TWC Tech Holdings II Corp. (CIK 1819313)
Form 10-Q
period 2020-09-30
filed 2020-11-16

UNITED STATES

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

Washington, D.C. 20549

FORM 10-Q

(Mark One)

☒ QUARTERLY REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

For the quarterly period ended September 30, 2020

OR

☐ TRANSITION REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

For the transition period from            to

Commission File Number: 001-39499

TWC Tech Holdings II Corp.

(Exact name of registrant as specified in its charter)

Delaware	85-2061861
(State or other jurisdiction of incorporation or organization)	(I.R.S. Employer Identification Number)

Four Embarcadero Center, Suite 2100 San Francisco, CA	94111
(Address of principal executive offices)	(Zip Code)

Registrant’s telephone number, including area code: (415) 780-9975

Not Applicable

(Former name or former address, if changed since last report)

Securities registered pursuant to Section 12(b) of the Act:

Title of each class	Trading Symbol(s)	Name of each exchange on which registered

Units, each consisting of one share of Class A Common Stock and one-third of one Redeemable Warrant	TWCTU	The Nasdaq Stock Market LLC

Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share	TWCT	The Nasdaq Stock Market LLC

Warrants, each exercisable for one share Class A Common Stock for $11.50 per share	TWCTW	The Nasdaq Stock Market LLC

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant (1) has filed all reports required to be filed by Section 13 or 15(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 during the preceding 12 months (or for such shorter period that the registrant was required to file such reports), and (2) has been subject to such filing requirements for the past 90 days. Yes ☐ No ☒

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant has submitted electronically every Interactive Data File required to be submitted pursuant to Rule 405 of Regulation S-T (§232.405 of this chapter) during the preceding 12 months (or for such shorter period that the registrant was required to submit such files). Yes ☒ No ☐

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is a large accelerated filer, an accelerated filer, a non-accelerated filer, a smaller reporting company, or an emerging growth company. See the definitions of “large accelerated filer,” “accelerated filer,” “smaller reporting company,” and “emerging growth company” in Rule 12b-2 of the Exchange Act.

Large accelerated filer	☐	Accelerated filer	☐
Non-accelerated filer	☒	Smaller reporting company	☒
		Emerging growth company	☒

If an emerging growth company, indicate by check mark if the registrant has elected not to use the extended transition period for complying with any new or revised financial accounting standards provided pursuant to Section 13(a) of the Exchange Act. ☐

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is a shell company (as defined in Rule 12b-2 of the Exchange Act).

Yes ☒ No ☐

As of November 16, 2020, 60,000,000 shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, and 15,000,000 shares of Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, were issued and outstanding.

TWC TECH HOLDINGS II CORP.

Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q

i

PART I - FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item 1. Financial Statements.

TWC TECH HOLDINGS II CORP.

UNAUDITED CONDENSED BALANCE SHEET

SEPTEMBER 30, 2020

Assets:
Current assets:
Cash	$1,987,330
Prepaid expenses	398,782
Total current assets	2,386,112
Investments held in Trust Account	600,000,000
Total Assets	$602,386,112

Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity:
Current liabilities:
Accounts payable	$421,362
Accrued expenses	115,158
Franchise tax payable	40,000
Total current liabilities	576,520
Deferred underwriting commissions in connection with the initial public offering	21,000,000
Total liabilities	21,576,520

Commitments and Contingencies
Class A common stock; 57,580,959 shares subject to possible redemption at $10.00 per share	575,809,590

Stockholders’ Equity:
Preferred stock, $0.0001 par value; 1,000,000 shares authorized; none issued and outstanding	-
Class A common stock, $0.0001 par value; 200,000,000 shares authorized; 2,419,041 shares issued and outstanding (excluding 57,580,959 shares subject to possible redemption)	242
Class B common stock, $0.0001 par value; 20,000,000 shares authorized; 15,000,000 shares issued and outstanding	1,500
Additional paid-in capital	5,075,823
Accumulated deficit	(77,563)
Total stockholders’ equity	5,000,002
Total Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity	$602,386,112

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed financial statements.

TWC TECH HOLDINGS II CORP.

UNAUDITED CONDENSED STATEMENT OF OPERATIONS

FOR THE PERIOD FROM JULY 20, 2020 (INCEPTION) THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2020

General and administrative expenses	$37,563
Franchise tax expense	40,000
Net loss	$(77,563)

Basic and diluted weighted average shares outstanding of Class A common stock	60,000,000
Basic and diluted net income per share, Class A	$-
Basic and diluted weighted average shares outstanding of Class B common stock	15,000,000
Basic and diluted net loss per share, Class B	$(0.01)

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed financial statements.

TWC TECH HOLDINGS II CORP.

UNAUDITED CONDENSED STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY

FOR THE PERIOD FROM JULY 20, 2020 (INCEPTION) THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2020

	Common Stock				Additional		Total
	Class A		Class B		Paid-In	Accumulated	Stockholders’
	Shares	Amount	Shares	Amount	Capital	Deficit	Equity
Balance - July 20, 2020 (inception)	-	$-	-	$-	$-	$-	$-
Issuance of Class B common stock to Sponsor	-	-	15,093,750	1,509	23,491	-	25,000
Sale of units in initial public offering, gross	60,000,000	6,000	-	-	599,994,000	-	600,000,000
Offering costs	-	-	-	-	(33,637,845)	-	(33,637,845)
Sale of private placement warrants to Sponsor in private placement	-	-	-	-	14,500,000	-	14,500,000
Forfeiture of Class B common stock	-	-	(93,750)	(9)	9	-	-
Common stock subject to possible redemption	(57,580,959)	(5,758)	-	-	(575,803,832)	-	(575,809,590)
Net loss	-	-	-	-	-	(77,563)	(77,563)
Balance - September 30, 2020 (unaudited)	2,419,041	$242	15,000,000	$1,500	$5,075,823	$(77,563)	$5,000,002

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed financial statements.

TWC TECH HOLDINGS II CORP.

UNAUDITED CONDENSED STATEMENT OF CASH FLOWS

FOR THE PERIOD FROM JULY 20, 2020 (INCEPTION) THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2020

Cash Flows from Operating Activities:
Net loss	$(77,563)
Adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash used in operating activities:
General and administrative expenses paid by related party under note payable	1,335
Changes in operating assets and liabilities:
Prepaid expenses	11,218
Accounts payable	11,362
Accrued expenses	10,158
Franchise tax payable	40,000
Net cash used in operating activities	(3,490)

Cash Flows from Investing Activities
Cash deposited in Trust Account	(600,000,000)
Net cash used in investing activities	(600,000,000)

Cash Flows from Financing Activities:
Proceeds from issuance of Class B common stock to Sponsor	25,000
Proceeds from note payable to related party	259,094
Repayment of note payable to related party	(263,979)
Proceeds received from initial public offering, gross	600,000,000
Proceeds received from private placement	14,500,000
Offering costs paid	(12,529,295)
Net cash provided by financing activities	601,990,820

Net increase in cash	1,987,330

Cash - beginning of the period	-
Cash - end of the period	$1,987,330

Supplemental disclosure of noncash financing activities:
Forfeiture of Class B common stock	$9
Offering costs included in accrued expenses	$105,000
Offering costs paid through note payable	$3,550
Prepaid expenses included in accounts payable	$410,000
Deferred underwriting commissions in connection with the initial public offering	$21,000,000
Initial value of Class A common stock subject to possible redemption	$575,851,040
Change in initial value of Class A common stock subject to possible redemption	$(41,450)

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed financial statements.

Note 1—Description of Organization, Business Operations and Basis of Presentation

TWC Tech Holdings II Corp. (the “Company”) is a blank check company incorporated in Delaware on July 20, 2020. The Company was formed for the purpose of effecting a merger, capital stock exchange, asset acquisition, stock purchase, reorganization or similar business combination with one or more businesses (the “Business Combination”). The Company is an emerging growth company and, as such, the Company is subject to all of the risks associated with emerging growth companies.

As of September 30, 2020, the Company had not commenced any operations. All activity for the period from July 20, 2020 (inception) through September 30, 2020 relates to the Company’s formation and the initial public offering (the “Initial Public Offering”) described below, and the search for a target for its initial Business Combination. The Company will not generate any operating revenues until after the completion of its initial Business Combination, at the earliest. The Company will generate non-operating income in the form of interest income on cash and cash equivalents from the proceeds derived from the Initial Public Offering and placed in Trust Account (as defined below). The Company has selected December 31 as its fiscal year end.

The Company’s sponsor is TWC Tech Holdings II, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and an affiliate of certain of the Company’s officers and directors (the “Sponsor”). The registration statement for the Company’s Initial Public Offering was declared effective on September 10, 2020. On September 15, 2020, the Company consummated its Initial Public Offering of 60,000,000 units (the “Units” and, with respect to the Class A common stock included in the Units being offered, the “Public Shares”), which included 7,500,000 Units issued pursuant to the partial exercise by the underwriters of their over-allotment option, at $10.00 per Unit, generating gross proceeds of $600.0 million, and incurring offering costs of approximately $33.6 million, inclusive of $21.0 million in deferred underwriting commissions (Note 4 and 5).

