SkyWolf Wind Turbine Corp (CIK 1623024)
Form 10-Q
period 2015-09-30
filed 2015-11-19

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

Washington, D.C. 20549

FORM 10-Q

(Mark One)

x	QUARTERLY REPORT UNDER SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

For the quarterly period ended September 30, 2015

OR

¨	TRANSITION REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

For the transition period from ________ to ________

Commission file number 000-55303

SKYWOLF WIND TURBINE CORPORATION

(Exact name of registrant as specified in its charter)

Delaware	47-1990043
(State or other jurisdiction of incorporation or organization)	(I.R.S. Employer Identification No.)

156 Court Street

Geneseo, New York 14454

(Address of principal executive offices) (zip code)

585-447-9135

(Registrant’s telephone number, including area code)

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant (1) has filed all reports required to be filed by Section 13 or 15(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 during the preceding 12 months (or for such shorter period that the registrant was required to file such reports), and (2) has been subject to such filing requirements for the past 90 days.

Yes x No ¨

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is a large accelerated filer, an accelerated filer, a non-accelerated filer, or a smaller reporting company. See the definitions of “large accelerated filer,” “accelerated filer” and “smaller reporting company” in Rule 12b-2 of the Exchange Act.

Large accelerated filer ¨	Accelerated Filer ¨
Non-accelerated filer ¨	Smaller reporting company x
(do not check if a smaller reporting company)

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is a shell company (as defined in Rule 12b-2 of the Exchange Act).

Yes x No ¨

Indicate the number of shares outstanding of each of the issuer’s classes of stock, as of the latest practicable date.

Class	Outstanding at November 13, 2015
Common Stock, par value $0.0001	3,250,000

Documents incorporated by reference: None

UNAUDITED CONDENSED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

Unaudited Condensed Financial Statements	3-5
Notes to Unaudited Condensed Financial Statements	6-13

SKYWOLF WIND TURBINE CORPORATION

CONDENSED BALANCE SHEETS

	September 30,	December 31,
	2015	2014
	(unaudited)	(audited)
ASSETS
Current assets	$--	$--
Total assets	$--	$--

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ DEFICIT
Current liabilities
Due to Related Party	$6,945
Total liabilities	$6,945	$--

Stockholders’ deficit
Common stock, $0.0001 par value, 100,000,000 shares authorized; 3,250,000 shares issued and outstanding as of September 30, 2015 and December 31, 2014	325	325
Discount on Common Stock	(325)	(325)
Additional paid-in capital	712	712

Accumulated deficit	(7,657)	(712)
Total stockholders’ deficit	(6,945)	--
Total liabilities and stockholders’ deficit	$--	$--

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed financial statements.

SKYWOLF WIND TURBINE CORPORATION

UNAUDITED CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS

	For the three	For the nine
	months ended	months ended
	Sept 30, 2015	Sept 30, 2015
Revenue	$--	$--
Cost of revenue	--	--
Gross profit	--	--
Operating expenses	2,745	6,945
Operating loss	(2,745)	(6,945)
Loss before income taxes	--	--
Income tax expense	--	--
Net loss	$(2,745)	$(6,945)
Loss per share - basic and diluted	$(0.00)	$(0.00)
Weighted average shares-basic and diluted	3,250,000	3,250,000

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these condensed financial statements (unaudited).

SKYWOLF WIND TURBINE CORPORATION

UNAUDITED CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS

For the nine
months ended
Sept 30, 2015
OPERATING ACTIVITIES
Net loss	$(6,945)
Changes in Operating Assets and Liabilities
Due to Related Party	6,945
Net cash used in operating activities	$--
Net increase in cash	--
Cash, beginning of period	--
Cash, end of period	$--
Supplemental cash flow information:
Interest paid	--
Income tax paid	--

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these condensed financial statements (unaudited).

SKYWOLF WIND TURBINE CORPORATION

PART I - FINANCIAL INFORMATION

ITEM 1. NOTES TO UNAUDITED CONDENSED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

NOTE 1 - NATURE OF OPERATIONS AND SUMMARY OF SIGNIFICANT ACCOUNTING POLICIES

Skywolf Wind Turbine Corporation (“Skywolf” or “the Company”) was incorporated on September 25, 2014 under the laws of the state of Delaware to engage in any lawful corporate undertaking, including, but not limited to, selected mergers and acquisitions.

