GoodRx Holdings, Inc. (CIK 1809519)
Form 10-Q
period 2026-06-30
filed 2026-08-05

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
As of July 28, 2026, the registrant had 107,181,201 shares of Class A common stock, $0.0001 par value per share, and
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
this Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q include, but are not limited to, statements regarding our future results of operations and
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

PART I. FINANCIAL INFORMATION
Item 1. Financial Statements
GoodRx Holdings, Inc.
Condensed Consolidated Balance Sheets
(Unaudited)

(in thousands, except par values)	June 30, 2026	December 31, 2025
Assets
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents	$296,113	$261,820
Accounts receivable, net	182,140	235,746
Prescription reimbursement assets	1,076,012	98,331
Prepaid expenses and other current assets	45,062	47,205
Total current assets	1,599,327	643,102
Property and equipment, net	11,514	12,268
Goodwill	430,331	430,331
Intangible assets, net	58,254	64,082
Capitalized software, net	140,300	139,261
Operating lease right-of-use assets, net	27,630	28,808
Deferred tax assets, net	47,335	57,111
Other assets	28,237	29,095
Total assets	$2,342,928	$1,404,058
Liabilities and stockholders' equity
Current liabilities
Accounts payable	$8,906	$19,405
Prescription reimbursement liabilities	1,039,995	130,139
Accrued expenses and other current liabilities	98,610	86,705
Current portion of debt	5,000	5,000
Operating lease liabilities, current	5,358	4,753
Total current liabilities	1,157,869	246,002
Debt, net	481,588	483,264
Operating lease liabilities, net of current portion	47,004	49,789
Other liabilities	8,866	8,741
Total liabilities	1,695,327	787,796
Commitments and contingencies (Note 7)
Stockholders' equity
Preferred stock, $0.0001 par value; 50,000 shares authorized and nil shares issued and outstanding at June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025	—	—
Common stock, $0.0001 par value; Class A: 2,000,000 shares authorized,
106,164 and 107,088 shares issued and outstanding at June 30, 2026 and
December 31, 2025, respectively; and Class B: 1,000,000 shares authorized,
233,964 shares issued and outstanding at June 30, 2026 and December 31,
2025
	34	34
Additional paid-in capital	2,048,436	2,026,802
Accumulated deficit	(1,400,869)	(1,410,574)
Total stockholders' equity	647,601	616,262
Total liabilities and stockholders' equity	$2,342,928	$1,404,058
See accompanying notes to condensed consolidated financial statements.

GoodRx Holdings, Inc.
Condensed Consolidated Statements of Operations
(Unaudited)

	Three Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,
(in thousands, except for per share amounts)	2026	2025	2026	2025
Revenue	$200,411	$203,070	$394,417	$406,040
Costs and operating expenses:
Cost of revenue, exclusive of depreciation and amortization presented separately below	20,999	13,350	41,155	26,714
Product development and technology	26,711	29,933	56,888	61,075
Sales and marketing	81,986	84,870	163,039	169,412
General and administrative	24,814	28,379	51,633	58,009
Depreciation and amortization	22,269	19,729	44,061	40,641
Total costs and operating expenses	176,779	176,261	356,776	355,851
Operating income	23,632	26,809	37,641	50,189
Other expense, net:
Other income	625	694	625	694
Interest income	1,019	2,803	2,416	6,735
Interest expense	(9,810)	(10,729)	(19,577)	(21,373)
Total other expense, net	(8,166)	(7,232)	(16,536)	(13,944)
Income before income taxes	15,466	19,577	21,105	36,245
Income tax expense	(6,930)	(6,734)	(11,400)	(12,350)
Net income	$8,536	$12,843	$9,705	$23,895
Earnings per share:
Basic	$0.03	$0.04	$0.03	$0.06
Diluted	$0.02	$0.04	$0.03	$0.06
Weighted average shares used in computing earnings per share:
Basic	339,277	356,623	339,839	367,847
Diluted	348,058	357,159	344,676	368,345

Stock-based compensation included in costs and operating expenses:
Cost of revenue	$58	$122	$110	$222
Product development and technology	4,554	6,323	8,762	11,993
Sales and marketing	4,203	5,929	8,452	11,811
General and administrative	7,778	9,041	15,778	16,563
See accompanying notes to condensed consolidated financial statements.