Simultaneously with the closing of the Initial Public Offering, the Company consummated the private placement (“Private Placement”) of 9,666,667 warrants (each, a “Private Placement Warrant” and collectively, the “Private Placement Warrants”) to the Sponsor, each exercisable to purchase one share of Class A common stock at $11.50 per share, at a price of $1.50 per Private Placement Warrant, generating gross proceeds to the Company of $14.5 million (Note 4).

Upon the closing of the Initial Public Offering and the Private Placement, $600.0 million of the net proceeds of the sale of the Units in the Initial Public Offering and the sale of Private Placement Warrants in the Private Placement were placed in a trust account (“Trust Account”) located in the United States with American Stock Transfer & Trust Company acting as trustee, and invested only in U.S. “government securities” within the meaning of Section 2(a)(16) of the Investment Company Act of 1940, as amended (the “Investment Company Act”) having a maturity of 185 days or less or in money market funds meeting certain conditions under Rule 2a-7 promulgated under the Investment Company Act which invest only in direct U.S. government treasury obligations, as determined by the Company. Except with respect to interest earned on the funds held in the Trust Account that may be released to the Company for amounts withdrawn to fund the Company’s working capital requirements, subject to an annual limit of $500,000, and/or to pay taxes, the funds held in the Trust Account will not be released until the earliest of: (1) the completion of the initial Business Combination; (2) the redemption of any Public Shares properly submitted in connection with a stockholder vote to amend the Company’s amended and restated certificate of incorporation (the “Certificate of Incorporation”) (i) to modify the substance or timing of the Company’s obligation to provide for the redemption of its Public Shares in connection with an initial Business Combination or to redeem 100% of its Public Shares if the Company does not complete its initial Business Combination within the completion window or (ii) with respect to any other material provisions relating to the rights of holders of the Class A common stock prior to the initial Business Combination or pre-initial Business Combination business activity; and (3) the redemption of all of the Public Shares if the Company is unable to complete its initial Business Combination within the completion window, subject to applicable law.

The Company’s management has broad discretion with respect to the specific application of the net proceeds of the Initial Public Offering and the sale of Private Placement Warrants, although substantially all of the net proceeds are intended to be applied generally toward consummating a Business Combination. There is no assurance that the Company will be able to complete a Business Combination successfully. The Company must complete one or more initial Business Combinations having an aggregate fair market value of at least 80% of the net assets held in the Trust Account (net of amounts disbursed to management for working capital purposes and excluding the deferred underwriting commissions and taxes payable on the interest earned on the Trust Account) at the time of the agreement to enter into the initial Business Combination. However, the Company will only complete a Business Combination if the post-transaction company owns or acquires 50% or more of the voting securities of the target or otherwise acquires a controlling interest in the target sufficient for it not to be required to register as an investment company under the Investment Company Act.

The Company will provide the holders (the “Public Stockholders”) of the Company’s Public Shares with the opportunity to redeem all or a portion of their Public Shares upon the completion of a Business Combination either (i) in connection with a stockholder meeting called to approve the Business Combination or (ii) by means of a tender offer. The decision as to whether the Company will seek stockholder approval of a Business Combination or conduct a tender offer will be made by the Company, solely in its discretion. The Public Stockholders will be entitled to redeem their Public Shares for a pro rata portion of the amount then held in the Trust Account (initially anticipated to be $10.00 per Public Share). The per-share amount to be distributed to Public Stockholders who redeem their Public Shares will not be reduced by the deferred underwriting commissions that the Company will pay to the underwriters (as discussed in Note 5). These Public Shares were recorded at a redemption value and classified as temporary equity upon the completion of the Initial Public Offering in accordance with the Financial Accounting Standards Board’s (“FASB”) Accounting Standards Codification (“ASC”) Topic 480 “Distinguishing Liabilities from Equity.” The Company will proceed with a Business Combination if a majority of the shares voted are voted in favor of the Business Combination. The Company will not redeem the Public Shares in an amount that would cause its net tangible assets to be less than $5,000,001. If a stockholder vote is not required by law and the Company does not decide to hold a stockholder vote for business or other legal reasons, the Company will, pursuant to its Certificate of Incorporation, conduct the redemptions pursuant to the tender offer rules of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (“SEC”) and file tender offer documents with the SEC prior to completing a Business Combination. If, however, stockholder approval of the transaction is required by law, or the Company decides to obtain stockholder approval for business or legal reasons, the Company will offer to redeem shares in conjunction with a proxy solicitation pursuant to the proxy rules and not pursuant to the tender offer rules. Additionally, each Public Stockholder may elect to redeem their Public Shares irrespective of whether they vote for or against the proposed transaction. If the Company seeks stockholder approval in connection with a Business Combination, the Initial Stockholders (as defined below) have agreed to vote their Founder Shares (as defined below) and any Public Shares purchased during or after the Initial Public Offering in favor of a Business Combination. In addition, the Initial Stockholders have agreed to waive their redemption rights with respect to their Founder Shares and Public Shares in connection with the completion of a Business Combination.

The Certificate of Incorporation provides that a Public Stockholder, together with any affiliate of such stockholder or any other person with whom such stockholder is acting in concert or as a “group” (as defined under Section 13 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the “Exchange Act”)), will be restricted from redeeming its shares with respect to more than an aggregate of 15% or more of the Public Shares, without the prior consent of the Company.

The Sponsor and any other holders of the Founder Shares immediately prior to the Initial Public Offering (the “Initial Stockholders”), as well as the Company’s officers and directors, have agreed not to propose an amendment to the Certificate of Incorporation to modify the substance or timing of the Company’s obligation to redeem 100% of the Public Shares if the Company does not complete a Business Combination within the Combination Period (as defined below) or with respect to any other material provisions relating to stockholders’ rights or pre-initial Business Combination activity, unless the Company provides the Public Stockholders with the opportunity to redeem their Public Shares in conjunction with any such amendment.

If the Company is unable to complete a Business Combination within 24 months from the closing of the Initial Public Offering, or September 15, 2022, (or 27 months from the closing of the Initial Public Offering if the Company has executed a letter of intent, agreement in principle or definitive agreement for an initial Business Combination within 24 months from the closing of the Initial Public Offering, or December 15, 2022) (the “Combination Period”), the Company will (i) cease all operations except for the purpose of winding up; (2) as promptly as reasonably possible but not more than ten business days thereafter, redeem the Public Shares, at a per share price, payable in cash, equal to the aggregate amount then on deposit in the Trust Account calculated as of two business days prior to the consummation of the initial Business Combination, including interest (net of amounts withdrawn to fund our working capital requirements, subject to an annual limit of $500,000, and/or to pay for the Company’s taxes and up to $100,000 of interest to pay dissolution expenses), divided by the number of then outstanding Public Shares, which redemption will completely extinguish Public Stockholders’ rights as stockholders (including the right to receive further liquidating distributions, if any), subject to applicable law; and (3) as promptly as reasonably possible following such redemption, subject to the approval of the remaining stockholders and the board of directors, dissolve and liquidate, subject in each case to the Company’s obligations under Delaware law to provide for claims of creditors and the requirements of other applicable law.

The Initial Stockholders agreed to waive their rights to liquidating distributions from the Trust Account with respect to the Founder Shares if the Company fails to complete a Business Combination within the Combination Period. However, if the Initial Stockholders acquire Public Shares in or after the Initial Public Offering, they will be entitled to liquidating distributions from the Trust Account with respect to such Public Shares if the Company fails to complete a Business Combination within the Combination Period. The underwriters have agreed to waive their rights to the deferred underwriting commission (see Note 5) held in the Trust Account in the event the Company does not complete a Business Combination within the Combination Period and, in such event, such amounts will be included with the other funds held in the Trust Account that will be available to fund the redemption of the Public Shares. In the event of such distribution, it is possible that the per share value of the residual assets remaining available for distribution (including Trust Account assets) will be only $10.00. In order to protect the amounts held in the Trust Account, the Sponsor has agreed to be liable to the Company if and to the extent any claims by a third party (except for the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm) for services rendered or products sold to the Company, or a prospective target business with which the Company has entered into a letter of intent, confidentiality or other similar agreement or business combination agreement (a “Target”), reduce the amount of funds in the Trust Account to below the lesser of (i) $10.00 per Public Share and (ii) the actual amount per Public Share held in the Trust Account as of the date of the liquidation of the Trust Account, if less than $10.00 per Public Share due to reductions in the value of the trust assets, less taxes payable, provided that such liability will not apply to any claims by a third party or Target that executed a waiver of any and all rights to the monies held in the Trust Account (whether or not such waiver is enforceable) nor will it apply to any claims under the Company’s indemnity of the underwriters of the Initial Public Offering against certain liabilities, including liabilities under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the “Securities Act”). The Company will seek to reduce the possibility that the Sponsor will have to indemnify the Trust Account due to claims of creditors by endeavoring to have all vendors, service providers (except for the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm), prospective target businesses or other entities with which the Company does business, execute agreements with the Company waiving any right, title, interest or claim of any kind in or to monies held in the Trust Account.

