STUART KING CAPITAL CORP (CIK 1517956)
Form 10-Q
period 2014-06-30
filed 2015-05-01

U.S. SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

WASHINGTON, D.C. 20549

FORM 10-Q

(Mark One)

  X   Quarterly Report under Section 13 or 15(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934

For the quarterly period ended June 30, 2014

       Transition Report under Section 13 or 15(d) of the Exchange Act

 For the Transition Period from ________to __________

Commission File Number: 333-176953

STUART KING CAPITAL CORP.
(Exact Name of Registrant as Specified in its Charter)

NEVADA	45-2723926
(State of other jurisdiction of	(I.R.S. Employer
incorporation or organization)	Identification Number)

1500 Cliff Branch Drive
Henderson, NV	89014
(Address of principal executive offices)	(Zip Code)

Registrant's Phone: 702-539-3533

Indicate by check mark whether the issuer (1) filed all reports required to be filed by Section13 or 15(d) of the Exchange Act of 1934 during the past 12 months (or such shorter period that the registrant was required to file such reports), and (2) has been subject to such filing requirements for the past 90 days.

Yes       No X

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is a large accelerated filer, an accelerated filer, a non-accelerated filer, or a smaller reporting company.

Large accelerated filer	.	Accelerated filer	.
Non-accelerated filer	. (Do not check if a smaller reporting company)	Smaller reporting company	X .

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is a shell company (as defined in Rule 12b-2 of the Exchange Act).

Yes       No  X

As of June 30, 2014, the issuer had 8,000,000 shares of common stock issued and outstanding.

ITEM 1.  FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

STUART KING CAPITAL CORP

(A Development Stage Company)

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

June 30, 2014

C O N T E N T S

Balance Sheets (unaudited)……………………….………...………………….………………………5

Statements of Operations (unaudited)……………..……...…….…………….………………………..6

Statements of Cash Flows (unaudited).……...…………………………………………….…….……..7

Notes to the Unaudited Financial Statements…………………..……………………………………..8

STUART KING CAPITAL CORPORATION
(A Development Stage Company)
Balance Sheet (unaudited)

	June 30,	December 31,
	2014	2013
ASSETS
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalent	$-	$-
Total current assets	-	-

Total assets	$-	$-

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' (DEFICIT) EQUITY
Current liabilities
Accounts Payable	$3,118	$3,118
Due to related party	2,500	2,500
Total liabilities (all current)	5,618	5,618

Stockholders' (deficit) Equity
Common Stock: $0.0001 par value, 100,000,000 shares authorized, 8,000,000 shares issued and outstanding in 2013 and 2012	800	800
Additional paid in capital	24,200	24,200
Deficit accumulated during the development stage	(30,618)	(30,618)
Total stockholders' (deficit) equity	(5,618)	(5,618)

Total liabilities and stockholders' (deficit) equity	$-	$-

See accompanying notes to unaudited financial statements

STUART KING CAPITAL CORPORATION (A Development Stage Company) Statement of Operations (unaudited)

	Three Months Ended		Six Month Ended		Period of April 7, 2011 (Inception) to
	June 30, 2014	June 30, 2013	June 30, 2014	June 30, 2013	June 30, 2014

Revenue	$-	$-	$-	$-	$-

Operating expenses
General and administrative	-	508	-	508	3,447
Professional fess	-	-	-	-	12,171
Consulting fees	-	-	-	-	15,000
Total operating expenses	-	508	-	508	30,618

Net loss	$-	$(508)	$-	(508)	(30,618)

Basic and diluted loss per common share	$-	$-	$-	$-	$-

Weighted average shares outstanding	8,000,000	8,000,000	8,000,000	8,000,000	-

See accompanying notes to unaudited financial statements

STUART KING CAPITAL CORPORATION
(A Development Stage Company)
Statements of Cash Flows (unaudited)

	Six Months Ended June 30, 2014	Six Months Ended June 30, 2013	Period of April 7, 2011 (Inception) to June 30, 2014

