EquipmentShare.com Inc (CIK 1693736)
Form 10-Q
period 2026-03-31
filed 2026-05-14

UNITED STATES
SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20549
____________________________________
FORM 10-Q
x QUARTERLY REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934
For the quarterly period ended March 31, 2026
o TRANSITION REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934
For the transition period from _________ to _________
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
months (or for such shorter period that the registrant was required to file such reports), and (2) has been subject to such filing requirements for the past 90 days xYes o No
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
As of May 10, 2026, the registrant had 214,806,153 shares of Class A common stock outstanding and 37,568,944 shares of Class B common stock outstanding.

CAUTIONARY NOTE REGARDING FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS
This Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q (the “Form 10-Q”) of EquipmentShare.com Inc (“EquipmentShare” or the
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
cautionary statements included in this Form 10-Q. If one or more events related to these or other risks or
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
subject. These statements are based on information available to us as of the date of this Form 10-Q. Although we
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
The forward-looking statements made in this Form 10-Q relate only to events as of the date on which the
statements are made. We are under no duty to update any of these forward-looking statements after the date of this
Form 10-Q to conform our prior statements to actual results or revised expectations or the occurrence of
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
active link to our website.
See the section titled “Risk Factors” in this Form 10-Q and in our Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year
ended December 31, 2025 (the “2025 Form 10-K”) for a discussion of certain factors that could cause actual results
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
on the forward-looking statements contained in this Form 10-Q. We cannot assure you that the results, events and
circumstances reflected in the forward-looking statements will be achieved or occur, and actual results, events or
circumstances could differ materially from those described in the forward-looking statements.

PART I. FINANCIAL INFORMATION
Item 1. Financial Statements
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these condensed consolidated financial statements.

EQUIPMENTSHARE.COM INC AND SUBSIDIARIES
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS
(In millions, except par value)
Unaudited

	March 31, 2026	December 31, 2025
ASSETS
Cash and cash equivalents ...................................................................................................................	$329	$306
Accounts receivable, net ($19 and $20, respectively, due from related parties) .................................	818	748
Inventories ...........................................................................................................................................	427	401
Prepaid costs ........................................................................................................................................	203	169
Other current assets .............................................................................................................................	93	106
Total current assets .....................................................................................................................	1,870	1,730
Rental equipment, net ..........................................................................................................................	2,988	2,834
Property and other fixed assets, net .....................................................................................................	524	504
Capitalized software, net .....................................................................................................................	113	110
Right of use assets, operating ..............................................................................................................	707	676
Investments in non-consolidated affiliates ..........................................................................................	60	59
Intangible assets, net ............................................................................................................................	30	31
Other assets ..........................................................................................................................................	65	43
Total assets .................................................................................................................................	$6,357	$5,987

LIABILITIES, PERPETUAL PREFERRED STOCK, AND EQUITY
Accounts payable ($1 and $1, respectively, due to related parties) ....................................................	$73	$95
Accrued liabilities ................................................................................................................................	495	609
Manufacturer flooring plans payable ..................................................................................................	83	74
Current portion of long-term debt .......................................................................................................	5	4
Current portion of operating lease liabilities .......................................................................................	75	69
Current portion of finance lease liabilities ..........................................................................................	18	19
Current portion of financing obligations .............................................................................................	9	10
Total current liabilities ...............................................................................................................	758	880
Long-term debt, net of current portion, original issue discounts, and debt issuance costs .................	3,077	3,268
Operating lease liabilities, net of current portion ($6 and $5, respectively, due to related parties) ....	681	655
Finance lease liabilities, net of current portion ($31 and $28, respectively, due to related parties) ...	183	169
Financing obligations, net of current portion ......................................................................................	75	83
Deferred tax liabilities, net ..................................................................................................................	10	43
Other liabilities ....................................................................................................................................	1	1
Total liabilities ............................................................................................................................	4,785	5,099

Perpetual preferred stock, net - $0.00000125 par value, 15 shares authorized, 14 and 14 shares
issued and outstanding at March 31, 2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively ..............................
	371	360

Common stock - $0.00000125 par value, no shares authorized, issued and outstanding as of March 31, 2026, 273 shares authorized, 80 shares issued and outstanding at December 31, 2025	–	–
Class A common stock - $0.00000125 par value, 3,500 shares authorized, 215 shares issued and outstanding at March 31, 2026, no shares authorized, issued and outstanding as of December 31, 2025	–	–
Class B common stock - $0.00000125 par value, 200 shares authorized, 38 shares issued and outstanding at March 31, 2026, no shares authorized, issued and outstanding as of December 31, 2025	–	–
Convertible preferred stock, net - $0.00000125 par value, no shares authorized, issued and
outstanding as of March 31, 2026, 149 shares authorized, 142 and shares issued and outstanding
at December 31, 2025 ..........................................................................................................................
	–	430
Treasury stock, at cost, 5 and 5 shares at March 31, 2026 and 2025, respectively .............................	(7)	(7)
Additional paid-in-capital ....................................................................................................................	1,238	105
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit) .............................................................................................	(29)	—
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss) ...............................................................................	(1)	—
Total equity .................................................................................................................................	1,201	528
Total liabilities, perpetual preferred stock, and equity ...............................................................	$6,357	$5,987
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these condensed consolidated financial statements.

EQUIPMENTSHARE.COM INC AND SUBSIDIARIES
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS
(In millions, except per share data)
Unaudited

	Three Months Ended March 31,
	2026	2025
REVENUES
Equipment rental and related services ..............................................................................................	$683	$495
Equipment sales ($60 from related parties in 2025) .........................................................................	179	145
Equipment parts and supplies and services ......................................................................................	77	58
Platform: ...........................................................................................................................................
Telematics ......................................................................................................................................	31	10
Other ..............................................................................................................................................	19	8
Total revenues .............................................................................................................................	989	716

COST OF REVENUES
Direct operating costs .......................................................................................................................	222	171
OWN Program payouts ( $12 to related parties in 2025) .................................................................	217	154
Equipment sales ................................................................................................................................	146	113
Platform expense ..............................................................................................................................	28	8
Depreciation and amortization .........................................................................................................	89	70
Total cost of revenues ....................................................................................................................	702	516
Gross profit ....................................................................................................................................	287	200

SELLING, GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES ......................................................	286	210
Operating income (loss) .................................................................................................................	1	(10)

OTHER INCOME (EXPENSE)
Interest expense ................................................................................................................................	(70)	(63)
Other income, net ($3 and $2 from related parties, respectively) ....................................................	8	6
Total other expense, net .................................................................................................................	(62)	(57)
LOSS BEFORE BENEFIT FROM INCOME TAXES .................................................................	(61)	(67)

Benefit from income taxes ..................................................................................................................	(32)	(19)

NET LOSS ..........................................................................................................................................	$(29)	$(48)

Deemed dividends on perpetual preferred stock .................................................................................	(12)	(12)
Net loss attributable to common shareholders ....................................................................................	$(41)	$(60)

Weighted average common shares outstanding (Class A and Class B): .............................................
Basic .................................................................................................................................................	209	78
Diluted ..............................................................................................................................................	209	78
Loss per common share (Class A and Class B): .................................................................................
Basic .................................................................................................................................................	$(0.20)	$(0.77)
Diluted ..............................................................................................................................................	$(0.20)	$(0.77)
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these condensed consolidated financial statements.

EQUIPMENTSHARE.COM INC AND SUBSIDIARIES
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF COMPREHENSIVE LOSS
(In millions)
Unaudited

	Three Months Ended March 31,
	2026	2025
Net loss ................................................................................................................................................	$(29)	$(48)
Other comprehensive income (loss), net of tax:
Change in fair value of derivative instruments ...............................................................................	–	(2)
COMPREHENSIVE LOSS .................................................................................................................	(29)	(50)
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these condensed consolidated financial statements.

EQUIPMENTSHARE.COM INC AND SUBSIDIARIES
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF PERPETUAL PREFERRED STOCK AND EQUITY
(In millions)
Unaudited

													Retained	Accumulated
	Perpetual				Class A		Class B		Convertible			Additional	Earnings	Other
	Preferred Stock, net		Common Stock		Common Stock		Common Stock		Preferred Stock, net		Treasury	Paid-In	(Accumulated	Comprehensive	Total
	Shares	Amount	Shares	Amount	Shares	Amount	Shares	Amount	Shares	Amount	Stock	Capital	Deficit)	Income (Loss)	Equity
Balance at January 1, 2026	14	360	80	–	–	$–	–	$–	142	$430	$(7)	$105	$–	$–	$528
Net loss	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	(29)	–	(29)
Reclassification of net (gain) loss from derivative instruments, net of tax	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	(1)	(1)
Foreign currency translation adjustments	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–
Unrealized gain on available-for-sale debt securities	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–
Conversion of common stock to Class A common stock in connection with IPO	–	–	(80)	–	80	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–
Conversion of convertible preferred stock to class A common stock in connection with IPO	–	–	–	–	142	–	–	–	(142)	(430)	–	430	–	–	–
Conversion of class A common stock to class B common stock in connection with IPO	–	–	–	–	(38)	–	38	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–
Issuance of class A common stock in connection with IPO, net of underwriting discounts and offering costs	–	–	–	–	31	–	–	–	–	–	–	692	–	–	692
Accretion of perpetual preferred stock to redemption value	–	11	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	(11)	–	–	–
Exercises of stock options	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	2	–	–	2
Stock-based compensation	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	20	–	–	20
Balance at March 31, 2026	14	$371	–	–	215	$–	38	$–	–	$–	$(7)	$1,238	$(29)	$(1)	$1,201

													Retained	Accumulated
	Perpetual				Class A		Class B		Convertible			Additional	Earnings	Other
	Preferred Stock, net		Common Stock		Common Stock		Common Stock		Preferred Stock, net		Treasury	Paid-In	(Accumulated	Comprehensive	Total
	Shares	Amount	Shares	Amount	Shares	Amount	Shares	Amount	Shares	Amount	Stock	Capital	Deficit)	Income	Equity
Balance at January 1, 2025	14	324	78	$–	$–	$–	$–	$–	142	$430	$(7)	$114	$8	$4	$549
Impact of adoption of ASU 2020-06	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–
Net loss	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	(48)	–	(48)
Change in fair value of derivative instruments, net of tax	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	(2)	(2)
Accretion of perpetual preferred stock to redemption value	–	11	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	(11)	–	–	(11)
Exercises of stock options	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	1	–	–	1
Stock-based compensation	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	–	1	–	–	1
Balance at March 31, 2025	14	$335	78	$–	–	$–	–	$–	142	$430	$(7)	$105	$(40)	$2	$490
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these condensed consolidated financial statements.