Basis of Presentation

The accompanying unaudited condensed financial statements of the Company have been prepared in accordance with United States generally accepted accounting principles (“U.S. GAAP”) for interim financial information and Article 8 of Regulation S-X. Accordingly, they do not include all of the information and footnotes required by U.S. GAAP. In the opinion of management, all adjustments (consisting of normal accruals) considered for a fair presentation have been included. Operating results for the period from July 20, 2020 (inception) through September 30, 2020 are not necessarily indicative of the results that may be expected for the period ending December 31, 2020 or any future period.

The accompanying unaudited condensed financial statements should be read in conjunction with the audited financial statements and notes thereto included in the Form 8-K and the final prospectus filed by the Company with the SEC on September 21, 2020 and September 11, 2020, respectively.

Emerging Growth Company

The Company is an “emerging growth company,” as defined in Section 2(a) of the Securities Act, as modified by the Jumpstart Our Business Startups Act of 2012 (the “JOBS Act”), and it may take advantage of certain exemptions from various reporting requirements that are applicable to other public companies that are not emerging growth companies including, but not limited to, not being required to comply with the independent registered public accounting firm attestation requirements of Section 404 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002, reduced disclosure obligations regarding executive compensation in its periodic reports and proxy statements, and exemptions from the requirements of holding a nonbinding advisory vote on executive compensation and stockholder approval of any golden parachute payments not previously approved.

Further, Section 102(b)(1) of the JOBS Act exempts emerging growth companies from being required to comply with new or revised financial accounting standards until private companies (that is, those that have not had a Securities Act registration statement declared effective or do not have a class of securities registered under the Exchange Act) are required to comply with the new or revised financial accounting standards. The JOBS Act provides that an emerging growth company can elect to opt out of the extended transition period and comply with the requirements that apply to non-emerging growth companies but any such an election to opt out is irrevocable. The Company has elected not to opt out of such extended transition period, which means that when a standard is issued or revised and it has different application dates for public or private companies, the Company, as an emerging growth company, can adopt the new or revised standard at the time private companies adopt the new or revised standard.

This may make comparison of the Company’s financial statements with another public company that is neither an emerging growth company nor an emerging growth company that has opted out of using the extended transition period difficult or impossible because of the potential differences in accounting standards used.

Liquidity and Capital Resources

As of September 30, 2020, the Company had $2.0 million in its operating bank account, and working capital of approximately $1.8 million.

The Company’s liquidity needs to date have been satisfied through a contribution of $25,000 from Sponsor to cover for certain expenses in exchange for the issuance of the Founder Shares, the loan of approximately $264,000 from the Sponsor pursuant to a Note (defined below, see Note 4), and the proceeds from the consummation of the Private Placement not held in the Trust Account. The Company fully repaid the Note (as defined in Note 4) as of September 15, 2020. In addition, in order to finance transaction costs in connection with a Business Combination, the Sponsor or an affiliate of the Sponsor, or certain of the Company’s officers and directors may, but are not obligated to, provide the Company Working Capital Loans (defined below, see Note 4). As of September 30, 2020, there were no amounts outstanding under the Working Capital Loans.

Based on the foregoing, management believes that the Company will have sufficient working capital and borrowing capacity from the Sponsor or an affiliate of the Sponsor, or certain of the Company’s officers and directors to meet its needs through the earlier of the consummation of a Business Combination or one year from this filing. Over this time period, the Company will be using these funds for paying existing accounts payable, identifying and evaluating prospective initial Business Combination candidates, performing due diligence on prospective target businesses, paying for travel expenditures, selecting the target business to merge with or acquire, and structuring, negotiating and consummating the Business Combination.

Management continues to evaluate the impact of the COVID-19 pandemic and has concluded that the specific impact is not readily determinable as of the date of the balance sheet. The financial statements do not include any adjustments that might result from the outcome of this uncertainty.

Note 2—Summary of Significant Accounting Policies

Use of Estimates

The preparation of the unaudited condensed financial statements in conformity with U.S. GAAP requires the Company’s management to make estimates and assumptions that affect the reported amounts of assets and liabilities and disclosure of contingent assets and liabilities at the date of the financial statements and the reported amounts of revenue and expenses during the reporting period. Making estimates requires management to exercise significant judgment. It is at least reasonably possible that the estimate of the effect of a condition, situation or set of circumstances that existed at the date of the financial statements, which management considered in formulating its estimate, could change in the near term due to one or more future confirming events. Accordingly, the actual results could differ significantly from those estimates.

Cash and Cash Equivalents

The Company considers all short-term investments with an original maturity of three months or less when purchased to be cash equivalents. There were no cash equivalents at September 30, 2020.

Investment Securities Held in Trust Account

The Company’s portfolio of investments is comprised solely of U.S. government securities, within the meaning set forth in Section 2(a)(16) of the Investment Company Act, with a maturity of 185 days or less, or investments in money market funds that invest in U.S. government securities, or a combination thereof. The Company’s investments held in the Trust Account are classified as trading securities. Trading securities are presented on the balance sheet at fair value at the end of each reporting period. Gains and losses resulting from the change in fair value of these securities is included in gain on investment (net), dividends and interest held in Trust Account in the accompanying unaudited condensed statement of operations. The estimated fair values of investments held in the Trust Account are determined using available market information.

Concentration of Credit Risk

Financial instruments that potentially subject the Company to concentrations of credit risk consist of cash accounts in a financial institution, which, at times, may exceed the Federal Depository Insurance Coverage limit of $250,000, and any cash held in Trust Account. As of September 30, 2020, the Company had not experienced losses on these accounts and management believes the Company is not exposed to significant risks on such accounts.

Fair Value of Financial Instruments

Fair value is defined as the price that would be received for sale of an asset or paid for transfer of a liability, in an orderly transaction between market participants at the measurement date. U.S. GAAP establishes a three-tier fair value hierarchy, which prioritizes the inputs used in measuring fair value.

The hierarchy gives the highest priority to unadjusted quoted prices in active markets for identical assets or liabilities (Level 1 measurements) and the lowest priority to unobservable inputs (Level 3 measurements). These tiers include:

●	Level 1, defined as observable inputs such as quoted prices for identical instruments in active markets;

●	Level 2, defined as inputs other than quoted prices in active markets that are either directly or indirectly observable such as quoted prices for similar instruments in active markets or quoted prices for identical or similar instruments in markets that are not active; and

●	Level 3, defined as unobservable inputs in which little or no market data exists, therefore requiring an entity to develop its own assumptions, such as valuations derived from valuation techniques in which one or more significant inputs or significant value drivers are unobservable.

In some circumstances, the inputs used to measure fair value might be categorized within different levels of the fair value hierarchy. In those instances, the fair value measurement is categorized in its entirety in the fair value hierarchy based on the lowest level input that is significant to the fair value measurement.

As of September 30, 2020, the carrying values of cash, prepaid expenses, accounts payable, accrued expenses, franchise tax payable and notes payable to related party approximate their fair values due to the short-term nature of the instruments. The Company’s portfolio of investments held in the Trust Account is comprised of investments in U.S. Treasury securities with an original maturity of 185 days or less or investments in money market funds that invest in U.S. government securities, or a combination thereof. The fair value for trading securities is determined using quoted market prices in active markets.

Offering Costs Associated with the Initial Public Offering

Offering costs consisted of legal, accounting, underwriting fees and other costs incurred that were directly related to the Initial Public Offering and that were charged to stockholders’ equity upon the completion of the Initial Public Offering.

Class A Common Stock Subject to Possible Redemption

The Company accounts for its Class A common stock subject to possible redemption in accordance with the guidance in ASC Topic 480 “Distinguishing Liabilities from Equity.” Shares of Class A common stock subject to mandatory redemption (if any) are classified as liability instruments and are measured at fair value. Conditionally redeemable shares of Class A common stock (including shares of Class A common stock that feature redemption rights that are either within the control of the holder or subject to redemption upon the occurrence of uncertain events not solely within the Company’s control) are classified as temporary equity. At all other times, shares of Class A common stock are classified as stockholders’ equity. Shares of Class A common stock of the Company feature certain redemption rights that are considered to be outside of the Company’s control and subject to the occurrence of uncertain future events. Accordingly, as of September 30, 2020, 57,580,959 shares of Class A common stock subject to possible redemption were presented as temporary equity, outside of the stockholders’ equity section of the Company’s unaudited condensed balance sheet.

Income Taxes

The Company follows the asset and liability method of accounting for income taxes. Deferred tax assets and liabilities are recognized for the estimated future tax consequences attributable to differences between the financial statement carrying amounts of existing assets and liabilities and their respective tax bases. Deferred tax assets and liabilities are measured using enacted tax rates expected to apply to taxable income in the years in which those temporary differences are expected to be recovered or settled. The effect on deferred tax assets and liabilities of a change in tax rates is recognized in income in the period that included the enactment date. Valuation allowances are established, when necessary, to reduce deferred tax assets to the amount expected to be realized. As of September 30, 2020, the Company had a deferred tax asset of approximately $16,000, which had a full valuation allowance recorded against it of approximately $16,000.

