HOOPS SCOUTING USA (CIK 1721056)
Form 10-Q
period 2024-12-31
filed 2025-12-19

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

3

HOOPS SCOUTING USA
Condensed Balance Sheets

	December 31, 2024	June 30, 2024
	(unaudited)
Assets
Current assets
Bank	$-	$56
Cash	20	20
Inventory	76,869	76,869
Total current asset	$76,889	$76,945
Total assets	$76,889	$76,945

Liabilities and stockholders’ deficit

Current liabilities
Short term debts	40	-
Accounts payable and accrued liabilities	4,118	11,667
Due to related party (Note 3)	222,439	205,947
Total current liabilities	226,597	217,614
Non-current liabilities
Loans payable (Note 7)	16,000	16,000

Total liabilities	$242,597	$233,614

Nature of operations and continuance of business (Note 1)
Stockholders’ deficit
Common stock Authorized: 10,000,000,000 common shares, $0.0001 par value 101,250,000 shares issued and outstanding as of December 31, 2024 and June 30, 2024 respectively	$10,125	$10,125
Additional paid-in capital	124,925	124,925
Accumulated deficit	(300,758)	(291,719)

Total stockholders’ deficit	(165,708)	(156,669)

Total liabilities and stockholders’ deficit	$76,889	$76,945

(The accompanying notes are an integral part of these condensed unaudited financial statements)

4

HOOPS SCOUTING USA
Condensed statements of operations and comprehensive loss
(unaudited)

	For the three months ended December 31, 2024	For the three months ended December 31, 2023	For the six months ended December 31, 2024	For the six months ended December 31, 2023

Expenses
General and administrative	48	48	171	212
Professional fees	3,000	17,700	4,000	17,700
Transfer agent and filing fees	2,813	3,033	4,868	14,463
Total expenses	$5,861	$20,781	$9,039	$32,375

Net loss	$(5,861)	$(20,781)	$(9,039)	$(32,375)

Loss per share, basic and diluted	(0.00)	(0.00)	(0.00)	(0.00)

Weighted average shares outstanding	101,250,000	101,250,000	101,250,000	101,250,000

(The accompanying notes are an integral part of these condensed unaudited financial statements)

5

HOOPS SCOUTING USA
Condensed statements of stockholders’ deficit
(unaudited)

	Common stock		Additional		Total
	Number of shares	Amount	paid-in capital	Accumulated deficit	stockholders’ deficit

	For the three and six months ended December 31, 2023

Balance, June 30, 2023	101,250,000	$10,125	$124,925	$(240,841)	$(105,791)
Net loss for the period	-	-	-	(11,594)	(11,594)
Balance, September 30, 2023	101,250,000	$10,125	$124,925	$(252,435)	$(117,385)

Balance, September 30, 2023	101,250,000	10,125	124,925	(252,435)	(117,385)
Net loss for the period	-	-	-	(20,781)	(20,781)
Balance, December 31, 2023	101,250,000	10,125	124,925	(273,216)	(138,166)

	For the three and six months ended December 31, 2024

Balance, June 30, 2024	101,250,000	$10,125	$124,925	$(291,719)	$(156,669)
Net loss for the period	-	-	-	(3,178)	(3,178)
Balance, September 30, 2024	101,250,000	$10,125	$124,925	$(294,897)	$(159,847)

Balance, September 30, 2024	101,250,000	10,125	124,925	(294,897)	(159,847)
Net loss for the period	-	-	-	(5,861)	(5,861)
Balance, December 31, 2024	101,250,000	10,125	124,925	(300,758)	(165,708)

(The accompanying notes are an integral part of these condensed unaudited financial statements)

6

HOOPS SCOUTING USA
Condensed statements of cash flows
(unaudited)

	For the six months ended December 31, 2024	For the six months ended December 31, 2023

Operating activities

Net loss	$(9,039)	$(32,375)

Adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash used in operating activities:
Increase/(Decrease) in accounts payable and accrued liabilities	(7,549)	1,677
Increase/(decrease) in short term debts	40	-
(Increase) /Decrease in Inventory	-	(21,725)
(Increase) /Decrease in Advances	-	2,120
Net cash used in operating activities	$(16,548)	$(50,303)

Cash Flows from Financing Activities:
Proceeds from a related party	16,492	50,455

