”) for interim financial information and Article 8 of Regulation
S-X.
Accordingly, they do not include all of the information and footnotes required by GAAP. In the opinion of management, the unaudited condensed financial statements reflect all adjustments, which include only normal recurring adjustments necessary for the fair statement of the balances and results for the periods presented. Operating results for the period from January 11, 2021 (inception) through June 30, 2021 are not necessarily indicative of the results that may be expected for the year ending December 31, 2021 or any future period.
The accompanying unaudited condensed financial statements should be read in conjunction with the audited financial statements and notes thereto included in the final prospectus filed by the Company with the Securities and Exchange Commission (“SEC”) on March 26, 2021.
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
period
.

REVOLUTION HEALTHCARE ACQUISITION CORPORATION
NOTES TO UNAUDITED CONDENSED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

Making estimates requires management to exercise significant judgment. It is at least reasonably possible that the estimate of the effect of a condition, situation or set of circumstances that existed at the date of the unaudited condensed financial statements, which management considered in formulating its estimate, could change in the near term due to one or more future confirming
events
. Accordingly, the actual results could differ significantly from those estimates.
Cash and Cash Equivalents
The Company considers all short-term investments with an original maturity of three months or less when purchased to be cash equivalents. As of June 30, 2021, there were no cash equivalents.
Investments Held in Trust Account
The Company’s portfolio of investments is comprised solely of U.S. government securities, within the meaning set forth in Section 2(a)(16) of the Investment Company Act, with a maturity of 185 days or less, or investments in money market funds that invest in U.S. government securities and generally have a readily determinable fair value, or a combination thereof. The Company’s investments held in the Trust Account are comprised of U.S. government securities, the investments are classified as trading securities. When the Company’s investments held in the Trust Account are comprised of money market funds, the investments are recognized at fair value. Trading securities and investments in money market funds are presented on the unaudited condensed balance sheet at fair value at the end of each reporting period. Gains and losses resulting from the change in fair value of these securities is included in income from investments held in the Trust Account in the accompanying unaudited condensed statement of operations. The estimated fair values of investments held in the Trust Account are determined using available market information.
Concentration of Credit Risk
Financial instruments that potentially subject the Company to concentrations of credit risk consist of cash accounts in a financial institution, which, at times, may exceed the Federal Depository Insurance Corporation limit of $250,000 and investments held in Trust Account. As of June 30, 2021, the Company has not experienced losses on these accounts and management believes the Company is not exposed to significant risks on such accounts.
Fair Value of Financial Instruments
The fair value of the Company’s assets and liabilities which qualify as financial instruments under the FASB ASC Topic 820, “Fair Value Measurements,” approximate the carrying amounts represented in the condensed balance sheets, other than the derivative warrant liabilities.
Fair Value Measurements
Fair value is defined as the price that would be received for sale of an asset or paid for transfer of a liability, in an orderly transaction between market participants at the measurement date. GAAP establishes a three-tier fair value hierarchy, which prioritizes the inputs used in measuring fair value.
The hierarchy gives the highest priority to unadjusted quoted prices in active markets for identical assets or liabilities (Level 1 measurements) and the lowest priority to unobservable inputs (Level 3 measurements). These tiers consist of

•	Level 1, defined as observable inputs such as quoted prices for identical instruments in active markets;

•
Level 2, defined as inputs other than quoted prices in active markets that are either directly or indirectly observable such as quoted prices for similar instruments in active markets or quoted prices for identical or similar instruments in markets that are not active; and

•
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

Derivative warrant liabilities
The Company does not use derivative instruments to hedge exposures to cash flow, market, or foreign currency risks. The Company evaluates all of its financial instruments, including issued stock purchase warrants, to determine if such instruments are derivatives or contain features that qualify as embedded derivatives, pursuant ASC 480 and FASB ASC Topic 815
, Derivatives and Hedging
(“ASC 815”)
, paragraph 15 Embedded Derivatives
(“ASC
815-15”).
The classification of derivative instruments, including whether such instruments should be recorded as liabilities or as equity, is
re-assessed
at the end of each reporting period.
The warrants issued in connection with the Initial Public Offering (the “Public Warrants”) and the Private Placement Warrants are recognized as derivative liabilities in accordance with ASC 815, paragraph 40,
Contracts in Entity’s Own Equity
(“ASC 815-40”). Accordingly, the Company recognizes the warrant instruments as liabilities at fair value and adjusts the instruments to fair value at each reporting period until they are exercised. The fair value of the Public Warrants issued in connection with the Public Offering and Private Placement Warrants were initially measured at fair value utilizing modified Black-Scholes Model. The fair value of Public Warrants issued in connection with the Initial Public Offering have subsequently been measured based on the listed market price of such warrants at June 30, 2021. The fair value of the Private Placement Warrants continue to be measured utilizing a modified Black-Scholes Model. The determination of the fair value of the warrant liability may be subject to change as more current information becomes available and accordingly the actual results could differ significantly. Derivative warrant liabilities are classified as non-current liabilities as their liquidation is not reasonably expected to require the use of current assets or require the creation of current liabilities.
Offering Costs Associated with the Initial Public Offering
Offering costs consisted of legal, accounting, underwriting fees and other costs incurred through the Initial Public Offering that were directly related to the Initial Public Offering. Offering costs were allocated to the separable financial instruments issued in the Initial Public Offering based on a relative fair value basis, compared to total proceeds received. Offering costs associated with derivative warrant liabilities were expensed as incurred and presented as
non-operating
expenses in the statement of operations. Offering costs associated with the Class A common stock issued were charged to stockholders’ equity upon the completion of the Initial Public Offering. The Company will keep deferred underwriting commissions are classified as
non-current
liabilities as their liquidation is not reasonably expected to require the use of current assets or require the creation of current liabilities.
Class A Common Stock Subject to Possible Redemption
The Company accounts for its Class A common stock subject to possible redemption in accordance with the guidance in ASC Topic 480 “Distinguishing Liabilities from Equity.” Class A common stock subject to mandatory redemption (if any) is classified as liability instruments and are measured at fair value. Conditionally redeemable Class A common stock (including Class A common stock that features redemption rights that are either within the control of the holder or subject to redemption upon the occurrence of uncertain events not solely within the Company’s control) are classified as temporary equity. At all other times, Class A common stock is classified as stockholders’ equity. The Company’s Class A common stock feature certain redemption rights that are considered to be outside of the Company’s control and subject to the occurrence of uncertain future events. Accordingly, at June 30, 2021, 49,799,054 shares of Class A common stock subject to possible redemption is presented at redemption value as temporary equity, outside of the stockholders’ equity section of the Company’s condensed balance sheet.
Income Taxes
The Company follows the asset and liability method of accounting for income taxes under FASB ASC Topic 740, “Income Taxes” (“ASC 740”). Deferred tax assets and liabilities are recognized for the estimated future tax consequences attributable to differences between the unaudited condensed financial statements carrying amounts of existing assets and liabilities and their respective tax bases. Deferred tax assets and liabilities are measured using enacted tax rates expected to apply to taxable income in the years in which those temporary differences are expected to be recovered or settled. The effect on deferred tax assets and liabilities of a change in tax rates is recognized in income in the period that included the enactment date. Valuation allowances are established, when necessary, to reduce deferred tax assets to the amount expected to be realized. As of June 30, 2021, the Company had deferred tax assets with a full valuation allowance against them.
ASC Topic 740 prescribes a recognition threshold and a measurement attribute for the unaudited condensed financial statement recognition and measurement of tax positions taken or expected to be taken in a tax return. For those benefits to be recognized, a tax position must be more likely than not to be sustained upon examination by taxing authorities. There were no unrecognized tax benefits as of June 30, 2021. The Company recognizes accrued interest and penalties related to unrecognized tax benefits as income tax expense. No amounts were accrued for the payment of interest and penalties as of June 30, 2021. The Company is currently not aware of any issues under review that could result in significant payments, accruals or material deviation from its position. The Company is subject to income tax examinations by major taxing authorities since inception.

