XML 44 R32.htm IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT v3.25.1
Consolidated Schedule of Investments - Schedule of Investments (Details) - USD ($)
12 Months Ended
Dec. 31, 2024
Dec. 31, 2023
Dec. 31, 2022
Dec. 31, 2021
Dec. 31, 2020
Investment, cost $ 116,682,498 $ 133,967,669      
Investments, market value, total 1,060,474 8,733,779 [1]      
OTHER ASSETS IN EXCESS OF LIABILITIES — 0.0% 205 (7,473,408)      
NET ASSETS — 100.0% 1,060,679 1,260,371 $ 30,609,591 $ 94,754,624 $ 102,100,000
EQX Capital, Inc [Member] | Equipment Leasing Sector [Member]          
Investments, market value, total $ 29,466 $ 110,227      
EQX Capital, Inc [Member] | Common Stock [Member]          
Acquisition date [2],[3],[4],[5]   Jun. 10, 2016      
Shares held (in shares) [2],[3],[4],[5]   100,000      
Investment, cost [2],[3],[4],[5]   $ 20,000      
Investments, market value, total [2],[3],[4],[5]   $ 55      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2],[3],[4],[5]   100,000      
EQX Capital, Inc [Member] | Common Stock [Member] | Equipment Leasing Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2],[4],[6],[7]        
Acquisition date [2],[4],[6],[7] Jun. 10, 2016        
Shares held (in shares) [2],[4],[6],[7] 100,000        
Investment, cost [2],[4],[6],[7] $ 20,000        
Investments, market value, total [2],[4],[6],[7] $ 0        
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2],[4],[6],[7] 100,000        
EQX Capital, Inc [Member] | Series A Preferred Stock [Member] | Equipment Leasing Sector [Member]          
Shares held (in shares) [2],[4] 1,930,000 [6],[7] 1,950,000 [3],[5]      
Investment, cost [2],[4] $ 1,930,000 [6],[7] $ 1,950,000 [3],[5]      
Investments, market value, total [2],[4] $ 29,466 [6],[7] $ 110,172 [3],[5]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2],[4] 1,930,000 [6],[7] 1,950,000 [3],[5]      
EQX Capital, Inc [Member] | Series A Preferred Stock [Member] | Equipment Leasing Sector [Member] | Minimum [Member]          
Acquisition date [2],[4] Jun. 10, 2016 [6],[7] Jun. 10, 2016 [3],[5]      
EQX Capital, Inc [Member] | Series A Preferred Stock [Member] | Equipment Leasing Sector [Member] | Maximum [Member]          
Acquisition date [2],[4] Nov. 07, 2016 [6],[7] Nov. 07, 2016 [3],[5]      
IntraOp Medical Corp. [Member] | Medical Devices Sector [Member]          
Investments, market value, total $ 25,287 [2],[6],[7],[8] $ 87,713      
IntraOp Medical Corp. [Member] | Convertible Debt 12 [Member] | Medical Devices Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 15.00% [6],[7],[8] 15.00% [3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date [2] Mar. 08, 2020 [6],[7],[8] Apr. 20, 2021 [3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 400,000 [6],[7],[8] 1,000,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 400,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 1,000,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 364 [6],[7],[8] $ 3,154 [3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date [2] Dec. 31, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Dec. 31, 2024 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 400,000 [6],[7],[8] 1,000,000 [3],[5],[9]      
IntraOp Medical Corp. [Member] | Convertible Debt 5 [Member] | Medical Devices Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 15.00% [6],[7],[8] 15.00% [3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date [2] Nov. 12, 2021 [6],[7],[8] Nov. 12, 2021 [3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 500,000 [6],[7],[8] 500,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 500,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 500,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 455 [6],[7],[8] $ 1,577 [3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date [2] Dec. 31, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Dec. 31, 2024 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 500,000 [6],[7],[8] 500,000 [3],[5],[9]      
IntraOp Medical Corp. [Member] | Convertible Debt 19 [Member] | Medical Devices Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 15.00% [6],[7],[8] 15.00% [3],[5],[10]      
Acquisition date [2] Jul. 31, 2020 [6],[7],[8] Jul. 31, 2020 [3],[5],[10]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 500,000 [6],[7],[8] 500,000 [3],[5],[10]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 500,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 500,000 [3],[5],[10]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 455 [6],[7],[8] $ 1,577 [3],[5],[10]      
Maturity date [2] Dec. 31, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Dec. 31, 2024 [3],[5],[10]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 500,000 [6],[7],[8] 500,000 [3],[5],[10]      
IntraOp Medical Corp. [Member] | Convertible Debt 21 [Member] | Medical Devices Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 15.00% [6],[7],[8] 15.00% [3],[5],[10]      
Acquisition date [2] Sep. 22, 2021 [6],[7],[8] Sep. 22, 2021 [3],[5],[10]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 500,000 [6],[7],[8] 500,000 [3],[5],[10]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 500,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 500,000 [3],[5],[10]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 455 [6],[7],[8] $ 1,577 [3],[5],[10]      
Maturity date [2] Dec. 31, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Dec. 31, 2024 [3],[5],[10]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 500,000 [6],[7],[8] 500,000 [3],[5],[10]      
IntraOp Medical Corp. [Member] | Convertible Debt 13 [Member] | Medical Devices Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 15.00% [6],[7],[8] 15.00% [3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date [2] Apr. 20, 2021 [6],[7],[8] Apr. 06, 2022 [3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 1,000,000 [6],[7],[8] 350,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 1,000,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 350,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 909 [6],[7],[8] $ 1,104 [3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date [2] Dec. 31, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Dec. 31, 2024 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 1,000,000 [6],[7],[8] 350,000 [3],[5],[9]      