The Company complies with the accounting and reporting requirements of FASB ASC 740, “Income Taxes,” which requires an asset and liability approach to financial accounting and reporting for income taxes. Deferred income tax assets and liabilities are computed for differences between the financial statement and tax bases of assets and liabilities that will result in future taxable or deductible amounts, based on enacted tax laws and rates applicable to the periods in which the differences are expected to affect taxable income. Valuation allowances are established, when necessary, to reduce deferred tax assets to the amount expected to be realized. The Company does not currently have taxable income, but will generate taxable income in the future primarily consisting of interest income earned on the Trust Account. The Company's general and administrative costs are generally considered start-up costs and are not currently deductible. During the period from July 20, 2020 (inception) through September 30, 2020, the Company did not incur income tax expense.

There were no unrecognized tax benefits as of September 30, 2020. FASB ASC 740 prescribes a recognition threshold and a measurement attribute for the financial statement recognition and measurement of tax positions taken or expected to be taken in a tax return. For those benefits to be recognized, a tax position must be more-likely-than-not to be sustained upon examination by taxing authorities. The Company recognizes accrued interest and penalties related to unrecognized tax benefits as income tax expense. No amounts were accrued for the payment of interest and penalties as of September 30, 2020. The Company is currently not aware of any issues under review that could result in significant payments, accruals or material deviation from its position. The Company is subject to income tax examinations by major taxing authorities since inception. The Company's management does not expect that the total amount of unrecognized tax benefits will materially change over the next twelve months.

Net Income Per Share of Common Stock

Net income per share is computed by dividing net income by the weighted-average number of common stock outstanding during the periods. The Company has not considered the effect of the warrants sold in the Initial Public Offering and the Private Placement to purchase an aggregate of 29,666,667 shares of the Company’s Class A common stock in the calculation of diluted income per share, since their inclusion would be anti-dilutive under the treasury stock method.

The Company’s unaudited condensed statement of operations include a presentation of income per share for common stock subject to redemption in a manner similar to the two-class method of income per share. Net income per share of common stock, basic and diluted for shares of Class A common stock are calculated by dividing the income (loss) earned on investments held in the Trust Account, net of applicable taxes and working capital amounts available to be withdrawn from the Trust Account, which was $0 for the period from July 20, 2020 (inception) through September 30, 2020, by the weighted average number of Class A common stock outstanding for the period. Net loss per share of common stock, basic and diluted for shares of Class B common stock is calculated by dividing the net loss of approximately $78,000, less income attributable to Class A common stock by the weighted average number of Class B common stock outstanding for the period.

Recent Accounting Pronouncements

Management does not believe that any recently issued, but not yet effective, accounting pronouncement if currently adopted would have a material effect on the Company’s financial statements.

Note 3—Initial Public Offering

On September 15, 2020, the Company consummated its Initial Public Offering of 60,000,000 Units, which included 7,500,000 Units issued pursuant to the partial exercise by the underwriters of their over-allotment option, at $10.00 per Unit, generating gross proceeds of $600.0 million, and incurring offering costs of approximately $33.6 million, inclusive of $21.0 million in deferred underwriting commissions.

Each Unit consists of one share of Class A common stock and one-third of one redeemable warrant (each, a “Public Warrant”). Each Public Warrant entitles the holder to purchase one share of Class A common stock at a price of $11.50 per share, subject to adjustment (see Note 6).

Note 4—Related Party Transactions

Founder Shares

On July 20, 2020, the Sponsor subscribed to purchase 15,093,750 shares of the Company’s Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the “Founder Shares”), for an aggregate price of $25,000, and subsequently paid for the subscription on July 24, 2020. The Sponsor agreed to forfeit up to 1,968,750 Founder Shares to the extent that the over-allotment option was not exercised in full by the underwriters. Subsequently, the Sponsor transferred 25,000 Founder Shares to each of the four independent director nominees, at the original per share purchase price. The aggregate 100,000 Founder Shares held by the independent director nominees were not subject to forfeiture in the event the underwriters’ over-allotment option was not exercised. The forfeiture would be adjusted to the extent that the over-allotment option was not exercised in full by the underwriters so that the Founder Shares would represent 20% of the Company’s issued and outstanding shares after the Initial Public Offering (assuming the Initial Stockholders do not purchase any Units in the Initial Public Offering). The underwriters partially exercised their over-allotment option on September 15, 2020 and 93,750 Founder Shares were forfeited by the Sponsor accordingly.

The Initial Stockholders agreed, subject to limited exceptions, not to transfer, assign or sell any of the Founder Shares until (i) with respect to 50% of the Founder Shares, the earlier to occur of: (A) 180 days after completion of our initial Business Combination; or (B) if the closing price of the common stock equals or exceeds $12.00 per share (as adjusted for stock splits, stock dividends, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like) for any 20 trading days within any 30-trading day period commencing any time 90 days after completion of the initial Business Combination and (ii) with respect to the remaining 50% of the Founder Shares, only if the closing price of the common stock equals or exceeds $12.00 per share (as adjusted for stock splits, stock dividends, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like) for any 20 trading days within any 30-trading day period commencing any time 90 days after completion of the initial Business Combination. Any permitted transferees would be subject to the same restrictions (the “lock-up”) and other agreements of the Sponsor with respect to any Founder Shares. Notwithstanding the foregoing, if the Company completes a liquidation, merger, stock exchange, reorganization or other similar transaction after the initial Business Combination that results in all of the Public Stockholders having the right to exchange their Public Shares for cash, securities or other property, the Founder Shares will be released from the lock-up.

Private Placement Warrants

Simultaneously with the closing of the Initial Public Offering, the Company consummated the Private Placement of 9,666,667 Private Placement Warrants to the Sponsor, each exercisable to purchase one share of Class A common stock at $11.50 per share, at a price of $1.50 per Private Placement Warrant, generating gross proceeds to the Company of $14.5 million.

Each Private Placement Warrant is exercisable for one whole share of Class A common stock at a price of $11.50 per share. A portion of the proceeds from the sale of the Private Placement Warrants to the Sponsor was added to the proceeds from the Initial Public Offering held in the Trust Account. If the Company does not complete a Business Combination within the Combination Period, the Private Placement Warrants will expire worthless. Except as set forth below, the Private Placement Warrants will be non-redeemable for cash and exercisable on a cashless basis so long as they are held by the Sponsor or their permitted transferees.

The Sponsor agreed, subject to limited exceptions, not to transfer, assign or sell any of its Private Placement Warrants until 30 days after the completion of the initial Business Combination.

Related Party Loans

On July 20, 2020, the Sponsor agreed to loan the Company an aggregate of up to $350,000 to cover expenses related to the Initial Public Offering pursuant to a promissory note (the “Note”). This loan was non-interest bearing and payable upon the completion of the Initial Public Offering. The Company borrowed approximately $264,000 under the Note and repaid this Note in full on September 15, 2020.

In addition, in order to finance transaction costs in connection with a Business Combination, the Sponsor or an affiliate of the Sponsor, or certain of the Company’s officers and directors may, but are not obligated to, loan the Company funds as may be required (“Working Capital Loans”). If the Company completes a Business Combination, the Company would repay the Working Capital Loans out of the proceeds of the Trust Account released to the Company. Otherwise, the Working Capital Loans would be repaid only out of funds held outside the Trust Account. In the event that a Business Combination does not close, the Company may use a portion of proceeds held outside the Trust Account to repay the Working Capital Loans but no proceeds held in the Trust Account would be used to repay the Working Capital Loans. The Working Capital Loans would either be repaid upon consummation of a Business Combination or, at the lender’s discretion, up to $1.5 million of such Working Capital Loans may be convertible into warrants of the post Business Combination entity at a price of $1.50 per warrant. The warrants would be identical to the Private Placement Warrants. Except for the foregoing, the terms of such Working Capital Loans, if any, have not been determined and no written agreements exist with respect to such loans. To date, the Company had no borrowings under the Working Capital Loans.

Note 5—Commitments and Contingencies

Forward Purchase Agreements

In connection with the consummation of the Initial Public Offering, the Company entered into forward purchase agreements with certain institutional accredited investors (“Forward Purchasers”) that will provide for the aggregate purchase of at least $100,000,000 of Class A common stock at $10.00 per share, in a private placement that will close concurrently with the closing of the Business Combination. The Forward Purchasers’ commitments under the forward purchase agreements are subject to certain conditions described in the prospectus for the Initial Public Offering. The obligations under the forward purchase agreements will not depend on whether any shares of Class A common stock are redeemed by the Company’s Public Stockholders. The Forward Purchasers will not receive any Founder Shares or warrants as part of the forward purchase agreements. The forward purchase shares will be identical to the shares of Class A common stock included in the Units being sold in the Initial Public Offering, except that the forward purchase shares will be subject to certain transfer restrictions and have certain registration rights.

Registration Rights

The holders of Founder Shares, Private Placement Warrants and warrants that may be issued upon conversion of Working Capital Loans (and any shares of common stock issuable upon the exercise of the Private Placement Warrants or warrants issued upon conversion of the Working Capital Loans and upon conversion of the Founder Shares), as well as the Forward Purchasers and their permitted transferees, are entitled to registration rights pursuant to a registration rights agreement. These holders will be entitled to certain demand and “piggyback” registration rights. The Company will bear the expenses incurred in connection with the filing of any such registration statements.

