Canyonwalk Acquisition Corp (CIK 1579534)
Form 10-Q
period 2013-06-30
filed 2013-09-10

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
                    Washington, D.C.  20549
                          FORM 10-Q

(Mark One)

[X]   QUARTERLY REPORT UNDER SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES
            EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

      For the quarterly period ended June 30, 2013

                OR

[  ]  TRANSITION REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE
            SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

       For the transition period from        to

       Commission file number 		000-54978

                      CANYONWALK ACQUISITION CORPORATION
           (Exact name of registrant as specified in its charter)


            Delaware                             46-3461117
    (State or other jurisdiction of           (I.R.S. Employer
     incorporation or organization)          Identification No.)

                           215 Apolena Avenue
                        Newport Beach, California 92662
          (Address of principal executive offices)  (zip code)

                              202/387-5400
          (Registrant's telephone number, including area code)


Indicate by check mark whether the registrant (1) has filed all reports required to be filed by Section 13 or 15(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 during the preceding 12 months (or for such shorter period that the registrant was required to file such reports), and (2) has been subject to such filing requirements for the past 90 days.
                                                       Yes  X    No

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is a large accelerated filer, an accelerated filer, a non-accelerated filer, or a smaller reporting company. See the definitions of "large accelerated filer," "accelerated filer" and "smaller reporting company" in Rule 12b-2 of the Exchange Act.

   Large accelerated filer         Accelerated Filer
   Non-accelerated filer           Smaller reporting company  X
   (do not check if a smaller reporting company)


Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is a shell company
(as defined in Rule 12b-2 of the Exchange Act).
                                               Yes  X     No

Indicate the number of shares outstanding of each of the issuer's
classes of stock, as of the latest practicable date.


     Class                                   Outstanding at
                                           September 1, 2013

Common Stock, par value $0.0001               20,000,000

Documents incorporated by reference:            None

                      FINANCIAL STATEMENTS


Balance Sheets as of June 30, 2013 (unaudited) and
May 15, 2013                                                    2

Statement of Operations for the Period from May 1,
2013 (Inception) to June 30, 2013 (unaudited)                   3

Statement of Cash Flows for the Period from May 1,
2013 (Inception) to June 30, 2013 (unaudited)                   4

Notes to Financial Statements (unaudited)                       5-8

______________________________________________________________________

                      CANYONWALK ACQUISITION CORPORATION
                        (A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY)
                          CONDENSED BALANCE SHEETS

                      ASSETS

                                                  June 30,2013      May 15, 2013
                                                  ------------      ------------
                                                   (unaudited)
  Current assets

    Cash                                         $      2,000       $    2,000
                                                  ------------      -----------
            Total assets                         $      2,000       $    2,000
                                                  ============      ===========


            LIABILITIES AND SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY

  Current liabilities

    Accrued liabilities                          $      1,150       $      400
                                                  ------------      -----------

            Total liabilities                    $      1,150       $      400
                                                  ------------      -----------
  Stockholders' equity
    Preferred stock, $0.0001 par value,
    20,000,000 shares authorized; none
    issued and outstanding                                  -                -

  Common stock, $0.0001 par value, 100,000,000
    shares authorized; 20,000,000 shares issued
    and outstanding                                     2,000            2,000

  Additional paid-in capital                              193              193

  Deficit accumulated during the
       development stage                               (1,343)            (593)
                                                  ------------      -----------

         Total stockholders' equity                       850            1,600
                                                  ------------      -----------

        Total liabilities and stockholders'
        equity                                   $      2,000       $    2,000
                                                  ============      ===========



The accompanying notes are an integral part of these condensed financial statements.

______________________________________________________________________

                      CANYONWALK ACQUISITION CORPORATION
                        (A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY)
                      CONDENSED STATEMENT OF OPERATIONS
                               (unaudited)

                                                  For the period from
                                                     May 1, 2013
                                                    (Inception) to
                                                     June 30, 2013
                                                   -----------------
    Revenue                                        $            -

    Operating expenses                                       1,343
                                                  -----------------
    Loss before income tax                                  (1,343)

    Income tax                                                  -
                                                  -----------------

    Net loss                                     $          (1,343)
                                                 ==================

    Loss per share - basic and diluted           $          (0.00)
                                                 ==================

    Weighted average shares-basic and diluted           20,000,000
                                                 ==================


The accompanying notes are an integral part of these condensed financial statements.