IntraOp Medical Corp. [Member] | Convertible Debt 6 [Member] | Medical Devices Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 15.00% [6],[7],[8] 15.00% [3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date [2] Nov. 29, 2021 [6],[7],[8] Nov. 29, 2021 [3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 500,000 [6],[7],[8] 500,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 500,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 500,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 455 [6],[7],[8] $ 1,577 [3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date [2] Dec. 31, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Dec. 31, 2024 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 500,000 [6],[7],[8] 500,000 [3],[5],[9]      
IntraOp Medical Corp. [Member] | Convertible Debt 20 [Member] | Medical Devices Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2],[3],[5],[10]   15.00%      
Acquisition date [2] Aug. 28, 2020 [6],[7],[8] Aug. 28, 2020 [3],[5],[10]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 750,000 [6],[7],[8] 750,000 [3],[5],[10]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 750,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 750,000 [3],[5],[10]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 682 [6],[7],[8] $ 2,365 [3],[5],[10]      
Maturity date [2] Dec. 31, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Dec. 31, 2024 [3],[5],[10]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 750,000 [6],[7],[8] 750,000 [3],[5],[10]      
IntraOp Medical Corp. [Member] | Convertible Debt 14 [Member] | Medical Devices Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 15.00% [6],[7],[8] 15.00% [3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date [2] Apr. 06, 2022 [6],[7],[8] May 08, 2020 [3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 350,000 [6],[7],[8] 400,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 350,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 400,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 318 [6],[7],[8] $ 1,261 [3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date [2] Dec. 31, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Dec. 31, 2024 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 350,000 [6],[7],[8] 400,000 [3],[5],[9]      
IntraOp Medical Corp. [Member] | Convertible Debt 7 [Member] | Medical Devices Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 15.00% [6],[7],[8] 15.00% [3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date [2] Dec. 31, 2018 [6],[7],[8] Dec. 31, 2018 [3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 10,961,129 [6],[7],[8] 10,961,129 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 10,961,129 [6],[7],[8] $ 10,961,129 [3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 9,966 [6],[7],[8] $ 34,570 [3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date [2] Dec. 31, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Dec. 31, 2024 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 10,961,129 [6],[7],[8] 10,961,129 [3],[5],[9]      
IntraOp Medical Corp. [Member] | Convertible Debt 1 [Member] | Medical Devices Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 15.00% [6],[7],[8] 15.00% [3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date [2] Oct. 11, 2019 [6],[7],[8] Oct. 11, 2019 [3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 500,000 [6],[7],[8] 500,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 500,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 500,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 454 [6],[7],[8] $ 1,577 [3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date [2] Dec. 31, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Dec. 31, 2024 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 500,000 [6],[7],[8] 500,000 [3],[5],[9]      
IntraOp Medical Corp. [Member] | Convertible Debt 15 [Member] | Medical Devices Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 15.00% [6],[7],[8] 15.00% [3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date [2] Jun. 10, 2021 [6],[7],[8] Jun. 10, 2021 [3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 500,000 [6],[7],[8] 500,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 500,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 500,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 455 [6],[7],[8] $ 1,577 [3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date [2] Dec. 31, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Dec. 31, 2024 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 500,000 [6],[7],[8] 500,000 [3],[5],[9]      
IntraOp Medical Corp. [Member] | Convertible Debt 8 [Member] | Medical Devices Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 15.00% [6],[7],[8] 15.00% [3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date [2] Feb. 27, 2020 [6],[7],[8] Feb. 27, 2020 [3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 1,000,000 [6],[7],[8] 1,000,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 1,000,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 1,000,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 909 [6],[7],[8] $ 3,154 [3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date [2] Dec. 31, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Dec. 31, 2024 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 1,000,000 [6],[7],[8] 1,000,000 [3],[5],[9]      
IntraOp Medical Corp. [Member] | Series C Preferred Stock [Member] | Medical Devices Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2],[3],[4],[5]        
Acquisition date [2],[4] Jul. 12, 2013 [6],[7] Jul. 12, 2013 [3],[5]      
Shares held (in shares) [2],[4] 26,856,187 [6],[7] 26,856,187 [3],[5]      
Investment, cost [2],[4] $ 26,299,939 [6],[7] $ 26,299,939 [3],[5]      
Investments, market value, total [2],[4] $ 0 [6],[7] $ 0 [3],[5]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2],[4] 26,856,187 [6],[7] 26,856,187 [3],[5]      
IntraOp Medical Corp. [Member] | Convertible Debt 2 [Member] | Medical Devices Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 15.00% [6],[7],[8] 15.00% [3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date [2] Oct. 22, 2021 [6],[7],[8] Oct. 22, 2021 [3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 1,000,000 [6],[7],[8] 1,000,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 1,000,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 1,000,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 909 [6],[7],[8] $ 3,154 [3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date [2] Dec. 31, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Dec. 31, 2024 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 1,000,000 [6],[7],[8] 1,000,000 [3],[5],[9]      
