XML 38 R2.htm IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT v2.3.0.15
Condensed Consolidated Balance Sheets (USD $)
In Thousands
Sep. 30, 2011
Jun. 30, 2011
Assets  
Cash and cash equivalents$ 20,846$ 25,394
Trade receivables, net of allowance of $900 and $799 as of September 30, 2011 and June 30, 2011 respectively20,97613,983
Due from related-parties15187
Prepaid expenses6,8866,388
Deferred income taxes3,3743,343
Other assets, current1,053645
Total current assets53,15049,940
Property and equipment, net of accumulated depreciation of $112,520 and $101,941 as of September 30, 2011 and June 30, 2011, respectively534,513518,513
Intangible assets, net of accumulated amortization of $31,968 and $37,980 as of September 30, 2011 and June 30, 2011, respectively101,349104,672
Goodwill83,80583,820
Debt issuance costs, net10,86711,446
Investment in US Carrier15,07515,075
Other assets, non-current5,9495,795
Total assets804,708789,261
Liabilities and member's equity  
Accounts payable13,83312,988
Accrued liabilities26,27022,453
Accrued interest1,62110,627
Capital lease obligations, current967950
Due to related-parties4,5904,590
Deferred revenue, current15,91115,664
Total current liabilities63,19267,272
Capital lease obligations, non-current9,97810,224
Long-term debt354,450354,414
Deferred revenue, non-current71,99663,893
Stock-based compensation liability48,56145,067
Deferred tax liability12,2898,322
Other long term liabilities2,7442,724
Total liabilities563,210551,916
Commitments and contingencies (Note 14)  
Member's equity  
Member's interest246,438245,433
Accumulated deficit(4,940)(8,088)
Total member's equity241,498237,345
Total liabilities and member's equity$ 804,708$ 789,261