Underwriting Agreement

The underwriters were entitled to an underwriting discount of $0.20 per unit, or $12.0 million in the aggregate, paid upon the closing of the Initial Public Offering. An additional fee of $0.35 per unit, or $21.0 million in the aggregate, will be payable to the underwriters for deferred underwriting commissions. The deferred fee will become payable to the underwriters from the amounts held in the Trust Account solely in the event that the Company completes a Business Combination, subject to the terms of the underwriting agreement.

Note 6—Stockholders’ Equity

Class A Common Stock — The Company is authorized to issue 200,000,000 shares of Class A common stock with a par value of $0.0001 per share. As of September 30, 2020, there were 60,000,000 shares of Class A common stock outstanding, including 57,580,959 shares of Class A common stock subject to possible redemption that were classified as temporary equity in the accompanying unaudited condensed balance sheet.

Class B Common Stock — The Company is authorized to issue 20,000,000 shares of Class B common stock with a par value of $0.0001 per share. On July 24, 2020, the Company issued 15,093,750 shares of Class B common stock, including an aggregate of up to 1,968,750 shares of Class B common stock that were subject to forfeiture, to the Company by the Sponsor for no consideration to the extent that the underwriters’ over-allotment option is not exercised in full or in part, so that the Initial Stockholders would collectively own 20% of the Company’s issued and outstanding common stock after the Initial Public Offering (assuming the Initial Stockholders do not purchase any Units in the Initial Public Offering). The underwriters partially exercised their over-allotment option on September 15, 2020 and 93,750 Founder Shares were forfeited by the Sponsor accordingly. As of September 30, 2020, there were 15,000,000 shares of Class B common stock outstanding.

Common stockholders of record are entitled to one vote for each share held on all matters to be voted on by stockholders. Holders of Class B common stock will have the right to elect all of the Company’s directors prior to the consummation of the initial Business Combination. On any other matter submitted to a vote of the Company’s stockholders, holders of Class B common stock and holders of Class A common stock will vote together as a single class, except as required by applicable law or stock exchange rule.

The Class B common stock will automatically convert into Class A common stock at the time of the initial Business Combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment as provided herein. In the case that additional shares of Class A common stock (“equity-linked securities”) are issued or deemed issued in excess of the amounts sold in the Initial Public Offering and related to the closing of the initial Business Combination, the ratio at which shares of Class B common stock shall convert into shares of Class A common stock will be adjusted (unless the holders of a majority of the outstanding shares of Class B common stock agree to waive such anti-dilution adjustment with respect to any such issuance or deemed issuance) so that the number of shares of Class A common stock issuable upon conversion of all shares of Class B common stock will equal, in the aggregate, on an as-converted basis, 20% of the total number of all shares of common stock outstanding upon completion of the Initial Public Offering plus all shares of Class A common stock and equity-linked securities issued or deemed issued in connection with the initial Business Combination (including the forward purchase shares) excluding any shares or equity-linked securities issued, or to be issued, to any seller in the initial Business Combination in consideration for such seller’s interest in the Business Combination target and any Private Placement Warrants issued upon the conversion of Working Capital Loans made to the Company.

Preferred Stock — The Company is authorized to issue 1,000,000 shares of preferred stock, par value $0.0001 per share, with such designations, voting and other rights and preferences as may be determined from time to time by the Company’s board of directors. As of September 30, 2020, there were no shares of preferred stock issued or outstanding.

Warrants — Public Warrants may only be exercised for a whole number of shares. No fractional Public Warrants will be issued upon separation of the Units and only whole Public Warrants will trade. The Public Warrants will become exercisable on the later of (a) 30 days after the completion of a Business Combination or (b) 12 months from the closing of the Initial Public Offering; provided in each case that the Company has an effective registration statement under the Securities Act covering the shares of Class A common stock issuable upon exercise of the Public Warrants and a current prospectus relating to them is available (or the Company permits holders to exercise their Public Warrants on a cashless basis and such cashless exercise is exempt from registration under the Securities Act). The Company has agreed that as soon as practicable, but in no event later than 15 business days after the closing of the initial Business Combination, the Company will use its best efforts to file with the SEC and have an effective registration statement covering the shares of Class A common stock issuable upon exercise of the warrants and to maintain a current prospectus relating to those shares of Class A common stock until the warrants expire or are redeemed. If a registration statement covering the Class A common stock issuable upon exercise of the warrants is not effective by the 60th business day after the closing of the initial Business Combination, warrant holders may, until such time as there is an effective registration statement and during any period when the Company will have failed to maintain an effective registration statement, exercise warrants on a “cashless basis” in accordance with Section 3(a)(9) of the Securities Act or another exemption. Notwithstanding the above, if the Company’s shares of Class A common stock are at the time of any exercise of a warrant not listed on a national securities exchange such that they satisfy the definition of a “covered security” under Section 18(b)(1) of the Securities Act, the Company may, at its option, require holders of Public Warrants who exercise their warrants to do so on a “cashless basis” in accordance with Section 3(a)(9) of the Securities Act and, in the event the Company so elect, it will not be required to file or maintain in effect a registration statement, and in the event the Company does not so elect, it will use our best efforts to register or qualify the shares under applicable blue sky laws to the extent an exemption is not available.

The warrants have an exercise price of $11.50 per share, subject to adjustments, and will expire five years after the completion of a Business Combination or earlier upon redemption or liquidation. In addition, if (x) the Company issues additional shares of Class A common stock or equity-linked securities for capital raising purposes in connection with the closing of the initial Business Combination at an issue price or effective issue price of less than $9.20 per share of Class A common stock (with such issue price or effective issue price to be determined in good faith by the board of directors and, in the case of any such issuance to the Sponsor or its affiliates, without taking into account any Founder Shares held by the Sponsor or such affiliates, as applicable, prior to such issuance) (the “Newly Issued Price”), (y) the aggregate gross proceeds from such issuances represent more than 60% of the total equity proceeds, and interest thereon, available for the funding of the initial Business Combination on the date of the consummation of the initial Business Combination (net of redemptions), and (z) the volume weighted average trading price of Class A common stock during the 20 trading day period starting on the trading day prior to the day on which the Company consummates its initial Business Combination (such price, the “Market Value”) is below $9.20 per share, the exercise price of the warrants will be adjusted (to the nearest cent) to be equal to 115% of the higher of the Market Value and the Newly Issued Price, the $18.00 per share redemption trigger price will be adjusted (to the nearest cent) to be equal to 180% of the higher of the Market Value and the Newly Issued Price, and the $10.00 per share redemption trigger price will be adjusted (to the nearest cent) to be equal to the higher of the Market Value and the Newly Issued Price.

The Private Placement Warrants are identical to the Public Warrants, except that the Private Placement Warrants and the shares of Class A common stock issuable upon exercise of the Private Placement Warrants will not be transferable, assignable or salable until the completion of a Business Combination, subject to certain limited exceptions. Additionally, except as set forth below, the Private Placement Warrants will be non-redeemable so long as they are held by the Sponsor or their permitted transferees. If the Private Placement Warrants are held by someone other than the Sponsor or their permitted transferees, the Private Placement Warrants will be redeemable by the Company and exercisable by such holders on the same basis as the Public Warrants.

Redemption of warrants when the price per share of Class A common stock equals or exceeds $18.00. Once the warrants become exercisable, the Company may redeem the outstanding warrants for cash (except as described herein with respect to the Private Placement Warrants):

●	in whole and not in part;

●	at a price of $0.01 per warrant;

●	upon a minimum of 30 days’ prior written notice of redemption; and

●	if, and only if, the closing price of Class A common stock equals or exceeds $18.00 per share (as adjusted for stock splits, stock dividends, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like) for any 20 trading days within a 30-trading day period ending on the third trading day prior to the date on which the Company sends the notice of redemption to the warrant holders (the “Reference Value”).

Redemption of warrants when the price per share of Class A common stock equals or exceeds $10.00. Once the warrants become exercisable, the Company may redeem the outstanding warrants (except as described with respect to the Private Placement Warrants):

●	in whole and not in part;

●	at $0.10 per warrant upon a minimum of 30 days’ prior written notice of redemption provided that holders will be able to exercise their warrants on a cashless basis prior to redemption and receive that number of shares determined by reference to an agreed table based on the redemption date and the fair market value of the Shares of Class A common stock; and

●	if, and only if, the closing price of the Shares of Class A common stock equals or exceeds $10.00 per public share (as adjusted) on the trading day prior to the date on which the Company sends the notice of redemption to the warrant holders;

●	if the Reference Value is less than $18.00 per share (as adjusted for share splits, share dividends, rights issuances, subdivisions, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like), then the Private Placement Warrants must also concurrently be called for redemption on the same terms (except as described herein with respect to a holders’ ability to cashless exercise its warrants) as the outstanding Public Warrants.

In no event will the Company be required to net cash settle any warrant. If the Company is unable to complete a Business Combination within the Combination Period and the Company liquidates the funds held in the Trust Account, holders of warrants will not receive any of such funds with respect to their warrants, nor will they receive any distribution from the Company’s assets held outside of the Trust Account with the respect to such warrants. Accordingly, the warrants may expire worthless.

Note 7—Fair Value Measurements

The following table presents information about the Company’s assets that are measured at fair value on a recurring basis as of September 30, 2020 and indicates the fair value hierarchy of the valuation techniques that the Company utilized to determine such fair value.