Cash flows from operating activities
Net loss	$-	$(508)	$(30,618)
Adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash used in operating activities
Accounts Payable	-	508	3,118
Net cash used in operating activities	-	-	(27,500)

Net cash provided by investing activities	-	-	-

Cash flows from financing activities
Advances related party			2,500
Issuance of common stock for cash	-	-	25,000
Net cash provided by financing activities	-	-	27,500

Net change in cash and cash equivalent	-	-	-

Cash and cash equivalent at the beginning of the period	-	-	-

Cash and cash equivalent at the end of the period	$-	$-	$-

Supplemental cash flow Information:
Cash paid for interest	$-	$-	$-
Cash paid for income taxes	$-	$-	$-

See accompanying notes to unaudited financial statements

STUART KING CAPITAL CORPORATION

(A Development Stage Company)

Notes to unaudited financial statements

June 30, 2014

NOTE A–SUMMARY OF SIGNIFICANT ACCOUNTING POLICIES

A summary of significant accounting policies of Stuart King Capital Corp. (A Development Stage Company) (hereinafter the “Company”) is presented to assist in understanding the Company’s financial statements. The accounting policies presented in these footnotes conform to accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America and have been consistently applied in the preparation of the accompanying financial statements. These financial statements and notes are representations of the Company’s management who are responsible for their integrity and objectivity. The Company has not realized revenues from its planned principal business purpose and is considered to be in its development state in accordance with ASC 915, “Development Stage Entities”, formerly known as SFAS 7, “Accounting and Reporting by Development State Enterprises.”

Organization, Nature of Business and Trade Name

The Company was incorporated in the State of Delaware on April 7, 2011. The Company is a development stage company with the principal business objective of merging with or being acquired by another entity and is therefore a blank check company. The Company has been in the developmental stage since inception and has no operating history other than organizational matters.

Basis of Presentation

The preparation of financial statements in conformity with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America requires management to make estimates and assumptions that affect the reported amounts of assets and liabilities at the date of the financial statements and the reported amounts of revenue and expenses during the reported period. Actual results could differ from those estimates. Management further acknowledges that it is solely responsible for adopting sound accounting practices, establishing and maintaining a system of internal accounting control and preventing and detecting fraud. The Company’s system of internal accounting control is designed to assure, among other items, that (1) recorded transactions are valid; (2) all valid transactions are recorded and (3) transactions are recorded in the period in a timely manner to produce financial statements which present fairly the financial condition, results of operations and cash flows of the company for the respective periods being presented.

Cash and Cash Equivalents

For purposes of the statement of cash flows, the Company considers all short-term debt securities purchased with maturity of three months or less to be cash equivalents. There were no cash and cash equivalents as of June 30, 2014 and December 31, 2013.

Revenue and Cost Recognition

The Company has been in the developmental stage since inception and has no operations to date. The Company currently does not have a means for generating revenue. Revenue and Cost Recognition procedures will be implemented based on the type of properties required and sale contract specifications.

Use of Estimates

The preparation of financial statements in accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America requires management to make estimates and assumptions that affect the reported amounts of assets and liabilities and disclosure of contingent assets and liabilities at the date of the financial statements and the reported amounts of revenues and expenses during the reporting period.  A change in managements’ estimates or assumptions could have a material impact on the Company’s financial condition and results of operations during the period in which such changes occurred. Actual results could differ from those estimates. The Company’s financial statements reflect all adjustments that management believes are necessary for the fair presentation of their financial condition and results of operations for the periods presented.

Capital Stock

The Company has authorized one hundred million (100,000,000) shares of common stock with a par value of $0.0001. Currently, there were eight million (8,000,000) shares of common stock have been issued and outstanding as of June 30, 2014 and Dec. 31, 2013.

