VETRO, INC. (CIK 1570132)
Form 10-Q
period 2016-08-31
filed 2017-05-15

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

PART I. FINANCIAL INFORMATION

ITEM 1. FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

VETRO, INC.

CONDENSED BALANCE SHEETS

(Unaudited)

	August 31,	February 29,
	2016	2016
ASSETS
Current Assets:

Cash	$-	$-

Total Current Assets	-	-

Total Assets	$-	$-

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY (DEFICIT)

Accrued liabilities, related party	$324,000	$252,000

Total Liabilities	324,000	252,000

Stockholders' Equity (Deficit):
Common stock, $0.001 par value; 75,000,000 shares authorized,
10,550,000 and 10,550,000 shares issued and outstanding, respectively	10,550	10,550
Additional paid-in capital	22,950	22,950
Accumulated deficit	(357,500)	(285,500)

Total Stockholders’ Equity (Deficit)	(324,000)	(252,000)

Total Liabilities and Stockholders' Equity	$-	$-

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed financial statements.

VETRO, INC.

CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS

(Unaudited)

	For the Three Months Ended		For the Six Months Ended
	August 31,		August 31,
	2016	2015	2016	2015

Revenue:	$-	$-	$-	$-

Operating Expenses:
General & administrative expenses	36,000	36,000	72,000	72,000
Total operating expenses	36,000	36,000	72,000	72,000

Loss from operations	(36,000)	(36,000)	(72,000)	(72,000)

Loss before income taxes	(36,000)	(36,000)	(72,000)	(72,000)

Provision for income taxes	-	-	-	-

Net loss	$(36,000)	$(36,000)	$(72,000)	$(72,000)

Basic loss per share	$0.00	$0.00	$0.00	$0.00

Basic weighted average shares	10,550,000	10,550,000	10,550,000	10,550,000

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed financial statements.

VETRO, INC.

CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS

(Unaudited)

For the Six Months Ended
August 31,
	2015	2014
Cash flows from operating activities:

Net loss	$(72,000)	$(72,000)
Adjustments to reconcile net cash used in operating activities:
Changes in assets and liabilities:	-	-
Accrued liabilities, related party	72,000	72,000

Net cash used in operating activities	-	-

Cash flows from investing activities:	-	-

Cash flows from financing activities:	-	-

Net decrease in cash	-	-

Cash, beginning of period	-	-

Cash, end of period	$-	$-

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

NOTE 3 - GOING CONCERN

The financial statements have been prepared on a going concern basis which assumes the Company will be able to realize its assets and discharge its liabilities in the normal course of business for the foreseeable future. The Company has incurred losses since inception resulting in an accumulated deficit of $357,500 as of August 31, 2016. The Company’s ability to continue as a going concern is dependent upon the Company initiating and generating profitable operations in the future and/or to obtain the necessary financing to meet obligations and pay its liabilities arising from normal business operations when they come due. These financial statements do not include any adjustments relating to the recoverability and classification of recorded asset amounts, or amounts and classification of liabilities that might result from this uncertainty.

VETRO, INC.

NOTES TO THE CONDENSED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

AUGUST 31, 2016

(Unaudited)

NOTE 4 – RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS

On May 28, 2014, the Company executed a service agreement with Strategic-IT Group Inc. Strategic-IT Group Inc. is owned and operated by Rama Mohan R. Busa, CEO. Services to be provided include, but are not limited to, providing office space, IT and related services, business consulting, and investor relations. As of August 31, 2016, the Company has an accrued, unpaid balance due of $324,000.

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

Results of Operations

Three months ended August 31, 2016 compared to the three months ended August 31, 2015

Revenues

We have had no revenues to date. We are completely dependent upon the willingness of our management to fund our initial operations by way of loans from our Chief Executive Officer, shareholders and/or others.

Operating Expenses

General and administrative expenses were $36,000 for the three months ended August 31, 2016 compared to $36,000 for the three months ended August 31, 2015. In each period, we incurred $36,000 of expense from our service agreement with Strategic-IT Group Inc. (Note 4).

Net Loss

Our net loss for the three months ended August 31, 2016 was $36,000 compared to $36,000 for the three months ended August 31, 2015.

Six months ended August 31, 2016 compared to the six months ended August 31, 2015

Revenues

We have had no revenues to date. We are completely dependent upon the willingness of our management to fund our initial operations by way of loans from our Chief Executive Officer, shareholders and/or others.

Operating Expenses

General and administrative expenses were $72,000 for the six months ended August 31, 2016 compared to $72,000 for the six months ended August 31, 2015. In each period, we incurred $72,000 of expense from our service agreement with Strategic-IT Group Inc. (Note 4).

Net Loss

Our net loss for the six months ended August 31, 2016 was $72,000 compared to $72,000 for the six months ended August 31, 2015.

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