XML 39 R29.htm IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT v3.22.1
Accrued Expenses and Other Current Liabilities (Tables)
3 Months Ended
Mar. 31, 2022
Payables and Accruals [Abstract]  
Schedule of accrued expenses and other current liabilities
Accrued expenses and other current liabilities as of December 31, 2021 and 2020 consists of the following:
December 31,
2021
December 31,
2020
(in thousands)
Charging station expenses$5,393 $4,812 
Lease incentive liability2,354 4,038 
Employee related expenses9,239 3,713 
Financing transaction costs— 3,459 
Deposit liability850 2,509 
Accrued interest1,294 1,426 
Other1,038 1,576 
Total accrued expenses and other liabilities
$20,168 $21,533 
Accrued expenses and other current liabilities as of March 31, 2022 and December 31, 2021 consist of the following:
March 31, 2022December 31, 2021
(in thousands)
Charging station expenses$9,265 $5,393 
Lease incentive liability1,953 2,354 
Employee related expenses7,079 9,239 
Other1,347 1,038 
Deposit liability— 850 
Accrued interest— 1,294 
Total accrued expenses and other liabilities
$19,644 $20,168