LVFAR Green Technology Corp. (CIK 1506481)
Form 10-Q
period 2015-04-30
filed 2015-06-15

UNITED STATES

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

Washington, D.C. 20549

FORM 10-Q

x QUARTERLY REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934.

For the quarterly period ended April 30, 2015

OR

¨ TRANSITION REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934.

For the transition period from ________  to ________.

Commission file number: 000-54209

LVFAR GREEN TECHNOLOGY CORP.

(Exact name of registrant as specified in its charter)

Delaware	27-3819428
(State or other jurisdiction of	(IRS Employer
incorporation or organization)	Identification number)

Pingzi Road 71, NianFeng Community,
Ping Di Street
Longgang District, Shenzhen, China	N/A
(Address of Principal Executive Offices)	(Zip Code)

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

As of June 15, 2015, there were 1,000,000 shares of company’s common stock, par value $0.001 per share, outstanding. All shares of common stock of the Registrant’s are held by affiliates. Therefore, the aggregate market value of the voting and non-voting common equity held by non-affiliates of the Registrant is zero.

2

PART I

Item 1.	Financial Statements

LVFAR GREEN TECHNOLOGY CORP.

CONDENSED BALANCE SHEETS

	April 30, 2015	October 31,
	(unaudited)	2014
Assets
Current Assets
Cash	$118	$214

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT

Current Liabilities
Accruals	$38,730	$15,482
TOTAL LIABILITIES	38,730	15,482

Stockholders' Deficit
Preferred stock, $.001 par value, 30,000,000 shares authorized; no shares issued and outstanding	-	-
Common stock, $.001 par value, 100,000,000 shares authorized; 1,000,000 shares issued and outstanding	1,000	1,000
Additional paid-in capital	205,571	182,323
Accumulated deficit	(245,183)	(198,591)

TOTAL STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT	(38,612)	(15,268)

TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT	$118	$214

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed financial statements

3

LVFAR GREEN TECHNOLOGY CORP.

CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS

(Unaudited)

	Three Months Ended April 30,		Six Months Ended April 30,
	2015	2014	2015	2014
Revenue	$-	-	$-	-

General and administrative expenses	23,296	23,248	46,592	46,537

Net loss	$(23,296)	(23,248)	$(46,592)	(46,537)

Weighted Average Number of Common Shares Outstanding, basic and diluted	1,000,000	1,000,000	1,000,000	1,000,000

Basic and diluted net loss per share attributable to common stockholders	$(0.02)	(0.02)	$(0.05)	(0.05)

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed financial statements

4

LVFAR GREEN TECHNOLOGY CORP.

CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS

(Unaudited)

	Six Months Ended April 30,
	2015	2014

Operating Activities
Net loss	$(46,592)	(46,537)
Change in Operating Assets and Liabilities:
Accrual expense	23,248	82

Net Cash Used in Operating Activities	(23,344)	(46,455)

Financing Activities:
Stockholders’ contribution for operating expenses	23,248	46,359

Net Cash Provided by Financing Activities:	23,248	46,359

Net Decrease in Cash	(96)	(96)
Cash Beginning of Period	214	411
Cash End of Period	$118	315

Supplemental Schedule for Non-cash Financing Activities
Expenses paid by stockholders	$23,248	$34,358

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

In connection with the change in control, the Company’s two directors and officers resigned from their positions as officers and directors of the Company effective immediately upon consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement.

On January 26, 2012, in accordance with the terms of the Agreement, Mr. David Selengut was appointed President, Mr. Barry I. Grossman was appointed Treasurer and Chief Financial Officer and Mr. Douglas S. Ellenoff was appointed Secretary of the Company, each appointment effective immediately upon consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement. Each of Messrs. Grossman, Ellenoff and Selengut are members of EGS, our sole stockholder at that time.

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

There are no recently issued accounting pronouncements that the Company has yet to adopt that are expected to have a material effect on its financial position, results of operations, or cash flows.

7

3.	ACCRUED LIABILITIES

As of April 30, 2015, the Company had accrued liabilities of $38,730, consisting mainly of accrued legal, accounting, and audit fees.

