JiMari International, Inc. (CIK 1681297)
Form 10-Q
period 2018-06-30
filed 2018-08-21

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

   Large accelerated filer         Accelerated Filer
   Non-accelerated filer           Smaller reporting company  X
				   Emerging growth company
   (do not check if a smaller reporting company)


Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is a shell company
(as defined in Rule 12b-2 of the Exchange Act).
                                               Yes  X     No

Indicate the number of shares outstanding of each of the issuer's
classes of stock, as of the latest practicable date.


     Class                                 Outstanding at
                                           August 14, 2018

Common Stock, par value $0.0001               20,000,000

Documents incorporated by reference:            None

__________________________________________________________________________

                      FINANCIAL STATEMENTS


Condensed Balance Sheets as of June 30, 2018 (unaudited) and
December 31, 2017                                                   2

Condensed Statements of Operations for the Three and Six
Months Ended June 30, 2018 and 2017 (unaudited)                     3

Condensed Statements of Cash Flows for the Six Months
Ended June 30, 2018 and 2017 (unaudited)                            4

Notes to Condensed Financial Statements (unaudited)                 5-8

______________________________________________________________________

                     JIMARI INTERNATIONAL INC.
                     CONDENSED BALANCE SHEETS

           ASSETS
                                             June 30,        December 31,
                                               2018              2017
                                            ------------     ------------
                                            (Unaudited)
   Current assets

     Cash                                   $        -        $        -
                                            ------------      ------------
        Total assets                        $        -        $        -
                                            ============      ============

          LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY

    Current liabilities
       Accrued liabilities                 $        500	      $     1,000
                                            ------------      ------------
           Total liabilities                        500	            1,000
                                            ------------      ------------

   Stockholders' Equity
       Preferred stock, $0.0001 par value
       20,000,000 shares authorized;
       none issued and outstanding at
       June 30, 2018 and December 31,
       2017, respectively                           -                 -

       Common Stock, $0.0001 par value,
       100,000,000 shares authorized;
       20,000,000 shares issued and
       outstanding at June 30, 2018 and
       December 31, 2017, respectively            2,000             2,000

       Additional paid-in capital                 4,025		    2,506

       Accumulated deficit                       (6,525)           (5,506)
                                            ------------       -----------
          Total stockholders' deficit              (500)           (1,000)
                                            ------------      ------------
          Total liabilities and
             stockholders' deficit          $        -        $        -
                                            ============      ============

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed
financial statements.


______________________________________________________________________

                          JIMARI INTERNATIONAL INC.
                      CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS
				 (UNAUDITED)
        	   For the three   For the three   For the six     For the six
                   months ended    months ended    months ended    months ended
                   June 30, 2018   June 30, 2017   June 30, 2018   June 30, 2017
                   -------------   -------------   --------------  -------------
Revenue            $      -        $       -       $        -      $       -
Cost of revenues          -                -                -              -
                   -------------   -------------   --------------  -------------
Gross profit              -                -                -              -
                   -------------   -------------   --------------  -------------
Operating expenses        250              250             1,019         900
                   -------------   -------------   --------------  -------------
Loss before income
        taxes            (250)            (250)           (1,019)       (900)
Income tax expense         -                -                -             -
                    ------------   -------------   --------------  -------------
Net loss            $    (250)      $     (250)    $      (1,019)    $  (900)
                    ============    ============   ==============  =============
Loss per share -
 basic and diluted  $   (0.00)       $    (0.00)    $      (0.00)    $   (0.00)
                    ============    ============   ==============  =============
Weighted average
   shares - basic
   and diluted        20,000,000       20,000,000      20,000,000     20,000,000
                     ============    ============   ==============  =============


   The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited
   condensed financial statements.