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

BASIS OF PRESENTATION

The summary of significant accounting policies presented below is designed to assist in understanding the Company’s financial statements. Such financial statements and accompanying notes are the representations of the Company’s management, who are responsible for their integrity and objectivity. These accounting policies conform to accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America (“GAAP”) in all material respects, and have been consistently applied in preparing the accompanying financial statements.

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

CASH

Cash and cash equivalents include cash on hand and on deposit at banking institutions as well as all highly liquid short-term investments with original maturities of 90 days or less. The Company did not have cash equivalents as of September 30, 2015 and December 31, 2014.

CONCENTRATION OF RISK

Financial instruments that potentially subject the Company to concentrations of credit risk consist principally of cash. The Company places its cash with high quality banking institutions. The Company did not have cash balances in excess of the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation limit as of September 30, 2015.

INCOME TAXES

Under ASC 740, “Income Taxes,” deferred tax assets and liabilities are recognized for the future tax consequences attributable to temporary differences between the financial statement carrying amounts of existing assets and liabilities and their respective tax bases. Deferred tax assets and liabilities are measured using enacted tax rates expected to apply to taxable income in the years in which those temporary differences are expected to be recovered or settled. Valuation allowances are established when it is more likely than not that some or all of the deferred tax assets will not be realized. As of September 30, 2015, there were no deferred taxes due to the uncertainty of the realization of net operating loss carryforwards prior to expiration.

LOSS PER COMMON SHARE

Basic loss per common share excludes dilution and is computed by dividing net loss by the weighted average number of common shares outstanding during the period. Diluted loss per common share reflect the potential dilution that could occur if securities or other contracts to issue common stock were exercised or converted into common stock or resulted in the issuance of common stock that then shared in the loss of the entity. As of September 30, 2015, there are no outstanding dilutive securities.

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

Level 3 inputs are unobservable inputs for the asset or liability. The carrying amounts of financial assets such as cash approximate their fair values because of the short maturity of these instruments

NOTE 2 - GOING CONCERN

The Company has not yet generated any revenue since inception to date and has sustained operating losses during the period ended September 30, 2015.

The Company had a working capital deficit of $6,945 and an accumulated deficit of $7,657 as of September 30, 2015. The Company’s continuation as a going concern is dependent on its ability to generate sufficient cash flows from a business combination or other operations to meet its obligations and/or obtaining additional financing from its shareholders or other sources, as may be required.

The accompanying financial statements have been prepared assuming that the Company will continue as a going concern; however, the above condition raises substantial doubt about the Company’s ability to do so. The financial statements do not include any adjustments to reflect the possible future effects on the recoverability and classification of assets or the amounts and classifications of liabilities that may result should the Company be unable to continue as a going concern.

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

On June 12, 2015, the Financial Accounting Standards Board (“FASB”) issued Accounting Standards Update (ASU) No. 2015-10-Technical Corrections and Improvements. The amendments in this Update cover a wide range of Topics in the Codification. The amendments in this Update represent changes to make minor corrections or minor improvements to the Codification that are not expected to have a significant effect on current accounting practice or create a significant administrative cost to most entities. This Accounting Standards Update is the final version of Proposed Accounting Standards Update 2014-240-Technical Corrections and Improvements, which has been deleted. Transition guidance varies based on the amendments in this Update. The amendments in this Update that require transition guidance are effective for all entities for fiscal years, and interim periods within those fiscal years, beginning after December 15, 2015. Early adoption is permitted, including adoption in an interim period. All other amendments will be effective upon the issuance of this Update. Management is in the process of assessing the impact of this ASU on the Company’s financial statements.

On May 21, 2015, the Financial Accounting Standards Board (“FASB”) issued Accounting Standards Update (ASU) No. 2015-09 Financial Services Insurance (Topic 944): Disclosures about Short-Duration Contracts. The objectives of the amendments in this Update are to increase transparency of significant estimates made in measuring the liability for unpaid claims and claim adjustment expenses, improve comparability through consistently disclosed information, and provide financial statements users with information to facilitate analysis of the amount, timing, and uncertainty of cash flows arising from contracts issued by insurance entities and the development of loss reserve estimates. For public business entities, effective for annual periods beginning after December 15, 2015, and interim periods within annual periods beginning after December 15, 2016. For all other entities, effective for annual periods beginning after December 15, 2016, and interim periods within annual periods beginning after December 15, 2017. Management is in the process of assessing the impact of this ASU on the Company’s financial statements.

