ATVROCKN (CIK 1530185)
Form 10-Q
period 2016-08-31
filed 2017-02-10

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

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant (1) has filed all reports required to be filed by Section 13 or 15(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 during the preceding 12 months (or for such shorter period that the registrant was required to file such reports), and (2) has been subject to such filing requirements for the past 90 days. Yes [] No [X]

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

Table of Contents

ATVROCKN

Index to Form 10-Q

For the Quarterly Period Ended August 31, 2016

ATVROCKN

Condensed Balance Sheets

	August 31, 2016	May 31, 2016
ASSETS	(Unaudited)	(Audited)
Current assets:
Cash and cash equivalents	$ -	$ -
Total current assets	-	-

Long-term assets:
Promissory note receivable	-	-
Interest receivable	-	-
Total long-term assets	-	-

TOTAL ASSETS	$ -	$ -

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT
Current liabilities:
Accounts payable	$ 22,835	$ 22,835
Other accrued expenses	20,500	17,500
Due to related party	40,500	40,500
Total current liabilities	83,835	80,835

Stockholders' equity:
Preferred stock Series B, $0.001 par value, 5,000,000 shares	-	-
authorized, none issued and outstanding as of
8/31/2016 and 5/31/2016, respectively
Convertible preferred stock Series A, $0.001 par	123	123
value, 5,000,000 shares authorized, 122,500
and 122,500 issued and outstanding as of
8/31/2016 and 5/31/2016, respectively
Preferred stock Series C, $0.001 par value, 5,000,000 shares	-	-
authorized, none issued and outstanding as of
8/31/2016 and 5/31/2016, respectively
Common stock, $0.001 par value, 185,000,000 shares	6,900	6,900
authorized, 6,900,004 and 6,900,004 issued and
outstanding as of 8/31/2016 and 5/31/2016,
Respectively
Additional paid-in capital	370,356	370,356
Accumulated deficit	(461,214)	(458,214)
Total stockholders' deficit	(83,835)	(80,835)
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT	$ -	$ -

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

ATVROCKN

Unaudited Interim Condensed Statement of Operations

	For the three months ended August 31, 2016	For the three months ended August 31, 2015
Revenue	$ -	$ -
Cost of goods sold	-	-
Gross profit	-	-

Expenses:
Professional fees	3,000	5,500
General & administrative expenses	-	-
Total expenses	3,000	5,500

Operating loss	$ (3,000)	$ (5,500)

Other Income (Expenses):
Interest income (expense)	-	3,900
Forgiveness of promissory note receivable interest	-	-
Total other income (expenses)	-	3,900

Net income (loss) applicable to
common shareholders	$ (3,000)	$ 1,600

Net income (loss) per share - basic and diluted	$ (0.00)	$ 0.00

Weighted average shares outstanding - basic	6,900,004	6,900,004

Weighted average shares outstanding - diluted	19,150,004	19,150,004

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

ATVROCKN

Unaudited Interim Condensed Statements of Cash Flows

	For the three months ended August 31, 2016	For the three months ended August 31, 2015

CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES
Net loss	$ (3,000)	$ (1,600)
Changes in operating assets and liabilities:
Accrued interest receivable	-	(3,900)
Accounts payable	-	(1,773)
Accrued expenses	(3,000)	7,273
Net cash used in operating activities	-	-

NET INCREASE (DECREASE) IN CASH	-	-
CASH - BEGINNING OF THE PERIOD	-	-
CASH - END OF THE PERIOD	$ -	$ -

NON-CASH ACTIVITIES
Distribution of note receivable to shareholder	-	120,000

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

Certain information and footnote disclosures normally included in financial statements prepared in accordance with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America have been condensed or omitted. It is suggested that these condensed financial statements be read in conjunction with the financial statements and notes thereto included in the Company's May 31, 2016 audited financial statements. The results of operations for the period ended August 31, 2016 are not necessarily indicative of the operating results for the full year.