EQUIPMENTSHARE.COM INC AND SUBSIDIARIES
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
(In millions)
Unaudited

	Three Months Ended March 31,
	2026	2025
OPERATING ACTIVITIES
Net loss .......................................................................................................................................................	$(29)	$(48)
Adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash used in operating activities:
Depreciation and amortization expense ..................................................................................................	104	79
Amortization of debt issuance costs and original issue discounts ..........................................................	5	5
Allowance for credit losses and doubtful accounts .................................................................................	9	5
Change in operating lease cost ................................................................................................................	31	27
Stock-based compensation expense ........................................................................................................	19	1
Deferred taxes .........................................................................................................................................	(33)	(20)
Other ........................................................................................................................................................	2	–
Change in operating assets and liabilities:
Accounts receivable ................................................................................................................................	(57)	(75)
Inventories ...............................................................................................................................................	(27)	(26)
Prepaid costs and other assets .................................................................................................................	(52)	(32)
Accounts payable and manufacturer flooring plans payable ..................................................................	(26)	(9)
Accrued liabilities ...................................................................................................................................	(115)	69
Operating lease liabilities ........................................................................................................................	(31)	(27)
Net cash used in operating activities ....................................................................................................	(200)	(51)
INVESTING ACTIVITIES
Purchases of rental equipment ($1 from related parties in 2025)............................................................	(328)	(293)
Proceeds from sale of rental equipment ($21 from related parties in 2025) ...........................................	115	75
Purchases of and deposits on property and other fixed assets .................................................................	(48)	(50)
Investments in internally developed software .........................................................................................	(9)	(10)
Purchases of investments in equity and debt securities ...........................................................................	(6)	(6)
Proceeds from sale of investments in equity and debt securities ............................................................	3	2
Acquisition of businesses, net of cash acquired ......................................................................................	(7)	(1)
Net cash used in investing activities .....................................................................................................	(280)	(283)
FINANCING ACTIVITIES
Payments on long-term debt and finance leases ......................................................................................	(582)	(15)
Proceeds from long-term debt .................................................................................................................	381	300
Payments on financing obligations .........................................................................................................	(2)	(14)
Proceeds on financing obligations ...........................................................................................................	–	1
Proceeds from issuance of class A common stock upon initial public offering, net of underwriting
  discount and commissions ....................................................................................................................
	706	–
Exercise of stock options .........................................................................................................................	2	1
Payments of equity issuance costs ..........................................................................................................	(2)	–
Net cash provided by financing activities ............................................................................................	503	273
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ................................................................................	23	(61)
Cash and cash equivalents, beginning of period .....................................................................................	306	406
Cash and cash equivalents, end of period ...............................................................................................	$329	$345
SUPPLEMENTAL CASH FLOW DISCLOSURES:
Cash paid for interest ...............................................................................................................................	$39	$32
Cash paid for taxes ..................................................................................................................................	–	–
NON-CASH ACTIVITIES:
Purchase of rental equipment remaining in accounts payable ................................................................	$23	$4
Purchase of property and other fixed assets remaining in accounts payable ..........................................	5	9
Accretion of perpetual preferred stock to redemption value ...................................................................	11	11
Stock-based compensation for capitalized software development ..........................................................	1	–

EQUIPMENTSHARE.COM INC AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
Unaudited
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
telematics software as a service (“SaaS”) subscriptions, supported by embedded telematics hardware to customers
who use the digital tools to monitor fleet performance, manage maintenance, and oversee jobsite activity through a
single platform. The Company develops and enhances these tools and services with input from customers. The
Company also retails building materials and hardware supplies to customers.
As of March 31, 2026, the Company had 371 full-service branches, 9 dealership sites, and 27 building materials
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
of $706 million after deducting underwriting discounts and commissions. In connection with the IPO, the Company
capitalized $14 million of equity issuance costs. The Company intends to use the net proceeds of the offering for
general corporate purposes.
Immediately prior to the completion of the IPO, the Company’s certificate of formation, bylaws, and investors’
rights agreement were amended and restated, resulting in, among other things, all shares of the Company’s common
stock, including shares of common stock issued upon the automatic conversion of the Company’s preferred stock
(other than shares of perpetual preferred stock which remain outstanding) being reclassified into shares of Class A
common stock, and immediately thereafter all shares of Class A common stock then held by the Company’s Chief

EQUIPMENTSHARE.COM INC AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
Unaudited
Executive Officer or President (the “Founders”) were exchanged into an equivalent number of shares of Class B
common stock. Additionally, shares of Class A common stock will be issuable upon exercise or vesting of all
outstanding options and restricted stock units, as applicable, except that Class B shares will be issuable upon
exercise or vesting of options and restricted stock units held by the Founders and upon vesting of performance stock
units (“PSUs”) granted to the Founders (see IPO Founders Awards below).
Concurrent with the IPO, all outstanding shares of the Company’s convertible preferred stock were
automatically converted into 142 million shares of Class A common stock. Following the completion of the IPO, the
Company had 3,500 million of authorized shares of Class A common stock and approximately 215 million shares of
Class A common stock issued and outstanding, along with 200 million of authorized shares of Class B common
stock and approximately 38 million shares of Class B common stock issued and outstanding.
Following the completion of the IPO, the Class B common stock (which is held by the Founders who have
agreed to vote together as a group) represented more than 80% of the total voting power of the outstanding common
stock and, as a result, the Company is considered to be a “controlled company” within the meaning of Nasdaq
corporate governance standards.
2.SUMMARY OF SIGNIFICANT ACCOUNTING POLICIES
Basis of Presentation: The accompanying unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements have been
prepared in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles (“U.S. GAAP”) for interim financial
information. Accordingly, certain information and footnote disclosures required by U.S. GAAP for complete
financial statements have been condensed or omitted in accordance with Securities and Exchange Commission
(“SEC”) rules and regulations. In the opinion of the Company, the accompanying unaudited condensed consolidated
financial statements contain all adjustments, consisting of only normal recurring adjustments, necessary for a fair
statement of its financial position as of March 31, 2026, and its results of operations, changes in perpetual preferred
stock and equity, and cash flows, for the three months ended March 31, 2026 and 2025. Interim results of operations
are not necessarily indicative of the results of the full year.
These unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements should be read in conjunction with the Company’s
Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2025 (the “2025 Form 10-K”). The Company’s
significant accounting policies are described in Note 2 of the Company’s Audited Consolidated Financial Statements
as of and for the year ended December 31, 2025. There have been no significant changes to those accounting
policies in the Company’s preparation of the accompanying condensed consolidated financial statements as of and
for the three months ended March 31, 2026.
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
Recently Adopted Accounting Pronouncements
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
remaining life of the asset. Effective January 1, 2026, the Company began applying the practical expedient when
estimating credit losses on a prospective basis. The adoption of this guidance did not have a material impact on the
Company’s consolidated financial statements and related disclosures.
Accounting Pronouncements Issued, Not Yet Adopted
Disaggregation of Income Statement Expenses: In November 2024, the FASB issued ASU 2024-03, which is
intended to improve the disclosures about a public entity's expenses and address requests from investors for more
detailed information about the types of expenses in commonly presented expense captions. The guidance is effective

EQUIPMENTSHARE.COM INC AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
Unaudited
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
adoption permitted. The Company is currently evaluating the potential impact of ASU 2025-11 on its interim
reporting requirements in the future.
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
disclosures.
3.ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE, NET
Accounts receivable, net, consist of the following (In millions):

	March 31, 2026	December 31, 2025
Equipment rental and related services ...................................................................	$523	$494
Equipment sales .....................................................................................................	39	21
Equipment parts, supplies and services ..................................................................	141	128
Billed or uninvoiced OEM reimbursement receivables .........................................	98	97
Other ......................................................................................................................	91	76
Total accounts receivable ....................................................................................	892	816
Allowance for credit losses and doubtful accounts ................................................	(74)	(68)
Accounts receivable, net ......................................................................................	$818	$748

EQUIPMENTSHARE.COM INC AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
Unaudited
4.INVENTORY
Inventories consist of the following (In millions):

	March 31, 2026	December 31, 2025
Equipment inventory ..............................................................................................	$130	$131
Equipment parts .....................................................................................................	212	189
Telematics hardware ..............................................................................................	47	48
Building materials, supplies, small tools, and other ..............................................	38	33
Total inventories ..................................................................................................	$427	$401
5.RENTAL EQUIPMENT, NET
Rental equipment, net, consist of the following (In millions):

	March 31, 2026	December 31, 2025
Rental equipment ...................................................................................................	$3,816	$3,596
Installed telematics tracker devices ........................................................................	83	81
Total rental equipment ...........................................................................................	3,899	3,677
Less: accumulated depreciation .............................................................................	(911)	(843)
Rental equipment, net ............................................................................................	$2,988	$2,834
The Company recognized depreciation expense of $82 million and $67 million for the three months ended
March 31, 2026 and 2025, respectively, included within depreciation and amortization as a component of cost of
revenues on the condensed consolidated statements of operations.
6.PROPERTY AND OTHER FIXED ASSETS, NET
Property and other fixed assets, net, consist of the following (In millions):

	March 31, 2026	December 31, 2025
Furniture, fixtures, office equipment and other .....................................................	$175	$167
Leasehold improvements .......................................................................................	176	161
Buildings and improvements .................................................................................	206	186
Construction in progress ........................................................................................	55	61
Land .......................................................................................................................	40	44
Total property and other fixed assets .....................................................................	652	619
Less: accumulated depreciation .............................................................................	(128)	(115)
Total property and other fixed assets, net .........................................................	$524	$504
The Company recognized depreciation expense of $14 million and $9 million, for the three months ended
March 31, 2026 and 2025, respectively, included in selling, general and administrative expenses on the condensed
consolidated statements of operations.

EQUIPMENTSHARE.COM INC AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
Unaudited
7.CAPITALIZED SOFTWARE, NET
Capitalized software, net, consists of the following (In millions):

	March 31, 2026	December 31, 2025
Capitalized software ..............................................................................................	$163	$153
Less: accumulated amortization ............................................................................	(50)	(43)
Total capitalized software, net ..........................................................................	$113	$110
The Company recognized amortization expense of $7 million and $4 million for the three months ended
March 31, 2026 and 2025, respectively, included within depreciation and amortization as a component of cost of
revenues on the condensed consolidated statements of operations.
8.ACCRUED LIABILITIES
Accrued liabilities consist of the following (In millions):

	March 31, 2026	December 31, 2025
Accrued expenses ...........................................................................................	$100	$65
Accrued salaries and benefits .........................................................................	74	57
Accrued equipment purchases .......................................................................	70	281
Payable to OWN Program participants ..........................................................	63	53
Accrued interest .............................................................................................	60	33
Insurance claims, including incurred but not reported ...................................	46	43
Deferred revenue ............................................................................................	30	30
Manufacturer liability ....................................................................................	15	12
Real and personal property tax payable .........................................................	13	13
Sales and income tax payable ........................................................................	14	12
Other ..............................................................................................................	10	10
Total accrued liabilities .............................................................................	$495	$609

EQUIPMENTSHARE.COM INC AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
Unaudited
9.LONG-TERM DEBT AND LINES OF CREDIT
The Company had the following outstanding amounts of long-term debt (In millions):

	March 31, 2026	December 31, 2025
Long-term debt and lines of credit:
Asset based revolving credit facility, bearing interest at a rate of 4.80%, secured by equipment and other current assets .................................................	$999	$1,196
Senior Secured Second Lien Notes bearing interest at a rate of 9.00% ................	1,034	1,034
Senior Secured Second Lien Notes bearing interest at a rate of 8.625% ..............	600	600
Senior Secured Second Lien Notes bearing interest at a rate of 8.00% ................	500	500
Notes payable to various institutions, bearing interest at rates ranging from 3.75% to 5.10%, maturing through 2029, secured by specific equipment .......	2	2
Equipment financing lines of credit with various institutions, bearing interest at rates ranging from 5.30% to 12.63%, maturing through 2025 ........................	4	3
Total long-term debt and lines of credit ....................................................................	3,139	3,335
Less: original issue discounts ....................................................................................	(19)	(22)
Less: debt issuance costs ...........................................................................................	(38)	(41)
	3,082	3,272
Less: current maturities ..............................................................................................	(5)	(4)
Long-term debt and lines of credit, net of current portion, original issue discounts, and debt issuance costs ..........................................................................................	$3,077	$3,268
ABL Credit Facility
During 2021, the Company entered into an asset-based lending facility (the “ABL Facility”). On November 26,
2025, the Company refinanced existing borrowings under the ABL Facility by entering into a new senior secured
asset-based revolving credit facility (the “ABL Credit Facility”). The ABL Credit Facility has a maturity date of
November 26, 2030. The ABL Credit Facility provides available “borrowing capacity” (the maximum borrowing
permitted, assuming there is sufficient collateral as identified under the ABL Credit Facility) up to $2.75 billion.
Borrowings under the ABL Credit Facility bear interest at a rate (at the Company’s election) equal to either (i) the
Secured Overnight Financing Rate (“SOFR”) plus a spread between 112.5 to 137.5 basis points or (ii) the greatest of
(a) 0%, (b) the Federal Funds Rate in effect on such day plus 50 basis points, (c) the SOFR for a one month tenor in
effect on such day (to the extent ascertainable), plus 100 basis points, and (d) the Prime Rate plus (y) a spread
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
the greater of 10 percent of the maximum borrowing amount under the ABL Credit Facility or $175 million. As of
March 31, 2026, availability under the ABL Credit Facility exceeded this threshold and, as a result, the financial
covenant was not applicable.
As of March 31, 2026, the Company had $999 million outstanding under the ABL Credit Facility bearing
interest at the SOFR of 4.80%, included in long-term debt on the condensed consolidated balance sheets.