	Quoted Prices in Active Markets	Significant Other Observable Inputs	Significant Other Unobservable Inputs
Description	(Level 1)	(Level 2)	(Level 3)
Assets held in Trust Account:
Mutual funds	$600,000,000	$-	$-
		-	-
	$600,00,000	$-	$-

Transfers to/from Levels 1, 2, and 3 are recognized at the end of the reporting period. There were no transfers between levels for the period from July 20, 2020 (inception) through September 30, 2020.

Level 1 instruments include investments in mutual funds invested in government securities. The Company uses inputs such as actual trade data, benchmark yields, quoted market prices from dealers or brokers, and other similar sources to determine the fair value of its investments.

Note 8—Subsequent Events

Management has evaluated subsequent events to determine if events or transactions occurring through November 16, 2020, the date the financial statements were available for issuance, require potential adjustment to or disclosure in the financial statements and has concluded that all such events that would require recognition or disclosure have been recognized or disclosed.

Item 2. Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations.

References to the “Company,” “our,” “us” or “we” refer to TWC Tech Holdings II Corp. The following discussion and analysis of the Company’s financial condition and results of operations should be read in conjunction with the unaudited condensed financial statements and the notes thereto contained elsewhere in this report. Certain information contained in the discussion and analysis set forth below includes forward-looking statements that involve risks and uncertainties.

Cautionary Note Regarding Forward-Looking Statements

This Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q includes forward-looking statements within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the “Securities Act”), and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the “Exchange Act”). We have based these forward-looking statements on our current expectations and projections about future events. These forward-looking statements are subject to known and unknown risks, uncertainties and assumptions about us that may cause our actual results, levels of activity, performance or achievements to be materially different from any future results, levels of activity, performance or achievements expressed or implied by such forward-looking statements. In some cases, you can identify forward-looking statements by terminology such as “may,” “should,” “could,” “would,” “expect,” “plan,” “anticipate,” “believe,” “estimate,” “continue,” or the negative of such terms or other similar expressions. Such statements include, but are not limited to, possible business combinations and the financing thereof, and related matters, as well as all other statements other than statements of historical fact included in this Form 10-Q. Factors that might cause or contribute to such a discrepancy include, but are not limited to, those described in our other Securities and Exchange Commission (“SEC”) filings.

Overview

We are a blank check company incorporated in Delaware on July 20, 2020 for the purpose of effecting a merger, capital stock exchange, asset acquisition, stock purchase, reorganization or similar business combination with one or more businesses (the “Business Combination”) that we have not yet identified. We are an emerging growth company and, as such, we are subject to all of the risks associated with emerging growth companies. Our sponsor is TWC Tech Holdings II, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and an affiliate of certain of our officers and directors (our “Sponsor”).

Our registration statement for our initial public offering (the “Initial Public Offering”) was declared effective on September 10, 2020. On September 15, 2020, we consummated the Initial Public Offering of 60,000,000 units (the “Units” and, with respect to the Class A common stock included in the Units being offered, the “Public Shares”), which included 7,500,000 Units issued pursuant to the partial exercise by the underwriters of their over-allotment option, at $10.00 per Unit, generating gross proceeds of $600.0 million, and incurring offering costs of approximately $33.6 million, inclusive of $21.0 million in deferred underwriting commissions.

Simultaneously with the closing of the Initial Public Offering, we consummated the private placement (“Private Placement”) of 9,666,667 warrants (each, a “Private Placement Warrant” and collectively, the “Private Placement Warrants”) to our Sponsor, each exercisable to purchase one share of Class A common stock at $11.50 per share, at a price of $1.50 per Private Placement Warrant, generating gross proceeds to us of $14.5 million.

Upon the closing of the Initial Public Offering and the Private Placement, $600.0 million of the net proceeds of the sale of the Units in the Initial Public Offering and the sale of Private Placement Warrants in the Private Placement were placed in a trust account (“Trust Account”) located in the United States with American Stock Transfer & Trust Company acting as trustee, and invested only in U.S. “government securities” within the meaning of Section 2(a)(16) of the Investment Company Act of 1940, as amended (the “Investment Company Act”) having a maturity of 185 days or less or in money market funds meeting certain conditions under Rule 2a-7 promulgated under the Investment Company Act which invest only in direct U.S. government treasury obligations, as determined by the Company. Except with respect to interest earned on the funds held in the Trust Account that may be released to the Company for amounts withdrawn to fund the Company’s working capital requirements, subject to an annual limit of $500,000, and/or to pay taxes, the funds held in the Trust Account will not be released until the earliest of: (1) the completion of the initial Business Combination; (2) the redemption of any Public Shares properly submitted in connection with a stockholder vote to amend the Company’s amended and restated certificate of incorporation (the “Certificate of Incorporation”) (i) to modify the substance or timing of the Company’s obligation to provide for the redemption of its Public Shares in connection with an initial Business Combination or to redeem 100% of its Public Shares if the Company does not complete its initial Business Combination within the completion window or (ii) with respect to any other material provisions relating to the rights of holders of the Class A common stock prior to the initial Business Combination or pre-initial Business Combination business activity; and (3) the redemption of all of the Public Shares if the Company is unable to complete its initial Business Combination within the completion window, subject to applicable law.

If we are unable to complete a Business Combination within 24 months from the closing of the Initial Public Offering, or September 15, 2022, (or 27 months from the closing of the Initial Public Offering if the Company has executed a letter of intent, agreement in principle or definitive agreement for an initial Business Combination within 24 months from the closing of the Initial Public Offering, or December 15, 2022) (the “Combination Period”), we will (i) cease all operations except for the purpose of winding up; (2) as promptly as reasonably possible but not more than ten business days thereafter, redeem the Public Shares, at a per share price, payable in cash, equal to the aggregate amount then on deposit in the Trust Account calculated as of two business days prior to the consummation of the initial Business Combination, including interest (net of amounts withdrawn to fund our working capital requirements, subject to an annual limit of $500,000, and/or to pay for the Company’s taxes and up to $100,000 of interest to pay dissolution expenses), divided by the number of then outstanding Public Shares, which redemption will completely extinguish rights of holders of the Public Shares (the “Public Stockholders”) as stockholders (including the right to receive further liquidating distributions, if any), subject to applicable law; and (3) as promptly as reasonably possible following such redemption, subject to the approval of the remaining stockholders and the board of directors, dissolve and liquidate, subject in each case to our obligations under Delaware law to provide for claims of creditors and the requirements of other applicable law.

Results of Operations

Our entire activity since inception through September 30, 2020 related to our formation, the preparation for the Initial Public Offering, and since the closing of the Initial Public Offering, the search for a target for its initial Business Combination. We have neither engaged in any operations nor generated any revenues to date. We will not generate any operating revenues until after completion of our initial Business Combination. We will generate non-operating income in the form of interest income on cash and cash equivalents. We expect to incur increased expenses as a result of being a public company (for legal, financial reporting, accounting and auditing compliance), as well as for due diligence expenses.

For the period from July 20, 2020 (inception) through September 30, 2020, we had a net loss of $77,563, which consisted of approximately $38,000 in general and administrative costs and approximately $40,000 in franchise tax expense.

Liquidity and Capital Resources

As of September 30, 2020, we had approximately $2.0 million in our operating bank account, working capital of approximately $1.8 million, and no interest income available in the Trust Account to pay for our tax obligations, if any.

Our liquidity needs have been satisfied prior to the completion of the Initial Public Offering through receipt of a $25,000 capital contribution from our Sponsor in exchange for the issuance of shares of the Company’s Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the “Founder Shares”), to our Sponsor and the advancement of funds by our Sponsor to cover our expenses in connection with the Initial Public Offering. In addition, our Sponsor advanced approximately $264,000 to us under a promissory note (the “Note”). The Company repaid the Note in full as of September 21, 2020. Subsequent to the consummation of the Initial Public Offering and Private Placement, our liquidity needs have been satisfied from the proceeds from the consummation of the Private Placement not held in the Trust Account. In addition, in order to finance transaction costs in connection with a Business Combination, our Sponsor or an affiliate of our Sponsor or our officers and directors may, but are not obligated to, provide us working capital loans (“Working Capital Loans”). As of September 30, 2020, there were no amounts outstanding under the Working Capital Loan.

Based on the foregoing, management believes that we will have sufficient working capital and borrowing capacity from our Sponsor or an affiliate of our Sponsor or our officers and directors to meet our needs through the earlier of the consummation of a Business Combination or one year from this filing. Over this time period, we will be using these funds for paying existing accounts payable, identifying and evaluating prospective initial Business Combination candidates, performing due diligence on prospective target businesses, paying for travel expenditures, selecting the target business to merge with or acquire, and structuring, negotiating and consummating the Business Combination.

We continue to evaluate the impact of the COVID-19 pandemic and has concluded that the specific impact is not readily determinable as of the date of the balance sheet. The financial statements do not include any adjustments that might result from the outcome of this uncertainty.

