PROSALUTIS HOLDINGS INC. (CIK 1498284)
Form 10-Q
period 2017-06-30
filed 2017-08-21

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

Large accelerated filer

[   }

Accelerated filer

[   ]

Non-accelerated filer

[   }

Smaller reporting company

[x]

The Company’s outstanding common shares as of June 30, 2017 was 102,983,313

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

Operating Expenses

There was no revenue realized in the quarter ended June 30, 2017.

General and administrative expenses for the quarter ended June 30, 2017 were $98,778 of which $4,768 represented loan interest on $64,287 of loans payable of $1,607 and loan interest on notes payable of $400,000 of $3,000.  Professional fees of $53,177 were also included expenses noted above

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

The following discussion outlines the state of our liquidity and capital resources for the period ended June 30, 2017.

Liquidity

At June 30, 2017, the Company had negative working capital of $340,731 of which $3,041 was cash and equivalents. The Company manages its capital structure and makes adjustments to it, based on available funds to the Company.

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

RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS

The following amounts due to related parties are included in trade payables and accrued liabilities:

Companies controlled by former directors of the Company	$ 195,638

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

As at June 30, 2017, the Company had negative working capital of $340,731 and an accumulated deficit of $4,657,606. The Company’s continuation as a going concern is dependent upon the successful results from the successful development of its new drug product and its ability to attain profitable operations and generate funds there from and/or raise equity capital or borrowings sufficient to meet current and future obligations.  Management intends to finance operating costs over the next twelve months with loans from directors and companies controlled by directors and or private placement of common shares.

For more information see Note 10 of the notes to the condensed consolidated interim financial statements.

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

31.1

Certification

31.2

Certification

SIGNATURES

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the Registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned, thereunto duly authorized.

Prosalutis Holdings Inc.

By:/s/ Mauricio Gonzales

 Mauricio Gonzales, Chief Executive Officer

Date: August 21, 2017

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

Dated: August 21, 2017

By: /s/ Mauricio Gonzales

Mauricio Gonzales,

Chief Executive Officer

Exhibit 32.1

CERTIFICATION PURSUANT TO

18 U.S.C. SECTION 1350,

AS ADOPTED PURSUANT TO

SECTION 906 OF THE SARBANES-OXLEY ACT OF 2002

In connection with this Quarterly Report of Prosalutis Holdings Inc., on Form 10-Q for the quarter ended June 30, 2017 as filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on the date hereof (the "Report"), I, Mauricio Gonzales, Chief Executive Officer of the Company, certify to the best of my knowledge, pursuant to 18 U.S.C. Sec. 1350, as adopted pursuant to Sec. 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002, that:

(1) Such Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the six months ended June 30, 2017, fully complies with the requirements of Section 13(a) or 15(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934; and the quarterly financial statements for the three months ended June 30, 2017 fairly presents, in all material respects, the financial condition and result of operations of Prosalutis Holdings Inc. for the period then ended.

August 21, 2017

By:  /s/Mauricio Gonzales

Mauricio Gonzales

Chief Executive Officer