REVOLUTION HEALTHCARE ACQUISITION CORPORATION
NOTES TO UNAUDITED CONDENSED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

Net Income Per Share of Common Stock
The Company’s condensed statements of operations include a presentation of net income per share for Class A redeemable common stock in a manner similar to the
two-class
method of net income per common stock. Net income per common stock, basic and diluted, for Class A redeemable common stock is calculated by dividing the interest income earned on the Trust Account, less interest available to be withdrawn for the payment of taxes, by the weighted average number of Class A redeemable common stock outstanding for the periods. Net income per common stock, basic and diluted, for Class B
non-redeemable
common stock is calculated by dividing the net income, adjusted for income attributable to Class A redeemable common stock, by the weighted average number of Class B
non-redeemable
common stock outstanding for the periods. Class B
non-redeemable
common stock include the Founder Shares as these common stocks do not have any redemption features and do not participate in the income earned on the Trust Account.
The calculation of diluted net income per common stock does not consider the effect of the warrants issued in connection with the (i) Initial Public Offering and Private Placement since the exercise price of the warrants is in excess of the average stock price for the period and therefore the inclusion of such warrants would be anti-dilutive.
The following table reflects the calculation of basic and diluted net income per share of common stock:

	For The Three Months Ended June 30, 2021	For The Period From January 11, 2021 (inception) through June 30, 2021
Class A common stock
Numerator: Income allocable to Class A redeemable common stock
Income from investments held in Trust Account	$22,004	$36,818
Less: Company’s portion available to be withdrawn to pay taxes	(22,004)	(36,818)

Net income attributable	$—	$—

Denominator: Weighted average Class A redeemable common stock
Basic and diluted weighted average shares outstanding, Class A redeemable common stock	55,000,000	55,000,000

Basic and diluted net income per share, Class A redeemable common stock	$0.00	$0.00

Class B common stock
Numerator: Net income minus net income allocable to Class A redeemable common stock
Net income	$19,256,517	$6,875,570
Net income allocable to Class A redeemable common stock	—	—

Net income attributable	$19,256,517	$6,875,570

Denominator: weighted average Class B non-redeemable common stock
Basic and diluted weighted average shares outstanding, Class B non-redeemable common stock	2,750,000	2,655,864

Basic and diluted net income per share, Class B non-redeemable common stock	$7.00	$2.59

Excess Change in Fair Value of Private Placement Warrants
The Company records a loss on issuance of Private Placement Warrants recognized as a result of the fair value of the Private Placement Warrants being in excess of the amount paid by the Sponsor, pursuant to ASC 718, “Share-based Compensation”. For the period from January 11, 2021 (inception) through June 30, 2021, the Company recorded
 $13.9 million. This amount is included in the change in fair value of derivative warrant liabilities on the unaudited condensed statement of operations.

REVOLUTION HEALTHCARE ACQUISITION CORPORATION
NOTES TO UNAUDITED CONDENSED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

Recent Accounting Pronouncements
In August 2020, the FASB issued Accounting Standards Update (“ASU”)
No. 2020-06,
Debt-Debt with Conversion and Other Options (Subtopic
470-20)
and Derivatives and Hedging-Contracts in Entity’s Own Equity (Subtopic
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
Note
3-Initial
Public Offering
Public SAILs
On March 22, 2021, the Company consummated the Initial Public Offering of 55,000,000 SAILs, including 5,000,000 SAILs as a result of the underwriters’ exercise in part of their over-allotment option. The SAILs were sold at an offering price of $10.00 per SAIL
SM
, generating gross proceeds of $550.0 million, and incurring offering costs of approximately $31.0 million, of which approximately $19.3 million was for deferred underwriting commissions.
Each SAIL
SM
consists
 of
 one share of Class A common stock and one-fifth
of one redeemable warrant (each, a “Public Warrant”). Each whole Public Warrant may be exercised to purchase
 one share of Class A common stock for $11.50 per share, subject to adjustment (see Note 6).
Note
4-Related
Party Transactions
Alignment Shares
On January 11, 2021, the Sponsor paid $23,750, or approximately $0.01 per share, and the Foundation paid $1,250, or approximately $0.01 per share, in consideration of 2,731,250 and 143,750 shares of Class B common stock, respectively (collectively, “Alignment Shares”). The number of Alignment Shares issued was determined based on the expectation that such Alignment Shares would represent 5% of the shares offered in the Initial Public Offering. The holders of the Alignment Shares agreed to forfeit up to 375,000 Alignment Shares depending on the extent to which the underwriter’s over-allotment was exercised. The Alignment Shares are entitled to (together with the Class B shares) a number of votes representing 20% of the Company’s outstanding common stock prior to the completion of the Initial Business Combination. On March 22, 2021, the underwriters partially exercised the over-allotment option to purchase an additional 5,000,000 SAILs. As a result, 125,000 Alignment Shares were forfeited. As of June 30, 2021, there were 2,750,000 Alignment Shares outstanding, none subject to forfeiture.
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

REVOLUTION HEALTHCARE ACQUISITION CORPORATION
NOTES TO UNAUDITED CONDENSED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

Private Placement Warrants
Simultaneously with the closing of the Initial Public Offering, the Company consummated the Private Placement of 12,000,000 Private Placement Warrants, at a price of $1.50 per Private Placement Warrant with the Sponsor, generating gross proceeds of $18.0 million.
Each Private Placement Warrant entitles the holder to purchase one share of Class A common stock at $11.50
 per share. A portion of the proceeds from the sale of the Private Placement Warrants was added to the proceeds from the Initial Public Offering held in the Trust Account. If the Company does not complete an Initial Business Combination, then the proceeds will be part of the liquidating distribution to the Public Stockholders and the warrants will expire worthless.
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
under the Note. The Company fully repaid the Note on March 24, 2021. Subsequent to the repayment, the facility was no longer available to the Company.
As of June 30, 2021, there were
 no outstanding amounts on the Note.
In order to finance transaction costs in connection with an intended Initial Business Combination, the Sponsor or an affiliate of the Sponsor or certain of the Company’s officers and directors may, but are not obligated to, loan the Company funds as may be required (the “Working Capital Loan(s)”). Up to
$1.5 million of such loans may be convertible into Private Placement Warrants at a price of $1.50 per Private Placement Warrants at the option of the lender. The Private Placement Warrants would be identical to the Private Placement Warrants issued to the Sponsor. Except for the forgoing, the terms of such loans, if any, have not been determined and no written agreements exist with respect to such loans. As of June 30, 2021, the Company has not had borrowings on Working Capital Loans.
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