STUART KING CAPITAL CORPORATION

(A Development Stage Company)

Notes to unaudited financial statements

June 30, 2014

NOTE A–SUMMARY OF SIGNIFICANT ACCOUNTING POLICIES (CONTINUED)

Net Loss Per Common Share

Net loss per share is computed using the basic and diluted weighted average number of common shares outstanding during the period.  The weighted-average number of common shares outstanding during each period is used to compute basic loss per share.  Diluted loss per share is computed using the weighted average number of shares and dilutive potential common shares outstanding unless common stock equivalent shares are anti-dilutive.  Dilutive potential common shares are additional common shares assumed to be exercised. Basic net loss per common share is based on the weighted average number of shares of common stock outstanding during the year ended June 30, 2014 and December 31, 2013.

Income Taxes

The Company recognizes the tax effects of transactions in the year in which such transactions enter into the determination of net income, regardless of when reported for tax purposes.

Recently Issued Accounting Pronouncements

Management believes recently issued accounting pronouncements will have no impact on the financial statements of the Company.

NOTE B–GOING CONCERN

The Company’s financial statements are prepared using generally accepted accounting principles in the United States of America applicable to a going concern which contemplates the realization of assets and liquidation of liabilities in the normal course of business. The Company has not yet established an ongoing source of revenues sufficient to cover its operating costs and allow it to continue as a going concern. The ability of the Company to continue as a going concern is dependent on the Company obtaining adequate capital to fund operating losses until it becomes profitable. If the Company is unable to obtain adequate capital, it could be forced to cease operations.

In order to continue as a going concern, the Company will need, among other things, additional capital resources. Management’s plan is to obtain such resources for the Company by obtaining capital from management and significant shareholders sufficient to meet its minimal operating expenses and seeking equity and/or debt financing. However management cannot provide any assurances that the Company will be successful in accomplishing any of its plans.

The ability of the Company to continue as a going concern is dependent upon its ability to successfully accomplish the plans described in the preceding paragraph and eventually secure other sources of financing and attain profitable operations. The accompanying financial statements do not include any adjustments that might be necessary if the Company is unable to continue as a going concern.

NOTE C–COMMON STOCK

On April 8, 2011, the Company issued 8,000,000 shares of common stock in exchange of $25,000 cash paid by Eric Anderson, our officer and director. The price of the common stock issued to them was arbitrarily determined and bore no relationship to any objective criterion of value. At the time of issuance, the Company was recently formed or in the process of being formed and possessed no material assets.

As of  June 30, 2014 and December 31, 201, the Company has 8,000,000 common shares issued and outstanding.

NOTE D–RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS

The Company neither owns nor leases any real or personal property.  The officers and directors for the Company are involved in other business activities and may, in the future, become involved in other business opportunities.  If a specific business opportunity becomes available, such persons may face a conflict in selecting between the Company and their other business interest.  The Company has not formulated a policy for the resolution of such conflicts.

STUART KING CAPITAL CORPORATION

(A Development Stage Company)

Notes to unaudited financial statements

June 30, 2014

NOTE D–RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS (CONTINUED)

In 2011, the Company issued 8,000,000 common shares to Eric Anderson as reimbursement for $25,000 company’s expenditures. After the event occurred, Eric Anderson becomes the major shareholders in the Company, which representing 100% of the Company.

During the year ended December 31, 2013 the director paid $2,500 of professional fees on behalf of the company. The balance owed to the director was $2,500 for June 30, 2014 and December 31, 2013

NOTE E–SUBSEQUENT EVENT

Management has reviewed material events subsequent of the period ended June 301, 2014 and prior to the filing of financial statements in accordance with FASB ASC 855 “Subsequent Events”. No additional disclosure required.

