(a)       Other Requirements - California. Borrower acknowledges that Borrower has been advised by Administrative Agent of, and agrees that the requirements of this Section are in compliance with, the following legal limitation regarding hazard insurance coverage for the Approved Subdivisions pursuant to Civil Code Section 2955.5: “No lender shall require a borrower, as a condition of receiving or maintaining a loan secured by real property, to provide hazard insurance coverage against risks to the improvements

-89

 

on that real property in an amount exceeding the replacement value of the improvements on the property.”

 

(b)       Other Requirements - Arizona.