______________________________________________________________________

                   CANYONWALK ACQUISITION CORPORATION
                       (A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY)
                     CONDENSED STATEMENT OF CASH FLOWS
                               (unaudited)

                                                     For the period from
                                                          May 1, 2013
                                                        (Inception) to
                                                        June 30, 2013
                                                      ------------------
 OPERATING ACTIVITIES

   Net loss                                            $     (1,343)
                                                       -------------

      Change in operating assets and liabilities:

      Accrued liabilities                                     1,150
                                                       -------------
      Net cash used in operating activities                    (193)
                                                       -------------
 FINANCING ACTIVITIES

   Proceeds from issuance of common stock                     2,000

   Proceeds from stockholders' contribution                     193
                                                       -------------

       Net cash provided by financing activities              2,193
                                                       -------------
   Net increase in cash                                       2,000

   Cash, beginning of period                                     -
                                                       -------------
   Cash, end of period                                 $      2,000
                                                       =============


The accompanying notes are an integral part of these condensed financial statements.

______________________________________________________________________

                     CANYONWALK ACQUISITION CORPORATION
                       (A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY)
                   NOTES TO CONDENSED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
                               (unaudited)

NOTE 1   NATURE OF OPERATIONS AND SUMMARY OF SIGNIFICANT ACCOUNTING POLICIES

Nature of Operations

Canyonwalk Acquisition Corporation ("Canyonwalk" or the "Company")
was incorporated on May 1, 2013 under the laws of the state of Delaware
to engage in any lawful corporate undertaking, including, but not limited to, selected mergers and acquisitions. The Company has been in the developmental stage since inception and its operations to date have been limited to issuing shares to its original shareholders. The Company will attempt to locate and negotiate with a business entity for the combination of that target company with Canyonwalk. The combination will normally
take the form of a merger, stock-for-stock exchange or stock-for-assets exchange. In most instances the target company will wish to structure
the business combination to be within the definition of a tax-free reorganization under Section 351 or Section 368 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended. No assurances can be given that the Company
will be successful in locating or negotiating with any target company.
The Company has been formed to provide a method for a foreign or domestic private company to become a reporting company with a class of securities registered under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Basis of Presentation

The summary of significant accounting policies presented below is designed to assist in understanding the Company's financial statements. Such financial statements and accompanying notes are the representations of the Company's management, who are responsible for their integrity and objectivity. These accounting policies conform to accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America ("GAAP") in all material respects, and have been consistently applied in preparing the accompanying financial statements.

Use of Estimates

The preparation of financial statements in conformity with GAAP requires management to make estimates and assumptions that affect the reported amounts of assets and liabilities and disclosure of contingent assets
and liabilities at the date of the financial statements, and the reported amounts of revenues and expenses during the reporting periods. Actual results could differ from those estimates.

Cash and cash equivalents

Cash and cash equivalents include cash on hand and on deposit at banking institutions as well as all highly liquid short-term investments with original maturities of 90 days or less. The Company did not have cash equivalents as of June 30, 2013.

Concentration of Risk

Financial instruments that potentially subject the Company to
concentrations of credit risk consist principally of cash. The Company places its cash with high quality banking institutions. The Company did not have cash balances in excess of the Federal Deposit Insurance
Corporation limit as of June 30, 2013.

______________________________________________________________________

                     CANYONWALK ACQUISITION CORPORATION
                       (A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY)
                   NOTES TO CONDENSED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
                               (unaudited)

Income Taxes

Under ASC 740, "Income Taxes," deferred tax assets and liabilities are recognized for the future tax consequences attributable to temporary differences between the financial statement carrying amounts of existing assets and liabilities and their respective tax bases. Deferred tax assets and liabilities are measured using enacted tax rates expected to apply to taxable income in the years in which those temporary differences are expected to be recovered or settled. Valuation allowances are established when it is more likely than not that some or all of the deferred tax assets will not be realized. As of June 30, 2013, there were no deferred taxes.

Loss per Common Share

Basic loss per common share excludes dilution and is computed by dividing net loss by the weighted average number of common shares outstanding during the period. Diluted loss per common share reflect
the potential dilution that could occur if securities or other contracts to issue common stock were exercised or converted into common stock or resulted in the issuance of common stock that then shared in the loss
of the entity. As of June 30, 2013, there are no outstanding dilutive
securities.

Fair Value of Financial Instruments

The Company follows guidance for accounting for fair value measurements
of financial assets and financial liabilities and for fair value measurements of nonfinancial items that are recognized or disclosed at
fair value in the financial statements on a recurring basis. Additionally, the Company adopted guidance for fair value measurement related to nonfinancial items that are recognized and disclosed at fair value in the financial statements on a nonrecurring basis. The guidance establishes a fair value hierarchy that prioritizes the inputs to valuation techniques used to measure fair value. The hierarchy gives the highest priority to unadjusted quoted prices in active markets for identical assets or liabilities (Level 1 measurements) and the lowest priority to measurements involving significant unobservable inputs (Level 3 measurements). The three levels of the fair value hierarchy are as follows:

  Level 1 inputs are quoted prices (unadjusted) in active markets for identical assets or liabilities that the Company has the ability to access at the measurement date.

