UNITED STATES
[…] A BondCo, in issuing system restoration bonds, is authorized under PURA § 39.310 and this Financing Order to include this pledge in any documentation relating to the system restoration bonds.
 
The statute and the Financing Order also contain language prohibiting the PUCT from impairing the Financing Order and the Charges.  Section 39.303(d) of PURA states:
 
A financing order shall become effective in accordance with its terms, and the financing order, together with the transition charges authorized in the order, shall thereafter be irrevocable and not subject to reduction, impairment, or adjustment by further action of the Commission, except as permitted by Section 39.307 (relating to true ups).
 

To Each of the Addressees Listed
on Schedule I Attached Hereto
September 18, 2019
 
Page 15
This statement is reiterated in Conclusion of Law 20 of the Financing Order.  In addition, Ordering Paragraph 57 of the Financing Order states:
 
Further Commission Action.