SEGUIN NATURAL HAIR PRODUCTS INC. (CIK 1642363)
Form 10-Q
period 2021-12-31
filed 2025-07-30

UNITED STATES

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

Washington, D.C.  20549

FORM 10-Q

x	QUARTERLY REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934
For the Quarterly Period ended December 31, 2021

or

o	TRANSITION REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934
For the transition period from _____________ to _____________

Commission file number:      333-205822

SEGUIN NATURAL HAIR PRODUCTS, INC.

(Exact name of registrant as specified in its charter)

Nevada	35-7654530
(State or other jurisdiction of incorporation)	(IRS Employer Identification No.)

50 Yorkville Ave. Suite 2803, Toronto, Ontario, Canada	M4W 0A3
(Address of principal executive offices)	(Zip Code)

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

Yes  x   No  o

Indicate the number of shares outstanding of each of the issuer's classes of common equity, as of the latest practicable date: As of July 30, 2025, there were 16,843,878 shares of the Company’s common stock issued and outstanding.

SEGUIN NATURAL HAIR PRODUCTS, INC.

FORM 10-Q

For the Quarter Ended December 31, 2021

2

TABLE OF CONTENTS

Financial Statements

F-1

Seguin Natural Hair Products, Inc.

Balance Sheets

	December 31, 2021 (Unaudited)	March 31, 2021

ASSETS
CURRENT ASSETS:
Cash	$-	$-
Prepaid expense	7,577	21,396
Total Current Assets	7,577	21,396

Total Assets	$7,577	$21,396

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT
CURRENT LIABILITIES:
Accrued expenses and other current liabilities	$1,049	$7,431
Compensation payable	17,500	17,500
Advances from stockholders	236	236
Loan payable – related party	78,270	78,270
Total Current Liabilities	97,055	103,437

Total Liabilities	97,055	103,437

COMMITMENTS AND CONTINGENCIES	-	-

STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT:
Common stock par value $0.0001: 500,000,000 shares authorized; 16,843,878 and 14,578,506 shares issued and outstanding as of December 31, 2021 and March 31, 2021; respectively	1,684	1,457
Additional paid-in capital	211,688	190,915
Shares to be issued	-	21,000
Accumulated deficit	(302,850)	(295,413)

Total Stockholders' Deficit	(89,478)	(82,041)

Total Liabilities and Stockholders' Deficit	$7,577	$21,396

See accompanying notes to the unaudited financial statements.

F-2

Seguin Natural Hair Products, Inc.

Statements of Operations

(Unaudited)

	For the Three Months Ending December 31,		For the Nine Months Ending December 31,
	2021	2020	2021	2020

Operating Expenses
Professional fees	$5,307	$3,004	$7,137	$20,528
General and administrative expenses	-	110	300	110

Total operating expenses	5,307	3,114	7,437	20,638

Loss from Operations	(5,307)	(3,114)	(7,437)	(20,638)

Income Tax Provision	-	-	-	-

Net Income (Loss)	$(5,307)	$(3,114)	$(7,437)	$(20,638)

Net Loss per Common Share - Basic and Diluted	$0.00	$0.00	$0.00	$0.00

Weighted average common shares outstanding: - basic and diluted	15,151,073	14,578,506	14,768,665	14,578,506

See accompanying notes to the unaudited financial statements.

F-3

Seguin Natural Hair Products, Inc.

Statements of Stockholders' Deficit for the Nine Months ended December 31, 2021 and 2020

(Unaudited)

	Common Stock, $0.0001 Par Value			Additional		Total
	Number of Shares	Amount	Shares to be Issued	Paid-in Capital	Accumulated Deficit	Stockholders' Equity (Deficit)

Balance, March 31, 2020	14,578,506	$1,457	$21,000	$190,915	$(268,412)	$(55,040)

Net loss	-	-	-	-	-	-

Balance, June 30, 2020	14,578,506	$1,457	$21,000	$190,915	$(268,412)	$(55,040)

Net loss		-	-	-	(17,525)	(17,525)

Balance, September 30, 2020	14,578,506	$1,457	$21,000	$190,915	$(285,937)	$(72,565)

Net loss		-	-	-	(3,114)	(3,114)

Balance, December 31, 2020	14,578,506	$1,457	$21,000	$190,915	$(289,051)	$(75,679)

Balance, March 31, 2021	14,578,506	$1,457	$21,000	$190,915	$(295,413)	$(82,041)

Net loss		-	-	-	(1,062)	(1,062)

Balance, June 30, 2021	14,578,506	$1,457	$21,000	$190,915	$(296,475)	$(83,103)

Net loss		-	-	-	(1,068)	(1,068)

Balance, September 30, 2021	14,578,506	$1,457	$21,000	$190,915	$(297,543)	$(84,171)

Issuance of common stock	2,265,372	227	(21,000)	20,773	-	-

Net loss		-	-	-	(5,307)	(5,307)

Balance, December 31, 2021	16,843,878	$1,684	$-	$211,688	$(302,850)	$(89,478)

See accompanying notes to the unaudited financial statements.