IntraOp Medical Corp. [Member] | Convertible Debt 16 [Member] | Medical Devices Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 15.00% [6],[7],[8] 15.00% [3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date [2] Jun. 10, 2022 [6],[7],[8] Jun. 10, 2022 [3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 700,000 [6],[7],[8] 700,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 700,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 700,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 636 [6],[7],[8] $ 2,208 [3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date [2] Dec. 31, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Dec. 31, 2024 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 700,000 [6],[7],[8] 700,000 [3],[5],[9]      
IntraOp Medical Corp. [Member] | Convertible Debt 9 [Member] | Medical Devices Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 15.00% [6],[7],[8] 15.00% [3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date [2] Feb. 28, 2022 [6],[7],[8] Feb. 28, 2022 [3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 200,000 [6],[7],[8] 200,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 200,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 200,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 182 [6],[7],[8] $ 631 [3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date [2] Dec. 31, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Dec. 31, 2024 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 200,000 [6],[7],[8] 200,000 [3],[5],[9]      
IntraOp Medical Corp. [Member] | Term Note [Member] | Medical Devices Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 8.00% [6],[7],[8] 8.00% [3],[5],[10]      
Acquisition date [2] Feb. 10, 2017 [6],[7],[8] Feb. 10, 2017 [3],[5],[10]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 2,000,000 [6],[7],[8] 2,000,000 [3],[5],[10]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 2,000,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 2,000,000 [3],[5],[10]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 1,818 [6],[7],[8] $ 6,308 [3],[5],[10]      
Maturity date [2] Dec. 31, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Dec. 31, 2024 [3],[5],[10]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 2,000,000 [6],[7],[8] 2,000,000 [3],[5],[10]      
IntraOp Medical Corp. [Member] | Convertible Debt 3 [Member] | Medical Devices Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 15.00% [6],[7],[8] 15.00% [3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date [2] Oct. 29, 2019 [6],[7],[8] Oct. 29, 2019 [3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 500,000 [6],[7],[8] 500,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 500,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 500,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 454 [6],[7],[8] $ 1,577 [3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date [2] Dec. 31, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Dec. 31, 2024 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 500,000 [6],[7],[8] 500,000 [3],[5],[9]      
IntraOp Medical Corp. [Member] | Convertible Debt 17 [Member] | Medical Devices Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 15.00% [6],[7],[8] 15.00% [3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date [2] Jul. 12, 2019 [6],[7],[8] Jul. 12, 2019 [3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 1,300,000 [6],[7],[8] 1,300,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 1,300,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 1,300,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 1,182 [6],[7],[8] $ 4,100 [3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date [2] Dec. 31, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Dec. 31, 2024 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 1,300,000 [6],[7],[8] 1,300,000 [3],[5],[9]      
IntraOp Medical Corp. [Member] | Convertible Debt 10 [Member] | Medical Devices Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 15.00% [6],[7],[8] 15.00% [3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date [2] Mar. 25, 2020 [6],[7],[8] Mar. 25, 2020 [3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 500,000 [6],[7],[8] 500,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 500,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 500,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 455 [6],[7],[8] $ 1,577 [3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date [2] Dec. 31, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Dec. 31, 2024 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 500,000 [6],[7],[8] 500,000 [3],[5],[9]      
IntraOp Medical Corp. [Member] | Term Note 2 [Member] | Medical Devices Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 8.00% [6],[7],[8] 8.00% [3],[5],[10]      
Acquisition date [2] Feb. 28, 2014 [6],[7],[8] Feb. 28, 2014 [3],[5],[10]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 3,000,000 [6],[7],[8] 3,000,000 [3],[5],[10]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 3,000,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 3,000,000 [3],[5],[10]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 2,728 [6],[7],[8] $ 9,461 [3],[5],[10]      
Maturity date [2] Dec. 31, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Dec. 31, 2024 [3],[5],[10]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 3,000,000 [6],[7],[8] 3,000,000 [3],[5],[10]      
IntraOp Medical Corp. [Member] | Convertible Debt 4 [Member] | Medical Devices Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 15.00% [6],[7],[8] 15.00% [3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date [2] Oct. 06, 2021 [6],[7],[8] Oct. 06, 2021 [3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 500,000 [6],[7],[8] 500,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 500,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 500,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 455 [6],[7],[8] $ 1,577 [3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date [2] Dec. 31, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Dec. 31, 2024 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 500,000 [6],[7],[8] 500,000 [3],[5],[9]      
IntraOp Medical Corp. [Member] | Convertible Debt 18 [Member] | Medical Devices Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 15.00% [6],[7],[8] 15.00% [3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date [2] Jul. 16, 2021 [6],[7],[8] Jul. 16, 2021 [3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 500,000 [6],[7],[8] 500,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 500,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 500,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 455 [6],[7],[8] $ 1,577 [3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date [2] Dec. 31, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Dec. 31, 2024 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 500,000 [6],[7],[8] 500,000 [3],[5],[9]      