As of June 30, 2021, the Company has not accrued or incurred any administrative fees.
In addition, the Sponsor, executive officers and directors, or any of their respective affiliates will be reimbursed for any out-of-pocket expenses incurred in connection with activities on the Company’s behalf such as identifying potential target businesses and performing due diligence on suitable business combinations. The Company’s audit committee will review on a quarterly basis all payments that were made to the Sponsor, executive officers or directors, or their affiliates. As of June 30, 2021, the Company has not accrued or incurred any expenses.
Note
5-Commitments
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

REVOLUTION HEALTHCARE ACQUISITION CORPORATION
NOTES TO UNAUDITED CONDENSED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

Underwriting Agreement
The Company granted the underwriter a
45
-day
option to purchase up to 7,500,000 additional SAILs, to cover any over-allotment, at the initial public offering price less the underwriting discounts and commissions. On March 22, 2021, the underwriters partially exercised the over-allotment option to purchase an additional 5,000,000 SAILs.
The underwriter was entitled to an underwriting discount of $0.20 per SAILSM, or $11.0 million in the aggregate, paid upon the closing of the Initial Public Offering. In addition, $0.35 per SAIL
SM
, or approximately $19.3
million in the aggregate will be payable to the underwriter for deferred underwriting commissions. The deferred fee will become payable to the underwriter from the amounts held in the Trust Account solely in the event that the Company completes an Initial Business Combination, subject to the terms of the underwriting agreement.
Risks and Uncertainties
Management continues to evaluate the impact of the COVID-19 pandemic on the industry and has concluded that while it is reasonably possible that the virus could have a negative effect on the Company’s financial position, results of its operations, and/or search for a target company, the specific impact is not readily determinable as of the date of these unaudited condensed financial statements. The unaudited condensed financial statements do not include any adjustments that might result from the outcome of this uncertainty.
Note
6-Derivative
Warrant Liabilities
As of June 30, 2021, the Company had 11,000,000 Public Warrants and 12,000,000
Private Placement Warrants outstanding.
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

REVOLUTION HEALTHCARE ACQUISITION CORPORATION
NOTES TO UNAUDITED CONDENSED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

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
The Company may also redeem the Public Warrants, in whole and not in part, at a price of $0.01 per warrant:

•	at any time while the warrants are exercisable,

•	upon a minimum of 30 days’ prior written notice of redemption,

•
if, and only if, the last sales price of shares of the Class A common stock equals or exceeds $45.00 per share for any 20 trading days within a 30 trading day period (the
“30-day
trading period”) ending three business days before the Company sends the notice of redemption, and

•
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
Note
7-Stockholders’
Equity
Preferred stock
-The Company is authorized to issue 1,000,000 shares of preferred stock with a par value of $0.0001 per share. As of June 30, 2021, there are no shares of preferred stock issued or outstanding.
Class
 A Common Stock
-The Company is authorized to issue 80,000,000 shares of Class A common stock with a par value of $0.0001 per share. As of June 30, 2021, there were 5,200,446 shares of Class A common stock issued and outstanding, excluding 49,799,054 shares of Class A common stock subject to possible redemption, respectively.
Class
 B Common Stock
-The Company is authorized to issue 19,000,000 shares of Class B common stock with a par value of $0.0001 per share. On January 20, 2021, 2021, the Company issued 2,875,000 shares of Class B common stock. Of these, an aggregate of up to 375,000 shares of Class B common stock are subject to forfeiture to the Company by the Initial Stockholders for no consideration to the extent that the underwriter’s over-allotment is not exercised in full or in part, so that the number of Alignment Shares will equal 5% of

REVOLUTION HEALTHCARE ACQUISITION CORPORATION
NOTES TO UNAUDITED CONDENSED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

the shares offered in the Initial Public Offering. On March 22, 2021, the underwriters partially exercised the over-allotment option to purchase an additional 5,000,000 SAILs; and, as a result only 125,000 shares of Class B common stock remained subject to forfeiture. As of June 30, 2021, there are 2,750,000 Class B common stock issued and outstanding, none subject to forfeiture.
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

•
if the sum (such sum, the “Total Return”) of (i) the volume weighted average price (“VWAP”) of shares of the Company’s Class A common stock for such final fiscal quarter of such measurement period and (ii) the amount per share of any dividends or distributions paid or payable to holders of Class A common stock on the record date for which is on or prior to the last day of the measurement period, does not exceed the Price Threshold (as defined below), the number of Conversion Shares for such measurement period will be
 2,875 shares of Class A common stock (or 2,500 shares if the over-allotment option is not exercised);

REVOLUTION HEALTHCARE ACQUISITION CORPORATION
NOTES TO UNAUDITED CONDENSED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

•
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

•
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

•
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

•
The “Price Threshold” will initially equal $10.00 for the first measurement period and will thereafter be adjusted at the beginning of each subsequent measurement period to be equal to the greater of (i) the Price Threshold for the immediately preceding measurement period and (ii) the VWAP for the immediately preceding measurement period.

•
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

•
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
Note
8-Fair
Value Measurements
The following table presents information about the Company’s financial assets and liabilities that are measured at fair value on a recurring basis as of June 30, 2021 by level within the fair value hierarchy:

REVOLUTION HEALTHCARE ACQUISITION CORPORATION
NOTES TO UNAUDITED CONDENSED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

	Fair Value Measured as of June 30, 2021
	Level 1	Level 2	Level 3	Total
Assets
Investments held in Trust Account	$550,036,818	$—	$—	$550,036,818
Liabilities:
Derivative public warrant liabilities	15,510,000	—	—	15,510,000
Derivative private placement warrant liabilities	—	—	17,640,000	17,640,000

