Tipmefast, Inc. (CIK 1726079)
Form 10-Q
period 2020-09-30
filed 2021-01-05

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

APPLICABLE ONLY TO CORPORATE ISSUERS:

Indicate the number of shares outstanding of each of the issuer’s classes of common stock, as of January 2, 2021 is 5,600,000 shares.

TIPMEFAST, INC.

TIPMEFAST, INC.

PART I — FINANCIAL INFORMATION

TIPMEFAST, INC.
Restated Balance Sheet

	September 30,	December 31,
	2020	2019
	(Unaudited)	(Restated)
ASSETS
Current assets
Cash held in trust	$24,730	$43,880
Total current assets	24,730	43,880
Total assets	$24,730	$43,880

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY
Current liabilities
Accounts payable	$25	$7,900
Total current liabilities	25	7,900
Total liabilities	$25	$7,900

STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY:
Common stock: $0.001 par value, 75,000,000 shares authorized, 5,600,000 and 5,600,000 shares issued and outstanding as of September 30, 2020 and December 31, 2019, respectively.	5,600	5,600
Additional paid-in capital	80,415	80,415
Accumulated deficit	(61,310)	(50,035)
Total stockholders’ equity	24,705	35,980

Total liabilities and stockholders' deficit	$24,730	$43,880

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

TIPMEFAST, INC.
Restated Statement of Operations
(Unaudited)

	For the three months ended September 30, 2020	For the three months ended September 30, 2019	For the nine months ended September 30, 2020	For the nine months ended September 30, 2019

REVENUE:	$—	$—	$—	$—
EXPENSES:
General and administrative	1,975	1,986	5,925	5,919
Professional fees	3,500	14,850	5,350	19,450
Total expenses	$5,475	$16,836	$11,275	$25,369
OTHER INCOME (EXPENSE):
Interest income	—	—	—	—
Total other income (expense)	—	—	—	—
Net loss	$(5,475)	$(16,836)	$(11,275)	$(25,369)
Net loss per common share - basic	$(0.00)	$(0.00)	$(0.00)	$(0.00)
Weighted average of common shares outstanding - basic	5,600,000	5,600,000	5,600,000	5,275,378

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

TIPMEFAST, INC.
Restated Statement of Stockholders’ Equity
(Unaudited)
For the three and nine months ended September 30, 2019

	Common Stock		Additional Paid-in	Subscription	Accumulated	Total Stockholders’
	Shares	Amount	Capital	Received	Deficit	Deficit
Balance at June 30, 2019	5,600,000	$5,600	$80,415	$35	$(31,203)	$54,847
Net loss for the three months ended September 30, 2019	—	—	—	—	(16,836)	(16,836)
Restated balance at September 30, 2019	5,600,000	$5,600	$80,415	$35	$(48,039)	$38,011

	Common Stock		Additional Paid-in	Subscription	Accumulated	Total Stockholders’
	Shares	Amount	Capital	Received	Deficit	Deficit
Balance at December 31, 2018	4,170,000	$4,170	$46,080	$—	$(22,670)	$27,580
Issuance of common stock for cash	1,430,000	1,430	34,335	35	—	35,800
Net loss for nine months ended September 30, 2019	—	—	—	—	(25,369)	(25,369)
Restated balance at September 30, 2019	5,600,000	$5,600	$80,415	$35	$(48,039)	$38,011

TIPMEFAST, INC.
Statement of Stockholders’ Equity
(Unaudited)
For the three and nine months ended September 30, 2020

	Common Stock		Additional Paid-in	Subscription	Accumulated	Total Stockholders’
	Shares	Amount	Capital	Received	Deficit	Deficit
Balance at June 30, 2020	5,600,000	$5,600	$80,415	$—	$(55,835)	$30,180
Net loss for three months ended September 30, 2020	—	—	—	—	(5,475)	(5,475)
Balance at September 30, 2020	5,600,000	$5,600	$80,415	$—	$(61,310)	$24,705

	Common Stock		Additional Paid-in	Subscription	Accumulated	Total Stockholders’
	Shares	Amount	Capital	Received	Deficit	Deficit
Balance at December 31, 2019	5,600,000	$5,600	$80,415	$—	$(50,035)	$35,980
Net loss for nine months ended September 30, 2020	—	—	—	—	(11,275)	(11,275)
Balance at September 30, 2020	5,600,000	$5,600	$80,415	$—	$(61,310)	$24,705

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

TIPMEFAST, INC.
Restated Statement of Cash Flows
(Unaudited)

	Nine months ended
	September 30, 2020	September 30, 2019
Cash Flows from Operating Activities:
Net Loss	$(11,275)	$(25,369)
Adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash used in operating activities:
Increase (decrease) in prepaid expenses	—	(1,996)
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable	(7,875)	—
Net cash used in operating activities	$(19,150)	$(27,365)

Cash Flows from Financing Activities:
Proceeds from issuance of common stock	—	35,765
Net cash provided by financing activities	$—	$35,765

Net increase in cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash	(19,150)	8,400
Cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash at beginning of year	43,880	35,480
Cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash at end of year	$24,730	$43,880

SUPPLEMENTAL CASH FLOW INFORMATION:
Cash paid for interest	$—	$—
Cash paid for income taxes	$—	$—

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

Basis of presentation

The results for the nine months ended September 30, 2020 are not necessarily indicative of the results of operations for the full year. These financial statements and related footnotes should be read in conjunction with the consolidated financial statements and footnotes thereto included in the Company’s Annual Report for the year ended December 31, 2019, filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

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

Cash and Cash Equivalents

The Company considers all highly liquid investments with the original maturities of six months or less to be cash equivalents. The Company had $24,730 of cash as at September 30, 2020.

