GSG GROUP INC. (CIK 1668523)
Form 10-Q
period 2020-09-30
filed 2020-12-03

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

3

GSG GROUP INC.

BALANCE SHEETS

	September 30, 2020	December 31, 2019
	(Unaudited)	(Audited)
ASSETS
Current Assets
Cash	$200	$200
Inventory	-	-
Prepaid expenses	-	-
Total Current Assets	-	-

Property and equipment, net	-	-
Total Assets	$200	$200

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY/(DEFICIT)
Liabilities
Current Liabilities
Accrued expenses and other payables	$13,384	$15,444
Due to related parties	64,606	56,440
Total Current Liabilities	77,990	71,884

Total Liabilities	77,990	71,884

Stockholders’ Equity/(Deficit)
Common stock - par value $0.001; 75,000,000 shares authorized, 49,125,000 shares issued and outstanding as of September 30, 2020 and December 31, 2019	49,125	49,125
Additional paid-in capital	18,261	18,261
Accumulated deficit	(145,176)	(139,069)
Total Stockholders’ Equity/(Deficit)	(77,790)	(71,684)

Total Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity/(Deficit)	$200	$200

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited financial statements.

4

GSG GROUP INC.

STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS

(Unaudited)

	For the 3 Months Ended September 30,		For the 9 Months Ended September 30,
	2020	2019	2020	2019

Revenues	$-	$-	-	$-
Cost of goods sold	-	-	-	-
Gross profit	-	-	-	-

Operating expenses:
General and administrative expenses	594	594	6,107	2,436
Total operating expenses	594	594	6,107	2,436

Loss before provision for income taxes	(594)	(594)	(6,107)	(2,436)
Provision for income taxes	-	-	-	-
Net loss	$(594)	$(594)	$(6,107)	$(2,436)

Net loss per share
Basic and diluted	$(0.00)	$(0.00)	$(0.00)	$(0.00)
Weighted average shares outstanding
Basic and diluted	49,125,000	30,300,000	49,125,000	30,300,000

Remark: Professional fee for financial review of this 10Q report of $1,000 has been absorbed by a related company.

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited financial statements.

5

GSG GROUP INC.

STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS

(Unaudited)

	9 Months Ended September 30, 2020	9 Months Ended September 30, 2019
CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES
Net loss for the period	$(6,107)	$(2,436)

Adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash used in operating activities:
Depreciation expense	-	-

Changes in operating assets and liabilities:
Inventory	-	-
Prepaid expenses & deposits	-	0
Accrued expenses and other payables	(2,060)	2,436
Accounts payable	-	-
CASH FLOWS USED IN OPERATING ACTIVITIES	(8,167)	-

CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES
Proceeds from sales of common stock	-	-
Proceeds from related parties	8,167	(5,368)
Repayments to related parties	-	5,368
CASH FLOWS PROVIDED BY FINANCING ACTIVITIES	8,167	-

NET INCREASE IN CASH	-	-

Cash, beginning of period	200	200

Cash, end of period	$200	$200

NON-CASH TRANSACTIONS:
Expenses paid by related party	$-	$-
Forgiveness of net liabilities by former shareholder	$-	$-

SUPPLEMENTAL CASH FLOW DISCLOSURES:
Interest paid	$-	$-
Income taxes paid	$-	$-

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited financial statements.

6

GSG GROUP INC.

STATEMENTS OF CHANGES IN SHAREHOLDERS' DEFICIT

(Unaudited)

	Common Stock				Total
	Number of		Additional	Accumulated	Shareholders'
	Shares	Par Value	Paid in Capital	Deficit	Equity/(Deficit)

Balance, December 31, 2018	30,300,000	$30,300	$3,086	$(115,848)	$(82,462)

Net loss for the year	-	-	-		(23,222)

Debt converted to shares Nov 28, 2019	18,825,000	18,825	15,175		34,000

Balance, December 31, 2019	49,125,000	$49,125	$18,261	$(139,069)	$(71,683)

Net loss for the Nine Month ended September 30, 2020					(6,107)

Balance, September 30, 2020	49,125,000	$49,125	$18,261	$(145,176)	$(77,790)

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements

7

GSG GROUP INC.

NOTES TO THE UNAUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

September 30, 2020

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

NOTE 4 – Related Party Transactions

During the Nine months ended September 30, 2020, the Company borrowed cash of $8,167 from two major shareholders for operating purposes and repaid in the amount of $0. During the Nine months ended September 30, 2019, the Company had borrowed cash of $5,368 from its directors for operating purposes and had repaid in the amount of $5,368. During the Nine months ended September 30, 2020, the directors paid operating expenses of $0 on behalf of the Company and Company repaid in the amount of $0. The borrowings from and expenses paid by directors and the two shareholders are unsecured, non-interest bearing and due on demand.

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

11

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

12

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

Comparison of the Nine months ended September 30, 2020 and September 30, 2019

Revenues

For the Nine months ended September 30, 2020 we have generated revenues of $0 and revenues were $0 for the Nine months ended September 30, 2019.

Operating Expenses

The operating expenses were $6,107 and $2,436 for the Nine months ended September 30, 2020 and September 30, 2019, respectively. The increase in operating expenses is mainly due to additional professional fees associated with certain corporate action.

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

As at September 30, 2020 and December 31, 2019, our current liabilities were $77,396 and $71,884, respectively. The stockholders’ deficit was $77,790 as of September 30, 2020 and $71,684 as of December 31, 2019.

CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES

We have not generated positive cash flows from operating activities. Net cash flows used in operating activities was $8,167 for the Nine months ended September 30, 2020 and $0 for the same period in 2019.

CASH FLOWS FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES

For the Nine months ended September 30, 2020 and 2019, we did not have any cash flows used in or provided by investing activities.

13

CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES

For the Nine months ended September 30, 2020 net cash flows provided by financing activities was $8,167. The net cash flows provided by financing activities were $0 for the Nine months ended September 30, 2019. During the Nine months ended September 30, 2020, the Company borrowed cash of $8,167 from related parties. The Company borrowed cash of $5,368 during the Nine months ended September 30, 2019. The Company repaid cash of $0 to related parties in the Nine months ended September 30, 2020 and $5,368 during the Nine months ended September 30, 2019.

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

There was no change in the Company’s internal control over financial reporting during the most recent Nine-month period covered by this report that has materially affected, or is reasonably likely to materially affect, the Company’s internal control over financial reporting.

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