EQUIPMENTSHARE.COM INC AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
Unaudited
The ABL Credit Facility provides available “borrowing capacity” (the maximum borrowing permitted,
assuming there is sufficient collateral as identified under the ABL Facility) and “net excess availability” (the amount
of additional debt the Company could borrow based on the existing borrowing base). As of March 31, 2026, the
Company had a borrowing base, as defined in the ABL Credit Facility, of $2,280 million. After outstanding
borrowings and letters of credit, the net excess availability at March 31, 2026, as defined in the ABL Credit Facility,
was $1,276 million, of which the Company could borrow up to $1,048 million without any additional repayment
conditions.
Other
Certain note agreements between the Company and various institutions contain restrictions and financial
covenants, including maintaining an adjusted fixed charge coverage ratio of 1.15 to 1.00 and a net funded debt to
adjusted EBITDA ratio of 6.00 to 1.00. As of March 31, 2026, the Company was in compliance with those
restrictions and financial covenants.
As of March 31, 2026 the Company had $6 million of letters of credit outstanding with financial institutions
secured by line of credit availability. The letters of credit automatically renew annually unless the Company gives
notice to the financial institution to terminate the letter of credit.
10.LEASES
Leasing Activities – Lessee:
Lease arrangements with OWN Program participants: Under the OWN Program, the Company leases
equipment owned by participants. The Company accounts for these arrangements as a lease under FASB Accounting
Standards Codification (“ASC”) Topic 842, Leases (“Topic 842”) whereby the Company is the lessee.
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
the condensed consolidated statements of operations (In millions):

	Statements of Operations	Three Months Ended March 31,
Component of Lease Cost	Line Item	2026	2025
OWN Program lease payments ...................	OWN Program payouts	$217	$154
Equipment and vehicle operating lease expense ....................................................	Direct operating costs	6	6
Real estate operating lease expense ............	Selling, general and administrative expenses	26	21
Finance lease expense:
Amortization of equipment leased assets ..................................................	Depreciation of rental equipment	3	2
Amortization of property leased assets ..	Selling, general and administrative expenses	3	1
Interest on lease liabilities .....................	Interest expense, net	3	2
Short-term lease cost ...................................	Selling, general and administrative expenses	1	–
Total lease expense .....................................		$259	$186

EQUIPMENTSHARE.COM INC AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
Unaudited
11.COMMON STOCK AND EQUITY PLANS
Initial Public Offering
Concurrent with the IPO, all outstanding shares of the Company’s convertible preferred stock were
automatically converted into 142 million shares of Class A common stock. As of March 31, 2026, the Company had
3,500 million authorized shares of Class A common stock and approximately 215 million shares of Class A common
stock issued and outstanding, along with 200 million authorized shares of Class B common stock and approximately
38 million shares of Class B common stock issued and outstanding.
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
year; and (iii) such number of shares as determined by the Company’s Board of Directors (the “Board”) in its
discretion. The number of shares available at any time under the ESPP is subject to adjustment in the event of a
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
over-subscribed. The Company did not grant any shares of common stock pursuant to the ESPP during the three
months ended March 31, 2026.
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
Founders Awards. As of March 31, 2026, there were no options issued and outstanding under the 2025 Plan.
IPO Founders Awards
In connection with the IPO, the Board approved grants of PSUs to each of the Founders under the 2025 Plan
that could result in the issuance, to each of the Founders, of as few as zero shares of the Company’s Class B
common stock and up to 18,321,644 shares of Class B common stock. Each of the IPO Founders Awards was
granted on January 26, 2026 (the “Grant Date”) and is comprised of five tranches of PSUs as set forth in the table
below, the vesting of which are subject to service conditions and market conditions, including the Company
achieving specified stock price hurdles, as set forth in the table below and subject to anti-dilution adjustments,
during the performance period beginning on the first day following the expiration of the lock-up period set forth in
the Company’s agreement with its underwriters in connection with the IPO (or, with respect to tranche 1, beginning
on January 27, 2026) and ending on the earliest to occur of (i) the tenth anniversary of the Grant Date, (ii) a change
in control (as defined in the 2025 Plan) or (iii) the date on which the shares of the Company’s Class A common
stock are no longer traded on a securities exchange or market. Achievement of the applicable stock price hurdle for
any PSU tranche will occur on the date that the average closing price per share of the Company’s Class A common
stock during any 60 consecutive trading days during the performance period equaled or exceeded the applicable
stock price hurdle for such tranche, except that achievement of the stock price hurdle for tranche 1 occurred on
January 27, 2026, the date that the closing price per share of the Company’s Class A common stock during the

EQUIPMENTSHARE.COM INC AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
Unaudited
performance period equaled or exceeded the stock price hurdle for such tranche. Any PSUs for which the applicable
stock price hurdle is not achieved prior to the end of the performance period will be forfeited in their entirety.

Tranche	Price Hurdle (per Share)	% of Award eligible to be Earned
1	$29.85	17.70%
2	$59.69	21.11%
3	$119.39	21.11%
4	$238.77	21.11%
5	$358.16	18.97%
The fair value of the IPO Founders Awards was estimated as of the Grant Date using Monte Carlo simulations
with the following assumptions:

Expected dividend yield .............................................................................................	0.0%
Expected volatility .....................................................................................................	40.0%
Risk-free interest rate .................................................................................................	4.2%
Requisite Service Period (years) - Tranche 1 ............................................................	4.00
Requisite Service Period (years) - Tranche 2 ............................................................	7.24
Requisite Service Period (years) - Tranche 3 ............................................................	9.75
Requisite Service Period (years) - Tranche 4 ............................................................	11.28
Requisite Service Period (years) - Tranche 5 ............................................................	11.81
The Company historically has not paid dividends on common stock and has no plans to issue dividends in the
foreseeable future. The expected volatility assumption used to estimate the Grant Date fair value of each tranche of
the award was based on the average historical volatility of comparable entities with publicly traded shares. The risk-
free rate for the requisite service period for each tranche was based on the U.S. Treasury yield curve as of the Grant
Date.
The Grant Date fair value of the IPO Founders Awards was $624 million. Stock-based compensation expense of
$17 million was recorded for the IPO Founders Awards during the three months ended March 31, 2026, and is
included in selling, general and administrative expenses in the condensed consolidated statements of operations. As
of March 31, 2026, the unrecognized stock-based compensation expense yet to be recognized over the vesting period
was $73 million in 2026, $98 million in 2027, $98 million in 2028, $98 million in 2029, $52 million in 2030, and
$189 million thereafter. The weighted average remaining life was 7.5 years as of March 31, 2026.
2016 Equity Incentive Plan
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
or market conditions, as defined, vest when those milestones are achieved (the “milestone-based awards”). Options
are generally forfeited upon termination or when performance or market conditions are not met, and forfeitures are
accounted for as they occur.
Stock Options
As of March 31, 2026, the Company has a total of 22,525,256 options authorized. There were 9,723,781 options
issued and outstanding 5,474,473 options were exercised or cancelled and not returned to the pool as of March 31,
2026, and 7,327,002 options available for issuance transferred to the 2025 Plan.

EQUIPMENTSHARE.COM INC AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
Unaudited
Stock-based compensation expense of $1 million and $1 million was recorded for vested time-based options
during the three months ended March 31, 2026 and 2025, respectively, and is included in selling, general and
administrative expenses in the condensed consolidated statements of operations. As of March 31, 2026, the
unrecognized stock-based compensation expense yet to be recognized over the vesting period was $6 million. The
weighted average remaining life of the outstanding stock options was 1.6 years as of March 31, 2026.
No milestone-based awards were granted during the three months ended March 31, 2026 or 2025. No stock
compensation expense for milestone-based option awards was recognized during 2025 or 2026. The Company had
320,000 unvested milestone-based option awards granted in 2022 outstanding as of March 31, 2026. If the 2022
award milestones, as defined, are not achieved by January 31, 2032, then these unvested options will be forfeited.
The Company has not recognized stock compensation expense for these unvested stock options granted during 2022
as of March 31, 2026 because, for accounting measurement purposes, it is not highly probable that the performance
conditions will be achieved. The estimated unrecognized stock-based compensation expense to be recognized if and
when the performance conditions are considered highly probable of being achieved could be up to $0.4 million for
the 2022 awards as of March 31, 2026. The average remaining life of the outstanding milestone-based stock option
awards was 5.8 years for the 2022 awards as of March 31, 2026.
RSUs
The Company issued performance-based restricted stock units (“RSUs”) under the 2016 Plan with two-tiered
vesting conditions which include a service requirement and a liquidity event requirement. The service condition of
the RSUs will be met provided the participant is in continuous service over the defined period of time generally 12
to 48 months. The liquidity event requirement was satisfied on the effective date of the IPO. RSUs shall be settled
no later than March 15 of the calendar year following the calendar year in which each vesting event occurs. Upon
the consummation of the IPO, the performance-based vesting conditions for outstanding RSUs was satisfied. As a
result, the RSUs that had satisfied the service-based condition date had vested. For the three months ended March
31, 2026, the Company recognized $2 million of stock-based compensation expense attributable to RSUs. No stock-
based compensation expense attributable to RSUs was recognized for the three months ended March 31, 2025, as the
performance-based vesting condition had not been satisfied at that time.  As of March 31, 2026, the unrecognized
stock-based compensation expense yet to be recognized over the vesting period was $3 million. The weighted
average remaining life of the outstanding RSUs was 1.2 years as of March 31, 2026.