GoodRx Holdings, Inc.
Condensed Consolidated Statements of Stockholders’ Equity
(Unaudited)

	Class A and Class B Common Stock		Additional Paid-in Capital	Accumulated Deficit	Total Stockholders' Equity
(in thousands)	Shares	Amount
Balance at December 31, 2025	341,052	$34	$2,026,802	$(1,410,574)	$616,262
Stock options exercised	192	—	95	—	95
Stock-based compensation	—	—	19,683	—	19,683
Vesting and settlement of restricted stock units	2,965	—	—	—	—
Common stock withheld related to net share settlement	(1,096)	—	(2,582)	—	(2,582)
Repurchases of Class A common stock	(5,536)	—	(12,641)	—	(12,641)
Net income	—	—	—	1,169	1,169
Balance at March 31, 2026	337,577	$34	$2,031,357	$(1,409,405)	$621,986
Stock-based compensation	—	—	19,835	—	19,835
Vesting and settlement of restricted stock units	3,729	—	—	—	—
Common stock withheld related to net share settlement	(1,335)	—	(3,186)	—	(3,186)
Repurchases of Class A common stock	—	—	61	—	61
Issuance of common stock through employee stock purchase plan	157	—	369	—	369
Net income	—	—	—	8,536	8,536
Balance at June 30, 2026	340,128	$34	$2,048,436	$(1,400,869)	$647,601
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

GoodRx Holdings, Inc.
Condensed Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows
(Unaudited)

	Six Months Ended June 30,
(in thousands)	2026	2025
Cash flows from operating activities
Net income	$9,705	$23,895
Adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash provided by operating activities:
Depreciation and amortization	44,061	40,641
Amortization of debt issuance costs and discounts	932	869
Non-cash operating lease expense	1,910	2,065
Stock-based compensation expense	33,102	40,589
Deferred income taxes	9,776	—
Loss on operating lease asset	—	4,409
Other	1,069	456
Changes in operating assets and liabilities:
Accounts receivable	53,606	(43,093)
Prescription reimbursement assets (1)	(977,681)	(16,027)
Prepaid expenses and other assets (1)	2,929	231
Accounts payable (1)	(9,871)	3,579
Prescription reimbursement liabilities (1)	909,856	(1,313)
Accrued expenses and other current liabilities (1)	16,063	5,585
Operating lease liabilities	(2,912)	(3,187)
Other liabilities	125	294
Net cash provided by operating activities	92,670	58,993
Cash flows from investing activities
Purchase of property and equipment	(1,498)	(532)
Acquisition	—	(30,000)
Capitalized software	(34,555)	(39,659)
Net cash used in investing activities	(36,053)	(70,191)
Cash flows from financing activities
Payments on long-term debt	(2,500)	(2,500)
Repurchases of Class A common stock (2)	(14,520)	(145,888)
Proceeds from exercise of stock options	95	3
Employee taxes paid related to net share settlement of equity awards	(5,768)	(8,305)
Proceeds from employee stock purchase plan	369	860
Net cash used in financing activities	(22,324)	(155,830)
Net change in cash and cash equivalents	34,293	(167,028)
Cash and cash equivalents
Beginning of period	261,820	448,346
End of period	$296,113	$281,318
Supplemental disclosure of cash flow information
Non cash investing and financing activities:
Right-of-use assets obtained in exchange for operating lease liabilities	$732	$9,098
Stock-based compensation included in capitalized software	6,416	8,603
Capitalized software included in accounts payable and accrued expenses and other current liabilities	5,485	6,645

