DEF 14C 1 a15-3041_1def14c.htm DEF 14C
[…] WHEREAS, pursuant to that certain Action by Unanimous Written Consent of the Sole Stockholder of the Corporation dated April 25, 2014, the sole stockholder, among other things: (a) approved the Merger; (b) approved the Merger Agreement; and (c) approved the Certificate of Merger.

 

WHEREAS, the board of directors and shareholders of BPMX NV approved the Merger, the Merger Agreement and the Certificate of Merger on April 25, 2014 in accordance with Section 253 of the DGCL and Nevada law.

 

WHEREAS, Section 253 of the DGCL requires that the resolutions of the board of directors of BPMX NV approving the merger include “provision for the pro rata issuance of stock of the surviving corporation to the holders of the stock” of BPMX NV.

 

WHEREAS, the resolutions of the board of directors of BPMX NV provided that “each share of [BPMX NV] Preferred Stock will automatically be converted into one share of [Corporation] Preferred Stock”.

 

A-1-5