  Level 2 inputs are inputs other than quoted prices included within Level 1 that are observable for the asset or liability, either directly or indirectly.

  Level 3 inputs are unobservable inputs for the asset or liability.

The carrying amounts of financial assets such as cash approximate their fair values because of the short maturity of these instruments.

NOTE 2 - GOING CONCERN

The Company has not yet generated any revenue since inception to date
and has sustained operating losses for the period from May 1 (Inception)
to June 30, 2013. As of June 2013, the Company has an accumulated deficit
of $1,343. The Company's continuation as a going concern is dependent
on its ability to generate sufficient cash flows from operations to meet its obligations and/or obtaining additional financing from its members or
other sources, as may be required.

______________________________________________________________________

                     CANYONWALK ACQUISITION CORPORATION
                       (A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY)
                   NOTES TO CONDENSED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
                               (unaudited)


The accompanying financial statements have been prepared assuming that
the Company will continue as a going concern; however, the above
condition raises substantial doubt about the Company's ability to do so. The financial statements do not include any adjustments to reflect the possible future effects on the recoverability and classification of assets or the amounts and classifications of liabilities that may result should the Company be unable to continue as a going concern.

In order to maintain its current level of operations, the Company will require additional working capital from either cash flow from operations or from the sale of its equity. However, the Company currently has no commitments from any third parties for the purchase of its equity, and the commitments the Company has obtained for the purchase of its products
are not sufficient to generate adequate levels of working capital at the Company's current level of operations. If the Company is unable to
acquire additional working capital, it will be required to significantly reduce its current level of operations.

NOTE 3 - RECENT ACCOUNTING PRONOUNCEMENTS

New Accounting Pronouncements Not Yet Adopted

In July 2013, the FASB issued ASU No. 2013-11, Income Taxes (Top
740): Presentation of an Unrecognized Tax Benefit When a Net Operating
Loss Carryforward, a Similar Tax Loss, or a Tax Credit Carryforward
Exists. The objective of ASU No. 2013-11 is to provide guidance on the financial statement presentation of an unrecognized tax benefit when a
net loss carryforward, similar tax loss, or tax credit carryforward exists. The amendments in this standard is effective for all entities that have unrecognized tax benefits when a net operating loss carryforward, a
similar tax loss, or a tax credit carryforward exists for fiscal years,
and interim periods beginning after December 15, 2013. We are evaluating the effect, if any, adoption of ASU No. 2013-11 will have on our (consolidated) financial statements.

NOTE 4   STOCKHOLDER'S EQUITY

The Company is authorized to issue 100,000,000 shares of common
stock and 20,000,000 shares of preferred stock. As of June 30, 2013, 20,000,000 shares of common stock and no preferred stock were issued and outstanding.

In May 15, 2013, the Company issued 20,000,000 common shares to two directors and officers for an aggregated amount of $2,000 in cash.

                                7
______________________________________________________________________


ITEM 2.  MANAGEMENT'S DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS OF FINANCIAL
          CONDITION AND RESULTS OF OPERATIONS

      Canyonwalk Acquisition Corporation was incorporated on
May 1, 2013 under the laws of the State of Delaware to engage in
any lawful corporate undertaking, including, but not limited to,
selected mergers and acquisitions.

    Since inception Canyonwalk has been in the developmental stage
and its operations to date of the period covered by this report have
been limited to issuing shares of common stock to its original shareholders and filing a registration statement on Form 10 on June 21, 2013 with the Securities and Exchange Commission pursuant to the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 as amended to register its class of common stock.

    Canyonwalk has been formed to provide a method for a foreign or domestic private company to become a reporting company with a class of securities registered under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

     The president of Canyonwalk is the president, director and shareholder of Tiber Creek Corporation. Tiber Creek Corporation assists companies in becoming public reporting companies and with introductions to the financial community. In order to become a trading company,
Tiber Creek Corporation may recommend that a company file a registration statement, most likely on Form S-1, following a business combination with the target company.

     Tiber Creek will typically enter into an agreement with the target company for assisting it to become a public reporting company and for the preparation and filing of a registration statement and the introduction to brokers and market makers. Such services include, if appropriate, the
use of Canyonwalk.  If the target company chooses to enter into a
business combination with Canyonwalk, the registration statement will be prepared after such business combination. The terms of a business combination may provide for redemption of all or part of their stock in Canyonwalk, usually at par.

     The most likely target companies are those seeking the perceived benefits of a reporting corporation. Such perceived benefits may include facilitating or improving the terms on which additional equity financing may be sought, providing liquidity for incentive stock options or similar benefits to key employees, increasing the opportunity to use securities for acquisitions, providing liquidity for shareholders and other factors.

     Business  opportunities may be available in many different
industries and at various stages of development, all of which will
make the task of comparative investigation and analysis of such business opportunities difficult and complex.

