Lazuriton Nano Biotechnology (U.S.A.) Inc. (CIK 1666178)
Form 10-Q
period 2021-06-30
filed 2021-09-27

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

2

PART I - FINANCIAL INFORMATION

 ITEM 1. FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

LAZURITON NANO BIOTECHNOLOGY (U.S.A.) INC. AND SUBSIDIARY

CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS

	June 30, 2021	December 31, 2020
	(Unaudited)
Assets
Current Assets
Cash and cash equivalents	$1,348	$1,348
Total current assets	1,348	1,348

Total Assets	$1,348	$1,348

Liabilities and Stockholders’ Deficit

Current Liabilities
Accrued expenses	$98,597	$77,697
Due to related parties	243,428	243,428
Total current liabilities	342,025	321,125

Total Liabilities	342,025	321,125

Stockholders' Deficit
Common stock, $0.0001 par value; 750,000,000 shares authorized, 100,000,000 shares issued and outstanding	10,000	10,000
Additional paid-in capital	250,000	250,000
Accumulated deficit	(600,677)	(579,777)
Total stockholders' deficit	(340,677)	(319,777)

Total Liabilities and Stockholders' Deficit	$1,348	$1,348

The accompanying notes to financial statements are an integral part of these statements.

3

LAZURITON NANO BIOTECHNOLOGY (U.S.A.) INC. AND SUBSIDIARY

CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS

(UNAUDITED)

	For the Three Months Ended June 30,		For the Six Months Ended June 30,
	2021	2020	2021	2020
Net revenue	$-	$-	$-	$-
General and administrative expenses	9,950	10,024	20,900	21,474

Loss from operations	(9,950)	(10,024)	(20,900)	(21,474)

Other income
Interest income	-	1	-	1
Total other income	-	1	-	1

Loss before income taxes	(9,950)	(10,023)	(20,900)	(21,473)
Provision for income taxes	-	-	-	-
Net loss	$(9,950)	$(10,023)	$(20,900)	$(21,473)

Net loss per share
Basic and diluted	$(0.00)	$(0.00)	$(0.00)	$(0.00)

Weighted Average Shares Outstanding:
Basic and diluted	100,000,000	100,000,000	100,000,000	100,000,000

The accompanying notes to financial statements are an integral part of these statements.

4

LAZURITON NANO BIOTECHNOLOGY (U.S.A.) INC. AND SUBSIDIARY

CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS

(UNAUDITED)

	For the Six Months Ended June 30,
	2021	2020
Cash Flows from Operating Activities
Net loss	$(20,900)	$(21,473)
Changes in assets and liabilities:
Increase in accrued expenses	20,900	14,474
Increase in due to related parties	-	7,000
Net cash provided by operating activities	-	1

Net increase in cash and cash equivalents	-	-

Cash and Cash Equivalents
Beginning	1,348	1,347
Ending	$1,348	$1,348

Supplemental Disclosure of Cash Flows
Cash paid during the year for:
Interest expenses	$-	$-
Income taxes	$-	$-

The accompanying notes to financial statements are an integral part of these statements.

5

LAZURITON NANO BIOTECHNOLOGY (U.S.A.) INC. AND SUBSIDIARY

CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CHANGES IN STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT

(UNAUDITED)

			Additional
	Common Stock		Paid-in	Accumulated
	Shares	Amount	Capital	Deficit	Total
Balance at December 31, 2020	100,000,000	$10,000	$250,000	$(579,777)	$(319,777)
Net loss	-	-	-	(10,950)	(10,950)
Balance at March 31, 2021	100,000,000	10,000	250,000	(590,727)	(330,727)
Net loss	-	-	-	(9,950)	(9,950)
Balance at June 30, 2021	100,000,000	10,000	$250,000	$(600,677)	$(340,677)

			Additional
	Common Stock		Paid-in	Accumulated
	Shares	Amount	Capital	Deficit	Total
Balance at December 31, 2019	100,000,000	$10,000	$250,000	$(528,536)	$(268,536)
Net loss	-	-	-	(11,450)	(11,450)
Balance at March 31, 2020	100,000,000	10,000	250,000	(539,986)	(279,986)
Net loss	-	-	-	(10,023)	(10,023)
Balance at June 30, 2020	100,000,000	$10,000	$250,000	$(550,009)	$(290,009)

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

On March 9, 2020, Lazuriton Co., Ltd, a wholly-owned subsidiary was established in the Republic of China, Taiwan. The subsidiary was established for business operations in Taiwan. In May 2021, the subsidiary was terminated by the local government due to inactivity.

Going Concern

These consolidated financial statements were prepared on the basis of accounting principles applicable to going concern, which assumes the realization of assets and discharge of liabilities in the normal course of business. As shown in the accompanying consolidated financial statements, the Company had incurred net loss of $20,900 and $21,473 for the six months ended June 30, 2021 and 2020, respectively, and had accumulated deficit of $600,677 and $579,777 as of June 30, 2021 and December 31, 2020, respectively, and it had no revenue from operations.