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
$114.0 million and $164.0 million at June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively, were classified as Level 1 of the
fair value hierarchy and valued using quoted market prices in active markets.
We extend credit to our customers based on an evaluation of their ability to pay amounts due under contractual
arrangements and generally do not obtain or require collateral. For each of the three and six months ended June 30, 2026,
no customer accounted for more than 10% of our revenue. For each of the three and six months ended June 30, 2025, one
customer accounted for 12% of our revenue. At June 30, 2026, one customer accounted for 11% of our accounts receivable
balance. At December 31, 2025, no customer accounted for more than 10% of our accounts receivable balance.
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
pharmacies, or intermediaries, are presented as a component of prescription reimbursement liabilities on our condensed
consolidated balance sheets. Pharmacies, or intermediaries, may also require deposits from us. These deposits are
included as a component of prescription reimbursement assets on our condensed consolidated balance sheets and shall not
be offset against other amounts owed to them. At June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, a majority of our prescription
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

4. Accrued Expenses and Other Current Liabilities
Accrued expenses and other current liabilities consist of the following:

(in thousands)	June 30, 2026	December 31, 2025
Accrued bonus and other payroll related	$23,691	$25,434
Accrued legal settlement	30,500	30,500
Accrued marketing	20,255	11,063
Deferred revenue	8,767	6,705
Other accrued expenses	15,397	13,003
Total accrued expenses and other current liabilities	$98,610	$86,705
Deferred revenue represents payments received in advance for subscriptions and providing services for certain
advertising contracts with customers. We expect substantially all of the deferred revenue at June 30, 2026 will be
recognized as revenue within the subsequent twelve months. Of the $6.7 million of deferred revenue at December 31, 2025,
$0.9 million and $5.4 million was recognized as revenue during the three and six months ended June 30, 2026, respectively.
Revenue recognized during the three and six months ended June 30, 2025 of $0.9 million and $5.2 million, respectively, was
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
permanent differences.
The effective income tax rate for the three months ended June 30, 2026 and 2025 was 44.8% and 34.4%, respectively.
The effective income tax rate for the six months ended June 30, 2026 and 2025 was 54.0% and 34.1%, respectively. The
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
"Revolving Credit Facility") maturing on April 10, 2029. As of June 30, 2026, there were no changes to the terms of our 2024
Term Loan Facility and Revolving Credit Facility as disclosed in Note 12 to our consolidated financial statements included in
our 2025 10-K.
The effective interest rate on our term loans for the three months ended June 30, 2026 and 2025 was 7.85% and
8.60%, respectively. The effective interest rate on our term loans for the six months ended June 30, 2026 and 2025 was
7.86% and 8.56%, respectively.
We had no borrowings against the Revolving Credit Facility as of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025.
We had outstanding letters of credit issued against the Revolving Credit Facility for $7.6 million and $7.8 million as of
June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively, which reduce our available borrowings under the Revolving Credit
Facility.
Our debt balance is as follows:

(in thousands)	June 30, 2026	December 31, 2025
Principal balance under 2024 Term Loan Facility	$492,500	$495,000
Less: Unamortized debt issuance costs and discounts	(5,912)	(6,736)
	$486,588	$488,264
The estimated fair value of our debt was $469.1 million as of June 30, 2026 and approximated its carrying value as of
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
Credit Agreement.
7. Commitments and Contingencies
Aside from the below, as of June 30, 2026, there were no material changes to our commitments and contingencies as
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
current liabilities on our condensed consolidated balance sheets as of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025. Additionally,

we estimated a probable loss of $5.5 million relating to the indemnification of certain parties named in the class action
lawsuits, which was included within accrued expenses and other current liabilities on our condensed consolidated balance
sheets as of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025. While these amounts represent our best judgment of the probable
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
plaintiffs leave to submit a new motion for preliminary approval. Plaintiffs filed a new motion for preliminary approval on June
1, 2026, which is set for a hearing on September 3, 2026. The terms of the amended settlement agreement were reflective
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
2022 until the effective date of the agreement. As part of the Consent Judgment, we also agreed to pay immaterial monetary
relief. On July 20, 2026, the Arkansas Attorney General moved to intervene to move for summary judgment dismissing the
Mullens Foundation case.
Furthermore, on June 11, 2024, the Minnesota Teamsters Service Bureau also filed a lawsuit against us in Hennepin
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
plaintiff filed a notice of appeal regarding the court’s summary judgment decision. On June 18, 2026, plaintiff filed their brief
on appeal and we filed our opposition on July 20, 2026.
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
assets on our condensed consolidated balance sheets as of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025.