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

There were 5,600,000 and 5,600,000 shares of common stock issued and outstanding as of September 30, 2020 and December 31, 2019 respectively.

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

The following are previously recorded and restated balances as of September 30, 2019.

TIPMEFAST, INC.
Restated Balance Sheet

	September 30, 2019
	(As Previously Reported)	(Restatement Adjustments)	(As Restated)
ASSETS
Current assets
Cash held in trust	$43,880	$—	$43,880
Prepaid expenses	1,996	—	1,996
Total Current Assets	45,876	—	45,876
Total Assets	$45,876	$—	$45,876

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY
Current liabilities
Accounts payable	—	7,900	7,900
Total current liabilities	—	7,900	7,900
Total Liabilities	$—	$7,900	$7,900

STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY:
Common stock: $0.001 par value, 75,000,000 shares authorized, 5,600,000 shares issued and outstanding as of September 30, 2019.	5,600	—	5,600
Additional paid-in capital	80,415	—	80,415
Accumulated deficit	(40,139)	(7,900)	(48,039)
Total stockholders’ equity	45,876	(7,900)	37,976

Total liabilities and stockholders' deficit	$45,876	$—	$45,876

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

TIPMEFAST, INC.
Restated Statement of Operations
(Unaudited)

	For the nine months ended September 30, 2019
	(As Previously Reported)	(Restatement Adjustments)	(As Restated)

REVENUE:	$—	$—	$—

EXPENSES:
General and administrative	$5,919	$—	$5,919
Professional fees	19,450	—	19,450
Total expenses	$25,369	$—	$25,369

OTHER INCOME (EXPENSE):
Interest Income	—	—	—
Total other income (expense)	—	—	—

Net loss	$(25,369)	$—	$(25,369)

Net loss per common share - basic	$(0.00)	$0.00	$(0.00)
Weighted average of common shares outstanding - basic	5,110,377	5,110,377	5,110,377

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

NOTE 6 – SUBSEQUENT EVENTS

The Company evaluated all events or transactions that occurred after September 30, 2020 through January 02, 2021. The Company determined that it does not have any subsequent event requiring recording or disclosure in the financial statements for the period ended September 30, 2020.

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

Plan of Operation

Liquidity and Capital Resources

As of September 30, 2020, the company has $24,730 in total assets. These assets are in the form of cash held in trust $24,730. As of September 30, 2020 the company has $25 in liabilities and an accumulated deficit of $61,310. As of December 31, 2019, the company has $43,880 in total assets in the form of cash held in trust $43,880. As of December 31, 2019, the company has $7,900 in liabilities and an accumulated deficit of $50,035.

Net cash used in operating activities for the nine months period ended September 30, 2020 and 2019 was $19,150 and $27,365 respectively. Cash flows from financing activities for the nine months period ended September 30, 2020 and 2019 was $0 and $35,765 respectively.

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

Operating Expenses

The Company’s operating expenses for the three months ended September 30, 2020 and 2019 were $5,475 and $16,836 respectively. Operating expenses consisted of professional fees $3,500 and general and administrative expenses $1,975 for the three months ended September 30, 2020. Operating expenses consisted of professional fees $14,850 and general and administrative expenses $1,986 for the three months ended September 30, 2019.

Net Loss

During the three months ended September 30, 2020 and 2019 the Company incurred a net losses of $5,475 and $16,836 respectively.

Overview for the nine months ended September 30, 2020 and 2019

Lack of Revenues

We have limited operational history. For the six months ended September 30, 2020 and 2019 we did not generate any revenues. We anticipate that we will incur substantial losses for the foreseeable future and our ability to generate any revenues in the next 12 months continues to be uncertain.

Operating Expenses

The Company’s operating expenses for the nine months ended September 30, 2020 and 2019 were $11,275 and $25,369 respectively. Operating expenses consisted of professional fees $5,350 and general and administrative expenses $5,925 for the nine months ended September 30, 2020. Operating expenses consisted of professional fees $19,450 and general and administrative expenses $5,919 for the nine months ended September 30, 2019.

Net Loss

During the nine months ended September 30, 2020 and 2019 the Company incurred a net losses of $11,270 and $25,369.

The company recorded a net loss of $61,310 for the period from inception on December 5, 2017 to September 30, 2020.

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

There were no changes in our internal control over financial reporting identified in connection with the evaluation described above during the third quarter ended September 30, 2020 that has materially affected or is reasonably likely to materially affect our internal controls over financial reporting.

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

TipMeFast, Inc..

Date : January 4, 2021	By: /s/ Raid Chalil
Raid Chalil, President, Secretary, Treasurer, CEO, Principal Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Director