Lepora Holdings, Inc. (CIK 1662645)
Form 10-Q
period 2017-03-31
filed 2017-05-15

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

Washington, D.C. 20549

FORM 10-Q

(Mark One)

x QUARTERLY REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

For the Quarterly Period Ended March 31, 2017

OR

¨ TRANSITION REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

For the transition period from ______________ to ______________

Commission File No. 000-55562

LEPORA HOLDINGS, INC

(Exact name of small business issuer as specified in its charter)

DELAWARE	81-0986887
(State or other jurisdiction of incorporation or organization)	(I.R.S. Employer Identification No.)

Suite 1104 Crawford House, 70 Queen’s Road

Central, Hong Kong

(Address of principal executive offices)

852-2150-5755

(Registrant’s telephone number, including area code)

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

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is a large accelerated filer, an accelerated filer, or a non-accelerated filer. See definition of “accelerated filer” and “large accelerated filer” in Rule 12b-2 of the Exchange Act. (Check one):

Large accelerated filer ¨	Accelerated filer ¨
Non-accelerated filer ¨	Smaller reporting company x

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is a shell company (as defined in Rule 12b-2 of the Act). Yes  x   No  ¨

As of May 15, 2017, there were 5,500,000 shares of the registrant’s common stock ,$0.0001 par value per share, were issued and outstanding.

FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS

This Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q (“Form 10-Q”) contains “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. All statements other than statements of historical fact are “forward-looking statements” for purposes of federal and state securities laws, including, but not limited to, any projections of earnings, revenue or other financial items; any statements of the plans, strategies and objectives of management for future operations; any statements concerning proposed new products or developments; any statements regarding future economic conditions or performance; any statements of belief; and any statements of assumptions underlying any of the foregoing. Although we believe that the expectations reflected in any of our forward-looking statements are reasonable, actual results could differ materially from those projected or assumed in any of our forward-looking statements. Our future financial condition and results of operations, as well as any forward-looking statements, are subject to change and inherent risks and uncertainties.

Forward-looking statements may include the words “may,” “could,” “will,” “estimate,” “intend,” “continue,” “believe,” “expect,” “desire,” “goal,” “should,” “objective,” “seek,” “plan,” “strive” or “anticipate,” as well as variations of such words or similar expressions, or the negatives of these words. These forward-looking statements present our estimates and assumptions only as of the date of this Form 10-Q. Except for our ongoing obligation to disclose material information as required by the federal securities laws, we do not intend, and undertake no obligation, to update any forward-looking statement. We caution readers not to place undue reliance on any such forward-looking statements. Should one or more of these risks or uncertainties materialize, or should underlying assumptions prove incorrect, actual outcomes will likely vary materially from those indicated.

PART I.

Item 1.	Financial Statements.

LEPORA HOLDINGS, INC.

Condensed Balance Sheets

	March 31, 2017	December 31, 2016
	(Unaudited)
ASSETS
Current Assets
Cash	$-	$-
Total Current Assets	-	-

Total Assets	$-	$-

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY (DEFICIT)

Current Liabilities
Accrued liabilities	$17,881	$6,758
Payable to related party	14,986	11,615
Total Current Liabilities	32,867	18,373

Total Liabilities	32,867	18,373

Commitments and Contingencies (Note 5)

Stockholders' Deficit
Preferred stock, $0.0001 par value, 20,000,000 shares authorized; none issued and outstanding at March 31, 2017 and December 31, 2016, respectively	-	-
Common stock, $0.0001 par value, 100,000,000 shares authorized; 5,500,000 shares issued and outstanding at March 31, 2017 and December 31, 2016, respectively	550	550
Discount on common stock	(550)	(550)
Additional paid in capital	2,919	2,919
Accumulated deficit	(35,786)	(21,292)
Total Stockholders' Deficit	(32,867)	(18,373)

Total Liabilities and Stockholders' Deficit	$-	$-

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed financial statements.

LEPORA HOLDINGS, INC.