IntraOp Medical Corp. [Member] | Convertible Debt 11 [Member] | Medical Devices Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 15.00% [6],[7],[8] 15.00% [3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date [2] Mar. 30, 2022 [6],[7],[8] Mar. 30, 2022 [3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 150,000 [6],[7],[8] 150,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 150,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 150,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 136 [6],[7],[8] $ 473 [3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date [2] Dec. 31, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Dec. 31, 2024 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 150,000 [6],[7],[8] 150,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Lyncean Technologies, Inc. [Member] | Series B Preferred Stock [Member] | Semiconductor Equipment Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [3],[4],[5]        
Acquisition date [4] Jul. 03, 2018 [6],[7] Jul. 03, 2018 [3],[5]      
Shares held (in shares) [4] 869,792 [6],[7] 869,792 [3],[5]      
Investment, cost [4] $ 1,000,000 [6],[7] $ 1,000,000 [3],[5]      
Investments, market value, total [4] $ 0 [6],[7] $ 0 [3],[5]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [4] 869,792 [6],[7] 869,792 [3],[5]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Investments, market value, total $ 0 $ 0      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Common Stock [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Acquisition date [2],[4] Jun. 07, 2019 [6],[7] Jun. 07, 2019 [5]      
Shares held (in shares) [2],[4] 69,102 [6],[7] 69,102 [5]      
Investment, cost [2],[4] $ 7,460,851 [6],[7] $ 7,460,851 [5]      
Investments, market value, total [2],[4] $ 0 [6],[7] $ 0 [5]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2],[4] 69,102 [6],[7] 69,102 [5]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 12 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate 12.00% 12.00% [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date Dec. 28, 2021 Dec. 28, 2021 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) 1,000,000 1,000,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost $ 1,000,000 $ 1,000,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total $ 0 $ 0 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date Jun. 30, 2025 Jun. 30, 2024 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) 1,000,000 1,000,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 33 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 12.00% [6],[7],[8] 12.00% [3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date [2] Sep. 22, 2021 [6],[7],[8] Sep. 22, 2021 [3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 300,000 [6],[7],[8] 300,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 300,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 300,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 0 [6],[7],[8] $ 0 [3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date [2] Jun. 30, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Jun. 30, 2024 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 300,000 [6],[7],[8] 300,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 5 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 12.00% [6],[7],[8] 12.00% [3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date [2] Oct. 05, 2021 [6],[7],[8] Oct. 05, 2021 [3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 700,000 [6],[7],[8] 700,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 700,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 700,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 0 [6],[7],[8] $ 0 [3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date [2] Jun. 30, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Jun. 30, 2024 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 700,000 [6],[7],[8] 700,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 19 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate 12.00% 12.00% [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date May 10, 2022 May 10, 2022 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) 250,000 250,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost $ 250,000 $ 250,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total $ 0 $ 0 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date Jun. 30, 2025 Jun. 30, 2024 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) 250,000 250,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 21 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate 12.00% 12.00% [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date May 26, 2022 May 26, 2022 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) 250,000 250,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost $ 250,000 $ 250,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total $ 0 $ 0 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date Jun. 30, 2025 Jun. 30, 2024 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) 250,000 250,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 13 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate 12.00% 12.00% [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date Dec. 09, 2022 Dec. 09, 2022 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) 125,000 125,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost $ 125,000 $ 125,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total $ 0 $ 0 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date Jun. 30, 2025 Jun. 30, 2024 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) 125,000 125,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Series AA Preferred Stock [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Shares held (in shares) [2],[4] 60,733,693 [6],[7] 60,733,693 [3],[5]      
Investment, cost [2],[4] $ 17,355,887 [6],[7] $ 17,355,887 [3],[5]      
Investments, market value, total [2],[4] $ 0 [6],[7] $ 0 [3],[5]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2],[4] 60,733,693 [6],[7] 60,733,693 [3],[5]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Series AA Preferred Stock [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member] | Minimum [Member]          
Acquisition date [2],[4] Jun. 07, 2019 [6],[7] Jun. 07, 2019 [3],[5]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Series AA Preferred Stock [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member] | Maximum [Member]          