Related Party Transactions

Founder Shares

On July 20, 2020, our Sponsor subscribed to purchase 15,093,750 Founder Shares for an aggregate price of $25,000, and subsequently paid for the subscription on July 24, 2020. Our Sponsor agreed to forfeit up to 1,968,750 Founder Shares to the extent that the over-allotment option was not exercised in full by the underwriters. Subsequently, our Sponsor transferred 25,000 Founder Shares to each of the four independent director nominees, at the original per share purchase price. The aggregate 100,000 Founder Shares held by the independent director nominees were not subject to forfeiture in the event the underwriters’ over-allotment option was not exercised. The forfeiture would be adjusted to the extent that the over-allotment option was not exercised in full by the underwriters so that the Founder Shares would represent 20% of our issued and outstanding shares after the Initial Public Offering (assuming the Initial Stockholders do not purchase any Units in the Initial Public Offering). The underwriters partially exercised their over-allotment option on September 15, 2020 and 93,750 Founder Shares were forfeited by our Sponsor accordingly.

The Sponsor and any other holders of the Founder Shares immediately prior to the Initial Public Offering (the “Initial Stockholders”) agreed, subject to limited exceptions, not to transfer, assign or sell any of the Founder Shares until (i) with respect to 50% of the Founder Shares, the earlier to occur of: (A) 180 days after completion of our initial Business Combination; or (B) if the closing price of the common stock equals or exceeds $12.00 per share (as adjusted for stock splits, stock dividends, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like) for any 20 trading days within any 30-trading day period commencing any time 90 days after completion of the initial Business Combination and (ii) with respect to the remaining 50% of the Founder Shares, only if the closing price of the common stock equals or exceeds $12.00 per share (as adjusted for stock splits, stock dividends, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like) for any 20 trading days within any 30-trading day period commencing any time 90 days after completion of the initial Business Combination. Any permitted transferees would be subject to the same restrictions (the “lock-up”) and other agreements of the Sponsor with respect to any Founder Shares. Notwithstanding the foregoing, if we complete a liquidation, merger, stock exchange, reorganization or other similar transaction after the initial Business Combination that results in all of the Public Stockholders having the right to exchange their Public Shares for cash, securities or other property, the Founder Shares will be released from the lock-up.

Private Placement Warrants

Simultaneously with the closing of the Initial Public Offering, we consummated the Private Placement of 9,666,667 Private Placement Warrants to the Sponsor at a price of $1.50 per Private Placement Warrant, generating gross proceeds to us of $14.5 million.

Each Private Placement Warrant is exercisable for one whole share of Class A common stock at a price of $11.50 per share. A portion of the proceeds from the sale of the Private Placement Warrants to the Sponsor was added to the proceeds from the Initial Public Offering held in the Trust Account. If we do not complete a Business Combination within the Combination Period, the Private Placement Warrants will expire worthless. Except as set forth below, the Private Placement Warrants will be non-redeemable for cash and exercisable on a cashless basis so long as they are held by the Sponsor or their permitted transferees.

The Sponsor agreed, subject to limited exceptions, not to transfer, assign or sell any of its Private Placement Warrants until 30 days after the completion of the initial Business Combination.

Related Party Loans

On July 20, 2020, our Sponsor agreed to loan us an aggregate of up to $350,000 to cover expenses related to the Initial Public Offering pursuant to the “Note. This loan was non-interest bearing and payable upon the completion of the Initial Public Offering. We borrowed approximately $264,000 under the Note and repaid this Note in full as of September 15, 2020.

In addition, in order to finance transaction costs in connection with a Business Combination, our Sponsor or an affiliate of the Sponsor, or certain of our officers and directors may, but are not obligated to, provide us with Working Capital Loans. If we complete a Business Combination, we would repay the Working Capital Loans out of the proceeds of the Trust Account released to us. Otherwise, the Working Capital Loans would be repaid only out of funds held outside the Trust Account. In the event that a Business Combination does not close, we may use a portion of proceeds held outside the Trust Account to repay the Working Capital Loans but no proceeds held in the Trust Account would be used to repay the Working Capital Loans. The Working Capital Loans would either be repaid upon consummation of a Business Combination or, at the lender’s discretion, up to $1.5 million of such Working Capital Loans may be convertible into warrants of the post Business Combination entity at a price of $1.50 per warrant. The warrants would be identical to the Private Placement Warrants. Except for the foregoing, the terms of such Working Capital Loans, if any, have not been determined and no written agreements exist with respect to such loans. To date, the Company had no borrowings under the Working Capital Loans.

Commitments and Contingencies

Forward Purchase Agreements

In connection with the consummation of the Initial Public Offering, we entered into forward purchase agreements with certain institutional accredited investors (“Forward Purchasers”) that will provide for the aggregate purchase of at least $100,000,000 of Class A common stock at $10.00 per share, in a private placement that will close concurrently with the closing of the Business Combination. The Forward Purchasers’ commitments under the forward purchase agreements are subject to certain conditions described in the prospectus for the Initial Public Offering. The obligations under the forward purchase agreements will not depend on whether any shares of Class A common stock are redeemed by our Public Stockholders. The Forward Purchasers will not receive any Founder Shares or warrants as part of the forward purchase agreements. The forward purchase shares will be identical to the shares of Class A common stock included in the Units being sold in the Initial Public Offering, except that the forward purchase shares will be subject to certain transfer restrictions and have certain registration rights.

Registration Rights

The holders of Founder Shares, Private Placement Warrants and warrants that may be issued upon conversion of Working Capital Loans (and any shares of common stock issuable upon the exercise of the Private Placement Warrants or warrants issued upon conversion of the Working Capital Loans and upon conversion of the Founder Shares), as well as the Forward Purchasers and their permitted transferees, are entitled to registration rights pursuant to a registration rights agreement. These holders will be entitled to certain demand and “piggyback” registration rights. We will bear the expenses incurred in connection with the filing of any such registration statements.

Underwriting Agreement

The underwriters were entitled to an underwriting discount of $0.20 per unit, or $12.0 million in the aggregate, paid upon the closing of the Initial Public Offering. An additional fee of $0.35 per unit, or $21.0 million in the aggregate, will be payable to the underwriters for deferred underwriting commissions. The deferred fee will become payable to the underwriters from the amounts held in the Trust Account solely in the event that we complete a Business Combination, subject to the terms of the underwriting agreement.

Critical Accounting Policies

This management’s discussion and analysis of our financial condition and results of operations is based on our financial statements, which have been prepared in accordance with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America. The preparation of our financial statements requires us to make estimates and judgments that affect the reported amounts of assets, liabilities, revenues and expenses and the disclosure of contingent assets and liabilities in our financial statements. On an ongoing basis, we evaluate our estimates and judgments, including those related to fair value of financial instruments and accrued expenses. We base our estimates on historical experience, known trends and events and various other factors that we believe to be reasonable under the circumstances, the results of which form the basis for making judgments about the carrying values of assets and liabilities that are not readily apparent from other sources. Actual results may differ from these estimates under different assumptions or conditions. The Company has identified the following as its critical accounting policies:

Investments Held in the Trust Account

Our portfolio of investments held in the Trust Account is comprised of U.S. government securities, within the meaning set forth in Section 2(a)(16) of the Investment Company Act, with a maturity of 185 days or less, or investments in money market funds that invest in U.S. government securities, or a combination thereof. The investments held in the Trust Account are classified as trading securities. Trading securities are presented on the balance sheets at fair value at the end of each reporting period. Gains and losses resulting from the change in fair value of these securities is included in gain on marketable securities, dividends and interest held in Trust Account in the accompanying unaudited condensed statement of operations. The estimated fair values of investments held in the Trust Account are determined using available market information.

Class A Common Stock Subject to Possible Redemption

We account for our Class A common stock subject to possible redemption in accordance with the guidance in Accounting Standards Codification Topic 480 “Distinguishing Liabilities from Equity.” Shares of Class A common stock subject to mandatory redemption (if any) are classified as liability instruments and are measured at fair value. Conditionally redeemable shares of Class A common stock (including shares of Class A common stock that feature redemption rights that are either within the control of the holder or subject to redemption upon the occurrence of uncertain events not solely within our control) are classified as temporary equity. At all other times, shares of Class A common stock are classified as stockholders’ equity. Our shares of Class A common stock feature certain redemption rights that are considered to be outside of our control and subject to the occurrence of uncertain future events. Accordingly, as of September 30, 2020, 57,580,959 shares of Class A common stock subject to possible redemption were presented as temporary equity, outside of the stockholders’ equity section of the Company’s balance sheet.

Net Income Per Share of Common Stock

Net income per share is computed by dividing net income by the weighted-average number of shares of common stock outstanding during the periods. We have not considered the effect of the warrants sold in the Initial Public Offering and the Private Placement to purchase an aggregate of 29,666,667 shares of the Company’s Class A common stock in the calculation of diluted income per share, since their inclusion would be anti-dilutive under the treasury stock method.

Our unaudited condensed statement of operations includes a presentation of income per share for common stock subject to redemption in a manner similar to the two-class method of income per share. Net income per share of common stock, basic and diluted for shares of Class A common stock are calculated by dividing the income (loss) earned on investments held in the Trust Account, net of applicable taxes and working capital amounts available to be withdrawn from the Trust Account, which was $0 for the period from July 20, 2020 (inception) through September 30, 2020, by the weighted average number of Class A common stock outstanding for the period. Net loss per share of common stock, basic and diluted for shares of Class B common stock is calculated by dividing the net loss of approximately $78,000, less income attributable to Class A common stock by the weighted average number of Class B common stock outstanding for the period.