F-4

Seguin Natural Hair Products, Inc.

Statements of Cash Flows

(Unaudited)

	For the Nine Months Ending December 31,
	2021	2020

CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES:
Net loss	$(7,437)	$(20,638)
Adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash used in operating activities

Changes in fair value of derivative liability	-	-
Prepaid Expenses	13,820	3,014
Accounts payable	(20)	-
Accrued expenses and other current liabilities	(6,363)	(2,376)

Net cash used in operating activities	-	(20,000)

CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES:
Proceeds from loan - related parties	-	20,000

Net cash provided by financing activities	-	20,000

Net change in cash	-	-

Cash at beginning of the reporting period	-	-

Cash at end of the reporting period	$-	$-

SUPPLEMENTAL DISCLOSURE OF CASH FLOWS INFORMATION:

Interest paid	$-	$-

Income tax paid	$-	$-

SUPPLEMENTAL NON-CASH INVESTING AND FINANCING ACTIVITIES:
Shares issued in conjunction with debt conversion	$21,000	$-

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

Cash Flows Reporting

The Company adopted paragraph 230-10-45-24 of the FASB Accounting Standards Codification for cash flows reporting, classifies cash receipts and payments according to whether they stem from operating, investing, or financing activities and provides definitions of each category, and uses the indirect or reconciliation method.

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
December 31, 2021 and 2020
Notes to the Financial Statements

(Unaudited)

Note 5– Equity

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

Management Compensation Payable

The total compensation payable as of December 31, 2021 and March 31, 2021 is $17,500. The Company accrued $0 in compensation to be paid to Management for services rendered during the nine-months ended December 31, 2021 and 2020.

Note 7 - Subsequent Events

In accordance with ASC 855 “Subsequent Events”, the Company evaluated subsequent events after December 31, 2021 through the date these unaudited consolidated financial statements were issued and has no transactions or events requiring disclosure.

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

We did not generate any revenues during these periods. Operating expenses for the three and nine months ended December 31, 2021 were $5,307 and $7,437 as compared to $3,114 and $20,638 for the three and nine months ended December 31, 2020. The increase in operating expenses for the three months ended December 31, 2021 as compared to the three months ended December 31, 2020 is primarily attributable to legal and accounting fees incurred in connection with updating of the Company’s filings with the SEC during the three months ended December 31, 2021.

The decrease in operating expenses for the nine months ended December 31, 2021 as compared to the nine months ended December 31, 2020 is primarily attributable to auditor and legal fees incurred during the nine months ended December 31, 2020.

The basic and diluted Net Loss per share of common stock for the three months ended December 31, 2021 and 2020 was $0 and $0. Until such time as we can implement our business plan we anticipate ongoing losses.

Liquidity and Capital Resources

At December 31, 2021 and March 31, 2021

We had nominal assets at both December 31, 2021 and March 31, 2021. As of December 31, 2021, we had $0 in cash as compared to $0 at March 31, 2021. Prepaid expenses amounted to $7,577 at December 31, 2021 compared to $21,396 at March 31, 2021. Total liabilities at December 31, 2021 were $97,055 including accrued expenses of $1,049, outstanding contractual obligations of $17,500, related party loan payable of $78,270, and advances from related stockholders of $236. Total liabilities at March 31, 2021 were $103,437 including accrued expenses of $7,431, outstanding contractual obligations of $17,500, related party loan payable of $78,270, and advances from related stockholders of $236. Advances from stockholders are due on demand with interest due on the outstanding balance. Unless our officers/related stockholders continue to advance funds to the Company, of which there can be no assurance, or the Company receives an infusion of capital, it is unlikely that the Company will continue operations. At December 31, 2021, we had an accumulated deficit of $302,850 as compared to $295,413 at March 31, 2021.

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

3

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