Acquisition date [2],[4] Jul. 20, 2020 [6],[7] Jul. 20, 2020 [3],[5]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 6 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 12.00% [6],[7],[8] 12.00% [3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date [2] Nov. 11, 2020 [6],[7],[8] Nov. 11, 2020 [3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 400,000 [6],[7],[8] 400,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 400,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 400,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 0 [6],[7],[8] $ 0 [3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date [2] Jun. 30, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Jun. 30, 2024 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 400,000 [6],[7],[8] 400,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 20 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate 12.00% 12.00% [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date May 18, 2021 May 18, 2021 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) 1,000,000 1,000,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost $ 1,000,000 $ 1,000,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total $ 0 $ 0 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date Jun. 30, 2025 Jun. 30, 2024 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) 1,000,000 1,000,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 22 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate 12.00% 12.00% [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date Jun. 10, 2022 Jun. 10, 2022 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) 250,000 250,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost $ 250,000 $ 250,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total $ 0 $ 0 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date Jun. 30, 2025 Jun. 30, 2024 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) 250,000 250,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 14 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate 12.00% 12.00% [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date Feb. 23, 2021 Feb. 09, 2022 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) 1,400,000 1,400,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost $ 1,400,000 $ 1,400,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total $ 0 $ 0 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date Jun. 30, 2025 Jun. 30, 2024 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) 1,400,000 1,400,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 7 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 12.00% [6],[7],[8] 12.00% [3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date [2] Nov. 14, 2022 [6],[7],[8] Nov. 14, 2022 [3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 165,000 [6],[7],[8] 165,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 165,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 165,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 0 [6],[7],[8] $ 0 [3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date [2] Jun. 30, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Jun. 30, 2024 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 165,000 [6],[7],[8] 165,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 1 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 12.00% [6],[7],[8] 12.00% [3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date [2] Jan. 10, 2023 [6],[7],[8] Jan. 10, 2023 [3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 100,000 [6],[7],[8] 100,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 100,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 100,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 0 [6],[7],[8] $ 0 [3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date [2] Jun. 30, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Jun. 30, 2024 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 100,000 [6],[7],[8] 100,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 23 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate 12.00% 12.00% [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date Jun. 22, 2021 Jun. 22, 2021 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) 1,000,000 1,000,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost $ 1,000,000 $ 1,000,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total $ 0 $ 0 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date Jun. 30, 2025 Jun. 30, 2024 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) 1,000,000 1,000,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 15 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate 12.00% 12.00% [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date Feb. 23, 2022 Feb. 23, 2022 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) 200,000 200,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost $ 200,000 $ 200,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total $ 0 $ 0 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date Jun. 30, 2025 Jun. 30, 2024 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) 200,000 200,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 8 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 12.00% [6],[7],[8] 12.00% [3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date [2] Nov. 23, 2021 [6],[7],[8] Nov. 23, 2021 [3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 1,000,000 [6],[7],[8] 1,000,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 1,000,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 1,000,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 0 [6],[7],[8] $ 0 [3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date [2] Jun. 30, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Jun. 30, 2024 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 1,000,000 [6],[7],[8] 1,000,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 2 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 12.00% [6],[7],[8] 12.00% [3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date [2] Oct. 20, 2021 [6],[7],[8] Oct. 13, 2020 [3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 1,000,000 [6],[7],[8] 1,050,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 1,000,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 1,050,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 0 [6],[7],[8] $ 0 [3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date [2] Jun. 30, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Jun. 30, 2024 