EQUIPMENTSHARE.COM INC AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
Unaudited
12.REVENUE RECOGNITION
The Company recognizes revenue in accordance with two accounting standards: (1) Topic 842, which addresses
lease accounting, and (2) Topic 606, which addresses revenue from contracts with customers.
The following table disaggregates the Company’s revenue based on type and the applicable accounting standard
(In millions):

	Three Months Ended March 31,
	2026			2025
	Topic 842	Topic 606	Total	Topic 842	Topic 606	Total
Equipment rental revenue .............................................	$607	$–	$607	$439	$–	$439
Ancillary and other rental revenue:
Delivery and pick-up ...............................................	23	21	44	16	16	32
Other equipment rental ...........................................	27	5	32	20	4	24
Total equipment rental and related services ..................	657	26	683	475	20	495
Equipment sales (new and used)(1) ................................	–	179	179	–	145	145
Equipment parts, supplies, and services:
Equipment parts and supplies sales .........................	–	31	31	–	20	20
Services ...................................................................	–	46	46	–	38	38
Total equipment parts, supplies, and services ...............	–	77	77	–	58	58
Platform revenue:
Telematics ...............................................................	–	31	31	–	10	10
Other .......................................................................	–	19	19	–	8	8
Total revenues ...............................................................	$657	$332	$989	$475	$241	$716
__________________
(1)For the three months ended March 31, 2026 and 2025, equipment sales to OWN Program participants were $102 million and $95 million,
respectively. For the three months ended March 31, 2026 and 2025, equipment sales to contractors and other end users were $77 million and
$50 million, respectively.
The Company's Equipment Rental and Services Operations segment revenue (see Note 18) is comprised of
equipment rental and related services and equipment parts, supplies, and services revenue presented in the table
above.
The disaggregation of the Company's revenue from contracts to customers as reflected above, coupled with the
reportable segment disclosures (see Note 18), depicts how the nature, amount, timing and uncertainty of the
Company's revenue and cash flows are affected by economic factors.
Equipment rental sublease income was $351 million and $245 million for the three months ended March 31,
2026 and 2025, respectively.
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

EQUIPMENTSHARE.COM INC AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
Unaudited
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
the accompanying condensed consolidated statements of operations. Otherwise, the Company presents new and used
equipment sales on a gross basis within equipment sales revenue and the related equipment sales cost of revenues on
the accompanying condensed consolidated statements of operations. As described above, the Company sells
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
within revenues and cost of revenues in the accompanying condensed consolidated statements of operations.
Maintenance services and other miscellaneous services revenue represents compensation for maintenance work the
Company has performed for customers and is recognized at the point in time when the services are performed, or

EQUIPMENTSHARE.COM INC AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
Unaudited
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
excess of recognizable revenue. The Company did not recognize material revenues during the three months ended
March 31, 2026 or 2025 that were contract liabilities at the beginning of such periods.
13.INCOME TAXES
The benefit for income taxes was $32 million and $19 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026 and
2025, respectively. Although the Company incurred a loss in the current interim period, it anticipates generating
taxable income for the full fiscal year. Accordingly, the estimated annual effective tax rate reflects the expected full-
year income and related expense. Differences between applicable federal and state statutory tax rates and the
effective income tax rates for the income tax benefit recorded by the Company are primarily due to nondeductible
expenses and the Texas franchise tax, offset by research and development tax credits.
14.RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS
Transactions with Investee
The Company has a 50.1% ownership interest in 10G, a joint venture arrangement accounted for under the
equity method. For the three months ended March 31, 2026, the Company recognized revenue from sales to 10G of
$8 million, which is included in telematics platform revenue on the condensed consolidated statements of
operations. At March 31, 2026 and December 31, 2025, the Company had amounts due from 10G of $4 million and
$2 million, respectively, which are included in accounts receivable on the condensed consolidated balance sheets,
and amounts owed to 10G of $0.3 million and $0.2 million, respectively, which are included in accounts payable on
the consolidated balance sheets.
The Company holds a 26.95% noncontrolling interest in Powers Group, Inc. (“Powers”), a third-party insurance
agency that provides customers with a range of personal and business insurance policies and related services. The
Company purchases insurance coverage through a wholly owned subsidiary of Powers, acting as an agent. For the
three months ended March 31, 2026 and 2025, the Company purchased insurance policies through this equity
method investee and recognized $3 million and $2 million of insurance expense in selling, general and
administrative expenses on the condensed consolidated statements of operations, respectively. At March 31, 2026
and December 31, 2025, the Company had $3 million and $2 million of prepaid insurance related to these policies,
respectively, which are included in prepaid costs on the condensed consolidated balance sheets.
The Company purchased telematics tracker devices from an equity method investee totaling approximately $4
million for the three months ended and March 31, 2025. Design and development services paid to the same equity
method investee were $0.3 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, and included in selling, general and
administrative expenses on the condensed consolidated statements of operations.

EQUIPMENTSHARE.COM INC AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
Unaudited
Transactions with Entities Owned or Controlled by the Founders
The Company has entered into various transactions with related party entities either owned or controlled by the
Company’s Chief Executive Officer or President.
Revenues
During the three months ended March 31, 2026 and 2025, the Company recognized the following revenues
from transactions with entities owned or controlled by the Founders:
•Approximately $1 million of equipment rental and related services revenues, including equipment rental
revenues whereby the Company acts as an agent in the rental arrangement during the three months ended
March 31, 2025. There were no such amounts during the three months ended March 31, 2026..
•Equipment sales revenue of $102 million during the three months ended March 31, 2025. There were no
such amounts during the three months ended March 31, 2026. A portion of the equipment sales for the three
months ended March 31, 2025, were agent OEM transactions and the related cost of the equipment sold of
$42 million is presented net of the associated equipment sales revenues for these periods on the
consolidated statements of operations. The equipment sold was subsequently listed on the Company’s
marketplace under the OWN Program.
•$0.1 million and $2 million, respectively, of equipment parts, supplies and services revenues; and zero and
$0.1 million, respectively, of T3 telematics services revenues relating to equipment enrolled under the
OWN Program.
In addition, the Company recognized $0.1 million and zero for the three months ended March 31, 2026 and
2025, respectively, in sales of building materials and hardware supplies to the Founders, which are included in other
platform revenues on the condensed consolidated statements of operations.
OWN Program payouts
OWN Program payouts to entities owned or controlled by the Founders were $0.3 million and $12 million for
the three months ended March 31, 2026 and 2025, respectively, included in cost of revenues on the condensed
consolidated statements of operations. At March 31, 2026 and December 31, 2025, there were no accrued expenses
under the OWN Program due to entities owned or controlled by the Founders.
Assignment of property site purchase rights and construction developer fees
For the three months ended March 31, 2026 and 2025, the Company recognized $1 million and $2 million,
respectively, of other miscellaneous income for the assignment of new property site purchase rights and related
transaction services and $2 million and $1 million, respectively, for construction developer fees provided to entities
owned or controlled by the Founders. These amounts are included in other income, net on the condensed
consolidated statements of operations.
Accounts receivable and other current assets
At March 31, 2026 and December 31, 2025, the Company had receivables due from entities owned or
controlled by the Founders related to the transactions described above in the amounts of $16 million and $19
million, respectively, which are included in accounts receivable or other current assets on the condensed
consolidated balance sheets.
Leases
The Company leases or has leased certain properties, facilities, vehicles, and aircraft for its operations under
various lease arrangements with entities owned or controlled by the Founders. Lease expenses associated with
various operating lease arrangements with entities owned or controlled by the Founders were $0.3 million and $2
million for the three months ended March 31, 2026 and 2025, respectively, which are included in direct operating

EQUIPMENTSHARE.COM INC AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
Unaudited
costs or selling, general and administrative expenses on the condensed consolidated statements of operations. At
March 31, 2026, the Company had operating lease right of use assets and operating lease liabilities under lease
arrangements with entities owned or controlled by the Founders of $7 million and $7 million, respectively. At
December 31, 2025, the Company had operating lease right of use assets and operating lease liabilities under lease
arrangements with entities owned or controlled by the Founders of $6 million and $6 million, respectively.
The Company recognized variable lease expense, short-term rental expense, and other miscellaneous expenses,
which are included in direct operating costs or selling, general and administrative expenses on the condensed
consolidated statements of operations, of $1 million and $0.3 million for the years ended March 31, 2026 and 2025,
respectively, primarily relating to certain leases and short-term rentals from entities owned or controlled by the
Founders.
During the three months ended March 31, 2026 and 2025, the Company made payments of $1 million and $1
million under property finance lease arrangements with entities owned or controlled by the Co-Founders,
respectively. At March 31, 2026 and December 31, 2025, the Company had finance lease liabilities under finance
lease arrangements with entities owned or controlled by the Founders of $32 million and $29 million, respectively.
Purchases of rental equipment, parts, supplies and other
During the three months ended March 31, 2025, the Company purchased $1 million of equipment previously
enrolled in the OWN Program from entities owned or controlled by the Founders. The equipment purchased was
added to the Company’s rental fleet, and is included in rental equipment, net, on the condensed consolidated balance
sheets.
Purchases of property and other fixed assets
During the three months ended March 31, 2026 and 2025, entities owned or controlled by the Founders
provided construction services to the Company in the amounts of $0.4 million and $1 million, respectively, which
were capitalized to property and other fixed assets.
Accounts payable
At March 31, 2026 and December 31 2025, amounts due to entities owned or controlled by the Founders were
$0.4 million and $0.4 million, respectively, which are included in accounts payable on the condensed consolidated
balance sheets.
Cash equivalents
During the three months ended March 31, 2025, the Company deposited $5 million into a money market
account at a financial institution in which the Founders have an ownership interest. As of March 31, 2026 and
December 31, 2025, the Company had an aggregate of $21 million and $21 million, respectively, on deposit in a
money market account with this financial institution, which is included in cash and cash equivalents on the
condensed consolidated balance sheets. For the three months ended March 31, 2026 and 2025, the funds on deposit
earned $0.2 million and $0.1 million of interest income, respectively, which is included in other income, net on the
condensed consolidated statements of operations.
The Company does not provide any financial support or guarantee any debt of the related party entities involved
in the transactions described above.

EQUIPMENTSHARE.COM INC AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
Unaudited
15.FAIR VALUE MEASUREMENTS AND OTHER
The fair value measurements relating to cash equivalents and short-term investments (included in other current
assets) are categorized in the fair value hierarchy as follows (In millions):

	March 31, 2026
	Level 1	Level 2	Level 3	Total
Cash equivalents ..........................................................	$64	$–	$–	$64
Short-term investments:
Mutual funds ...........................................................	6	–	–	6
Equity securities .....................................................	31	2	–	33
Common stocks ......................................................	4	–	–	4
Corporate bonds ......................................................	–	10	–	10
U.S. government bonds ..........................................	26	1	–	27
Real estate investment trust ....................................	–	1	–	1
Total .............................................................................	$131	$14	$–	$145

	December 31, 2025
	Level 1	Level 2	Level 3	Total
Cash equivalents ..........................................................	$62	$–	$–	$62
Short-term investments:
Mutual funds ...........................................................	5	–	–	5
Equity securities .....................................................	30	2	–	32
Common stocks ......................................................	5	–	–	5
Corporate bonds ......................................................	–	9	–	9
U.S. government bonds ..........................................	25	1	–	26
Real estate investment trust ....................................	–	1	–	1
Total .............................................................................	$127	$13	$–	$140
The carrying amounts presented on the condensed consolidated balance sheets for accounts receivable, accounts
payable, and other liabilities approximate their fair values due to the short-term maturity of these financial
instruments.
The fair values of long-term debt, excluding the Company’s Notes, approximate their book values as of
March 31, 2026 and December 31, 2025. The aggregate fair value of the Company’s Notes which are categorized in
Level 2 of the fair value hierarchy, is estimated based on observable inputs other than quoted prices in active
markets and approximated $2,212 million and $2,237 million as of March 31, 2026 and December 31, 2025,
respectively.
Investments in equity securities in which the Company does not have significant influence of $29 million and
$29 million as of March 31, 2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively, are carried at cost under the measurement
alternative for equity investments that do not have readily determinable fair values. Investments in equity securities
in which the Company has significant influence, but not control, of $31 million and $30 million as of March 31,
2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively, are carried under the equity method. These amounts are reported as
Investments in non-consolidated affiliates on the accompanying condensed consolidated balance sheets.
The Company recognized $1 million and $0.4 million of realized and unrealized gains on short-term
investments and investments in non-consolidated affiliates during the years ended March 31, 2026 and 2025,
respectively, which are included in other income, net on the condensed consolidated statements of operations.

