MOJO DATA SOLUTIONS, INC. (CIK 1523486)
Form 10-Q
period 2018-06-30
filed 2018-09-06

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

3

Mojo Data Solutions, Inc.

Statement of Profit and Loss

	Notes	For the Six Months Ended
		June 30, 2018	June 30, 2017

Revenues	12	$–	$–
Cost of sales	13	–	–
Gross Profit		–	–

Selling, General and administrative expenses	13	–	–

Income / (Loss) from operations		–	–

Other income (expense)
Interest income/ (expense)		–	–
Net Profit / (loss) before provision for income taxes		–	–

Provision for income tax		–	–

Net Profit / (loss)		$–	$–

Net loss per common share		$–	$–

Weighted average common shares outstanding		15,755,060	15,755,060

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

5

Mojo Data Solutions, Inc.

Statement of Cash Flows

(Unaudited)

For the Six Months Ended
	June 30, 2018	June 30, 2017

CASH FLOW FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES:

(Loss) / profit before income tax	$–	$–

Adjustment for non cash charges and other items
Depreciation/amortization	–	–
Unrealized exchange loss/(gain)	–	–
Changes in working capital:
Decrease /increase in accounts receivable	–	–
Decrease /increase in prepaid expenses	–	–
Decrease /increase in trade and other payables	–	–
Cash flow from operating activities	–

CASH FLOW FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES:
Cash received from sale of assets	–	–
Cash received from reverse merger	–	–
Cash flow from investing activities	–	–

CASH FLOW FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES:
Net proceeds from (repayments to) borrowings	–	–
Cash flow from financing activities	–	–

Increase/(decrease) in cash and cash equivalent	–	–

Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of period	(3,546)	(3,546)

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period	$(3,546)	$(3,546)

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