June 22, 2017
[…] The propriety of such adjournment is principally a matter of state law." Because the Registrant is a Maryland corporation, corporate governance matters are governed by the Maryland General Corporation Law ("MGCL"). Consistent with the MGCL(1), the Registrant's By-Laws provide that: (1) MGCL section 5.11(d) provides that "[a] meeting of stockholders convened on the date for which it was called may be adjourned from time to time without further notice to a date not more than 120 days after the original record date." Whether or not a quorum is present, a meeting of stockholders convened on the date for which it was called may be adjourned from time to time without further notice by a majority vote of the stockholders present in person or by proxy to a date not more than 120 days after the original record