Recent Accounting Pronouncements

Our management does not believe that any recently issued, but not yet effective, accounting standards if currently adopted would have a material effect on the accompanying financial statements.

Off-Balance Sheet Arrangements

As of September 30, 2020, we did not have any off-balance sheet arrangements as defined in Item 303(a)(4)(ii) of Regulation S-K.

JOBS Act

The Jumpstart Our Business Startups Act of 2012 (the “JOBS Act”) contains provisions that, among other things, relax certain reporting requirements for qualifying public companies. We qualify as an “emerging growth company” and under the JOBS Act are allowed to comply with new or revised accounting pronouncements based on the effective date for private (not publicly traded) companies. We are electing to delay the adoption of new or revised accounting standards, and as a result, we may not comply with new or revised accounting standards on the relevant dates on which adoption of such standards is required for non-emerging growth companies. As a result, the financial statements may not be comparable to companies that comply with new or revised accounting pronouncements as of public company effective dates.

Additionally, we are in the process of evaluating the benefits of relying on the other reduced reporting requirements provided by the JOBS Act. Subject to certain conditions set forth in the JOBS Act, if, as an “emerging growth company,” we choose to rely on such exemptions we may not be required to, among other things, (i) provide an auditor’s attestation report on our system of internal controls over financial reporting pursuant to Section 404, (ii) provide all of the compensation disclosure that may be required of non-emerging growth public companies under the Dodd-Frank Wall Street Reform and Consumer Protection Act, (iii) comply with any requirement that may be adopted by the Public Company Accounting Oversight Board regarding mandatory audit firm rotation or a supplement to the auditor’s report providing additional information about the audit and the financial statements (auditor discussion and analysis) and (iv) disclose certain executive compensation related items such as the correlation between executive compensation and performance and comparisons of the Chief Executive Officer’s compensation to median employee compensation. These exemptions will apply for a period of five years following the completion of our Initial Public Offering or until we are no longer an “emerging growth company,” whichever is earlier.

Item 3. Quantitative and Qualitative Disclosures About Market Risk

We are a smaller reporting company as defined by Rule 12b-2 of the Exchange Act and are not required to provide the information otherwise required under this item.

Item 4. Controls and Procedures

Evaluation of Disclosure Controls and Procedures

Under the supervision and with the participation of our management, including our principal executive officer and principal financial and accounting officer, we conducted an evaluation of the effectiveness of our disclosure controls and procedures as of the end of the fiscal quarter ended September 30, 2020, as such term is defined in Rules 13a-15(e) and 15d-15(e) under the Exchange Act. Based on this evaluation, our Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer have concluded that during the period covered by this report, our disclosure controls and procedures were effective.

Disclosure controls and procedures are designed to ensure that information required to be disclosed by us in our Exchange Act reports is recorded, processed, summarized, and reported within the time periods specified in the SEC’s rules and forms, and that such information is accumulated and communicated to our management, including our principal executive officer and principal financial officer or persons performing similar functions, as appropriate to allow timely decisions regarding required disclosure.

Changes in Internal Control over Financial Reporting

There was no change in our internal control over financial reporting that occurred during the period from July 20, 2020 (inception) through September 30, 2020, covered by this Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q that has materially affected, or is reasonably likely to materially affect, our internal control over financial reporting.

PART II – OTHER INFORMATION

Item 1. Legal Proceedings

None.

Item 1A.  Risk Factors.

There have been no material changes from the risk factors previously disclosed in the Company’s prospectus for the Initial Public Offering as filed with the SEC on September 11, 2020.

Item 2. Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities and Use of Proceeds from Registered Securities

Unregistered Sales

On July 20, 2020, our Sponsor subscribed to purchase 15,093,750 Founder Shares for an aggregate price of $25,000, and subsequently paid for the subscription on July 24, 2020. The Sponsor agreed to forfeit up to 1,968,750 Founder Shares to the extent that the over-allotment option is not exercised in full by the underwriters. Subsequently, the Sponsor transferred 25,000 Founder Shares to each of the four independent director nominees, at the original per share purchase price. The aggregate 100,000 Founder Shares held by the independent director nominees were not subject to forfeiture in the event the underwriters’ over-allotment option was not exercised. The forfeiture would be adjusted to the extent that the over-allotment option was not exercised in full by the underwriters so that the Founder Shares would represent 20% of the Company’s issued and outstanding shares after the Initial Public Offering (assuming the Initial Stockholders do not purchase any Units in the Initial Public Offering). The underwriters partially exercised their over-allotment option on September 15, 2020 and 93,750 Founder Shares were forfeited by the Sponsor accordingly.

On September 15, 2020, our Sponsor purchased 9,666,667 Private Placement Warrants, each exercisable to purchase one share of Class A common stock at $11.50 per share, at a price of $1.50 per Private Placement Warrant (or $14.5 million in the aggregate), in a Private Placement that closed simultaneously with the closing of the Initial Public Offering. This issuance was made pursuant to the exemption from registration contained in Section 4(a)(2) of the Securities Act.

No underwriting discounts or commissions were paid with respect to such sales.

Use of Proceeds

In connection with the Initial Public Offering, we incurred offering costs of approximately $33.6 million (including deferred underwriting commissions of approximately $21 million). Other incurred offering costs consisted principally of preparation fees related to the Initial Public Offering. After deducting the underwriting discounts and commissions (excluding the deferred portion, which amount will be payable upon consummation of the Initial Business Combination, if consummated) and the Initial Public Offering expenses, $600.0 million of the net proceeds from our Initial Public Offering and from the Private Placement of the Private Placement Warrants was placed in the Trust Account. The net proceeds of the Initial Public Offering and certain proceeds from the sale of the Private Placement Warrants are held in the Trust Account and invested as described elsewhere in this Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q.

There has been no material change in the planned use of the proceeds from the Initial Public Offering and Private Placement as is described in the Company’s final prospectus related to the Initial Public Offering.

Item 3. Defaults Upon Senior Securities

None.

Item 4. Mine Safety Disclosures

Not applicable.

Item 5. Other Information

None.

Item 6. Exhibits.

Exhibit Number	Description

3.1	Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, incorporated by reference to Exhibit 3.1 of the Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K with the SEC on September 15, 2020.

3.2	Bylaws, incorporated by reference to Exhibit 3.3 of the Company’s Registration Statement on Form S-1 with the SEC on August 4, 2020.

4.1	Warrant Agreement, dated September 10, 2020, by and between the Company and American Stock Transfer & Trust Company, LLC, as warrant agent, incorporated by reference to Exhibit 4.1 of the Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K with the SEC on September 15, 2020.

10.1	Letter Agreement, dated September 10, 2020, by and among the Company, its officers, its directors and the Sponsor, incorporated by reference to Exhibit 10.1 of the Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K with the SEC on September 15, 2020.

10.2	Investment Management Trust Agreement, dated September 10, 2020, by and between the Company and American Stock Transfer & Trust Company, LLC, as trustee, incorporated by reference to Exhibit 10.2 of the Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K with the SEC on September 15, 2020.

10.3	Registration Rights Agreement, dated September 10, 2020, by and among the Company and certain security holders, incorporated by reference to Exhibit 10.3 of the Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K with the SEC on September 15, 2020.

10.4	Private Placement Warrants Purchase Agreement, dated September 10, 2020, by and between the Company and the Sponsor, incorporated by reference to Exhibit 10.4 of the Company’s Current Report on Form 8-K with the SEC on September 15, 2020.

10.5	Form of Indemnity Agreement, incorporated by reference to Exhibit 10.7 of the Company’s Registration Statement on Form S-1/A with the SEC on August 21, 2020.

10.6	Form of Forward Purchase Agreement, dated as of September 10, 2020, between the Company and the party listed on the signature page thereto, incorporated by reference to Exhibit 10.8 of the Company’s Registration Statement on Form S-1/A with the SEC on August 21, 2020.

31.1*	Certification of Principal Executive Officer Pursuant to Securities Exchange Act Rules 13a-14(a) and 15(d)-14(a), as adopted Pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002

31.2*	Certification of Principal Financial Officer Pursuant to Securities Exchange Act Rules 13a-14(a) and 15(d)-14(a), as adopted Pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002

32.1**	Certification of Principal Executive Officer Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350, as adopted Pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002

32.2**	Certification of Principal Financial Officer Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350, as adopted Pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002

101.INS	XBRL Instance Document

101.SCH	XBRL Taxonomy Extension Schema Document

101.CAL	XBRL Taxonomy Extension Calculation Linkbase Document

101.DEF	XBRL Taxonomy Extension Definition Linkbase Document

101.LAB	XBRL Taxonomy Extension Label Linkbase Document

101.PRE	XBRL Taxonomy Extension Presentation Linkbase Document

SIGNATURES

Pursuant to the requirements of Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized.

TWC TECH HOLDINGS II CORP.

Date: November 16, 2020	By:	/s/ Adam H. Clammer
Name: Adam H. Clammer
Title: Chief Executive Officer and President (Principal Executive Officer)

	By:	/s/ Rufina A. Adams
Name: Rufina A. Adams
Title: Chief Financial Officer (Principal Financial and Accounting Officer)