Condensed Statements of Operations

(Unaudited)

	For the Three Months Ended March 31,
	2017	2016

Revenue	$-	$-

Cost of Revenue	-	-

Gross Profit	-	-

Operating Expenses
General and administrative expenses	14,494	650
Total Operating Expenses	14,494	650

Operating Loss	(14,494)	(650)

Other Income (Expenses)	-	-

Loss From Operations Before Income Tax	(14,494)	(650)

Provision for Income Tax	-	-

Net Loss	$(14,494)	$(650)

Basic and Diluted Net Loss Per Share	$(0.00)	$(0.00)

Weighted Average Number of Shares Outstanding	5,500,000	20,000,000

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed financial statements.

LEPORA HOLDINGS, INC.

Condensed Statements of Cash Flows

(Unaudited)

	For the Three Months Ended March 31,
	2017	2016
Cash Flows from Operating Activities
Net loss	$(14,494)	$(650)
Adjustment to reconcile net loss to net cash used in operating activities:
Expenses paid by stockholder contributed as capital	-	1,150
Changes in operating assets and liabilities

Increase in accrued liabilities	11,123	(500)
Net Cash Used in Operating Activities	(3,371)	-

Cash Flows from Financing Activities
Cash proceeds received from related party	3,371	-
Net Cash Provided by Financing Activities	3,371	-

Net Change in Cash and Cash Equivalents	-	-

Cash and Cash Equivalents, Beginning of the Period	-	-

Cash and Cash Equivalents, End of the Period	$-	$-

Supplemental Disclosures of Cash Flow Information
Cash paid for income taxes	$-	$-
Cash paid for interest	$-	$-

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed financial statements.

LEPORA HOLDINGS, INC.

Notes to Financial Statements

March 31, 2017

(Unaudited)

NOTE 1 – NATURE OF OPERATIONS, BASIS OF PRESENTATION AND GOING CONCERN

As used herein and except as otherwise noted, the term “Company”, “it(s)”, “our”, “us”, “we”, and “Lepora” shall mean Lepora Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation.

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

Basis of Presentation

The accompanying interim condensed financial statements are unaudited, but in the opinion of management of the Company, contain all adjustments, which include normal recurring adjustments necessary to present fairly the financial position at March 31, 2017, and the results of operations and cash flows for the three months ended March 31, 2017. The balance sheet as of December 31, 2016 is derived from the Company’s audited financial statements.

Certain information and footnote disclosures normally included in financial statements that have been prepared in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles have been condensed or omitted pursuant to the rules and regulations of the Securities and Exchange Commission, although management of the Company believes that the disclosures contained in these interim financial statements are adequate to make the information presented therein not misleading. For further information, refer to the financial statements and the notes thereto contained in the Company’s 2016 Annual Report filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 10-K on March 31, 2017.

Going Concern

The Company’s financial statements are prepared using generally accepted accounting principles in the United States of America applicable to a going concern, which contemplates the realization of assets and the satisfaction of liabilities in the normal course of business. The Company has not yet generated any revenue and has sustained operating losses since December 11, 2015 (Inception Date) to date and allow it to continue as a going concern. The continuation of the Company as a going concern is dependent upon the continued financial support from its shareholders, the ability of the Company to obtain necessary financing to continue operations, and the attainment of profitable operations. The Company incurred a net loss of $14,494 from January 1, 2017 to March 31, 2017, used net cash in operating activities of $3,371, has a working capital deficit of $32,867, and has an accumulated deficit of $35,786 as of March 31, 2017. These factors, among others raise a substantial doubt regarding the Company’s ability to continue as a going concern. If the Company is unable to obtain adequate capital, it could be forced to cease operations. The accompanying financial statements do not include any adjustments to reflect the recoverability and classification of recorded asset amounts and classification of liabilities that might be necessary should the Company be unable to continue as a going concern.

