UA Granite Corp (CIK 1577882)
Form 10-Q
period 2015-12-31
filed 2016-02-22

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

value (the only class of voting stock), at February 18, 2016, was 5,650,000.

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

TABLE OF CONTENTS

PART 1- FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item1.

Financial Statements:

3

Balance Sheets as of

4

December 31, 2015 (Unaudited)  and March 31, 2015

Statements of Operations for the

5

three and nine month periods ended December 31, 2015 and December 31, 2014

(unaudited)

Statements of Cash Flows for the

6

nine month periods ended December 31, 2015 and December 31, 2104 (unaudited)

Statement of Changes in Stockholders’ Deficit from March 31, 2014 through

7

December 31, 2015 (unaudited)

Notes to Unaudited  Financial Statements

8

Item 2.

Management's Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of

14

Operations

Item 3.

Quantitative and Qualitative Disclosures about Market Risk

18

Item 4.

Controls and Procedures

18

PART II-OTHER INFORMATION

Item 1.

Legal Proceedings

19

Item 1A.

Risk Factors

19

Item 2.

Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities and Use of Proceeds

19

Item 3.

Defaults Upon Senior Securities

19

Item 4.

Mine Safety Disclosures

19

Item 5.

Other Information

19

Item 6.

Exhibits

19

Signatures

20

Index to Exhibits

21

UA Granite Corporation

Balance Sheets

December 31, 2015

March 31, 2015

(Unaudited)

(Audited)

ASSETS

Current Assets

Cash

$

-

$

3,118

Total Assets

$

-

$

3,118

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY (DEFICIT)

Current Liabilities

Bank indebtedness

$

78

$

-

Accounts Payable and Accrued Liabilities

6,487

4,949

Accounts Payable – Related Party

15,000

-

Total Current Liabilities

21,565

4,949

Due to Directors

13,603

11,883

Total Non-Current Liabilities

13,603

11,883

Total Liabilities

$

35,168

$

16,832

Stockholders’ Equity (Deficit)

Common Stock (75,000,000 shares authorized, par value $0.00001,

5,650,000 and 5,650,000 shares issued and outstanding) at

December 31, 2015 and March 31, 2015, respectively

57

57

Additional Paid in Capital

27,669

26,927

Accumulated Deficit

(62,893)

(40,698)

Total Stockholders’ Equity (Deficit)

(35,167)

(13,714)

Total Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity (Deficit)

$

-  $

3,118

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these condensed consolidated financial statements.

UA Granite Corporation

Statements of Operations

(Unaudited)

Three Month

Nine Month

Three Month

Nine Month

Period Ended

Period Ended

Period Ended

Period Ended

December 31,

December 31,

December 31,

December 31,

2015

2015

2014

2014

Operating Expenses

Legal and accounting

$

2,620      $

5,280      $

1,470

$

4,720

Consulting

1,990

15,852

-

-

General and administrative

200

320

4,806

4,806

Total Operating Expenses

4,810

21,452

6,276

9,526

Other Expense

Imputed interest expense

271

743

131

335

Net Loss

$

(5,081)      $

(22,195)      $

(6,407)

$

(9,861)

Net Loss Per Common Share –

(0.00)

(0.00)

(0.00)

(0.00)

Basic and Diluted

Weighted Average Number of

Common Shares Outstanding

5,650,000

5,650,000

5,650,000

5,650,000

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these condensed consolidated financial statements.

UA Granite Corporation

Statements of Cash Flows

(Unaudited)

Nine Month Period

Nine Month Period

Ended December 31,

Ended December 31,

2015

2014

Operating Activities

Net loss

$

(22,195)

$

(9,861)

Adjustment to reconcile net loss to net cash used by

operating activities:

Imputed interest

743

335

Changes in operating assets and liabilities:

Accounts payable and accrued liabilities

1,614

(12,500)

Accounts payable – related party

15,000

-

Net Cash Used in Operating Activities

$

(4,838)

(22,026)

Financing Activities

Proceeds from directors

1,720

3,810

Net Cash Provided by Financing Activities

1,720

3,810

Increase (Decrease) in Cash

(3,118)

(18,216)

Cash - Beginning of Period

3,118

19,971

Cash (Indebtedness)- End of Period

$

-

$

1,755

There were no non-cash investing and financing transactions for the nine month periods ended December

31, 2015 and 2014.