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

NOTE 2. ACCRUED EXPENSES

Accrued expenses consist of the following:

	June 30, 2021	December 31, 2020
Accrued professional fees	$93,829	$73,829
Accrued edgar agent service fees	868	868
Accrued transfer agent fees	3,900	3,000
Total	$98,597	$77,697

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

NOTE 4. INCOME TAXES

United States of America

The Company is incorporated in the United States of America and is subject to United States federal taxation. No provisions for income taxes have been made as the Company has no taxable income for the period. The applicable income tax rate for the Company was 21% for the six months ended June 30, 2021 and 2020.

As of June 30, 2021, the Company had net operating loss carryforwards of approximately $600,677 that may be available to reduce future years’ taxable income. Future tax benefits which may arise as a result of these losses have not been recognized in these financial statements, as their realization is determined not likely to occur and accordingly, the Company has recorded a valuation allowance for the deferred tax asset relating to these tax loss carry-forwards.

Taiwan

The Company’s subsidiary is incorporated in Taiwan. The Taiwan Income Tax Law imposes a unified enterprise income tax rate of 20% on all enterprises with taxable income greater than approximately $4,274 (NT$120,000). No income tax liabilities existed as of June 30, 2021 due to its inactivity.

9

The provision for federal income tax consists of the following for the six months ended June 30, 2021 and 2020, respectively:

	For the Six Months Ended June 30,
	2021	2020
Federal income tax benefit attributable to:
Current Operations	$4,389	$4,509
Less: valuation allowance	(4,389)	(4,509)
Net provision for Federal income taxes	$-	$-

The tax effects of temporary differences and carryforwards that give rise to significant portions of deferred tax assets and liabilities consist of the following as of June 30, 2021 and December 31, 2020, respectively:

	June 30, 2021	December 31, 2020
Deferred tax asset attributable to:
Net operating loss carryover	$126,142	$121,753
Less: valuation allowance	(126,142)	(121,753)
Net deferred tax asset	$-	$-

The differences between the effective rate reflected in the provision for income taxes on loss before taxes and the amounts determined by applying the applicable statutory U.S. tax rate are analyzed below:

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

Results of Operations

Three months ended June 30, 2021 compared to the three months ended June 30, 2020

Net revenue: We did not generate any revenue for the three months ended June 30, 2021 and 2020. We have had limited business operations since incorporation.

General and administrative expenses: General and administrative expenses primarily consist of legal and professional service fees. General and administrative expenses were $9,950 for the three months ended June 30, 2021, as compared to $10,024 for the three months ended June 30, 2020, which represented a decrease of $74, or 1%. The decrease in general and administrative expenses was insignificant.

11

Net loss: Our net loss was $9,950 for the three months ended June 30, 2021, as compared to $10,023 for the three months ended June 30, 2020, which represented a decrease of $73, or 1%. The decrease in net loss was a result of the decrease in general and administrative expenses.

Results of Operations

Six months ended June 30, 2021 compared to the six months ended June 30, 2020

Net revenue: We did not generate any revenue for the six months ended June 30, 2021 and 2020. We have had limited business operations since incorporation.

General and administrative expenses: General and administrative expenses primarily consist of legal and professional service fees. General and administrative expenses were $20,900 for the six months ended June 30, 2021, as compared to $21,474 for the six months ended June 30, 2020, which represented a decrease of $574, or 3%. Such decrease in general and administrative expenses was due to the decrease in professional expenses.

Net loss: Our net loss was $20,900 for the six months ended June 30, 2021, as compared to $21,473 for the six months ended June 30, 2020, which represented a decrease of $573, or 3%. Such decrease in net loss was a result of the decrease in general and administrative expenses.

Liquidity and Capital Resources

Cash and cash equivalents were $1,348 at June 30, 2021 and $1,348 at December 31, 2020. Our total current assets were $1,348 at June 30, 2021, as compared to $1,348 at December 31, 2020. Our total current liabilities were $342,025 at June 30, 2021, as compared to $321,125 at December 31, 2020.

We had negative working capital of $340,677 at June 30, 2021, compared to negative working capital of $319,777 at December 31, 2020. The increase in negative working capital was primarily due to the increase in accrued expenses.

Net cash from operating activities was $0 for six months ended June 30, 2021 and $1 proceed from operating activities for the six months ended June 30, 2020. The net losses from both periods were offset with changes in assets and liabilities.

We had no net cash flow from investing or financing activities during the six months ended June 30, 2021 and 2020.

We had no net change in cash and cash equivalent for the six months ended June 30, 2021 and 2020.

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

Off-balance Sheet Arrangements

We were not aware of any off-balance sheet arrangements as of June 30, 2021.

12

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