XML 40 R30.htm IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT v3.22.1
Debt Facilities (Tables)
3 Months Ended
Mar. 31, 2022
Debt Disclosure [Abstract]  
Schedule of long-term debt
The Company’s outstanding debt instruments as of December 31, 2021 and 2020 are as follows:
December 31, 2021December 31, 2020
(in thousands)
Term loans payable$40,833 $49,000 
PPP small business loan— 3,193 
Total outstanding loans payable
40,833 52,193 
Less current maturities, net of debt issuance15,998 9,988 
Less unamortized debt issuance costs, non-current portion838 1,173 
Total loans payable, net of unamortized debt issuance costs and current term loan payable
$23,997 $41,032 
The Company’s outstanding debt instruments as of March 31, 2022 and December 31, 2021 are as follows:
March 31, 2022December 31, 2021
(in thousands)
Term loan$36,750 $40,833 
Less current maturities, net of unamortized debt issuance costs15,998 15,998 
Less unamortized debt issuance costs, non-current portion754 838 
Total loans payable, net of unamortized debt issuance costs and current term loan payable
$19,998 $23,997 
Term loan payments by period as of March 31, 2022 are as follows:
Fiscal Year(in thousands)
Remainder of 2022$12,250 
202316,333 
20248,167 
$36,750 
Schedule of maturities of long-term debt
Term loan payments by period as of December 31, 2021 are as follows:
Fiscal Year(in thousands)
2022$16,333 
202316,333 
20248,167 
$40,833 
As of December 31, 2021 future payments under financing obligations were as follows:
Fiscal Year(in thousands)
2022$1,250 
20231,298 
20241,132 
2025719 
2026312 
Thereafter58 
Total future payments
4,769 
Less amount representing interest822 
Total financing obligations
$3,947 
As of March 31, 2022 future payments under financing obligations were as follows:
Fiscal Year(in thousands)
Remainder of 2022$887 
20231,325 
20241,159 
2025746 
2026339 
Thereafter178 
Total future payments
4,634 
Less amount representing interest766 
Total financing obligations
$3,868