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these condensed consolidated financial statements.

UA Granite Corporation

Statement of Changes in Stockholders’ Deficit

From March 31, 2015 to December 31, 2015

(Unaudited)

Common Stock

Additional

Accumulated

Paid in

Deficit

Shares

Amount

Capital

Stage

Total

Balances at  March 31, 2015

5,650,000    $

57    $

26,927    $

(40,698)    $     (13,714)

Imputed interest

-

-

743

-

743

Net loss

-

-

-

(22,195)

(22,195)

Balances at December 31, 2015

5,650,000    $

57    $

27,670    $

(62,893)    $     (35,168)

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these condensed consolidated financial statements.

UA Granite Corporation

Notes to Financial Statements

December 31, 2015

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

December  31,  2015,  the  Company  has  a  working  capital  deficiency,  has  not  generated  revenues  and  has

accumulated  losses  of  $62,893  since  inception.  The  continuation  of  the  Company  as  a  going  concern  is

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

December 31, 2015

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

amendments  to  (ASU)  2015-03  are  effective  for  annual  periods  ending  after  December  15,  2015,  and

annual and interim periods thereafter.

UA Granite Corporation

Notes to Financial Statements

December 31, 2015

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

are  effective  for  annual  periods  ending  after  December  15,  2016,  and  for  annual  periods  and  interim

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

31,  2015  and  therefore  for  the  period  ended  December  31,  2015.    Early  adoption  is  permitted  for  all

financial statements that have not been issued or made available for issuance.

UA Granite Corporation

Notes to Financial Statements

December 31, 2015

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

The Company currently has net operating loss carryforwards aggregating $62,893 (2015: $40,698), which

expire through 2030. The deferred tax asset related to the carryforwards has been fully reserved.

The Company has deferred income tax assets, which have been fully reserved, as follows:

December 31,

March 31,

2015

2015

Deferred tax assets

$

21,131    $

13,837

Valuation allowance for deferred tax assets

(21,131)

(13,837)

Net deferred tax assets

$

-    $

-

UA Granite Corporation

Notes to Financial Statements

December 31, 2015

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

Level 1: None

Level 2: None

Level 3: None

Total Gain (Losses): None

UA Granite Corporation

Notes to Financial Statements

December 31, 2015

(Unaudited)

NOTE 5 - RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS

The Company’s sole director has advanced funds to us for our legal, audit, filing fees, general office

administration and cash needs. As of December 31, 2015, the director has advanced a total of $13,603.

The advances do not bear interest and are without specific terms of repayment. Imputed interest of $271

and $131 was charged to additional paid in capital during the three month period ended December 31,

2015 and December 31, 2014, respectively. Imputed interest of $743 and $335 was charged to additional

paid in capital during the nine month periods ended December 31, 2015 and December 31, 2014,

respectively.

A related party to the Company advanced payment against an unrelated outstanding payable in the

amount of $15,000 as of December 31, 2015. The advance does not bear interest and is without specific

terms of repayment. No imputed interest was charged to additional paid in capital during the three month

period ended December 31, 2015.

NOTE 6 - COMMON STOCK

On February 14, 2013, the Company issued 5,000,000  common  shares  to  Myroslav  Tsapaliuk,  the

founder of the Company. The common shares were purchased at $0.00001 per share for a total of $50.

On December 12, 2013, the Company issued 650,000 common shares in a registered offering to

subscribers for total proceeds of $26,001.

As of December 31, 2015, the Company has issued 5,650,000 common shares.

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

information presented herein is based on the three and nine months ended December 31, 2015 and

December 31, 2014.

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

Results of Operations

During the three and nine months ended December 31, 2015, the Company (i) sought out prospective

business opportunities; and (ii) satisfied continuous public disclosure requirements.