Net cash provided by financing activities	$16,492	$50,455

Net increase (decrease) in cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash	(56)	152
Cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash at beginning of the period	76	20
Cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash at end of the period	$20	$172
Cash, end of period
Supplemental Cash Flow Information:
Cash paid for interest	$-	$-
Cash paid for income taxes	$-	$-

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

These financial statements have been prepared on a going concern basis, which implies the Company will continue to realize its assets and discharge its liabilities in the normal course of business. The continuation of the Company as a going concern is dependent upon the continued financial support from its shareholders, the ability of the Company to obtain necessary equity financing to continue operations, and ultimately the attainment of profitable operations. During the period ended December 31, 2024, the Company had no revenues and incurred a net loss of $9,039. As at December 31, 2024, the Company has a working capital deficit of $(149,708) and an accumulated deficit of $(300,758). These factors raise substantial doubt regarding the Company’s ability to continue as a going concern. These condensed financial statements do not include any adjustments to the recoverability and classification of recorded asset amounts and classification of liabilities that might be necessary should the Company be unable to continue as a going concern. Management plans to promote our website and develop the Hoops Scouting USA app to run in conjunction with the website. We are looking at potential partnerships with current scouting services and college sport sponsorship consulting firms.

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

December 31, 2024

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

During the three months ended December 31, 2024 president of the company $3,658 towards company operating expenses.

As at December 31, 2024, the Company owed $222,439 (June 30, 2024 - $205,947) to the President and Director of the Company, which is unsecured, non-interest bearing, and due on demand.

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

December 31, 2024

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

8. Subsequent Event

During the period after December 31, 2024, and through October 25, 2025, the Company received $14,467 from the President of the company towards the payment of company operating expenses.

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

Liquidity and Capital Resources

As of December 31, 2024, we had a cash balance of $20 and total assets of $76,889 compared to cash and total assets of $76,945 as at June 30, 2024. The decrease in total assets was due to inventory impairment

As at December 31, 2024, and June 30, 2024 we had total liabilities of $242,597 and $233,614 respectively. Our liabilities at December 31,2024 and June 30, 2024 were comprised of amounts due to our President and Director and for two loans payable to non-related parties for $16,000, which are unsecured, non-interest bearing, and due on or before December 31, 2024.

Our working capital deficit was $149,708 as at December 31, 2024 compared to $140,669 as at June 30, 2024 respectively.

During the period ended December 31, 2024, we did not issue any common shares.

Results of Operations

During the three months ended December 31 2024, we incurred $5,861 of operating expenditures comprised of  general and administrative, professional fees, and transfer agent fees compared to $20,781 for general and administrative, professional fees and transfer agent fees during the three months ended December 31, 2023.

During the six months ended December 31 2024, we incurred $9,039 of operating expenditures comprised of  general and administrative, professional fees, and transfer agent fees compared to $32,375 for general and administrative, professional fees and transfer agent fees during the six months ended December 31, 2023.

Cash Flows

During the six months ended December 31, 2024, we used $(16,548) of cash for operating activities compared to the use of $(50,303) for operating activities during the six months ended December 31, 2023. During the six months ended December 31, 2024 our financial activities consisted of $16,492 in proceeds from a related party, compared to 50,455 in financing activity during the six months ended December 31, 2023.

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

Going Concern

The Company’s financial statements have been prepared on a going concern basis, which implies that the Company will continue to realize its assets and discharge its liabilities in the normal course of business. The Company has generated no revenues to date, has a working capital deficit of $149,708 and an accumulated deficit of $300,758. The continuation of the Company as a going concern is dependent upon the continued financial support from its shareholders, the ability to raise equity or debt financing, and the attainment of profitable operations from the Company's future business. These factors raise substantial doubt regarding the Company’s ability to continue as a going concern. These financial statements do not include any adjustments to the recoverability and classification of recorded asset amounts and classification of liabilities that might be necessary should the Company be unable to continue as a going concern.

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

There was no change in our internal control over financial reporting (as defined in Rules 13a-15(f) and 15d-15(f) promulgated under the Securities Act of 1934) that materially affected, or is reasonably likely to materially affect, such internal control over financial reporting during the quarter ended December 31,2024. BF Borgers CPA PC our independent auditors, were not required and have not performed an assessment of our internal controls over financial reporting for effectiveness.

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