On May 12, 2015, the Financial Accounting Standards Board (“FASB”) issued Accounting Standards Update (ASU) No. 2015-08 Business Combinations (Topic 805): Pushdown Accounting: Amendments to SEC Paragraphs Pursuant to Staff Accounting Bulletin No. 115. This Accounting Standards Update amends various SEC paragraphs pursuant to the issuance of Staff Accounting Bulletin No. 115. The amendments are effective upon issuance (May 12, 2015). Management is in the process of assessing the impact of this ASU on the Company’s financial statements.

On May 1, 2015, the Financial Accounting Standards Board (“FASB”) issued Accounting Standards Update (ASU) No. 2015-07 Fair Value Measurement (Topic 820): Disclosures for Investments in Certain Entities That Calculate Net Asset Value per Share (or Its Equivalent). Topic 820, Fair Value Measurement, permits a reporting entity, as a practical expedient, to measure the fair value of certain investments using the net asset value per share of the investment. Currently, investments valued using the practical expedient are categorized within the fair value hierarchy on the basis of whether the investment is redeemable with the investee at net asset value on the measurement date, never redeemable with the investee at net asset value, or redeemable with the investee at net asset value at a future date. To address the diversity in practice related to how certain investments measured at net asset value with future redemption dates are categorized, the amendments in this Update remove the requirement to categorize investments for which fair values are measured using the net asset value per share practical expedient. It also limits disclosures to investments for which the entity has elected to measure the fair value using the practical expedient. This Accounting Standards Update is the final version of Proposed Accounting Standards Update EITF-14B Fair Value Measurement Disclosures for Investments in Certain Entities that Calculate Net Asset Value per Share (or Its Equivalent) (Topic 820), which has been deleted. Effective for public business entities for fiscal years beginning after December 15, 2015, and interim periods within those fiscal years. For all other entities, the amendments in this Update are effective for fiscal years beginning after December 15, 2016, and interim periods within those fiscal years. A reporting entity should apply the amendments retrospectively to all periods presented. The retrospective approach requires that an investment for which fair value is measured using the net asset value per share practical expedient be removed from the fair value hierarchy in all periods presented in an entity’s financial statements. Earlier application is permitted. Management is in the process of assessing the impact of this ASU on the Company’s financial statements.

On April 30, 2015, the Financial Accounting Standards Board (“FASB”) issued Accounting Standards Update (ASU) No. 2015-06 Earnings Per Share (Topic 260): Effects on Historical Earnings per Units of Master Limited Partnership Dropdown Transactions. Under Topic 260, Earnings Per Share, master limited partnerships (MLPs) apply the two-class method to calculate earnings per unit (EPU) because the general partner, limited partners, and incentive distribution rights holders each participate differently in the distribution of available cash. When a general partner transfers (or "drops down”) net assets to a master limited partnership and that transaction is accounted for as a transaction between entities under common control, the statements of operations of the master limited partnership are adjusted retrospectively to reflect the dropdown transaction as if it occurred on the earliest date during which the entities were under common control. The amendments in this Update specify that for purposes of calculating historical EPU under the two-class method, the earnings (losses) of a transferred business before the date of a dropdown transaction should be allocated entirely to the general partner interest, and previously reported EPU of the limited partners would not change as a result of a dropdown transaction. Qualitative disclosures about how the rights to the earnings (losses) differ before and after the dropdown transaction occurs also are required. This Accounting Standards Update is the final version of Proposed Accounting Standards Update EITF-14A Earnings Per Share Effects on Historical Earnings per Unit of Master Limited Partnership Dropdown Transactions (Topic 260), which has been deleted. Effective for fiscal years beginning after December 15, 2015, and interim periods within those fiscal years. Earlier application is permitted. The amendments in this Update should be applied retrospectively for all financial statements presented. Management is in the process of assessing the impact of this ASU on the Company’s financial statements.