NOTE 2 - SUMMARY OF SIGNIFICANT ACCOUNTING POLICIES

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

Use of Estimates

The preparation of unaudited condensed financial statements in conformity with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America (U.S. GAAP) requires management to make estimates and assumptions that affect the reported amounts of assets and liabilities and disclosure of contingent assets and liabilities at the date of the financial statements and the reported amounts of revenues and expenses during the reporting periods. The actual results experienced by the Company may differ materially and adversely from the Company’s estimates. To the extent there are material differences between the estimates and the actual results, future results of operations will be affected.

Cash and Cash Equivalents

The Company considers all highly liquid instruments with maturity of three months or less at the time of issuance to be cash equivalents. The Company had a cash balance of $0 as of March 31, 2017 and December 31, 2016, respectively.

Concentration of Risk

Financial instruments that potentially subject the Company to concentrations of credit risk consist principally of cash. The Company places its cash with high quality banking institutions. The Company does not have the cash balances in excess of Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation limit at March 31, 2017 and December 31, 2016, respectively.

Income Taxes

The Company accounts for income taxes using the asset and liability method in accordance with ASC 740, “Income Taxes”. The asset and liability method provides that deferred tax assets and liabilities are recognized for the expected future tax consequences of temporary differences between the financial reporting and tax basis of assets and liabilities, and for operating loss and tax credit carry forwards. Deferred tax assets and liabilities are measured using the currently enacted tax rates and laws. The Company records a valuation allowance to reduce deferred tax assets to the amount that is believed more likely than not to be realized.

The Company follows the provisions of ASC 740-10, “Accounting for Uncertain Income Tax Positions.” When tax returns are filed, it is highly certain that some positions taken would be sustained upon examination by the taxing authorities, while others are subject to uncertainty about the merits of the position taken or the amount of the position that would be ultimately sustained. In accordance with the guidance of ASC 740-10, the benefit of a tax position is recognized in the financial statements in the period during which, based on all available evidence, management believes it is more likely than not that the position will be sustained upon examination, including the resolution of appeals or litigation processes, if any. Tax positions taken are not offset or aggregated with other positions. Tax positions that meet the more-likely-than-not recognition threshold are measured as the largest amount of tax benefit that is more than 50 percent likely of being realized upon settlement with the applicable taxing authority. The portion of the benefits associated with tax positions taken that exceeds the amount measured as described above should be reflected as a liability for unrecognized tax benefits in the accompanying balance sheets along with any associated interest and penalties that would be payable to the taxing authorities upon examination.

Earnings (Loss) Per Common Share

The Company computes net earnings (loss) per share in accordance with ASC 260, “Earnings per Share”. ASC 260 requires presentation of both basic and diluted net earnings per share (“EPS”) on the face of the income statement. Basic EPS is computed by dividing earnings (loss) available to common shareholders (numerator) by the weighted average number of shares outstanding (denominator) during the period. Diluted EPS gives effect to all dilutive potential common shares outstanding during the period using the treasury stock method and convertible note and preferred stock using the if-converted method. In computing diluted EPS, the average stock price for the period is used in determining the number of shares assumed to be purchased from the exercise of stock options or warrants. Diluted EPS excludes all dilutive potential shares if their effect is anti-dilutive. At March 31, 2017 and December 31, 2016, there were no convertible notes, options or warrants available for conversion that if exercised, may dilute future earnings per share.

Fair value of Financial Instruments and Fair Value Measurements

ASC 820, “Fair Value Measurements and Disclosures”, requires an entity to maximize the use of observable inputs and minimize the use of unobservable inputs when measuring fair value. ASC 820 establishes a fair value hierarchy based on the level of independent, objective evidence surrounding the inputs used to measure fair value. A financial instrument’s categorization within the fair value hierarchy is based upon the lowest level of input that is significant to the fair value measurement. ASC 820 prioritizes the inputs into three levels that may be used to measure fair value:

Level 1

Level 1 applies to assets or liabilities for which there are quoted prices in active markets for identical assets or liabilities.

Level 2

Level 2 applies to assets or liabilities for which there are inputs other than quoted prices that are observable for the asset or liability such as quoted prices for similar assets or liabilities in active markets; quoted prices for identical assets or liabilities in markets with insufficient volume or infrequent transactions (less active markets); or model-derived valuations in which significant inputs are observable or can be derived principally from, or corroborated by, observable market data. If the asset or liability has a specified (contractual) term, the Level 2 input must be observable for substantially the full term of the asset or liability.