ITEM2. MANAGEMENT'S DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS OF FINANCIAL CONDITION AND RESULTS OF OPERATIONS

FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS

This Form 10-Q includes "forward-looking statements" within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. All statements, other than statements of historical facts, included or incorporated by reference in this Form 10-Q which address activities, events or developments which the Company expects or anticipates will or may occur in the future, including such things as future capital expenditures (including the amount and nature thereof); finding suitable merger or acquisition candidates; expansion and growth of the Company's business and operations; and other such matters are forward-looking statements.  These statements are based on certain assumptions and analyses made by the Company in light of its experience and its perception of historical trends, current conditions and expected future developments, as well as other factors it believes are appropriate under the circumstances. However, whether actual results or developments will conform with the Company's expectations and predictions is subject to a number of risks and uncertainties, including general economic, market and business conditions; the business opportunities (or lack thereof) that may be presented to and pursued by the Company; changes in laws or regulation; and other factors, most of which are beyond the control of the Company.

These forward-looking statements can be identified by the use of predictive, future-tense or forward-looking terminology, such as "believes," "anticipates," "expects," "estimates," "plans," "may," "will," or similar terms. These statements appear in a number of places in this Filing and include statements regarding the intent, belief or current expectations of the Company, and its directors or its officers with respect to, among other things: (i) trends affecting the Company's financial condition or results of operations for its limited history; (ii) the Company's business and growth strategies; and, (iii) the Company's financing plans. Investors are cautioned that any such forward-looking statements are not guarantees of future performance and involve significant risks and uncertainties, and that actual results may differ materially from those projected in the forward-looking statements as a result of various factors. Such factors that could adversely affect actual results and performance include, but are not limited to, the Company's limited operating history, potential fluctuations in quarterly operating results and expenses, government regulation, technological change and competition.

Consequently, all of the forward-looking statements made in this Form 10-Q are qualified by these cautionary statements and there can be no assurance that the actual results or developments anticipated by the Company will be realized or, even if substantially realized, that they will have the expected consequence to or effects on the Company or its business or operations. The Company assumes no obligations to update any such forward-looking statements.

PLAN OF OPERATION

We intend to seek to acquire assets or shares of an entity actively engaged in business which generates revenues, in exchange for our securities. We have no particular acquisitions in mind and have not entered into any negotiations regarding such an acquisition. Our sole officer, director, promoter nor any affiliates thereof have not engaged in any preliminary contact or discussions with any representative of any other company regarding the possibility of an acquisition or merger between us and such other company as of the date of this registration statement.

We have no full time employees.   We anticipate that our plan can be implemented by our officer devoting approximately 10 to 30 hours per month to the business affairs and consequently, conflicts of interest may arise with respect to the limited time commitment by such officer.

We are filing this registration statement on a voluntary basis because our primary attraction as a merger partner or acquisition vehicle will be its status as an SEC reporting company. Any business combination or transaction will likely result in a significant issuance of shares and a substantial dilution to our present stockholders.

Our Articles of Incorporation provides that we may indemnify our officers and/or directors for liabilities, which can include liabilities arising under the securities laws. Therefore, our assets could be used or attached to satisfy any liabilities subject to such indemnification.

GENERAL BUSINESS PLAN

Our purpose is to seek, investigate and, if such investigation warrants, acquire an interest in business opportunities presented to it by persons or firms who or which desire to seek the perceived advantages of an Exchange Act registered corporation. We will not restrict our search to any specific business, industry, or geographical location and we may participate in a business venture of virtually any kind or nature. This discussion of the proposed business is purposefully general and is not meant to be restrictive of virtually unlimited discretion to search for and enter into potential business opportunities. We anticipate that we will be able to participate in only one potential business venture because we have nominal assets and limited financial resources. See "Financial Statements." This lack of diversification should be considered a substantial risk to shareholders because it will not permit us to offset potential losses from one venture against gains from another.

We may seek a business opportunity with entities which have recently commenced operations, or which wish to utilize the public marketplace in order to raise additional capital in order to expand into new products or markets, to develop a new product or service, or for other corporate purposes. We may acquire assets and establish wholly-owned subsidiaries in various businesses or acquire existing businesses as subsidiaries.

