Scott Hill Acquisition Corp (CIK 1662671)
Form 10-Q
period 2017-06-30
filed 2017-08-17

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
                                           August 16, 2017

Common Stock, par value $0.0001               20,000,000

Documents incorporated by reference:            None

__________________________________________________________________________

                    CONDENSED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

Condensed Balance Sheets as of June 30, 2017 (unaudited)
and December 31, 2016                                                2

Condensed Statements of Operations for the three months and
six months ended June 30, 2017 and 2016 (unaudited)                  3

Condensed Statements of Cash Flows for the six months
ended June 30, 2017 and 2016 (unaudited)  		             4

Notes to Condensed Financial Statements (unaudited)                5-8

______________________________________________________________________

               SCOTT HILL ACQUISITION CORPORATION
                     CONDENSED BALANCE SHEETS

           ASSETS
                                             June 30,        December 31,
                                               2017              2016
                                            ------------     ------------
                                            (Unaudited)
   Current assets
     Cash                                   $        -        $        -
                                            ------------      ------------
        Total assets                        $        -        $        -
                                            ============      ============

          LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY (DEFICIT)

    Current liabilities
       Accrued liabilities                 $        500	      $      250
                                            ------------      ------------
           Total liabilities                        500	             250
                                            ------------      ------------

   Stockholders' Equity (Deficit)
       Preferred stock, $0.0001 par value
       20,000,000 shares authorized;
       none issued and outstanding at
       June 30, 2017 and December 31,
       2016, respectively                           -                 -

       Common Stock, $0.0001 par value,
       100,000,000 shares authorized;
       20,000,000 shares issued and
       outstanding at June 30, 2017
       and December 31, 2016, respectively       2,000              2,000

       Discount on Common Stock                 (2,000)            (2,000)
       Additional paid-in capital                3,981		    2,462
       Accumulated deficit                      (4,481)            (2,712)
                                            ------------      ------------
          Total stockholders' deficit             (500)              (250)
                                            ------------      ------------
          Total liabilities and
             stockholders' deficit          $        -        $        -
                                            ============      ============

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited
condensed financial statements.


______________________________________________________________________

                     SCOTT HILL ACQUISITION CORPORATION
                     CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS
				 (UNAUDITED)
                             For the          For the          For the          For the
        	             Three Months     Three Months     Six Months       Six Months
	                     Ended June 30,   Ended June 30,   Ended June 30,   Ended June 30,
                             2017             2016             2017             2016
                             -------------    -------------    -------------    -------------
Revenue                      $        -       $        -        $      -         $      -
Cost of revenues                      -                -               -                -
                             -------------    -------------    -------------    -------------
Gross profit                          -                -               -                -
                             -------------    -------------    -------------    -------------
Operating expenses                 1,000             250            1,769               900
                             -------------    -------------    -------------    -------------
Loss before income taxes          (1,000)            (250)         (1,769)             (900)
Income tax expense                    -                -                 -               -
                             -------------    -------------    -------------    -------------
Net loss                      $   (1,000)     $      (250)      $  (1,769)       $     (900)
                              ============    =============    =============    =============
Loss per share -
 basic and diluted            $    (0.00)      $    (0.00)      $     (0.00)     $    (0.00)
                              ============    =============    =============    =============
Weighted average shares -       20,000,000      20,000,000        20,000,000     20,000,000
  basic and diluted           ============    =============    =============    =============


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

                                                         For the Six      For the Six
							 Months Ended      Months Ended
							 June 30, 2017    June 30, 2016
                                                         --------------    --------------
OPERATING ACTIVITIES

   Net loss                                               $     (1,769)     $      (900)

   Non-cash adjustments to reconcile net
        loss to net cash:
     Expenses paid for by stockholder and contributed
         as capital                                              1,519            1,150
   Changes in Operating Assets and Liabilities:
      Accrued liabilities                                          250            (250)
                                                         --------------    --------------
       Net cash provided by (used in)
          operating activities                                       -                -
                                                         --------------    --------------
   Net change in cash                                              -                -
   Cash, beginning of period                                         -                -
                                                         --------------    --------------
   Cash, end of period                                    $          -      $         -
                                                          =============     =============
   SUPPLEMENTAL DISCLOSURES:
     Cash paid during the period for:
        Income tax                                        $           -     $         -
                                                          ==============    =============
     Interest                                             $           -     $         -
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

NATURE OF OPERATIONS

Scott Hill Acquisition Corporation (the "Company") was incorporated on December 11 , 2015 under the laws of the state of Delaware to engage in any lawful corporate undertaking, including, but not limited to, selected mergers and acquisitions. The Company has been in the developmental stage since inception and its operations to date have been limited to issuing shares to its original shareholders and filing a registration statement on Form 10.

