QUANTUM BUSINESS STRATEGIES, INC. (CIK 1697730)
Form 10-Q
period 2019-06-30
filed 2019-08-15

UNITED STATES

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

Washington, D.C. 20549

FORM 10-Q

x QUARTERLY REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

For the Quarterly Period Ended June 30, 2019

or

¨ TRANSITION REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

For the transition period from ___________ to____________

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

_____________________________________________
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

Large accelerated filer	¨	Accelerated filer	¨
Non-accelerated filer	x	Smaller reporting company	x
		Emerging growth company	x

If an emerging growth company, indicate by check mark if the registrant has elected not to use the extended transition period for complying with any new or revised financial accounting standards provided pursuant to Section 13(a) of the Exchange Act. ¨

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is a shell company (as defined in Rule 12b-2 of the Exchange Act). ¨ Yes      x No

On July 1, 2019, there were 28,009,000 shares of common stock outstanding.

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PART I. FINANCIAL INFORMATION

ITEM 1. Unaudited Condensed Financial Statements

Quantum Business Strategies, Inc.

Consolidated Balance Sheets

	June 30, 2019	December 31, 2018
	(unaudited)
Assets
Current assets:
Cash	$20,227	$20,741
Other receivable	-	-
Total current assets	20,227	20,741
Fixed Assets
Capital Lease Asset - Software Platform	2,200,000	2,200,000
Total other assets	2,200,000	2,200,000

Total assets	$2,220,227	$2,220,741

Liabilities and Stockholder’s Equity
Current liabilities:
Accounts payable and accrued expenses	48,904	47,371
Loan Payable	83,294	41,594
Total currents liabilities	132,198	88,965
long-term Liabilities
Convertible Notes Payable	2,175,000	2,175,000
Total Long-term Liabilities	2,175,000	2,175,000
Commitments and contingencies	-	-
Stockholders’ equity:
Common stock, $.001 par value, 500,000,000 shares authorized, 28,009,000 issued and outstanding as of June 30, 2019 and December 31, 2018 respectively.	28,009	28,009
Additional paid-in capital	22,581	22,581
Accumulated deficit	(137,561)	(93,814)
Stockholders’ equity	(86,971)	(43,224)
Total liabilities and stockholders’ equity	2,220,227	$2,220,741

See accompanying notes to consolidated financial statements.

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Quantum Business Strategies, Inc.

Consolidated Statements of Operations

(unaudited)

	For The Three Months Ended June 30,
	2019	2018
Sales	$-	$-
Cost of Sales	$-	$-
Gross Profit	$-	$-
Operating expenses:
Consulting fees	-	-
General and administrative	25,781	8,475
Total operating expenses	25,781	8,475
Income from operations	(25,781)	(8,475)
Other (expenses)/ income
Net loss before provision for income taxes	(25,781)	(8,475)
Provision for income taxes
Net loss	$(25,781)	$(8,475)
Net loss per common share- basic and diluted	$-	$-
Weighted average number of common shares outstanding- basic and diluted	28,009,000	28,009,000

See accompanying notes to consolidated financial statements.

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Quantum Business Strategies, Inc.

Consolidated Statement of Cash Flows

(unaudited)

	Three months ended June 30th
	2019	2018
CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES:
Net loss	(25,781)	(8,475)
Adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash utilized in operating activities
Change in accounts receivable	-	-
Change in accounts payable and accrued expenses	(200)	7,114
Change in prepaid deposit	-	-
Change in other receivable	-
Change in loan payable	22,500	1,430
Net cash used in operating activities	(3,481)	70

CASH FLOWS FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES:
Net cash used in investing activities	-	-

CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES:
Net cash provided by financing activities	-	-

CHANGE IN CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS:
Net decrease in cash and cash equivalents	(3,481)	70
Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of year	23,708	1
Cash and cash equivalents at end of Period	$20,227	$71

NON-CASH SUPPLEMENTARY DISCLOSURES:
Cash paid for interest	$-	$-
Cash paid for income taxes	$-	$-

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Quantum Business Strategies, Inc.

Notes to Condensed Financial Statements

As of and for the Six Months Ended June 30, 2019

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

(3) Related Party Transactions

No related party transactions occurred during the current period ending June 30, 2019.

(4) Subsequent Events

None

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ITEM 2. Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Conditions and Results of Operations.

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

The accompanying financial statements have been prepared on a going concern basis, which contemplates the realization of assets and the satisfaction of liabilities in the normal course of business. The Company has generated limited revenues since inception and sustained an accumulated net loss of $(137,561) as of June 30, 2019. These factors, among others, raise substantial doubt about the ability of the Company to continue as a going concern for a reasonable period of time. The Company’s continuation as a going concern is dependent upon, among other things, its ability to generate revenues and its ability to receive capital from third parties. No assurance can be given that the Company will be successful in these efforts.

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

Results of Operations

During the six month period ended June 30, 2019, the Company was working with the developers of AZT Systems putting together a detailed project plan for Quantum’s AZT System, that will be detailed further in the following section: “AZT Systems Project Plan.”

For the six months ending June 30, 2019, the Company had no sales, but incurred consulting and general and administrative expenses for $25,781. Such general and administrative expenses included consulting fees related to AZT and payments to the transfer agent for diarizing and filing the forms, payments to a firm assisting the Company with the filings and bank fees.

For the six months ending June 30, 2019 the Company had a net loss of $(61,263).

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

Liquidity and Capital Resources

As of June 30, 2019, and December 31, 2018, we had cash of $20,227 and $20,741 respectively. This increase on cash was mainly due to payments made for general operating expenses recognized during the Period ended on June 30, 2019.

As of June 30, 2019, and December 31, 2018, we had liabilities of $2,307,198 and $2,263,965 respectively.

Since our incorporation we have financed our operations from the funds our shareholders invested with their share purchases.

Off-Balance Sheet Transactions

None.

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

The Company did not sell or repurchase any Shares during the six months ended June 30, 2019.

Item 3. Defaults Upon Senior Securities

Not applicable.

Item 4. Mine Safety Disclosures

Not applicable.

Item 5. Other Information

Not applicable.

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ITEM 6. EXHIBITS

Exhibit No.	Description of Exhibits

Exhibit 3.1*	Articles of Incorporation of the Company

Exhibit 3.2*	Bylaws of the Company

Exhibit 4.1*	Certificate of Amendment to Articles of Incorporation for Nevada Profit Corporations Pursuant to NRS 78.385 and 78.390- After issuance of Stock

Exhibit 31.1	Certification Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350 As Adopted Pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes Oxley Act of 2002

Exhibit 32.1	Certification Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350 As Adopted Pursuant to Section906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002

101.INS	XBRL Instance Document

101.SCH	XBRL Taxonomy Extension Schema

101.CAL	XBRL Taxonomy Extension Calculation Linkbase

101.DEF	XBRL Taxonomy Extension Definition Linkbase

101.LAB	XBRL Taxonomy Extension Labels Linkbase

101.PRE	XBRL Taxonomy Extension Presentation Linkbase

* Previously filed

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SIGNATURES

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned, thereunto duly authorized.

Quantum Business Strategies, Inc.

By:	/s/ Holly Roseberry
Chief Executive Officer and Principal Financial Officer

Date: August 15, 2019

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