As of June 30, 2021, there were
 no assets or liabilities that were measured at fair value on a recurring basis.
Transfers to/from Levels 1, 2 and 3 are recognized at the beginning of the reporting period. In the three months ended June 30, 2021 and for the period from January 11, 2021 (inception) through June 30, 2021, the fair value of the Public Warrants began to be separately listed and traded. As a result, the fair value of the Public Warrants transferred from a Level 3 measurement to a Level 1 measurement.
Level 1 assets include investments in mutual funds invested in government securities. The Company uses inputs such as actual trade data, benchmark yields, quoted market prices from dealers or brokers, and other similar sources to determine the fair value of its investments.
The fair value of the Public Warrants issued in connection with the initial Public Offering and Private Placement Warrants were initially and subsequently measured at fair value using a modified Black-Scholes Option Pricing Method. The fair value of Public Warrants issued in connection with the Initial Public Offering transferred to a Level 1 measurement and was measured based on the listed market price of such warrants at June 30, 2021. The Public Warrants For the three months ended June 30, 2021 and for the period from January 11, 2021 (inception) through June 30, 2021, the Company recognized income on the statement of operations resulting from an decrease in the fair value of liabilities of
 $20.1 million and $9.2 million, respectively, presented as change in fair value of derivative warrant liabilities on the accompanying unaudited condensed statement of operations.
The estimated fair value of the Private Placement Warrants, and the Public Warrants prior to being separately listed and traded, was determined using Level 3 inputs. Inherent in a modified Black-Scholes Option Pricing Method are assumptions related to expected stock-price volatility, expected life, risk-free interest rate and dividend yield. The Company estimates the volatility of its common stock based on historical volatility of select peer companies that matches the expected remaining life of the warrants. The risk-free interest rate is based on the U.S. Treasury
zero-coupon
yield curve on the grant date for a maturity similar to the expected remaining life of the warrants. The expected life of the warrants is assumed to be equivalent to their remaining contractual term. The dividend rate is based on the historical rate, which the Company anticipates remaining at zero.
The following table provides quantitative information regarding Level 3 fair value measurements inputs at their measurement dates:

As of June 30, 2021
Exercise price	11.50
Stock Price	9.82
Option term (in years)	5.00
Volatility	22%
Risk-free interest rate	0.87%
The change in the fair value of the derivative warrant liabilities measured utilizing Level 3 inputs for the three months ended June 30, 2021 and for the period from January 11, 2021 (inception) through June 30, 2021 is summarized as follows:

REVOLUTION HEALTHCARE ACQUISITION CORPORATION
NOTES TO UNAUDITED CONDENSED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

Derivative warrant liabilities at January 11, 2021	$—
Issuance of Derivative Warrants (level 3)	56,230,000
Change in fair value of derivative warrant liabilities - Level 3	(3,030,000)

Derivative warrant liabilities at March 31, 2021 - Level 3	53,200,000
Transfer of Public Warrants to Level 1	(23,320,000)
Change in fair value of derivative warrant liabilities - Level 3	(12,240,000)

Derivative warrant liabilities at June 30, 2021 - Level 3	$17,640,000

Note
9-Subsequent
Events
The Company evaluated subsequent events and transactions that occurred up to the date unaudited condensed financial statements were available to be issued. Based upon this review the Company did not identify any subsequent events that would have required recognition or disclosure in the unaudited condensed financial statements.

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
This Quarterly Report on Form
10-Q
includes forward-looking statements within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the “Securities Act”), and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the “Exchange Act”). We have based these forward-looking statements on our current expectations and projections about future events. These forward-looking statements are subject to known and unknown risks, uncertainties and assumptions about us that may cause our actual results, levels of activity, performance or achievements to be materially different from any future results, levels of activity, performance or achievements expressed or implied by such forward-looking statements. In some cases, you can identify forward-looking statements by terminology such as “may,” “should,” “could,” “would,” “expect,” “plan,” “anticipate,” “believe,” “estimate,” “continue,” or the negative of such terms or other similar expressions. Such statements include, but are not limited to, possible business combinations and the financing thereof, and related matters, as well as all other statements other than statements of historical fact included in this Form
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
The registration statement for our initial public offering was declared effective on March 17, 2021 the “Initial Public Offering”. On March 22, 2021, we consummated the Initial Public Offering of 55,000,000 SAILs, including 5,000,000 SAILs as a result of the underwriters’ exercise in part of their over-allotment option. The SAILs were sold at an offering price of $10.00 per SAIL
SM
, generating gross proceeds of $550.0 million, and incurring offering costs of approximately $31.0 million, of which approximately $19.3 million was for deferred underwriting commissions.
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

The Initial Stockholders, officers and directors entered into a letter agreement with us, pursuant to which they agreed to (i) waive their redemption rights with respect to any Alignment Shares and Public Shares they hold in connection with the completion of the Initial Business Combination, (ii) waive their redemption rights with respect to any Alignment Shares and Public Shares they hold in connection with a stockholder vote to approve an amendment to our amended and restated certificate of incorporation to modify the substance or timing of our obligation to redeem 100% of its Public Shares if we have not consummated an Initial Business Combination within the Business Combination Period (as defined in Note 1) or with respect to any other material provisions relating to stockholders’ rights or
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
Results of Operations
Our entire activity from January 11, 2021 (inception) through June 30, 2021, was in preparation for our Initial Public Offering, and since our Initial Public Offering, our activity has been limited to the search for a prospective Initial Business Combination. We will not generate any operating revenues until the closing and completion of our initial Business Combination. We generate
non-operating
income in the form of investment income from our investments held in the Trust Account. We expect to incur increased expenses as a result of being a public company (for legal, financial reporting, accounting and auditing compliance), as well as for due diligence expenses.
For the three months ended June 30, 2021, we had net income of approximately $19.3 million, which consisted of $20.1 million for change in fair value of derivative warrant liabilities, approximately $22,000 of income from investments held in Trust Account, offset by approximately $766,000 of general and administrative expenses, and approximately $49,000 of franchise tax expense.
For period from January 11, 2021 (inception) through June 30, 2021, we had net income of approximately $6.9 million, which consisted of $9.2 million for change in fair value of derivative warrant liabilities, approximately $37,000 of income from investments held in Trust Account, offset by approximately $1.4 million of financing costs – derivative warrant liabilities, approximately $818,000 of general and administrative expenses, and approximately $92,000 of franchise tax expense.
Liquidity and Capital Resources
As of June 30, 2021, we had approximately $4.9 million in cash and working capital of approximately $5.5 million.
Our liquidity needs to date have been satisfied through a cash contribution of $25,000 from our Sponsor to purchase Alignment Shares, a loan of approximately $277,000 from our Sponsor pursuant to the Note (as defined in Note 4), and the proceeds from the consummation of the Private Placement not held in the Trust Account. The we repaid the Note in full on March 24, 2021. In addition, in order to finance transaction costs in connection with an Initial Business Combination, our Sponsor or an affiliate of our Sponsor, or certain of our officers and directors may, but are not obligated to, provide us Working Capital Loans. As of June 30, 2021, there were no amounts outstanding under any Working Capital Loan (as defined in Note 4).
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
Contractual Obligations
Registration Rights
The holders of the Alignment Shares, Private Placement Warrants, and Private Placement Warrants that may be issued upon conversion of Working Capital Loans (and any shares of Class A common stock into which such securities may convert and that may be issued upon conversion of Working Capital Loans and upon conversion of the Alignment Shares) were entitled to registration rights pursuant to a registration rights agreement signed upon the effective date of the Initial Public Offering, requiring us to register such securities for resale. The holders of these securities were entitled to make up to three demands, excluding short form demands, that we registered such securities. In addition, the holders have certain “piggy-back” registration rights with respect to registration statements filed subsequent to the completion of the Initial Business Combination. We will bear the expenses incurred in connection with the filing of any such registration statements.