We anticipate that the selection of a business opportunity in which to participate will be complex and extremely risky. Due to general economic conditions, rapid technological advances being made in some industries and shortages of available capital, management believes that there are numerous firms seeking the perceived benefits of a publicly registered corporation. Such perceived benefits may include facilitating or improving the terms on which additional equity financing may be sought, providing liquidity for incentive stock options or similar benefits to key employees, providing liquidity (subject to restrictions of applicable statutes) for all shareholders and other factors. Business opportunities may be available in many different industries and at various stages of development, all of which will make the task of comparative investigation and analysis of such business opportunities extremely difficult and complex.

We will continue to have, no capital with which to provide the owners of business opportunities with any significant cash or other assets. However, we believe that we will be able to offer owners of acquisition candidates the opportunity to acquire a controlling ownership interest in a publicly registered company without incurring the cost and time required to conduct an initial public offering. The owners of the business opportunities will, however, incur significant legal and accounting costs in connection with the acquisition of a business opportunity, including the costs of preparing Form 8-K's, 10-K's or 10-KSB's, agreements and related reports and documents. The Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (the "34 Act"), specifically requires that any merger or acquisition candidate comply with all applicable reporting requirements, which include providing audited financial statements to be included within the numerous filings relevant to complying with the 34 Act. Nevertheless, our officer and director has not conducted market research and are not aware of statistical data which would support the perceived benefits of a merger or acquisition transaction for the owners of a business opportunity.

The analysis of new business opportunities will be undertaken by, or under the supervision of our officer and director, who is not a professional business analyst. We intend to concentrate on identifying preliminary prospective business opportunities which may be brought to its attention through present associations of our officer, or by our shareholders. In analyzing prospective business opportunities, we will consider such matters as the available technical, financial and managerial resources; working capital and other financial requirements; history of operations, if any; prospects for the future; nature of present and expected competition; the quality and experience of management services which may be available and the depth of that management; the potential for further research, development, or exploration; specific risk factors not now foreseeable but which then may be anticipated to impact our proposed activities; the potential for growth or expansion; the potential for profit; the perceived public recognition or acceptance of products, services, or trades; name identification; and other relevant factors. We will meet personally with management and key personnel of the business opportunity as part of their investigation. To the extent possible, we intend to utilize written reports and personal investigation to evaluate the above factors. We will not acquire or merger with any company for which audited financial statements cannot be obtained within a reasonable period of time after closing of the proposed transaction.

While not especially experienced in matters relating to the Acquired/Merged business, we will rely upon their own efforts and, to a much lesser extent, the efforts of our shareholders, in accomplishing the business purposes. It is not anticipated that any outside consultants or advisors, other than our legal counsel and accountants, will be utilized by us to effectuate our business purposes described herein. However, if we do retain such an outside consultant or advisor, any cash fee earned by such party will need to be paid by the prospective merger/acquisition candidate, as we have no cash assets with which to pay such obligation. There have been no discussions, understandings, contracts or agreements with any outside consultants and none are anticipated in the future. In the past, we have never used outside consultants or advisors in connection with a merger or acquisition.

We will not restrict our search for any specific kind of firms, but may acquire a venture which is in its preliminary or development stage, which is already in operation, or in essentially any stage of its corporate life. It is impossible to predict at this time the status of any business in which we may become engaged, in that such business may need to seek additional capital, may desire to have its shares publicly traded, or may seek other perceived advantages which we may offer. However, we do not intend to obtain funds in one or more private placements to finance the operation of any acquired business opportunity until such time as we have successfully consummated such a merger or acquisition. We do not have any plans to conduct any offerings under Regulation S.

ACQUISITION OF OPPORTUNITIES

In implementing a structure for a particular business acquisition, we may become a party to a merger, consolidation, reorganization, joint venture, or licensing agreement with another corporation or entity. It may also acquire stock or assets of an existing business. On the consummation of a transaction, it is probable that the present management and shareholders will no longer be in control of our Company. In addition, our director may, as part of the terms of the acquisition transaction, resign and be replaced by new directors without a vote of our shareholders.