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

CONCENTRATION OF RISK

Financial instruments that potentially subject the Company to concentrations of credit risk consist principally of cash. The Company places its cash with high quality banking institutions. The Company did not have cash balances
in excess of the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation limit as of June 30, 2017 and December 31, 2016, respectively.

______________________________________________________________________

                 PERRY HILL ACQUISITION CORPORATION
            Notes to Unaudited Condensed Financial Statements


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

NOTE 2 - GOING CONCERN

The Company has not yet generated any revenue since inception to date and
has sustained operating loss of $1,769 and $900 during the six months ended June 30, 2017 and 2016, respectively. The Company had a working capital deficit of $500 and an accumulated deficit of $4,481 as of June 30, 2017 and a $250 working capital deficit and an accumulated deficit of $2,462 as of December 31, 2016. The Company's continuation as a going concern is dependent on its ability to generate sufficient cash flows from operations to meet its obligations and/or obtaining additional financing from its shareholders or other sources, as may be required.

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

NOTE 4 - STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY (DEFICIT)

On December 11, 2015, the Company issued 20,000,000 founders common
stock to two directors and officers for legal services provided to the Company. The Company is authorized to issue 100,000,000 shares of common stock and 20,000,000 shares of preferred stock. As of June 30, 2017, 20,000,000 shares of common stock and no preferred stock were issued
and outstanding.

NOTE 5 - SUBSEQUENT EVENT

Management has evaluated subsequent events through August 16, 2017,
the date which the financial statements were available to be issued.
All subsequent events requiring recognition have been incorporated
into these financial statements and there are no subsequent events that
require disclosure in accordance with FASB  ASC Topic 855, "Subsequent Events."

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

    Since inception Perry Hill's operations to date of the period covered by this report have been limited to issuing shares of common stock to its original shareholders and filing a registration statement on Form 10 on January 7, 2016 with the Securities and Exchange Commission pursuant to the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 as amended to register its class of common stock.

   Perry Hill has no operations nor does it currently engage in any business activities generating revenues. Perry Hill's principal
business objective is to achieve a business combination with a target
company.

     A combination will normally take the form of a merger, stock-for-stock exchange or stock-for-assets exchange. In most instances the target company will wish to structure the business combination to be within the definition of a tax-free reorganization under Section 351 or Section 368 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended.

     No assurances can be given that Perry Hill will be successful in locating or negotiating with any target company.

     As of the date of this report, discussions have recommenced for a possible change in control of the Company. No final documents have
been effected and no change of control has occurred although the Company anticipates that such finalization may occur in the future. In such vein, the Company anticipates that it may file an amendment to its certificate of incorporation to change its name in expectation of
the finalization of such change in control. Once, and if, such change in control occurs or the Company changes its name in expectation of such change in control, the Company will file a Form 8-K.

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

     As of June 30, 2017, Perry Hill had not generated revenues and had no income or cash flows from operations since inception. Perry Hill
had sustained net loss of $1,769 and an accumulated deficit of $4,481 for the six months ended and as of June 30, 2017, respectively.

    The Company's independent auditors have issued a report raising substantial doubt about the Company's ability to continue as a going concern. At present, the Company has no operations and the continuation of Perry
Hill as a going concern is dependent upon financial support from its stockholders, its ability to obtain necessary equity financing to continue operations and/or to successfully locate and negotiate with a business entity for the combination of that target company with Perry Hill.

     Management will pay all expenses incurred by Perry Hill until a change in control is effected. There is no expectation of repayment for such expenses.

     The president of Perry Hill is the president, director and
shareholder of Tiber Creek Corporation. Tiber Creek Corporation assists companies in becoming public reporting companies and with introductions to the financial community.


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

     On December 11, 2015 the Company issued the following shares of its common stock:

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

Dated:  August 17, 2017