Level 3

Level 3 applies to assets or liabilities for which there are unobservable inputs to the valuation methodology that are significant to the measurement of the fair value of the assets or liabilities.

The Company’s financial instruments consist principally of accrued liabilities and payable to related party. Pursuant to ASC 820, “Fair Value Measurements and Disclosures” and ASC 825, “Financial Instruments”, the fair value of our cash equivalents is determined based on “Level 1” inputs, which consist of quoted prices in active markets for identical assets. The Company believes that the recorded values of all the other financial instruments approximate their current fair values because of their nature and respective maturity dates or durations.

Recent Accounting Pronouncements

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

In August 2016, the FASB issued ASU 2016-15, “Statement of Cash Flows (Topic 230): Classification of Certain Cash Receipts and Cash Payments” (“ASU 2016-15”). ASU 2016-15 will make eight targeted changes to how cash receipts and cash payments are presented and classified in the statement of cash flows. ASU 2016-15 is effective for fiscal years beginning after December 15, 2017. The new standard will require adoption on a retrospective basis unless it is impracticable to apply, in which case it would be required to apply the amendments prospectively as of the earliest date practicable. The Company is currently in the process of evaluating the impact of ASU 2016-15 on its financial statements.

In June 2016, the FASB issued Accounting Standards Update ("ASU") 2016-13, "Financial Instruments - Credit Losses (Topic 326)." The new standard amends guidance on reporting credit losses for assets held at amortized cost basis and available-for-sale debt securities. This ASU is effective for financial statements issued for fiscal years beginning after December 15, 2018, including interim periods within those fiscal years. The Company is currently evaluating this guidance to determine the impact it may have on its financial statements.

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

In August 2014, the FASB issued ASU No. 2014-15, “Presentation of Financial Statements—Going Concern (Subtopic 205-40): Disclosure of Uncertainties about an Entity’s Ability to Continue as a Going Concern”. This standard is intended to define management’s responsibility to evaluate whether there is substantial doubt about an organization’s ability to continue as a going concern and to provide related footnote disclosures. Under U.S. GAAP, financial statements are prepared under the presumption that the reporting organization will continue to operate as a going concern, except in limited circumstances. Financial reporting under this presumption is commonly referred to as the going concern basis of accounting. The going concern basis of accounting is critical to financial reporting because it establishes the fundamental basis for measuring and classifying assets and liabilities. Currently, U.S. GAAP lacks guidance about management’s responsibility to evaluate whether there is substantial doubt about the organization’s ability to continue as a going concern or to provide related footnote disclosures. This ASU provides guidance to an organization’s management, with principles and definitions that are intended to reduce diversity in the timing and content of disclosures that are commonly provided by organizations today in the financial statement footnotes. The amendments are effective for annual periods ending after December 15, 2016, and interim periods within annual periods beginning after December 15, 2016. Early application is permitted for annual or interim reporting periods for which the financial statements have not previously been issued. Management believes that the impact of this ASU to the Company’s financial statements would be insignificant.

NOTE 3 – ACCRUED LIABILITIES

The Company had accrued professional fees of $17,881 and $6,758 at March 31, 2017 and December 31, 2016, respectively.

NOTE 4 – PAYABLE TO RELATED PARTY

Payable to related party amounted to $14,986 and $11,615 at March 31, 2017 and December 31, 2016, respectively, consists of funds advanced by its President for the Company’s working capital needs. Funds advanced to the Company by the President are non-interest bearing, unsecured and due on demand at March 31, 2017 and December 31, 2016, respectively.

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

NOTE 6 – STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY

The Company’s capitalization at March 31, 2017 was 100,000,000 authorized common shares with a par value of $0.0001 per share, and 20,000,000 authorized preferred shares with a par value of $0.0001 per share.