It is anticipated that our principal shareholder may actively negotiate or otherwise consent to the purchase of a portion of their common stock as a condition to, or in connection with, a proposed merger or acquisition transaction. Any terms of sale of the shares presently held by our officer and director will be also afforded to all our other shareholders on similar terms and conditions. The policy set forth in the preceding sentence is based on an understanding of management, and we are not aware of any circumstances under which this policy would change while he is still our officer and director. Any and all such sales will only be made in compliance with the securities laws of the United States and any applicable state.

It is anticipated that any securities issued in any such reorganization would be issued in reliance upon exemption from registration under applicable federal and state securities laws. In some circumstances, however, as a negotiated element of its transaction, we may agree to register all or a part of such securities immediately after the transaction is consummated or at specified times thereafter. If such registration occurs, of which there can be no assurance, it will be undertaken by the surviving entity after we have successfully consummated a merger or acquisition and we are no longer considered a "shell" company. Until such time as this occurs, we will not attempt to register any additional securities. The issuance of substantial additional securities and their potential sale into any trading market which may develop in our securities may have a depressive effect on the value of our securities in the future, if such a market develops, of which there is no assurance.

While the actual terms of a transaction to which we may be a party cannot be predicted, it may be expected that the parties to the business transaction will find it desirable to avoid the creation of a taxable event and thereby structure the acquisition in a so-called "tax- free" reorganization under Sections 368a or 351 of the Internal Revenue Code (the "Code").

With respect to any merger or acquisition, a negotiation with target company management is expected to focus on the percentage of the Company which target company shareholders would acquire in exchange for all of their shareholdings in the target company. Depending upon, among other things, the target company's assets and liabilities, our shareholders will in all likelihood hold a substantially lesser percentage ownership interest in our company following any merger or acquisition. The percentage ownership may be subject to significant reduction in the event we acquire a target company with substantial assets. Any merger or acquisition effected by us can be expected to have a significant dilutive effect on the percentage of shares held by our then-shareholders.

We will participate in a business opportunity only after the negotiation and execution of appropriate written agreements. Although the terms of such agreements cannot be predicted, generally such agreements will require some specific representations and warranties by all of the parties thereto, will specify certain events of default, will detail the terms of closing and the conditions which must be satisfied by each of the parties prior to and after such closing, will outline the manner of bearing costs, including costs associated with our attorneys and accountants, will set forth remedies on default and will include miscellaneous other terms.

As stated herein above, we will not acquire or merge with any entity which cannot provide independent audited financial statements within a reasonable period of time after closing of the proposed transaction. We are subject to all of the reporting requirements included in the 34 Act. Included in these requirements is our affirmative duty to file independent audited financial statements as part of our Form 8-K to be filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission upon consummation of a merger or acquisition, as well as our audited financial statements included in its annual report on Form 10-K (or 10-KSB, as applicable). If such audited financial statements are not available at closing, or within time parameters necessary to insure our compliance with the requirements of the 34 Act, or if the audited financial statements provided do not conform to the representations made by the candidate to be acquired in the closing documents, the closing documents may provide that the proposed transaction will be voidable, at the discretion of the present management of the Company.

Our officer and shareholder has verbally agreed that he will advance any additional funds which may be needed for operating capital and for costs in connection with searching for or completing an acquisition or merger. These persons have also agreed that such advances will be made interest free without expectation of repayment unless the owners of the business which we acquire or merge with agree to repay all or a portion of such advances. There is no dollar cap on the amount of money which such persons will advance to us. We will not borrow any funds from anyone other than its current shareholder for the purpose of repaying advances made by the shareholder, and we will not borrow any funds to make any payments to the Company's promoters, management or their affiliates or associates.

The Board of Directors has passed a resolution which prohibits us from completing an acquisition or merger with any entity in which our Officer, Director and principal shareholder or his affiliates or associates serve as officer or director or hold any ownership interest. We are not aware of any circumstances under which this policy, through their own initiative may be changed. The sole officer and director will have absolute control over all matters requiring stockholder approval.