EQUIPMENTSHARE.COM INC AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
Unaudited
The Company recognized $2 million and $2 million of interest income from interest bearing cash and money
market accounts during the years ended March 31, 2026 and 2025, respectively, which are included in other income,
net on the condensed consolidated statements of operations.
16.ACQUISITIONS
The Company accounts for business combinations using the acquisition method as defined in FASB  ASC
Topic 805, Business Combinations. Management uses its best estimates and assumptions to value the assets acquired
and liabilities assumed at the acquisition date. Such estimates are inherently uncertain and may be subject to
refinement. As a result, during the measurement period of up to one year from the acquisition date, the Company
may record adjustments to the acquisition accounting, to the extent new information becomes available.
Building Materials and Hardware Retail Stores
During the three months ended March 31, 2026, the Company, through its wholly owned subsidiaries, entered
into two separate purchase agreements to acquire substantially all of the business operations of three building
supplies, lumber, and hardware retail stores for an aggregate purchase price of $1 million. No goodwill resulted from
these transactions. The purchase price was preliminarily allocated to the estimated fair value of net assets acquired
as of their respective acquisition dates of $1 million. Assuming the acquisition of these businesses were
consummated as of January 1, 2025, the pro forma effect on revenue and earnings are not material to the condensed
consolidated financial statements.
Carbide Tooling and Industrial Supply, Inc.
On January 21, 2026, the Company entered into purchase agreements to acquire substantially all of the assets
and business operations of an industrial supplier business known as Carbide Tooling and Industrial Supply, located
in Waller, Texas, for an aggregate purchase price of $6 million. The purchase price was preliminarily allocated to
the estimated fair value of net assets acquired of $5 million and $1 million to goodwill, respectively. The goodwill
relating to these acquisitions is expected to be deductible for income tax purposes over a fifteen year period.
Assuming the acquisition of these businesses had occurred as of January 1, 2025, the pro forma effect on revenue
and earnings would not have been material to the condensed consolidated financial statements.
17.COMMITMENTS AND CONTINGENCIES
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
individually or in the aggregate, will not have a material adverse effect on the Company’s condensed consolidated
financial position, results of operations, or cash flows.
18.SEGMENT INFORMATION
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

EQUIPMENTSHARE.COM INC AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
Unaudited
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
expenses exclude depreciation expense related to the Company’s property and other fixed assets, and during the first
quarter of 2026, on a prospective basis, segment selling, general and administrative expenses exclude stock-based
compensation expense, following a change in the information regularly reviewed by the CODM. There are no other
significant segment expenses.
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
The following table presents information about reportable segments (In millions):

	Three Months Ended March 31, 2026
	Equipment Rental
	and Services	Equipment
	Operations	Sales	All Other	Total
Equipment rental, parts, supplies and services ...............	$760	$–	$–	$760
Equipment sales .............................................................	–	179	–	179
Telematics ......................................................................	4	–	27	31
Sales of building materials, small tools, and hardware supplies .......................................................................	–	–	19	19
Total revenues ................................................................	$764	$179	$46	$989
Significant expenses:
Segment cost of revenues .........................................	216	146	28
Segment selling, general and administrative expenses .................................................................	225	7	20
Segment Adjusted EBITDA ........................................	$323	$26	$(2)	$347

EQUIPMENTSHARE.COM INC AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
Unaudited

	Three Months Ended March 31, 2025
	Equipment Rental
	and Services	Equipment
	Operations	Sales	All Other	Total
Equipment rental, parts, supplies and services ...............	$553	$–	$–	$553
Equipment sales .............................................................	–	145	–	145
Telematics ......................................................................	3	–	7	10
Sales of building materials, small tools, and hardware supplies .......................................................................	–	–	8	8
Total revenues ................................................................	$556	$145	$15	$716
Significant expenses:
Segment cost of revenues .........................................	165	113	8
Segment selling, general and administrative expenses .................................................................	182	7	11
Segment Adjusted EBITDA ........................................	$209	$25	$(4)	$230
The following table reconciles total Segment Adjusted EBITDA to income before income taxes (In millions):

	Three Months Ended March 31,
	2026	2025
Segment Adjusted EBITDA .............................................................................	$347	$230
Equipment operating lease expense ..................................................................	(6)	(6)
OWN Program payouts ....................................................................................	(217)	(154)
Depreciation expense on rental equipment .......................................................	(82)	(67)
Depreciation expense on property and other fixed assets .................................	(14)	(9)
Amortization expense on capitalized software and intangible assets ...............	(8)	(4)
Stock-based compensation expense ..................................................................	(19)	–
Interest expense ................................................................................................	(70)	(63)
Other income, net .............................................................................................	8	6
Loss before benefit from income taxes .............................................................	$(61)	$(67)
The following table presents information about identified assets by reportable segment (In millions):

	March 31, 2026	December 31, 2025
Segment identified assets:
Equipment Rental and Service Operations .....................................	$4,224	$3,948
Equipment Sales ..............................................................................	171	160
All Other .........................................................................................	287	274
Shared Resources ............................................................................	1,675	1,605
Total assets ......................................................................................	$6,357	$5,987

EQUIPMENTSHARE.COM INC AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
Unaudited
The following table presents information about cash flows from investing activities by reportable segment (In
millions):

	March 31, 2026		March 31, 2025
	Equipment		Equipment
	Rental and		Rental and
	Services	Equipment	Services	Equipment
	Operations	Sales	Operations	Sales
Cash flows from investing activities:
Purchases of rental equipment ................	$(328)	$–	$(293)	$–
Proceeds from sale of rental equipment ..	–	115	–	75
19.EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic earnings per share is calculated using the two-class method as the Company’s convertible preferred stock
is considered a participating security because these shares participate in dividends on an as-converted basis with
common stock, and for the three months ended March 31, 2026, the Company has two classes of common stock,
which are referred to as Class A common stock and Class B common stock. On January 26, 2026, concurrent with
the IPO, all outstanding shares of the Company’s convertible preferred stock were converted into Class A common
stock and all shares of Class A common stock then held by the Founders were exchanged into an equivalent number
of shares of Class B common stock. Income and losses are shared pro-rata between the two classes of common
stock. The two-class method requires an allocation of earnings to all classes of common stock and participating
securities. Basic earnings per share is calculated by dividing net income (loss) attributable to common shareholders
by the weighted average number of common shares outstanding for the period. The participating securities are not
required to participate in the losses of the Company, and therefore during periods of loss there is no allocation
required under the two-class method between common and participating securities. The Company calculated diluted
earnings per share using the more dilutive of either the two-class, if-converted method or the treasury stock method.
For the three months ended March 31, 2026 and 2025 the two-class, if-converted method and the treasury stock
method yielded the same result. Diluted earnings per common share is computed by dividing net (loss) income
attributable to common shareholders by the weighted average number of common shares plus the effect of dilutive
potential common shares outstanding during the period.

EQUIPMENTSHARE.COM INC AND SUBSIDIARIES
NOTES TO CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (Continued)
Unaudited
The following table sets forth the computation of basic and diluted earnings per common share (In millions):

	Three months ended March 31,
	2026		2025
	Class A	Class B	Common Stock
Basic earnings per common share:
Allocation of net loss .......................................................................	$(25)	$(4)	$(48)
Less: Deemed dividends on perpetual preferred stock ....................	(10)	(2)	(12)
Less: Earnings allocated to participating securities .........................	—	—	—
Net loss attributable to common shareholders .................................	(35)	(6)	(60)
Weighted average common shares outstanding - Basic ...................	181	28	78
Basic loss per common share ...........................................................	$(0.20)	$(0.20)	$(0.77)

	Three months ended March 31,
	2026		2025
	Class A	Class B	Common Stock
Diluted earnings per common share:
Allocation of net loss	$(25)	$(4)	$(48)
Less: Deemed dividends on perpetual preferred stock	(10)	(2)	(12)
Net loss attributable to common shareholders	(35)	(6)	(60)
Weighted average common shares outstanding - Diluted	181	28	78
Diluted loss per common share	$(0.20)	$(0.20)	$(0.77)
Employee stock options of 6,422,297 and 5,335,661 were excluded from the calculation of diluted earnings per
share for the three months ended March 31, 2026 and 2025, respectively, as a result of their anti-dilutive effect. In
addition, convertible preferred shares of 36,099,070 and 141,989,676, which are considered participating securities,
were excluded from the calculation of diluted earnings per share for the three months ended March 31, 2026 and
2025, respectively, as a result of their anti-dilutive effect. IPO Founders Awards of 4,836,914 were excluded from
the calculation of diluted earnings per share for the three months ended March 31, 2026, as a result of their anti-
dilutive effect.
20.SUBSEQUENT EVENTS
On April 15, 2026, the ABL Credit Facility was amended to, among other things, add certain defined terms and
clarifications with respect to the required timing of repayment of outstanding borrowings, when certain conditions
are met, following the receipt by the Company of net cash proceeds from equipment sales to OWN Program
participants.

Item 2.  MANAGEMENT’S DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS  OF FINANCIAL CONDITION AND
RESULTS OF OPERATIONS
You should read the following discussion of our financial condition and results of operations in conjunction
with our unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements, including the notes thereto, included elsewhere in
this Form 10-Q. In addition to historical information, the following discussion and analysis contains forward-
looking statements that reflect our plans, estimates, and beliefs. Our actual results and the timing of events could
differ materially from those anticipated in the forward-looking statements. Factors that could cause or contribute to
these differences include those discussed below and under Part I, Item 1A, “Risk Factors” in our 2025 Form 10-K
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
March 31, 2026, we operated 371 full-service branch locations, 9 standalone dealership sites, and 27 building
materials and hardware retail stores across 45 states, with a diversified managed fleet portfolio of more than 262,000
pieces of equipment and approximately 357,000 trackers operating on our T3 platform. As of March 31, 2026, we
had 8,502 employees who support us in solving industry inefficiencies by providing smart jobsite technology, as
well as operating our equipment rental and retail and service centers.
Our rental fleet, including support vehicles and trailers, consists of equipment that we (i) own, (ii) lease as
lessee under operating lease arrangements with third-party lessors such as an Original Equipment Manufacturer
(“OEM”) and financial institutions, or (iii) lease as lessee under our OWN Program. As of March 31, 2026, 179,322
pieces of equipment were owned by us; 848 pieces of equipment were leased by us as a lessee under operating lease
arrangements with third parties such as OEMs and financial institutions; and 82,480 pieces of equipment were
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
purchase as a buying group through a collective vehicle and finance their equipment purchases through asset-backed
securities (“ABS”). To satisfy this demand, the Company has organized for these investors sales of large packages
of equipment and has conducted these sales on an episodic basis. Accordingly, period-over-period comparisons may
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
for total revenue increasing from $716 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025 to $989 million for the
three months ended March 31, 2026, or at an annual growth rate of 38%.