8. Revenue
For the three and six months ended June 30, 2026 and 2025, revenue comprised the following:

	Three Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,
(in thousands)	2026	2025	2026	2025
Prescription transactions revenue	$106,390	$143,064	$220,082	$291,987
Subscription revenue	28,514	20,463	52,907	41,480
Pharma Direct revenue	61,628	34,981	113,858	63,629
Other revenue	3,879	4,562	7,570	8,944
Total revenue	$200,411	$203,070	$394,417	$406,040
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
but unissued. As of June 30, 2026, we had $60.3 million available for future repurchases of our Class A common stock under
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
associated with these transactions.
These related party repurchases were approved by our Board and its Audit and Risk Committee as part of the
aforementioned repurchase programs.
The following table presents information about our repurchases of our Class A common stock:

	Three Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,
(in thousands)	2026	2025	2026	2025
Number of shares repurchased	—	10,224	5,536	33,564
Cost of shares repurchased (1)	$(61)	$46,352	$12,580	$147,272
_____________________________________________________
(1)Cost of shares repurchased for the three months ended June 30, 2026 represents a change to the estimated
excise taxes associated with past repurchases of our Class A common stock.
10. Basic and Diluted Earnings Per Share
The computation of earnings per share for the three and six months ended June 30, 2026 and 2025 is as follows:

	Three Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,
(in thousands, except per share amounts)	2026	2025	2026	2025
Numerator:
Net income	$8,536	$12,843	$9,705	$23,895
Denominator:
Weighted average shares - basic	339,277	356,623	339,839	367,847

Dilutive impact of stock options and restricted stock units	8,781	536	4,837	498
Weighted average shares - diluted	348,058	357,159	344,676	368,345
Earnings per share:
Basic	$0.03	$0.04	$0.03	$0.06
Diluted	$0.02	$0.04	$0.03	$0.06
The following weighted average potentially dilutive shares are excluded from the computation of diluted earnings per
share for the periods presented because including them would have been antidilutive:

	Three Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,
(in thousands)	2026	2025	2026	2025
Stock options and restricted stock units	39,720	57,042	42,808	49,102

