Lion Lam Diamond Inc (CIK 1511367)
Form 10-Q
period 2013-06-30
filed 2013-08-07

.S. SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

Washington, D.C. 20549

Form 10-Q

x QUARTERLY REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

For the quarterly period ended 06/30/2013

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

1-281-776-9101

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

Indicate the number of shares outstanding of each of the issuer's classes of common stock, as of the most practicable date: 7,000,000 as of August 6, 2013.

Lion Lam Diamond Inc.,

Form 10-Q Report Index

Page No:
PART 1. FINANCIAL INFORMATION
Item 1. Financial Statements
Balance Sheet	3
Statements of Operations	4
Statements of Cash Flows	5
Notes to financial Statements	6-9
Item 2. Management Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition	10-11
Item 3. Quantitative and Qualitative Disclosures about Market Risk	11
Item 4. Control and Procedures	11
PART 11. OTHER INFORMATION
Item 1. Legal Proceedings	12
Item 2. Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities and Use of Proceeds	12
Item 3. Defaults Upon Senior Securities	12
Item 4. Mine Safety Disclosures	12
Item 5. Other Information	12
Item 6. Exhibit	12
Item 7. Signature	12

Lion Lam Diamond Corporation

(A Development Stage Company)

Condensed Balance Sheets

	As of June 30, 2013 ( unaudited)	As of December 31, 2012 ( audited)
ASSETS
CURRENT ASSETS
Cash	$921	$1,259
Inventory	15,005	18,005
TOTAL ASSETS	15,926	19,264
	-	-

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDER'S EQITY
Note Payable-Related Party	$-	$-
Accrued payable	-	3,565
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES	-	3,565

SHAREHOLDER'S EQUITY
Preferred Share 9,998,889,998 authorized, -0- shares issued and outstanding, par value of $0.0001	-	-
Common shares 8,889,998,889 authorized, 7,000,000 shares issued and outstanding, par value of $0.0001	$700	$700
Paid-In Capital	145,100	145,100
( Deficit) accumulated During Development Stage	(129,874)	(122,971)
STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY	15,926	(22,829)
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCHOLDERS' EQUITY	$15,926	$19,264

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements

Lion Lam Diamond Corporation

(A Development Stage Company)

Condensed Statements of Operations

( unaudited)

	Three Months Ended June 30, 2013	Three Months Ended June 30, 2012	Six Months Ended June 30, 2013	Six Months Ended June 30, 2012	From July 14 2010 ( Inception) Through June 30, 2013
Revenue:	$2,500	87,500	$5,925	$147,750	$216,096
Less: Cost of Goods Sold	( -0- )	(64,481)	(3,000)	(123,199)	(168,041)
Gross Profit	$2,500	23,019	$2,925	$24,551	48,054
Operating Expenses:
General and Administrative	3,771	14,775	8,978	26,415	(175,628)
Total Operating Expenses	(1,271)	8,244	(6,053)	(1,864)	(127,574)
Income ( Loss) from Operating Expense
Interest Expense					(2,300)
Provision for Income Taxes				-	-
Net Income ( Loss)	$(1,271)	8,244	$(6,053)	$(1,864)	$(129,874)
Net Loss per Share Basic and Diluted	$0.00	0.00	$-0-	$0.00	$0.00
Weighted Average Number of Common Share Outstanding	7,000,000	7,000,000	7,000,000	7,000,000

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements

Lion Lam Diamond Corporation

(A Development Stage Company

Condensed Statement of Cash flow

(unaudited)