On April 15, 2015, the Financial Accounting Standards Board (“FASB”) issued Accounting Standards Update (ASU) No. 2015-05 Intangibles Goodwill and Other Internal-Use Software (Subtopic 350-40): Customer’s Accounting for Fees Paid in a Cloud Computing Arrangement. The objective of the amendments in this Update is to address the concerns of stakeholders that the lack of guidance about a customer’s accounting for fees in a cloud computing arrangement leads to unnecessary cost and complexity when evaluating the accounting for those fees, as well as some diversity in practice. The amendments in this Update will help entities evaluate the accounting for fees paid by a customer in a cloud computing arrangement by providing guidance as to whether an arrangement includes the sale or license of software. This Accounting Standards Update is the final version of Proposed Accounting Standards Update 2014-230 Intangibles Goodwill and Other Internal-Use Software (Subtopic 350-40), which has been deleted. Effective for annual periods, including interim periods within those annual periods, beginning after December 15, 2015. For all other entities, the amendments will be effective for annual periods beginning after December 15, 2015, and interim periods in annual periods beginning after December 15, 2016. Early adoption is permitted for all entities. Management is in the process of assessing the impact of this ASU on the Company’s financial statements.

On April 15, 2015, the Financial Accounting Standards Board (“FASB”) issued Accounting Standards Update (ASU) No. 2015-04 Compensation Retirement Benefits (Topic 715): Practical Expedient for the Measurement Date of an Employer’s Defined Benefit Obligation and Plan Assets. The amendments in this Update would provide a practical expedient for employers with fiscal year-ends that do not fall on a month-end by permitting those employers to measure defined benefit plan assets and obligations as of the month-end that is closest to the entity’s fiscal year-end. This Accounting Standards Update is the final version of Proposed Accounting Standards Update 2014-260 Compensation Retirement Benefits (Topic 715), which has been deleted. Effective for public business entities for financial statements issued for fiscal years beginning after December 15, 2015, and interim periods within those fiscal years. For all other entities, the amendments in this Update are effective for financial statements issued for fiscal years beginning after December 15, 2016, and interim periods within fiscal years beginning after December 15, 2017. Earlier application is permitted. Management is in the process of assessing the impact of this ASU on the Company’s financial statements.

On April 7, 2015, the Financial Accounting Standards Board (“FASB”) issued Accounting Standards Update (ASU) No. 2015-03 Interest Imputation of Interest (Subtopic 835-30): Simplifying the Presentation of Debt Issuance Costs. To simplify presentation of debt issuance costs, the amendments in this Update would require that debt issuance costs be presented in the balance sheet as a direct deduction from the carrying amount of debt liability, consistent with debt discounts or premiums. The recognition and measurement guidance for debt issuance costs would not be affected by the amendments in this Update. This Accounting Standards Update is the final version of Proposed Accounting Standards Update 2014-250 Interest Imputation of Interest (Subtopic 835-30), which has been deleted. For public business entities, the amendments in this Update are effective for financial statements issued for fiscal years beginning after December 15, 2015, and interim periods within those fiscal years. For all other entities, the amendments in this Update are effective for financial statements issued for fiscal years beginning after December 15, 2015, and interim periods within fiscal years beginning after December 15, 2016. Early adoption of the amendments in this Update is permitted for financial statements that have not been previously issued. Management is in the process of assessing the impact of this ASU on the Company’s financial statements.

On February 18, 2015, the Financial Accounting Standards Board (“FASB”) issued Accounting Standards Update (ASU) No. 2015-02 Consolidation (Topic 810): Amendments to the Consolidation Analysis. The amendments in this Update affect reporting entities that are required to evaluate whether they should consolidate certain legal entities. All legal entities are subject to reevaluation under the revised consolidation model. Specifically, the amendments: (1) Modify the evaluation of whether limited partnerships and similar legal entities are variable interest entities (VIEs) or voting interest entities; (2) Eliminate the presumption that a general partner should consolidate a limited partnership; (3) Affect the consolidation analysis of reporting entities that are involved with VIEs, particularly those that have fee arrangements and related party relationships; and (4) Provide a scope exception from consolidation guidance for reporting entities with interests in legal entities that are required to comply with or operate in accordance with requirements that are similar to those in Rule 2a-7 of the Investment Company Act of 1940 for registered money market funds. This Accounting Standards Update is the final version of Proposed Accounting Standards Update 2011- 220 Consolidation (Topic 810), which has been deleted. Effective for public business entities for fiscal years, and for interim periods within those fiscal years, beginning after December 15, 2015. For all other entities, the amendments in this Update are effective for fiscal years beginning after December 15, 2016, and for interim periods within fiscal years beginning after December 15, 2017. Early adoption is permitted, including adoption in an interim period. If an entity early adopts the amendments in an interim period, any adjustments should be reflected as of the beginning of the fiscal year that includes that interim period. A reporting entity may apply the amendments in this Update using a modified retrospective approach by recording a cumulative-effect adjustment to equity as of the beginning of the fiscal year of adoption. A reporting entity also may apply the amendments retrospectively. Management is in the process of assessing the impact of this ASU on the Company’s financial statements.