In line with customer demand and our growth strategy, we have increased the number of full-service equipment
rental branch locations from 292 as of March 31, 2025 to 371 as of March 31, 2026, an increase of 79 new full-
service equipment rental branch locations. In conjunction with the opening of these new full-service equipment
rental branch locations, we incurred $50 million and $55 million of new market startup costs during the three
months ended March 31, 2026 and 2025, respectively.
We correspondingly increased our fleet size from 207,366 units of equipment under management as of
March 31, 2025 to 262,650 as of March 31, 2026, reflecting the growth in original equipment cost (“OEC”) under
management, which includes equipment we own and rent to customers, as well as equipment owned by third parties
and leased by us, as lessee through our OWN Program, and re-rented to customers, from $7,013 million as of
March 31, 2025 to $9,065 million as of March 31, 2026, or an increase of 29%.
Expansion of OWN Program
The growth in our business through geographic and fleet expansion has been partially achieved through the
execution of our strategy to expand our OWN Program. Under the OWN Program, participants may purchase from
us new or used (typically less than four years old) equipment which is fully enabled with T3. Concurrently, we enter
into a lease arrangement with the participant whereby we are the lessee and this qualified equipment is placed on our
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
interest expense associated with rental equipment that is purchased. OWN Program payouts were $217 million and
$154 million for the three months ended  March 31, 2026 and 2025, respectively. This expansion increases cost of
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
Company’s management increased $2,052 million, or 29%, from $7,013 million as of March 31, 2025 to $9,065
million as of March 31, 2026. The total equipment rental fleet OEC enrolled in the OWN Program grew by $1,414
million, or 39%, Company-owned equipment rental fleet OEC grew by $717 million, or 22%, and the equipment
rental fleet OEC under operating leases decreased by $79 million during the same period. During the three months
ended March 31, 2026, OWN Program payouts increased 41% compared to the three months ended March 31, 2025;
of that increase, 41% was attributed to the growth of the average equipment rental fleet OEC enrolled in the OWN
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
ancillary revenue from equipment delivery and pickup, rental protection plans, and fueling charges);
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
In addition to equipment rental revenue, including from our OWN Program, we also generate revenue from
rental customers from the sale of rental protection plan (“RPP”) services designed to protect them from potential
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
our T3 platform and its full suite of capabilities, which we provide to our customers as a SaaS subscription. In
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

Results of Operations
Three Months Ended March 31, 2026 Compared with Three Months Ended March 31, 2025

	Three Months Ended March 31,
	2026	2025	$ Change	% Change
	($ in millions)
Revenues
Equipment rental and related services ................	$683	$495	$188	38%
Equipment sales ..................................................	179	145	34	23%
Equipment parts and supplies and services .........	77	58	19	33%
Platform revenue:
Telematics ......................................................	31	10	21	210%
Other ...............................................................	19	8	11	138%
Total revenue ....................................................	989	716	273	38%
Cost of revenues
Direct operating costs ..........................................	222	171	51	30%
OWN Program payouts .......................................	217	154	63	41%
Equipment sales ..................................................	146	113	33	29%
Platform expense .................................................	28	8	20	250%
Depreciation and amortization ............................	89	70	19	27%
Total cost of revenues ......................................	702	516	186	36%
Gross profit .......................................................	287	200	87	44%
Selling, general and administrative expenses .....	286	210	76	36%
Operating income (loss) ....................................	1	(10)	11	(110)%
Other income (expense):
Interest expense ...................................................	(70)	(63)	(7)	11%
Other income, net ................................................	8	6	2	33%
Total other expense, net ...................................	(62)	(57)	(5)	9%
Loss before income taxes ....................................	(61)	(67)	6	(9)%
Benefit from income taxes ..................................	(32)	(19)	(13)	68%
Net loss ...............................................................	$(29)	$(48)	$19	(40)%
Total revenue. Our revenue was $989 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026, compared to $716
million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, an increase of $273 million, or 38%. Our four sources of
revenues over the period are further discussed below:
Equipment rental revenue and related services. Equipment rental revenue and related services accounted for
69% of our revenue for the three months ended March 31, 2026, compared to 69% of our revenue for the three
months ended March 31, 2025. Our equipment rental revenue and related services was $683 million for the three
months ended March 31, 2026, compared to $495 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, an increase of
$188 million, or 38%. Approximately $144 million of the increase in equipment rental revenue and related services
is driven by an increase in construction demand in the U.S., our strategy to increase our geographical presence, and
value afforded our customers from our T3 technology platform. Accordingly, we increased the number of our full-
service equipment rental branch locations from 292 as of March 31, 2025 to 371 as of March 31, 2026. In addition,
we grew our fleet OEC under management from $7,013 million as of March 31, 2025 to $9,065 million as of
March 31, 2026, and increased the size of our fleet from 207,366 units to 262,650 units of equipment under
management as of March 31, 2025 and 2026, respectively. Changes in the mix of equipment rented and price
changes increased in equipment rental and related services revenue by $44 million.

Equipment sales revenue. Equipment sales revenue accounted for 18% of our revenue for the three months
ended March 31, 2026, compared to 20% of our revenue for the three months ended March 31, 2025. Equipment
sales revenue was $179 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026, compared to $145 million for the three
months ended March 31, 2025, an increase of $34 million, or 23%. The change was primarily due to our disciplined
and selective equipment sales into the OWN Program, resulting in an increase of $7 million in sales of construction
equipment to existing and new participants in our OWN Program, and an increase of $27 million in the sale of new
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
Equipment parts, supplies, and services. Equipment parts, supplies, and services revenue accounted for 8% of
our revenue for the three months ended March 31, 2026, compared to 8% for the three months ended March 31,
2025. Equipment parts, supplies, and services revenue was $77 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026,
compared to $58 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, an increase of $19 million, or 33%. This
increase was primarily due to our expansion into new markets, resulting in additional full-service branch locations
added to our nationwide network, which increased from 292 locations as of March 31, 2025 to 371 locations as of
March 31, 2026. Equipment parts, supplies, and services revenue increased $4 million from mature branch locations
primarily attributed to the expansion of our product and service offering in mature branch locations, and $15 million
from new branch locations open less than 24 months as a result of the addition of 79 full-service branch locations.
Platform revenue. Platform revenue accounted for 5% of our revenue for the three months ended March 31,
2026, compared to 3% of our revenue for the three months ended March 31, 2025. Platform revenue from telematics
was $31 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026, compared to $10 million for the three months ended
March 31, 2025, an increase of $21 million, or 210%. This increase was primarily due to an increase in monthly
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
hardware across our building materials and hardware retail stores was $19 million for the three months ended
March 31, 2026, compared to $8 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, an increase of $11 million
primarily attributable to the addition of 11 building materials and hardware retail stores.
Cost of revenues. Cost of revenues was $702 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026, compared to
$516 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, an increase of $186 million, or 36%.
Direct operating costs. Direct operating costs were $222 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026,
compared to $171 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, an increase of $51 million, or 30%. The
increase in direct operating costs is primarily due to the organic expansion of our footprint through the addition of
79 full-service branch locations, which increased from 292 locations as of March 31, 2025 to 371 locations as of
March 31, 2026, partially offset by a decrease in equipment operating lease expense of $1 million due to the
termination of certain equipment operating lease agreements. The additional operating locations drove increases in
wages and related benefits of $23 million, and logistics, maintenance, and other site operating costs of $29 million.
OWN Program payouts. OWN Program payouts were $217 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026
compared to $154 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, an increase of $63 million, or 41%.
Approximately $63 million of the increase is attributed to the growth of the average fleet OEC under management
enrolled in the OWN Program, which grew from $3,529 million in 2025 to $4,980 million in 2026, or 41%, driven
by demand from customers and participants in the OWN Program for construction equipment, as well as an increase
in 19 new full-service branch locations during the three months ended March 31, 2026.

Equipment sales cost of revenues. Equipment sales cost of revenues was $146 million for the three months
ended March 31, 2026, compared to $113 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, an increase of $33
million, or 29%. This increase was primarily due to higher equipment sales to existing and new participants in the
OWN Program resulting in a increase in equipment sales cost of revenues of $10 million, and an increase of $23
million in equipment sales to contractors and other end users primarily due to our ability to reach a greater customer
base through our expansion of full-service branch locations, which increased from 292 as of March 31, 2025 to 371
as of March 31, 2026, also contributed to the increase in equipment sales cost of revenues.
Platform expense. Platform expense was $28 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026, compared to
$8 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, an increase of $20 million primarily attributed to the addition
of 11 hardware retail stores and the acquisition of Morey in September 2025.
Depreciation and amortization. Depreciation and amortization accounted for 13% of our cost of revenues for
the three months ended March 31, 2026, compared to 14% of our cost of revenues for the three months ended
March 31, 2025. Depreciation and amortization was $89 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026,
compared to $70 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, an increase of $19 million, or 27%. This
increase was primarily due to an increase in depreciable equipment expense on rental equipment due to an increase
in average cost of owned equipment in our rental equipment, and a $3 million increase in amortization expense on
capitalized software due to an increase in average capitalized costs related to the continued development of our T3
platform.
Selling, general and administrative expenses. Selling, general and administrative expenses were $286 million
for the three months ended March 31, 2026, compared to $210 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025,
an increase of $76 million, or 36%. The increases in selling, general and administrative expenses were primarily
attributed to our expansion of full-service branch locations and growth strategy. To support our expansion, we hired
570 additional staff resulting in an increase of $28 million in selling, general and administrative expense associated
with higher payroll, benefits and travel costs. Our expansion of full-service locations also resulted in higher facilities
and non-rental vehicles lease expense and associated costs of $11 million. The growth of our business and expansion
of our full-service branch locations also increased administrative costs such as insurance, legal, professional
expenses and non-income based taxes by $7 million and other miscellaneous administrative expenses by $13
million. Additionally, stock-based compensation expense of $17 million was recorded for the IPO Founders Awards
for the three months ended March 31, 2026.
Interest expense, net. Interest expense, net, was $70 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026,
compared to $63 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, an increase of $7 million, or 11%. This
increase was primarily due to an increase in average outstanding debt balances to fund our expansion strategy
including purchases of construction equipment for our fleet, partially offset by lower average interest rates under our
asset-based revolving credit facilities.
Total other expense, net. Total other expense, net, was $62 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026,
compared to $57 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, an increase of $5 million, or 9%. This increase
was primarily due to higher interest expense of $7 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026, compared to
the three months ended March 31, 2025, resulting from our higher average outstanding borrowing for the three
months ended March 31, 2026, partially offset by higher miscellaneous income of $2 million due to interest and
dividend income and unrealized net gains, on various investments held in equity securities.
Benefit from income taxes. The benefit for income taxes was $32 million for the three months ended March 31,
2026, compared to $19 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, an increase of $13 million, or 68%.
Although the Company incurred a loss in the current interim period, it anticipates generating taxable income for the
full fiscal year. Accordingly, the estimated annual effective tax rate reflects the expected full-year income and
related expense. Differences between applicable federal and state statutory tax rates and the effective income tax
rates for the income tax benefit recorded by the Company are primarily due to nondeductible expenses and the Texas
franchise tax, offset by research and development tax credits.
Net loss. Net loss decreased by $19 million to $29 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026, as
compared to net loss of $48 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, due to $11 million of higher

operating income, partially offset by $5 million of higher total other expense, net and $13 million of higher income
tax benefit.
Key Performance Metrics
We regularly review a number of financial measurements and operating metrics to evaluate our operating
performance, measure our growth and make strategic investment decisions. In addition to traditional U.S. generally
accepted accounting principles (“U.S. GAAP”) performance measures, such as total revenue and net income, we use
supplemental performance operating metrics such as OEC Under Management, and the non-GAAP financial
measure EBITDA.
Non-GAAP Financial Measure
We refer in this Form 10-Q to EBITDA, a non-GAAP financial measure that is not prepared in accordance with
U.S. GAAP. This non-GAAP financial measure should be considered supplemental to and is not a substitute for
financial information prepared in accordance with U.S. GAAP. Our use of the term EBITDA may vary from the use
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
excluded from EBITDA.
The table below reconciles net income to EBITDA for each of the periods indicated:

	Three Months Ended March 31,
	2026	2025
	(in millions)
Net income ......................................................................................	$(29)	$(48)
Provision for income taxes .............................................................	(32)	(19)
Depreciation and amortization expense ..........................................	104	79
Interest expense ..............................................................................	70	63
Non-cash stock compensation expense(1) .......................................	19	1
EBITDA ........................................................................................	$132	$76
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