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
RxSmartSaver+ powered by GoodRx ("RxSmartSaver+") which launched in July 2025, and GoodRx
Companion which launched its monthly and annual plans in May and July 2026, respectively. References to
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
the leading consumer-focused digital healthcare platform in the United States. For instance, in the first quarter of 2026, we
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
Norvasc®, at a significantly lower cash price through our platform. Additionally, we launched GoodRx Companion in the
second quarter of 2026, a new subscription offering that provides consumers access to free and low-cost generic
medications, affordable online care visits, and savings on routine healthcare services.
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
government-sponsored direct-to-consumer platform called “TrumpRx.gov” ("TrumpRx"), which was launched in February
2026 and is designed to offer consumers discounts on their products and some specialty brands. GoodRx is a key
integration partner for pharma manufacturers offering discounted cash prices on TrumpRx at launch. We are observing early
utilization of the platform, with initial demand concentrated in GLP-1 therapies. Based on preliminary data, this utilization
appears to be incremental, expanding access to new patients rather than displacing existing demand, and has not had a
material impact on our business to date. In May 2026, an expansion of TrumpRx was announced to include more than 600
generic medications and additional price-comparison and pharmacy fulfillment tools, with integrated discount offerings from
GoodRx and other direct-to-consumer pharmacy platforms. The potential impact of TrumpRx on our business, offerings, or
results of operations remains uncertain and could be material. With the introduction of these federal initiatives, including the
renewed focus on Most-Favored-Nation pricing, the market is shifting decisively toward greater transparency and direct-to-
consumer access. For us, this evolution is both an opportunity and a clear validation of our mission.
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
adversely impacted our prescription transactions revenue, financial results, and Monthly Active Consumers, all of which we
expect will continue in the near term and are reflected in our year-over-year comparative results below.
While our prescription transactions offering remains foundational to our business, we are increasingly directing
investment toward Pharma Direct and subscription offerings, which are becoming larger contributors to our growth. Within
Pharma Direct, we are expanding manufacturer-sponsored affordability programs and creating additional ways for
manufacturers to reach and engage consumers through the GoodRx platform. Within subscriptions, we are broadening our
offerings and making them a more integrated part of the consumer experience to deliver value beyond an individual
prescription and deepen our relationships with consumers. As these offerings continue to scale, we expect near-term
pressure on our Monthly Active Consumers, prescription transactions revenue and unit economics during 2026. However,
we believe this evolution will deliver greater value to consumers, deepen engagement, improve retention and position us for
more durable, sustainable long-term growth.
For the three months ended June 30, 2026 as compared to the same period of 2025:
•Revenue decreased to $200.4 million from $203.1 million;
•Net income and net income margin were $8.5 million and 4.3%, respectively, compared to $12.8 million and
6.3%, respectively; and
•Adjusted EBITDA and Adjusted EBITDA Margin were $63.7 million and 31.8%, respectively, compared to $69.4
million and 34.2%, respectively.
For the six months ended June 30, 2026 as compared to the same period of 2025:
•Revenue decreased to $394.4 million from $406.0 million;
•Net income and net income margin were $9.7 million and 2.5%, respectively, compared to $23.9 million and
5.9%, respectively; and
•Adjusted EBITDA and Adjusted EBITDA Margin were $122.0 million and 30.9%, respectively, compared to
$139.2 million and 34.3%, respectively.
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
the second quarter of 2025.

	Three Months Ended
(in millions)	June 30, 2026	March 31, 2026	December 31, 2025	September 30, 2025	June 30, 2025	March 31, 2025
Monthly Active Consumers	5.0	5.3	5.3	5.4	5.7	6.4

Subscription Plans

	As of
(in thousands)	June 30, 2026	March 31, 2026	December 31, 2025	September 30, 2025	June 30, 2025	March 31, 2025
Subscription plans	764	717	674	671	668	680
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

	Three Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,
(dollars in thousands)	2026	2025	2026	2025
Net income	$8,536	$12,843	$9,705	$23,895
Adjusted to exclude the following:
Interest income	(1,019)	(2,803)	(2,416)	(6,735)
Interest expense	9,810	10,729	19,577	21,373
Income tax expense	6,930	6,734	11,400	12,350
Depreciation and amortization	22,269	19,729	44,061	40,641
Other income	(625)	(694)	(625)	(694)
Acquisition related expenses (1)	275	—	527	26
Restructuring related expenses (2)	572	546	5,858	1,765
Legal settlement expenses (3)	—	355	—	355
Stock-based compensation expense	16,593	21,415	33,102	40,589
Payroll tax expense related to stock-based compensation	399	549	821	1,234
Loss on operating lease asset (4)	—	—	—	4,409
Adjusted EBITDA	$63,740	$69,403	$122,010	$139,208

Revenue	$200,411	$203,070	$394,417	$406,040
Net income margin	4.3%	6.3%	2.5%	5.9%
Adjusted EBITDA Margin	31.8%	34.2%	30.9%	34.3%
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
capitalized software.
(3)Legal settlement expenses consist of periodic settlement costs for significant or unusual litigation matters.
(4)Loss on operating lease asset represents losses incurred from time to time relating to the impairment or
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

Results of Operations
Three Months Ended June 30, 2026 Compared to Three Months Ended June 30, 2025
The following table sets forth our results of operations for the three months ended June 30, 2026 and 2025:

(dollars in thousands)	Three Months Ended June 30, 2026	% of Total Revenue	Three Months Ended June 30, 2025	% of Total Revenue	Change ($)	Change (%)
Revenue:
Prescription transactions revenue	$106,390	53%	$143,064	70%	$(36,674)	(26%)
Subscription revenue	28,514	14%	20,463	10%	8,051	39%
Pharma Direct revenue	61,628	31%	34,981	17%	26,647	76%
Other revenue	3,879	2%	4,562	2%	(683)	(15%)
Total revenue	200,411		203,070
Costs and operating expenses:
Cost of revenue, exclusive of depreciation and amortization presented separately below	20,999	10%	13,350	7%	7,649	57%
Product development and technology	26,711	13%	29,933	15%	(3,222)	(11%)
Sales and marketing	81,986	41%	84,870	42%	(2,884)	(3%)
General and administrative	24,814	12%	28,379	14%	(3,565)	(13%)
Depreciation and amortization	22,269	11%	19,729	10%	2,540	13%
Total costs and operating expenses	176,779		176,261
Operating income	23,632		26,809
Other expense, net:
Other income	625	0%	694	0%	(69)	(10%)
Interest income	1,019	1%	2,803	1%	(1,784)	(64%)
Interest expense	(9,810)	5%	(10,729)	5%	919	(9%)
Total other expense, net	(8,166)		(7,232)
Income before income taxes	15,466		19,577
Income tax expense	(6,930)	3%	(6,734)	3%	(196)	3%
Net income	$8,536		$12,843
Revenue
All of our revenue has been generated in the United States.
Prescription transactions revenue decreased $36.7 million, or 26%, year-over-year, primarily driven by a decrease in the
number of our Monthly Active Consumers due to the broader changes in the retail pharmacy landscape including store
closures and volume reduction in one of our integrated savings programs as discussed above, as well as the deliberate shift
of product and marketing investment toward our new subscription offerings. The year-over-year decrease was also due to
lower unit economics which we expect to continue in the near-term as we made deliberate decisions to favor long-term
durability and certainty. The impact from these factors was partially offset by revenue contribution from a prescription
delivery technology business we acquired in October 2025, which provided a 3% year-over-year increase in prescription
transactions revenue.
Subscription revenue increased $8.1 million, or 39%, year-over-year, primarily driven by the expansion and growth of
our condition-specific subscription programs, in particular weight loss, as well as a resulting increase in the number of
subscription plans with 764 thousand subscription plans as of June 30, 2026 compared to 668 thousand as of June 30,
2025.
Pharma Direct revenue increased $26.6 million, or 76%, year-over-year, driven by organic growth as we continued to
expand our market penetration with pharma manufacturers and other customers, in particular our GLP-1 access programs,
which are part of our consumer direct pricing.

Costs and Operating Expenses
Cost of revenue, exclusive of depreciation and amortization
Cost of revenue increased $7.6 million, or 57%, year-over-year, primarily driven by a $3.8 million increase in costs
related to our condition-specific subscription programs, a $3.8 million increase in prescription delivery costs as a result of a
prescription delivery technology business we acquired in October 2025 and a $3.0 million increase in fulfillment costs for
certain solutions provided to customers under our Pharma Direct offering. The impact of these drivers was partially offset by
a $1.8 million decrease in processing fees. We expect cost of revenue to continue to increase on a year-over-year basis in
the near term as we continue to scale and expand our offerings, particularly our Pharma Direct and subscription offerings.
Product development and technology
Product development and technology expenses decreased $3.2 million, or 11%, year-over-year, primarily driven by a
decrease in personnel related costs due to lower average headcount.
Sales and marketing
Sales and marketing expenses decreased $2.9 million, or 3%, year-over-year, primarily driven by a decrease in
advertising expenses.
General and administrative
General and administrative expenses decreased $3.6 million, or 13%, year-over-year, primarily driven by credit losses
recognized in 2025 on accounts receivables associated with Rite Aid's bankruptcy.
Depreciation and amortization
Depreciation and amortization expenses increased $2.5 million, or 13%, year-over-year, primarily driven by higher
amortization related to capitalized software due to higher capitalization costs for platform improvements and the introduction
of new products and features.
Interest Income
Interest income decreased $1.8 million, or 64%, year-over-year, primarily due to lower average balance of cash
equivalents held in U.S. treasury securities money market funds and lower interest rates.
Interest Expense
Interest expense decreased $0.9 million, or 9%, year-over-year primarily due to lower average debt balances and lower
interest rates.
Income Taxes
For the three months ended June 30, 2026 and 2025, we had income tax expense of $6.9 million and $6.7 million,
respectively, and an effective income tax rate of 44.8% and 34.4%, respectively. While income tax expense remained
relatively flat year-over-year, the increase in effective income tax rate was primarily driven by an increase in the estimated
annual effective income tax rate and tax effects from our equity awards, partially offset by a decrease in income before
income taxes.