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

As a result of all common stock issuances, the total issued and outstanding shares of common stock was 5,500,000 at March 31, 2017 and December 31, 2016, respectively.

Preferred stock

The Company is authorized to issue 20,000,000 shares of preferred stock. The Company had no shares of preferred stock issued or outstanding at March 31, 2017 and December 31, 2016, respectively.

NOTE 7 – SUBSEQUENT EVENTS

Management has evaluated subsequent events through May 15, 2017, the date which the financial statements were available to be issued. All subsequent events requiring recognition as of March 31, 2017 have been incorporated into these financial statements and there are no subsequent events that require disclosure in accordance with FASB ASC Topic 855, "Subsequent Events."

Item 2.	Management’s Discussion and Analysis or Plan of Operation

All references to “we”, “our,” “us” and “Company” in this Item 2 refer to Lepora Holdings, Inc. (“Lepora”).

The discussion in this section contains forward-looking statements. These statements relate to future events or our future financial performance. We have attempted to identify forward-looking statements by terminology such as “anticipate,” “believe,” “can,” “continue,” “could,” “estimate,” “expect,” “intend,” “may,” “plan,” “potential,” “predict,” “should,” “would” or “will” or the negative of these terms or other comparable terminology, but their absence does not mean that a statement is not forward-looking. These statements are only predictions and involve known and unknown risks, uncertainties and other factors, which could cause our actual results to differ from those projected in any forward-looking statements we make. Several risks and uncertainties we face are discussed in more detail under “Risk Factors” in the 2016 Annual Report filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 31, 2017. You should, however, understand that it is not possible to predict or identify all risks and uncertainties and you should not consider the risks and uncertainties identified by us to be a complete set of all potential risks or uncertainties that could materially affect us. You should not place undue reliance on the forward-looking statements we make herein because some or all of them may turn out to be wrong. We undertake no obligation to update any of the forward-looking statements contained herein to reflect future events and developments, except as required by law. The following discussion and analysis of our financial condition and results of operations should be read together with the audited financial statements and accompanying notes and the other financial information appearing in the 2016 Annual Report filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 31, 2017 and elsewhere in this report. The analysis set forth below is provided pursuant to applicable Securities and Exchange Commission regulations and is not intended to serve as a basis for projections of future events.

Lepora Holdings, Inc. (formerly Event Hill Acquisition Corporation) (the "Company") was incorporated on December 11, 2015 under the laws of the state of Delaware to engage in any lawful corporate undertaking, including, but not limited to, selected mergers and acquisitions. We registered our common stock on a Form 10 registration statement filed pursuant to the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 (the “Exchange Act) and Rule 12 (g) thereof on January 7, 2016, by which we became a public reporting company. The Company has been formed to provide a method for a foreign or domestic private company to become a reporting company with a class of securities registered under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

On December 11, 2015, we issued to the founders (two officers and directors) 20,000,000 shares of our common stock at par value of $0.0001 per share at a discount of $2,000. On May 27, 2016, we issued 5,000,000 new shares of our common stock pursuant to Section 4(2) of the Securities Act of 1933 at the par value of $0.0001 and redeemed 19,500,000 shares of the then outstanding 20,000,000 shares issued to the founders, thereby, effected a change in control of the Company. The new majority shareholders elected new management of the Company. We may develop our business plan by future acquisitions or mergers but no agreements have been reached regarding any acquisitions or other business combinations. If we make any acquisitions, mergers or other business combinations, we will file a Form 8-K but until such time, we remain a shell company.

Since the change in control, we plan to develop products for sale, that are designed to improve air, water, health and the home environment for the China and Asian markets. The products include ParadisePURE water filtration systems which reduce pollutants produced by industry, agriculture and nature including chlorine, chloroform, herbicides, pesticides, lead, silver, arsenic, chromium and mercury and over 50 volatile organic compounds. ParadisePURE water filters also remove unpleasant odors and cloudiness and makes water better tasting while retaining naturally occurring beneficial minerals essential for good health. We believe that the demand for these products will be strong in the target markets in Asia where much of the water is polluted and air pollution commonly reaches dangerous levels and consumers are becoming increasingly health conscious.