     In analyzing prospective business opportunities, Canyonwalk may consider such matters as the available technical, financial and managerial
resources; working capital and other financial requirements; history of operations, if any; prospects for the future; nature of present and
expected competition; the quality and experience of management services
which may be available and the depth of that management; the potential
for further research, development, or exploration; specific risk factors
not now foreseeable but which may be anticipated; the potential for growth
or expansion; the potential for profit; the perceived public recognition
or acceptance of products, services, or trades; name identification; and other relevant factors. This discussion of the proposed criteria is not meant to be restrictive of the virtually unlimited discretion of Canyonwalk to search for and enter into potential business opportunities.

     A combination will normally take the form of a merger, stock-for-stock exchange or stock-for-assets exchange. In most instances the target company will wish to structure the business combination to be within the definition of a tax-free reorganization under Section 351 or Section 368 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended.

     Canyonwalk has, and will continue to have, no capital with which to provide the owners of business entities with any cash or other assets. However, Canyonwalk offers owners of acquisition candidates the
opportunity to acquire a controlling ownership interest in a reporting
company.

     As of June 30, 2013 Canyonwalk had not generated revenues and had
no income or cash flows from operations since inception. The continuation of Canyonwalk as a going concern is dependent upon financial support from its stockholders, its ability to obtain necessary equity financing to continue operations, to successfully locate and negotiate with a business entity for the combination of that target company with Canyonwalk. Tiber Creek Corporation will pay all expenses incurred by Canyonwalk until a change in control is effected, without repayment.


ITEM 3.  Quantitative and Qualitative Disclosures About Market Risk.

Information not required to be filed by Smaller reporting companies.


ITEM 4.  Controls and Procedures.

Disclosures and Procedures

      Pursuant to Rules adopted by the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Company carried out an evaluation of the effectiveness of the design and operation of its disclosure controls and procedures pursuant to Exchange Act Rules. This evaluation was done as of the end of the
period covered by this report under the supervision and with the
participation of the Company's principal executive officer (who is
also the principal financial officer).

      Based upon that evaluation, he believes that the Company's disclosure controls and procedures are effective in gathering, analyzing and disclosing information needed to ensure that the information
required to be disclosed by the Company in its periodic reports is recorded, processed, summarized and reported, within the time periods specified in the Commission's rules and forms. Disclosure controls and procedures include, without limitation, controls and procedures designed to ensure that information required to be disclosed by an issuer in the reports that it files or submits under the Act is accumulated and communicated to the issuer's management, including its principal executive and principal financial officers, or persons performing similar functions, as appropriate to allow timely decisions regarding required disclosure.

      This Quarterly Report does not include an attestation report of the Company's registered public accounting firm regarding internal control over financial reporting. Management's report was not subject to attestation by the Company's registered public accounting firm pursuant to temporary rules of the Securities and Exchange
Commission that permit the Company to provide only management's
report in this Quarterly Report.

Changes in Internal Controls

      There was no change in the Company's internal control over financial reporting that was identified in connection with such evaluation that occurred during the period covered by this report that has materially affected, or is reasonably likely to materially affect, the Company's internal control over financial reporting.

                   PART II -- OTHER INFORMATION

`ITEM 1.  LEGAL PROCEEDINGS

     There are no legal proceedings against the Company and the Company is unaware of such proceedings contemplated against it.


ITEM 2.  UNREGISTERED SALES OF EQUITY SECURITIES AND USE OF PROCEEDS

       During the past three years, Canyonwalk has issued 20,000,000 common shares pursuant to Section 4(2) of the Securities Act of 1933 for an aggregate purchase price of $2,000 as folllows:

     On May 15, 2013, Canyonwalk issued the following shares of
its common stock:

Name               Number of Shares         Consideration

Tiber Creek Corporation    10,000,000          $1,000
MB Americus LLC            10,000,000          $1,000

ITEM 3.  DEFAULTS UPON SENIOR SECURITIES

     Not applicable.


ITEM 4.  SUBMISSION OF MATTERS TO A VOTE OF SECURITY HOLDERS

     Not applicable.


ITEM 5.  OTHER INFORMATION

               (a)  Not applicable.
               (b)  Item 407(c)(3) of Regulation S-K:

   During the quarter covered by this Report, there have not been
any material changes to the procedures by which security holders
may recommend nominees to the Board of Directors.

ITEM 6.  EXHIBITS

     (a)     Exhibits

     31   Certification of the Chief Executive Officer and Chief
                    Financial Officer pursuant to Section 302 of
                    the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002

     32   Certification of the Chief Executive Officer and Chief
                    Financial Officer pursuant to Section 906 of
                    the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002




                                SIGNATURES

     Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized.

                            CANYONWALK ACQUISITION CORPORATION


                            By:   /s/ James M. Cassidy
                                  President, Chief Financial Officer

Dated:   September 9, 2013