First Fixtures, Inc. (CIK 1607549)
Form 10-Q
period 2015-12-31
filed 2016-02-02

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

APPLICABLE ONLY TO CORPORATE ISSUERS:

As of February 2, 2016, there were 100,043,412 shares of common stock issued and outstanding.

2

PART I—FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item 1. Financial Statements.

FIRST FIXTURES, INC.

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

December 31, 2015

CONDENSED BALANCE SHEETS (UNAUDITED)	4

CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS (UNAUDITED)	5

CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS (UNAUDITED)	6

NOTES TO CONDENSED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (UNAUDITED)	7

3

FIRST FIXTURES, INC.

CONDENSED BALANCE SHEETS

	December 31, 2015	March 31, 2015
	(Unaudited)
ASSETS

CURRENT ASSETS
Cash	$3,463	$-

TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS	$3,463	$-

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT

CURRENT LIABILITIES
Accounts payable	172	2,069
Due to related party	34,774	11,422

TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES	34,946	13,491

STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT
Common stock
Authorized
200,000,000 shares of common stock, $0.001 par value,
Issued and outstanding
100,043,412 and 2,590,000,000 shares of common stock (Refer Note 3)	100,043	2,590,000
Additional paid-in capital	(91,953)	(2,585,000)
Stock subscriptions receivable	-	(2,978)
Common stock subscribed	-	2,978
Accumulated deficit	(9,573)	(18,491)

TOTAL STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT	(31,483)	(13,491)

TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT	$3,463	$-

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these condensed financial statements.

4

FIRST FIXTURES, INC.

CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS

(UNAUDITED)

	Three Months Ended December 31		Nine Months Ended December 31
	2015	2014	2015	2014

REVENUES	$-	$-	$-	$-

EXPENSES
General and administration	5,665	3,923	21,082	13,783

TOTAL EXPENSES	$(5,665)	$(3,923)	$(21,082)	$(13,783)

NET LOSS	$(5,665)	$(3,923)	$(21,082)	$(13,783)

BASIC AND DILUTED LOSS PER COMMON SHARE	$(0.00)	$(0.00)	$(0.00)	$(0.00)

WEIGHTED AVERAGE NUMBER OF COMMON SHARES OUTSTANDING -BASIC AND DILUTED	100,043,412	2,590,000,000	311,059,177	2,590,000,000

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these condensed financial statements.

5

FIRST FIXTURES, INC.

CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS

(UNAUDITED)

	Nine months ended December 31, 2015	Nine months ended December 31, 2014

OPERATING ACTIVITIES
Net loss for the period	$(21,082)	$(13,783)
Adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash used in operating activities	-	-
Changes in operating assets and liabilities
Accounts payable	(1,897)	587

NET CASH USED IN OPERATING ACTIVITIES	(22,979)	(13,196)

NET CASH USED IN INVESTING ACTIVITIES	-	-

CASH FLOW FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES
Proceeds from sale of common stock	3,090	-
Proceeds from related parties	23,352	9,600

NET CASH PROVIDED BY FINANCING ACTIVITIES	26,442	9,600

NET CHANGE IN CASH	3,463	(3,596)

CASH, BEGINNING OF PERIOD	-	5,000

CASH, END OF PERIOD	$3,463	$1,404

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

Going concern

To date the Company has generated no revenues from its business operations and has incurred operating losses since inception of $39,573. As at December 31, 2015, the Company has a working capital deficit of $31,483. The Company will require additional funding to meet its ongoing obligations and to fund anticipated operating losses. The ability of the Company to continue as a going concern is dependent on raising capital to fund its initial business plan and ultimately to attain profitable operations. Accordingly, these factors raise substantial doubt as to the Company's ability to continue as a going concern. The Company intends to continue to fund its business by way of private placements and advances from related parties as may be required. These financial statements do not include any adjustments relating to the recoverability and classification of recorded asset amounts, or amounts and classification of liabilities that might result from this uncertainty.

7

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

Basic and Diluted Earnings (Loss) per Common Share

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

8

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

NOTE 4 – RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS

At December 31, 2015, the Company owed $34,774 (March 31, 2015 $11,422) to its Chief Executive Officer. During the nine month periods ended December 31, 2015 and 2014, the Company received cash advances from the CEO of $23,352 and $9,600 respectively. All amounts due to the related party are unsecured, non-interest bearing and are due on demand.

9

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

Results of Operations

For the three month period ended December 31, 2015 we had no revenue. For the three month period ended December 31, 2014 we had no revenue. Expenses for the three month period ended December 31, 2015 totaled $5,665 resulting in a Net loss of $5,665. The Net Loss for the three month period ended December 31, 2015 is a result of General and administrative expense of $5,665 comprised primarily of accounting expense and printing expense. Expenses for the comparative three month period ended December 31, 2014 totaled $3,923 resulting in a Net loss of $3,923. The Net Loss for the three month period ended December 31, 2014 is a result of General and administrative expense of $3,923 comprised primarily of accounting expense and printing expense.

Expenses for the nine month period ended December 31, 2015 totaled $21,082 resulting in a Net loss of $21,082. The Net Loss for the nine month period ended December 31, 2015 is a result of General and administrative expense of $21,082 comprised primarily of accounting expense and printing expense. Expenses for the comparative nine month period ended December 31, 2014 totaled $13,783 resulting in a Net loss of $13,783. The Net Loss for the nine month period ended December 31, 2014 is a result of Office and general expense of $13,784 comprised primarily of accounting expense and printing expense.

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

As of December 31, 2015, we had $3,463 in cash as compared to $NIL in cash at March 31, 2015. Total liabilities for the period ended December 31, 2015 were $34,946 and compared to $13,491 in total liabilities at March 31, 2015.

The funds available to the Company will not be sufficient to fund the planned operations of the Company and maintain a reporting status. At December 31, 2015, the Company owed $34,774 (March 31, 2015 $11,422) to its Chief Executive Officer. During the nine month periods ended December 31, 2015 and 2014, the Company received cash advances from the CEO of $23,352 and $9,600 respectively. All amounts due to the related party are unsecured, non-interest bearing and are due on demand.

Our auditors have issued a "going concern" opinion, meaning that there is substantial doubt if we can continue as an on-going business for the next twelve months unless we obtain additional capital. No substantial revenues are anticipated until we have implemented our plan of operations. With the exception of cash advances from our sole Officer and Director, our only source for cash at this time is investments by others. We must raise cash to implement our strategy and stay in business.

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

10

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

There were no changes in our internal control over financial reporting (as defined in Rule 13a-15(f) or 15d-15(f)) during the quarter ended December 31, 2015 that have materially affected, or are reasonably likely to materially affect, our internal controls over financial reporting.

11

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

None

Item 4. Mine Safety Disclosures

None

Item 5. Other Information.

None

12

Item 6. Exhibits.

31.1	Rule 13(a)-14(a)/15(d)-14(a) Certification of Chief Executive Officer

31.2	Rule 13(a)-14(a)/15(d)-14(a) Certification of Chief Financial Officer *

32.1	Section 1350 Certification of Chief Executive Officer

32.2	Section 1350 Certification of Chief Financial Officer **

___________

* Included in Exhibit 31.1

** Included in Exhibit 32.1

13

SIGNATURES*

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized.

First Fixtures, Inc. (Registrant)

Date: February 2, 2016	By:	/s/Colin Povall
Colin Povall
President and Director Principal and Executive Officer Principal Financial Officer Principal Accounting Officer

14