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

NOTE 2 - GOING CONCERN

These condensed interim financial statements have been prepared in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles applicable to a going concern which contemplates the realization of assets and the satisfaction of liabilities and commitments in the normal course of business. As of August 31, 2016, the Company has accumulated operating losses of $461,214 since inception. The Company's ability to continue as a going concern is contingent upon the successful completion of additional financing arrangements and its ability to achieve and maintain profitable operations.

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

On May 24, 2011, the Company issued 2,500 shares of its Series B Preferred Stock to a shareholder and former director upon execution of a Promissory Note for cash of $25,000 and a collateral security interest in the Company's molding tool. The loan was to accrue interest of $1,250 per quarter until the note is paid-in-full, with the first payment due on November 30, 2011. On January 28, 2014, the shareholder and former director forgave the debt owed and returned 2,500 shares of Series B Preferred Stock for cancellation. As of August 31, 2016, there is no Series B Preferred Stock outstanding.

ATVROCKN

Notes to the Unaudited Condensed Interim Financial Statements

August 31, 2016

Series A Preferred Stock

The Company is authorized to issue 5,000,000 shares of $0.001 par value Series A Preferred Stock, of which 122,500 shares are issued and outstanding as of August 31, 2016. Series A Preferred Stock have no liquidation rights. Series A Preferred Stock shall not be entitled to receive any dividends nor are they entitled to any voting rights with respect to the Series A Preferred Stock. At any time and from time-to-time after the issuance of the Series A Preferred Stock, any holder may convert any or all of the shares of Series A Preferred Stock held by such holder at the ratio of one hundred (100) shares of Common Stock for every one (1) share of Series A Preferred Stock. However, the beneficial owner of such Series A Preferred Stock cannot convert their Series A Preferred stock where they will beneficially own in excess of 4.9% of the shares of the Common Stock.

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

August 31, 2016

Common Stock

The Company is authorized to issue 185,000,000 shares of its $0.001 par value common stock, of which 6,900,004 shares are issued and outstanding as of August 31, 2016.

Contributed Capital

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

In conjunction with the change in ownership as described in Note 6, Hal Heyer agreed to leave the remaining note receivable amount of $130,000 due from Vocare, Inc. with the Company. The Company has analyzed the collectability of this receivable and as a result has recorded a $130,000 valuation allowance against the promissory note receivable asset. The Company expects to aggressively pursue collection of the note receivable and is optimistic about receiving some value in the future. The remaining unpaid balance as of August 31, 2016 is $130,000.

As of August 31, 2016, there have been no stock options or warrants granted.

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

NOTE 6 - SUBSEQUENT EVENTS

The Company has evaluated subsequent events through the date the financial statements were available to be issued. Subsequent to August 31, 2016, the Company on September 14, 2016, underwent a change of control of ownership. Hal Heyer, CEO of the Company, entered into an agreement on September 23, 2016 whereby he sold his ownership of 5,100,000 control block shares to Mark Cole. Mark Cole paid cash consideration of ten thousand ($10,000) for the 5,100,000 control block shares. The terms of this agreement were fulfilled on September 20, 2016.

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

RESULTS OF OPERATIONS

For the three month periods ending August 31, 2016, the Company recognized no revenues.

For the three month period ending August 31, 2016, the Company incurred total operating losses of $3,000. This compares to the same period ending August 31, 2015 where the Company incurred total operating losses of $5,500, which consisted of professional fees. The net loss applicable to common shareholders was $3,000 for the three months ending August 31, 2016 or $(0.00) per common share basic and diluted for the period ending as compared to a net income applicable to common shareholders of $1,600 or $0.00 per common share for the same period last year.

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

Liquidity and Capital Resources

As of August 31, 2016, ATVRockN had $0 in cash and cash equivalents and total current assets of $0, with long-term assets of $0. As of August 31, 2016, ATVRockN had total current liabilities of $83,835.

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

Item 1A - Risk Factors

See Risk Factors set forth in Part I, Item 1A of the Company's Annual Report on Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended May 31, 2016 and the discussion in Item 1, above, under "Liquidity and Capital Resources."

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