Underwriting Agreement
We granted the underwriter a
45-day
option to purchase up to 7,500,000 additional SAILs, to cover any over-allotment, at the initial public offering price less the underwriting discounts and commissions. On March 22, 2021, the underwriters partially exercised the over-allotment option to purchase an additional 5,000,000 SAILs.
The underwriter was entitled to an underwriting discount of $0.20 per SAIL
SM
, or $11.0 million in the aggregate, paid upon the closing of the Initial Public Offering. In addition, $0.35 per SAIL
SM
, or approximately $19.3 million in the aggregate will be payable to the underwriter for deferred underwriting commissions. The deferred fee will become payable to the underwriter from the amounts held in the Trust Account solely in the event that the Company completes an Initial Business Combination, subject to the terms of the underwriting agreement.
Critical Accounting Policies
This management’s discussion and analysis of our financial condition and results of operations is based on our unaudited condensed financial statements, which have been prepared in accordance with United States generally accepted accounting principles (“GAAP”). The preparation of these unaudited condensed financial statements requires us to make estimates and judgments that affect the reported amounts of assets, liabilities, revenues and expenses and the disclosure of contingent assets and liabilities in our unaudited condensed financial statements. On an ongoing basis, we evaluate our estimates and judgments, including those related to fair value of financial instruments and accrued expenses. We base our estimates on historical experience, known trends and events and various other factors that we believe to be reasonable under the circumstances, the results of which form the basis for making judgments about the carrying values of assets and liabilities that are not readily apparent from other sources. Actual results may differ from these estimates under different assumptions or conditions.
Investments Held in the Trust Account
Our portfolio of investments is comprised solely of U.S. government securities, within the meaning set forth in Section 2(a)(16) of the Investment Company Act, with a maturity of 185 days or less, or investments in money market funds that invest in U.S. government securities and generally have a readily determinable fair value, or a combination thereof. When our investments held in the Trust Account are comprised of U.S. government securities, the investments are classified as trading securities. When our investments held in the Trust Account are comprised of money market funds, the investments are recognized at fair value. Trading securities and investments in money market funds are presented on the unaudited condensed balance sheet at fair value at the end of each reporting period. Gains and losses resulting from the change in fair value of these securities is included in income from investments held in the Trust Account in the accompanying unaudited condensed statement of operations. The estimated fair values of investments held in the Trust Account are determined using available market information.
Derivative warrant liabilities
We do not use derivative instruments to hedge exposures to cash flow, market, or foreign currency risks. We evaluate our financial instruments, including issued stock purchase warrants, to determine if such instruments are derivatives or contain features that qualify as embedded derivatives, pursuant to Accounting Standards Codification (“ASC”), Topic 480 “Distinguishing Liabilities from Equity” (“ASC 480”). and Financial Accounting Standards Board (“FASB”) ASC Topic 815
, Derivatives and Hedging
(“ASC 815”)
, paragraph 15 Embedded Derivatives
(“ASC
815-15”).
The classification of derivative instruments, including whether such instruments should be recorded as liabilities or as equity, is
re-assessed
at the end of each reporting period.
The warrants issued in connection with the Initial Public Offering (the “Public Warrants”) and the Private Placement Warrants are recognized as derivative liabilities in accordance with ASC 815, paragraph 40,
Contracts in Entity’s Own Equity
(“ASC
815-40”).
Accordingly, we recognize the warrant instruments as liabilities at fair value and adjusts the instruments to fair value at each reporting period. The liabilities are subject to
re-measurement
at each balance sheet date until exercised, and any change in fair value is recognized in our statement of operations. The fair value of the Public Warrants issued in connection with the Public Offering and Private Placement Warrants were initially measured at fair value utilizing modified Black-Scholes Model. The fair value of Public Warrants issued in connection with the Initial Public Offering have subsequently been measured based on the listed market price of such warrants at June 30, 2021. The fair value of the Private Placement Warrants continues to be measured utilizing a modified Black-Scholes Model.
Class A Common Stock Subject to Possible Redemption
We account for our Class A common stock subject to possible redemption in accordance with the guidance in ASC Topic 480. Shares of Class A common stock subject to mandatory redemption (if any) are classified as liability instruments and are measured at fair value. Shares of conditionally redeemable Class A common stock (including Class A common stock that feature redemption rights that are either within the control of the holder or subject to redemption upon the occurrence of uncertain events not solely within our control) are classified as temporary equity. At all other times, shares of Class A common stock

are classified as stockholders’ equity. Our Class A common stock features certain redemption rights that are considered to be outside of our control and subject to the occurrence of uncertain future events. Accordingly, as of June 30, 2021, a total of 49,799,862 shares of Class A common stock subject to possible redemption are presented as temporary equity, outside of the stockholders’ equity section of our unaudited condensed balance sheet.
Net Income Per Share of Common Stock
Our condensed statements of operations include a presentation of net income per share for Class A redeemable common stock in a manner similar to the
two-class
method of net income per common stock. Net income per common stock, basic and diluted, for Class A redeemable common stock is calculated by dividing the interest income earned on the Trust Account, less interest available to be withdrawn for the payment of taxes, by the weighted average number of Class A redeemable common stock outstanding for the periods. Net income per common stock, basic and diluted, for Class B
non-redeemable
common stock is calculated by dividing the net income, adjusted for income attributable to Class A redeemable common stock, by the weighted average number of Class B
non-redeemable
common Stock outstanding for the periods. Class B
non-redeemable
common stock include the Founder Shares as these common stocks do not have any redemption features and do not participate in the income earned on the Trust Account.
The calculation of diluted net income per common stock does not consider the effect of the warrants issued in connection with the (i) Initial Public Offering and Private Placement since the exercise price of the warrants is in excess of the average stock price for the period and therefore the inclusion of such warrants would be anti-dilutive.
Excess Change in Fair Value of Private Placement Warrants
We record
non-cash
compensation recognized as a result of the fair value of the Private Placement Warrants being in excess of the amount paid by the Sponsor, pursuant to ASC 718, “Share-based Compensation”. For the period from January 11, 2021 (inception) through June 30, 2021, we recorded $13.9 million. This amount is included in the change in fair value of derivative warrant liabilities on the unaudited condensed statement of operations.
Recent Accounting Pronouncements
In August 2020, the FASB issued Accounting Standards Update (“ASU”)
No. 2020-06,
Debt-Debt with Conversion and Other Options (Subtopic
470-20)
and Derivatives and Hedging-Contracts in Entity’s Own Equity (Subtopic
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
Off-Balance
Sheet Arrangements
As of June 30, 2021, we did not have any
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

that may be adopted by the PCAOB regarding mandatory audit firm rotation or a supplement to the auditor’s report providing additional information about the audit and the financial statements (auditor discussion and analysis) and (iv) disclose certain executive compensation related items such as the correlation between executive compensation and performance and comparisons of the Chief Executive Officer’s compensation to median employee compensation. These exemptions will apply for a period of five years following the completion of our Initial Public Offering or until we are no longer an “emerging growth company,” whichever is earlier.