                                       3
______________________________________________________________________

                           JIMARI INTERNATIONAL INC.
                         CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
                                    (UNAUDITED)
        	     	                 For the Six       For the Six
                                         Months Ended      Months Ended
                                         June 30, 2018    June 30, 2017
                                         --------------    --------------
OPERATING ACTIVITIES
   Net loss                              $      (1,019)     $    (900)

   Non-cash adjustments to reconcile
     net loss to net cash:
     Expenses paid for by stockholder
     and contributed as capital                  1,519          1,900

   Changes in Operating Assets and
        Liabilities:
     Accrued liabilities                          (500)         (1,000)
                                        ---------------    --------------
       Net cash provided by (used in)
         operating activities                      -                -
                                        --------------    --------------
   Net increase in cash                            -                -
   Cash, beginning of period                       -                -
                                        --------------    --------------
     Cash, end of period                $          -      $         -
                                        ==============    ==============
   SUPPLEMENTAL DISCLOSURES:
     Cash paid during the period for:
        Income tax                      $          -      $         -
                                        ==============    ==============
     Interest                           $          -      $         -
                                        ==============    ==============



  The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited
  condensed financial statements.

______________________________________________________________________

                          JIMARI INTERNATIONAL INC.
                Notes to Unaudited Condensed Financial Statements

NOTE 1   NATURE OF OPERATIONS AND SUMMARY OF SIGNIFICANT ACCOUNTING POLICIES

NATURE OF OPERATIONS

JiMari International Inc. (the "Company") was incorporated on
July 22, 2016 under the laws of the state of Delaware to engage in any lawful corporate undertaking, including, but not limited to, selected mergers and acquisitions. The Company has been in the developmental stage since inception and its operations to date have been limited to issuing shares to its original shareholders. The Company will attempt to locate and negotiate with a business entity for the combination of that target company with the Company.

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

CONCENTRATION OF RISK

Financial instruments that potentially subject the Company to concentrations of credit risk consist principally of cash. The Company places its cash with high quality banking institutions. The Company did not have cash balances
in excess of the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation limit as of June 30, 2018 and December 31, 2017, respectively.

______________________________________________________________________

                          JIMARI INTERNATIONAL INC.
                Notes to Unaudited Condensed Financial Statements


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

                          JIMARI INTERNATIONAL INC.
                Notes to Unaudited Condensed Financial Statements


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

NOTE 2 - GOING CONCERN

The Company has not yet generated any revenue since inception to date
and has sustained operating loss of $1,019 for the six months ended
June 30, 2018.  The Company had a working capital deficit of $500
and an accumulated deficit of $6,525 as of June 30, 2018 and a
working captial deficit of $1,000 and an accumulated deficit of
$5,506 as of December 31, 2017. The Company's continuation as a
going concern is dependent on its ability to generate sufficient cash flows from operations to meet its obligations and/or obtaining additional financing from its members or other sources, as may be required.

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

NOTE 3 - ACCRUED LIABILITIES

As of June 30, 2018 and December 31, 2017, the Company had accrued professional fees of $500 and $1,000, respectively.

NOTE 4 - STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT

On July 22, 2016, the Company issued 20,000,000 founders common
stock to two directors and officers for legal services provided to the Company. The Company is authorized to issue 100,000,000 shares of common stock and 20,000,000 shares of preferred stock. As of June 30, 2018, 20,000,000 shares of common stock and no preferred stock were issued and outstanding.

NOTE 5 - SUBSEQUENT EVENT

Management has evaluated subsequent events through August 14, 2018, the date which the financial statements were available to be issued. Except for the events disclosed above, all subsequent events requiring recognition have been incorporated into these financial statements
in accordance with FASB ASC Topic 855, "Subsequent Events."

______________________________________________________________________


ITEM 2.  MANAGEMENT'S DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS OF FINANCIAL
          CONDITION AND RESULTS OF OPERATIONS

      JiMari International Inc. (the "Company") was incorporated
on July 22, 2016 under the laws of the State of Delaware to engage in any lawful corporate undertaking, including, but not limited to, selected mergers and acquisitions. The Company is a blank check company and qualifies as an "emerging growth company" as defined in the Jumpstart Our Business Startups Act which became law in April, 2012.

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

     As of June 30, 2018 the Company had not generated revenues and had no income or cash flows from operations since inception. The Company
had sustained net loss of $1,019 and an accumulated deficit of $6,525 for the six months ended and as of June 30, 2018, respectively.

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

     On July 22, 2016, the Company issued the following shares of
its common stock:

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

                              JIMARI INTERNATIONAL INC.

                            	By:   /s/ James M. Cassidy
                                  	Chief Executive Officer

				By:  /s/ James M. Cassidy
					Chief Financial Officer

Dated:   August 20, 2018