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 1,000,000 [6],[7],[8] 1,050,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 24 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate 12.00% 12.00% [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date Jun. 28, 2022 Jun. 28, 2022 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) 250,000 250,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost $ 250,000 $ 250,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total $ 0 $ 0 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date Jun. 30, 2025 Jun. 30, 2024 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) 250,000 250,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 16 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate 12.00% 12.00% [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date Mar. 11, 2022 Mar. 11, 2022 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) 185,000 185,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost $ 185,000 $ 185,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total $ 0 $ 0 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date Jun. 30, 2025 Jun. 30, 2024 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) 185,000 185,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 9 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 12.00% [6],[7],[8] 12.00% [3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date [2] Nov. 24, 2020 [6],[7],[8] Nov. 24, 2020 [3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 375,000 [6],[7],[8] 375,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 375,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 375,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 0 [6],[7],[8] $ 0 [3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date [2] Jun. 30, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Jun. 30, 2024 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 375,000 [6],[7],[8] 375,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 3 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 12.00% [6],[7],[8] 12.00% [3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date [2] Oct. 21, 2022 [6],[7],[8] Oct. 20, 2021 [3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 135,000 [6],[7],[8] 1,000,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 135,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 1,000,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 0 [6],[7],[8] $ 0 [3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date [2] Jun. 30, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Jun. 30, 2024 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 135,000 [6],[7],[8] 1,000,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 25 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate 12.00% 12.00% [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date Jun. 07, 2019 Jun. 07, 2019 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) 4,929,015 4,929,015 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost $ 4,929,015 $ 4,929,015 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total $ 0 $ 0 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date Jun. 30, 2025 Jun. 30, 2024 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) 4,929,015 4,929,015 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 17 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate 12.00% 12.00% [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date Apr. 12, 2021 Apr. 12, 2021 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) 1,200,000 1,200,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost $ 1,200,000 $ 1,200,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total $ 0 $ 0 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date Jun. 30, 2025 Jun. 30, 2024 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) 1,200,000 1,200,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 10 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 12.00% [6],[7],[8] 12.00% [3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date [2] Dec. 23, 2020 [6],[7],[8] Dec. 11, 2020 [3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 2,000,000 [6],[7],[8] 400,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 2,000,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 400,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 0 [6],[7],[8] $ 0 [3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date [2] Jun. 30, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Jun. 30, 2024 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 2,000,000 [6],[7],[8] 400,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 4 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 12.00% [6],[7],[8] 12.00% [3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date [2] Oct. 23, 2020 [6],[7],[8] Oct. 21, 2022 [3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 1,050,000 [6],[7],[8] 135,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 1,050,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 135,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 0 [6],[7],[8] $ 0 [3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date [2] Jun. 30, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Jun. 30, 2024 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 1,050,000 [6],[7],[8] 135,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 26 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate 12.00% 12.00% [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date Jul. 13, 2022 Jul. 13, 2022 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) 250,000 250,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost $ 250,000 $ 250,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total $ 0 $ 0 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date Jun. 30, 2025 Jun. 30, 2024 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) 250,000 250,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 18 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate 12.00% 12.00% [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date Apr. 14, 2022 Apr. 14, 2022 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) 65,000 65,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost $ 65,000 $ 65,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total $ 0 $ 0 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date Jun. 30, 2025 Jun. 30, 2024 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) 65,000 65,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 11 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2] 12.00% [6],[7],[8] 12.00% [3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date [2] Dec. 11, 2020 [6],[7],[8] Dec. 23, 2020 [3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) [2] 400,000 [6],[7],[8] 2,000,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost [2] $ 400,000 [6],[7],[8] $ 2,000,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total [2] $ 0 [6],[7],[8] $ 0 [3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date [2] Jun. 30, 2025 [6],[7],[8] Jun. 30, 2024 [3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2] 400,000 [6],[7],[8] 2,000,000 [3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 27 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate 12.00% 12.00% [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date Jul. 26, 2021 Jul. 26, 2021 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) 1,000,000 1,000,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost $ 1,000,000 $ 1,000,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total $ 0 $ 0 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date Jun. 30, 2025 Jun. 30, 2024 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) 1,000,000 1,000,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 28 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate 12.00% 12.00% [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date Jul. 28, 2022 Jul. 28, 2022 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) 250,000 250,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost $ 250,000 $ 250,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total $ 0 $ 0 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date Jun. 30, 2025 Jun. 30, 2024 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) 250,000 250,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 29 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate 12.00% 12.00% [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date Aug. 12, 2020 Aug. 12, 2020 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) 750,000 750,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost $ 750,000 $ 750,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total $ 0 $ 0 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date Jun. 30, 2025 Jun. 30, 2024 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) 750,000 750,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 30 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate 12.00% 12.00% [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date Aug. 12, 2022 Aug. 12, 2022 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) 250,000 250,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost $ 250,000 $ 250,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total $ 0 $ 0 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date Jun. 30, 2025 Jun. 30, 2024 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) 250,000 250,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 31 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate 12.00% 12.00% [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date Aug. 19, 2021 Aug. 19, 2021 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) 1,000,000 1,000,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost $ 1,000,000 $ 1,000,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total $ 0 $ 0 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date Jun. 30, 2025 Jun. 30, 2024 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) 1,000,000 1,000,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 32 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate 12.00% 12.00% [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Acquisition date Sep. 10, 2022 Sep. 10, 2022 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Shares held (in shares) 900,000 900,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, cost $ 900,000 $ 900,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investments, market value, total $ 0 $ 0 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Maturity date Jun. 30, 2025 Jun. 30, 2024 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) 900,000 900,000 [2],[3],[5],[9]      
Wrightspeed Inc [Member] | Convertible Debt 34 [Member] | Automotive Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2],[3],[5],[9]   18.00%      
Acquisition date [2],[3],[5],[9]   Aug. 25, 2023      
Shares held (in shares) [2],[3],[5],[9]   40,000      
Investment, cost [2],[3],[5],[9]   $ 40,000      
Investments, market value, total [2],[3],[5],[9]   $ 0      
Maturity date [2],[3],[5],[9]   Dec. 31, 2024      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2],[3],[5],[9]   40,000      
Fidelity Investments [Member] | Investment Sector [Member]          
Shares held (in shares) 745,224 [11] 73,502      
Investment, cost $ 745,224 [11] $ 73,502      
Investments, market value, total $ 745,224 [11] $ 73,502      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) 745,224 [11] 73,502      
Revasum, Inc [Member] | Chess Depositary Interests (CDIs) [Member] | Semiconductor Equipment Sector [Member]          
Shares held (in shares) [2],[4] 39,774,889 [6] 39,774,889      
Investment, cost [2],[4] $ 9,268,218 [6] $ 9,268,218      
Investments, market value, total [2],[4] $ 0 [6] $ 3,862,405      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2],[4] 39,774,889 [6] 39,774,889      
Revasum, Inc [Member] | Chess Depositary Interests (CDIs) [Member] | Semiconductor Equipment Sector [Member] | Minimum [Member]          
Acquisition date [2],[4] Nov. 14, 2016 [6] Nov. 14, 2016      
Revasum, Inc [Member] | Chess Depositary Interests (CDIs) [Member] | Semiconductor Equipment Sector [Member] | Maximum [Member]          
Acquisition date [2],[4] Oct. 03, 2022 [6] Oct. 03, 2022      
UCT Coatings, Inc. [Member] | Common Stock [Member] | Semiconductor Equipment Sector [Member]          
Acquisition date [3],[4],[5],[12]   Apr. 18, 2011      
Shares held (in shares) [3],[4],[5],[12]   1,500,000      
Investment, cost [3],[4],[5],[12]   $ 662,235      
Investments, market value, total [3],[4],[5],[12]   $ 299,932      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [3],[4],[5],[12]   1,500,000      
UCT Coatings, Inc. [Member] | Common Stock [Member] | Advanced Materials Sector [Member]          
Acquisition date [4],[6],[7],[12] Apr. 18, 2011        
Shares held (in shares) [4],[6],[7],[12] 1,500,000        
Investment, cost [4],[6],[7],[12] $ 662,235        
Investments, market value, total [4],[6],[7],[12] $ 260,497        
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [4],[6],[7],[12] 1,500,000        
Hera Systems, Inc. [Member] | Aerospace Sector [Member]          