Item 3.	Quantitative and Qualitative Disclosures About Market Risk
We are a smaller reporting company as defined by Rule
12b-2
of the Exchange Act and are not required to provide the information otherwise required under this item.

Item 4.	Controls and Procedures
Evaluation of Disclosure Controls and Procedures
Disclosure controls and procedures are designed to ensure that information required to be disclosed by us in our Exchange Act reports is recorded, processed, summarized, and reported within the time periods specified in the SEC’s rules and forms, and that such information is accumulated and communicated to our management, including our principal executive officer and principal financial officer or persons performing similar functions, as appropriate to allow timely decisions regarding required disclosure.
Under the supervision and with the participation of our management, including our principal executive officer and principal financial and accounting officer (our “Certifying Officers”), we conducted an evaluation of the effectiveness of our disclosure controls and procedures as of the end of the fiscal quarter ended June 30, 2021, as such term is defined in Rules
13a-15(e)
and
15d-15(e)
under the Exchange Act. Based upon that evaluation due to the previously reported material weakness in our internal control over financial reporting related to our classification of the public and private placement warrants as components of equity instead of derivative liabilities. The material weakness was identified and discussed in Part I, Item 4 of our Form
10-Q
for the period ended March 31, 2021
Notwithstanding the identified material weakness as of June 30, 2021, management, including the Certifying Officers, believe that the unaudited condensed financial statements contained in this Form
10-Q
filing fairly present, in all material respects, our financial condition, results of operations and cash flows for the fiscal period presented in conformity with GAAP.
Changes in Internal Control over Financial Reporting [Company to discuss whether steps were taken to remediate]
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
PART II—OTHER INFORMATION

Item 1.	Legal Proceedings
None.

Item 1A.	Risk Factors.
An investment in our securities involves a high degree of risk. You should consider carefully all of the risks described below, together with the other information contained in this Quarterly Report on Form
10-Q,
before making a decision to invest in our SAIL
SM
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
Until we consummate our Initial Business Combination, we intend to engage in the business of identifying and combining with one or more businesses. Our Sponsor and directors and officers are, or may in the future become, affiliated with entities that are engaged in a similar business. For example, Mr. Taneja, Mr. Sotiriou and Ms. Schneider have founded HAAC and Mr. Sotiriou has founded CPAR, each of which are blank check companies incorporated for the purpose of effecting their own Initial Business Combination. Mr. Taneja serves as the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of HAAC, Mr. Sotiriou serves as the Chief Operating Officer of HAAC and CPAR and Ms. Schneider serves as a director of HAAC. HAAC completed its initial public offering in November 2020, in which it sold 52,500,000 SAIL
SM
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
Our SAIL
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
Additionally, our SAIL
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

•	a limited availability of market quotations for our securities;

•	reduced liquidity for our securities;

•
a determination that our Class A common stock are a “penny stock” which will require brokers trading in our Class A common stock to adhere to more stringent rules and possibly result in a reduced level of trading activity in the secondary trading market for our securities;

•	a limited amount of news and analyst coverage; and

•	a decreased ability to issue additional securities or obtain additional financing in the future.
The National Securities Markets Improvement Act of 1996, which is a federal statute, prevents or preempts the states from regulating the sale of certain securities, which are referred to as “covered securities.” Because we expect that our SAIL
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securities and eventually our Class A common stock and warrants will be listed on the Nasdaq, our SAIL
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
8-K,
including an audited balance sheet demonstrating this fact, we are exempt from rules promulgated by the SEC to protect investors in blank check companies, such as Rule 419. Accordingly, investors will not be afforded the benefits or protections of those rules. Among other things, this means our SAIL
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
Of the net proceeds of the Initial Public Offering and the sale of the Private Placement Warrants, as of June 30, 2021, the Company had approximately $6.2 million in cash and working capital, not taking into account taxes payable from investment income in the Trust Account, available to us to fund our working capital requirements. We believe that these funds, together with funds available from loans from our Sponsor, its affiliates or members of our management team will be sufficient to allow us to operate for at least the 24 months following the closing of the Initial Public Offering (or such later date as approved by holders of a majority of shares of our outstanding common stock that are voted at a meeting to extend such date, voting together as a single class); however, we cannot assure you that our estimate is accurate, and our Sponsor, its affiliates or members of our management team are under no obligation to advance funds to us in such circumstances. Of the funds available to us, we expect to use a portion of the funds available to us to pay fees to consultants to assist us with our search for a target business. We could also use a portion of the funds as a down payment or to fund a
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
If we are deemed to be an investment company under the Investment Company Act, our activities may be restricted, including:

•	restrictions on the nature of our investments; and

•	restrictions on the issuance of securities, each of which may make it difficult for us to complete our Initial Business Combination.
In addition, we may have imposed upon us burdensome requirements, including:

•	registration as an investment company with the SEC;

•	adoption of a specific form of corporate structure; and

•	reporting, record keeping, voting, proxy and disclosure requirements and other rules and regulations that we are currently not subject to.
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
If the issuance of the shares of Class A common stock upon exercise of the warrants is not registered, qualified or exempt from registration or qualification under the Securities Act and applicable state securities laws, holders of warrants will not be entitled to exercise such warrants and such warrants may have no value and expire worthless. In such event, holders who acquired their warrants as part of a purchase of SAIL
SM
securities will have paid the full SAIL
SM
securities purchase price solely for the shares of Class A

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
Our efforts to identify a prospective Initial Business Combination candidate will not be limited to a particular industry, sector or geographic region. While we may pursue an Initial Business Combination opportunity in any industry or sector, we intend to capitalize on the ability of our management team to identify, acquire and operate a business or businesses that can benefit from our management team’s established global relationships and operating experience. Our management team has extensive experience in identifying and executing strategic investments globally and has done so successfully in a number of sectors, including financial services. Our amended and restated certificate of incorporation will prohibit us from effectuating an Initial Business Combination solely with another blank check company or similar company with nominal operations. Because we have not yet selected or approached any specific candidate for our Initial Business Combination with respect to an Initial Business Combination, there is no basis to evaluate the possible merits or risks of any particular candidate for our Initial Business Combination’s operations, results of operations, cash flows, liquidity, financial condition or prospects. To the extent we complete our Initial Business Combination, we may be affected by numerous risks inherent in the business operations with which we combine. For example, if we combine with a financially unstable business or an entity lacking an established record of sales or earnings, we may be affected by the risks inherent in the business and operations of a financially unstable or a development stage entity. Although our officers and directors will endeavor to evaluate the risks inherent in a particular candidate for our Initial Business Combination, we cannot assure you that we will properly ascertain or assess all of the significant risk factors or that we will have adequate time to complete due diligence. Furthermore, some of these risks may be outside of our control and leave us with no ability to control or reduce the chances that those risks will adversely impact a candidate for our Initial Business Combination. We also cannot assure you that an investment in our SAIL
SM
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
We will consider a business combination outside of our management’s area of expertise if a business combination target is presented to us and we determine that such candidate offers an attractive acquisition opportunity for our company. Although our management will endeavor to evaluate the risks inherent in any particular business combination target, we cannot assure you that we will adequately ascertain or assess all of the significant risk factors. We also cannot assure you that an investment in our SAIL
SM
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

