INKY INC. (CIK 1753373)
Form 10-Q
period 2022-05-31
filed 2022-07-14

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

Yes [ ]       No [X]

State the number of shares outstanding of each of the issuer's classes of common equity, as of the latest practicable date:  5,092,023 common shares issued and outstanding as of July 12, 2022.

INKY

FORM 10-Q

Quarterly Period Ended May 31, 2022

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

INKY

CONDENSED BALANCE SHEETS

(Unaudited)

	As of May 31, 2022	As of November 30, 2021
ASSETS

CURRENT ASSETS
Cash and cash equivalent	$114	$114
Prepaid expenses	18,854	19,342
Total Current Assets	18,968	19,456

TOTAL ASSETS	$18,968	$19,456

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ DEFICIT

LIABILITIES
Current Liabilities
Accounts payable	$2,783	$1,619
Accrued payroll - related party	21,000	—
Related-party loan	40,013	38,394
Total Current Liabilities	63,796	40,013
Total Liabilities	63,796	40,013

STOCKHOLDERS’ DEFICIT
Common stock, $0.001 par value, 75,000,000 shares authorized; 5,092,023 shares issued and outstanding	5,092	5,092
Additional paid-in capital	31,668	31,668
Accumulated deficit	(81,588)	(57,317)
Total stockholders’ deficit	(44,828)	(20,557)

TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ DEFICIT	$18,968	$19,456

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these condensed unaudited financial statements.

INKY

CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS

(Unaudited)

	For the three months ended May 31, 2022	For the three months ended May 31, 2021	For the six months ended May 31, 2022	For the six months ended May 31, 2021
EXPENSES
General and administrative expenses	$12,770	$1,842	$24,271	$4,539
Total expenses	12,770	1,842	24,271	4,539

INCOME (LOSS) BEFORE TAX PROVISION	$(12,770)	$(1,842)	$(24,271)	$(4,539)

INCOME TAX EXPENSE	—	—	—	—

NET LOSS	$(12,770)	$(1,842)	$(24,271)	$(4,539)

WEIGHTED AVERAGE SHARES OUTSTANDING, BASIC AND DILUTED	5,092,023	5,032,996	5,092,023	4,956,248

BASIC AND DILUTED NET LOSS PER SHARE	$(0.00)	$(0.00)	$(0.00)	$(0.00)

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these condensed unaudited financial statements.

INKY

CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF CHANGES IN STOCKHOLDERS’ DEFICIT

For the Three and Six Months Ended May 31, 2022 and 2021

(Unaudited)

	Common stock		Additional paid-in capital	Accumulated deficit	Total stockholders’ deficit
	Shares	Amount
Balance, November 30, 2020	4,654,200	$4,654	$18,972	$(39,480)	$(15,854)

Issuance of common stock for cash	370,156	370	10,734	—	11,104

Net income (loss)	—	—	—	(2,697)	(2,697)

Balance, February 28, 2021	5,024,356	$5,024	$29,706	$(42,177)	$(7,447)

Issuance of common stock for cash	67,667	68	1,962	—	2,030

Net income (loss)	—	—	—	(1,842)	(1,842)

Balance, May 31, 2021	5,092,023	$5,092	$31,668	$(44,019)	$(7,259)

Balance, November 30, 2021	5,092,023	$5,092	$31,668	$(57,317)	$(20,557)

Net income (loss)	—	—	—	(11,501)	(11,501)

Balance, February 28, 2022	5,092,023	$5,092	$31,668	$(68,818)	$(32,058)

Net income (loss)	—	—	—	(12,770)	(12,770)

Balance, May 31, 2022	5,092,023	$5,092	$31,668	$(81,588)	$(44,828)

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these condensed unaudited financial statements.

INKY

CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS

(Unaudited)

	May 31, 2022	May 31, 2021
CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES
Net (loss)	$(24,271)	$(4,539)
Adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash used in operating activities:
Changes in operating assets and liabilities:
Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses	488	(18,475)
Accrued payroll - related party	21,000	—
Accounts payable	1,164	—
Net cash flows used in operating activities	$(1,619)	$(23,014)

CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES
Proceeds from sale of common stock	—	13,134
Related-party loan	1,619	199
Net cash flows provided by financing activities	$1,619	$13,333

NET INCREASE (DECREASE) IN CASH	$—	$(9,681)

CASH, BEGINNING OF PERIOD	$114	$11,312

CASH, END OF PERIOD	$114	$1,631

SUPPLEMENTAL DISCLOSURE OF CASH FLOW INFORMATION:
Cash paid for interest	$—	$—
Cash paid for income tax	$—	$—

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

Cash and Cash Equivalents

The Company considers all highly liquid investments with the original maturities of three months or less to be cash equivalents. The Company had $114 of cash and cash equivalents as of May 31, 2022 ($114 as of November 30, 2021).

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

There were 5,092,023 and 5,092,023 shares of common stock issued and outstanding as of May 31, 2022, and November 30, 2021, respectively.

Note 5 — Related Party Transactions

During the six months period ended May 31, 2022 and 2021, the Company’s director loaned to the Company $1,619 and $199, respectively.

As of May 31, 2022 and November 30, 2021, our sole director has a total outstanding balance of $40,013 and $38,394, respectively. This loan is unsecured, non-interest bearing and due on demand.

As of May 31, 2022 and November 30, 2021, the payroll liability to our sole director was $21,000 and $0, respectively.

INKY

NOTES TO THE CONDENSED UNAUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

For the six months ended May 31, 2022

Note 6 — Prepaid Expenses

As of May 31, 2022, the prepaid balance was as follows:

As May 31, 2022
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

Results of Operations for the Three Months Ended May 31, 2022 and 2021:

During the three months ended May 31, 2022 and 2021, we have not generated any revenues.

Our net loss for the three-month period ended May 31, 2022 and 2021, was $12,770 and $1,842 respectively. This was due to an increase in payroll expense.

Results of Operations for the Six Months Ended May 31, 2022 and 2021:

During the six months ended May 31, 2022 and 2021, we have not generated any revenues.

Our net loss for the six-month period ended May 31, 2022 and 2021, was $24,271 and $4,539 respectively. This was due to an increase in payroll expense.

Liquidity and Capital Resources

Net cash flows used in operating activities for the six months ended May 31, 2022, consisted of a net loss of $24,271, prepaid expenses of $488, accrued payroll of $21,000 and accounts payable of $1,164. Net cash flows used in operating activities for the six months ended May 31, 2021, consisted of a net loss of $4,539 and prepaid expenses $18,475.

Net cash flows provided by financing activities for the six months ended May 31, 2022, consisted of related-party loans of $1,619. Net cash flows provided by financial activities for the six months ended May 31, 2021, consisted of related-party loans of $199 and sale of common stock of $13,134.

Off-Balance Sheet Arrangements

As of May 31, 2022, we did not have any off-balance sheet arrangements that have or are reasonably likely to have a material current or future effect on our financial condition, changes in financial condition, revenues or expenses, results of operations liquidity, capital expenditures or capital resources.

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