UNITED ENERGIES DEVELOPMENT Corp (CIK 1644819)
Form 10-Q
period 2016-09-30
filed 2016-11-21

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

______________________________________________________________________

                      FINANCIAL STATEMENTS


Balance Sheets as of September 30, 2016 (unaudited) and
December 31, 2015                                               2

Statements of Operations for the Three Months and Nine
Months Ended September 30, 2016 (unaudited)                     3

Statement of Cash Flows for the Nine Months Ended
September 30, 2016 (unaudited)                                  4

Notes to Financial Statements (unaudited)                       5-8

______________________________________________________________________

                UNITED ENERGIES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
                             BALANCE SHEETS

           ASSETS
                                             September 30,   December 31,
                                               2016              2015
                                            ------------     ------------
                                            (Unaudited)
   Current assets
     Cash                                   $        -        $        -
                                            ------------      ------------
        Total assets                        $        -        $        -
                                            ============      ============

          LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT

    Current liabilities
       Accrued liabilities                 $         -	      $       750
                                            ------------      ------------
           Total liabilities               $         -	      $       750
                                            ------------      ------------

   Stockholders' Equity
       Preferred stock, $0.0001 par value
       20,000,000 shares authorized;
       none issued and outstanding                 -                 -
       Common Stock, $0.0001 par value,
       100,000,000 shares authorized;
       20,000,000 shares issued and
       outstanding September 30, 2016 and
       December 31, 2015                         2,000             2,000
       Discount on Common Stock	                (2,000)           (2,000)
       Additional paid-in capital                2,212		    312
       Accumulated deficit                      (2,212)           (1,062)
                                            ------------      ------------
          Total stockholders' deficit                -             (750)
                                            ------------      ------------
          Total liabilities and
             stockholders'deficit            $       -        $       -
                                            ============      ============

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited financial statements.

______________________________________________________________________

                      UNITED ENERGIES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
                            STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS
				 (UNAUDITED)
        	     			 For the three         For the nine
					 months ended          months ended
                                         September 30, 2016    September 30, 2016
                                         -------------         -------------
    Revenue                              $          -           $       -
    Cost of revenues                                -                   -
                                         -------------         -------------
    Gross profit                                    -                   -
                                         -------------         -------------
    Operating expenses                            250                1,150
                                         -------------         -------------
    Operating loss                               (250)              (1,150)
                                         -------------         -------------
    Loss before income taxes                     (250)              (1,150)
                                         -------------         -------------
    Income tax expense                             -                    -
                                         -------------         -------------
    Net loss                             $       (250)          $   (1,150)
					 =============         =============
    Loss per share - basic and diluted   $         -		$       -
					 =============         =============
    Weighted average shares -              20,000,000            20,000,000
         basic and diluted               =============         =============


The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited financial statements.

                                       3
______________________________________________________________________

                      UNITED ENERGIES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
                             STATEMENT OF CASH FLOWS
                                    (UNAUDITED)
         	     			                 For the nine months
					                 ended September 30, 2016
                                                         --------------------
OPERATING ACTIVITIES

   Net loss                                                    $      (1,150)

   Non-cash adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash:
     Expenses paid for by stockholder and contributed
     as capital                                                        1,900

   Changes in Operating Assets and Liabilities:
     Accrued liability                                                  (750)
                                                                -------------
       Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities                -
                                                                -------------
   Net increase in cash                                                   -

   Cash, beginning of period                                              -
                                                                -------------
   Cash, end of period                                          $         -
                                                                =============
   SUPPLEMENTAL DISCLOSURES:
     Cash paid during the period for:
        Income tax                                               $        -
                                                                 =============
        Interest                                                 $        -
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

Certain information and footnote disclosures normally present in annual financial statements prepared in accordance with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America ("U.S. GAAP") were
omitted pursuant to such rules and regulations. The results for the nine months ended September 30, 2016, are not necessarily indicative of the results to be expected for the year ending December 31, 2016.

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

NOTE 2 - GOING CONCERN

The Company has not yet generated any revenue since inception to date
and has sustained operating loss of $1,150 and $250, respectively, during
the nine months and three months ended September 30, 2016.  The Company
had a $nil working capital and an accumulated deficit of $2,212
as of September 30, 2016.  The Company's continuation as a going concern
is dependent on its ability to generate sufficient cash flows from operations to meet its obligations and/or obtaining additional financing from its members or other sources, as may be required.

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

NOTE 3 - ACCRUED LIABILITIES

As of September 30, 2016 and December 31, 2015, the Company had an accrued professional fee $0 and $750, respectively.

NOTE 4 -  STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT

On May 21, 2015, the Company issued 20,000,000 founders common
stock to two directors and officers. The Company is authorized to issue 100,000,000 shares of common stock and 20,000,000 shares of preferred stock. As of September 30, 2016, 20,000,000 shares of common stock and no preferred stock were issued and outstanding.

NOTE 5 -  SUBSEQUENT EVENT

Management has evaluated subsequent events through November 18, 2016,
the date which the financial statements were available to be issued.
All subsequent events requiring recognition as of September 30, 2016 have been incorporated into these financial statements and there are no subsequent events that require disclosure in accordance with FASB
ASC Topic 855, "Subsequent Events."

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

     As of September 30, 2016, the Company had not generated revenues and had no income or cash flows from operations since inception. The Company had sustained net loss of $1,150 and an accumulated deficit of $2,212 for the nine months ended and as of September 30, 2016, respectively.

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