•
may significantly dilute the equity interest of investors (which dilutive effect would increase as the price of our Class A common stock increases on a year-over-year basis, in respect of shares issued upon conversion of the Alignment Shares);

•	may subordinate the rights of holders of shares of Class A common stock if shares of preferred stock are issued with rights senior to those afforded shares of our Class A common stock;

•
could cause a change in control if a substantial number of shares of Class A common stock is issued, which may affect, among other things, our ability to use our net operating loss carry forwards, if any, and could result in the resignation or removal of our present officers and directors; and

•	may adversely affect prevailing market prices for our SAIL SM securities, shares of Class A common stock and/or warrants.
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

In September 2020, our director Hemant Taneja, our Chief Operating Officer Evan Sotiriou, and our director Jennifer Schneider founded HAAC, a blank check company incorporated for the purpose of effecting its own Initial Business Combination. Mr. Taneja serves as the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of HAAC, Mr. Sotiriou serves as the Chief Operating Officer of HAAC and CPAR and Ms. Schneider serves as a director of HAAC. HAAC completed its initial public offering in November 2020, in which it sold 52,500,000 SAIL
SM
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
In September 2020, Mr. Taneja, Mr. Sotiriou and Ms. Schneider founded HAAC, a blank check company incorporated for the purpose of effecting its own Initial Business Combination. Mr. Taneja serves as the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of HAAC, Mr. Sotiriou serves as the Chief Operating Officer of HAAC and CPAR and Ms. Schneider serves as a director of HAAC. HAAC completed its initial public offering in November 2020, in which it sold 52,500,000 SAIL
SM
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

• default and foreclosure on our assets if our operating revenues after an Initial Business Combination are insufficient to repay our debt obligations;

•   acceleration of our obligations to repay the indebtedness even if we make all principal and interest payments when due if we breach certain covenants that require the maintenance of certain financial ratios or reserves without a waiver or renegotiation of that covenant;

• our immediate payment of all principal and accrued interest, if any, if the debt is payable on demand;

• our inability to obtain necessary additional financing if the debt contains covenants restricting our ability to obtain such financing while the debt is outstanding;

• our inability to pay dividends on our shares of Class A common stock;

•   using a substantial portion of our cash flow to pay principal and interest on our debt, which will reduce the funds available for dividends on our shares of Class A common stock if declared, expenses, capital expenditures, acquisitions and other general corporate purposes;

• limitations on our flexibility in planning for and reacting to changes in our business and in the industry in which we operate;

• increased vulnerability to adverse changes in general economic, industry and competitive conditions and adverse changes in government regulation; and

•   limitations on our ability to borrow additional amounts for expenses, capital expenditures, acquisitions, debt service requirements, execution of our strategy and other purposes and other disadvantages compared to our competitors who have less debt.

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

• solely dependent upon the performance of a single business, property or asset; or

• dependent upon the development or market acceptance of a single or limited number of products, processes or services.
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
In order to effectuate a business combination, special purpose acquisition companies have, in the recent past, amended various provisions of their charters and governing instruments, including their warrant agreements. For example, special purpose acquisition companies have amended the definition of business combination, increased redemption thresholds and extended the time to consummate a business combination and, with respect to their warrants, amended their warrant agreements to require the warrants to be exchanged for cash and/or other securities. Amending our amended and restated certificate of incorporation will require the approval of holders of 51% of our common stock, and amending our warrant agreement will require a vote of holders of at least 50% of the Public Warrants that vote on such amendment and, solely with respect to any amendment to the terms of the private placement SAIL
SM
securities or any provision of the warrant agreement with respect to the private placement SAIL
SM
securities, 50% of the number of the then outstanding private placement SAIL
SM
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

related to
pre-business
combination activity (including the requirement to deposit proceeds of the Initial Public Offering and the private placement of warrants into the Trust Account and not release such amounts except in specified circumstances, and to provide redemption rights to public stockholders as described herein) may be amended if approved by holders of 65% of our common stock entitled to vote thereon and corresponding provisions of the trust agreement governing the release of funds from our Trust Account may be amended if approved by holders of at least 65% of our common stock entitled to vote thereon. In all other instances, our amended and restated certificate of incorporation may be amended by holders of a majority of our outstanding shares of common stock entitled to vote thereon, subject to applicable provisions of the DGCL or applicable stock exchange rules. Our initial stockholders and their permitted transferees, if any, who will collectively beneficially own 20% of the voting power of our common stock immediately following the completion of the Initial Public Offering (assuming they do not purchase any SAIL
SM
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
If our initial stockholders purchase any SAIL
SM
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
The difference between the public price per share (allocating all of the SAIL
SM
securities purchase price to the share of Class A common stock and none to the warrant included in the SAIL
SM
securities) and the pro forma net tangible book value per share of Class A common stock after the Initial Public Offering constitutes the dilution to you and the other investors in the Initial Public Offering. Our initial stockholders acquired the Alignment Shares at a nominal price, significantly contributing to this dilution. Upon closing of the Initial Public Offering, and assuming no value is ascribed to the warrants included in the SAIL
SM
securities, you and the other public stockholders incurred an immediate and substantial dilution of approximately 88.4% (or $8.84 per share), the difference between the pro forma net tangible book value per share of $1.16 and the initial offering price of $10.00 per SAIL
SM
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
We issued warrants to purchase 11,000,000 shares of our Class A common stock as part of the SAIL
SM
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
Because each SAIL
SM
security contains
one-fifth
of one redeemable warrant and only a whole warrant may be exercised, the SAIL
SM
securities may be worth less than units of other blank check companies.
Each SAIL
SM
security contains
one-fifth
of one redeemable warrant. Pursuant to the warrant agreement, no fractional warrants will be issued upon separation of the SAIL
SM
securities, and only whole SAIL
SM
securities will trade. If, upon exercise of the warrants, a holder would be entitled to receive a fractional interest in a share, we will, upon exercise, round down to the nearest whole number the number of shares of Class A common stock to be issued to the warrant holder. This is different from other offerings similar to ours whose units include one share of Class A common stock and one whole warrant to purchase one whole share. We have established the components of the SAIL
SM
securities in this way in order to reduce the dilutive effect of the warrants upon completion of a business combination since the warrants will be exercisable in the aggregate for
one-fifth
of the number of shares compared to SAIL
SM
securities that each contain a whole warrant to purchase one whole share, thus making us, we believe, a more attractive merger partner for target businesses. Nevertheless, this SAIL
SM
securities structure may cause our SAIL
SM
securities to be worth less than if a SAIL
SM
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
The determination of the offering price of our SAIL
SM
securities and the size of the Initial Public Offering was more arbitrary than the pricing of securities and size of an offering of an operating company in a particular industry. You may have less assurance, therefore, that the offering price of our SAIL
SM
securities properly reflects the value of such SAIL
SM
securities than you would have in a typical offering of an operating company.
Prior to the Initial Public Offering there was no public market for any of our securities. The public offering price of the SAIL
SM
securities and the terms of the warrants were negotiated between us and the underwriter. In determining the size of the Initial Public Offering, management held customary organizational meetings with the underwriter, both prior to our inception and thereafter, with respect to the state of capital markets, generally, and the amount the underwriter believed it reasonably could raise on our behalf. Factors considered in determining the size of the Initial Public Offering, prices and terms of the SAIL
SM
securities, including the shares of Class A common stock and warrants underlying the SAIL
SM
securities, include:

•	the history and prospects of companies whose principal business is the acquisition of other companies;

•	prior offerings of those companies;

•	our prospects for acquiring an operating business at attractive values;

•	a review of debt-to-equity ratios in leveraged transactions;

•	our capital structure;

•	an assessment of our management and their experience in identifying operating companies;

•	general conditions of the securities markets at the time of the Initial Public Offering; and

•	other factors as were deemed relevant.
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

•	we have a board that includes a majority of “independent directors,” as defined under the rules of Nasdaq;

•	we have a compensation committee of our board that is comprised entirely of independent directors with a written charter addressing the committee’s purpose and responsibilities; and

•	we have a nominating and corporate governance committee of our board that is comprised entirely of independent directors with a written charter addressing the committee’s purpose and responsibilities.
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
An investment in us may result in uncertain U.S. federal income tax consequences. For instance, because there are no authorities that directly address instruments similar to the SAIL
SM
securities we are have issued in the Initial Public Offering, the allocation an investor makes with respect to the purchase price of a SAIL
SM
security between the Class A common stock and the
one-fifth
of a warrant to purchase one share of Class A common stock included in each SAIL
SM
security could be challenged by the Internal Revenue Service or courts. In addition, it is unclear whether the conversion of Alignment Shares into shares of our common stock could result in a constructive distribution to holders of shares of our Class A common stock. Furthermore, the U.S. federal income tax consequences of a cashless exercise of warrants included in the SAIL
SM
securities we are issuing in the Initial Public Offering is unclear under current law. Finally, it is unclear whether the redemption rights with respect to our common stock suspend the running of a U.S. Holder’s (as defined in U.S. Code of Federal Regulations) holding period for purposes of determining whether any gain or loss recognized by such holder on the sale or exchange of Class A common stock is long-term capital gain or loss and for determining whether any dividend we pay would be considered “qualified dividends” for U.S. federal income tax purposes. Prospective investors are urged to consult their tax advisors with respect to these and other tax consequences when purchasing, holding or disposing of our SAIL
SM
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

•	costs and difficulties inherent in managing cross-border business operations;

•	rules and regulations regarding currency redemption;

•	complex corporate withholding taxes on individuals;

•	laws governing the manner in which future business combinations may be effected;

•	exchange listing and/or delisting requirements;

•	tariffs and trade barriers;

•	regulations related to customs and import/export matters;

•	local or regional economic policies and market conditions;

•	unexpected changes in regulatory requirements;

•	longer payment cycles;

•	tax issues, such as tax law changes and variations in tax laws as compared to the United States;

•	currency fluctuations and exchange controls;

•	rates of inflation;

•	challenges in collecting accounts receivable;

•	cultural and language differences;

•	employment regulations;

•	underdeveloped or unpredictable legal or regulatory systems;

•	corruption;

•	protection of intellectual property;

•	social unrest, crime, strikes, riots and civil disturbances;

•	regime changes and political upheaval;

•	terrorist attacks, natural disasters and wars; and

•	deterioration of political relations with the United States.
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
On January 11, 2021, our Sponsor paid $23,750 and the Foundation paid $1,250, or approximately $0.01 per share, in consideration of 2,731,250 and 143,750 Alignment Shares, respectively. In March 2021, our Sponsor transferred (i) 6,250 Alignment Shares to each of Kris Engskov, Catherine Friedman and Jennifer Schneider and (ii) 7,500 Alignment Shares to each of Jay Markowitz and Jeff Leiden, resulting in our Sponsor holding 2,697,500 Alignment Shares. On April 27, 2021, our Sponsor transferred an aggregate of 1,875 Alignment Shares to certain individuals in consideration of their consulting services to us. On May 1, 2021, the underwriters’ over-allotment option expired, and the Sponsor forfeited 125,000 shares of Class B common stock accordingly.
On January 11, 2021, the Sponsor agreed to loan the Company up to an aggregate of $300,000 pursuant to an unsecured promissory note (the “Note”). The Company borrowed approximately $277,000 under the Note. The Company fully repaid the Note on March 24, 2021.
On March 22, 2021, the Company consummated their Initial Public Offering of 55,000,000 SAIL
SM
securities at an offering price of $10.00 per SAIL
SM
security, including 5,000,000 SAIL
SM
securities as a result of the underwriters’ exercise in part of their over-allotment option, and a Private Placement of 12,000,000 Private Placement Warrants at a purchase price of $1.50 per Private Placement Warrant, generating $18,000,000 in proceeds. Each Private Placement Warrant is redeemable for one share of Class A Common Stock at an exercise price of $11.50 per share.
Each SAIL
SM
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

Item 3. Defaults Upon Senior Securities
None.
Item 4. Mine Safety Disclosures
Not applicable.
Item 5. Other Information
None.

Item 6. Exhibits.

Exhibit Number	Description

31.1	Certification of Chief Executive Officer Pursuant to Rules 13a-14(a) and 15d-14(a) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as Adopted Pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.

31.2	Certification of Chief Financial Officer Pursuant to Rules 13a-14(a) and 15d-14(a) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as Adopted Pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.

32.1	Certification of Chief Executive Officer Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350, as Adopted Pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.

32.2	Certification of Chief Financial Officer Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350, as Adopted Pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.

101.INS	Inline XBRL Instance Document

101.SCH	Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Schema Document

101.CAL	Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Calculation Linkbase Document

101.DEF	Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Definition Linkbase Document

101.LAB	Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Label Linkbase Document

101.PRE	Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Presentation Linkbase Document

104	Cover Page Interactive Data File (formatted as Inline XBRL and contained in Exhibit 101)

SIGNATURES
Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized on this 9th day of August 2021.

REVOLUTION HEALTHCARE ACQUISITION CORP.

By:	/s/ Jay Markowitz, M.D.
Name:	Jay Markowitz, M.D.
Title:	Chief Executive Officer