	Six Months Ended June 30, 2013	Six Months Ended June 30, 2012		From July 14 2010 ( Inception) Through June 30, 2013
CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES:
Net Profit//Loss	$(6,053)		$(1,864)	$(129,874)
ADJUSTMENTS TO NET PROFIT/LOSS:
Interest forgiven by stockholder			-	-
CHANGE IN OPERATING ASSETS AND LIABILITIES :
Stock-based Compensation			-	87,500
Increase (decrease) in accrued payable			(27,871)	-
Increase( decrease) in inventory	4,782		(2,986)	15,005
Increase ( decrease) in receivable	-		-	-
Net cash used in operating activities	(1,271)		(32,721)	(27,369)
CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES:
Issuance of common stock for cash			40,640	56,000
Borrowing from related Party			-	(28,631)
NET CASH PROVIDED BY FINANCING ACTIVITIES:
Net Increase ( decrease) in cash	(1,271)		(7,919)	(28,631)
Cash at beginning of period	2,192		9,365
Cash at end of period	$921		1,446	$921
SUPPLEMENTAL CASH FLOW INFORMATION:
Interest paid in cash	$-		$-	$-
Income taxes paid	$-		$-	$-
SUPPLEMENTAL NON-CASH FINANCING ACTIVITIES:
Interest forgiven	$-	$		$2,300

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements

Lion Lam Diamond Corporation

(A DEVELOPMENT STAGE Company)

Notes to the Condensed Financial Statements

For the six months ended June 30, 2013 and 2012 ( unaudited)

NOTE 1 - UNAUDITED INFORMATION

The balance sheet of Lion Lam Diamond Corporation (the “Company”) as of June 30, 2013, and the statements of operations and cash flows for the 3 months ended June 30, 2013 have not been audited. However, in the opinion of management, such information includes all adjustments (consisting only of normal recurring adjustments) which are necessary to properly reflect the financial position of the Company as of June 30, 2013, and the results of operations for the six-months ended June 30, 2013.

Certain information and notes normally included in financial statements prepared in accordance with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America have been condensed or omitted, although management believes that the disclosures are adequate to make the information presented not misleading. Interim period results are not necessarily indicative of the results to be achieved for an entire year. These financial statements should be read in conjunction with the financial statements and notes to financial statements included in the Company’s audited financial statements as of December 31, 2012 and calendar year then ended.

NOTE 2 – ORGANIZATION AND BUSINESS OPERATIONS AND SUMMARY OF SIGNIFICANT ACCOUNTING POLICIES

Lion Lam Diamond Corporation was incorporated in Texas on July 14th, 2010. For the nine months ended March 31, 2013, we have generated $216,096 in revenues. Since its inception, the Company has been engaged substantially in financing activities and developing its business plan and incurring startup costs and expenses. As a result, the Company incurred accumulated net losses from July 14, 2010 (Inception) through the period ended June 30, 2013 of $(129,874)

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

As of June 30, 2013, the Company had a net operating loss carry-forward of approximately $(129,874) which may be used to offset future taxable income and begins to expire in 2030.

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

NOTE 3-GOING CONCERN

The accompanying financial statements have been prepared assuming that the Company will continue as a going concern, which contemplates the recoverability of assets and the satisfaction of liabilities in the normal course of business. As noted above, the Company is in the development stage and, accordingly, has generated $216,096 revenues from July 14, 2010 ( Inception) through June 30,2013. Since its inception, the Company has been engaged substantially in financing activities and developing its business plan and incurring startup costs and expenses. As a result, the Company incurred net losses from July 14, 2010 (Inception) through the period ended June 30, 2013 of $(129,874)

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

RESULTS OF OPERATIONS

From  July 14, 2010 (Inception) to June 30, 2012

During the period, our incorporation in the State of Texas, we hired attorney for the preparation of this registration statement and our auditors to audit our financial statements. We have generated $213,595 in revenues since July 14, 2010 ( Inception). Our loss since inception was $(129,874) for general and administrative expenses.

LIQUIDITY AND CAPITAL RESOURCES

As of June 30, 2013, we have generated $216,096 in revenues and our total assets were $15,926. We had $921 in cash; $15,005 in inventory; our total liabilities were $-0-.

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

Lion Lam Diamond Inc.

/s/ Cai Yu

Cai Yu

Chief Executive Officer/Chief Financial Officer

Principle Accounting Officer, Director

Dated: August 6, 2013