Boomer Ventures Inc. (CIK 1555877)
Form 10-Q
period 2017-04-30
filed 2017-06-20

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

BOOMER VENTURES INC.

PART I – FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Boomer Ventures Inc.
(A Development Stage Company)
Balance Sheets

	April 30,	July 31,
	2017	2016

ASSETS
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents	$ 1,000	$ 1,000
Stock Subscription Receivable	100,000	100,000
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS	101,000	101,000

TOTAL ASSETS	$ 101,000	$ 101,000

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY

Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable and Accrued Liabilities	$ 1,000	$ 1,000
Due to Related Party	8,130	7,385
TOAL CURRENT LIABILITIES	9,130	8,385

Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock
Authorized:
75,000,000 common shares at $0.001 par value
Issued and Outstanding:
1,500,000 common shares at $0.001 par value	1,500	1,500
Additional Paid in Capital	99,500	99,500
(Deficit) accumulated during the development stage	(9,130)	(8,385)
TOTAL STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY	91,870	92,615

TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY	$ 101,000	$ 101,000

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements

Boomer Ventures Inc.
(A Development Stage Company)
Statements of Operations

	For the Three Months Ended		For the Nine Months Ended		For the Period From June, 2012 (Inception) to
	April 30,	April 30,	April 30,	April 30,	April 30,
	2017	2016	2017	2016	2017

Revenues	-	-	-	-

General and Administration Expenses
Legal Fees	$ -		$ -	$ -	$ 2,000
Filing Fees		$ -			75
Professional Fees	745	-	745	-	7,055
Total Expenses	745	-	745	-	9,130

Operating loss	(745)	-	(745)	-	(9,130)

Net (loss) for the period	$ (745)	$ -	$ (745)	$ -	$ (9,130)

Net (loss) per share
Basic and diluted	-$ 0.00	$ -	-$ 0.00	$ -

Weighted Average Shares Outstanding
Basic and diluted	1,500,000	1,500,000	1,500,000	1,500,000

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

Boomer Ventures Inc.
(A Development Stage Company)
Statement of Cash Flows

	For the Three Months Ended		For the Nine Months Ended		For the Period From June, 2012 (Inception) to
	April 30,	April 30,	April 30,	April 30,	April 30,
	2017	2016	2017	2016	2017

Cash Flow from Operating Activities
Net (loss) for the period	$ (745)	$ -	$ (745)	$ -	$ (9,130)
Imputed interest on related party transactions	-	-	-	-
Changes in non-cash working capital items
Stock Subscription Receivable	-		-	(100,000)	(100,000)
Accounts payable and accrued liabilities		-		-	1,000
Due to Related Party	745		745		8,130
Net Cash Flow Used in Operating Activities	-	-	-	(100,000)	(100,000)

Financing Activities
Share Capital Contribution	-		-	100,000	101,000
Net Cash Flow Provided by Financing Activities	-	-	-	100,000	101,000

Net change in cash	-	-	-	-	1,000

Cash, Beginning of Period	1,000	1,000	1,000	1,000	-

Cash, End of Period	$ 1,000	$ 1,000	$ 1,000	$ 1,000	$ 1,000

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

Loss per Common Share

Basic loss per share is computed by dividing the net loss attributable to the common stockholders by the weighted average number of shares of common stock outstanding during the period. Fully diluted loss per share is computed similar to basic loss per share except that the denominator is increased to include the number of additional common shares that would have been outstanding if the potential common shares had been issued and if the additional common shares were dilutive. There were no dilutive financial instruments issued or outstanding for the period ended April 30, 2017.

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

Results of Operations

Boomer has not generated any revenues for the quarter ended April 30, 2017.

The Company incurred/experienced general and administration expenses of $745 for the quarter ended April 30, 2017, and $nil for the quarter ended April 30, 2016.

For the quarter ended April 30, 2017, the Company incurred a net loss of $745.

Liquidity and Capital Resources

As of April 30, 2017, we had assets of $101,000 and liabilities of $9,130. During the quarter ended April 30, 2017, the Company satisfied its working capital needs from loans payable to financial corporation.

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