Six Months Ended June 30, 2026 Compared to Six Months Ended June 30, 2025
The following table sets forth our results of operations for the six months ended June 30, 2026 and 2025:

(dollars in thousands)	Six Months Ended June 30, 2026	% of Total Revenue	Six Months Ended June 30, 2025	% of Total Revenue	Change ($)	Change (%)
Revenue:
Prescription transactions revenue	$220,082	56%	$291,987	72%	$(71,905)	(25%)
Subscription revenue	52,907	13%	41,480	10%	11,427	28%
Pharma Direct revenue	113,858	29%	63,629	16%	50,229	79%
Other revenue	7,570	2%	8,944	2%	(1,374)	(15%)
Total revenue	394,417		406,040
Costs and operating expenses:
Cost of revenue, exclusive of depreciation and amortization presented separately below	41,155	10%	26,714	7%	14,441	54%
Product development and technology	56,888	14%	61,075	15%	(4,187)	(7%)
Sales and marketing	163,039	41%	169,412	42%	(6,373)	(4%)
General and administrative	51,633	13%	58,009	14%	(6,376)	(11%)
Depreciation and amortization	44,061	11%	40,641	10%	3,420	8%
Total costs and operating expenses	356,776		355,851
Operating income	37,641		50,189
Other expense, net:
Other income	625	0%	694	0%	(69)	(10%)
Interest income	2,416	1%	6,735	2%	(4,319)	(64%)
Interest expense	(19,577)	5%	(21,373)	5%	1,796	(8%)
Total other expense, net	(16,536)		(13,944)
Income before income taxes	21,105		36,245
Income tax expense	(11,400)	3%	(12,350)	3%	950	(8%)
Net income	$9,705		$23,895
Revenue
The year-over-year changes in prescription transactions revenue, subscription revenue, and Pharma Direct revenue
were driven by the same factors described above for the three months ended June 30, 2026 compared to the same period
of 2025.
Costs and Operating Expenses
Cost of revenue, exclusive of depreciation and amortization
Cost of revenue increased $14.4 million, or 54%, year-over-year, primarily driven by a $7.3 million increase in
prescription delivery costs as a result of a prescription delivery technology business we acquired in October 2025, a $6.3
million increase in costs related to our condition-specific subscription programs, and a $6.0 million increase in fulfillment
costs for certain solutions provided to customers under our Pharma Direct offering. The impact of these drivers was partially
offset by a $3.2 million decrease in processing fees. We expect cost of revenue to continue to increase on a year-over-year
basis in the near term as we continue to scale and expand our offerings, particularly our Pharma Direct and subscription
offerings.
Remaining Costs and Operating Expenses, Interest Income, Interest Expense and Income Taxes
The year-over-year changes in product development and technology, sales and marketing, depreciation and
amortization expenses, interest income, interest expense and income taxes were primarily driven by the same factors
described above for the three months ended June 30, 2026 compared to the same period of 2025. In addition, the year-
over-year decrease in general and administrative expenses was further driven by a $4.4 million impairment loss related to a
leased office space recognized in 2025.