	Three Months Ended March 31,
	2026	2025
	(in millions)
Equipment Rental Segment Adjusted EBITDA(1) .................................	$323	$209
Equipment Rental Segment Adjusted EBITDA Margin .......................	42%	38%
__________________
(1)Equipment Rental Segment Adjusted EBITDA includes direct operating costs (excluding equipment and vehicle operating lease expense)
and selling, general, and administrative expenses (excluding depreciation expense related to our property and other fixed assets). Equipment
and vehicle operating lease expense was $6 million and $6 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026 and 2025, respectively.
Depreciation expense related to our property and other fixed assets was $14 million and $9 million, and for the three months ended
March 31, 2026 and 2025, respectively. Equipment Rental Segment Adjusted EBITDA also excludes operating expenses related to OWN
Program payouts, depreciation expense on rental equipment, and amortization expense on capitalized software and intangible assets. These
excluded expenses are significant: OWN Program payouts, depreciation expense on rental equipment, and amortization expense on
capitalized software and intangible assets was $217 million, $82 million, and $8 million, respectively, for the three months ended March 31,
2026, $154 million, $67 million, and $4 million, respectively, for the three months ended March 31, 2025.  For additional information, see
Note 18 to our condensed consolidated financial statements for the three months ended March 31, 2026.
OEC Under Management. A substantial portion of our overall value is in our rental fleet equipment, including
support vehicles and trailers. The OEC of our owned rental equipment at March 31, 2026 and March 31, 2025 was
$3,930 million and $3,213 million, respectively, or approximately 43% and 46%, respectively, of total equipment
rental OEC under our management. At March 31, 2026, the appraised value of the rental equipment owned by OWN
Program participants was $4,039 million. Our broader managed equipment rental fleet from which we support and
generate our equipment rental revenue as of March 31, 2026 consisted of 262,650 units having an OEC of $9,065
million and an average age of 31 months, and as of March 31, 2025 consisted of 207,366 units having an OEC of
$7,013 million and an average age of 29 months.
Fleet Composition. Our equipment rental fleet from which we support and generate our equipment rental
revenue is summarized in the tables below:

	March 31, 2026
		% of	OEC	% of
	Units	Total	(in millions)	Total
EquipmentShare Owned ...............................	179,322	69%	$3,930	43%
OWN Program ..............................................	82,480	31%	5,056	56%
Operating Lease ............................................	848	—%	79	1%
Total ............................................................	262,650	100%	$9,065	100%

	March 31, 2025
		% of	OEC	% of
	Units	Total	(in millions)	Total
EquipmentShare Owned ...............................	142,936	69%	$3,213	46%
OWN Program ..............................................	62,581	30%	3,642	52%
Operating Lease ............................................	1,849	1%	158	2%
Total ............................................................	207,366	100%	$7,013	100%

	December 31, 2025
		% of	OEC	% of
	Units	Total	(in millions)	Total
EquipmentShare Owned ...............................	170,704	68%	$3,740	43%
OWN Program ..............................................	80,482	32%	4,942	56%
Operating Lease ............................................	1,066	—%	98	1%
Total .............................................................	252,252	100%	$8,780	100%

	December 31, 2024
		% of	OEC	% of
	Units	Total	(in millions)	Total
EquipmentShare Owned ...............................	134,394	69%	$3,021	46%
OWN Program ..............................................	58,360	30%	3,437	52%
Operating Lease ............................................	1,708	1%	143	2%
Total .............................................................	194,462	100%	$6,601	100%
The diversity of equipment in our rental fleet is monitored and carefully balanced to give us the ability to
relocate equipment across regions to support increased regional industrial or construction activity and enhance our
overall utilization. For example, certain categories of our equipment supporting industrial construction can
efficiently be re-located to infrastructure projects. As of March 31, 2026 and December 31, 2025, 84% and 85% of
our rental fleet consists of general rental construction equipment, which includes our core rental equipment of boom
lifts, telehandlers, earth moving, scissor lifts, and excavators, respectively, and 16% and 15% of our rental fleet
consists of specialty equipment, which includes advanced solutions, industrial tooling, and other non-core rental
equipment, respectively.
The rental equipment mix among our general rental and specialty equipment categories was largely consistent in
each year as a percentage of total units available for rent and as a percentage of OEC.
For the net book value of our rental equipment, see Note 5 to our unaudited condensed consolidated financial
statements for the three months ended March 31, 2026.
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
assess performance. For additional information about our business segments, see Note 18 to our unaudited
condensed consolidated financial statements for the three months ended March 31, 2026.
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
include (i) segment direct operating costs incurred across our 371 full-service branch locations and 9 dealership sites
as of March 31, 2026, excluding operating expenses related to OWN Program payouts and equipment and vehicle
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
included in “All Other.”

The following tables present information about our reportable segments for the three months ended March 31,
2026 and 2025 (in millions):

	Three Months Ended March 31, 2026
	Equipment Rental and Services Operations	Equipment Sales	All Other	Total
Equipment rental, parts, supplies, and services ...........	$760	$—	$—	$760
Equipment sales ...........................................................	—	179	—	179
Telematics ...................................................................	4	—	27	31
Sales of building materials, small tools, and hardware supplies ....................................................	—	—	19	19
Total revenues ...........................................................	$764	$179	$46	$989
Significant expenses:
Segment cost of revenues .......................................	216	146	28
Segment selling, general and administrative expenses ..............................................................	225	7	20
Segment Adjusted EBITDA(1) .................................	$323	$26	$(2)

	Three Months Ended March 31, 2025
	Equipment Rental and Services Operations	Equipment Sales	All Other	Total
Equipment rental, parts, supplies, and services ...........	$553	$—	$—	$553
Equipment sales ...........................................................	—	145	—	145
Telematics ...................................................................	3	—	7	10
Sales of building materials, small tools, and hardware supplies ....................................................	—	—	8	8
Total revenues ............................................................	$556	$145	$15	$716
Significant expenses: ...................................................
Segment cost of revenues .......................................	165	113	8
Segment selling, general and administrative expenses ..............................................................	182	7	11
Segment Adjusted EBITDA(1) ..................................	$209	$25	$(4)
__________________
(1)Segment Adjusted EBITDA includes cost of revenues and selling, general, and administrative expenses for each segment. Cost of revenues
for the Equipment Rental and Services Operations segment includes direct operating costs, excluding equipment and vehicle operating lease
expense. Equipment and vehicle operating lease expense was $6 million and $6 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026 and
2025 respectively. Cost of revenues for the Equipment Sales segment includes the cost of equipment sales. Cost of revenues for all other
activities includes platform expenses. Segment Adjusted EBITDA also excludes operating expenses related to OWN Program payouts,
depreciation expense on rental equipment, and amortization expense on capitalized software and intangible assets. These excluded expenses
are significant: OWN Program payouts, depreciation expense on rental equipment, and amortization expense on capitalized software and
intangible assets was $217 million, $82 million, and $8 million, respectively, for the three months ended March 31, 2026, $154 million, $67
million, and $4 million, respectively, for the three months ended March 31, 2025. Selling, general and administrative expenses for each
segment exclude depreciation expense related to our property and other fixed assets. Depreciation expense related to our property and other
fixed assets was $14 million and $9 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026 and 2025, respectively. For additional information,
see Note 18 to our condensed consolidated financial statements for the three months ended March 31, 2026.
Three Months Ended March 31, 2026 Compared with Three Months Ended March 31, 2025
Equipment Rental and Services Operations. Revenue for our Equipment Rental and Services Operations
segment was $764 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026, compared to $556 million for the three
months ended March 31, 2025, an increase of $208 million, or 37%. Approximately $144 million of the increase is

attributed to the growth in fleet OEC under our management from $7,013 million as of March 31, 2025 to $9,065
million as of March 31, 2026, and the corresponding increase in our fleet size from 207,366 units to 262,650 units of
equipment under our management as of March 31, 2025 and 2026, respectively. The increase in fleet OEC under our
management, connected to our T3 platform, drove an increase in equipment rental revenue, primarily from national
and regional customers. Fleet OEC under our management includes equipment we own and lease, as well as
equipment owned by third parties and leased through our OWN Program that we rent to customers from our full-
service branch locations, which also increased from 292 as of March 31, 2025, to 371 as of March 31, 2026.
Revenue from sales of equipment parts, supplies, and services from mature branch locations and new branch
locations open less than 24 months contributed $4 million and $15 million, respectively, to the increase in
equipment rental and related services revenue and changes in the mix of equipment rented and price changes
increased equipment rental and related services revenue by $44 million.
Segment Adjusted EBITDA for our Equipment Rental and Services Operations segment was $323 million for
the three months ended March 31, 2026, compared to $209 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, an
increase of $114 million, or 55%. The increase in Segment Adjusted EBITDA was primarily due an increase in
segment total revenues of $208 million from equipment rentals and the sale of parts, supplies and services, attributed
to our organic growth initiatives, including the maturation of our existing sites and incremental growth sites, and an
increase in equipment rental fleet OEC under our management, from $7,013 million as of March 31, 2025 to $9,065
million as of March 31, 2026, and the corresponding increase in our fleet size from 207,366 units to 262,650 units of
equipment under our management as of March 31, 2025 and 2026, respectively, driven by OWN Program demand.
The increase in segment total revenues was offset by increases of $51 million in segment cost of revenues and $43
million in segment selling, general and administrative expenses.
Equipment Sales. Revenue for our Equipment Sales segment was $179 million for the three months ended
March 31, 2026, compared to $145 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, an increase of $34 million,
or 23%. The increase was primarily due to increased sales of construction equipment, primarily to contractors and
other end users, as presented in the following table (in millions):

	Three Months Ended March 31,
	2026	2025	$ Change	% Change
Equipment sales to OWN Program participants(1) .......	$102	$95	$7	7%
Other equipment sales .................................................	77	50	27	54%
Total revenues - equipment sales ................................	$179	$145	$34	23%
Cost of equipment sold to OWN Program participants ...............................................................	$82	$72	$10	14%
Cost of other equipment sales .....................................	64	41	23	56%
Total cost of revenues - equipment sales .....................	$146	$113	$33	29%
__________________
(1)For the three months ended March 31, 2026 and 2025, equipment sales to OWN Program participants included net revenue of $6 million
and $13 million, respectively, recognized on an agent basis, with overall transaction values of $41 million and $97 million, respectively.
The increase in equipment sales of $34 million is primarily attributed to higher sales of $7 million in
construction equipment to existing and new participants in our OWN Program. Sales of new and used equipment
from our full service branch locations to contractors and other end users increased $27 million, primarily attributed
to our site expansions.
Segment Adjusted EBITDA for our Equipment Sales segment was $26 million for the three months ended
March 31, 2026, compared to $25 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, an increase of $1 million, or
4%. The increase in Segment Adjusted EBITDA was primarily attributed to higher gross margins on equipment
sales.
All Other. Revenue for all other activities was $46 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026,
compared to $15 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, an increase of $31 million, or 207%. This
increase was primarily due to an increase of $20 million in telematics SaaS subscriptions, applications, and related
telematics devices, as well as an increase of $11 million in sales of building materials, small tools, and hardware

supplies due to our expansion of 11 hardware stores during the trailing twelve months. Segment loss for our all other
activities was $2 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026, compared to $4 million for the three months
ended March 31, 2025, an increase of $2 million, or 50%, primarily due to the higher revenue as previously
discussed, partially offset by an increase of $9 million in selling, general and administrative expenses, including
employee compensation, technology costs, professional service fees, and insurance expenses which were allocated
to all other activities based on employee headcount.
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
As of March 31, 2026, our liquidity consisted of cash and cash equivalents of $329 million and net excess
availability of $1,276 million under our ABL Credit Facility. See “—ABL Credit Facility—Borrowing Capacity”
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
equity would result in additional dilution to shareholders. In addition, we continuously monitor the capital markets
and our capital structure, and, from time to time, we seek to refinance, amend or otherwise restructure our
outstanding debt on an opportunistic basis and can also choose to raise incremental liquidity as part of such
transactions. Such repurchases, refinancings, amendments, exchanges or other transactions, if any, will be upon such
terms and at such prices as we may determine, and will depend on prevailing market conditions, our liquidity
requirements, the availability of authorized share capital, contractual restrictions and other factors. The incurrence of
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
The following table summarizes the change in cash and cash equivalents for the periods shown:

	Three Months Ended March 31,
	2026	2025
	(in millions)
Net cash used in operating activities ..............................................	$(200)	$(51)
Net cash used in investing activities ...............................................	(280)	(283)
Net cash provided by financing activities ......................................	503	273
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ..............	$23	$(61)
Net Cash Used in Operating Activities
For the three months ended March 31, 2026 and 2025, net cash used in our operating activities was $200 million
and $51 million, respectively, and was in each period primarily due to the expansion of our business, increased
working capital corresponding to the growth in our revenues, and the timing of certain payments. For the three
months ended March 31, 2026, net cash used in operating activities reflects a decrease in accrued equipment
purchases from $281 million at December 31, 2025 to $70 million at March 31, 2026, primarily due to the timing of
payments for equipment purchased in transactions when we act as the agent. Net cash used in operating activities
also reflects an increase in cost of revenues of $186 million, selling, general and administrative expenses of $76
million, and interest expense of $7 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026, as compared to the three
months ended March 31, 2025, associated with the growth of our revenues and other changes in working capital.
Net Cash Used in Investing Activities
For the three months ended March 31, 2026 and 2025, net cash used in our investing activities was $280 million
and $283 million, respectively, a decrease of 1%, and was primarily due to a decrease in cash used for the purchases
of properties and other fixed assets which was $48 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026, and $50
million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, and an increase in proceeds received from the sale of rental
equipment of $115 million and $75 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026 and 2025, partially offset by
an increase in by cash used for the purchases of rental equipment, which was $328 million for the three months
ended March 31, 2026, and $293 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025.
Net Cash Provided by Financing Activities
For the three months ended March 31, 2026, net cash provided by financing activities was $503 million,
compared to $273 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, an increase of 84%. Net cash provided by
financing activities was positively impacted by net proceeds of $706 million from the issuance of class A common
stock upon the initial public offering, net of underwriting discount and commissions, net proceeds of $381 million
from the issuance of long-term debt for the three months ended March 31, 2026, and net proceeds of $300 million
from the issuance of long-term debt for the three months ended March 31, 2025. This was offset partially by using
$582 million in cash to repay long-term debt and finance leases for the three months ended March 31, 2026 and $15
million in cash to repay long-term debt and finance leases for the three months ended March 31, 2025.
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
for each of the years presented.

	Three Months Ended March 31,
	2026	2025
	(in millions)
Purchases of rental equipment ...........................................................	$328	$293
Proceeds from sale of rental equipment .............................................	(115)	(75)
Net rental equipment capital expenditure ....................................	$213	$218
Investments in internally developed software(1) .................................	9	10
Net rental equipment & software expenditure .............................	$222	$228
__________________
(1)Represents expenditures in connection with developing and maintaining our information technology, including our T3 platform, as well as
related software applications that generate platform revenue.
Net rental equipment capital expenditures were $213 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026,
compared to $218 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, a decrease of 2%, as we continued to grow
our fleet and site locations in connection with our geographical expansion.
ABL Credit Facility
Borrowing Capacity
On November 26, 2025, the Company refinanced existing borrowings under an asset-based lending facility (the
“ABL Facility”) by entering into a new asset-based lending facility (the “ABL Credit Facility”). The ABL Credit
Facility has a stated maturity date of November 26, 2030. The ABL Credit Facility provides available “borrowing
capacity” (the maximum borrowing permitted, assuming there is sufficient collateral as identified under the ABL
Credit Facility) up to $2.75 billion. Borrowings under the ABL Credit Facility will bear interest at a rate (at the
Company’s election) equal to either (i) the SOFR plus a spread between 112.5 to 137.5 basis points or (ii) the
greatest of (a) 0%, (b) the Federal Funds Rate in effect on such day plus 50 basis points, (c) the SOFR for a one
month tenor in effect on such day (to the extent ascertainable), plus 100 basis points, and (d) the Prime Rate plus (y)
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
million, for twenty consecutive days.
As of March 31, 2026, we calculated a Borrowing Base, as defined under the ABL Credit Facility, of $2,280
million. We determine “Net Excess Availability” as the amount of additional debt we could borrow based on the
existing borrowing base. As of March 31, 2026, we had Net Excess Availability of $1,276 million under the ABL

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
could borrow given the collateral we possess at such time, up to payment conditions. As of March 31, 2026, we
calculated Remaining Capacity of $1,746 million and our “Availability Under Borrowing Base Limitation” was
$1,048 million. Under the ABL Credit Facility, “Remaining Capacity” and “Availability Under Borrowing Base
Limitation” are calculated and defined in the same way as under the ABL Facility.
As of March 31, 2026, $6 million of standby letters of credit were issued and outstanding with a third-party
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
four quarters most recently ended. As of March 31, 2026, the appropriate levels of liquidity have been maintained;
therefore this financial maintenance covenant is not applicable. Additional information on the terms of our ABL
Credit Facility is included in Note 9 to our unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements included in this
Form 10-Q.
The ABL Credit Facility is secured on a first-priority basis by liens on substantially all of our and any
guarantor’s assets, subject to permitted liens and certain exceptions. As of the date of this Form 10-Q, the ABL
Credit Facility is not guaranteed by any of our subsidiaries.
Certain of the restrictive covenants under the ABL Credit Facility utilize adjusted EBITDA, as defined in the
related credit agreement, as a primary component of the compliance metric governing our ability to undertake
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
as a percentage of the adjusted EBITDA metric. For the three months ended March 31, 2026 and 2025, new market
start-up costs attributed to our Equipment Rental and Services Operations segment were $50 million and $55
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
may be automatically released.
The 2028 Notes are not currently guaranteed by any of our subsidiaries and, in the future, will be jointly and
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
may be automatically released.
As of the date of this Form 10-Q, the 2032 Notes are not guaranteed by any of our subsidiaries. Going forward,
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
may be automatically released.
As of the date of this Form 10-Q, the 2033 Notes are not guaranteed by any of our subsidiaries. Going forward,
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
authorized committee of our Board, but only out of assets legally available. As of March 31, 2026, the maximum
potential dividend accumulated in arrears on our perpetual preferred was approximately $136 million.
Contractual Obligations and Commitments
The following table summarizes our long-term contractual obligations and commitments as of March 31, 2026.

	Payments Due by Period
	Total	Less than 1 year	1 - 3 years	3 - 5 years	More than 5 years
	(In millions)
Debt ...............................................................	$3,139	$5	$1,035	$999	$1,100
Operating leases ............................................	1,093	95	245	222	531
Finance leases ...............................................	302	25	56	52	169
Financing obligations (equipment) ...............	25	7	6	12	–
Total contractual obligations ....................	$4,559	$132	$1,342	$1,285	$1,800
Off-Balance Sheet Arrangements
We have no off-balance sheet arrangements that have a material current effect or are reasonably likely to have a
material future effect on our results of operations, financial condition, capital expenditures, liquidity or capital
resources.
Critical Accounting Policies and Estimates
Our critical accounting policies and estimates are described in “Management’s Discussion and Analysis of
Financial Condition and Results of Operations” in our Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December
31, 2025. There have been no material changes to our critical accounting policies and estimates during the quarter
ended March 31, 2026.
Item 3.  Quantitative and Qualitative Disclosures about Market Risk
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
on our ABL Facility as of March 31, 2026, our pre-tax earnings would decrease by an estimated $10 million over a
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

have resulted in a change to cost of revenues of approximately $4 million and $3 million, and for the three months
ended March 31, 2026 and 2025, respectively.
Foreign Currency Risk
We employ a limited number of software engineers domiciled in the United Kingdom (the “UK”). As a result,
we have foreign currency risk exposure to exchange rate fluctuations, primarily with respect to payroll, employee
benefits, lease expense, and other costs incurred and paid in British Pounds. During the three months ended
March 31, 2026, the total costs incurred by our subsidiary in the UK was not material to our operating results. Based
on the size of our subsidiary in the UK, we do not believe that a 10% change in the British Pound exchange rate
would have a material impact on our earnings. We do not engage in purchasing forward exchange contracts for
speculative purposes.
Item 4.  Controls and Procedures
Evaluation of Disclosure Controls and Procedures
Our disclosure controls and procedures (as defined in Exchange Act Rules 13a-15(e) and 15d-15(e)) are
designed to ensure that information required to be disclosed by us in reports we file or submit under the Exchange
Act is recorded, processed, summarized and reported within the appropriate time periods, and that such information
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
our disclosure controls and procedures were effective as of March 31, 2026.
Management’s Annual Report on Internal Control Over Financial Reporting
This Form 10-Q does not include a report of management’s assessment regarding internal control over financial
reporting or an attestation report of our independent registered public accounting firm due to a transition period
established by rules of the SEC for newly public companies.
Changes in Internal Control Over Financial Reporting
There has been no change in our internal control over financial reporting during the fiscal quarter ended
March 31, 2026 that has materially affected, or is reasonably likely to materially affect, our internal control over
financial reporting.

PART II
Item 1.  Legal Proceedings
A description of legal proceedings can be found in Note 17 to our unaudited condensed consolidated financial
statements of this quarterly report on Form 10-Q is incorporated by reference in answer to this item.
Item 1A.  Risk Factors
There have been no material changes to our risk factors from those previously disclosed under Part I, Item 1A,
“Risk Factors” in our 2025 Form 10-K.
Item 2.  Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities and Use of Proceeds
None.
Item 5.  Other Information
During the quarter ended March 31, 2026, none of the Company’s directors or Section 16 officers adopted or
terminated any “Rule 10b5-1 trading arrangement” or any “non-Rule 10b5-1 trading arrangement,” as each term is
defined in Item 408(a) of Regulation S-K.

Item 6.  Exhibits
(1)Exhibits: The exhibits to this report are listed in the exhibit index below.

Incorporation by Reference
Exhibit No.	Exhibit Description	Form	File No.	Exhibit No.	Filing Date	Filed Herewith
3.1	Amended and Restated Certificate of Formation	8-K	001-43062	3.1	January 26, 2026
3.2	Amended and Restated Bylaws	8-K	001-43062	3.2	January 26, 2026
10.1
Amendment No. 1 to the Credit Agreement, dated as
of April 15, 2026, among EquipmentShare.com Inc,
the guarantors party thereto, Wells Fargo Bank,
National Association, as agent and the lenders party
thereto.
X
10.2*#	Form of Lease Agreement with Related Parties					X
31.1
Certification of the Principal Executive Officer
Pursuant to Rules 13a-14(a) and 15d-14(a) under the
Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as Adopted
Pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of
2002
X
31.2
Certification of the Principal Financial Officer
Pursuant to Rules 13a-14(a) and 15d-14(a) under the
Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as Adopted
Pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of
2002
X
32.1**	Certification of the Principal Executive Officer Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350, as Adopted Pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002					X
32.2**	Certification of the Principal Financial Officer Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350, as Adopted Pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002					X
101.IN S	Inline XBRL Instance Document
101.SC H	Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Schema Document
101.CA L	Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Calculation Linkbase Document
101.DE F	Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Definition Linkbase Document
101.LA B	Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Label Linkbase Document
101.PR E	Inline XBRL Taxonomy Extension Presentation Linkbase Document
104	Cover Page Interactive Data File (formatted as Inline XBRL and contained in Exhibit 101)
*Exhibits and schedules have been omitted pursuant to Item 601(a)(5) of Regulation S-K and will be
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
Securities Act or the Exchange Act.

SIGNATURES
Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report
to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized.

EquipmentShare.com Inc

Date:	May 14, 2026	By:	/s/ David Marquardt
		Name:	David Marquardt
		Title:	Chief Financial Officer and Chief Accounting Officer