Our operations for the three and nine months ended December 31, 2015 and 2014 are summarized below.

Three months

Nine months

Three months

Nine months

Ended

Ended

Ended

Ended

December 31,

December 31,

December 31,

December 31,

2015

2014

2015

2014

Expenses:

Legal and accounting

$

2,620   $

5,280   $

1.,470   $

4,720

Consulting

1,990

15,852

-

-

Administrative

200

320

4,806

4,806

Imputed interest

271

743

131

335

Net income (loss) and

comprehensive income

(loss) for the period

$

(5,081)   $

(22,195)

(6,407)

(9,861)

Net Loss

Net loss for the three months ended December 31, 2015 was $5,081 as compared to net loss of $6,407 for

the three months ended December 31, 2014. The recognition of net loss over the comparable three month

periods ended December 31, 2015, and December 31, 2014, can be attributed to changes in professional

fees, consulting expenses, administrative costs and imputed interest.

Net loss for the nine months ended December 31, 2015 was $22,195 as compared to net loss of $9,861 for

the nine months ended December 31, 2014. The recognition of net loss over the comparable nine month

periods ended December 31, 2015, and December 31, 2014, can be attributed to professional fees,

consulting expenses, administrative costs and imputed interest.

We did not generate revenue during this period and expect to continue to incur losses over the next twelve

months at a rate comparable to the current quarterly period presented here or until such time as we are

able to conclude the acquisition or development of a new business opportunity that produces net income.

Capital Expenditures

The Company expended no amounts on capital expenditures for the nine month period ended December

31, 2015.

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

stockholders’ deficiency.

The Company had current and total assets of $0 and a working capital deficit of $35,168, as of December

31, 2015, as compared to current and total assets of $3,118, consisting solely of cash and a working

capital deficit of $13,714 as of March 31, 2015. Accumulated deficit was $62,893 at December 31, 2015,

as compared to an accumulated deficit of $40,698 at March 31, 2015.

Cash Used in Operating Activities

Net cash flow used in operating activities for the nine month period ended December 31, 2015 was

$4,838 as compared to $22,026 for the nine month period ended December 31, 2014, which differences

reflect the comparative changes in working capital in the current period. Net cash flow used in operating

activities in the prior period can also be primarily attributed to changes in working capital.  Operating

activities include but are not limited to, personnel costs, accounting fees and consulting expenses while

changes in working capital include accounts payable to related and unrelated parties in addition to

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

Cash Flows from Financing Activities

Cash flow provided by financing activities for the nine months ended December 31, 2015, were $1,720 as

compared to $3,810 for the nine months ended December 31, 2014. Cash flow provided from financing

activities over the comparative nine month periods can be attributed to advances made on behalf of the

Company by its sole director.

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

The Company had no lines of credit or other bank financing arrangements as of December 31, 2015.

The Company had no commitments for material future capital expenditures at December 31, 2015.

The Company has no defined benefit plan or contractual commitment with any of its officers or directors.

The Company has no current plans for the purchase or sale of any plant or equipment.

The Company has no current plans to make any changes in the number of employees.

Off-Balance Sheet Arrangements

As of December 31, 2015, we have no significant off-balance sheet arrangements that have or are

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

concern as a result of an accumulated deficit of $62,893 since inception and negative cash flows from

operating activities as of December 31, 2015.  The Company’s ability to continue as a going concern is

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

December 31, 2015. Disclosure controls and procedures are designed to ensure that information required

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

the Exchange Act) during the quarter ended December 31, 2015, that materially affected, or are

reasonably likely to materially affect, the Company’s internal control over financial reporting.

PART II

Item 1.

Legal Proceedings.

None.

Item 1A.

Risk Factors

Not required for smaller reporting companies.

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

/s/ Myroslav Tsapaliuk

By:     _____________________________

Myroslav Tsapaliuk, Chief Executive Officer,

Chief Financial Officer and Principal

Accounting Officer

Date:  February 18, 2016

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