Liquidity and Capital Resources
Since our inception, we have financed our operations primarily through net cash provided by operating activities, equity
issuances, and borrowings under our long-term debt arrangements. As of June 30, 2026, our principal sources of liquidity
are our cash and cash equivalents and borrowings available under our $88.0 million secured revolving credit facility that
matures on April 10, 2029. As of June 30, 2026, we had cash and cash equivalents of $296.1 million and $80.4 million
available under our revolving credit facility.
As of June 30, 2026, there were no material changes to our primary short-term and long-term requirements for liquidity
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
information of GoodRx Holdings, Inc.
Cash Flows

	Six Months Ended June 30,
(in thousands)	2026	2025
Net cash provided by operating activities	$92,670	$58,993
Net cash used in investing activities	(36,053)	(70,191)
Net cash used in financing activities	(22,324)	(155,830)
Net change in cash and cash equivalents	$34,293	$(167,028)
Net cash provided by operating activities
The $33.7 million year-over-year increase in net cash provided by operations was driven by a $46.0 million decrease in
cash outflow from changes in operating assets and liabilities, partially offset by a $12.4 million decrease in net income after
adjusting for non-cash adjustments. Changes in operating assets and liabilities were principally driven by the timing of
collections of prescription reimbursement assets and accounts receivable, as well as payments of prescription
reimbursement liabilities, accrued expenses, and accounts payable.
Net cash used in investing activities
The $34.1 million year-over-year decrease in net cash used in investing activities was primarily driven by cash paid for
VCRx, a business we acquired in January 2025.

Net cash used in financing activities
The $133.5 million year-over-year decrease in net cash used in financing activities was almost entirely driven by a
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
2026. See Note 9 to our condensed consolidated financial statements included elsewhere in this Quarterly Report on Form
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

Item 6. Exhibits

		Incorporated by Reference				Filed/ Furnished Herewith
Exhibit Number	Exhibit Description	Form	File No.	Exhibit	Filing Date

3.1	Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation	8-K	001-39549	3.1	9/28/20

3.2	Amended and Restated Bylaws	8-K	001-39549	3.2	9/28/20

4.1	Form of Certificate of Class A Common Stock	S-1	333-248465	4.1	8/28/20

4.2	Form of Certificate of Class B Common Stock	S-8	333-249069	4.4	9/25/20

10.1†	Third Amended & Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Program, dated May 27, 2026					*

31.1	Certification of Chief Executive Officer pursuant to Rule 13a-14(a)/15d-14(a)					*

31.2	Certification of Chief Financial Officer pursuant to Rule 13a-14(a)/15d-14(a)					*

32.1	Certification of Chief Executive Officer pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350					**

32.2	Certification of Chief Financial Officer pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350					**

101.INS	Inline XBRL Instance Document – the instance document does not appear in the Interactive Data File because its XBRL tags are embedded within the Inline XBRL document					*

101.SCH	Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Schema Document					*

101.CAL	Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Calculation Linkbase Document					*

101.DEF	Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Definition Linkbase Document					*

101.LAB	Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Label Linkbase Document					*

101.PRE	Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Presentation Linkbase Document					*

104	Cover Page Interactive Data File (formatted as Inline XBRL and contained in Exhibit 101)					*
_____________________________________________________
*Filed herewith.
**Furnished herewith.
†Indicates management contract or compensatory plan.

SIGNATURES
Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be
signed on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized.

GOODRX HOLDINGS, INC.

Date: August 5, 2026	By:	/s/ Wendy Barnes
Wendy Barnes
Chief Executive Officer & President
(Principal Executive Officer)

Date: August 5, 2026	By:	/s/ Christopher McGinnis
Christopher McGinnis
Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
(Principal Financial Officer)

Date: August 5, 2026	By:	/s/ Thomas Chan
Thomas Chan
Chief Accounting Officer
(Principal Accounting Officer)