There are no arrangements, agreements or understandings between non-management individuals and us under which non-management can conduct the Company's affairs.

CRITICAL ACCOUNTING POLICIES

In Financial Reporting release No. 60, "CAUTIONARY ADVICE REGARDING DISCLOSURE ABOUT CRITICAL ACCOUNTING POLICIES" ("FRR 60"), the Securities and Exchange Commission suggested that companies provide additional disclosure and commentary on their most critical accounting policies. In FRR 60, the SEC defined the most critical accounting policies as the ones that are most important to the portrayal of a company's financial condition and operating results, and require management to make its most difficult and subjective judgments, often as a result of the need to make estimates of matters that are inherently uncertain.  Based on this definition, our most critical accounting policies include: non-cash compensation valuation that affects the total expenses reported in the current period and the valuation of shares and underlying mineral rights acquired with shares. The methods, estimates and judgments we use in applying these most critical accounting policies have a significant impact on the results we report in our financial statements.

ITEM 3. QUANTITATIVE AND QUALITATIVE DISCLOSURES ABOUT MARKET RISK

The Company is not exposed to market risk related to interest rates or foreign currencies.

ITEM 4. CONTROLS AND PROCEDURES

Evaluation of Disclosure Controls and Procedures

As required by Rule 13a-15 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (the “1934 Act”), as of June 30, 2014, we carried out an evaluation of the effectiveness of the design and operation of our disclosure controls and procedures. This evaluation was carried out under the supervision and with the participation of our Chief Executive Officer (our principal executive officer) and our Chief Financial Officer (our principal financial officer), who concluded, that because of the material weakness in our internal control over financial reporting (“ICFR”) described below, our disclosure controls and procedures were not effective as of June 30, 2014.

Disclosure controls and procedures are controls and other procedures that are designed to ensure that information required to be disclosed in our reports filed or submitted under the Securities Exchange Act is recorded, processed, summarized and reported within the time periods specified in the Securities and Exchange Commission’s rules and forms.  Disclosure controls and procedures include, without limitation, controls and procedures designed to ensure that information required to be disclosed in our reports filed under the Exchange Act is accumulated and communicated to our management, including our principal executive officer and our principal financial officer, as appropriate, to allow timely decisions regarding required disclosure.

Internal Control Over Financial Reporting

Our management is also responsible for establishing ICFR as defined in Rules 13a-15(f) and 15(d)-15(f) under the 1934 Act.  Our ICFR are intended to be designed to provide reasonable assurance regarding the reliability of financial reporting and the preparation of financial statements for external purposes in accordance with U.S. generally accepted accounting principles. Our ICFR are expected to include those policies and procedures that management believes are necessary that:

(i)

pertain to the maintenance of records that, in reasonable detail, accurately and fairly reflect the transactions and dispositions of the assets of the Company;

(ii)

provide reasonable assurance that transactions are recorded as necessary to permit preparation of financial statements in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles, and that receipts and expenditures of the Company are being made only in accordance with authorizations of management and our directors; and

(iii)

provide reasonable assurance regarding prevention or timely detection of unauthorized acquisition, use or disposition of the Company’s assets that could have a material effect on the financial statements.

Management recognizes that there are inherent limitations in the effectiveness of any system of internal control, and accordingly, even effective internal control can provide only reasonable assurance with respect of financial statement preparation and may not prevent or detect misstatements. In addition, effective internal control at a point in time may become ineffective in future periods because of changes in conditions or due to deterioration in the degree of compliance with our established policies and procedures.

As of June 30, 2014, management assessed the effectiveness of our ICFR based on the criteria for effective ICFR established in Internal Control--Integrated Framework issued by the Committee of Sponsoring Organizations of the Treadway Commission (COSO) and SEC guidance on conducting such assessments by smaller reporting companies and non-accelerated filers.