Investments, market value, total   $ 4,200,000      
Hera Systems, Inc. [Member] | Series B Preferred Stock [Member] | Aerospace Sector [Member]          
Shares held (in shares) [2],[3],[4],[5]   7,039,203      
Investment, cost [2],[3],[4],[5]   $ 6,587,102      
Investments, market value, total [2],[3],[4],[5]   $ 0      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2],[3],[4],[5]   7,039,203      
Hera Systems, Inc. [Member] | Series B Preferred Stock [Member] | Aerospace Sector [Member] | Minimum [Member]          
Acquisition date [2],[3],[4],[5]   Aug. 07, 2017      
Hera Systems, Inc. [Member] | Series B Preferred Stock [Member] | Aerospace Sector [Member] | Maximum [Member]          
Acquisition date [2],[3],[4],[5]   Feb. 01, 2019      
Hera Systems, Inc. [Member] | Series A Preferred Stock [Member] | Aerospace Sector [Member]          
Acquisition date [2],[3],[4],[5]   Sep. 18, 2015      
Shares held (in shares) [2],[3],[4],[5]   3,642,324      
Investment, cost [2],[3],[4],[5]   $ 2,000,000      
Investments, market value, total [2],[3],[4],[5]   $ 0      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2],[3],[4],[5]   3,642,324      
Hera Systems, Inc. [Member] | Convertible Debt 1 [Member] | Aerospace Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2],[3],[5],[9]   10.00%      
Acquisition date [2],[3],[5],[9]   Dec. 29, 2022      
Shares held (in shares) [2],[3],[5],[9]   5,359,791      
Investment, cost [2],[3],[5],[9]   $ 5,359,791      
Investments, market value, total [2],[3],[5],[9]   $ 3,431,683      
Maturity date [2],[3],[5],[9]   Dec. 31, 2024      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2],[3],[5],[9]   5,359,791      
Hera Systems, Inc. [Member] | Series C Preferred Stock [Member] | Aerospace Sector [Member]          
Shares held (in shares) [2],[3],[4],[5]   2,650,000      
Investment, cost [2],[3],[4],[5]   $ 2,650,000      
Investments, market value, total [2],[3],[4],[5]   $ 0      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2],[3],[4],[5]   2,650,000      
Hera Systems, Inc. [Member] | Series C Preferred Stock [Member] | Aerospace Sector [Member] | Minimum [Member]          
Acquisition date [2],[3],[4],[5]   Aug. 07, 2019      
Hera Systems, Inc. [Member] | Series C Preferred Stock [Member] | Aerospace Sector [Member] | Maximum [Member]          
Acquisition date [2],[3],[4],[5]   Feb. 12, 2020      
Hera Systems, Inc. [Member] | Convertible Debt 2 [Member] | Aerospace Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [2],[3],[5]   10.00%      
Acquisition date [2],[3],[5]   Dec. 29, 2022      
Shares held (in shares) [2],[3],[5]   1,200,000      
Investment, cost [2],[3],[5]   $ 1,200,000      
Investments, market value, total [2],[3],[5]   $ 768,317      
Maturity date [2],[3],[5]   Dec. 31, 2024      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2],[3],[5]   1,200,000      
Hera Systems, Inc. [Member] | Series B Preferred Stock Warrants [Member] | Aerospace Sector [Member]          
Shares held (in shares) [2],[3],[4],[5]   12,250,000      
Investment, cost [2],[3],[4],[5]   $ 0      
Investments, market value, total [2],[3],[4],[5]   $ 0      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2],[3],[4],[5]   12,250,000      
Hera Systems, Inc. [Member] | Series B Preferred Stock Warrants [Member] | Aerospace Sector [Member] | Minimum [Member]          
Acquisition date [2],[3],[4],[5]   Jul. 09, 2018      
Hera Systems, Inc. [Member] | Series B Preferred Stock Warrants [Member] | Aerospace Sector [Member] | Maximum [Member]          
Acquisition date [2],[3],[4],[5]   Sep. 04, 2018      
Hera Systems, Inc. [Member] | Series B Preferred Stock Warrants 2 [Member] | Aerospace Sector [Member]          
Acquisition date [2],[3],[4],[5]   Feb. 01, 2019      
Shares held (in shares) [2],[3],[4],[5]   5,250,000      
Investment, cost [2],[3],[4],[5]   $ 0      
Investments, market value, total [2],[3],[4],[5]   $ 0      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2],[3],[4],[5]   5,250,000      
Hera Systems, Inc. [Member] | Series B Preferred Stock Warrants 3 [Member] | Aerospace Sector [Member]          
Acquisition date [2],[3],[4],[5]   Aug. 07, 2017      
Shares held (in shares) [2],[3],[4],[5]   6,214,922      
Investment, cost [2],[3],[4],[5]   $ 0      
Investments, market value, total [2],[3],[4],[5]   $ 0      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2],[3],[4],[5]   6,214,922      
Hera Systems, Inc. [Member] | Series B Preferred Stock Warrants 4 [Member] | Aerospace Sector [Member]          
Acquisition date [2],[3],[4],[5]   Sep. 28, 2017      
Shares held (in shares) [2],[3],[4],[5]   700,000      
Investment, cost [2],[3],[4],[5]   $ 0      
Investments, market value, total [2],[3],[4],[5]   $ 0      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [2],[3],[4],[5]   700,000      
Kyma, INC. [Member] | Convertible Debt 1 [Member] | Advanced Materials Sector [Member]          
Interest rate [3],[5]   10.00%      
Acquisition date [3],[5]   Mar. 11, 2019      
Shares held (in shares) [3],[5]   100,000      
Investment, cost [3],[5]   $ 100,000      
Investments, market value, total [3],[5]   $ 100,000      
Maturity date [3],[5]   Mar. 31, 2024      
Investment, shares/par value (in shares) [3],[5]   100,000      
[1] Includes warrants whose primary risk exposure is equity contracts.
[2] Controlled investments.
[3] Fair Value Level 3 security. (380.7% of net assets).
[4] Non-income producing security.
[5] Restricted security. Fair Value is determined by or under the direction of the Company’s Board of Directors (see Note 3). At December 31, 2023, we held $4,797,872 (or 380.7% of net assets) in restricted securities (see Note 2).
[6] Fair Value Level 3 security (29.7% of net assets).
[7] Restricted security. Fair Value is determined by or under the direction of the Company’s Board of Directors (see Note 3). At December 31, 2024, we held $315,250 (or 29.7% of net assets) in restricted securities (see Note 2).
[8] Security whose interest accrues until maturity however, based on December 31, 2024 valuation no such interest accrued during period ended December 31, 2024.
[9] Security whose interest accrues until maturity however, based on December 31, 2023 valuation no such interest accrued during year ended December 31, 2023.
[10] Security whose interest accrues until maturity however, based on December 31, 2023 valuation no such interest accrued during year ended December 31, 2023.
[11] The Fidelity Investments Money Market Treasury Portfolio invests primarily in U.S. Treasury securities.
[12] Affiliated issuer.