WTTJ CORP (CIK 1498284)
Form 10-Q
period 2015-06-30
filed 2015-07-28

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
Statements of Operations for the three and six months ended June 30, 2015 and 2014, and for the Period from Inception (May 16, 2007) to June 30, 2015 (unaudited);
Statements of Cash Flows for the three months and six months ended June 30, 2015 and 2014, and for the Period from Inception (May 16, 2007) to June 30, 2015 (unaudited);
Notes to

WTTJ CORP
(A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY)
BALANCE SHEET

	June 30,	December 31,
	2015	2014
	(Unaudited)	(Audited)
ASSETS
Current assets
Cash	$ 3	$ 3
Total current assets	3	3

Fixed assets, Net		-

Total assets	$ 3	$ 3
LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable	$ -	$ -
Due to shareholder	-	-
Current liabilities	-	-
Total Liabilities	-	-
STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY
Preferred stock, no par value, authorized
1,000,000, issued 0 at June 30, 2015 and
December 31, 2014	-	-

Common Stock, no par value, authorized
4,000,000, issued and outstanding 3,654,000 at
June 30, 2015 and December 31, 2014	74,675	74,675

Additional paid-in capital	10,352	10,352

Accumulated deficit	(85,024)	(85,024)

Total Stockholders' equity	3	3

TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY	$ 3	$ 3

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

WTTJ CORP
(A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY)
STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS
(Unaudited)

					From
					Inception
	Three months ended		Six months ended		May 16,
	June 30,		June 30,		2007 to June
	2015	2014	2015	2014	30, 2015
Revenue	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -	$ -

Expenses
General and administrative	-	60,000	-	60,000	83,594
Total expense	-	60,000	-	60,000	83,594

Other income (expense)
Abandonment of equipment	-	-	-	-	(1,430)
Total other income(expense)	-	-	-	-	(1,430)

Net Loss	$ -	$ (60,000)	$ -	$ (60,000)	$ (85,024)

Basic and diluted earnings per share	$ -	$ (0)	$ -	$ (0)

Weighted average number of shares outstanding	3,654,000	2,154,000	3,654,000	2,154,000

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

WTTJ CORP
(A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY)
STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
(Unaudited)

			From
			Inception
	Six months ended		May 16,
	June 30,		2007 to June
	2015	2014	30, 2015

Cash flows from operating activities
Net loss	$ -	$ (60,000)	$ (85,024)
Adjustment to reconcile net loss to net cash from operating activities
Depreciation	-	-	923
Stock issued for consulting to Officer	-	60,000	60,000
Loss on abandonment of equipment	-	-	1,430
Changes in operating assets and liabilities
Accounts payable	-	-	6,600
Net cash used in operating activities	-	-	(16,071)

Cash flows from investing activities
Purchase of computer equipment	-	-	(2,353)
Net cash used in investing activities			(2,353)

Cash from financing activities
Advances from officers	-	-	3,752
Issuance of common stock	-	-	14,675
Net cash provided by financing activities	-	-	18,427

Increase(decrease) in cash	-	-	3
Cash beginning of period	3	3	-

Cash end of period	$ 3	$ 3	$ 3

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

Note 2 – Going Concern

The accompanying financial statements have been prepared assuming that the Company will continue as a going concern.  For the period from inception through June 30, 2015, the Company has had limited operations.  As of June 30, 2015, the Company has not emerged from the development stage.  In view of these matters, the Company’s ability to continue as a going concern is dependent upon the Company’s ability to commence a commercially viable operation and to achieve a level of profitability.  The Company intends on financing its future development activities and its working capital needs largely from the sale of public equity securities with some additional funding from other traditional financing sources, including term notes until such time that funds provided by operations are sufficient to fund working capital requirements.  The financial statements of the Company do not include any adjustments relating to the recoverability and classification of recorded assets, or the amounts and classifications of liabilities that might be necessary should the Company be unable to continue as a going concern.

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

General and administrative expenses for the six months ended June 30, 2015 was $0 compared to $60,000 for the same period ended June 30, 2014 which resulted from issuance of 3,000,000 shares of stock for consulting services rendered by the sole officer and director.

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