In January 2015, the Financial Accounting Standards Board (“FASB”) issued Accounting Standards Update (ASU) No. 2015-01 Income Statement Extraordinary and Unusual Items (Subtopic 225-20): Simplifying Income Statement Presentation by Eliminating the Concept of Extraordinary Items. The objective of this Update is to simplify the income statement presentation requirements in Subtopic 225-20 by eliminating the concept of extraordinary items. Extraordinary items are events and transactions that are distinguished by their unusual nature and by the infrequency of their occurrence. Eliminating the extraordinary classification simplifies income statement presentation by altogether removing the concept of extraordinary items from consideration. This Accounting Standards Update is the final version of Proposed Accounting Standards Update 2014-220 Income Statement Extraordinary Items (Subtopic 225-20), which has been deleted. Effective for fiscal years, and interim periods within those fiscal years, beginning after December 15, 2015. A reporting entity may apply the amendments prospectively. A reporting entity also may apply the amendments retrospectively to all prior periods presented in the financial statements. Early adoption is permitted provided that the guidance is applied from the beginning of the fiscal year of adoption. The effective date is the same for both public business entities and all other entities. Management is in the process of assessing the impact of this ASU on the Company’s financial statements.

NOTE 4 - STOCKHOLDERS’ DEFICIT

On September 25, 2014, the Company issued 20,000,000 common shares to two directors and officers at a discount of $2,000 of which 19,750,000 were redeemed on December 30, 2014.

On December 30, 2014, the Company issued 3,000,000 shares of common stock at par to Gerald Eugene Brock, its new sole officer and director.

The Company is authorized to issue 100,000,000 shares of common stock and 20,000,000 shares of preferred stock. As of September 30, 2015 3,250,000 shares of common stock and no preferred stock were issued and outstanding.

NOTE 5 - CHANGE IN CONTROL

The Company filed a Form 8-K to report the following events:

On December 30, 2014 the Company redeemed an aggregate of 19,750,000 of the then 20,000,000 shares of outstanding stock at a redemption price of par.

James Cassidy and James McKillop, both directors of the Company and the then president and vice president, respectively, resigned such directorships and all offices of the Company. Messrs. Cassidy and McKillop each beneficially retain 125,000 shares of the Company’s common stock.

Gerald Eugene Brock was named as the sole director of the Company and serves as its President, Secretary and Treasurer.

The Company issued 3,000,000 shares of its common stock at par to Gerald Eugene Brock.

The Company changed its name to Skywolf Wind Turbine Corporation.

ITEM 2. MANAGEMENT’S DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS OF FINANCIAL CONDITION AND RESULTS OF OPERATIONS

Skywolf Wind Turbine Corporation (formerly Coyote Valley Acquisition Corporation) (“Skywolf” or the “Company”) was incorporated on September 25, 2014 under the laws of the State of Delaware to engage in any lawful corporate undertaking, including, but not limited to, selected mergers and acquisitions. The Company has not had any activity during the period covered by this report. In addition to a change in control of its management and shareholders in December 2014, the Company’s operations to date have been limited to issuing shares and filing a registration statement on Form 10 pursuant to the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The Company was formed to provide a method for a foreign or domestic private company to become a reporting company with a class of securities registered under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

On November 3, 2014, the Company registered its common stock on a Form 10 registration statement filed pursuant to the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (the “Exchange Act”) and Rule 12(g) thereof which became automatically effective 60 days thereafter.

The Company files with the Securities and Exchange Commission periodic and current reports under Rule 13(a) of the Exchange Act, including quarterly reports on Form 10-Q and annual reports Form 10-K.