We currently have no operations nor do we currently engage in any business activities generating revenues. Our principal business objective is to achieve a business combination with a target company. A business combination normally takes the form of a merger, stock-for-stock exchange or stock-for-assets exchange. In most instances the target company will wish to structure the business combination to be within the definition of a tax-free reorganization under Section 351 or Section 368 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended.

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

Our financial statements are prepared using generally accepted accounting principles in the United States of America applicable to a going concern, which contemplates the realization of assets and the satisfaction of liabilities in the normal course of business. We have not yet established an ongoing source of revenues sufficient to cover our operating costs and allow it to continue as a going concern. We funded our operations primarily through the financial support from our officers and shareholders. Our independent auditors have issued a report raising substantial doubt about the Company's ability to continue as a going concern. The continuation of the Company as a going concern is dependent upon the continued financial support from its shareholders, the ability of the Company to obtain necessary financing to continue operations, and/or to successfully locate and negotiate with a business entity for the combination of that target company with the Company. As of March 31, 2017, we have not generated revenues and had no income or cash flows from operations since inception. We have sustained net loss of $14,494 for the three months ended March 31, 2017 and has an accumulated deficit of $35,786 as of March 31, 2017.

Financial Operations Overview

Revenue

The Company has not earned revenues from our operations since December 11, 2015 (inception) to March 31, 2017.

Operating Expenses

Operating expenses for the three months ended March 31, 2017 were $14,494 compared to $650 for the same comparable periods in 2016. Operating expenses increased primarily due to the legal, accounting and professional fees incurred for the review of financial statements of the Company and EDGAR and XBRL filing fees. We expect our general and administrative expenses will increase materially as we operate as a public company. These increases will likely to include salaries and benefits, legal and consulting fees, accounting and audit fees, director fees, directors’ and officers’ insurance premiums, fees for investor relations services, enhanced business and accounting systems, and other costs associated with operations.

Liquidity and Capital Resources

Since our inception, our operations have been primarily financed through funding from the officers and shareholders.

For the three months ended March 31, 2017, we had no cash and cash equivalents. We believe that our existing capital resources will not be sufficient to meet our projected operating requirements for at least the next 12 months and we will need to raise additional capital. Based on our operating plan, we will need additional funds to meet operational needs and capital requirements for operating the Company. We currently have no credit facility or committed sources of capital. To fund future operations, we will need to raise additional capital and our requirements will depend on many factors.

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

The accompanying condensed financial statements for the three months ended March 31, 2017 have been prepared on a basis that contemplates the realization of assets and the satisfaction of liabilities and commitments in the normal course of business. We have continuing net losses and deficiencies in working capital as of most of the balance sheet dates. These conditions raise substantial doubt about our ability to continue as a going concern. Our financial statements do not include any adjustments to the amounts and classification of assets and liabilities that may be necessary should we be unable to continue as a going concern. These circumstances caused our independent registered public accounting firm to include an explanatory paragraph in their report dated March 31, 2017 regarding their concerns about our ability to continue as a going concern. Our ability to continue as a going concern depends on our ability to obtain additional financing as may be required to fund current operations. Management’s plans include selling its equity securities and obtaining debt or other financing to fund its capital requirement and on-going operations; however, there can be no assurance the Company will be successful in these efforts. These factors create substantial doubt about the Company’s ability to continue as a going concern. The financial statements do not include any adjustment that might be necessary if the Company is unable to continue as a going concern.

Operating Activities

Net cash flows used in operating activities for the three months ended March 31, 2017 was $3,371 which resulted primarily from our net loss of $14,494 and an increase in accrued liabilities of $11,123.

Investing Activities

Net cash used in investing activities for the three months ended March 31, 2017 was $0.

Financing Activities

Net cash flows provided by financing activities for the three months ended March 31, 2017 was $3,371 primarily due to cash received from the president for our working capital needs.