Based on that assessment, management concluded that, during the period covered by this report, such internal controls and procedures were not effective as of June 30, 2014 and that material weaknesses in ICFR existed as more fully described below.

As defined by Auditing Standard No. 5, “An Audit of Internal Control Over Financial Reporting that is Integrated with an Audit of Financial Statements and Related Independence Rule and Conforming Amendments,” established by the Public Company Accounting Oversight Board ("PCAOB"), a material weakness is a deficiency or combination of deficiencies that results more than a remote likelihood that a material misstatement of annual or interim financial statements will not be prevented or detected. In connection with the assessment described above, management identified the following control deficiencies that represent material weaknesses as of June 30, 2014:

(1)

Lack of an independent audit committee. Although we have an audit committee it is not comprised solely of independent directors.  We may establish an audit committee comprised solely of independent directors when we have sufficient capital resources and working capital to attract qualified independent directors and to maintain such a committee.

(2)

Inadequate staffing and supervision within our bookkeeping operations. The relatively small number of people who are responsible for bookkeeping functions prevents us from segregating duties within our internal control system. The inadequate segregation of duties is a weakness because it could lead to the ultimate identification and resolution of accounting and disclosure matters or could lead to a failure to perform timely and effective reviews which may result in a failure to detect errors in spreadsheets, calculations, or assumptions used to compile the financial statements and related disclosures as filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

(3)

Insufficient number of independent directors. At the present time, our Board of Directors does not consist of a majority of independent directors, a factor that is counter to corporate governance practices as set forth by the rules of various stock exchanges.

Our management determined that these deficiencies constituted material weaknesses.  Due to a lack of financial and personnel resources, we are not able to, and do not intend to, immediately take any action to remediate these material weaknesses.  We will not be able to do so until we acquire sufficient financing and staff to do so. We will implement further controls as circumstances, cash flow, and working capital permit.  Notwithstanding the assessment that our ICFR was not effective and that there were material weaknesses as identified in this report, we believe that our consolidated financial statements contained in our Quarterly Report on form 10-Q for the quarter ended June 30, 2014, fairly present our financial position, results of operations and cash flows for the years covered thereby in all material respects.

There were no changes in our internal control over financial reporting during the quarter ended June 30, 2014, that have materially affected, or are reasonably likely to materially affect, our internal control over financial reporting.

PART II OTHER INFORMATION

ITEM 1. LEGAL PROCEEDINGS

The Company is not a party to any legal proceedings.

ITEM 1A. RISK FACTORS

There has been no material changes in the risk factors set forth in the Company’s Form 10Q for the period ended June 30, 2014.

ITEM 2. UNREGISTERED SALES OF EQUITY SECURITIES AND USE OF PROCEEDS

There were no sales of unregistered equity securities during the covered time period.

ITEM 3. DEFAULTS UPON SENIOR SECURITIES

None.

ITEM 4. SUBMISSION OF MATTERS TO A VOTE OF SECURITY HOLDERS

None.

ITEM 5. OTHER INFORMATION

None.

ITEM 6. EXHIBITS AND REPORTS ON FORM 8-K

The following documents are included or incorporated by reference as exhibits to this report:

Exhibit Number	Description
31.1	Certification of Chief Executive Officer pursuant to Securities Exchange Act Rule 13a-14(a)/15d-14(a), as adopted pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
31.2	Certification of Chief Financial Officer pursuant to Securities Exchange Act Rule 13a-14(a)/15d-14(a), as adopted pursuant to Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
32.1	Certification of Chief Executive Officer pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350, as adopted pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.
32.1	Certification of Chief Financial Officer pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Section 1350, as adopted pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.

(b)   REPORTS ON FORM 8-K

None.

SIGNATURES

In accordance with Section 13 or 15 (d) of the Exchange Act, the registrant caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized. Date: April 30,2015.

Stuart King Capital Corp.
Registrant

By:/s/ Eric Anderson
Eric Anderson Chairman of the Board Chief Executive Officer