The Company has no employees and only one director who also serves as the Company’s sole officer.

The Company intends to combine with SkyWolf Wind Turbine Corp., a private company that designs, develops, manufactures and sells “small wind” turbines. That company currently sells a 3.5 KW high-efficiency wind turbine model that was designed to address the pitfalls of traditional wind turbines, namely traditional wind turbines have an average height of about 140 feet, require approximately an acre of land for the structure and need minimum winds of about 7 mph. The company’s wind turbines have a height of only 30 feet, require only a 10-foot square piece of land and need minimum winds of 5.5 mph. In addition, the Registrant’s SkyWolf 3.5 KW High Efficiency wind turbine produces twice the power output of a conventional wind turbine. The private company is developing its patented 3.5 KW Wind-Solar Hybrid unit which will produce twice the power output of its earlier model. The Company anticipates effecting a business combination with this private company and targeting its initial sales in the Upstate New York market.

As of September 30, 2015, the Company had not generated revenues and had no income or cash flows from operations since inception. The Company had sustained a net loss of $6,945 for the nine months ended September 30, 2015 and has an accumulated deficit of $7,657 as of September 30, 2015.

The Company’s independent auditors have issued a report raising substantial doubt about the Company’s ability to continue as a going concern. At present, the Company has no operations and the continuation of the Company as a going concern is dependent upon financial support from its stockholders, its ability to obtain necessary equity financing to continue operations and/or to successfully locate and negotiate with a business entity for a business combination that would provide a basis of possible operations.

ITEM 3. QUANTITATIVE AND QUALITATIVE DISCLOSURE ABOUT MARKET RISK

Information not required to be filed by Smaller reporting companies.

ITEM 4. CONTROLS AND PROCEDURES

Disclosures and Procedures

Pursuant to Rules adopted by the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Company carried out an evaluation of the effectiveness of the design and operation of its disclosure controls and procedures pursuant to Exchange Act Rules. This evaluation was done as of the end of the period covered by this report under the supervision and with the participation of the Company’s principal executive officer (who is also the principal financial officer).

Based upon that evaluation, he believes that the Company’s disclosure controls and procedures are effective in gathering, analyzing and disclosing information needed to ensure that the information required to be disclosed by the Company in its periodic reports is recorded, processed, summarized and reported, within the time periods specified in the Commission’s rules and forms. Disclosure controls and procedures include, without limitation, controls and procedures designed to ensure that information required to be disclosed by an issuer in the reports that it files or submits under the Act is accumulated and communicated to the issuer’s management, including its principal executive and principal financial officers, or persons performing similar functions, as appropriate to allow timely decisions regarding required disclosure.

This Quarterly Report does not include an attestation report of the Company’s registered public accounting firm regarding internal control over financial reporting. Management’s report was not subject to attestation by the Company’s registered public accounting firm pursuant to temporary rules of the Securities and Exchange Commission that permit the Company to provide only management’s report in this Quarterly Report.

Changes in Internal Controls

There was no change in the Company’s internal control over financial reporting that was identified in connection with such evaluation that occurred during the period covered by this report that has materially affected, or is reasonably likely to materially affect, the Company’s internal control over financial reporting.

PART II -- OTHER INFORMATION

ITEM 1. LEGAL PROCEEDINGS

There are no legal proceedings against the Company and the Company isunaware of such proceedings contemplated against it.

ITEM 2. UNREGISTERED SALES OF EQUITY SECURITIES AND USE OF PROCEEDS

During the past three years, the Company has issued 20,000,000 common shares pursuant to Section 4(2) of the Securities Act of 1933 as follows:

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

ITEM 6. EXHIBITS

(a)	Exhibits

31	Certification of the Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002

32	Certification of the Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002

101.INS	XBRL Instance Document

101.SCH	XBRL Taxonomy Extension Schema Document

101.CAL	XBRL Taxonomy Extension Calculation Linkbase Document

101.LAB	XBRL Taxonomy Extension Label Linkbase Document

101.PRE	XBRL Taxonomy Extension Presentation Linkbase Document

101.DEF	XBRL Taxonomy Extension Definition Linkbase Document

SIGNATURES

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized.

SKYWOLF WIND TURBINE CORPORATION

By:	/s/ Gerald Eugene Brock
President, Chief Financial Officer

Dated: November 18, 2015