4.	INCOME TAXES

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

As of April 30, 2015, the Company had an accumulated deficit of $245,183. Management anticipates that fees associated with filing of Exchange Act reports including accounting fees and legal fees and payment of annual corporate fees will not exceed $75,000 within next 12 months. We do not currently intend to retain any entity to act as a “finder” to identify and analyze the merits of potential target businesses. Management intends to search for a business combination by contacting various sources including, but not limited to, our affiliates, lenders, investment banking firms, private equity funds, consultants and attorneys and does not plan to conduct a complete and exhaustive investigation and analysis of a business opportunity. Management decisions, therefore, will likely be made without detailed feasibility studies, independent analysis, market surveys and the like which, if we had more funds, would be desirable. If the management can find a suitable target company, we will have to budget for additional fees relating to the investigation into the target company (including due diligence and possibly visiting the facilities) and consummating the reverse merger, which may cost between $125,000 to $150,000. We expect that the expenses for the next 12 months and beyond such time will be paid with amounts that may be loaned to or invested in us by our stockholders, management or other investors. Since we have minimal assets and will continue to incur losses due to the expenses associated with being a reporting company under the Exchange Act, we may cease business operations if we do not timely consummate a business combination.

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

Operating Expenses

During the quarters ended April 30, 2015 and 2014, we have incurred $46,592 and $46,537 in expenses, respectively, including fees paid to the Company’s U.S. securities counsel and independent accounting firm fees associated with the SEC filings.

Going Concern

The Company does not currently engage in any business activities that provide cash flow. During the next 12 months we anticipate incurring costs related to:

●	filing of Exchange Act reports,
●	payment of annual corporate fees, and
●	investigating, analyzing and consummating an acquisition.

As of April 30, 2015, the Company has an accumulated deficit of $245,183. Management anticipates that fees associated with the filing of Exchange Act reports including accounting fees, legal fees and the payment of annual corporate fees will not exceed $75,000 within the next 12 months. We do not currently intend to retain any entity to act as a “finder” to identify and analyze the merits of potential target businesses. Management intends to search for a business combination by contacting various sources including, but not limited to, our affiliates, lenders, investment banking firms, private equity funds, consultants and attorneys and does not plan to conduct a complete and exhaustive investigation and analysis of a business opportunity. Management decisions, therefore, will likely be made without detailed feasibility studies, independent analysis, market surveys and the like which, if we had more funds, would be desirable. If management can find a suitable target company, we will have to budget for additional fees relating to the investigation into the target company (including due diligence and possibly visiting the facilities) and consummating the reverse merger, which may cost between $125,000 to $150,000. We expect that the expenses for the next 12 months and beyond will be paid with amounts that may be loaned to or invested in us by our stockholders, management or other investors. Since we have minimal assets and will continue to incur losses due to the expenses associated with being a reporting company under the Exchange Act, we may cease business operations if we do not timely consummate a business combination.

9

Currently, our ability to continue as a going concern is dependent upon our ability to generate future profitable operations and/or to obtain the necessary financing to meet our obligations and repay our liabilities arising from normal business operations when they come due. Our ability to continue as a going concern is also dependent upon our ability to find a suitable target company and enter into a possible reverse merger with such company. Management’s plan includes obtaining additional funds by equity financing through a reverse merger transaction and/or related party advances. However, there is no assurance of additional funding being available.

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

10

Liquidity and Capital Resources

Net cash used in operating activities was $23,344 and $46,455 in the six months ended April 30, 2015 and 2014, respectively.

Net cash provided by financing activities was $23,248 and $46,359 in the six months ended April 30, 2015 and 2014, respectively. The increase was due to additional funds from related party of $23,248 for the six months ended April 30, 2015 to pay for the Company’s operating expenses.

We suffered recurring losses from operations and have an accumulated deficit of $245,183 as of April 30, 2015. Currently, we are a non-operating public company. We seek suitable candidates for a business combination with a private company. In the event we use all of our cash resources, the shareholders have indicated their willingness to loan us funds at the prevailing market rate, assuming we find a suitable candidate for a business combination, until such business combination is consummated. Even though this is the shareholders current intention, they have made no firm commitment and it is at their sole discretion whether or not to fund us. In the event the shareholders do not fund us, we will not have the funds necessary to operate and will have to dissolve.

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

LVFAR GREEN TECHNOLOGY CORP.

Dated: June 15, 2015	By:	/s/ Peter H. Tong
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