As a result of the above activities, we experienced a net increase in cash of $0 for the three months ended March 31, 2017. Our ability to continue as a going concern is still dependent on our success in obtaining additional financing from investors or from sale of our common shares.

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

While our significant accounting policies are described in more details in Note 2 of our annual financial statements included in our Annual Report filed with the SEC on March 31, 2017, we believe the following accounting policies to be critical to the judgments and estimates used in the preparation of our financial statements.

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

Development Stage and Capital Resources

The Company has devoted substantially all of its efforts to business planning since its inception on December 11, 2015. Accordingly, the Company is considered to be in the development stage. The Company has not generated revenues from its operations, and it will not commence generating revenues until sometime during the fourth quarter of 2017.

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

Recent Accounting Pronouncements

We have implemented all new accounting pronouncements that are in effect and that may impact our financial statements and do not believe that there are any other new accounting pronouncements that have been issued that might have a material impact on our financial position or results of operations.

Item 3.	Quantitative and Qualitative Disclosures About Market Risks.

Not Applicable.

Item 4.	Controls and Procedures.

Evaluation of Disclosure Controls and Procedures

As of the end of the period covered by this report, we carried out an evaluation, under the supervision and with the participation of our management, including our Principal Executive Officer and Principal Financial Officer, of the effectiveness of our disclosure controls and procedures, as defined in Rules 13a-15(e) and 15d-15(e) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Based on that evaluation, our Principal Executive Officer and Principal Financial Officer have concluded that our disclosure controls and procedures as of March 31, 2017 were effective to ensure that information required to be disclosed by us in reports that we file or submit under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 is recorded, processed, summarized and reported within the time periods specified in the Securities and Exchange Commission’s rules and forms.

Changes in Internal Control over Financial Reporting

There have been no changes in our internal control over financial reporting identified in connection with the evaluation required by paragraph (d) of Rule 13a-15 or Rule 15d-15 under the Exchange Act that occurred during the quarter ended March 31, 2017 that has materially affected, or is reasonably likely to materially affect, our internal control over financial reporting.

PART II.

Item 1.	Legal Proceedings.

We are not a party to any legal proceedings.

Item 1A.	Risk Factors.

Not Applicable

Item 2.	Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities and Use of Proceeds.

None.

Item 3.	Defaults Upon Senior Securities.

None

Item 4.	Mine Safety Disclosures.

None

Item 5.	Other Information.

None

Item 6.	Exhibits.

(a) Exhibits.

Exhibit	Item
31.1	Certification of Chief Executive Officer pursuant to Section 302(a) of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002

31.2	Certification of Chief Financial Officer pursuant to Section 302(a) of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002

32.1	Certification of Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002

101.INS	XBRL Instance Document

101.SCH	XBRL Taxonomy Extension Schema

101.CAL	XBRL Taxonomy Extension Calculation Linkbase

101.DEF	XBRL Taxonomy Extension Definition Linkbase

101.LAB	XBRL Taxonomy Extension Label Linkbase

101.PRE	XBRL Taxonomy Extension Presentation Linkbase

SIGNATURES

In accordance with the Section 13 or 15(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned, thereunto duly authorized.

LEPORA HOLDINGS, INC.

Date: May 15, 2017	/s/ John A. Leper
John Anthony Leper, President
(Principal Executive Officer and Principal Accounting Officer)

Date: May 15, 2017	/s/ Joginderpal Kundi
Joginderpal Kundi, Chief Financial Officer
(Principal Accounting Officer)

EXHIBIT INDEX

Exhibit	Item
31.1	Certification of Chief Executive Officer pursuant to Section 302(a) of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002

31.2	Certification of Chief Financial Officer pursuant to Section 302(a) of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002

32.1	Certification of Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002

101.INS	XBRL Instance Document

101.SCH	XBRL Taxonomy Extension Schema

101.CAL	XBRL Taxonomy Extension Calculation Linkbase

101.DEF	XBRL Taxonomy Extension Definition Linkbase

101.LAB	XBRL Taxonomy Extension Label Linkbase

101.PRE	XBRL Taxonomy Extension Presentation Linkbase