Exhibit 10.17
[…] 31.14 Conveyances. Landlord reserves the right at any time and from time to time, to convey all, or any portion of, the Project, or any interest therein to any individual or entity, and after any such conveyance(s), the rights granted to Tenant herein shall not be impaired by reason of such conveyance(s). Tenant covenants to execute from time to time, such instruments as are reasonably required by Landlord, any grantee or any mortgagee, in order to enable Landlord to make the conveyance(s) contemplated by this Section 31.14.

31.15 Intentionally Deleted.

31.16 Radon Gas. The following disclosure is required by Florida Statutes, Section 404.056(8): “Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county public health unit.” Landlord disclaims any and all representations and warranties as to the absence or presence of radon gas or radon gas-producing conditions in connection with the Demised Premises.

31.17 Definitions.