XML 25 R2.htm IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT v2.3.0.15
Condensed Consolidated Balance Sheets (USD $)
Sep. 30, 2011
Dec. 31, 2010
Current assets  
Cash and cash equivalents$ 149,682$ 815,026
Investments held in Trust Account40,422,92040,404,326
Prepaid expenses40,54384,187
Total assets40,613,14541,303,539
Current liabilities  
Accrued expenses69,137198,300
Franchise taxes payable123,78918,735
Total current liabilities192,926217,035
Deferred underwriting compensation331,300331,300
Deferred legal fees relating to the offering100,000100,000
Due to Sponsor0260,000
Total liabilities624,226908,335
Commitments and contingencies  
Common stock subject to possible redemption, 3,480,000 shares (at redemption value)35,148,00035,148,000
Common stock, $.0001 par value, 100,000,000 shares authorized; 5,000,000 shares issued and outstanding at September 30, 2011 and 5,150,000 shares issued and outstanding at December 31, 2010 (includes 3,480,000 shares subject to possible redemption)500515
Additional paid-in capital5,404,7345,404,719
Deficit accumulated during development stage(564,315)(158,030)
Total stockholders' equity4,840,9195,247,204
Total liabilities and stockholders' equity$ 40,613,145$ 41,303,539